Feeling Groovy 5k

Overall Finish List

August 15, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victor Gatundu Burlington 1126 M 1 Top Fin 16:34.9 16:34.9
2 Matt Adcock Leicestershire 902 M 1 30-39 16:38.1 16:38.1
3 Phillip McCatty Hamilton 1144 M 2 30-39 17:38.5 17:39.7
4 Hussain Albeer Mississauga 905 M 1 20-29 18:09.0 18:09.0
5 Connor Hammond Elora 1145 M 1 15-19 18:19.1 18:19.1
6 David Levy Toronto 1017 M 1 40-49 18:31.4 18:31.4
7 Gavin Snell Mississauga 1083 M 3 30-39 18:50.4 18:50.4
8 Jimmy Semes Toronto 1076 M 4 30-39 19:03.5 19:03.5
9 Clare Cooper Rockwood 1133 F 1 Top Fin 19:07.7 19:08.0
10 Sam Buckley Toronto 926 M 2 15-19 19:52.7 19:52.7
11 Jay Yakabowich Toronto 1114 M 1 50-59 19:53.5 19:54.3
12 Louise Cooper Scotland 1134 F 1 40-49 20:02.3 20:02.7
13 Paul Root Hamilton 1061 M 2 50-59 20:21.1 20:21.1
14 Charlie Mills Toronto 1035 M 1 2-14 20:36.6 20:36.6
15 Charlie Pilz Toronto 1054 M 2 2-14 20:53.8 20:53.8
16 Raphael Kou Toronto 1011 M 3 15-19 21:04.8 21:04.8
17 Danielle Charbonneau Burlington 1120 F 1 30-39 21:12.0 21:12.7
18 Don McLean Elora 1030 M 2 40-49 21:18.3 21:37.8
19 Robert Winkler Guelph 1117 M 3 50-59 21:30.9 21:30.9
20 Evan Matthews Burlington 1026 M 5 30-39 21:33.9 21:34.0
21 Robert Ferraro Toronto 964 M 3 40-49 21:35.4 21:35.8
22 Joanna Kotsopoulos Toronto 1010 F 2 40-49 21:40.7 21:40.7
23 Derek Comfort Oakville 937 M 4 40-49 21:44.7 22:06.1
24 Ann Kupecz Napanee 1131 F 2 30-39 21:55.7 21:57.0
25 Colin Stevenson Toronto 1090 M 5 40-49 22:12.6 22:26.0
26 John-Scott Bartlett Thorold 1132 M 6 30-39 22:23.7 22:24.5
27 Jerry Sapa Oakville 1070 M 6 40-49 22:32.5 22:32.5
28 Phil Buckley Toronto 925 M 4 50-59 22:34.4 22:35.0
29 Richard MacLean Orillia 1022 M 5 50-59 23:30.7 23:47.8
30 Sue Wilson Burlington 1130 F 3 40-49 23:41.9 23:44.7
31 Elyse Matthews Burlington 1027 F 3 30-39 23:54.4 23:55.8
32 Alicia Jackson Brantford 996 F 4 30-39 24:08.4 24:33.6
33 John Mitchell Toronto 1140 M 4 15-19 24:12.7 24:12.7
34 Tanya Hills Burlington 991 F 4 40-49 24:14.9 24:15.1
35 Carlo Tuzi Brampton 1096 M 6 50-59 24:19.6 24:26.8
36 Marty Pushing-Keira Oakville 1057 M 7 30-39 24:27.9 25:38.1
37 John Lepp Waterdown 1016 M 7 40-49 24:30.5 24:47.9
38 Zach Vernon Burlington 1100 M 2 20-29 25:18.6 25:19.7
39 Mitchell Paddon Hamilton 1141 M 3 20-29 25:22.4 25:25.7
40 Wesley Thomas Burlington 1129 M 4 20-29 25:22.6 25:25.9
41 Shaheeda Ahmed Toronto 904 F 5 40-49 25:22.8 25:28.2
42 John Lawson Burlington 1119 M 1 60-69 25:32.9 25:33.1
43 Taryn Woodnotesaberwing Brantford 1113 F 5 30-39 25:37.5 25:39.7
44 Lisa Babcock Toronto 912 F 6 40-49 25:43.5 25:43.5
45 Jacqueline Schuller Oakville 1072 F 1 50-59 25:44.3 25:48.4
46 Derek Dawson Dundas 947 M 8 40-49 25:48.3 26:11.2
47 Ivo Biancucci Stoney Creek 920 M 9 40-49 25:57.4 25:59.5
48 Christine Schiedel Hamilton 1071 M 10 40-49 25:57.7 25:59.7
49 Jon Fry Hamilton 972 M 11 40-49 25:58.6 26:25.4
50 Maria Tuzi Brampton 1097 F 2 50-59 26:07.8 26:16.0
51 Bill Southon Burlington 1085 M 7 50-59 26:13.2 26:26.2
52 Kim McCurlie Burlington 1118 F 7 40-49 26:20.7 26:20.9
53 Maren Fraser Carlisle 971 F 6 30-39 26:27.4 26:45.3
54 David Sloan Hamilton 1081 M 12 40-49 26:27.5 26:44.0
55 Kelly Charles Burlington 931 F 3 50-59 26:39.1 26:51.0
56 Dipti Nadkarni Oakville 1037 F 7 30-39 26:43.0 27:54.1
57 Pierre Mihok Markham 1033 M 2 60-69 26:43.7 26:49.1
58 Gary Dephoure Burlington 951 M 8 50-59 26:46.8 27:10.3
59 Sheila Dunbar Cayuga 957 F 8 40-49 26:57.3 27:03.1
60 Nancy Brock Oakville 924 F 4 50-59 26:59.2 27:12.4
61 Kathryn Parke Burlington 1046 F 5 50-59 27:05.6 27:17.6
62 Jeff Alderman Burlington 907 M 13 40-49 27:09.3 27:21.1
63 Michael Schuller Oakville 1073 M 9 50-59 27:18.0 27:31.2
64 Jai Summan Burlington 1091 M 3 60-69 27:19.3 27:28.8
65 Brian M'Cluskey Dundas 1031 M 4 60-69 27:30.0 27:34.2
66 Gabriella Di Silvestre Stoney Creek 955 F 1 60-69 27:31.1 27:32.6
67 Bob Caie Oakville 928 M 10 50-59 27:36.6 28:06.1
68 Barbara Heathcote Toronto 988 F 9 40-49 27:38.5 27:39.4
69 Ron Cormier Niagara Falls 940 M 11 50-59 27:48.8 27:51.9
70 Wanda Rowe Jarvis 1063 F 10 40-49 27:49.5 27:51.2
71 Jennifer Bannon Mississauga 913 F 1 20-29 27:51.1 28:12.4
72 Theresa Abbey Woodstock 901 F 8 30-39 27:53.5 27:59.5
73 Tracy Thorne Simcoe 1094 F 11 40-49 27:58.3 28:00.0
74 Bobbie Jo Condon Hamilton 938 F 9 30-39 28:08.0 28:34.9
75 Neil Jarvis Brantford 998 M 1 70-79 28:13.9 28:27.1
76 Andre Fortin Val Caron 968 M 8 30-39 28:19.0 28:21.5
77 Jenna Gleza Burlington 975 F 12 40-49 28:37.9 28:44.5
78 Jamie-Lee Bannon Mississauga 914 F 2 20-29 28:40.2 29:00.8
79 Douglas Kitchen Burlington 1004 M 9 30-39 28:42.1 29:08.4
80 Amy Forte St Catharines 967 F 10 30-39 28:47.9 28:55.3
81 Elisabeth Damiani Stoney Creek 945 F 13 40-49 29:11.9 29:13.7
82 Mike Wallace Burlington 1135 M 12 50-59 29:11.9 29:26.3
83 Larry Quinlan Scarborough 1123 M 13 50-59 29:17.9 29:20.9
84 Kari Gruneberg Dundas 980 F 3 20-29 29:21.5 29:27.9
85 Lyn Paddon Hamilton 1142 F 6 50-59 29:21.9 29:33.1
86 Tina Thomas Burlington 1128 F 7 50-59 29:22.2 29:33.2
87 Stacey Cormier Niagara Falls 939 F 11 30-39 29:35.3 29:37.9
88 Tammy Mitton Simcoe 1036 F 14 40-49 29:53.7 29:55.5
89 Myra Smith Hamilton 1082 F 15 40-49 30:25.7 30:53.1
90 Derrick Wall Waterdown 1103 M 10 30-39 30:34.7 30:41.9
91 Allison Wall Waterdown 1102 F 12 30-39 30:37.5 30:41.9
92 Timothy Dienaar Mississauga 956 M 5 15-19 30:37.9 30:57.6
93 Alexus Hangyasi Mississauga 984 F 1 2-14 30:39.2 30:57.4
94 Paul Gasperi Georgetown 973 M 14 50-59 30:40.0 30:52.5
95 Stephanie Dephoure Burlington 952 F 1 15-19 31:11.9 31:33.7
96 Karen Dephoure Burlington 953 F 16 40-49 31:12.9 31:34.1
97 Karen Wittke Brampton 1111 F 17 40-49 31:34.1 31:38.5
98 Celina Wong Georgetown 1112 F 4 20-29 31:37.2 31:50.9
99 Jennifer Fox Brampton 970 F 5 20-29 31:37.9 31:51.0
100 Rocky D'Arico Mississauga 1122 M 15 50-59 31:59.1 32:09.7
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Nancy Filippi Mississauga 966 F 18 40-49 32:05.8 32:41.9
102 Allison Webster Burlington 1107 F 13 30-39 32:15.1 32:26.8
103 Jodi Collis Oakville 936 F 19 40-49 32:21.7 32:35.9
104 Holly Catalfamo Niagara Falls 930 F 8 50-59 32:29.5 32:45.0
105 Kristen Kenyeres Niagara Falls 1002 F 20 40-49 32:29.7 32:44.9
106 Laura Knudsen Cambridge 1006 F 14 30-39 32:29.9 32:55.4
107 Alison Watkinson Hannon 1106 F 9 50-59 32:35.4 32:38.9
108 Karen Chorney Burlington 933 F 15 30-39 32:39.5 32:53.9
109 Carter Phillips Waterdown 1053 M 3 2-14 32:51.4 33:15.4
110 Honor Lane Milton 1013 F 21 40-49 32:59.8 33:04.3
111 Jennifer Marson Burlington 1024 F 22 40-49 33:01.2 33:15.2
112 Elisabeth Boulanger Hamilton 922 F 16 30-39 33:06.4 33:09.9
113 Linda Kosokowsky Dundas 1009 F 23 40-49 33:07.3 33:09.9
114 Susan Loveland Georgetown 1019 F 24 40-49 33:26.3 33:48.3
115 Joshua Lannan Georgetown 1014 M 4 2-14 33:26.4 33:48.4
116 Pamela Kerr Milton 1003 F 25 40-49 33:28.6 33:33.7
117 Ann-Marie Melchionna Georgetown 1032 F 17 30-39 33:30.5 33:34.2
118 Kaylene Mack Mississauga 1020 F 26 40-49 33:30.9 33:50.5
119 Emily Dalgleish Hamilton 1139 F 6 20-29 33:37.1 33:50.9
120 Adrienne Sharp Dundas 1078 F 2 60-69 33:37.5 33:49.8
121 Helen Kelly Brantford 1001 F 10 50-59 33:43.6 34:09.1
122 Richard Graves Etobicoke 1125 M 1 80-99 33:43.7 33:46.9
123 Anne Neeson Brampton 1038 F 11 50-59 33:44.1 34:03.9
124 Esther McEvoy Hannon 1029 F 12 50-59 33:47.6 33:52.1
125 Shannia Hall Mississauga 982 F 2 2-14 34:02.9 34:29.1
126 Barb Rowe Brantford 1064 F 27 40-49 34:04.1 34:15.8
127 Howard Heywood Hamilton 990 M 14 40-49 34:04.3 34:15.7
128 Emmanuel Ansah Mississauga 909 M 5 20-29 34:06.6 34:32.2
129 Carlene Roszell Welland 1062 F 18 30-39 34:09.2 34:19.2
130 Kathryn Cosentino Burlington 942 F 7 20-29 34:11.8 34:29.2
131 Krissy Pallen St Catherines 1045 F 19 30-39 34:16.6 34:36.2
132 Francesca Ferraro Toronto 965 F 2 15-19 34:20.2 34:32.8
133 Yorlene Aguilar Mississauga 903 F 28 40-49 34:21.6 34:39.8
134 Anna Sapa Oakville 1069 F 29 40-49 34:27.4 34:37.7
135 Michael Scott Brampton 1075 M 6 20-29 34:30.8 35:05.1
136 Sandy Goold Brantford 976 F 30 40-49 34:32.6 34:48.3
137 Greg Rae Brantford 1058 M 16 50-59 34:33.1 34:48.2
138 Francis Russell Etobicoke 1068 M 17 50-59 34:36.7 34:40.3
139 Gwen Vernon Burlington 1099 F 13 50-59 34:38.2 34:39.4
140 Joseph Roy Niagara Falls 1066 M 5 60-69 34:42.2 34:42.2
141 Lucy Sharp Niagara Falls 1077 F 3 60-69 34:44.0 35:04.4
142 Julie Marino Toronto 1023 F 14 50-59 34:49.8 35:10.8
143 Linda Martin St Catharines 1025 F 4 60-69 34:57.9 35:08.1
144 Katie Bennink Burlington 918 F 8 20-29 35:06.3 35:10.0
145 Robert Umbach St. Thomas 1098 M 11 30-39 35:07.7 35:24.2
146 Alison Wareham St. Thomas 1104 F 20 30-39 35:07.9 35:24.1
147 Harold Denov Pefferlaw 950 M 6 60-69 35:15.1 35:35.9
148 Margaret Rolfe Mississauga 1124 F 1 70-79 35:19.6 35:23.7
149 Sarah Emes Toronto 962 F 3 2-14 35:38.2 35:51.7
150 Diana Dawson Dundas 946 F 31 40-49 35:43.8 36:06.3
151 Lynn Rincon Burlington 1136 F 32 40-49 35:45.2 35:57.1
152 Mike Parkes Waterdown 1047 M 15 40-49 35:45.6 35:52.9
153 Gavin Parkes Waterdown 1048 M 5 2-14 35:47.6 35:52.5
154 Sue Cumby Waterdown 943 F 15 50-59 35:50.5 36:18.4
155 Rick Croft Waterdown 1138 M 16 40-49 36:14.6 36:22.2
156 Megan Klein London 1005 F 4 2-14 36:28.8 36:43.9
157 Glenda Kobe London 1007 F 21 30-39 36:29.1 36:44.2
158 Tara Chisholm Waterdown 932 F 33 40-49 36:32.2 36:55.8
159 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville 1012 F 5 60-69 36:49.8 37:05.0
160 Andrea Phillips Waterdown 1052 F 34 40-49 37:18.1 37:41.7
161 Christina Oszczypek Niagara Falls 1043 F 22 30-39 37:18.3 37:27.9
162 Tristana Bravo De Laguna Welland 923 F 35 40-49 37:21.8 37:31.4
163 Sherry Police Stoney Creek 1127 F 16 50-59 37:36.6 37:49.7
164 Jane Greaves Niagara-On-the-lake 979 F 17 50-59 37:42.7 37:52.3
165 Lori Elstone St Catharines 960 F 36 40-49 37:46.1 37:55.2
166 Kathryn Eden-Smith St. Catharines 958 F 23 30-39 37:46.8 37:54.9
167 Samantha Bell Brampton 917 F 37 40-49 37:52.6 38:18.6
168 Wayne Percy Brampton 1050 M 7 60-69 37:54.3 38:18.9
169 Ashley Ritchie 1121 F 24 30-39 38:00.8 38:29.7
170 Jason Hammerschmidt Burlington 983 M 12 30-39 38:02.2 38:31.5
171 Kerry McCarten Burlington 1028 F 18 50-59 38:16.0 38:34.2
172 Samantha Jacobs Hamilton 997 F 9 20-29 38:22.7 38:40.9
173 Grace Caputo Mississauga 929 F 38 40-49 39:16.6 39:29.9
174 Abegail Whitelaw Milton 1109 F 25 30-39 39:42.4 40:02.9
175 Cindy Lee Allan Guelph 1116 F 19 50-59 39:55.0 40:14.2
176 Lisa Whittingham St Catharines 1110 F 26 30-39 40:01.5 40:10.7
177 Susan Olah St. Catharines 1042 F 20 50-59 40:19.8 40:30.0
178 Wendy Roy Niagara Falls 1067 F 6 60-69 40:21.5 40:21.5
179 Holly De Bray-Benard Grimsby 948 F 39 40-49 40:21.8 40:30.2
180 James Stanzel Kitchener 1088 M 6 2-14 40:29.3 40:46.9
181 Amanda Stanzel Kitchener 1087 F 40 40-49 40:39.0 40:56.1
182 Amelia Silveira Toronto 1079 F 21 50-59 40:55.0 41:11.6
183 Brenda Sparks Hamilton 1086 F 41 40-49 41:08.7 41:18.1
184 Debbie Phalen Hannon 1051 F 42 40-49 41:12.2 41:22.2
185 Lynn Konkin Ancaster 1008 F 22 50-59 41:14.1 41:20.9
186 Sandra Scott Brampton 1074 F 23 50-59 41:19.0 41:42.7
187 Dan Weston Hamilton 1108 M 17 40-49 41:24.0 41:33.2
188 Melissa Deman Hamilton 949 F 27 30-39 41:40.0 41:48.7
189 Helen Bokalo Missisauga 921 F 7 60-69 41:44.8 41:55.9
190 Valerie Millar St.catharines 1034 F 8 60-69 41:50.9 42:01.9
191 Patti Appleyard Hamilton 910 F 24 50-59 41:57.0 42:26.5
192 Nicole Jean Stoney Creek 999 F 28 30-39 41:57.4 42:29.0
193 Stephanie Harris Simcoe 985 F 10 20-29 42:00.1 42:01.9
194 Lorretta Arsenault Hamilton 911 F 25 50-59 42:33.5 42:41.4
195 Jennifer Cormier Niagara Falls 941 F 29 30-39 42:51.2 43:00.9
196 Rick Collins Toronto 934 M 2 70-79 43:13.4 43:29.6
197 Pam Wakefield Guelph 1101 F 43 40-49 43:34.1 44:01.7
198 Echo Lloyd Mississauga 1018 F 3 15-19 43:44.8 44:11.2
199 Luisa Perini Parkes Waterdown 1049 F 30 30-39 43:45.1 43:51.3
200 Bobby Hussain Mississauga 993 M 13 30-39 43:46.0 44:10.9
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Janet Reilly Guelph 1060 F 26 50-59 44:18.7 44:46.1
202 Barbara Harris Simcoe 986 F 27 50-59 45:03.1 45:05.6
203 Beatrice Goulart Oakville 978 F 28 50-59 45:17.6 45:40.8
204 Lilia Goulart Oakville 977 F 29 50-59 45:18.5 45:41.0
205 Gregory Herringer Guelph 989 M 2 80-99 45:28.1 45:42.6
206 Keegan Fortin Val Caron 969 M 7 2-14 46:27.3 46:29.1
207 Julie-Anna Roy Burlington 1065 F 31 30-39 46:42.3 47:01.0
208 Elizabeth Amaral Elora 908 F 32 30-39 46:42.5 47:01.2
209 Graziella Priolo Baran Caledon 1056 F 30 50-59 46:55.5 47:25.1
210 Tracy L R MacLean Orillia 1021 F 31 50-59 47:08.4 47:26.4
211 Lynne Alderman Burlington 906 F 9 60-69 47:10.8 47:22.5
212 Melanie Haworth Dundas 987 F 44 40-49 49:18.1 49:37.3
213 Tina Iannace Hannon 995 F 33 30-39 49:52.9 50:24.8
214 Nita Iannace Hannon 994 F 34 30-39 49:53.3 50:25.0
215 Wayne Nicholson Toronto 1040 M 18 40-49 50:11.9 50:17.5
216 Jeanette Nicholson Toronto 1039 F 45 40-49 50:12.8 50:17.9
217 Calder Nicholson Toronto 1041 M 8 2-14 50:12.8 50:18.0
218 Jonathan Sooley Mississauga 1084 M 6 15-19 50:17.9 50:38.7
219 Faith Buttigieg Mississauga 927 F 46 40-49 50:20.1 50:38.8
220 Maria Emes Toronto 961 F 47 40-49 50:22.7 50:36.7
221 Dolores Poulton Hamilton 1055 F 32 50-59 51:12.1 51:42.9
222 Maryann Jean Stoney Creek 1000 F 10 60-69 51:21.4 51:51.7
223 Lisa Gibbs Hamilton 974 F 11 20-29 51:22.6 51:42.7
224 Catherine Le Blanc Hamilton 1015 F 33 50-59 53:24.4 53:33.1
225 Ciara Timson Caledonia 1095 F 12 20-29 53:37.2 53:45.4
226 Bonnie Bernacki Cambridge 919 F 34 50-59 54:01.1 54:07.6
227 Bernardine Thompson Hamilton 1092 F 11 60-69 1:06:01.3 1:06:04.6