Feeling Groovy 5k

Overall Finish List

August 20, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cameron Mitchell Markham 216 M 1 Top Fin 18:01.1 18:02.1
2 Victor Gatundu Burlington 224 M 1 30-39 18:10.6 18:11.9
3 Mark Cullen Markham 47 M 1 20-29 18:14.9 18:14.9
4 Bert Shannon Toronto 174 M 2 30-39 18:33.5 18:35.0
5 Allan Crowe Burlingtion 46 M 1 50-59 19:56.3 19:57.7
6 Eric Campbell St Catharines 34 M 1 2-14 20:37.3 20:38.7
7 Andrew Novini Mississauga ON 134 M 1 60-69 20:44.3 20:46.4
8 Cameron Woo Toronto 211 M 1 15-19 20:56.4 20:57.8
9 Claire Couper 229 F 1 Top Fin 21:00.2 21:02.6
10 Aiden Sholdice Oakville 178 M 2 2-14 21:29.4 21:31.2
11 Kevin Bimm Brampton 219 M 2 50-59 21:39.9 21:44.0
12 Rod Lowe Toronto 110 M 1 40-49 21:54.3 22:01.8
13 Unknown Partic. 230 230 M 1 0- 1 22:21.5 25:07.7
14 Jeffrey Sholdice Oakville 177 M 2 40-49 23:03.9 23:06.2
15 Joe Buttigieg 218 M 3 30-39 23:22.9 23:33.1
16 Sam Buckley Toronto 32 M 2 20-29 23:31.6 23:33.3
17 Mike Scheiers Hamilton 168 M 4 30-39 23:41.7 23:49.4
18 Tiffany Simms Toronto 228 F 1 30-39 23:44.2 23:46.2
19 Richard Van Mississauga 198 M 3 20-29 24:10.0 24:13.6
20 Phil Buckley Toronto 33 M 3 50-59 24:10.1 24:12.4
21 Vikas Malhi Mississauga 111 M 3 40-49 24:37.9 24:50.9
22 Daniel Tinjaca Toronto 188 M 4 40-49 24:40.8 24:41.9
23 Darren McLean Hamilton 118 M 5 30-39 24:41.1 24:51.4
24 Matthew Costa Mississauga 43 M 2 15-19 25:01.5 25:05.5
25 Mark Whelan Burlington 208 M 4 20-29 25:28.9 25:33.9
26 Jacqueline Schuller Oakville 169 F 1 50-59 25:40.4 25:42.0
27 Gregory McLachlan Guelph 117 M 4 50-59 26:18.9 26:30.8
28 Jasmine Tong Fonthill 192 F 1 20-29 26:25.8 28:41.0
29 Sydney Wichmann Waterdown 9 F 2 20-29 26:55.8 26:57.1
30 Tyler Rutledge Mississauga 165 M 5 20-29 26:58.1 27:16.4
31 Perry D'Ortenzio Burlington 61 M 5 50-59 26:58.6 27:08.3
32 Julie D'Ortenzio Hamilton 59 F 3 20-29 27:01.0 27:08.2
33 Elysia Skrzypek Brantford ON 181 F 1 40-49 27:38.8 27:51.7
34 Jason Deveau Brantford 54 M 5 40-49 27:41.6 28:05.7
35 Brett Hayes Hamilton 82 M 6 20-29 28:06.4 28:19.9
36 Michelle Buchanan Mississauga 31 F 2 40-49 28:10.6 28:23.5
37 John Wright Burlington 212 M 6 50-59 28:12.8 28:33.0
38 William Pleydon Hamilton 151 M 6 40-49 28:12.8 28:22.8
39 Margaret Pleydon Hamilton 150 F 3 40-49 28:17.0 28:27.3
40 Medina Dean Oakville 226 F 1 15-19 28:20.4 28:45.0
41 Cindy Brown Mono Mills 26 F 2 50-59 28:26.2 28:54.5
42 Denise Kam Toronto 96 F 4 20-29 28:32.7 28:45.4
43 Jon Fry Hamilton 227 M 7 40-49 28:40.6 29:14.4
44 Larry Quinlan Scarborough 225 M 2 60-69 29:00.1 29:01.1
45 Melissa Devereux Lynden 55 F 2 30-39 29:03.7 29:08.2
46 Danny D'Ortenzio Hamilton 60 M 7 20-29 29:08.2 29:14.8
47 Barbara Heathcote Toronto 83 F 4 40-49 29:09.4 29:17.8
48 Amanda D'Ortenzio Hamilton 58 F 5 20-29 29:12.1 29:21.0
49 Stephanie Hurley Hamilton 90 F 3 30-39 29:12.3 29:22.3
50 Paul Garvey Burlington 74 M 7 50-59 30:14.3 30:44.6
51 Alison Iannuzzi Burlington 639 F 5 40-49 30:20.9 30:31.3
52 Rachel Bermejo Burlington 20 F 4 30-39 30:32.9 30:39.8
53 Mustafa Hassan Burlington 81 M 6 30-39 30:35.6 30:38.4
54 Simon Stevenson Milton 184 M 8 50-59 30:40.0 30:40.0
55 Noelle Henry Dundas 84 F 6 40-49 30:40.8 30:54.6
56 Mohammed Abdul Mississauga 1 M 7 30-39 30:41.3 30:44.0
57 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville ON 92 F 7 40-49 30:43.5 30:56.5
58 Jennifer Marson Burlington 220 F 8 40-49 30:43.6 31:09.8
59 Corina Rose Burlington 222 F 3 50-59 30:50.5 30:56.3
60 Douglas Shirton Mississauga 176 M 9 50-59 30:53.2 31:25.5
61 Bill Papagianis Burlington 139 M 8 30-39 31:01.2 31:12.4
62 Sarah Brierley Hamilton 24 F 5 30-39 31:17.0 31:27.2
63 Greg Peters Mississauga 148 M 8 20-29 31:23.2 31:34.1
64 Helen Kelly Brantford 98 F 4 50-59 31:29.7 31:53.9
65 Nicola Acker Waterdown 2 F 9 40-49 31:58.1 32:11.4
66 Matthew Wyatt Welland 213 M 9 20-29 32:51.9 34:15.7
67 Cameron Green Hanover 77 M 8 40-49 32:53.9 33:15.3
68 Val Vocal Welland 201 F 6 20-29 33:19.4 34:43.0
69 Janet Paul Burlington 145 M 9 30-39 33:22.2 33:51.2
70 Linda Gardner Waterdown 72 F 5 50-59 33:27.4 33:50.5
71 Michelle Rutledge Mississauga 163 F 10 40-49 33:29.3 33:50.2
72 Kristen Fox Niagara Falls 68 F 6 30-39 33:47.3 34:11.2
73 Kateri Marandola St. Catharines 113 F 7 30-39 33:47.3 34:11.5
74 Brenda Nolf Milton 132 F 6 50-59 33:51.0 34:19.2
75 Rachel Wallace Burlington 203 F 7 50-59 34:06.8 34:09.6
76 Christine Barnes Oakville 15 F 11 40-49 34:09.8 34:21.2
77 Camille Edwards Brampton 63 F 8 30-39 34:11.8 34:37.5
78 Joycelyn Matira Hamilton 251 F 7 20-29 34:14.4 36:29.7
79 David Nimmo Mississauga 652 M 10 50-59 34:21.9 34:53.2
80 Joanne Hunt Shelburne 89 F 8 50-59 34:22.7 34:54.3
81 Lisa Hogben Orangeville 88 F 12 40-49 34:23.9 34:54.2
82 Jennifer Wallace Hamilton 204 F 8 20-29 34:49.2 34:52.0
83 Pat Bothen Burlington 22 M 11 50-59 34:56.0 35:07.3
84 Kavya Malhi Brampton 112 F 1 2-14 34:57.3 35:08.5
85 Ernie Urquico Mississauga 197 M 12 50-59 35:01.3 35:22.4
86 Angela Spadafora Burlington 182 F 1 60-69 35:08.4 35:19.4
87 Julia Tetelboim N/a 186 F 9 30-39 35:10.3 35:23.9
88 Brittney Hillmer Hamilton 86 F 9 20-29 35:19.3 35:29.0
89 Stephanie Nolf Burlington 133 F 10 30-39 36:01.8 36:24.5
90 Anita Ritter Mississauga 161 F 10 20-29 36:03.4 36:05.4
91 Kaitlyn Reiach Burlington 157 F 2 2-14 36:04.6 36:19.5
92 Viki Lawrence Oakville 105 F 13 40-49 36:23.9 36:36.6
93 Kerry McCarten Burlington 115 F 9 50-59 36:35.7 36:59.1
94 Simar Birdi Milton 21 F 2 60-69 36:38.6 36:39.9
95 Christopher Scime Mississauga 171 M 10 20-29 37:03.4 37:12.6
96 Sydney Grondin Sarnia 78 F 3 2-14 37:10.8 37:31.0
97 Leyla Kayhan Sarnia 97 F 11 30-39 37:11.6 37:30.6
98 Adrian Andronic Burlington 8 M 10 30-39 37:31.5 38:06.2
99 Erick Yuja Milton 215 M 11 30-39 37:38.3 37:54.0
100 Marissa Reiach Burlington 156 F 4 2-14 37:47.9 38:02.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Janet Gallucci Burlington 71 F 10 50-59 37:50.9 38:00.3
102 Guy Bantleman Burlington 14 M 9 40-49 37:51.7 38:00.3
103 Elly Reiach Burlington 158 F 5 2-14 37:56.3 38:11.2
104 Alyson Reiach Burlington 155 F 12 30-39 37:56.9 38:11.7
105 Rochelle Tkach St. Catharines 189 F 11 20-29 38:00.8 38:24.5
106 Mike Parkes Waterdown 141 M 10 40-49 38:05.8 38:32.2
107 Gavin Parkes Waterdown 140 M 3 2-14 38:06.1 38:32.3
108 Tina Mottola Niagara On The Lake 128 F 11 50-59 38:10.7 38:29.0
109 Michelle Cumiskey Niagara On The Lake 49 F 14 40-49 38:11.4 38:29.1
110 Annette Dalbianco Mississauga 50 F 15 40-49 38:13.6 38:29.2
111 Kylie Lawson Hamilton 106 F 12 20-29 38:23.2 38:50.7
112 Tanya Kucher Burlington 102 F 16 40-49 38:27.6 38:56.1
113 Karen Riddell St Catharines 160 F 12 50-59 38:31.3 38:49.9
114 Yasmin Collins Brampton 613 F 13 30-39 38:41.0 38:48.5
115 Abida Dean Oakville 51 F 13 50-59 38:52.7 39:17.9
116 Karen Rhodes Beamsville 159 F 14 30-39 38:55.1 39:12.2
117 Aaron Walsh Stoney Creek 205 M 12 30-39 38:55.2 39:11.8
118 Danica Goluza Oakville 76 F 17 40-49 39:02.0 39:22.4
119 Monica Dewar Hamilton 221 F 18 40-49 39:14.2 39:31.8
120 Ali Rahman Burlington 153 M 11 20-29 39:17.8 39:20.6
121 Devon Foster Toronto 67 F 15 30-39 39:36.4 40:03.3
122 Susan Cumby Waterdown 48 F 14 50-59 39:53.5 40:15.6
123 Lynn Konkin Ancaster 101 F 3 60-69 40:38.1 40:55.5
124 Barry O'Connor Hamilton 135 M 3 60-69 40:38.6 40:55.0
125 Michelle Bain Oakville 11 F 19 40-49 40:42.6 41:07.8
126 Cody Rutledge Mississauga 164 M 3 15-19 40:50.0 41:08.9
127 Unknown Partic. 252 252 M 2 0- 1 40:59.7 43:16.0
128 Wendy Medwid Orangeville 120 F 15 50-59 41:04.5 41:35.5
129 Patrick Owen North York 138 M 13 50-59 41:04.6 41:32.5
130 Pam Wakefield Guelph 202 F 20 40-49 41:10.6 41:37.3
131 Laurie Deckers Amaranth 52 F 16 50-59 41:16.6 41:48.0
132 Lorna McLean Mono 119 F 17 50-59 41:17.3 41:48.1
133 Diane Hall Caledon 80 F 18 50-59 41:17.4 41:47.9
134 Faye Wheeler North York 207 F 19 50-59 41:54.6 42:22.1
135 Dan Weston Hamilton 206 M 11 40-49 42:03.7 42:14.9
136 Cres Virtudazo Mississauga 200 F 21 40-49 42:18.9 42:26.9
137 Kathryn Buchan Georgetown 30 F 22 40-49 42:20.5 42:47.5
138 Michelle Moore Oakville 126 F 20 50-59 42:46.0 43:11.6
139 Angela Larkin Oakville 104 F 23 40-49 42:47.5 43:11.4
140 Luisa Perini Parkes Waterdown 146 F 16 30-39 43:35.5 44:09.2
141 Rick Croft Waterdown 45 M 14 50-59 43:36.4 44:08.4
142 Patricia Bryk Hamilton 29 F 24 40-49 43:38.9 44:08.1
143 Valerie Scott Waterdown 173 F 25 40-49 43:50.0 44:23.6
144 Angie Ferrari Mississauga 65 F 21 50-59 44:15.4 44:29.1
145 Julie Jarochowicz Mississauga 94 F 26 40-49 44:15.8 44:28.1
146 Janet Sablotny Mississauga 166 F 22 50-59 44:16.3 44:28.9
147 Melanie Belder Georgetown 18 F 17 30-39 44:44.7 45:11.0
148 Indrajit Dhadwal Brampton 56 M 1 70-79 45:24.8 45:39.8
149 Andrea Tupper Burlington 194 M 12 40-49 45:38.0 46:06.7
150 Lesley Young Burlington 214 F 18 30-39 46:27.3 46:39.8
151 Maureen Stapleton Wellandport 183 F 23 50-59 47:44.0 48:00.7
152 Taryn Oneill St Catharines 137 F 27 40-49 47:46.0 48:02.1
153 Elizabeth Hunter St. Catharines 223 F 24 50-59 47:59.3 48:19.1
154 Susan Clark Oakville 41 F 4 60-69 48:18.1 48:26.9
155 Joanne Courchesne Oakville 44 F 5 60-69 48:19.7 48:26.7
156 Rebecca Ballantyne Hamilton 12 F 28 40-49 48:25.8 48:43.1
157 Elizabeth Ballantyne Hamilton 13 F 6 2-14 48:26.4 48:43.2
158 Melissa Todd Burlington 191 F 19 30-39 49:05.4 49:11.4
159 Robert Barnes Milton 16 M 13 30-39 49:06.7 49:11.5
160 Danielle Cardoz Mississauga 36 F 20 30-39 49:33.3 50:10.5
161 Jennifer Moore Waterdown 124 F 21 30-39 50:46.6 51:19.3
162 Logan Moore Waterdown 125 M 14 30-39 50:46.6 51:19.1
163 Dan Leibner Mississauga 109 M 15 30-39 51:21.7 51:41.3
164 Heather Leibner Mississauga 108 F 13 20-29 51:21.8 51:41.3
165 Joanne Sharpe Cambridge 175 F 25 50-59 51:28.3 51:36.4
166 Paula Shortt Vineland 179 F 29 40-49 51:30.9 51:36.9
167 Tanya King Burlington 100 F 30 40-49 51:59.3 52:16.3
168 Rahul Duggal Burlington 62 M 16 30-39 52:40.9 53:02.0
169 Namrata Ahuja Milton 4 F 14 20-29 52:41.6 53:02.4
170 Genevieve Brassard Burlington 23 F 26 50-59 52:54.8 53:15.6
171 Maria Agao Burlington 3 F 27 50-59 54:28.2 54:30.2
172 Kate Brownbill Toronto 28 F 7 2-14 54:44.5 55:00.2
173 Jerome Lazatin Hamilton 250 M 12 20-29 55:52.0 56:31.1
174 Dinorah Cavazos Mississauga 38 F 15 20-29 55:54.1 56:31.3
175 Unknown Partic. 748 748 M 3 0- 1 56:12.0 56:34.8
176 Jennifer Moreira Mississauga 127 F 16 20-29 56:25.2 56:32.1
177 Janet Bennett Mississauga , Ontario 19 F 31 40-49 56:59.1 57:05.7
178 Tiina Strachan Mississauga 185 F 28 50-59 57:00.8 57:04.8
179 Bobbi Jo Turner Hamilton 195 F 32 40-49 57:23.6 57:38.8
180 Suzanne Brownbill Toronto 27 F 33 40-49 57:42.1 57:58.1
181 Selma Djukic Oakville 57 F 34 40-49 58:42.4 58:51.5
182 Kim Mellikow Toronto 121 F 35 40-49 58:45.2 58:50.8
183 Daina Fulford Mississauga 70 F 29 50-59 1:00:36.6 1:00:44.1
184 Monika Trueman Mississauga 193 F 30 50-59 1:00:37.3 1:00:43.4
185 Paula Miguel Mississauga 123 F 36 40-49 1:00:37.7 1:00:42.8
186 Ruth O'Connor Hamilton 136 F 6 60-69 1:01:34.2 1:01:53.3
187 Valeen Hobden Hamilton 87 F 17 20-29 1:09:04.8 1:09:26.8
188 Rachelle Auger Dunnville` 10 F 22 30-39 1:16:46.5 1:17:01.8
189 Carlee Scott Cayuga 172 F 18 20-29 1:16:46.9 1:17:02.6
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Chacra Oakville 609 M 1 Top Fin 35:49.2 35:49.2
2 Clarence Hung Waterloo 635 M 1 20-29 38:14.3 38:15.3
3 Jianping Xu Dundas 681 M 1 50-59 40:52.0 40:53.6
4 Walter Faion Oakville 621 M 2 50-59 44:55.7 44:55.7
5 Andrew Brownbill Toronto 607 M 1 40-49 45:11.5 45:16.0
6 Jamie Regular Niagara Falls 657 F 1 Top Fin 45:55.7 45:57.1
7 Patrick Ryan Smithville 663 M 1 30-39 46:30.9 46:38.1
8 Gord Aglor Binbrook 601 M 3 50-59 46:56.9 46:59.5
9 Janet Ryan Smithville 664 F 1 30-39 47:00.4 47:05.3
10 Frank Koren Dundas 641 M 4 50-59 50:27.5 50:35.1
11 Robert Delcardo Toronto 619 M 2 40-49 50:49.0 50:58.8
12 Andrew Papadopoulos Gueph 654 M 5 50-59 51:16.2 51:27.5
13 Carla Marshall Burlington 645 F 1 40-49 51:25.3 51:33.5
14 Alison Hoven St Anns 634 F 2 30-39 52:39.0 52:45.0
15 Aaron Fisher Vaughan 623 M 2 30-39 53:24.6 53:36.2
16 John Iannuzzi Burlington 638 M 6 50-59 53:57.2 54:00.2
17 Wayne Clark Burlington 610 M 7 50-59 54:34.2 54:43.4
18 Ron Cormier Niagara Falls 615 M 8 50-59 55:28.9 55:36.0
19 Nelson Costa Mississauga 616 M 3 40-49 55:35.4 55:40.6
20 Ty Van Milton 672 M 9 50-59 57:20.3 57:23.0
21 Elaine Kung Mississauga 643 F 2 40-49 58:43.8 58:46.7
22 Amit Kumar Mississauga 642 M 4 40-49 59:13.7 59:18.5
23 Julie Rutherford Bracebridge 662 F 3 40-49 59:38.5 59:59.2
24 Rachel Hill St Catharines 633 F 4 40-49 59:45.7 59:51.5
25 Angela Handford Orangeville 628 F 5 40-49 59:54.8 1:00:18.0
26 Brendan Neil Burlington 651 M 5 40-49 59:55.8 1:00:25.8
27 Gerard Wogan Hamilton 676 M 6 40-49 1:00:25.1 1:00:49.8
28 Taraknath Dey Caledon 620 M 10 50-59 1:02:46.1 1:02:48.8
29 Bernie Woytiuk Oakville 678 M 1 60-69 1:02:48.9 1:02:56.5
30 Kathy Rottar Oakville 660 F 6 40-49 1:02:49.3 1:02:56.0
31 James Clark Oakville 611 M 2 60-69 1:02:49.9 1:02:57.5
32 Sarah Lawson Hamilton 644 F 3 30-39 1:03:25.8 1:03:57.1
33 Jai Summan Brampton 669 M 3 60-69 1:03:53.5 1:03:57.5
34 Bob Caie Oakville 608 M 11 50-59 1:05:23.1 1:05:42.5
35 Keith Roode Mississauga 658 M 3 30-39 1:06:09.7 1:06:22.2
36 Patricia Roode Mississauga 659 F 4 30-39 1:06:12.2 1:06:24.0
37 Heather Gilfillan Smithville 624 F 5 30-39 1:06:19.7 1:06:26.2
38 Gillian Samuel Brampton 665 F 6 30-39 1:06:26.1 1:06:53.8
39 Chad Harper Milton ON 629 M 7 40-49 1:06:56.9 1:07:19.9
40 Jessica Criveller-Meffe Niagara On The Lake 679 F 7 30-39 1:07:37.6 1:07:45.8
41 Terra Greenfield Milton 625 F 8 30-39 1:09:03.8 1:09:30.7
42 Hillary Hayward Hamilton 632 F 1 20-29 1:09:45.2 1:09:54.9
43 Soroush Amidi Mississauga 6 M 8 40-49 1:10:29.4 1:11:02.4
44 Jill Cowan Woodstock 617 F 7 40-49 1:11:29.2 1:11:40.0
45 Umesh Patel Toronto 656 M 9 40-49 1:11:31.7 1:11:35.9
46 Chelsea Osborn Hamilton 653 F 1 15-19 1:12:01.9 1:12:19.5
47 Stephen Wallbank Brampton 673 M 10 40-49 1:12:38.0 1:12:48.0
48 Michelle Iorio Woodbridge 640 F 9 30-39 1:12:38.5 1:12:48.5
49 Carol Townley Milton 680 F 1 60-69 1:15:33.7 1:15:55.2
50 Yogananda Reddy Namala Milton 649 M 11 40-49 1:16:01.0 1:16:24.2
51 Anne Neeson Brampton 650 F 1 50-59 1:16:45.0 1:16:57.5
52 Stephen Harris Unionville 630 M 4 60-69 1:17:10.5 1:17:32.5
53 Alisa Woods Selwyn 677 F 2 20-29 1:18:25.8 1:18:51.9
54 Emily Dalgleish Hamilton 618 F 3 20-29 1:18:48.4 1:19:00.2
55 Laine Hayles Brampton 631 F 8 40-49 1:19:36.3 1:19:39.7
56 Vira Seneviratne Mississauga 666 F 2 50-59 1:20:23.5 1:20:31.7
57 Jennifer Speer Brampton 668 F 4 20-29 1:21:14.8 1:21:42.2
58 Stephen Benn Hamilton 605 M 4 30-39 1:21:16.6 1:21:35.3
59 Christine Baron Mississauga 604 F 1 70-79 1:25:10.9 1:25:18.7
60 Kristin Taylor Milton 670 F 9 40-49 1:25:10.9 1:25:17.9
61 Colleen Collins Mississauga 612 F 3 50-59 1:25:11.2 1:25:17.7
62 Francis Russell Etobicoke 661 M 12 50-59 1:26:24.5 1:26:35.4
63 Jillian Guite Hamilton 626 F 10 30-39 1:30:50.1 1:31:26.2
64 Tina Iannace Hannon 637 F 11 30-39 1:30:51.4 1:31:26.3
65 Helen Bokalo Missisauga 606 F 2 60-69 1:31:29.5 1:31:51.8
66 Virginia Falconi Burlington 622 F 4 50-59 1:42:49.1 1:42:58.4