Feeling Groovy 5k and 10k

Overall Finish List

August 19, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Adcock Na 102 M 1 Top Fin 17:01.0 17:01.0
2 Oliver Bartoszek Brampton 115 M 1/11 20-29 17:26.6 17:26.6
3 Jessey The Elf Waterdown 171 M 2/11 20-29 17:38.3 17:38.3
4 Phillip McCatty Hamilton 315 M 1/12 30-39 17:45.7 17:45.7
5 Marley Dickinson Mount Albert ON 157 M 3/11 20-29 18:24.4 18:24.4
6 Tricia Bachman 308 F 1 Top Fin 20:09.4 20:09.4
7 Andrew Novini Mississauga ON 234 M 1 Top Fin 20:44.5 20:44.5
8 Darren McLean Hamilton 224 M 2/12 30-39 22:03.6 22:11.8
9 Christopher Peters Guelph 306 M 3/12 30-39 22:39.3 23:02.9
10 Natalie Wilby Waterdown ON 301 F 1 Top Fin 22:41.5 22:43.1
11 Sean Thibeault Brantford 278 M 1/14 40-49 22:52.3 23:06.2
12 Erick Torres Burlington 282 M 1/4 2-14 22:58.5 23:03.2
13 Chris MacIntyre Thunder Bay 213 M 2/14 40-49 23:20.1 23:29.6
14 Clara Northcott Mississauga 310 F 1/12 60-69 23:36.5 23:36.5
15 Phil Buckley Toronto 129 M 1/18 50-59 23:42.2 23:42.4
16 George MacRi Burlington 214 M 3/14 40-49 23:52.9 23:57.9
17 Julie D'Ortenzio Hamilton 161 F 1/14 20-29 24:07.7 24:15.6
18 Maya Perri Burlington 241 F 1/5 2-14 24:08.8 24:08.9
19 Daniel Tinjaca Burlington 281 M 2/18 50-59 24:17.2 24:17.2
20 John Iannuzzi Burlington 199 M 3/18 50-59 24:24.4 24:30.5
21 Alex Austin Waterloo ON 113 M 4/11 20-29 24:37.7 24:42.5
22 Jeff Babister Rockwood 321 M 4/14 40-49 25:21.0 25:25.1
23 Mackenzie Richardson Burlington 254 F 2/5 2-14 25:34.7 25:36.0
24 Mark Whelan Burlington 300 M 5/11 20-29 25:40.8 25:40.8
25 Jackilyn Wallace Brampton 296 F 1/27 50-59 25:41.5 25:48.6
26 Fran Richardson Burlington 255 F 1/32 40-49 25:45.3 25:45.8
27 Robert Mistele Oakville 228 M 4/18 50-59 25:51.8 26:01.7
28 Jordan Beijes Dundas 119 M 1/2 15-19 26:00.0 26:00.0
29 Rebecca Doherty Burlington 160 F 1/4 15-19 26:01.2 26:03.7
30 Breanne Larson Hamilton 206 F 2/14 20-29 26:08.0 26:14.4
31 Jim Dach Hamilton 149 M 1/8 60-69 26:09.8 26:15.2
32 Ryan Byers Mississauga 135 M 2/4 2-14 26:17.2 26:17.2
33 Richard Byers Mississauga 134 M 5/14 40-49 26:17.7 26:17.7
34 Lisa Henderson Binbrook 194 F 2/32 40-49 26:20.8 26:34.8
35 Gord Allingham Oakville 105 M 2/8 60-69 26:21.9 26:28.7
36 Frances Connolly Keswick 143 F 2/27 50-59 26:23.6 26:44.3
37 Lisa Babcock Toronto ON 602 F 3/27 50-59 26:32.4 26:38.9
38 Jen Stoker Milton 276 F 3/32 40-49 26:46.9 27:00.1
39 Glen Haley Burlington 188 M 4/12 30-39 26:47.9 27:04.5
40 Barb Robilotto Milton 257 F 4/27 50-59 26:48.0 26:59.2
41 Mustafa Hassan Burlington 191 M 5/12 30-39 26:50.2 26:50.2
42 Polly Ngo Toronto 232 F 2/4 15-19 26:51.6 26:51.6
43 Linda Haldenby Burlington 309 F 2/12 60-69 26:54.6 26:56.1
44 Perry D'Ortenzio Burlington 165 M 5/18 50-59 27:02.0 27:09.3
45 Bill Waddell Burlington 647 M 6/12 30-39 27:07.1 27:10.8
46 Amanda D'Ortenzio Hamilton 162 F 1/14 30-39 27:17.5 27:25.6
47 Tammy Vanreenen Georgetown 288 F 4/32 40-49 27:19.3 27:22.4
48 Holly Catalfamo Niagara Falls 138 F 5/27 50-59 27:25.7 27:28.4
49 David Farmer Mississauga 175 M 3/8 60-69 27:38.4 27:47.0
50 Ehsan Behboudi Burlington 117 M 7/12 30-39 27:45.3 27:45.3
51 Kelly Kordos Oakville 204 F 2/14 30-39 27:55.8 27:59.2
52 Danny D'Ortenzio Hamilton 163 M 6/11 20-29 27:55.9 28:04.1
53 Candy Jurcich Hamilton 201 F 3/14 20-29 28:03.6 28:18.9
54 Adrian Hipolito Scarborough 316 M 6/14 40-49 28:08.5 28:19.1
55 Khale Stewart Waterdown 275 M 7/11 20-29 28:14.3 28:14.3
56 Kendra Wilby Waterdown 302 F 5/32 40-49 28:19.4 28:21.7
57 Henry Dekker Georgetown 154 M 6/18 50-59 28:22.4 28:24.9
58 Alan Torres Burlington 283 M 3/4 2-14 28:22.7 28:28.9
59 Maryanna Robbins Mississauga 256 F 3/14 30-39 28:30.5 28:43.6
60 Shelly Vaz Burlington 290 F 4/14 30-39 28:33.2 28:36.4
61 Sal Cipparrone Oakville 140 M 7/18 50-59 28:36.6 28:48.2
62 Mike Wallace Burlington 298 M 8/18 50-59 28:38.3 28:58.3
63 Mike Beijes Dundas 118 M 9/18 50-59 28:54.7 29:10.5
64 Albert Soosay Mississauga 271 M 10/18 50-59 29:00.1 29:21.3
65 Ian Shulman Oakville 267 M 7/14 40-49 29:02.2 29:08.7
66 Jillian Currie-Bartlett Burlington 148 F 3/5 2-14 29:02.5 29:07.8
67 Edward De Rubeis Burlington 152 M 8/12 30-39 29:06.0 29:23.5
68 Helen Kelly Brantford 202 F 6/27 50-59 29:12.7 29:28.0
69 Jessie Thompson Hamilton 280 F 3/4 15-19 29:13.7 29:26.0
70 Larry Quinlan Scarborough 317 M 4/8 60-69 29:16.1 29:20.2
71 Susan Derrah Oakville 155 F 6/32 40-49 29:25.8 29:33.4
72 Soroush Amidi Burlington 106 M 8/14 40-49 29:26.5 29:30.3
73 Kimberly Crowe Guelph 145 F 4/14 20-29 29:45.1 30:10.6
74 Greg Peters Burlington 242 M 8/11 20-29 29:54.1 30:18.4
75 Rod Lowe Toronto 210 M 9/14 40-49 29:55.8 30:21.0
76 Douglas Shirton Mississauga 266 M 11/18 50-59 29:57.7 30:22.8
77 Michelle Buchanan Mississauga 319 F 7/32 40-49 29:58.1 30:04.4
78 Adam Armstrong Toronto 109 M 9/12 30-39 30:00.6 30:28.1
79 Christine Tavener Georgetown 277 F 7/27 50-59 30:14.4 30:24.2
80 Angela Dupont St. Catharines 168 F 5/14 30-39 30:17.6 30:24.1
81 Basil Pocklington Oakville 246 M 2/2 15-19 30:52.3 31:09.9
82 Elizabeth Flenniken Burlington 176 F 8/27 50-59 31:00.4 31:07.1
83 Margaret Lagden Burlington 205 F 3/12 60-69 31:00.6 31:07.2
84 Elizabeth Wilby Waterdown 303 F 8/32 40-49 31:04.2 31:07.0
85 Donna Godden Hamilton 181 F 9/27 50-59 31:10.8 31:13.1
86 Camille Edwards Mississauga 170 F 9/32 40-49 31:12.4 31:23.9
87 Donald Romani Mississauga 258 M 10/12 30-39 31:19.5 31:26.8
88 Ernie Urquico Burlington 311 M 12/18 50-59 31:29.3 31:38.6
89 Glenn Falconi Burlington 172 M 13/18 50-59 32:11.7 32:31.4
90 Cheryl Clarke Mississuaga 141 F 10/32 40-49 32:26.3 32:46.0
91 Agnes Popiel Burlington 247 F 11/32 40-49 32:28.0 32:46.3
92 Teresa Hahn Stoney Creek 186 F 12/32 40-49 32:38.0 32:53.0
93 Michelle Gauthier Hamilton 179 F 5/14 20-29 32:38.7 32:53.7
94 Jeffrey Lewis Burlington 627 M 14/18 50-59 32:41.3 32:55.6
95 Amelia Lewis Burlington 208 F 4/4 15-19 32:41.8 32:54.6
96 Chelsea Urquico Burlington 312 F 6/14 20-29 32:48.1 32:49.1
97 Jennifer Haley Burlington 187 F 6/14 30-39 33:30.8 33:47.4
98 Umesh Patel Burlington 239 M 10/14 40-49 33:33.5 33:33.5
99 Neil Oliver Burlington 236 M 15/18 50-59 33:36.7 33:53.3
100 Charleigh Goldberg Burlington 182 F 4/5 2-14 33:37.4 33:43.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Riccardo Zavatti Burlington 305 M 9/11 20-29 33:38.3 34:00.4
102 Hillary Hayward Hamilton 192 F 7/14 20-29 33:47.4 33:52.7
103 Pat Bothen Burlington 123 M 5/8 60-69 33:54.6 34:02.6
104 Angela Spadafora Burlington 272 F 4/12 60-69 33:54.9 34:02.9
105 Joelle Edwards Mississauga 169 F 5/5 2-14 33:57.7 34:09.0
106 George Douglas Guelph 166 M 11/14 40-49 34:00.7 34:14.2
107 Javanika Amin Georgetown 107 F 13/32 40-49 34:01.6 34:10.5
108 Tricia Holmes Guelph 196 F 14/32 40-49 34:04.6 34:15.1
109 Suzanne Vansligtenhorst Mississauga 289 F 15/32 40-49 34:14.9 34:20.6
110 Rober Arsenault Hamilton 112 M 6/8 60-69 34:16.9 34:32.7
111 Lewis Jolliffe Hamilton 200 F 5/12 60-69 34:19.2 34:33.2
112 Francis Russell Etobicoke 260 M 16/18 50-59 34:26.0 34:29.3
113 Murali Raavi Mississauga 249 M 12/14 40-49 34:38.7 34:48.4
114 Holly Lumley Brampton 212 F 10/27 50-59 34:39.5 34:50.3
115 Carissa De Rubeis Burlington 151 F 8/14 20-29 35:17.8 35:34.4
116 Margaret Rolfe Mississauga 318 F 1/2 70-79 35:26.0 35:36.1
117 Lynn Dobson Brampton 158 F 11/27 50-59 35:41.1 35:52.4
118 Kendra Mulhern Burlington 313 F 16/32 40-49 35:44.7 36:04.0
119 Giselle Malik Toronto 218 F 7/14 30-39 35:50.3 35:59.3
120 Dzovig Avedikian Toronto 114 F 12/27 50-59 35:58.8 36:07.8
121 Marcia Mason Mississauga 222 F 13/27 50-59 36:05.9 36:30.2
122 Anthea Brooks Mississauga 124 F 14/27 50-59 36:20.0 36:29.7
123 Jacqueline Bryant-Allatt Hamilton 127 F 9/14 20-29 36:30.5 36:44.9
124 Bozana Normandin Buurlington 284 M 11/12 30-39 36:34.8 36:37.6
125 Lisa Bryant Oakville 126 F 15/27 50-59 36:40.5 36:54.8
126 Rita D'Ortenzio Hamilton 164 F 16/27 50-59 37:02.1 37:09.9
127 Bella Stanger Mississauga 274 F 8/14 30-39 37:06.0 37:34.9
128 Sulina Harianto Mississauga 189 F 17/32 40-49 37:06.7 37:25.3
129 Laura Daly Burlington 314 F 9/14 30-39 37:07.1 37:25.9
130 Sava Culic Burlington 146 F 18/32 40-49 37:07.4 37:26.3
131 Julie Raham Fonthill 250 F 19/32 40-49 37:07.7 37:23.9
132 Sharon Pocklington Oakville 244 F 20/32 40-49 37:08.7 37:27.8
133 S Doyle Miss 167 F 17/27 50-59 37:08.8 37:25.7
134 Alex Pocklington Oakville 245 F 10/14 20-29 37:10.0 37:27.3
135 Anthony Stanfl Mississauga 273 M 17/18 50-59 37:26.6 37:42.3
136 Christy Doherty Burlington 159 F 21/32 40-49 37:37.3 37:41.7
137 Wendy Renault Hamilton 252 F 6/12 60-69 38:08.4 38:23.4
138 Ryan Renault Ancaster 253 M 10/11 20-29 38:09.4 38:23.1
139 Evan Vermeiren Oakville 294 M 4/4 2-14 38:34.9 38:46.6
140 Krista Loya Burlington On 211 F 22/32 40-49 38:35.9 38:54.6
141 Steve Vermeiren Oakville 293 M 13/14 40-49 38:36.2 38:46.9
142 Peg Trudeau Mississauga 285 F 18/27 50-59 38:38.7 38:57.7
143 Emily Burns Mississauga ON 132 F 10/14 30-39 38:50.1 39:07.9
144 Monica Dewar Hamilton 156 F 23/32 40-49 39:02.1 39:15.4
145 Kelsey Leonard Hamilton 207 F 11/14 20-29 39:20.4 39:39.7
146 Loretta Arsenault Hamilton 111 F 7/12 60-69 39:43.1 39:58.1
147 Belinda Mason Brampton 223 F 19/27 50-59 40:01.4 40:08.8
148 Chanelle Urquico Burlington 287 F 12/14 20-29 40:07.1 40:07.1
149 Catalina Sendoya Milton 263 F 24/32 40-49 40:27.3 40:52.1
150 Danielle Shenton Woodstock 307 F 11/14 30-39 40:33.1 40:41.9
151 Susan Cumby Waterdown 147 F 20/27 50-59 40:39.3 40:58.1
152 Dan Weston Hamilton 299 M 14/14 40-49 40:47.4 41:07.9
153 Marie-France Mistele Oakville 227 F 25/32 40-49 41:05.3 41:16.5
154 Yasmin Wallace Toronto 297 F 26/32 40-49 41:37.5 41:46.2
155 Lynne Vermeiren Oakville 292 F 27/32 40-49 41:39.2 41:51.4
156 Kimberley Murphy Mississauga 231 F 13/14 20-29 41:43.2 41:54.0
157 Mariam Siddiquie Mississauga 270 F 14/14 20-29 41:44.2 41:55.5
158 Sandra Croley Hagersville 144 F 21/27 50-59 42:06.7 42:26.2
159 Frances Galszechy Toronto 177 F 22/27 50-59 42:06.8 42:16.3
160 Amiee Piccott Mississauga 243 F 28/32 40-49 43:07.7 43:34.8
161 Michelle Rutledge Mississauga 261 F 29/32 40-49 43:07.7 43:34.5
162 Marlene Harris Caistor Centre 190 F 8/12 60-69 43:16.9 43:28.2
163 Lynn Konkin Ancaster ON 203 F 9/12 60-69 43:28.1 43:37.5
164 Helen Bokalo Missisauga 122 F 10/12 60-69 45:21.3 45:48.1
165 Penny Marks Smithville 220 F 23/27 50-59 45:54.1 45:57.8
166 Zach Marks Smithville 221 M 18/18 50-59 45:55.0 45:57.9
167 Jessica Cameron Toronto 136 F 12/14 30-39 47:21.1 47:49.3
168 Barb Armstrong Ilderton 110 F 11/12 60-69 47:22.6 47:51.0
169 Virginia Falconi Burlington 173 F 24/27 50-59 49:44.8 50:01.9
170 Pina Bevilacqua Caledon 120 F 12/12 60-69 51:41.6 52:03.1
171 Kristine Przystawka Brampton 248 F 25/27 50-59 51:42.1 52:04.1
172 Hilary Brown Oakville 125 F 30/32 40-49 53:13.3 54:53.3
173 Kim Clarke Oakville 142 F 26/27 50-59 53:13.5 54:53.7
174 Judy Lindeman Hamilton 209 F 27/27 50-59 54:01.9 54:16.7
175 Salma Burney Hamilton 131 F 31/32 40-49 54:02.4 54:16.3
176 Tina Iannace Hannon 197 F 13/14 30-39 55:28.0 55:54.5
177 Jillian Guite Hamilton 185 F 14/14 30-39 55:28.9 55:54.9
178 Saad Siddiqui Burlington 269 M 12/12 30-39 58:21.3 58:33.1
179 Ben Baskin Keswick 116 M 7/8 60-69 58:54.5 59:15.5
180 Bernardine Thompson Hamilton 279 F 2/2 70-79 1:05:14.0 1:05:14.0
181 Luke Deagle Cayuga 153 M 11/11 20-29 1:09:35.3 1:09:59.2
182 Marie Carter Cayuga 137 F 32/32 40-49 1:09:36.8 1:10:00.7
183 Mike Orr Dunnville 320 M 8/8 60-69 1:09:39.3 1:10:00.0
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Clarence Hung Waterloo 619 M 1 Top Fin 36:57.7 36:57.7
2 Duncan Todd Hamilton 643 M 1 Top Fin 41:26.0 41:29.3
3 Elizabeth Waywell Guelph 654 F 1 Top Fin 42:09.9 42:09.9
4 Ashley Worobec Burlington 652 F 1/4 30-39 43:00.6 43:00.6
5 John Gentile Oakville 612 M 1/4 30-39 45:02.4 45:02.4
6 Greg McNeilly Oakville 656 M 1/5 40-49 45:45.6 45:45.6
7 Walter Faion Oakville 611 M 1/6 50-59 45:55.2 45:55.2
8 Angela Besanger Dundas 604 F 1 Top Fin 47:32.8 47:33.4
9 Matt Austin Waterloo ON 601 M 2/6 50-59 47:35.4 47:40.0
10 Antonio Badal-Badalian Hamilton 603 M 3/6 50-59 49:58.7 50:29.5
11 Veronica Richards Burlington 637 F 1/6 40-49 51:33.1 51:36.1
12 Nelson Costa Mississauga 606 M 2/5 40-49 51:38.4 51:41.7
13 Jason Ginesi Burlington 613 M 2/4 30-39 51:42.2 51:45.1
14 Tim Payne Oro-Medonte 635 M 1/4 60-69 52:24.6 52:25.2
15 Paul Guise Toronto 616 M 3/5 40-49 53:32.6 53:35.4
16 Owen Urquico Ajax 646 M 3/4 30-39 53:38.7 53:41.1
17 Dave Godden Hamilton 614 M 4/6 50-59 53:49.5 53:52.7
18 Carol Murray Mississauga 615 F 2/6 40-49 54:37.0 54:42.5
19 Jacqueline Schuller Mississauga ON 640 F 1/6 50-59 54:56.2 55:02.0
20 Mike Makarov Burlington 629 M 1/1 20-29 56:17.7 56:21.0
21 Jodi Sanders Ancaster 639 F 3/6 40-49 57:31.9 57:37.1
22 Eckhard Schumann Oakville 641 M 5/6 50-59 58:17.0 58:28.9
23 Pauline Watson Oakville 648 F 1/2 60-69 58:39.6 58:45.4
24 Elaine Kung Burlington 624 F 4/6 40-49 59:15.1 59:37.0
25 Tracie Crook Burlington 607 F 2/6 50-59 59:23.4 59:40.7
26 Karen Wilkens Burlington 651 F 3/6 50-59 59:26.7 59:45.6
27 Kelly Hall Burlington 617 F 2/4 30-39 59:55.7 1:00:02.8
28 Craig Hall Burlington 618 M 4/4 30-39 1:00:02.9 1:00:02.9
29 Brian McCluskey Ancaster 631 M 2/4 60-69 1:01:33.1 1:01:41.9
30 Nancy Konyu Oro-Medonte 623 F 2/2 60-69 1:02:12.6 1:02:15.1
31 Monica Westerholm Burlington 650 F 1/3 20-29 1:02:14.9 1:02:22.0
32 Larry Konyu Toronto 622 M 3/4 60-69 1:02:40.1 1:02:42.3
33 Coleen Power Oakville 636 F 5/6 40-49 1:03:46.3 1:04:09.9
34 Mike Nicholson Cambridge 633 M 6/6 50-59 1:05:57.9 1:06:05.0
35 Patty O'Hearn Mississauga 634 F 4/6 50-59 1:07:13.2 1:07:32.1
36 Li-Ming Lui Milton 628 F 3/4 30-39 1:07:48.6 1:07:58.8
37 Dwight Maxwell Toronto 630 M 4/5 40-49 1:08:05.3 1:08:13.8
38 Leyla Kayhan Sarnia 621 F 4/4 30-39 1:08:15.8 1:08:18.7
39 Emily Dalgleish Hamilton 608 F 2/3 20-29 1:09:31.9 1:09:48.2
40 Leah Stephenson Burlington 642 F 5/6 50-59 1:09:32.8 1:09:43.6
41 Juan Laverde Milton 626 M 5/5 40-49 1:10:31.8 1:10:55.1
42 Jessica Yaguchi Hamilton 653 F 3/3 20-29 1:10:44.5 1:11:09.7
43 Michael Tudor Toronto 645 M 4/4 60-69 1:14:06.0 1:14:10.1
44 Teta Nicholson Cambridge 632 F 6/6 40-49 1:17:08.5 1:17:15.0
45 Pamela MacLeod London 655 F 6/6 50-59 1:19:32.1 1:19:43.7