Fanshawe College XC Invitational 2017

September 16, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Men's 8k

Team - Mohawk

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:55:42.9

Ave Time:28:55.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 161 Jason Laporta   4 4 28:00.7 28:00.7 0:00.0
2 158 Kyler Norton   6 10 28:14.9 56:15.7 0:14.1
3 159 Kyle Rooke   9 19 28:55.2 1:25:10.9 0:54.4
4 160 Gallagher Patterson   26 45 30:31.9 1:55:42.9 2:31.1

Team - Humber

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:57:03.5

Ave Time:29:15.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 82 Shawn Acrey   5 5 28:13.1 28:13.1 0:00.0
2 84 Aaron Veenstra   14 19 29:19.9 57:33.0 1:06.7
3 86 Jacob Campbell   15 34 29:25.4 1:26:58.4 1:12.3
4 85 Jake Thomson   20 54 30:05.0 1:57:03.5 1:51.9
5 88 Zak Nixon   (24) (78) 30:27.5 2:27:31.1 2:14.4
6 87 Chris Tomlinson   (25) (103) 30:30.9 2:58:02.0 2:17.7

Team - St Clair College

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:56:52.0

Ave Time:29:13.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 30 Tyler Jones   1 1 27:21.8 27:21.8 0:00.0
2 29 Gavin Wesley   11 12 29:10.7 56:32.6 1:48.8
3 25 Andre Tomasian   13 25 29:12.9 1:25:45.5 1:51.0
4 28 Nicholas Cull   31 56 31:06.5 1:56:52.0 3:44.6
5 24 Justin Folkeringa   (42) (98) 32:21.2 2:29:13.3 4:59.3
6 26 Ryan Bell   (45) (143) 33:32.3 3:02:45.6 6:10.4
7 27 Chase Squire-George   More Than 6   34:54.4 3:37:40.1 7:32.6

Team - Fanshawe

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:58:27.2

Ave Time:29:36.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 120 Jordan Kadlecik   2 2 27:37.4 27:37.4 0:00.0
2 123 Alastair Thompson   8 10 28:37.7 56:15.1 1:00.3
3 124 Dean Van Herpe   27 37 30:40.7 1:26:55.8 3:03.3
4 117 Justin Attfield   34 71 31:31.4 1:58:27.2 3:54.0
5 122 Justin McNamara   (37) (108) 31:43.3 2:30:10.6 4:05.9

Team - Laurier Brantford

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 2:00:05.5

Ave Time:30:01.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 70 Ahad Naim   10 10 29:01.5 29:01.5 0:00.0
2 68 Simon Crowley   17 27 29:52.6 58:54.2 0:51.1
3 71 Craig Van Manen   22 49 30:24.0 1:29:18.2 1:22.4
4 69 Drew Horner   29 78 30:47.3 2:00:05.5 1:45.7
5 73 Aravith Mohan   (59) (137) 36:52.7 2:36:58.2 7:51.1
6 72 David Duong   (66) (203) 38:28.3 3:15:26.6 9:26.7

Team - Centennial

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 2:03:28.0

Ave Time:30:52.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 166 Matthew Lozano   7 7 28:30.3 28:30.3 0:00.0
2 168 Matthew Johnson   33 40 31:25.0 59:55.3 2:54.7
3 167 William Wang   36 76 31:40.2 1:31:35.5 3:09.8
4 171 Yarde Flores   40 116 31:52.5 2:03:28.0 3:22.1
5 169 Ben Thistle   (52) (168) 34:19.5 2:37:47.6 5:49.2
6 170 Casper Josufi   (54) (222) 35:15.4 3:13:03.0 6:45.1
7 173 Shemeik Jones   More Than 6   39:53.4 3:52:56.5 11:23.1

Team - Redeemer

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 2:05:41.4

Ave Time:31:25.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 52 Daniel Grootenboer   12 12 29:12.6 29:12.6 0:00.0
2 54 Kyle Maerz   19 31 30:05.0 59:17.7 0:52.3
3 57 Justin Deweerd   43 74 32:36.6 1:31:54.3 3:23.9
4 55 Jonathan Thiessen   48 122 33:47.1 2:05:41.4 4:34.4
5 56 Nathaniel Devries   (53) (175) 35:07.0 2:40:48.4 5:54.3

Team - St Lawrence College

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 2:11:12.3

Ave Time:32:48.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 11 Andrew Brown   3 3 27:48.0 27:48.0 0:00.0
2 12 Ian Guthrie   35 38 31:37.9 59:25.9 3:49.9
3 14 Mike MacKett   51 89 34:08.9 1:33:34.9 6:20.9
4 13 Joshua Johnston   63 152 37:37.3 2:11:12.3 9:49.3

Team - Seneca

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 2:08:50.2

Ave Time:32:12.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 33 Todd Walsh   32 32 31:14.2 31:14.2 0:00.0
2 37 Kiran Persaud   38 70 31:47.2 1:03:01.4 0:33.0
3 32 Ramon Lauran   41 111 32:11.7 1:35:13.2 0:57.5
4 31 Nathan Bryant   46 157 33:36.9 2:08:50.2 2:22.7
5 39 Vlad Genov   (55) (212) 35:40.4 2:44:30.6 4:26.2
6 34 Serge Goita   (56) (268) 35:49.3 3:20:20.0 4:35.1
7 36 Dmytro Oriekhov   More Than 6   36:06.0 3:56:26.0 4:51.8
8 35 Adian D'Souza   More Than 6   37:05.8 4:33:31.8 5:51.6
9 38 Spencer Brown   More Than 6   40:30.3 5:14:02.2 9:16.1

Team - Cambrian

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 2:14:50.5

Ave Time:33:42.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 149 Shawn Belanger   16 16 29:50.8 29:50.8 0:00.0
2 148 Erich Mundt   18 34 29:55.9 59:46.7 0:05.1
3 150 Gergely Szabo   61 95 37:17.4 1:37:04.2 7:26.6
4 151 Kevin Jeanveau   64 159 37:46.3 2:14:50.5 7:55.5
5 152 Hayden Lothian   (67) (226) 38:28.4 2:53:19.0 8:37.6

Team - Georgian College

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 2:11:50.5

Ave Time:32:57.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 96 Adam Skinner   21 21 30:18.3 30:18.3 0:00.0
2 94 Aurel Fox   39 60 31:49.7 1:02:08.0 1:31.4
3 93 Gil Garrido   47 107 33:46.5 1:35:54.6 3:28.2
4 97 Brian Lofaso   57 164 35:55.9 2:11:50.5 5:37.6
5 95 Tyler Thomson   (65) (229) 38:05.8 2:49:56.4 7:47.5
6 98 Ramanjeet Singh   (69) (298) 46:10.5 3:36:06.9 15:52.2

Team - Fleming

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 2:11:44.2

Ave Time:32:56.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Luis Curry   28 28 30:44.0 30:44.0 0:00.0
2 108 Justin Jakeman   30 58 30:53.1 1:01:37.2 0:09.1
3 109 Kyle Moore   49 107 33:50.0 1:35:27.2 3:06.0
4 110 Inaki Vicente   58 165 36:16.9 2:11:44.2 5:32.9

Team - Conestoga

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 2:13:54.6

Ave Time:33:28.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 134 Derek Veenstra   23 23 30:25.1 30:25.1 0:00.0
2 138 Ian McCreery   44 67 32:36.9 1:03:02.1 2:11.7
3 133 Ayman Aldin   50 117 33:52.5 1:36:54.6 3:27.3
4 140 Jeremy Carlos M Flores   60 177 37:00.0 2:13:54.6 6:34.8
5 137 Jonathan Veroude   (62) (239) 37:31.7 2:51:26.4 7:06.5
6 139 Adam Johnson   (68) (307) 39:35.7 3:31:02.2 9:10.6
7 135 Michael Hamm   More Than 6   39:35.8 4:10:38.1 9:10.6

Team - UofT Mississauga

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 7 Kale Heino   Less Than 4   29:13.7 29:13.7 0:00.0

Team - Sault

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 45 Jordan Reinke   Less Than 4   31:16.2 31:16.2 0:00.0
2 46 Parker Jackson   Less Than 4   32:07.4 1:03:23.7 0:51.2
3 47 Robbie Currie   Less Than 4   35:51.8 1:39:15.5 4:35.6

Team - Loyalist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 Nathan Hamm   Less Than 4   35:14.1 35:14.1 0:00.0
2 60 Tyler Greene   Less Than 4   36:03.1 1:11:17.2 0:49.0

Team - George Brown

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Nicholas Karpiuk   Less Than 4   31:30.4 31:30.4 0:00.0
2 106 Branden Thorburn   Less Than 4   32:45.6 1:04:16.1 1:15.1
3 104 Dodi Yirenchi   Less Than 4   35:13.3 1:39:29.4 3:42.9