Imperial Glass Grey Cup

8K

November 22, 2014


Results By Speed River Timing. Speed River Timing
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Div Total Time
1 David Amor Stoney Creek 1 M 1 Top Fin 2 30:58.8
2 John Clarke Orangeville 10 M 1 60-64 1 31:29.5
3 Jay Yakabowich Toronto 36 M 1 50-54 1 32:21.8
4 Jodie Karrow Belwood 39 F 1 Top Fin 2 34:00.4
5 Elizabeth Waywell Guelph 34 F 1 55-59 1 34:10.2
6 Steve Caws Mississauga 41 M 2 60-64 1 34:52.4
7 Paul Elford Orangeville 37 M 3 60-64 1 35:19.1
8 Garry Hardy 18 M 2 Top Fin 2 36:32.3
9 Dale Cooley Fort Erie 38 M 3 Top Fin 2 39:09.3
10 Pedro Luis Cardozo 43 M 1 50-59 2 39:48.2
11 Jamie Lupton Mississauga 21 F 1 50-54 1 40:00.0
12 Emily Cullen Greensburg 40 F 2 Top Fin 2 40:59.2
13 Lisa Babcock Toronto 5 F 3 Top Fin 2 41:02.7
14 Milja Minic Hamilton 25 F 1 30-39 2 41:09.0
15 Stefanie Goyert Hamilton 17 F 1 50-59 2 42:13.9
16 Mike Moulden Dundas 26 M 1 60-69 2 42:53.3
17 Shawn Moulden Hamilton 27 M 1 30-39 2 42:53.5
18 Stephanie Draper Stoney Creek 13 F 1 20-29 2 44:45.4
19 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville 19 F 1 40-49 2 47:11.2
20 Jonathan Ratnasamy Mississauga 29 M 1 20-29 2 47:26.9
21 Melanie Bognar Welland 7 F 2 30-39 2 48:02.9
22 Denis Comeau Courtice 11 M 2 20-29 2 50:11.8
23 Jeff Noble 28 M 2 30-39 2 52:28.8
24 Josée Van Wissen Ajax 33 F 2 20-29 2 53:01.8
25 Nathalya Flechas Etobicoke 16 F 3 20-29 2 53:34.0
26 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville 20 F 1 60-64 1 56:30.8
27 Teresa Buonamici Hamilton 8 F 2 50-59 2 56:34.0
28 Sharleen Weatherley Burlington 35 F 4 20-29 2 57:36.0
29 Tonya Castle Milton 9 F 2 40-49 2 59:54.1
30 Paula Simpson Barrie 32 F 5 20-29 2 1:08:33.9
31 X Fitness Arcaro 3 F 3 50-59 2 1:13:01.4
32 Jessica Arcaro-Ingram Port Colborne 4 F 3 30-39 2 1:13:02.2
33 Bernardine Thompson Hamilton 42 F 1 60-69 2 1:13:48.5
DNF Ken Anderson Kitchener 2 M 70-99 1  
DNF Mike Bedley Willow Beach 6 M 65-69 1  
DNF Bill Davies Woodstock 12 M 70-99 2  
DNF Melissa MacKinnon Pickering 23 F 45-49 1  
DNF Daniel MacKinnon Pickering 22 M 50-54 1  
DNF Darrell Senyk Toronto 31 M 60-69 2  
DNF William Mahood Woodbridge 24 M 50-59 2  
DNF Paul Root Hamilton 30 M 50-59 2  
DNF Tyler Firth Hamilton 15 M 50-59 2  
DNF Karrie Falls Hamilton 14 F 30-39 2