Guelph Elementary XC.

October 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Grade 4 Girls

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 851 Isabella Molson Westminster Woods P.S. 9:53.2 9:53/M    
2 2 81 Sydney Beardmore John McCrae 10:10.1 10:10/M    
3 3 109 Haylee Yang Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 10:31.6 10:31/M    
4 4 833 Clara Wilker Jean Little P.S. 10:34.7 10:34/M    
5 5 850 Claire Hartman Westminster Woods P.S. 10:40.3 10:40/M    
6 6 832 Mataya Sinnaeve Jean Little P.S. 10:49.5 10:49/M    
7 7 105 Carmen Xu Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 10:50.2 10:50/M    
8 8 853 Ainsley Reinhard Westminster Woods P.S. 10:53.3 10:53/M    
9 9 831 Kaitlyn Hayden Jean Little P.S. 11:04.0 11:04/M    
10 10 59 Sophie Crozier Kortright P.S. 11:09.7 11:09/M    
11 11 80 Lily McDermott John McCrae 11:11.0 11:11/M    
12 12 830 Claire Cox Jean Little P.S. 11:11.7 11:11/M    
13 13 912 Karis Ruppenthal Waverly Drive 11:17.2 11:17/M    
14 14 854 Emma Woodcock Westminster Woods P.S. 11:23.1 11:23/M    
15 15 431 Avalin Hillis Westwood 11:25.6 11:25/M    
16 16 911 Molly Martin Waverly Drive 11:27.9 11:27/M    
17 17 56 Matilda Simons Kortright P.S. 11:38.3 11:38/M    
18 18 852 Zoe Middleton Westminster Woods P.S. 11:43.7 11:43/M    
19 19 829 Mya Cottrill Jean Little P.S. 11:50.1 11:50/M    
20 20 425 Anjali Wariyar Westwood 11:50.9 11:50/M    
21 21 55 Maesen Whiteside Kortright P.S. 12:00.7 12:00/M    
22 22 54 Sophie Pecora Kortright P.S. 12:02.9 12:02/M    
23 23 53 Lauren Goodyer Kortright P.S. 12:04.3 12:04/M    
24 24 103 Dana Hasson Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 12:08.7 12:08/M    
25 25 104 Amelia Lintzeris Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 12:08.9 12:08/M    
26 26 102 Megan Rabe Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 12:10.5 12:10/M    
27 27 818 Jordyn Tarrant Mitchell Woods 12:14.5 12:14/M    
28 28 817 Nahathai Verspagen Mitchell Woods 12:29.0 12:29/M    
29 29 429 Shelagh Vu Westwood 13:03.9 13:03/M    
30 30 430 Maja Koncalovic Westwood 13:04.2 13:04/M    
31 31 57 Amelia Churchill Kortright P.S. 13:19.9 13:19/M    
32 32 51 Hayley McMillan Kortright P.S. 13:21.2 13:21/M    
33 33 816 Harmony Dales Mitchell Woods 13:45.4 13:45/M    
34 34 913 Chloe Anderson Waverly Drive 13:48.2 13:48/M    
35 35 849 Madalynne Trail Westminster Woods P.S. 13:51.0 13:51/M    
36 36 914 Kamryn Busch Waverly Drive 13:56.5 13:56/M    
37 37 107 Aishna Deora Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 14:29.2 14:29/M    
38 38 50 Inara Gillies Kortright P.S. 14:33.6 14:33/M    
39 39 52 Muskaan Kooner Kortright P.S. 14:39.7 14:39/M    
40 40 58 Ramal Mujib Kortright P.S. 14:52.6 14:52/M    
41 41 79 Eryn-Lynn Willsie John McCrae 15:26.8 15:26/M    
42 42 433 Lexis Roadnight Westwood 16:22.7 16:22/M    
43 43 432 Lillian McKinley Westwood 16:30.0 16:30/M    
44 44 428 Priya Gupta Westwood 16:34.8 16:34/M    
45 45 108 Jessica Nijjar Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 16:36.0 16:36/M    
46 46 106 Kiranpreet Bhatoa Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 16:36.6 16:36/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Grade 5 Girls

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 407 Kaitlyn Broeckel Taylor Evans P.S. 9:03.3 4:32/M    
2 2 868 Mackenzie Wright Westminster Woods P.S. 9:07.4 4:34/M    
3 3 70 Jillian Holysh Kortright P.S. 9:09.1 4:35/M    
4 4 867 Kaelin Caproricci Westminster Woods P.S. 9:27.4 4:44/M    
5 5 68 Kyra Beutenmiller Kortright P.S. 9:28.3 4:44/M    
6 6 125 Isabella Proud Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 9:29.7 4:45/M    
7 7 66 Avery Rogerson Kortright P.S. 9:31.5 4:46/M    
8 8 124 Isabel Cottrill Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 9:40.5 4:50/M    
9 9 69 Marisol Ona Carruthers Kortright P.S. 9:54.8 4:57/M    
10 10 65 Taliah Pellizzari Kortright P.S. 10:03.0 5:02/M    
11 11 133 Paige Mantha Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 10:05.6 5:03/M    
12 12 922 Tasman Webb-Apgar Waverly Drive 10:10.4 5:05/M    
13 13 127 Sarah Devereux Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 10:15.6 5:08/M    
14 14 891 Brynn Schaefer Rockwood Centennial 10:16.1 5:08/M    
15 15 893 Hannah Zammit Rockwood Centennial 10:29.3 5:15/M    
16 16 120 Ally Floreani Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 10:31.2 5:16/M    
17 17 137 Emily Yu Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 10:31.3 5:16/M    
18 18 921 Clara Tung Waverly Drive 10:35.8 5:18/M    
19 19 121 Abby Leclerc Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 10:43.1 5:22/M    
20 20 406 Gwen Goodridge Taylor Evans P.S. 10:56.5 5:28/M    
21 21 67 Allison McGregor Kortright P.S. 11:17.3 5:39/M    
22 22 892 Brooklynn Soper Rockwood Centennial 11:26.7 5:43/M    
23 23 840 Brownwen MacKenzie Jean Little P.S. 11:30.4 5:45/M    
24 24 924 Aleigha Nippard Waverly Drive 11:56.2 5:58/M    
25 25 136 Marissa Zong Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 11:56.3 5:58/M    
26 26 129 Sophia Lintzeris Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 12:03.1 6:02/M    
27 27 128 Zeenat Naimi Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 12:16.7 6:08/M    
28 28 408 Bronwyn Marlatt Taylor Evans P.S. 12:21.3 6:11/M    
29 29 71 Neila Hay Kortright P.S. 12:22.9 6:11/M    
30 30 437 Yusra Rauf Westwood 12:45.8 6:23/M    
31 31 130 Brennan Walton Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 13:04.4 6:32/M    
32 32 439 Olivia Warren Westwood 13:52.9 6:56/M    
33 33 126 Elise MacEvic Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 14:44.3 7:22/M    
34 34 405 Lily Hendershott Taylor Evans P.S. 15:31.4 7:46/M    
35 35 122 Birinder Mahal Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 15:39.8 7:50/M    
36 36 134 Mikayla Kinch Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 15:44.3 7:52/M    
37 37 123 Sana Rahmaty Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 15:54.5 7:57/M    
38 38 132 Samara Groves Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 16:43.5 8:22/M    
39 39 131 Jaspreet Nijjar Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 17:36.2 8:48/M    
40 40 925 Tina Tu Waverly Drive 19:16.2 9:38/M    
41 41 923 Ashlyn Herbert Waverly Drive 20:55.6 10:28/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Grade 6 Girls

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 75 Samantha Caputo Kortright P.S. 8:35.8 4:18/M    
2 2 77 Avery Goodchild Kortright P.S. 8:44.7 4:22/M    
3 3 93 Amanda Sarabura John McCrae 8:47.7 4:24/M    
4 4 76 Chantal Wayne Kortright P.S. 8:48.6 4:24/M    
5 5 939 Mirren Litchfield Waverly Drive 9:18.2 4:39/M    
6 6 844 Elena Smith Jean Little P.S. 9:22.1 4:41/M    
7 7 90 Briar W. John McCrae 9:24.4 4:42/M    
8 8 900 Ruby Brown Rockwood Centennial 9:28.6 4:44/M    
9 9 92 Victoria Saini John McCrae 9:46.9 4:53/M    
10 10 89 Gracy Smith John McCrae 9:47.1 4:54/M    
11 11 145 Zoe Hlushko Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 9:49.9 4:55/M    
12 12 874 Jenna Walters Westminster Woods P.S. 9:50.2 4:55/M    
13 13 875 Scarlet Nickel Westminster Woods P.S. 9:55.8 4:58/M    
14 14 902 Emily McGee Rockwood Centennial 10:15.7 5:08/M    
15 15 827 Mackenzie  Hood Mitchell Woods 10:17.7 5:09/M    
16 16 143 Sashi Punchihewa Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 10:18.7 5:09/M    
17 17 940 Lillian Tung Waverly Drive 10:18.7 5:09/M    
18 18 903 Sophie Payne Rockwood Centennial 10:21.8 5:11/M    
19 19 873 Emily Koppel Westminster Woods P.S. 10:24.1 5:12/M    
20 20 876 Natalie Cremesco Westminster Woods P.S. 10:24.4 5:12/M    
21 21 94 Kiara Nguyen John McCrae 10:26.8 5:13/M    
22 22 901 Maya Payne Rockwood Centennial 10:29.9 5:15/M    
23 23 843 Molly Hexemer Jean Little P.S. 10:32.6 5:16/M    
24 24 142 Sehra Dadfar Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 10:37.4 5:19/M    
25 25 842 Kyra Bromley Jean Little P.S. 10:50.3 5:25/M    
26 26 941 Mia Cadsby Waverly Drive 11:12.2 5:36/M    
27 27 86 Emma Marquardt John McCrae 11:20.8 5:40/M    
28 28 845 Anna-Sophie Zhu Jean Little P.S. 11:24.8 5:42/M    
29 29 942 Sunny Qian Waverly Drive 11:41.6 5:51/M    
30 30 938 Kalyna Levytsky Waverly Drive 11:44.3 5:52/M    
31 31 146 Madison White Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 11:49.1 5:55/M    
32 32 95 Anneka Haayen John McCrae 11:49.1 5:55/M    
33 33 937 Atiya Jeun Waverly Drive 11:54.9 5:57/M    
34 34 87 Tyanna Saini John McCrae 11:58.8 5:59/M    
35 35 144 Katelyn Bowman Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 12:08.3 6:04/M    
36 36 904 Mackenzie Horack Rockwood Centennial 12:10.1 6:05/M    
37 37 443 Mackenzie Loder Westwood 13:03.9 6:32/M    
38 38 91 Aria Duncan John McCrae 13:07.1 6:34/M    
39 39 141  Emma Williams Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 13:10.9 6:35/M    
40 40 417 Cara Franklin Taylor Evans P.S. 13:17.2 6:39/M    
41 41 96 Shelby Chen John McCrae 13:41.2 6:51/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Grade 4 Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 864 Henry Boon Westminster Woods P.S. 8:43.0 4:22/M    
2 2 859 Omar Smith Westminster Woods P.S. 8:51.8 4:26/M    
3 3 117 Milan Wilson Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 8:53.7 4:27/M    
4 4 112 Jackson Byard Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 8:56.7 4:28/M    
5 5 886 Ewan Williams Rockwood Centennial 8:58.1 4:29/M    
6 6 860 Kai McCoubrey Westminster Woods P.S. 8:59.5 4:30/M    
7 7 115 Leo Moore Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 8:59.9 4:30/M    
8 8 111 Jessie Crozier Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 9:05.5 4:33/M    
9 9 834 Noah Czerniecki-Hudson Jean Little P.S. 9:07.3 4:34/M    
10 10 857 Jake Brummer Westminster Woods P.S. 9:09.7 4:35/M    
11 11 82 Brady Shedden John McCrae 9:21.5 4:41/M    
12 12 118 Oliver Fletcher Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 9:25.5 4:43/M    
13 13 856 Jack Quevillon Westminster Woods P.S. 9:32.0 4:46/M    
14 14 916 Ethan Dowle Waverly Drive 9:38.5 4:49/M    
15 15 858 Connor Beaton Westminster Woods P.S. 9:40.0 4:50/M    
16 16 920 Elias Kobilnsk Waverly Drive 9:47.2 4:54/M    
17 17 63 Messiah Jarvis Kortright P.S. 9:48.9 4:54/M    
18 18 839 Jake Zimmerman Jean Little P.S. 9:49.2 4:55/M    
19 19 114 Mason Webb Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 9:50.5 4:55/M    
20 20 835 Trent Hexemer Jean Little P.S. 9:54.4 4:57/M    
21 21 116 Ben Ivey Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 9:55.1 4:58/M    
22 22 113 Sutton Spencer Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 9:56.4 4:58/M    
23 23 862 Toby Abbott Westminster Woods P.S. 9:58.7 4:59/M    
24 24 861 Riley Champ Westminster Woods P.S. 10:00.3 5:00/M    
25 25 64 Xander Crozier Kortright P.S. 10:04.3 5:02/M    
26 26 885 Keith Hilson Rockwood Centennial 10:04.9 5:02/M    
27 27 863 Luke Jameson Westminster Woods P.S. 10:08.0 5:04/M    
28 28 855 Nate Koppel Westminster Woods P.S. 10:10.2 5:05/M    
29 29 88 Yousif Al Wajdei John McCrae 10:20.3 5:10/M    
30 30 919 Alex Reilly Waverly Drive 10:29.5 5:15/M    
31 31 84 Charlie Jehlicka John McCrae 10:49.7 5:25/M    
32 32 404 Matthew Betteley Taylor Evans P.S. 11:04.0 5:32/M    
33 33 403 Ashton McGarr Taylor Evans P.S. 11:06.4 5:33/M    
34 34 819 Owen Murphy Mitchell Woods 11:21.2 5:41/M    
35 35 887 Brock Bartlett Rockwood Centennial 11:32.9 5:46/M    
36 36 820 Mj Driver Mitchell Woods 11:40.7 5:50/M    
37 37 83 Alex Rumble John McCrae 11:43.5 5:52/M    
38 38 884 Domenic Romano Rockwood Centennial 11:58.9 5:59/M    
39 39 917 Brendan Smith Waverly Drive 12:04.2 6:02/M    
40 40 62 Rhys West Kortright P.S. 12:26.2 6:13/M    
41 41 865 Dev Prajapati Westminster Woods P.S. 12:33.1 6:17/M    
42 42 888 Josh Harse Rockwood Centennial 12:41.1 6:21/M    
43 43 890 Jack Webster Rockwood Centennial 12:42.7 6:21/M    
44 44 60 Asher Gillies Kortright P.S. 12:47.7 6:24/M    
45 45 434 Tyson Piluk Westwood 13:40.8 6:50/M    
46 46 918 Liam Duffield Waverly Drive 14:35.7 7:18/M    
47 47 119 Liam Cameron Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 15:20.0 7:40/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Grade 5 Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 869 Tyler Chadwick Westminster Woods P.S. 8:16.4 4:08/M    
2 2 930 Carson Mussell Waverly Drive 8:17.5 4:09/M    
3 3 85 Landon Michell John McCrae 8:27.7 4:14/M    
4 4 898 Landon Stafford Rockwood Centennial 8:33.7 4:17/M    
5 5 871 Keshav Mohan Westminster Woods P.S. 8:49.6 4:25/M    
6 6 415 Noah Bradwin Taylor Evans P.S. 8:52.5 4:26/M    
7 7 928 Lucas Zettel Waverly Drive 8:55.8 4:28/M    
8 8 72 Nolan Chabot Kortright P.S. 8:58.0 4:29/M    
9 9 895 Josh Clack Rockwood Centennial 8:59.1 4:30/M    
10 10 822 Jeremy Dietrich Mitchell Woods 9:03.9 4:32/M    
11 11 934 Grady Kapitain Waverly Drive 9:05.7 4:33/M    
12 12 140 Oscar MacKenzie-Johnson Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 9:10.7 4:35/M    
13 13 935 Kayden Stirling Waverly Drive 9:24.0 4:42/M    
14 14 870 Spencer Krafczek Westminster Woods P.S. 9:25.3 4:43/M    
15 15 899 Maliek Hoy Rockwood Centennial 9:33.5 4:47/M    
16 16 894 Jack McEachern Rockwood Centennial 9:34.1 4:47/M    
17 17 896 Elliot Anderson-Witte Rockwood Centennial 9:34.9 4:47/M    
18 18 824 Noah Frizzell Mitchell Woods 9:37.5 4:49/M    
19 19 932 Tanner Wilson Waverly Drive 9:41.1 4:51/M    
20 20 825 Oliver Hua Mitchell Woods 9:46.4 4:53/M    
21 21 841 Adam Van Rompaey Jean Little P.S. 9:57.4 4:59/M    
22 22 73 James Rowlandson Kortright P.S. 10:02.2 5:01/M    
23 23 413 Jaxton McMahon Taylor Evans P.S. 10:03.9 5:02/M    
24 24 416 Marcus Wilson Taylor Evans P.S. 10:10.0 5:05/M    
25 25 823 Wyatt Vandivier Mitchell Woods 10:12.1 5:06/M    
26 26 936 Josh Verma Waverly Drive 10:29.9 5:15/M    
27 27 821 Ezra Dawson Mitchell Woods 10:30.4 5:15/M    
28 28 826 Malin Lajeunesse Mitchell Woods 10:43.1 5:22/M    
29 29 414 Jacob Vanden Beukel Taylor Evans P.S. 11:01.8 5:31/M    
30 30 897 Myles Salanga Rockwood Centennial 11:05.6 5:33/M    
31 31 927 Shaun Singh Waverly Drive 11:39.4 5:50/M    
32 32 929 Yatin Gajavelli Waverly Drive 11:43.4 5:52/M    
33 33 931 Colton May Waverly Drive 12:01.9 6:01/M    
34 34 411 Bowen Mei Taylor Evans P.S. 12:20.1 6:10/M    
35 35 138 Pramothan Kuganesan Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 12:23.0 6:12/M    
36 36 412 Derrick Nguyen Taylor Evans P.S. 12:55.4 6:28/M    
37 37 441 James Whalen Westwood 12:56.7 6:28/M    
38 38 74 Brycen Lacey McLean Kortright P.S. 13:38.8 6:49/M    
39 39 139 Adrean Piquette Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 14:51.8 7:26/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Grade 6 Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 944 Clive Bradshaw Waverly Drive 7:46.3 3:53/M    
2 2 881 Charlie Boon Westminster Woods P.S. 7:52.3 3:56/M    
3 3 148  Josh Crozier Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 8:04.1 4:02/M    
4 4 101 Drew McQueen John McCrae 8:10.1 4:05/M    
5 5 98 Will MacKay John McCrae 8:14.9 4:07/M    
6 6 945 Omar Ladhani Waverly Drive 8:18.1 4:09/M    
7 7 402 Mason Vetter Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 8:19.7 4:10/M    
8 8 100 Liam Thornton John McCrae 8:24.9 4:12/M    
9 9 878 Luka Dabic Westminster Woods P.S. 8:33.5 4:17/M    
10 10 421 Jacob Van Ommen Taylor Evans P.S. 8:35.1 4:18/M    
11 11 877 Sam Saramak Westminster Woods P.S. 8:38.4 4:19/M    
12 12 908 Mason Stafford Rockwood Centennial 8:40.1 4:20/M    
13 13 448 Mustafa Hamze Westwood 8:42.3 4:21/M    
14 14 880 Aeneas Centurione Westminster Woods P.S. 8:42.5 4:21/M    
15 15 149 William Sharpe Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 8:43.5 4:22/M    
16 16 848 Cam Viveiros Jean Little P.S. 8:48.7 4:24/M    
17 17 828 Gabe Bennett Mitchell Woods 8:51.5 4:26/M    
18 18 907 Gabe Alarie Rockwood Centennial 8:58.1 4:29/M    
19 19 906 Maddox MacOdrum Rockwood Centennial 9:00.2 4:30/M    
20 20 99 Isaac Misener John McCrae 9:04.5 4:32/M    
21 21 943 Desi Bradshaw Waverly Drive 9:05.6 4:33/M    
22 22 420 Nikola MacEsic Taylor Evans P.S. 9:09.0 4:35/M    
23 23 418 Alexander Stavro Taylor Evans P.S. 9:12.3 4:36/M    
24 24 423 Chase Zinger Taylor Evans P.S. 9:12.4 4:36/M    
25 25 97 Kona Kim John McCrae 9:28.1 4:44/M    
26 26 879 Alex Abbott Westminster Woods P.S. 9:34.0 4:47/M    
27 27 401 Millar Weddig Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 9:35.0 4:48/M    
28 28 446 Ryan Nguyen Westwood 9:36.0 4:48/M    
29 29 905 Caleb Keleher Rockwood Centennial 9:44.1 4:52/M    
30 30 950 Lucas Zhu Waverly Drive 10:16.6 5:08/M    
31 31 419 Owen McMeekin Taylor Evans P.S. 10:23.8 5:12/M    
32 32 422 Owen Parkins Taylor Evans P.S. 10:23.8 5:12/M    
33 33 447 Bledar Gashi Westwood 10:32.7 5:16/M    
34 34 882 Maneet Sanghera Westminster Woods P.S. 11:14.6 5:37/M    
35 35 444 Asif Ghouri Westwood 11:28.7 5:44/M    
36 36 948 Benjamin Dong Waverly Drive 11:42.1 5:51/M    
37 37 400 Xin Yao Ma Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 12:39.8 6:20/M    
38 38 947 Sebastian Steele Waverly Drive 13:15.2 6:38/M    
39 39 909 Sawyer Humphries Rockwood Centennial 13:33.9 6:47/M    
40 40 424 Kadin Tran Taylor Evans P.S. 13:37.8 6:49/M    
41 41 949 Derick Truong Waverly Drive 14:30.7 7:15/M    
42 42 445 Noor Hadi Westwood 14:42.3 7:21/M