Guelph Elementary XC.

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Grade 4 Boys
Grade 5 Girls
Grade 5 Boys
Grade 6 Girls
Grade 6 Boys

Grade 4 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Jillian Holysh Kortright P.S. 33 F 9:30.4
2 Isabel Cottrill Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 118 F 9:38.5
3 Sienna Stajduhar Westminster Woods P.S. 92 F 9:47.3
4 Mackenzie Wright Westminster Woods P.S. 91 F 9:54.1
5 Kyra Beuttenmiller Kortright P.S. 38 F 10:02.3
6 Kaelin Caporicci Westminster Woods P.S. 87 F 10:04.5
7 Marisol Ona Carruthers Kortright P.S. 32 F 10:21.8
8 Abby Leclerc Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 119 F 10:27.6
9 Taliah Pellizzari Kortright P.S. 35 F 10:48.4
10 Paige Mantha Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 117 F 11:07.0
11 Nola Dallan John McCrae 217 F 11:25.9
12 Emily Yu Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 121 F 11:26.0
13 Alina Abid Taylor Evans P.S. 2 F 11:26.3
14 Ava Faragitakis Westminster Woods P.S. 89 F 11:31.1
15 Neila Hay Kortright P.S. 34 F 11:39.7
16 Shaughnessy Meagher Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 122 F 11:43.4
17 Gwen Goodridge Taylor Evans P.S. 1 F 11:50.3
18 Rebecca Jefferis John McCrae 216 F 11:56.6
19 Tamana Awaz Taylor Evans P.S. 3 F 12:17.6
20 Clara Tung Waverly Drive 204 F 12:22.4
21 Arife Sadiku Waverly Drive 201 F 12:25.0
22 Lily Evans John McCrae 222 F 12:27.1
23 Marissa Zong Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 120 F 12:27.4
24 Morgan Jefferis John McCrae 221 F 12:39.8
25 Yusra Rauf Westwood 138 F 12:59.7
26 Elene Fourtounes John McCrae 220 F 13:02.4
27 Brynn Schaefer Rockwood Centennial 251 F 13:14.4
28 Tasman Webb-Apgar Waverly Drive 205 F 13:15.4
29 Brooklyn Soper Rockwood Centennial 278 F 13:16.7
30 Erica Hancock Waverly Drive 202 F 13:22.9
31 Bronwen MacKenzie Jean Little P.S. 77 F 13:23.5
32 Laura Bonin Bueno Jean Little P.S. 75 F 13:26.7
33 Juliana Gibson Westminster Woods P.S. 95 F 13:42.6
34 Zainab Ashoor Westminster Woods P.S. 90 F 13:57.7
35 Siya Urhi Westminster Woods P.S. 88 F 13:58.5
36 Ayanna Loft John McCrae 215 F 14:22.8
37 Ava Giovinazzo John McCrae 218 F 14:24.8
38 Avalon Dwinell Westminster Woods P.S. 93 F 14:37.6
39 Dylan Pettitt Westminster Woods P.S. 94 F 14:37.7
40 Yorkabel Haile John McCrae 223 F 16:25.3
41 Kailyn Callahan Waverly Drive 200 F 16:26.6
42 Ashlyn Hebert Waverly Drive 199 F 16:26.8
43 Hannah Mccraig Waverly Drive 198 F 16:30.6
44 Skyler Cunningham John McCrae 219 F 16:31.2
45 Haylie Hennebry Westminster Woods P.S. 86 F 20:25.7
46 Tamana Gulzar Westwood 140 F 20:31.2
47 Ninthuja Thamilselvan Westwood 139 F 20:31.5
Top  

Grade 4 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Carson Mussel Waverly Drive 197 M 8:50.0
2 Noah Bradwin Taylor Evans P.S. 7 M 9:02.6
3 Spencer Krafczek Westminster Woods P.S. 81 M 9:05.5
4 Lura Guri Mitchell Woods 158 M 9:16.4
5 Keshav Mohan Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 124 M 9:31.3
6 Landon Stafford Rockwood Centennial 259 M 9:33.5
7 Lucas Zettel Waverly Drive 194 M 9:33.8
8 Cuyler Olin Waverly Drive 192 M 9:44.4
9 Sasha Arabadjian John McCrae 226 M 9:55.7
10 Ben Chambo Waverly Drive 196 M 9:58.7
11 Jaxton McMahon Taylor Evans P.S. 6 M 10:00.1
12 Elliot Anderson-Witte Rockwood Centennial 252 M 10:01.4
13 Kayden Stirling Waverly Drive 186 M 10:06.6
14 Jack McEachern Rockwood Centennial 253 M 10:23.9
15 James Rowlandson Kortright P.S. 36 M 10:24.0
16 Andrew Judson Kortright P.S. 37 M 10:28.8
17 Josh Clack Rockwood Centennial 256 M 10:30.6
18 Myles Salanga Rockwood Centennial 257 M 10:35.8
19 Jacob Beardmore John McCrae 224 M 10:48.0
20 Evan Harper Waverly Drive 187 M 10:50.0
21 Carlos Coronado Westminster Woods P.S. 82 M 10:54.6
22 Aditya Mahes Westminster Woods P.S. 84 M 10:56.2
23 Liam Smith Westminster Woods P.S. 80 M 10:58.8
24 Tanner Wilson Waverly Drive 189 M 10:59.4
25 Marcus Wilson Taylor Evans P.S. 4 M 11:05.5
26 Jacob Clinch Waverly Drive 193 M 11:26.8
27 Tien Delehanty John McCrae 225 M 11:52.2
28 Mallek Hoy Rockwood Centennial 254 M 11:53.6
29 Arjun Mahes Westminster Woods P.S. 85 M 12:21.0
30 Josh Verma Waverly Drive 190 M 12:24.0
31 Manav Jassal Westminster Woods P.S. 83 M 12:43.5
32 Hudson Marshall Kortright P.S. 39 M 12:48.0
33 Brodie Manson Rockwood Centennial 255 M 13:05.4
34 Bowen Mei Taylor Evans P.S. 5 M 13:23.9
35 Johnathon Harris Waverly Drive 188 M 13:58.0
36 Caleb Murdoch Westwood 136 M 14:00.9
37 Adi Gandlur Waverly Drive 195 M 14:01.1
38 Kaden MacRae Westwood 137 M 14:01.6
39 Colton May Waverly Drive 191 M 14:01.9
40 Derrick Nguyen Taylor Evans P.S. 8 M 14:26.8
41 Pramothan Kuganesan Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 123 M 14:29.2
42 Dominic Agelakos Kortright P.S. 40 M 15:07.8
Top  

Grade 5 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Samantha Caputo Kortright P.S. 42 F 8:55.8
2 Briar Wade John McCrae 230 F 9:01.8
3 Elena Smith Jean Little P.S. 72 F 9:01.9
4 Gracy Smith John McCrae 233 F 9:09.9
5 Amanda Sarabura John McCrae 236 F 9:27.4
6 Isabelle Heffernan Kortright P.S. 41 F 9:35.2
7 Ruby Brown Rockwood Centennial 263 F 9:37.9
8 Hayley Mortimer Taylor Evans P.S. 10 F 9:42.4
9 Jenna Walters Westminster Woods P.S. 104 F 9:51.8
10 Mirren Litchfield Waverly Drive 282 F 9:52.1
11 Jasleen Palmer Mitchell Woods 164 F 9:57.0
12 Lilli Tung Waverly Drive 283 F 10:01.0
13 Abigail Curtis John McCrae 234 F 10:16.0
14 Btanya Dejene John McCrae 229 F 10:18.3
15 Scarlett Nickel Westminster Woods P.S. 106 F 10:25.1
16 Kiara Nguyen John McCrae 228 F 10:26.5
17 Natalie Cremasco Westminster Woods P.S. 105 F 10:26.9
18 Kyra Bromley Jean Little P.S. 69 F 10:29.9
19 Ee Zichen Jiang Jean Little P.S. 74 F 10:35.7
20 Anneka Haayen John McCrae 231 F 10:40.6
21 Zoe Hlushko Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 126 F 10:51.2
22 Mackenzie Hood Mitchell Woods 165 F 11:18.6
23 Brenna Stroud Rockwood Centennial 260 F 11:30.8
24 Mackenzie Loder Westwood 151 F 11:44.8
25 Cara Franklin Taylor Evans P.S. 9 F 11:49.5
26 Chloe Brown Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 131 F 15:13.6
27 Hana Rohani Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 130 F 15:16.4
28 Hannah Huynh Mitchell Woods 167 F 15:17.2
29 Jacqueline Dao Taylor Evans P.S. 27 F 15:46.1
30 Aria Duncan John McCrae 235 F 15:47.7
31 Navjot Minhas Taylor Evans P.S. 11 F 15:49.9
32 Ayla Paneghel Taylor Evans P.S. 12 F 15:57.0
33 Katelyn Hamilton Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 127 F 16:25.7
34 Tiffany Ly Mitchell Woods 166 F 16:29.7
35 Sarah Judson Kortright P.S. 43 F 16:42.5
36 Medhida Noorzad Kortright P.S. 44 F 16:42.6
37 Emma Williams Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 128 F 16:43.0
38 Katelyn Bowman Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 129 F 16:45.7
39 Gwen Yo John McCrae 232 F 16:48.0
40 Mackenzie Horack Rockwood Centennial 264 F 16:53.2
41 Abby Oosterveld Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 125 F 17:55.8
42 Claire Nguyen Mitchell Woods 168 F 18:05.0
43 Ava MacNeil Rockwood Centennial 261 F 20:33.2
44 Kiera Walker Rockwood Centennial 262 F 20:33.2
45 Kahlen Livingstone Westwood 150 F 20:39.3
Top  

Grade 5 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Clive Bradshaw Waverly Drive 210 M 7:48.5
2 Liam Thornton John McCrae 240 M 8:21.5
3 Alexander Stavro Taylor Evans P.S. 17 M 8:25.7
4 Drew McQueen John McCrae 238 M 8:28.4
5 Nik Durst Kortright P.S. 45 M 8:29.2
6 Gabe Bennett Mitchell Woods 170 M 8:30.2
7 Omar Ladhami Waverly Drive 206 M 8:44.9
8 Phillip Oates Westminster Woods P.S. 98 M 8:45.1
9 Ryder West Kortright P.S. 48 M 8:49.7
10 William Sharpe Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 133 M 8:55.2
11 Cam Viveiros Jean Little P.S. 73 M 8:57.2
12 Gurnoor Atwal Westminster Woods P.S. 97 M 8:57.3
13 Nikola MacEsic Taylor Evans P.S. 22 M 8:58.5
14 Will MacKay John McCrae 237 M 9:15.9
15 Alex Abbott Westminster Woods P.S. 101 M 9:16.4
16 Mustafa Hamze Westwood 146 M 9:21.0
17 Mohamed Idris Jean Little P.S. 71 M 9:23.8
18 Matthew Stubbs Westminster Woods P.S. 100 M 9:25.7
19 Bradley Myers John McCrae 241 M 9:26.8
20 Desi Bradshaw Waverly Drive 211 M 9:27.7
21 Shan Truong Westminster Woods P.S. 96 M 9:27.7
22 Owen McMeekin Taylor Evans P.S. 14 M 9:27.9
23 Mason Stafford Rockwood Centennial 265 M 9:28.0
24 Chase Zinger Taylor Evans P.S. 19 M 9:28.7
25 Luke Shepherd Waverly Drive 212 M 9:31.9
26 Kona Kim John McCrae 239 M 9:40.5
27 Jacob Vanommen Taylor Evans P.S. 13 M 9:42.7
28 Owen Parkins Taylor Evans P.S. 18 M 9:42.8
29 Filip Andrasic Jean Little P.S. 68 M 9:47.2
30 Christian Fabi Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 135 M 10:14.7
31 Owen Taylor Kortright P.S. 46 M 10:24.8
32 Zachary Fitchett Waverly Drive 279 M 10:30.7
33 Michael Mubrie Westminster Woods P.S. 99 M 10:32.9
34 William Devries Waverly Drive 214 M 10:39.7
35 Kayson Henry Jean Little P.S. 70 M 10:50.3
36 Lucas Le Han Waverly Drive 208 M 10:50.7
37 Nayan West Kortright P.S. 47 M 10:53.4
38 Asif Ghouri Westwood 142 M 10:56.0
39 Bledar Gashi Westwood 145 M 10:56.6
40 Brady French Mitchell Woods 169 M 11:04.5
41 Patrick Liu Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 134 M 11:17.3
42 Connor Padusenko Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 132 M 11:27.0
43 Brandon Verhart Waverly Drive 281 M 12:01.9
44 Ben Dong Waverly Drive 207 M 12:08.9
45 Sebastien Steele Waverly Drive 213 M 12:19.6
46 Kadin Tran Taylor Evans P.S. 16 M 12:21.3
47 Zakk Harris Westwood 149 M 12:37.9
48 Zachary Huestis Waverly Drive 280 M 12:40.8
49 Jake Beauchamp Taylor Evans P.S. 15 M 12:44.0
50 Noor Hadi Westwood 144 M 13:22.8
51 Maneet Sanghera Westminster Woods P.S. 102 M 13:31.8
52 Than Sanoubane Taylor Evans P.S. 21 M 13:32.4
53 Derick Truong Waverly Drive 209 M 13:33.0
54 Alex Vong Taylor Evans P.S. 20 M 14:50.8
55 Jack Auiler Westwood 143 M 15:45.6
Top  

Grade 6 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Carly McBain Westminster Woods P.S. 114 F 8:07.8
2 Halle Pulley John McCrae 243 F 8:29.5
3 Acadia Tremain Mitchell Woods 172 F 8:41.4
4 Reid Scott-Thomas Jean Little P.S. 64 F 9:01.8
5 Gabriela Faragitakis Westminster Woods P.S. 116 F 9:05.7
6 Rachel McRae Waverly Drive 292 F 9:29.4
7 Allison Zimmerman Jean Little P.S. 67 F 9:30.8
8 Jada Beuttenmiller Kortright P.S. 49 F 9:32.6
9 Mara Scott John McCrae 242 F 9:47.1
10 Allycea Hood Mitchell Woods 173 F 9:53.3
11 Kate Greenfield Westminster Woods P.S. 112 F 9:55.7
12 Skylar Smid-Rickford Rockwood Centennial 270 F 10:09.3
13 Angie Lu Waverly Drive 293 F 10:09.8
14 Rena Chang Waverly Drive 291 F 10:34.2
15 Kate Richmond Kortright P.S. 52 F 10:34.6
16 Sara Westwood Taylor Evans P.S. 23 F 10:39.7
17 Tatiana Calheiros Rockwood Centennial 266 F 10:43.5
18 Madison Wright Westminster Woods P.S. 113 F 11:02.5
19 Katelyn Kush Mitchell Woods 171 F 11:14.4
20 Haley Matthews Rockwood Centennial 269 F 11:16.9
21 Mary Stephenson Jean Little P.S. 65 F 11:18.6
22 Ryann Hay Kortright P.S. 51 F 11:22.2
23 Jia Jia Lu Kortright P.S. 53 F 11:25.8
24 Emma Middleton Rockwood Centennial 267 F 11:26.5
25 Lily Lu Kortright P.S. 50 F 11:27.8
26 Lihn Ho Taylor Evans P.S. 25 F 11:28.5
27 Zoe Bridge Westminster Woods P.S. 115 F 11:30.6
28 Brenda Phan Taylor Evans P.S. 26 F 11:58.2
29 Nicole Ta Taylor Evans P.S. 24 F 11:59.2
30 Tolu Adeosun Westwood 155 F 12:14.0
31 Sarah Ramologen Kortright P.S. 55 F 12:53.2
Top  

Grade 6 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Adam Geddes Mitchell Woods 177 M 8:03.8
2 Jack Luhta Westminster Woods P.S. 111 M 8:07.4
3 Ashton Darmon Rockwood Centennial 272 M 8:10.1
4 Hudson Bardwell Mitchell Woods 179 M 8:12.2
5 Sam Chamberland Kortright P.S. 57 M 8:14.4
6 Peyton O'Driscoll Rockwood Centennial 268 M 8:18.3
7 Nate Bardwell Mitchell Woods 178 M 8:25.2
8 Mason Vickery Mitchell Woods 181 M 8:25.3
9 Thomas Szabo Mitchell Woods 183 M 8:32.1
10 Ben Smith John McCrae 250 M 8:39.7
11 Quinn Forster Kortright P.S. 58 M 8:41.8
12 Max Bradwin Taylor Evans P.S. 31 M 8:42.9
13 Wares Heddokheel Mitchell Woods 175 M 8:43.2
14 Nox Jones John McCrae 245 M 8:49.6
15 Carson Taylor Rockwood Centennial 274 M 8:52.0
16 Matthew Li Westminster Woods P.S. 107 M 8:54.0
17 Nathan Howie Mitchell Woods 176 M 8:55.9
18 Kaelon Small Rockwood Centennial 271 M 9:04.8
19 Dayton Fisher Westwood 154 M 9:05.4
20 Porter Oakland Waverly Drive 285 M 9:13.5
21 Maki Burgess John McCrae 248 M 9:13.8
22 Calum MacKenzie Jean Little P.S. 62 M 9:16.7
23 Aidan Rumble John McCrae 249 M 9:20.8
24 Dennis Szabo Mitchell Woods 182 M 9:22.9
25 Alex Zettel Waverly Drive 287 M 9:28.0
26 Zach De La Merced Westwood 152 M 9:38.3
27 Mason Kramer Mitchell Woods 180 M 9:40.0
28 Nima Ashkar Westminster Woods P.S. 110 M 9:40.8
29 Evan Lew Jean Little P.S. 61 M 9:43.0
30 Noah West Rockwood Centennial 275 M 9:43.3
31 Callum Williams Rockwood Centennial 276 M 9:45.4
32 Jack Shaarpe Rockwood Centennial 277 M 9:51.2
33 Sagar Vasishta Jean Little P.S. 66 M 9:55.9
34 Eric Ellis John McCrae 244 M 9:58.7
35 Ryan Auger Waverly Drive 288 M 9:59.2
36 Kody Bolton Waverly Drive 289 M 10:07.3
37 Jinuka Fernando Jean Little P.S. 60 M 10:21.4
38 Alex MacHin Taylor Evans P.S. 30 M 10:23.6
39 Gurman Sran Westminster Woods P.S. 108 M 10:24.2
40 Sean Fraser Waverly Drive 290 M 10:33.6
41 Brendan Abbey John McCrae 246 M 10:45.1
42 Nick Levett Kortright P.S. 56 M 10:46.5
43 Nathan Dunford Taylor Evans P.S. 29 M 10:46.5
44 Johann Peters Waverly Drive 286 M 10:51.8
45 Reed Miller Mitchell Woods 184 M 11:04.7
46 Riley Boermans Taylor Evans P.S. 28 M 11:36.8
47 Cailen Sargent Rockwood Centennial 273 M 12:09.0
48 Thomas Inglis Waverly Drive 284 M 12:13.9
49 Eli Waverman Westminster Woods P.S. 109 M 12:28.4
50 Logan Mitchell John McCrae 295 M 12:56.4