Guelph Elementary XC.

October 19, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 4 Girls

Teams

  Top 3 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4* 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Kortright P.S. 13 1 5 7 9 15
Top 3 Times: 29:54.6  
2 Westminster Woods P.S. 13 3 4 6 14 33 34 35 38 39
Top 3 Times: 29:46.1  
3 Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 20 2 8 10 12 16 23
Top 3 Times: 31:13.2  
4 Taylor Evans P.S. 49 13 17 19
Top 3 Times: 35:34.3  
5 John McCrae 51 11 18 22 24 26 36 37 40 44
Top 3 Times: 35:49.6  
6 Waverly Drive 69 20 21 28 30 41 42 43
Top 3 Times: 38:02.9  
7 Westwood 118 25 46 47
Top 3 Times: 54:02.4  
Inc. Jean Little P.S. 2 finishers 31 32
Inc. Rockwood Centennial 2 finishers 27 29

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 5 Girls

Teams

  Top 3 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4* 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 John McCrae 11 2 4 5 13 14 16 20 30 39
Top 3 Times: 27:39.2  
2 Jean Little P.S. 40 3 18 19
Top 3 Times: 30:07.5  
3 Westminster Woods P.S. 41 9 15 17
Top 3 Times: 30:43.9  
4 Kortright P.S. 42 1 6 35 36
Top 3 Times: 35:13.5  
5 Mitchell Woods 61 11 22 28 34 42
Top 3 Times: 36:32.9  
6 Taylor Evans P.S. 62 8 25 29 31 32
Top 3 Times: 37:18.1  
7 Rockwood Centennial 70 7 23 40 43 44
Top 3 Times: 38:01.9  
8 Sir Isaac Brock P.S. 74 21 26 27 33 37 38 41
Top 3 Times: 41:21.3  
Inc. Westwood 2 finishers 24 45
Inc. Waverly Drive 2 finishers 10 12

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 6 Girls

Teams

  Top 3 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4* 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Westminster Woods P.S. 17 1 5 11 18 27
Top 3 Times: 27:09.3  
2 Jean Little P.S. 32 4 7 21
Top 3 Times: 29:51.3  
3 Mitchell Woods 32 3 10 19
Top 3 Times: 29:49.2  
4 Waverly Drive 33 6 13 14
Top 3 Times: 30:13.5  
5 Kortright P.S. 45 8 15 22 23 25 31
Top 3 Times: 31:29.5  
6 Rockwood Centennial 49 12 17 20 24
Top 3 Times: 32:09.8  
7 Taylor Evans P.S. 70 16 26 28 29
Top 3 Times: 34:06.6  
Inc. Westwood 1 finishers 30
Inc. John McCrae 2 finishers 2 9