Guelph Lake 5k and 10k 2016

Overall Results

June 12, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Guelph Lake 10k

  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Pedro Manuel Lemus Reyes Mississauga 634 26 M 1 Top Fin 1 16:21.7 3:17/K 1 32:47.7 3:17/K 32:47.7
2 Duncan Hartwick Ottawa 624 24 M 1 20-29 2 16:22.3 3:17/K 2 33:24.1 3:24/K 33:24.1
3 Nick Allen Elora 600 38 M 1 30-39 3 17:51.2 3:35/K 3 37:12.4 3:52/K 37:12.4
4 Chris Shaw Guelph 655 25 M 2 20-29 4 19:36.9 3:56/K 4 39:06.0 3:54/K 39:06.0
5 Jason Lawes Guelph 633 24 M 3 20-29 6 20:24.2 4:06/K 5 40:48.2 4:05/K 40:48.2
6 Luke Hohenadel Guelph 672 57 M 1 Top Fin 5 20:16.0 4:04/K 6 41:14.2 4:12/K 41:14.2
7 Andrew Sage Toronto 652 31 M 2 30-39 7 20:40.1 4:08/K 8 41:55.8 4:15/K 41:55.8
8 Craig Bolton Elora 604 36 M 3 30-39 8 20:58.8 4:14/K 7 42:03.4 4:13/K 42:03.4
9 Annika Nicholson 681 36 F 1 Top Fin 9 21:20.7 4:17/K 9 43:02.8 4:20/K 43:02.8
10 Dave Latreille Guelph 675 55 M 1 50-59 10 22:04.3 4:26/K 13 44:33.7 4:30/K 44:33.7
11 Matthew Raponi Aurora 648 23 M 4 20-29 13 22:06.3 4:26/K 12 44:34.6 4:30/K 44:34.6
12 Norm Gofton Burleigh Waters 621 67 M 1 60-99 18 22:30.8 4:32/K 10 44:53.9 4:29/K 44:53.9
13 Daniel Embury Mississauga 617 32 M 4 30-39 21 22:42.8 4:34/K 11 45:07.5 4:29/K 45:07.5
14 Chris Hauser Cambridge 625 27 M 5 20-29 12 22:05.1 4:26/K 14 45:19.6 4:39/K 45:19.6
15 Brian Williams Guelph 676 48 M 1 40-49 11 22:05.1 4:26/K 15 45:20.0 4:39/K 45:20.0
16 Stewart McDonough Guelph 636 40 M 2 40-49 15 22:08.3 4:28/K 17 45:36.2 4:41/K 45:36.2
17 Holly Quach Toronto 647 28 F 1 20-29 16 22:23.4 4:30/K 18 45:53.2 4:42/K 45:53.2
18 D'Arcy O'Driscoll Guelph 640 29 M 6 20-29 19 22:38.2 4:33/K 16 46:03.1 4:41/K 46:03.1
19 Bryan Talbot Guelph 659 44 M 3 40-49 14 22:08.1 4:27/K 22 46:08.8 4:48/K 46:08.8
20 Brad Woods Guelph 667 47 M 4 40-49 20 22:39.1 4:33/K 19 46:10.4 4:42/K 46:10.4
21 Wade Ringler North Bay 649 35 M 5 30-39 17 22:24.5 4:30/K 23 46:33.0 4:50/K 46:33.0
22 Nicole Murphy Guelph 638 20 F 2 20-29     68 47:03.5 4:42/K 47:03.5
23 Rosanna Beattie Guelph 603 24 F 3 20-29     69 47:08.8 4:43/K 47:08.8
24 Paul Grant Guelph 622 46 M 5 40-49 22 23:12.9 4:39/K 21 47:09.0 4:47/K 47:09.0
25 Mylene Ward 683 43 F 1 Top Fin 23 23:40.1 4:45/K 24 47:53.2 4:51/K 47:53.2
 
  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Daniel Tziatis Toronto 662 26 M 7 20-29 28 24:07.4 4:51/K 20 48:00.1 4:46/K 48:00.1
27 Dawn Casas Guelph 608 40 F 1 40-49 24 23:42.1 4:46/K 25 48:12.0 4:54/K 48:12.0
28 Karin Orsini Guelph 644 30 F 1 30-39 25 24:03.1 4:49/K 27 49:09.4 5:01/K 49:09.4
29 Gabriela Mintis Guelph 637 35 F 2 30-39 26 24:06.1 4:51/K 26 49:09.7 5:01/K 49:09.7
30 Judy Howitt Erin 628 63 F 1 60-99 27 24:06.6 4:51/K 28 49:15.0 5:02/K 49:15.0
31 Elizabeth Hartnett Guelph 623 32 F 3 30-39 30 25:28.9 5:09/K 30 51:16.6 5:09/K 51:16.6
32 Allison Palis Guelph 645 37 F 4 30-39 32 25:46.3 5:11/K 29 51:32.5 5:09/K 51:32.5
33 Bob Cater Cambridge 611 53 M 2 50-59 33 25:48.4 5:11/K 31 51:45.7 5:11/K 51:45.7
34 Dave Steele Guelph 668 42 M 6 40-49 34 25:57.0 5:13/K 32 51:58.8 5:12/K 51:58.8
35 Adam Sage Brantford 653 21 M 8 20-29 29 24:50.6 4:59/K 38 51:59.3 5:26/K 51:59.3
36 Nicole Robbins Guelph 650 30 F 5 30-39 35 26:06.3 5:16/K 35 52:23.3 5:15/K 52:23.3
37 Jennifer Bouchard Welland 605 37 F 6 30-39 38 26:14.6 5:16/K 34 52:25.0 5:14/K 52:25.0
38 Treena Sturm Guelph 657 35 F 7 30-39 36 26:06.5 5:16/K 36 52:25.4 5:16/K 52:25.4
39 Doug Tyson Guelph 661 53 M 3 50-59 40 26:20.5 5:18/K 33 52:25.9 5:13/K 52:25.9
40 Phil Irish Elora 630 44 M 7 40-49 31 25:40.5 5:09/K 41 53:35.6 5:35/K 53:35.6
41 Jim Osar 669 55 M 4 50-59 37 26:14.1 5:16/K 43 54:10.6 5:35/K 54:10.6
42 Matt Osler 679 29 M 9 20-29 39 26:15.1 5:17/K 42 54:11.3 5:35/K 54:11.3
43 Cindy Robertson Burleigh Waters 651 52 F 1 50-59 42 27:30.3 5:32/K 40 55:25.1 5:35/K 55:25.1
44 Jordan Brown Guelph 606 31 M 6 30-39 47 28:35.0 5:46/K 37 55:37.4 5:24/K 55:37.4
45 Kristina O'Hanley Guelph 642 24 F 4 20-29 41 26:39.5 5:21/K 49 56:06.9 5:53/K 56:06.9
46 Robert England Guelph 619 36 M 7 30-39 52 28:38.7 5:47/K 39 56:10.7 5:30/K 56:10.7
47 Nicolas Anbeek Guelph 601 39 M 8 30-39 46 28:34.0 5:43/K 44 56:32.9 5:36/K 56:32.9
48 Mercedes England Guelph 618 32 F 8 30-39 49 28:36.1 5:46/K 45 56:59.0 5:40/K 56:59.0
49 Unknown Partic. 682 682 M 1 0- 1 43 27:37.8 5:33/K 52 57:07.0 5:54/K 57:07.0
50 Jennifer Oke Guelph 643 31 F 9 30-39 48 28:35.6 5:46/K 47 57:40.7 5:49/K 57:40.7
 
  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Amy Landry Woodstock 632 37 F 10 30-39 51 28:37.0 5:47/K 46 57:40.9 5:49/K 57:40.9
52 Barry Murray 680 46 M 8 40-49 45 28:12.6 5:41/K 53 57:43.4 5:54/K 57:43.4
53 Colin May Oshawa 635 52 M 5 50-59 44 27:57.4 5:39/K 55 57:54.4 5:59/K 57:54.4
54 Lina Urbisci Guelph 663 36 F 11 30-39 50 28:36.6 5:47/K 51 58:05.5 5:54/K 58:05.5
55 Holly Parkinson Guelph 646 24 F 5 20-29 55 29:09.4 5:51/K 48 58:22.8 5:51/K 58:22.8
56 Rooney Kelly Guelph 631 55 F 2 50-59     70 59:13.9 5:55/K 59:13.9
57 Kara Strongman Guelph 656 24 F 6 20-29 57 29:14.8 5:52/K 56 59:16.5 6:00/K 59:16.5
58 Adam White Guelph 666 29 M 10 20-29     71 59:18.9 5:56/K 59:18.9
59 Eric Ellis Brantford 616 21 M 11 20-29 56 29:10.5 5:51/K 57 59:22.8 6:02/K 59:22.8
60 Eva Catacutan Guelph 610 34 F 12 30-39 54 29:01.3 5:51/K 58 59:25.3 6:05/K 59:25.3
61 Alyson Domm Cambridge 614 36 F 13 30-39 53 28:56.2 5:49/K 59 1:00:12.6 6:15/K 1:00:12.6
62 Tanya Gagne Guelph 620 30 F 14 30-39 60 30:27.8 6:07/K 54 1:00:14.0 5:57/K 1:00:14.0
63 Tracy Van Aert Guelph 664 23 F 7 20-29 63 30:52.8 6:15/K 50 1:00:20.5 5:53/K 1:00:20.5
64 Jennifer Duncan Guelph 615 38 F 15 30-39 58 29:15.3 5:51/K 61 1:01:04.1 6:22/K 1:01:04.1
65 Clare Cressman Elmira 612 55 M 6 50-59 61 30:38.5 6:10/K 60 1:02:14.3 6:19/K 1:02:14.3
66 Diana White Guelph 665 28 F 8 20-29 62 30:46.4 6:13/K 62 1:03:18.7 6:30/K 1:03:18.7
67 Yas Casas Guelph 609 29 M 12 20-29 59 30:18.2 6:05/K 64 1:04:30.8 6:50/K 1:04:30.8
68 Kristin O'Driscoll Guelph 641 27 F 9 20-29 64 31:21.1 6:18/K 63 1:05:07.9 6:45/K 1:05:07.9
69 Lindsey Thomson Guelph 660 32 F 16 30-39 65 34:35.1 7:00/K 65 1:10:41.6 7:13/K 1:10:41.6
70 Maitri Nayak Guelph 858 36 F 17 30-39 67 35:06.8 7:04/K 66 1:12:53.2 7:33/K 1:12:53.2
71 Ben Scott Guelph 654 34 M 9 30-39 66 35:06.4 7:04/K 67 1:12:53.5 7:33/K 1:12:53.5
72 Jignesh Nayak Guelph 639 43 M 9 40-49     72 1:17:11.7 7:43/K 1:17:11.7