Guelph Lake 5k and 10k 2016

Overall Finish List

June 12, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Guelph Lake 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Hope Waterloo 841 36 M 1 Top Fin 17:36.2 3:32/K
2 Daniel Finnigan Guelph 827 36 M 1 30-39 18:45.2 3:46/K
3 Claire Couper 926 41 F 1 Top Fin 19:28.9 3:55/K
4 Nicolas Pozzobon St. James 895 17 M 1 2-19 19:34.8 3:57/K
5 Paul Braun Kitchener 921 52 M 1 Top Fin 19:40.2 3:57/K
6 Art Kilgour Guelph 924 57 M 1 50-59 19:45.7 3:58/K
7 Jim Hinton 838 32 M 2 30-39 20:25.7 4:06/K
8 David Browne Guelph 808 25 M 1 20-29 20:54.3 4:13/K
9 Jamie Dalgetty Guelph 815 36 M 3 30-39 21:09.8 4:15/K
10 Dave Steinhoff Port Dover 902 55 M 2 50-59 21:10.7 4:15/K
11 Dakota Poulter Running Free/markham Sole 916 13 F 1 Top Fin 21:12.0 4:14/K
12 Connor Dick St. James 887 17 M 2 2-19 21:18.6 4:18/K
13 Vicki Zandbergen Kitchener 912 37 F 1 30-39 21:28.8 4:19/K
14 Benjamin Hohenadel Guelph 839 17 M 3 2-19 22:01.8 4:26/K
15 Martin Lacelle Guelph 851 43 M 1 40-49 22:11.9 4:28/K
16 Emily Holmes Guelph 840 35 F 2 30-39 22:15.8 4:28/K
17 Riley Boersma St. James 881 17 M 4 2-19 22:23.0 4:31/K
18 Rob Kahlmeier Kitchener 922 54 M 3 50-59 22:24.9 4:35/K
19 Quentin Le Grande St. James 893 17 M 5 2-19 22:37.6 4:34/K
20 Aaralyn McGill Rockwood 932 11 F 1 2-19 22:57.2 4:37/K
21 Rowyn McGill 933 9 M 6 2-19 23:13.3 4:40/K
22 Rajinder Singh Brampton 868 23 M 2 20-29 23:40.8 4:47/K
23 Seana Rubie Guelph 865 45 F 1 40-49 23:53.1 4:47/K
24 Mathieu Kautz 908 25 M 3 20-29 23:53.2 4:51/K
25 Jill Davis Thorold 817 31 F 3 30-39 24:08.8 4:52/K
26 Jennifer McFadden Guelph 913 32 F 4 30-39 24:21.6 4:55/K
27 Danny Pincivero Guelph 923 48 M 2 40-49 24:25.6 4:55/K
28 Matthew Brodhaecker St. James 882 17 M 7 2-19 24:52.5 5:01/K
29 Bruce Hilborn Guelph 837 26 M 4 20-29 25:13.8 5:06/K
30 Sandra Clark Guelph 811 20 F 1 20-29 25:17.2 5:07/K
31 Joe Bottos Guelph 907 56 M 4 50-59 25:20.8 5:06/K
32 Tyler Carisse St. James 883 17 M 8 2-19 25:23.7 5:07/K
33 Kevin Seifried 920 52 M 5 50-59 25:32.2 5:23/K
34 Nicole Krasko Rockwood 848 24 F 2 20-29 25:33.0 5:10/K
35 Aaron Goetz St. James 891 17 M 9 2-19 25:50.7 5:12/K
36 Olivia Fulton Guelph 929 8 F 2 2-19 25:52.2 5:14/K
37 Matt Fulton Guelph 927 45 M 3 40-49 25:53.3 5:14/K
38 Jonathan Moffat Brampton 857 21 M 5 20-29 26:08.7 5:16/K
39 Macdonald Karen 938 41 F 2 40-49 26:17.5 5:24/K
40 Lindsay Button Kitchener 809 30 F 5 30-39 26:22.4 5:18/K
41 Jordon Lawlor 931 22 M 6 20-29 26:36.7 5:21/K
42 Abby Fulton 928 10 F 3 2-19 26:38.2 5:23/K
43 Dan Anstett St. James 901 0 M 1 0- 1 26:47.5 5:24/K
44 Abby Lloyd 930 22 F 3 20-29 26:49.0 5:24/K
45 Pilly Vautour Guelph 876 38 F 6 30-39 26:55.6 5:26/K
46 Catharine Bates London 804 40 F 3 40-49 27:10.4 5:28/K
47 Braden Green St. James 892 17 M 10 2-19 27:19.8 5:30/K
48 Annie Terhaar 937 38 F 7 30-39 27:29.1 5:32/K
49 Britta Knight Guelph 847 35 F 8 30-39 27:33.6 5:33/K
50 Amy Johnston Guelph 844 35 F 9 30-39 27:39.7 5:36/K
51 Jessica Barrie Guelph 602 40 F 4 40-49 27:39.8 5:34/K
52 Sean Duffy Guelph 820 38 M 4 30-39 28:14.6 5:40/K
53 Devon Proctor St. James 896 17 M 11 2-19 28:14.9 5:41/K
54 Cian Duffy Guelph 821 8 M 12 2-19 28:15.0 5:40/K
55 Rosemary Stearns Hamilton 918 54 F 1 50-59 28:15.6 5:41/K
56 Owen Puckett St. James 897 17 M 13 2-19 28:17.8 5:42/K
57 Wendy Salt Guelph 867 37 F 10 30-39 28:30.9 5:46/K
58 Istvan Rajcan Guelph 860 51 M 6 50-59 28:45.8 5:47/K
59 Ellen Hachborn Guelph 834 24 F 4 20-29 28:52.4 5:49/K
60 Dalvinder Gill Guelph 831 42 M 4 40-49 29:08.9 5:51/K
61 Sarah Cressman Guelph 813 38 F 11 30-39 30:04.9 6:04/K
62 Barbara Penner Hamilton 917 60 F 1 60-99 30:08.3 6:03/K
63 Matt Bowen Fergus 807 26 M 7 20-29 30:11.7 6:06/K
64 Andrew Kavtz 909 58 M 7 50-59 30:35.4 6:11/K
65 Michael Osmond Toronto 859 22 M 8 20-29 30:41.7 6:11/K
66 Jenifer Truong Guelph 873 22 F 5 20-29 30:42.1 6:11/K
67 Jennifer Toscan Guelph 871 39 F 12 30-39 30:48.0 6:11/K
68 Xavier Godarc 914 13 M 14 2-19 30:49.3 6:15/K
69 Kevin Godard Rockwood 915 45 M 5 40-49 30:49.9 6:15/K
70 Joshua Rego St. James 898 17 M 15 2-19 30:53.3 6:13/K
71 Boris Lee Guelph 852 40 M 6 40-49 30:56.9 6:13/K
72 Michelle Ruston New Hamburg 866 34 F 13 30-39 31:07.3 6:20/K
73 Evangeline Moffat Brampton 856 52 F 2 50-59 31:13.8 6:17/K
74 Matthew Hendershott Guelph 836 40 M 7 40-49 31:17.1 6:19/K
75 Julia Billings Guelph 805 14 F 4 2-19 31:26.2 6:18/K
76 Kyle Roth Guelph 864 27 M 9 20-29 31:39.9 6:23/K
77 Fernanda Frey Guelph 828 30 F 14 30-39 31:40.3 6:23/K
78 Barb Vandersluis Fergus 875 38 F 15 30-39 31:43.5 6:23/K
79 Lisa Conlin Guelph 812 38 F 16 30-39 31:57.9 6:26/K
80 Aaron Eden Waterloo 824 34 M 5 30-39 32:03.7 6:27/K
81 Genevieve Labbe Guelph 850 40 F 5 40-49 32:20.8 6:35/K
82 Nicole Lowry Waterloo 853 32 F 17 30-39 32:32.5 6:34/K
83 Trish Wilson Guelph 919 51 F 3 50-59 32:58.8 6:38/K
84 Regan Bak Guelph 803 23 F 6 20-29 33:20.4 6:41/K
85 Liam Wheaton Hamilton 878 12 M 16 2-19 33:32.7 6:44/K
86 Heather Harris Ariss 835 40 F 6 40-49 33:44.8 6:51/K
87 Liz King Guelph 846 45 F 7 40-49 33:44.9 6:51/K
88 Robyn Deshaies Guelph 819 23 F 7 20-29 34:13.8 6:56/K
89 Cydney Hudecki Hamilton 842 25 F 8 20-29 34:30.5 6:59/K
90 Andrew Anstey 939 23 M 10 20-29 34:31.0 6:59/K
91 Rebecca Turner Cambridge 874 22 F 9 20-29 34:33.5 6:57/K
92 Keith Cummings Guelph 814 55 M 8 50-59 34:45.4 7:00/K
93 Mike Aldworth Guelph 800 30 M 6 30-39 34:48.1 7:03/K
94 Claire Elliott Guelph 825 26 F 10 20-29 34:54.0 7:03/K
95 Alyssa Hodgson Guelph 905 25 F 11 20-29 35:12.2 7:06/K
96 Sarah Fulton Oshawa 829 42 F 8 40-49 35:18.9 7:08/K
97 Heather Smith 936 29 F 12 20-29 35:19.1 7:08/K
98 Rachel May Oshawa 855 8 F 5 2-19 35:20.6 7:08/K
99 John Nesom St. James 894 17 M 17 2-19 35:53.4 7:13/K
100 Eilidh Duffy Guelph 822 10 F 6 2-19 36:35.9 7:20/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Josh Eyhon 904 20 M 11 20-29 36:36.0 7:21/K
102 Lori Reynolds Guelph 861 54 F 4 50-59 36:49.5 7:25/K
103 Sue Campbell Guelph 810 54 F 5 50-59 36:50.2 7:25/K
104 Loralie Anbeek Guelph 802 43 F 9 40-49 36:55.3 7:27/K
105 Ava Toscan 925 10 F 7 2-19 37:01.1 7:25/K
106 Kathryn Eynon 903 27 F 13 20-29 37:34.4 7:33/K
107 Matt Smith Guelph 869 34 M 7 30-39 38:18.8 7:44/K
108 Emily Burns 935 34 F 18 30-39 38:24.2 7:44/K
109 Andrea Gordon Guelph 832 42 F 10 40-49 38:31.4 7:46/K
110 Melanie Elliott Orangeville 826 26 F 14 20-29 39:48.1 8:01/K
111 Omar Malik Etobicoke 854 41 M 8 40-49 41:13.8 8:18/K
112 Amanda Roberts Woodstock ON 863 30 F 19 30-39 41:25.4 8:19/K
113 Emy Illes Guelph 843 33 F 20 30-39 43:27.2 8:45/K
114 Unknown Partic. 934 934 M 2 0- 1 43:27.9 8:48/K
115 Stephanie Kervin Cambridge 845 37 F 21 30-39 43:41.5 8:46/K
116 Trudy Allen Guelph 801 54 F 6 50-59 44:55.4 9:08/K
117 Ashley Weatherall 910 25 F 15 20-29 48:07.0 9:42/K
118 Lianne Kaminski 911 37 F 22 30-39 48:10.0 9:42/K
119 Ann Garniss Guelph 830 40 F 11 40-49 48:32.8 9:46/K
120 Elizabeth Hartnett Guelph 623 32 F 23 30-39 51:16.5 10:18/K
121 Jane Darch Guelph 816 48 F 12 40-49 1:13:52.9 14:57/K
122 Anna Rielly Guelph 862 68 F 2 60-99 1:13:53.0 14:57/K
123 Heather Lynn Guelph 906 42 F 13 40-49 1:13:53.7 14:57/K