Fergus Highland Games 10k

Overall Results

August 09, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
2 x 5k relay

10k

  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Nick Sunseri 412 M 1 Top Fin 1 15:48.5 1 16:23.9 32:12.4
2 Mitch Free 365 M 2 Top Fin 2 16:50.3 2 17:54.9 34:45.2
3 Krista Duchene 361 F 1 Top Fin 3 17:32.5 5 18:38.7 36:11.3
4 Joe Sheridan 407 M 3 Top Fin 6 18:06.3 3 18:20.4 36:26.8
5 Nick Allen 338 M 1/11 30-39 4 17:33.3 6 18:56.6 36:30.0
6 Jennifer Dowling-Medley 454 F 2 Top Fin 5 18:05.2 4 18:32.2 36:37.4
7 Morgan McNichol 393 M 1/13 40-49 7 18:20.4 8 19:04.6 37:25.1
8 Matt Stanley 411 M 2/13 40-49 9 19:02.7 7 19:04.1 38:06.9
9 Stephaney Hortian 375 F 3 Top Fin 8 18:46.2 11 20:31.5 39:17.7
10 Arielle Fitzgerald 363 F 1/5 20-29 10 19:32.9 9 20:25.2 39:58.1
11 Mark Jackson 378 M 2/11 30-39 11 19:33.7 10 20:26.5 40:00.2
12 Chris Shaw 406 M 1/5 20-29 12 20:27.9 12 21:27.3 41:55.3
13 Deborah Powell 400 F 1/11 30-39 13 20:43.5 17 22:12.9 42:56.4
14 Jasper Tey 415 M 3/11 30-39 16 21:10.7 14 21:52.0 43:02.7
15 Luke Simon 408 M 4/11 30-39 19 21:16.1 13 21:51.1 43:07.2
16 Chris Hauser 372 M 2/5 20-29 14 20:47.8 20 22:28.8 43:16.6
17 Sarah Kondo 380 F 2/11 30-39 18 21:13.5 15 22:04.3 43:17.9
18 Kyle Mogridge 457 M 5/11 30-39 17 21:12.2 18 22:14.6 43:26.8
19 Rick Mannen 387 M 1/10 50-59 20 21:19.7 16 22:11.0 43:30.7
20 Ryan Smith 410 M 6/11 30-39 21 21:33.6 19 22:17.3 43:50.9
21 Brian Williams 422 M 3/13 40-49 15 20:52.5 23 23:03.4 43:55.9
22 Brad Schroeder 404 M 7/11 30-39 22 21:36.6 21 22:54.9 44:31.5
23 Duke of Richmond 458 M 2/10 50-59 24 21:45.9 24 23:03.6 44:49.6
24 Patrick Robitaille 403 M 4/13 40-49 23 21:42.6 25 23:07.8 44:50.4
25 Dave Latreille 381 M 3/10 50-59 25 22:09.8 22 22:58.2 45:08.0
 
  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Jason Swan 453 M 5/13 40-49 27 23:13.3 26 23:44.3 46:57.7
27 Geoff Martin 389 M 8/11 30-39 30 23:39.6 28 24:15.1 47:54.7
28 Scott Baker 341 M 9/11 30-39 28 23:34.4 29 24:22.3 47:56.7
29 Edward Mark 388 M 4/10 50-59 31 23:49.5 27 24:10.7 48:00.2
30 Francois Layton 382 M 10/11 30-39 26 22:36.6 34 25:38.4 48:15.0
31 Tara Beardmore 345 F 1/9 40-49 32 24:00.0 30 24:49.8 48:49.8
32 Brent Banda-Ay 343 M 6/13 40-49 29 23:38.4 32 25:32.2 49:10.7
33 Tracy Gerber 367 F 2/9 40-49 33 24:01.9 31 25:27.3 49:29.2
34 Todd McIntosh 392 M 7/13 40-49 35 24:26.6 33 25:34.6 50:01.2
35 Rebecca Baldwin 342 F 2/5 20-29 34 24:22.6 35 25:39.2 50:01.8
36 Rita Teeter 414 F 1/6 50-59 37 24:30.8 37 26:24.6 50:55.4
37 Robert Morgan 395 M 8/13 40-49 36 24:29.7 38 26:39.3 51:09.1
38 Avril Smith 409 F 3/11 30-39 40 26:07.8 36 25:45.0 51:52.8
39 Matt Andrews 339 M 9/13 40-49 38 25:51.1 39 27:13.4 53:04.5
40 David Scurr 437 M 5/10 50-59 39 25:52.4 42 27:28.9 53:21.3
41 Mathew Evans 445 M 11/11 30-39 42 26:21.0 40 27:19.9 53:40.9
42 Judith Dowling 360 F 1/1 60-99 41 26:20.4 41 27:23.8 53:44.3
43 Maria McEwen 391 F 3/9 40-49 43 26:40.4 43 27:33.5 54:13.9
44 Barry Murray 460 M 10/13 40-49 44 26:44.9 44 27:50.9 54:35.8
45 Rina Bander 344 F 4/9 40-49 47 27:23.2 45 28:08.1 55:31.3
46 Shauna O'Donnell 397 F 4/11 30-39 45 27:03.4 48 28:28.7 55:32.1
47 Thomas Cantello 354 M 11/13 40-49 46 27:23.1 46 28:09.0 55:32.1
48 Matt Morriss 459 M 6/10 50-59 52 28:23.1 47 28:10.1 56:33.3
49 Aretha Black 348 F 5/11 30-39 54 28:31.5 49 28:41.3 57:12.9
50 Selena Black 349 F 6/11 30-39 53 28:31.2 50 28:43.1 57:14.3
 
  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Lloyd Hetherington 433 M 3/5 20-29 51 28:11.2 54 29:58.3 58:09.5
52 Lord Darnley 358 M 7/10 50-59 50 27:52.6 57 30:56.2 58:48.9
53 Matias Valente 418 M 12/13 40-49 62 30:11.2 51 29:03.3 59:14.5
54 Liz Fraser 364 F 7/11 30-39 61 30:10.5 52 29:04.1 59:14.7
55 Susanne Shearing 450 F 5/9 40-49 57 29:51.0 53 29:34.9 59:25.9
56 Lina Urbisci 417 F 8/11 30-39 49 27:48.1 63 31:43.8 59:31.9
57 Emily Moss 444 F 1/1 0-19 48 27:42.5 64 32:10.5 59:53.0
58 Abbie Vechter 442 F 2/6 50-59 60 30:08.7 55 30:08.7 1:00:17.4
59 Kim Layton 383 F 6/9 40-49 58 29:56.3 56 30:21.2 1:00:17.6
60 Angela Hamelin 371 F 9/11 30-39 55 28:59.0 62 31:26.1 1:00:25.2
61 Patricia Madden 386 F 3/6 50-59 59 30:00.9 59 31:18.7 1:01:19.6
62 David Teeter 413 M 8/10 50-59 56 29:35.1 65 32:11.1 1:01:46.2
63 Nancy Bielawski 347 F 4/6 50-59 63 30:38.1 60 31:22.2 1:02:00.3
64 Keegan Bielawski 346 M 4/5 20-29 64 30:38.1 61 31:22.4 1:02:00.5
65 Melanie MacNeal 385 F 10/11 30-39 68 31:06.9 58 30:59.2 1:02:06.1
66 Doug Badger 340 M 1/4 60-99 69 31:11.2 66 32:27.1 1:03:38.4
67 Ching-Fang Hsu 376 F 3/5 20-29 65 30:47.6 68 33:38.2 1:04:25.8
68 Janet Scott 405 F 11/11 30-39 66 31:04.1 69 34:00.9 1:05:05.1
69 Chris Etherington 362 M 13/13 40-49 67 31:04.1 70 34:01.2 1:05:05.4
70 Gail Gimpelj 368 F 5/6 50-59 75 33:54.9 67 32:32.0 1:06:26.9
71 Laura Wadsworth 419 F 4/5 20-29 70 32:38.6 73 36:10.4 1:08:49.0
72 John Medley 455 M 2/4 60-99 74 33:52.0 72 35:20.0 1:09:12.0
73 Ron Grimes 443 M 3/4 60-99 71 33:01.3 74 37:13.8 1:10:15.2
74 Peter Wasylkiw 421 M 4/4 60-99 79 36:22.3 71 34:31.4 1:10:53.7
75 John Caulfield 357 M 9/10 50-59 72 33:40.9 77 37:58.6 1:11:39.6
 
  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Andrew Caulfield 356 M 5/5 20-29 73 33:41.0 76 37:58.5 1:11:39.6
77 James Summerfield 451 M 10/10 50-59 76 35:04.9 75 37:28.8 1:12:33.7
78 Devon Holmes 374 F 5/5 20-29 77 35:21.4 78 38:50.3 1:14:11.7
79 Barb Robinson 402 F 6/6 50-59 78 35:57.6 79 38:55.5 1:14:53.1
80 Fabiani Pereira 399 F 7/9 40-49 80 36:58.4 81 41:29.1 1:18:27.5
81 Luciana Oliveira 398 F 8/9 40-49 81 37:09.3 82 41:39.2 1:18:48.6
82 Terri Brown 353 F 9/9 40-49 82 39:22.7 80 39:42.4 1:19:05.1
Top  

2 x 5k relay

  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Justin Spalvieri 438 M 1/5 Male 0-99 2 18:07.4 1 17:25.0 35:32.5
2 Claire Cooper 446 F 1/8 Female 0-99 4 20:33.9 3 20:05.5 40:39.4
3 Heather Dimond 359 F 2/8 Female 0-99 6 21:23.8 2 20:02.4 41:26.2
4 Bryan Stride 456 M 2/5 Male 0-99 3 18:27.3 5 27:21.9 45:49.2
5 Riina Jackson 430 F 3/8 Female 0-99 9 26:17.8 7 27:48.9 54:06.7
6 Andrea Lindsey 432 F 4/8 Female 0-99 11 27:26.5 6 27:26.7 54:53.2
7 Ben Ramsay 436 M 3/5 Male 0-99 12 29:00.8 4 26:20.7 55:21.6
8 Fortius Banda-Ay 424 M 4/5 Male 0-99 16 31:08.4 8 28:07.4 59:15.8
9 Ryan Mallory 449 M 5/5 Male 0-99 14 30:08.8 9 29:55.6 1:00:04.4
10 Erin Pratley 435 F 5/8 Female 0-99 21 35:13.1 10 33:47.3 1:09:00.4
11 Elizabeth Todd 439 F 6/8 Female 0-99 17 33:58.1 11 36:05.2 1:10:03.4
12 Helen Todd 440 F 7/8 Female 0-99 18 33:58.2 12 37:13.7 1:11:11.9
13 Sarah McComb 452 F 8/8 Female 0-99 19 33:58.4 13 37:13.7 1:11:12.1
DNF Devon Briggs 425 M /5 Male 0-99 1 18:07.2      
DNF Louise Cooper 447 F /8 Female 0-99 5 20:34.0      
DNF Mitchell Grant 369 M /5 Male 0-99 7 21:23.8      
DNF Andrew Jackson 429 M /5 Male 0-99 8 26:17.7      
DNF Juri Niit 434 M /5 Male 0-99 10 27:26.4      
DNF Mackenzie Lesperance 431 F /8 Female 0-99 13 29:01.6      
DNF Averyl Banda-Ay 423 F /8 Female 0-99 15 31:07.9      
DNF Sarah Gardiner 427 F /8 Female 0-99 20 35:13.0