Fergus Highland Games 10k

Overall Results

August 14, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

10k

  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Joe Sheridan Kitchener 858 19 M 1 Top Fin 1 17:54.2 1 36:28.3 36:28.3
2 Kait Toohey Princeton ON 864 28 F 1 Top Fin 5 18:34.9 2 37:38.8 37:38.8
3 Megan Kuikman 828 22 F 2 Top Fin 4 18:34.8 3 37:45.3 37:45.3
4 Ryan Ridler Caledon 849 23 M 2 Top Fin 7 18:45.4 4 37:53.3 37:53.3
5 Chris Serran Guelph 855 48 M 3 Top Fin 2 18:26.3 5 37:56.4 37:56.4
6 Luke Aikman Baden 800 15 M 1 0-19 3 18:26.5 6 38:35.5 38:35.5
7 Stephaney Hortian Kitchener 822 29 F 3 Top Fin 6 18:36.6 7 38:47.8 38:47.8
8 Greg Galloway Cambridge 817 34 M 1 30-39 8 19:04.7 8 39:00.7 39:00.7
9 Rick McCleary Burford 835 53 M 1 50-59 9 20:37.7 9 40:55.0 40:55.0
10 Elizabeth Woywell 906 58 F 1 50-59 12 21:15.4 10 42:47.0 42:47.0
11 Ryan Smith Arthur 860 32 M 2 30-39 10 20:46.2 11 42:54.4 42:54.4
12 Steven Schmidt Waterloo 852 47 M 1 40-49 13 21:19.8 12 43:08.0 43:08.0
13 Mark Sheldrake Brantford 856 40 M 2 40-49 15 21:40.7 13 43:41.7 43:41.7
14 Mitchell Prevost 892 34 M 3 30-39 11 20:56.8 14 43:49.1 43:49.1
15 Trevor Shepherd St Marys 857 44 M 3 40-49 14 21:34.3 15 44:00.0 44:00.0
16 Don McLean Elora 837 43 M 4 40-49 19 22:12.7 16 44:34.9 44:34.9
17 Chris MacDonald Guelph 832 37 M 4 30-39 16 21:45.9 17 44:52.6 44:52.6
18 Art Kilgour Guelph 827 58 M 2 50-59 17 21:46.8 18 45:17.0 45:17.0
19 Gerry Thuss 907 58 M 3 50-59 23 23:34.5 19 47:00.2 47:00.2
20 Jennifer Duncan Guelph 813 38 F 1 30-39 18 22:06.8 20 47:04.8 47:04.8
21 Jarrid Jensen 911 36 M 5 30-39 20 22:59.8 21 47:10.5 47:10.5
22 Terry Northen 900 46 M 5 40-49 21 23:16.6 22 47:44.2 47:44.2
23 Jennifer Umphrey 898 54 F 2 50-59 26 23:57.6 23 48:16.1 48:16.1
24 Rob Schaefer Collingwood 851 41 M 6 40-49 22 23:31.5 24 48:16.5 48:16.5
25 Carly McFarlane Fergus 836 33 F 2 30-39 24 23:48.8 25 48:36.7 48:36.7
 
  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
26 John Buchanan London 808 61 M 1 60-99 27 24:18.9 26 49:12.1 49:12.1
27 Dakota Poulter Erin ON 847 13 F 1 0-19 25 23:57.2 27 50:02.4 50:02.4
28 Chris Wyatt Stratford 873 47 M 7 40-49 28 25:08.0 28 50:06.0 50:06.0
29 Mathew Evens 913 38 M 6 30-39 29 25:17.6 29 51:50.5 51:50.5
30 Grant Campbell 912 57 M 4 50-59 32 25:45.1 30 52:04.8 52:04.8
31 David Scurr Guelph 853 60 M 2 60-99 31 25:44.1 31 52:12.0 52:12.0
32 Karen Gordon Guelph 801 40 F 1 40-49 30 25:25.3 32 52:17.4 52:17.4
33 Larry Hardman Cambridge ON 821 60 M 3 60-99 34 26:20.6 33 53:02.3 53:02.3
34 Calum Monk Milton 841 16 M 2 0-19 39 27:11.0 34 53:34.2 53:34.2
35 Sophocles Katsademas London 826 53 M 5 50-59 33 26:19.1 35 53:53.2 53:53.2
36 Chris Frappier Fergus 815 51 M 6 50-59 36 27:05.3 36 54:06.0 54:06.0
37 Judith Dowling Fergus 812 66 F 1 60-99 38 27:09.1 37 54:36.3 54:36.3
38 Sanjay Mehta 896 53 M 7 50-59 41 27:16.3 38 55:14.2 55:14.2
39 Steve McGuffin 897 56 M 8 50-59 40 27:15.4 39 55:14.7 55:14.7
40 Sanjeev Bedi Waterloo 804 56 M 9 50-59 43 27:34.6 40 55:24.3 55:24.3
41 Barry Murray 905 46 M 8 40-49 42 27:16.6 41 55:33.2 55:33.2
42 Pilly Vautour 908 38 F 3 30-39 37 27:08.6 42 56:14.4 56:14.4
43 Andrew Jackson Mt. Albert 823 55 M 10 50-59 45 28:00.2 43 57:06.4 57:06.4
44 Peter Dobos 909 80 M 4 60-99 44 27:49.0 44 57:14.7 57:14.7
45 Randy Colautti Fergus 809 27 M 1 20-29     45 57:34.3 57:34.3
46 Lindsay Beckett Fergus 803 25 F 1 20-29 35 27:00.2 46 57:34.5 57:34.5
47 Lorrylee McGreyor 899 48 F 2 40-49 48 28:23.4 47 57:49.5 57:49.5
48 Joe Stutzman 915 54 M 11 50-59 56 29:56.7 48 57:50.8 57:50.8
49 Tom Wilson Scarborough 871 63 M 5 60-99 49 28:23.9 49 58:04.5 58:04.5
50 Annie Terhaar Guelph 862 38 F 4 30-39 54 29:22.3 50 58:34.9 58:34.9
 
  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Megan Frost Caledon 816 31 F 5 30-39 53 29:11.5 51 58:54.9 58:54.9
52 Angela Barrow Belwood ON 802 45 F 3 40-49 51 28:39.2 52 58:58.5 58:58.5
53 Lori Readyhough Elora 848 44 F 4 40-49 50 28:31.2 53 59:21.8 59:21.8
54 Nicole Volmar Rr1 Ariss 869 17 F 2 0-19 47 28:13.5 54 59:52.3 59:52.3
55 Andrew Sernasie Guelph ON 854 22 M 2 20-29 46 28:13.5 55 59:52.3 59:52.3
56 Thomas Patterson Kells Collingwood 844 13 M 3 0-19 70 32:07.7 56 1:00:29.8 1:00:29.8
57 Abbie Vechter Guelph 868 58 F 3 50-59 57 30:09.5 57 1:00:43.2 1:00:43.2
58 Andrea Lindsey Fergus 831 31 F 6 30-39 55 29:49.1 58 1:01:15.1 1:01:15.1
59 Christine Wyatt Stratford 874 45 F 5 40-49 64 31:05.0 59 1:01:45.8 1:01:45.8
60 Paula Newton-Varney Fergus 842 43 F 6 40-49 52 28:49.0 60 1:02:10.4 1:02:10.4
61 Fred Lenz Elmira 830 64 M 6 60-99 58 30:44.4 61 1:03:16.9 1:03:16.9
62 Clare Cressman Elmira 810 55 M 12 50-59 61 30:59.5 62 1:03:23.8 1:03:23.8
63 Karen Katsademas London 825 51 F 4 50-59 66 31:24.5 63 1:03:54.9 1:03:54.9
64 Valerie Berecz Amherstburg 805 61 F 2 60-99 62 31:01.3 64 1:04:01.5 1:04:01.5
65 Bob Donnelly Amherstburg 811 63 M 7 60-99 59 30:50.9 65 1:04:01.9 1:04:01.9
66 Aaron Legge Dartmouth 829 33 M 7 30-39 73 32:11.4 66 1:04:08.8 1:04:08.8
67 Phil Turner Fergus 866 39 M 8 30-39 68 31:57.2 67 1:04:32.6 1:04:32.6
68 Cliff Turner Oro Medonte 865 69 M 8 60-99 69 31:57.5 68 1:04:33.2 1:04:33.2
69 Juri Niit Fergus 843 66 M 9 60-99 77 32:48.6 69 1:04:36.9 1:04:36.9
70 Alison MacKenzie Dartmouth 833 33 F 7 30-39 72 32:11.2 70 1:04:38.3 1:04:38.3
71 Melanie Mikkelsen Guelph 839 37 F 8 30-39 65 31:12.5 71 1:04:56.6 1:04:56.6
72 Cameron Green Hanover 819 46 M 9 40-49 60 30:54.1 72 1:05:55.0 1:05:55.0
73 Brian Eidt Guelph 814 63 M 10 60-99 78 33:11.3 73 1:06:19.2 1:06:19.2
74 Ross Wilcock London 870 58 M 13 50-59 81 33:45.0 74 1:08:23.1 1:08:23.1
75 Jaquelyn Schaefer Collingwood 850 41 F 7 40-49 71 32:09.3 75 1:08:32.0 1:08:32.0
 
  ------------ 5k ------------ ------------ 10k ------------ Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Helene Arbour Guelph 916 50 F 5 50-59 74 32:42.6 76 1:08:57.9 1:08:57.9
77 Renee Hadenko Glen Allan 820 54 F 6 50-59 75 32:42.8 77 1:08:58.2 1:08:58.2
78 Riina Jackson Mt. Albert 824 54 F 7 50-59 76 32:48.0 78 1:09:03.5 1:09:03.5
79 Lina Urbisci Guelph ON 867 36 F 9 30-39 63 31:02.9 79 1:09:29.9 1:09:29.9
80 Eric Boose Elmira 806 31 M 9 30-39 80 33:16.7 80 1:09:48.0 1:09:48.0
81 Andrew Shutsa Elmira 859 31 M 10 30-39 79 33:16.6 81 1:09:48.6 1:09:48.6
82 John Medley Fergus 838 65 M 11 60-99 83 35:03.2 82 1:12:24.2 1:12:24.2
83 Pauline Woodall Guelph ON 872 58 F 8 50-59 82 34:19.2 83 1:13:29.8 1:13:29.8
84 Terri Brown Toronto 807 48 F 8 40-49 84 38:16.5 84 1:16:51.0 1:16:51.0
85 Ava Gorham 917 10 F 3 0-19 67 31:39.5 85 1:19:09.9 1:19:09.9
86 Sue Mitton Etobicoke 840 37 F 10 30-39 85 38:17.2 86 1:20:07.2 1:20:07.2