Iggy's 5k Run/Walk for a Lifetime

Overall Finish List

November 06, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Erin Wrigglesworth Milton 605 38 F 1 Top Fin 18:33.2
2 Melissa McKiel Brampton 609 25 F 1 20-29 20:22.7
3 Ethan Moulds Aurora 563 14 M 1 Top Fin 20:42.1
4 James Moulds Aurora 562 47 M 1 40-49 21:10.7
5 Rachel Carson Georgetown 513 16 F 1 15-19 21:38.3
6 Daniel Hernandez Brampton 541 28 M 1 20-29 21:49.8
7 Andrew Papadopoulos Gueph 571 50 M 1 50-59 22:12.8
8 Anastasiia Ikonnikova Toronto 542 31 F 1 30-39 22:24.8
9 Meaghan MacDonald Georgetown 555 16 F 2 15-19 22:41.8
10 Nav Bubber Mississauga 508 50 M 2 50-59 22:42.3
11 Kibo Nagasaki Oakville 565 9 M 1 0-14 22:51.4
12 Chris Duffin Toronto 530 38 M 1 30-39 23:00.2
13 Keri Lyn Muszik Erin 564 43 F 1 40-49 23:03.5
14 Krystal Frost-Pattenden Acton 620 15 F 3 15-19 23:41.0
15 Cameron Green Hanover 538 47 M 2 40-49 24:27.3
16 Carlo Tuzi Brampton 594 58 M 3 50-59 24:35.4
17 Nina Ruelens Hamilton 612 35 F 2 30-39 24:39.4
18 Pravir Patel Brampton 572 46 M 3 40-49 24:41.1
19 Tiara Estefan Georgetown 533 17 F 4 15-19 24:55.9
20 Erin Duffin Toronto 529 39 F 3 30-39 25:02.8
21 David Robinson Mississauga 578 60 M 1 60-69 25:16.5
22 Mari Nagasaki Oakville 566 49 F 2 40-49 26:02.4
23 Greg Glista Oakville 537 52 M 4 50-59 26:09.6
24 Simon Carneiro Mississauga 512 40 M 4 40-49 26:16.8
25 Joel Mallard Oakville 617 42 M 5 40-49 26:21.1
26 Mark Sandico Brampton 585 39 M 2 30-39 26:24.4
27 Shelby Anderson Newmarket 502 27 F 2 20-29 26:29.5
28 Larry Quinlan Scarborough 610 60 M 2 60-69 26:39.1
29 Sydney Miller Georgetown 560 16 F 5 15-19 26:39.3
30 Katie Allinott Georgetown 501 16 F 6 15-19 26:40.9
31 Lee Nguyen Mississauga 569 59 M 5 50-59 26:42.4
32 John MacEwen Georgetown 556 63 M 3 60-69 26:55.2
33 Landrie Warfield Georgetown 601 16 F 7 15-19 26:59.8
34 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville ON 544 46 F 3 40-49 27:12.0
35 Kevin Sodhi Brampton 589 42 M 6 40-49 27:23.7
36 John Buchanan Mississauga 510 70 M 1 70-99 28:13.0
37 Abby Virdee Caledon 596 49 F 4 40-49 28:22.1
38 Janice Robinson Mississauga 579 58 F 1 50-59 28:27.0
39 Delano Michael Mississauga ON 559 45 M 7 40-49 28:36.0
40 Clarissa Keane Limehouse 548 16 F 8 15-19 28:37.6
41 Natalie Page Burlington 570 30 F 4 30-39 28:37.8
42 Keith Roode Mississauga 582 36 M 3 30-39 28:53.0
43 Patricia Roode Mississauga 581 35 F 5 30-39 28:56.1
44 Esther Smerek Acton 588 16 F 9 15-19 29:21.2
45 Brynnley Koene Georgetown 550 16 F 10 15-19 29:23.5
46 Leslie Bethune Milton 507 55 F 2 50-59 29:25.0
47 Heather Ead Mississauga 531 46 F 5 40-49 29:25.6
48 Mansee Bubber Mississauga 509 21 F 3 20-29 29:36.2
49 Danny Quan Mississauga 576 68 M 4 60-69 29:36.4
50 Jillian Croff Georgetown 621 28 F 4 20-29 30:25.6
51 Mary Debowy Georgetown 523 17 F 11 15-19 30:42.7
52 Chelsea Trudeau Georgetown 593 16 F 12 15-19 30:42.9
53 Laiken Cronkright Limehouse 520 17 F 13 15-19 30:51.1
54 Erica English Toronto 532 17 F 14 15-19 30:51.6
55 Ceilidh Rothwell Brampton 583 25 F 5 20-29 31:12.9
56 Amy Uitvlugt-Cyr Brampton 595 38 F 6 30-39 31:17.4
57 Laura Seeley Georgetown 586 17 F 15 15-19 31:56.2
58 Harb Sodhi Brampton 590 41 F 6 40-49 32:32.4
59 Rose Ivanusevic Georgetown 543 17 F 16 15-19 32:58.2
60 Rayna Croft Georgetown 519 16 F 17 15-19 33:14.8
61 Ciara Donnelly Georgetown 527 15 F 18 15-19 33:29.1
62 Francis Russell Etobicoke 613 58 M 6 50-59 33:31.4
63 Michelle Payne Mississauga 574 36 F 7 30-39 33:38.7
64 Oriana Chiavaro Georgetown 516 16 F 19 15-19 34:07.6
65 Lindsay Quinn Georgetown 577 15 F 20 15-19 34:08.3
66 Kimberley Samlall Brampton 584 28 F 6 20-29 34:09.1
67 Brooke-Lynn Caschera Halton Hills 514 16 F 21 15-19 34:21.0
68 Darlene O'Connor Oakville 616 59 F 3 50-59 34:40.9
69 Milena Ruelens Millgrove 611 53 F 4 50-59 34:44.7
70 Margaret Rolfe Mississauga 580 74 F 1 70-99 34:50.6
71 Catherine Day Mississauga 522 55 F 5 50-59 34:59.6
72 Holly Nelson Milton 568 31 F 8 30-39 35:59.9
73 Trish West Milton 603 35 F 9 30-39 36:01.0
74 Sue Mitton Toronto 561 37 F 10 30-39 36:43.4
75 Paul Randall Mississauga 607 70 M 2 70-99 37:05.3
76 Leslie Kuhar Mississauga 552 49 F 7 40-49 37:21.4
77 Colleen Walmsley Norval 598 55 F 6 50-59 37:21.7
78 Brittany Spriggs Georgetown 591 17 F 22 15-19 37:33.9
79 Abbey Laroche Georgetown 553 17 F 23 15-19 37:34.6
80 Lenora Divers Georgetown 526 17 F 24 15-19 37:34.6
81 Jasmine Style Georgetown 592 16 F 25 15-19 37:58.8
82 Maya Fik Georgetown 535 15 F 26 15-19 38:22.8
83 Maggie Walsh Georgetown 600 17 F 27 15-19 38:45.6
84 Neel Patel Brampton 573 12 M 2 0-14 38:53.7
85 Lauren Jesus Georgetown 619 16 F 28 15-19 39:38.8
86 Bill White Mississauga 604 58 M 7 50-59 40:38.6
87 Marguerite Pharand Georgetown 575 61 F 1 60-69 41:49.6
88 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville 551 64 F 2 60-69 42:45.4
89 Brianna Kelly Ballinafad 549 15 F 29 15-19 44:18.1
90 Emily Cullen Georgetown 606 16 F 30 15-19 44:18.6
91 Sarah Basha Gorgetown 505 16 F 31 15-19 44:20.1
92 Cara Benacquista Acton 506 15 F 32 15-19 44:20.8
93 Christyana Drake Georgetown 528 16 F 33 15-19 44:35.7
94 Nancy Hamilton Mississauga 539 55 F 7 50-59 45:28.3
95 Madison Coltherd Georgetown 518 17 F 34 15-19 46:32.5
96 Caitlin Cicero Acton 517 16 F 35 15-19 46:35.0
97 Eric Jordan Milton 546 14 M 3 0-14 47:03.4
98 Nicole Sheppard Georgetown 587 17 F 36 15-19 47:12.5
99 Kailey Cannon Georgetown 511 17 F 37 15-19 47:13.1
100 Elizabeth Vit Mississauga 597 65 F 3 60-69 49:00.7
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Shirley Hanabusa Brampton 540 66 F 4 60-69 49:00.7
102 Rachel Channer Georgetown 515 16 F 38 15-19 1:01:12.4
103 Kristen Arnold Georgetown 503 16 F 39 15-19 1:01:12.8
104 Logan Haynes Georgetown 615 16 F 40 15-19 1:01:14.0
105 Olivia Aucoin Georgetown 504 16 F 41 15-19 1:01:14.5
106 Oriana Matheson Innisfil 557 37 F 11 30-39 1:06:01.4