Iggy's 5k Run/Walk for a Lifetime

Overall Finish List

November 08, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing


5k

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Andre Simon

Hamilton

101

28

M

1 Top Fin

17:21.0

3:28/K

2

Brittany Moran

Etobicoke

35

28

F

1 Top Fin

18:05.1

3:37/K

3

John Miles

Oakville

63

31

M

1 30-39

18:51.2

3:46/K

4

Victor Gatundu

Burlington

149

35

M

2 30-39

19:27.0

3:53/K

5

Ryan Campbell

145

11

M

1 10-14

20:11.4

4:02/K

6

Luc Seguin

131

23

M

1 20-24

20:35.9

4:07/K

7

Kim Thomas

Milton

112

28

F

1 25-29

20:40.2

4:08/K

8

Erin Wrigglesworth

Milton

122

37

F

1 30-39

21:02.7

4:13/K

9

Previn Panwar

Mississauga

78

37

M

3 30-39

21:03.3

4:13/K

10

Jay Yakabowich

Toronto

124

53

M

1 50-59

21:25.2

4:17/K

11

Roman Fischer

Toronto

28

30

M

4 30-39

21:47.9

4:22/K

12

Michael Walsh

Mississauga

119

37

M

5 30-39

22:05.4

4:25/K

13

Jeff Baker

Welland

3

38

M

6 30-39

22:23.8

4:29/K

14

Elaine Marchese

Brampton

58

51

F

1 50-59

22:32.8

4:31/K

15

Steve Bulatovic

Milton

12

35

M

7 30-39

23:34.8

4:43/K

16

Andrew Papadopoulos

Guelph

79

49

M

1 40-49

23:46.1

4:46/K

17

Quin Munro

Mississauga

65

13

M

2 10-14

24:26.6

4:54/K

18

Ashton Fisch

Mississauga

27

13

M

3 10-14

24:43.9

4:57/K

19

Lisa Levins

Georgetown

52

43

F

1 40-49

24:53.5

4:59/K

20

Tiffany Sun Dela Cruz

8

20

F

1 0- 0

25:05.6

5:01/K

21

Daniel Hernandez

Brampton

251

27

M

1 25-29

25:12.6

5:03/K

22

Todd Frankland

Brampton

29

55

M

2 50-59

25:14.2

5:03/K

23

Anna-Marie Kaneff

255

36

F

2 30-39

25:29.7

5:06/K

24

Unknown Partic. 139

139

M

2 0- 0

25:37.1

5:08/K

25

Carlo Tuzi

Brampton

113

57

M

3 50-59

25:58.0

5:12/K

26

Nicolette Little

Oakville

54

34

F

3 30-39

26:09.9

5:15/K

27

Trevor Broclie

148

33

M

8 30-39

26:21.9

5:17/K

28

Lori Frankland

Brampton

30

54

F

2 50-59

27:00.3

5:26/K

29

Sasha Bejjany

Baden

143

42

F

2 40-49

27:14.9

5:27/K

30

Lee Nguyen

Mississauga

67

58

M

4 50-59

27:46.9

5:34/K

31

Matt Birman

Caledon

298

54

M

5 50-59

27:49.3

5:36/K

32

Jason Thomas

Milton

111

33

M

9 30-39

27:49.5

5:35/K

33

Charmaine Craig

Toronto

20

50

F

3 50-59

27:52.4

5:35/K

34

Maria Tuzi

Brampton

114

57

F

4 50-59

27:59.2

5:36/K

35

Dave Robinson

299

59

M

6 50-59

28:05.9

5:38/K

36

Jai Summan

Brampton

107

66

M

1 60-69

28:10.5

5:39/K

37

Jim Pickering

Burlington

84

56

M

7 50-59

28:12.4

5:39/K

38

Rachel Matos

Oakville

60

42

F

3 40-49

28:40.2

5:45/K

39

Shardell Lamka

Kitchener

48

45

F

4 40-49

28:57.2

5:48/K

40

Erin Wall

Mississauga

118

40

F

5 40-49

29:00.4

5:49/K

41

Lawrence Saindon

Milton

96

40

M

2 40-49

29:06.7

5:51/K

42

Lou Fisch

Mississauga

26

46

M

3 40-49

29:25.2

5:54/K

43

Matthew Nolin

Mississauga

75

15

M

1 15-19

29:25.6

5:55/K

44

larry Quinlan

36

59

M

8 50-59

29:46.1

5:58/K

45

Oliver Hempel

Oakville

147

52

M

9 50-59

29:49.4

6:00/K

46

Therese Rodrigues

Caledon

91

58

F

5 50-59

29:51.1

5:59/K

47

Karun Mehta

Etobicoke

62

41

M

4 40-49

29:53.3

6:00/K

48

Todd Letts

Waterloo

51

49

M

5 40-49

29:59.4

6:01/K

49

Aryan Khurana

Mississauga

44

12

M

4 10-14

30:07.9

6:02/K

50

Mary Maloney

Kitchener

56

50

F

6 50-59

30:10.3

6:03/K

51

Christine Barnes

Oakville

5

46

F

6 40-49

30:41.4

6:10/K

52

Keith Roode

Mississauga

92

35

M

10 30-39

30:48.0

6:10/K

53

Jeanette Chan

144

54

F

7 50-59

31:07.2

6:14/K

54

Patricia Roode

Mississauga

93

34

F

4 30-39

31:16.2

6:16/K

55

Danny Quan

Mississauga

86

67

M

2 60-69

31:56.6

6:24/K

56

Emilia Mueller

Brampton

64

40

F

7 40-49

32:42.6

6:33/K

57

Olivia Carson

Oakville

17

11

F

1 10-14

33:14.4

6:41/K

58

Louise Kelly

Oakville

254

48

F

8 40-49

33:17.6

6:41/K

59

Kasia Carson

Oakville

16

40

F

9 40-49

33:28.6

6:44/K

60

Kimberley Samlall

Brampton

97

27

F

2 25-29

33:58.2

6:48/K

61

Nick Pearson

Oakville

80

19

M

2 15-19

34:03.2

6:50/K

62

John MacEwen

Georgetown

55

62

M

3 60-69

34:06.5

6:52/K

63

Marijana Salvador

130

48

F

10 40-49

34:10.6

6:53/K

64

Leslie Kuhar

Mississauga

46

48

F

11 40-49

34:31.9

6:57/K

65

Saige Bezener

Mississauga

128

11

F

2 10-14

34:32.3

6:56/K

66

Arlene Charters

Hamilton

19

67

F

1 60-69

34:32.8

6:56/K

67

Tahmina Siddiqui

Mississauga

98

39

F

5 30-39

34:41.9

6:57/K

68

Clare Kwo

Mississauga

47

54

F

8 50-59

34:42.9

6:59/K

69

Greg Symons

Mississauga

109

60

M

4 60-69

34:49.5

7:00/K

70

Peter Bulatovic

Milton

13

67

M

5 60-69

34:52.9

7:00/K

71

Patrick Nolin

Mississauga

74

20

M

2 20-24

35:09.5

7:04/K

72

Maribel Marin

Brampton

59

27

F

3 25-29

35:28.7

7:06/K

73

Allan Munro

Mississauga

66

42

M

6 40-49

35:51.1

7:11/K

74

Jacqueline Volterman

Hamilton

117

62

F

2 60-69

35:56.8

7:13/K

75

Scott Snarr

Mississauga

106

57

M

10 50-59

36:00.3

7:14/K

76

Anne-Marie Snarr

Oakville

105

30

F

6 30-39

36:01.3

7:14/K

77

Darlene Atchison

Mississauga

2

57

F

9 50-59

36:16.6

7:17/K

78

Spencer Fisch

Mississauga

127

10

M

5 10-14

36:21.1

7:17/K

79

Carieann Dickson

132

45

F

12 40-49

36:42.2

7:22/K

80

Bruce Dickson

133

50

M

11 50-59

36:43.0

7:22/K

81

Francine Piche

Burlington

83

55

F

10 50-59

37:02.1

7:26/K

82

Unknown Partic. 40

40

M

3 0- 0

37:24.2

7:30/K

83

Margaret Mancini

Oakville

57

49

F

13 40-49

37:39.3

7:35/K

84

Simar Birdi

38

60

F

3 60-69

37:49.8

7:34/K

85

Mia Bezener

Mississauga

7

49

F

14 40-49

37:57.4

7:37/K

86

Catherine Day

Mississauga

22

54

F

11 50-59

38:06.0

7:38/K

87

Hilary Brown

Oakville

11

43

F

15 40-49

38:11.5

7:39/K

88

Todd Rees

Mississauga

88

49

M

7 40-49

38:26.3

7:44/K

89

Tom Wright

Burnaby

123

49

M

8 40-49

38:26.5

7:43/K

90

Roberto Mauro

Mississauga

61

44

M

9 40-49

38:26.5

7:43/K

91

Laurissa Crosby

Brampton

21

35

F

7 30-39

38:51.7

7:47/K

92

Yorlene Aguilar

Mississauga

141

48

F

16 40-49

38:51.8

7:48/K

93

Joani Williams

Mississauga

120

54

F

12 50-59

39:19.2

7:55/K

94

Paul Randall

Mississauga

87

69

M

6 60-69

39:21.4

7:56/K

95

Anna Rielly

Guelph

90

67

F

4 60-69

39:45.5

7:58/K

96

Pauline Kerr

Mississauga

250

48

F

17 40-49

39:54.1

8:00/K

97

Shelley Brown

Mississauga

253

48

F

18 40-49

39:56.1

8:02/K

98

Clement Girard

Mississauga

32

71

M

1 70-99

40:07.4

8:02/K

99

Nicholas Lee Ping

Brampton

50

29

M

2 25-29

40:56.6

8:14/K

100

Nadia Uliana

Oakville

115

49

F

19 40-49

41:45.5

8:23/K

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Rita Rees

Mississauga

89

56

F

13 50-59

42:05.2

8:28/K

102

Cheryl Hoare

Mississauga

37

52

F

14 50-59

42:11.0

8:27/K

103

Lynn Konkin

Ancaster

45

59

F

15 50-59

42:25.5

8:30/K

104

Patrick Owen

North York

77

51

M

12 50-59

44:06.2

8:52/K

105

Rehna Saad

Miss

95

28

F

4 25-29

44:55.7

9:01/K

106

Dalal Henein

Toronto

252

55

F

16 50-59

45:38.8

9:10/K

107

Sherri Lynn Leblanc

Toronto

49

41

F

20 40-49

45:38.9

9:10/K

108

Mila Bulatovic

Milton

14

63

F

5 60-69

45:56.9

9:13/K

109

Samantha Baldock

Mississauga

4

43

F

21 40-49

46:14.0

9:18/K

110

Graziella Priolo Baran

Caledon

85

55

F

17 50-59

46:14.8

9:18/K

111

Marguerite Pharand

Georgetown

82

60

F

6 60-69

46:31.4

9:23/K

112

Unknown Partic. 10

10

M

4 0- 0

46:40.6

9:26/K

113

Kristina Kaneff

Brampton

39

34

F

8 30-39

47:15.2

9:27/K

114

Amelia Silveira

Toronto

100

53

F

18 50-59

49:45.5

9:59/K

115

Elizabeth Vit

Mississauga

116

64

F

7 60-69

50:29.1

10:09/K

116

Shirley Hanabusa

Brampton

33

65

F

8 60-69

50:31.7

10:09/K

117

Wanda Dow

Mississauga

24

66

F

9 60-69

50:37.2

10:10/K

118

Don Doan

Brampton

142

62

M

7 60-69

58:35.9

11:48/K

119

Mac Perkins

Mississauga

81

79

M

2 70-99

59:16.6

11:56/K

120

Glenda Cameron

Barrie

146

61

F

10 60-69

59:55.9

12:02/K

121

Cathie Nuss

Oakville

76

51

F

19 50-59

1:00:02.4

12:02/K

122

Danielle Feidler

Toronto

25

41

F

22 40-49

1:02:34.6

12:35/K

123

George Nikolov

Toronto

68

38

M

11 30-39

1:02:38.8

12:35/K

124

Jordan Nikolov

Toronto

69

11

F

3 10-14

1:02:57.7

12:35/K

125

Sue Saad

Miss

94

55

F

20 50-59

1:07:37.1

13:31/K

126

Eugene Nolin

Mississauga

71

57

M

13 50-59

1:11:10.6

14:17/K

127

Alexandra Nolin

Mississauga

73

26

F

5 25-29

1:11:10.7

14:17/K

128

Carole Nolin

Mississauga

72

55

F

21 50-59

1:11:10.8

14:17/K