Jelly Bean 5k 2016

Overall Finish List

November 12, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Paulo Carvalho 135 30 M 1 Top Fin 19:26.2
2 Orion Astrup 126 21 M 2 Top Fin 19:49.8
3 Erin Eastman Mount Albert ON 138 36 F 1 Top Fin 19:58.0
4 Keegan Steyn 21 15 M 3 Top Fin 21:08.9
5 Tom Callaghan 130 56 M 1 50-59 21:11.3
6 Pat Kelly 87 68 M 1 60-69 21:19.9
7 Davood Moradi Richmond Hill 50 51 M 2 50-59 21:41.4
8 Martin Cox 86 53 M 3 50-59 21:48.0
9 Geoff Mahar 109 37 M 1 30-39 22:01.4
10 Katie Rainer 59 32 F 2 Top Fin 22:01.9
11 Alan Gilbert 96 46 M 1 40-49 22:42.6
12 Luis Sosa 66 47 M 2 40-49 22:50.1
13 Avery Steyn 20 11 F 3 Top Fin 23:15.1
14 Monica Rivera 72 31 F 1 30-39 23:16.2
15 Erin Verhaaff 8 35 F 2 30-39 23:23.0
16 Kevin Brown 9 52 M 4 50-59 24:09.7
17 Christine Hamill Newmarket ON 69 39 F 3 30-39 24:19.5
18 Elaine Helm 88 49 F 1 40-49 24:29.4
19 Carrie Edgeworth 54 35 F 4 30-39 24:46.8
20 Micki Rivers Richmond Hill 92 56 F 1 50-59 24:49.2
21 Scott Kennedy Newmarket 56 47 M 3 40-49 25:08.0
22 Julie Wilson Burlington 84 40 F 2 40-49 25:32.8
23 Robin Brunet Bradford 58 51 F 2 50-59 25:35.9
24 Sholeh Honarkar 49 56 F 3 50-59 25:38.6
25 Toby McCabe 12 12 M 1 2-19 25:44.4
26 Eli Wynn 115 12 M 2 2-19 26:13.2
27 Savannah Swift 30 29 F 1 20-29 26:35.2
28 Catherine Callaghan 131 57 F 4 50-59 26:43.0
29 Jennifer Lindsay 5 36 F 5 30-39 26:44.7
30 Lorraine Hood Newmarket 7 54 F 5 50-59 26:45.8
31 Kelly Wilkinson 152 43 F 3 40-49 27:09.1
32 Suzanne Weide 83 40 F 4 40-49 27:16.0
33 Debbie Risdahl 35 57 F 6 50-59 27:16.6
34 Brenda Schwaabe 63 51 F 7 50-59 27:28.8
35 Kelly Mahar 34 33 F 6 30-39 27:42.4
36 Kirk Nurnberg Newmaket 136 51 M 5 50-59 28:10.2
37 Penny Horton Palgrave 60 45 F 5 40-49 28:46.9
38 Janice Ritchie 118 42 F 6 40-49 28:57.4
39 Gillian Baptiste 111 47 F 7 40-49 29:03.7
40 Lindsay Hall-Carvalho 137 32 F 7 30-39 29:04.8
41 Heather Little 53 32 F 8 30-39 29:10.9
42 Jenna Marinucci 42 22 F 2 20-29 29:14.9
43 Darren Baptiste 112 49 M 4 40-49 29:16.5
44 Elham Ardestani Zadeh 55 44 F 8 40-49 29:25.2
45 Christian Wynn 114 11 M 3 2-19 29:34.9
46 Briare Wynn 113 40 F 9 40-49 29:35.2
47 Alicia Bucci 62 24 F 3 20-29 29:40.3
48 Jack Doody 139 12 M 4 2-19 29:49.9
49 Perry Doody 98 46 M 5 40-49 29:50.9
50 Trevor Hobor 76 9 M 5 2-19 29:54.8
51 Sonia Daigle 29 47 F 10 40-49 30:00.9
52 Justin Dobrowolski 90 34 M 2 30-39 30:12.1
53 Lesley Wylie 28 56 F 8 50-59 30:21.2
54 Sandi Piper 122 57 F 9 50-59 30:29.0
55 Rebecca Sheluk 119 23 F 4 20-29 30:29.5
56 Christine Kerr N/a 121 31 F 9 30-39 30:37.2
57 Liza Ritchie 120 23 F 5 20-29 30:40.4
58 Carmen Austrup 91 46 F 11 40-49 30:43.6
59 Trinidad Rabajante 67 52 F 10 50-59 30:56.0
60 Karen Oreto 70 54 F 11 50-59 30:59.7
61 Erin Hetherington 38 42 F 12 40-49 31:13.8
62 Elke Blinick Toronto 19 58 F 12 50-59 31:18.1
63 Shadi Ghanaat 148 46 F 13 40-49 31:26.9
64 Liana McCabe 13 38 F 10 30-39 31:27.0
65 Emily Bonia 22 27 F 6 20-29 31:39.3
66 Cathy Lindsay 2 55 F 13 50-59 32:03.6
67 Michelle Lindsay 3 30 F 11 30-39 32:03.7
68 Tracy Evans 68 43 F 14 40-49 33:12.5
69 Irene Stuckey 80 62 F 1 60-69 33:13.2
70 Laura Jones 43 28 F 7 20-29 33:29.6
71 Noble Carlton 27 52 M 6 50-59 33:44.8
72 Sarah McMahon 65 37 F 12 30-39 33:46.6
73 Paula Elias 140 42 F 15 40-49 34:23.3
74 Ryan Frost 94 9 M 6 2-19 34:34.6
75 Matthew Frost Keswick 93 44 M 6 40-49 34:34.7
76 Helen Spratley 1 66 F 2 60-69 34:34.9
77 Michelle Hannen 110 45 F 16 40-49 34:56.6
78 Jennifer Valvano 31 39 F 13 30-39 35:01.6
79 Cory Eccles 116 43 M 7 40-49 35:24.2
80 Lane Oliver 134 8 M 7 2-19 35:33.8
81 Carl Oliver 133 41 M 8 40-49 35:36.0
82 Suzanne Conner Newmarket 4 42 F 17 40-49 35:43.0
83 Jillian Hobor 75 10 F 1 2-19 35:52.2
84 Hayley Hobor 74 39 F 14 30-39 36:20.8
85 John Valvano 32 46 M 9 40-49 37:02.7
86 Nicole Bell 78 29 F 8 20-29 37:39.1
87 Rebecca Gardiner 147 52 F 14 50-59 37:43.4
88 Joanne Sweers 146 57 F 15 50-59 37:44.2
89 Helen MacDonald 81 48 F 18 40-49 38:13.4
90 Tobi-Anne Lee 107 43 F 19 40-49 38:21.3
91 Sheryl Love 108 31 F 15 30-39 38:41.7
92 Annalene Wilson Aurora ON 14 41 F 20 40-49 39:45.4
93 Rob Wilson Aurora ON 15 44 M 10 40-49 39:45.5
94 Kaelye Wilson Aurora 17 8 F 2 2-19 39:46.0
95 Kiriana Wilson Aurora 16 10 F 3 2-19 39:46.3
96 Jacklyn Manton 40 15 F 4 2-19 40:03.0
97 Grace Bardy 47 14 F 5 2-19 40:17.0
98 Sonia Wright 36 46 F 21 40-49 40:29.7
99 Jane Van Eik 82 63 F 3 60-69 41:31.0
100 Daniel Sykes 151 22 M 1 20-29 42:15.6
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Casey Sykes 6 10 F 6 2-19 42:16.2
102 Morgan Podd 103 10 F 7 2-19 42:34.8
103 Daniel Sykes 33 37 M 3 30-39 42:37.9
104 Lisa Podd 102 46 F 22 40-49 42:43.0
105 Valerie Bardy 45 48 F 23 40-49 43:41.8
106 Tracy Haesler Bradford 18 41 F 24 40-49 43:57.8
107 Lucia Rostirolla 105 53 F 16 50-59 45:25.1
108 Julie Finni 57 48 F 25 40-49 45:42.1
109 Margaret Jamieson 141 51 F 17 50-59 46:39.1
110 Michelle Gribben 132 42 F 26 40-49 47:16.3
111 Shona McCarty 37 42 F 27 40-49 47:17.0
112 Sarah Vienot 39 46 F 28 40-49 48:02.6
113 Gio Marinucci 41 59 M 7 50-59 48:07.2
114 Corine Bowden 26 65 F 4 60-69 49:32.4
115 Carol Dodwell 142 55 F 18 50-59 49:32.7
116 Donna Hart 143 53 F 19 50-59 49:32.7
117 Raffi Derderian 125 37 M 4 30-39 49:53.8
118 Tom Bardy 48 49 M 11 40-49 50:17.6
119 Gillian Chow 85 25 F 9 20-29 52:37.0
120 Danielle Cook Newmarket 23 25 F 10 20-29 52:37.4
121 Sarah Ingoe 128 12 F 8 2-19 55:09.0
122 Eric Ingoe 127 9 M 8 2-19 55:35.1
123 Julie Ingoe 129 43 F 29 40-49 55:35.7
124 Linda Doak 145 57 F 20 50-59 56:14.2
125 Fred Stoneman 153 0 M 1 0- 1 56:59.2
126 Kathy Coats 123 50 F 21 50-59 58:30.3
127 Nadine Hamilton 10 45 F 30 40-49 58:30.3
128 Susanne Frame 25 45 F 31 40-49 1:00:10.7
129 Jennifer Novakowski 101 32 F 16 30-39 1:01:36.7
130 Stephanie Milroy 100 45 F 32 40-49 1:01:36.9