Easter Dash 2017

Overall Finish List

April 15, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k

2.5K

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lorelai Phinnemore Komoka ON 420 F 1 Top Fin 10:08.1 10:10.9
2 Jack Dobinson Ilderton ON 334 M 1 Top Fin 10:38.2 10:46.5
3 Sarah Philippon London ON 418 F 2 Top Fin 11:19.0 11:23.0
4 Caden Brown Komoka ON 310 M 2 Top Fin 11:22.0 11:25.3
5 Amon Ramsden 461 M 3 Top Fin 11:22.4 11:25.4
6 Rick Fluit Komoka ON 346 M 1/8 40-49 12:22.0 12:28.0
7 Matt Fluit Komoka ON 347 M 1/7 10-19 12:22.0 12:25.7
8 Kaitlyn Mathers London ON 395 F 3 Top Fin 12:23.4 12:27.7
9 Kayley Denison Strathroy ON 323 F 1/12 10-19 12:31.6 12:38.3
10 Owen Scott Komoka ON 437 M 1/24 0- 9 12:36.1 12:44.8
11 Cooper Alcock Komoka ON 304 M 2/7 10-19 12:55.7 13:00.8
12 Tess Alcock Komoka ON 302 F 2/12 10-19 12:55.8 12:59.6
13 Holly Scott Komoka ON 435 F 3/12 10-19 13:01.9 13:10.2
14 Nathan Philippon London ON 419 M 3/7 10-19 13:18.0 13:22.0
15 David Diggins Parkhill ON 331 M 2/24 0- 9 13:20.0 13:20.0
16 Frances Diggins Parkhill ON 330 F 1/20 30-39 13:21.0 13:21.0
17 Billy Haklander Komoka ON 361 M 1/11 30-39 13:22.0 13:44.7
18 Ethan Haklander Komoka ON 360 M 3/24 0- 9 13:22.3 13:45.0
19 Tommy Leblanc-Beaudoin Mississauga ON 383 M 2/11 30-39 13:27.9 13:40.1
20 Margaret Denison Strathroy ON 324 F 4/12 10-19 13:30.1 13:37.7
21 Christina Guzzo Mississauga ON 359 F 2/20 30-39 13:32.3 13:36.8
22 Unknown Partic. 465 465 M 4/24 0- 9 13:39.5 14:03.1
23 Gwen Miller Delaware ON 408 F 1/16 0- 9 13:49.7 13:56.6
24 Eric Denison Strathroy ON 322 M 3/11 30-39 13:51.5 14:02.1
25 Kaitlyn Gortzak London ON 350 F 2/16 0- 9 14:04.3 14:08.4
26 Winston Johnson Alvinston ON 371 M 5/24 0- 9 14:06.5 14:15.2
27 Andrew Schembri Komoka ON 433 M 6/24 0- 9 14:22.4 14:27.6
28 Emma Fluit Komoka ON 344 F 5/12 10-19 14:27.5 14:30.9
29 Maggie Alcock Komoka ON 303 F 3/16 0- 9 14:29.6 14:33.6
30 Ryan Hooper Komoka ON 366 M 7/24 0- 9 14:36.8 14:49.2
31 Derek Raine Komoka ON 425 M 2/8 40-49 14:37.4 14:50.4
32 Claire Edwards London ON 337 F 4/16 0- 9 14:37.8 14:54.9
33 Blake Miller Delaware ON 409 M 8/24 0- 9 14:38.1 14:44.8
34 Gillian Edwards London ON 336 F 3/20 30-39 14:38.3 14:55.3
35 Henry Scott Komoka ON 439 M 9/24 0- 9 14:43.6 14:52.3
36 Kelly Straatman Komoka ON 445 F 1/14 40-49 14:47.3 15:01.6
37 Victoria Scott Komoka ON 436 F 4/20 30-39 14:47.4 14:55.7
38 Ernie Latif Komoka ON 377 M 3/8 40-49 14:47.4 15:00.9
39 Alex Latif Komoka ON 380 M 10/24 0- 9 14:47.8 15:01.0
40 Matt Nevin Komoka ON 413 M 11/24 0- 9 14:47.9 14:53.8
41 Wilder Graham Newmarket ON 352 M 12/24 0- 9 14:49.9 15:00.0
42 Meghan MacKenzie Bell Newmarket ON 390 F 5/20 30-39 14:50.4 14:59.7
43 Kate Fluit Komoka ON 345 F 2/14 40-49 14:52.0 14:59.0
44 Marci Alcock Komoka ON 301 F 3/14 40-49 14:53.0 14:59.4
45 Rob Whitmill London ON 458 M 4/11 30-39 14:54.5 14:57.9
46 Ben Whitmill London ON 459 M 13/24 0- 9 14:55.0 14:57.8
47 Karen Davies Komoka ON 320 F 4/14 40-49 14:57.0 15:02.9
48 Dylan Schembri Komoka ON 434 M 14/24 0- 9 15:01.6 15:06.5
49 Hannah Phillips 460 F 5/16 0- 9 15:06.9 15:11.2
50 Ben Miller Delaware ON 406 M 5/11 30-39 15:09.0 15:16.3
51 Lindsay Nevin Komoka ON 412 F 6/20 30-39 15:12.0 15:19.7
52 Stephanie Schembri Komoka ON 431 F 7/20 30-39 15:12.4 15:19.4
53 Nicolette Johnson Alvinston ON 829 F 8/20 30-39 15:17.8 15:26.6
54 Vicki Denunzio London ON 328 F 9/20 30-39 15:21.8 15:37.9
55 Richard Gibson London ON 349 M 4/8 40-49 15:23.8 15:31.2
56 Connor Gibson London ON 348 M 15/24 0- 9 15:23.9 15:30.5
57 Ewan Raine Komoka ON 427 M 4/7 10-19 15:24.0 15:37.1
58 Jaime Hooper Komoka ON 365 F 6/12 10-19 15:33.4 15:45.8
59 Ailey Raine Komoka ON 426 F 6/16 0- 9 15:37.5 15:49.8
60 Trina Emery Komoka ON 338 F 5/14 40-49 15:38.0 15:43.3
61 Amanda Taylor London ON 448 F 10/20 30-39 15:42.2 15:58.9
62 Austin Taylor London ON 449 M 16/24 0- 9 15:44.6 16:01.1
63 Mario Schembri Komoka ON 432 M 6/11 30-39 15:53.0 16:18.4
64 Jordan Burnett London ON 312 M 5/7 10-19 16:09.9 16:25.4
65 Cathy Scott Komoka ON 438 F 1/7 50-59 16:39.4 16:48.2
66 Crystal Denison Ilderton ON 321 F 11/20 30-39 16:41.2 16:51.7
67 Elliott Farmilo London ON 340 F 7/16 0- 9 16:57.0 17:20.1
68 Samantha Guzzo Delaware ON 356 F 8/16 0- 9 16:58.0 17:02.1
69 Riley Finnigan Komoka ON 342 F 7/12 10-19 16:58.0 17:11.9
70 Lyla Jacklin Kilworth ON 367 F 9/16 0- 9 16:58.1 17:12.2
71 Anne Sullivan London ON 446 F 8/12 10-19 16:58.7 17:12.0
72 Karen Milligan Komoka ON 411 F 2/7 50-59 17:06.3 17:11.9
73 Sydney Plank Komoka ON 422 F 10/16 0- 9 17:18.6 17:30.3
74 Joanne Robinson Delaware ON 429 F 12/20 30-39 17:22.4 17:28.7
75 Simon Hawcutt London ON 364 M 5/8 40-49 17:24.2 17:29.0
76 Laura Plank Komoka ON 421 F 6/14 40-49 17:26.5 17:38.5
77 Penny Bruce Komoka ON 311 F 13/20 30-39 17:59.6 18:08.6
78 Erin Baker Komoka ON 305 F 14/20 30-39 18:00.1 18:08.8
79 Joshua Thain London ON 451 M 17/24 0- 9 18:12.2 18:17.4
80 Adam Johns Ilderton ON 368 M 7/11 30-39 18:17.4 18:28.4
81 Leila Harlton Ilderton ON 363 F 11/16 0- 9 18:22.0 18:32.5
82 Monroe Johns Ilderton ON 369 F 12/16 0- 9 18:25.1 18:35.1
83 Unknown Partic. 466 466 M 18/24 0- 9 18:28.9 18:54.1
84 Kirstin MacDonald London ON 389 F 9/12 10-19 18:30.8 18:46.7
85 Kelly Turner London ON 453 F 7/14 40-49 18:30.8 18:46.4
86 Caleb Thain London ON 452 M 19/24 0- 9 18:31.9 18:37.4
87 Jennifer Thain London ON 450 F 15/20 30-39 18:32.1 18:37.6
88 Kiara MacDonald London ON 388 F 10/12 10-19 18:37.4 18:53.6
89 Tim Farmilo London ON 339 M 8/11 30-39 18:46.6 19:11.5
90 Daniel Denunzio London ON 327 M 6/8 40-49 19:09.6 19:25.1
91 Giuliano Guzzo Delaware ON 357 M 20/24 0- 9 19:12.2 19:26.0
92 Fabrizio Guzzo Delaware ON 358 M 9/11 30-39 19:12.7 19:26.0
93 Benjamin Burnett London ON 313 M 6/7 10-19 19:44.9 19:59.9
94 Aiden Denunzio London ON 326 M 21/24 0- 9 19:50.5 20:06.8
95 Tegan Mastrandrea Komoka ON 393 F 8/14 40-49 20:15.4 20:20.8
96 Joe Mastrandrea Komoka ON 392 M 7/8 40-49 20:16.0 20:20.9
97 Easton Mastrandrea Komoka ON 394 M 22/24 0- 9 20:16.1 20:20.5
98 Cassie Kerkhoff London ON 376 F 13/16 0- 9 20:23.1 20:38.0
99 Jenn Kerkhoff London ON 375 F 9/14 40-49 20:23.8 20:38.6
100 Matt Graham Newmarket ON 351 M 10/11 30-39 20:29.7 20:40.4
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Boe Graham Newmarket ON 353 F 14/16 0- 9 20:30.9 20:40.5
102 Erin Ryan London ON 430 F 16/20 30-39 20:42.3 21:01.3
103 Unknown Partic. 464 464 M 23/24 0- 9 20:46.8 20:46.8
104 Jamie Clarke London ON 317 F 10/14 40-49 20:50.3 21:08.5
105 Don Ramsden London ON 428 M 1/2 70-99 20:58.8 21:16.5
106 Lisa Latif Komoka ON 378 F 11/14 40-49 21:18.1 21:53.2
107 Caraline Miller Delaware ON 410 F 15/16 0- 9 21:24.5 21:31.2
108 Nicole Miller Delaware ON 407 F 17/20 30-39 21:25.2 21:31.8
109 Karen Lee Ilderton ON 384 F 12/14 40-49 22:04.8 22:31.9
110 Bob Rackham London ON 424 M 1/2 60-69 22:19.8 22:31.8
111 Unknown Partic. 463 463 M 24/24 0- 9 22:33.1 22:33.1
112 Mary Boyle London ON 309 F 1/3 60-69 22:59.8 23:16.5
113 Emily Finnigan Komoka ON 343 F 16/16 0- 9 23:27.1 23:41.8
114 Keri Finnigan Komoka ON 341 F 13/14 40-49 23:27.7 23:42.9
115 Brenda Clark Mt. Brydges ON 316 F 3/7 50-59 23:32.1 24:00.7
116 Marcy McKillop Mount Brydges ON 397 F 18/20 30-39 23:34.9 24:03.9
117 Jackie Van Loon London ON 454 F 4/7 50-59 23:53.1 24:02.5
118 Andrea Lee London ON 387 F 19/20 30-39 24:12.2 24:24.2
119 Ava Denison Strathroy ON 325 F 11/12 10-19 24:12.8 24:23.2
120 Doug Lee Ilderton ON 385 M 2/2 60-69 25:42.4 25:53.8
121 Wendy Douglas Komoka ON 335 F 5/7 50-59 25:55.8 26:17.9
122 Doug Stewart Camlachie ON 442 M 2/2 70-99 25:56.0 26:17.2
123 Debbie Oates Blackburn Cres ON 416 F 6/7 50-59 26:15.5 26:33.9
124 Louisa Oates Blackburn Cres ON 415 F 7/7 50-59 26:16.5 26:35.4
125 Diane Stewart Camlachie ON 443 F 2/3 60-69 26:16.8 26:38.8
126 Ty Nevin Komoka ON 414 M 7/7 10-19 26:17.3 26:36.1
127 Ed Dobinson Ilderton ON 333 M 1/1 50-59 26:25.1 26:52.2
128 Jennifer Dobinson Ilderton ON 332 F 14/14 40-49 26:26.0 26:52.1
129 Mary Lee Ilderton ON 386 F 3/3 60-69 26:47.4 26:57.1
130 Katharine Benson Delaware ON 307 F 20/20 30-39 27:04.3 27:25.4
131 Matthew Benson Delaware ON 306 M 11/11 30-39 27:04.7 27:25.6
132 Maureen Graham London Ont. ON 354 F 1/1 70-99 29:11.9 29:34.3
133 Morgan Clarke London ON 318 F 12/12 10-19 29:12.4 29:35.2
134 Christopher See Komoka ON 440 M 8/8 40-49 34:15.0 34:15.0
Top  

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Warren Lambie 898 M 1 Top Fin 20:59.7 20:59.8
2 Skyler Bonk Komoka ON 806 F 1 Top Fin 21:02.5 21:02.5
3 Cal Lewis Komoka ON 835 M 2 Top Fin 21:08.9 21:08.9
4 Derek Grainger Komoka ON 820 M 3 Top Fin 21:12.6 21:12.6
5 Paul Wraith Komoka ON 896 M 1/3 50-59 21:12.8 21:14.2
6 Chuck Edwards London ON 814 M 1/2 70-99 21:53.3 21:54.1
7 Steve Cudney Komoka ON 810 M 1/9 40-49 21:55.2 22:04.8
8 Brian Schwandt Komoka ON 870 M 2/9 40-49 22:02.8 22:02.8
9 Andy Pope Komoka ON 866 M 3/9 40-49 22:26.4 22:27.6
10 Hannah Vanderzwet London ON 884 F 2 Top Fin 23:37.9 23:37.9
11 Beth Miller Komoka ON 846 F 3 Top Fin 23:55.1 23:55.1
12 Mark Muehmer Delaware ON 850 M 1/5 20-29 24:04.4 24:16.3
13 Robert Slee Shedden ON 872 M 1/2 60-69 24:26.2 24:26.2
14 Melanie Bernier London ON 803 F 1/7 20-29 24:29.8 24:29.8
15 Andrew Thain London ON 878 M 4/9 40-49 24:46.9 24:47.3
16 Erin Harlton Ilderton ON 821 F 1/11 40-49 25:21.6 25:25.8
17 Paula Brown London ON 808 F 1/14 30-39 25:44.8 25:44.8
18 Kristen Lewis Komoka ON 836 F 2/11 40-49 25:45.0 25:45.0
19 Alyssa Sullivan London ON 876 F 1/5 10-19 26:00.9 26:00.9
20 Joe O'Regan London ON 854 M 1/5 30-39 26:17.4 26:18.2
21 Unknown Partic. 900 900 M 1/4 0- 9 26:21.1 26:33.0
22 Shannon Mitchell London ON 849 F 2/14 30-39 26:43.8 26:52.3
23 Mika Vangilst Komoka ON 887 M 1/1 10-19 26:58.2 27:08.1
24 Eva Treumuth Toronto ON 880 F 3/14 30-39 27:03.7 27:03.7
25 Owen Pope Komoka ON 865 M 2/4 0- 9 27:09.6 27:12.8
26 Ali Meuse London ON 844 F 1/8 50-59 27:24.8 27:28.1
27 Monica Pierrard Strathroy ON 861 F 4/14 30-39 27:41.1 27:43.9
28 Rhonda Roberts-Kerr Komoka ON 867 F 3/11 40-49 28:11.6 28:12.5
29 Matt McKillop Mount Brydges ON 841 M 2/5 30-39 28:12.7 28:22.6
30 Holly Pedlow Komoka ON 857 F 2/5 10-19 28:19.3 28:28.7
31 Sam Katsios London ON 831 M 5/9 40-49 28:47.1 28:53.1
32 Kris Finnigan Komoka ON 817 M 6/9 40-49 28:47.2 28:49.5
33 Bryce McConnell Komoka ON 839 M 2/5 20-29 28:52.1 29:02.6
34 Kate Horricks Komoka ON 823 F 2/7 20-29 28:52.3 29:02.7
35 Colleen Eckert-Denver London ON 813 F 1/2 60-69 29:18.9 29:22.6
36 Lorraine Katsios London ON 830 F 5/14 30-39 29:23.4 29:28.9
37 Karen Davis Strathroy ON 811 F 4/11 40-49 29:28.3 29:34.0
38 Meeghan Blum Komoka ON 805 F 3/5 10-19 29:29.7 29:30.5
39 Sherri Blum Komoka ON 804 F 5/11 40-49 29:30.5 29:32.0
40 Ainsleigh Saad Komoka ON 869 F 6/14 30-39 29:42.3 29:47.1
41 Cathy Foster Kerwood ON 818 F 2/8 50-59 29:42.8 29:45.1
42 Doris Benson Delaware ON 802 F 2/2 60-69 29:49.4 29:51.5
43 Eric Magni London ON 838 M 2/2 70-99 29:50.4 29:52.0
44 Connor Lambie Komoka ON 833 M 3/5 20-29 29:53.1 29:53.1
45 Chris Dubois London ON 812 M 7/9 40-49 29:58.7 30:02.0
46 Graham Waddell Komoka ON 890 M 8/9 40-49 30:06.7 30:16.0
47 Sherri McRobert Denfield ON 842 F 3/8 50-59 30:28.3 30:31.7
48 Elaine Bottomley London ON 807 F 7/14 30-39 30:35.3 30:35.3
49 Matthew Vangilst Komoka ON 885 M 9/9 40-49 30:45.4 30:58.9
50 Jonas Vangilst Komoka ON 886 M 3/4 0- 9 30:47.1 30:57.2
51 Evan Georgievski London ON 819 M 3/5 30-39 30:53.8 31:02.3
52 Peter Mundy Missassuga ON 852 M 4/5 20-29 30:55.0 31:05.9
53 Mallory Muehmer Delaware ON 851 F 3/7 20-29 30:55.5 31:06.1
54 Sara Pedlow Komoka ON 856 F 6/11 40-49 30:56.9 31:06.3
55 Lindsay Pinkerton London ON 862 F 8/14 30-39 30:56.9 31:03.6
56 Kathy Brown Komoka ON 809 F 7/11 40-49 30:57.2 31:06.3
57 Wendy Teft London ON 877 F 9/14 30-39 31:39.7 31:47.4
58 Rob Williams London ON 894 M 4/5 30-39 31:51.9 31:58.0
59 Unknown Partic. 897 897 M 4/4 0- 9 32:00.2 32:02.9
60 Zoe Pettifer London ON 858 F 10/14 30-39 32:16.2 32:16.2
61 Dawn Ellis St Thomas ON 816 F 4/8 50-59 32:18.5 32:25.6
62 Michelle Mitchell Komoka ON 847 F 11/14 30-39 32:38.8 32:47.8
63 Gilbert Nichols London ON 853 M 2/3 50-59 32:40.6 32:52.2
64 Frank Piccin London ON 859 M 2/2 60-69 32:42.4 32:55.2
65 Monique Piccin London ON 860 F 8/11 40-49 32:43.1 32:55.1
66 Jennifer Pope Komoka ON 863 F 9/11 40-49 32:52.9 32:56.8
67 Sherry Jacklin Kilworth ON 826 F 10/11 40-49 32:53.5 32:56.8
68 Joanne Wraith Komoka ON 895 F 5/8 50-59 32:53.7 32:57.1
69 Denise Van Amerom London ON 881 F 6/8 50-59 32:56.0 33:08.2
70 Kaylyn Ardiel Kitchener ON 801 F 4/7 20-29 33:11.0 33:21.8
71 Brad Mitchell Komoka ON 848 M 5/5 30-39 33:18.1 33:26.9
72 Sara Slee Shedden ON 873 F 7/8 50-59 33:39.0 33:44.3
73 Rachel Liston London ON 837 F 12/14 30-39 33:42.5 33:49.8
74 Kendra Warne 899 F 1/1 0- 9 33:53.9 34:01.3
75 Jenilee Tombrowicz Komoka ON 879 F 13/14 30-39 33:54.0 34:01.2
76 Lindsay Williams London ON 893 F 14/14 30-39 34:29.3 34:34.8
77 Mike Rohde Oakville ON 868 M 5/5 20-29 34:30.4 34:36.7
78 Nicole Kosi London ON 832 F 5/7 20-29 34:30.9 34:36.9
79 Bailee Jacklin Kilworth ON 827 F 4/5 10-19 34:33.2 34:36.3
80 Charlie Pope Komoka ON 864 F 5/5 10-19 34:33.5 34:36.0
81 Brian Jacklin Kilworth ON 825 M 3/3 50-59 34:48.9 34:51.6
82 Melanie Voll London ON 889 F 6/7 20-29 36:35.5 36:42.4
83 Sandy Weatherhead Komoka ON 892 F 11/11 40-49 36:36.7 36:41.3
84 Carmen Wat Komoka ON 891 F 7/7 20-29 37:28.6 37:35.8
85 Joanne Miklos Den Iseger London ON 845 F 1/1 70-99 41:54.1 41:59.2
86 Cheryl Verhoeven Kerwood ON 888 F 8/8 50-59 42:36.2 42:38.9