Kitchener Kids with Cancer

Overall Finish List

August 23, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Victor Gatundu 275 35 M 1 Top Fin 17:35.7 3:31/K
2 Dakota Poulter 161 12 F 1 Top Fin 20:40.0 4:08/K
3 Robert Winkler 246 50 M 1 50-99 20:54.5 4:11/K
4 Christopher Adlys 2 14 M 1 0-19 21:06.6 4:13/K
5 Thomas McFarlane 140 41 M 1 40-49 21:10.0 4:14/K
6 Tarin Pennington 152 14 M 2 0-19 21:37.9 4:19/K
7 Rob Kahlmeier 264 53 M 2 50-99 22:13.6 4:27/K
8 Tim Hutton 107 58 M 3 50-99 22:45.0 4:33/K
9 Griffin Wilson 231 14 M 3 0-19 23:00.4 4:36/K
10 Christian Adlys 248 14 M 4 0-19 23:04.6 4:37/K
11 Eric Maltby 134 14 M 5 0-19 23:04.7 4:37/K
12 Koby Seiling 188 14 M 6 0-19 23:04.9 4:37/K
13 Clark Kent 308 50 M 4 50-99 23:27.2 4:42/K
14 Scott Cornwall 271 52 M 5 50-99 23:37.2 4:50/K
15 Brady Schwindt 183 10 M 7 0-19 23:38.5 4:44/K
16 Paul Wagner 270 59 M 6 50-99 23:55.1 4:48/K
17 Mark Israel 283 45 M 2 40-49 24:03.4 4:49/K
18 Jonah Burley 33 14 M 8 0-19 24:09.1 4:50/K
19 Brock Labadie 274 8 M 9 0-19 24:28.8 4:54/K
20 Cole Schwindt 181 14 M 10 0-19 24:31.8 4:54/K
21 Tyler Schwindt 180 14 M 11 0-19 24:32.1 4:54/K
22 Zach Bowles 30 9 M 12 0-19 24:32.7 4:54/K
23 Hayden Lafrance 266 14 M 13 0-19 24:47.9 4:57/K
24 Griffin Murphy 145 14 M 14 0-19 25:02.7 5:00/K
25 Ian Reimer 276 12 M 15 0-19 25:16.2 5:04/K
26 Gavin Wood 232 14 M 16 0-19 25:17.7 5:03/K
27 Jodi Rosner 171 45 F 1 40-49 25:28.9 5:06/K
28 Bennett Ruby 173 0 M 17 0-19 25:39.0 5:08/K
29 Scott Menzies 260 43 M 3 40-49 25:45.4 5:09/K
30 Kasia Sitarz 190 28 F 1 20-29 26:06.1 5:23/K
31 David Chiles 37 47 M 4 40-49 26:38.6 5:21/K
32 Michelle McCutcheon 139 33 F 1 30-39 27:08.9 5:28/K
33 Mackenzie Pearce 151 20 F 2 20-29 27:15.6 5:27/K
34 Len Ruby 175 50 M 7 50-99 27:26.7 5:30/K
35 Paige Woods 235 9 F 1 0-19 27:44.9 5:40/K
36 Chris Oblits 269 20 M 1 20-29 27:48.5 5:34/K
37 Sasha Bejjany 255 42 F 2 40-49 27:51.4 5:34/K
38 Justin Rosner 172 16 M 18 0-19 27:58.2 5:37/K
39 Zachary Russell 177 14 M 19 0-19 28:00.7 5:36/K
40 Rowan Alexander 6 10 M 20 0-19 28:04.3 5:37/K
41 Breanne Finance 58 27 F 3 20-29 28:06.0 5:37/K
42 Cameron O'Brien 147 13 M 21 0-19 28:09.1 5:38/K
43 Debbie Iwanyzki 110 45 F 3 40-49 28:12.4 5:39/K
44 Matthew Gouthro 81 11 M 22 0-19 28:12.8 5:39/K
45 Alex Gouthro 82 11 M 23 0-19 28:13.1 5:39/K
46 Camila Bouhet 299 32 F 2 30-39 28:19.0 5:41/K
47 Angie Alexander 7 36 F 3 30-39 28:30.8 5:42/K
48 Amy Fischer 59 35 F 4 30-39 28:31.0 5:47/K
49 Lisa Hummel 103 45 F 4 40-49 28:33.1 5:44/K
50 Ben Le 245 16 M 24 0-19 28:35.6 5:44/K
51 Roi Eclarin 54 32 M 1 30-39 28:37.1 5:47/K
52 Trent Dicicco 45 14 M 25 0-19 28:38.9 5:44/K
53 Chrisoula Van Oirschot 211 40 F 5 40-49 28:42.3 5:46/K
54 Nathan Woods 233 35 M 2 30-39 28:46.6 5:52/K
55 Benjamin Brown 32 16 M 26 0-19 28:52.8 5:48/K
56 Luke Pitcher 263 16 M 27 0-19 28:53.6 5:48/K
57 Kate Plowman 159 38 F 5 30-39 28:54.2 5:51/K
58 John Arscott 314 37 M 3 30-39 28:59.9 5:52/K
59 Daniel Bastel 18 9 M 28 0-19 29:05.7 5:49/K
60 Lynn Rogers 170 38 F 6 30-39 29:07.2 5:52/K
61 Simon Poeluev 160 7 M 29 0-19 29:14.6 5:51/K
62 Ashlynn Freiburger 72 10 F 2 0-19 29:21.1 5:53/K
63 Annette Freiburger 71 41 F 6 40-49 29:21.1 5:53/K
64 Rachel Kautesk 119 34 F 7 30-39 29:24.9 5:54/K
65 Dallas Cressman 41 39 M 4 30-39 29:36.9 6:00/K
66 Joanna Beckwith 25 46 F 7 40-49 29:38.4 5:56/K
67 Crystal Hundt 104 36 F 8 30-39 29:53.1 5:59/K
68 Ken Edgar 56 68 M 8 50-99 29:55.5 6:03/K
69 Kelly Adlys 247 54 F 1 50-99 29:55.6 5:59/K
70 Jennifer Berfelz 26 32 F 9 30-39 30:10.2 6:06/K
71 Sye Vandermeulen 215 54 M 9 50-99 30:10.5 6:03/K
72 Nellie Gudzak 88 48 F 8 40-49 31:00.6 6:15/K
73 Matthew Gudzak 89 16 M 30 0-19 31:01.0 6:15/K
74 Jonathan Staken 200 10 M 31 0-19 31:10.7 6:21/K
75 Clayson Spong 196 12 M 32 0-19 31:24.4 6:17/K
76 Wayne Grubb 87 43 M 5 40-49 31:25.1 6:18/K
77 Shania Staken 199 12 F 3 0-19 31:29.5 6:25/K
78 Joanna Garrard 76 33 F 10 30-39 31:33.9 6:29/K
79 Nicole Walsh 221 35 F 11 30-39 31:36.6 6:29/K
80 Nancy Hallman 95 51 F 2 50-99 31:46.6 6:22/K
81 Jason Barwegen 287 39 M 5 30-39 31:48.5 6:30/K
82 Ryan Deng 294 14 M 33 0-19 31:54.1 6:29/K
83 Julie Charbonneau 36 38 F 12 30-39 31:57.9 6:27/K
84 Thomas Tiidus 201 25 M 2 20-29 32:11.7 6:32/K
85 Joe Barnes 16 70 M 10 50-99 32:15.1 6:29/K
86 Wendy (wan Xing Lei 131 25 F 4 20-29 32:27.9 6:35/K
87 Chantelle Martin 135 36 F 13 30-39 32:28.1 6:30/K
88 Gillian Gaudreau 77 38 F 14 30-39 32:47.6 6:35/K
89 Dianne Grimm Jennings 83 54 F 3 50-99 32:50.7 6:39/K
90 Nick Towes 202 14 M 34 0-19 32:56.3 6:35/K
91 James Brown 31 50 M 11 50-99 33:01.5 6:37/K
92 Braeden Trussler 210 14 M 35 0-19 33:05.2 6:37/K
93 Gillian Pearce 150 50 F 4 50-99 33:06.6 6:38/K
94 Faeron Ruby 174 10 F 4 0-19 33:18.2 6:40/K
95 Mary Ann Gibson 78 54 F 5 50-99 33:23.0 6:51/K
96 Loren Howes-Jones 286 31 F 15 30-39 33:26.3 6:49/K
97 Daryl Howes-James 300 63 M 12 50-99 33:26.4 6:49/K
98 Luke Aikman 4 14 M 36 0-19 33:34.0 6:45/K
99 Christina Salandanan 261 38 F 16 30-39 33:34.2 6:47/K
100 Peter Edmunds 57 38 M 6 30-39 34:29.3 6:57/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Nicole Dussault 51 38 F 17 30-39 34:43.5 6:58/K
102 Chad Ayres 9 41 M 6 40-49 35:31.3 7:08/K
103 Jim Kirkland 120 53 M 13 50-99 35:31.4 7:08/K
104 Lukas Van Oirschot 214 11 M 37 0-19 36:03.7 7:14/K
105 Nicole Jobes 116 26 F 5 20-29 36:10.2 7:16/K
106 Lubica Voros 219 52 F 6 50-99 36:37.5 7:24/K
107 Amanda Press 163 26 F 6 20-29 36:58.0 7:25/K
108 Paul Langis 129 26 M 3 20-29 36:59.1 7:26/K
109 Lianne Smith 192 50 F 7 50-99 37:03.2 7:26/K
110 Finn Scozzafava 187 8 M 38 0-19 37:04.1 7:25/K
111 Kyle Wagler 220 30 M 7 30-39 37:11.8 7:29/K
112 Mallory Fox 69 29 F 7 20-29 37:12.1 7:29/K
113 Colleen Jackson 111 39 F 18 30-39 37:13.3 7:31/K
114 Paul Van Oirschot 212 42 M 7 40-49 37:17.5 7:29/K
115 Cristina Peter 154 35 F 19 30-39 37:26.5 7:32/K
116 Sarah Ayres 8 38 F 20 30-39 37:45.8 7:35/K
117 Pamela Hishon 101 45 F 9 40-49 37:49.2 7:35/K
118 Sam Rich 165 30 M 8 30-39 38:01.8 7:38/K
119 Amy Cottenie 39 41 F 10 40-49 38:05.3 7:38/K
120 Adam Snider 195 29 F 8 20-29 38:06.2 7:53/K
121 Kai Schwindt 182 11 M 39 0-19 38:20.8 7:40/K
122 Nicole Vandermeulen 216 24 F 9 20-29 38:40.2 7:45/K
123 Mary Louise Kozak 124 63 F 8 50-99 39:16.6 7:54/K
124 Deanne Woods 234 36 F 21 30-39 39:53.6 8:06/K
125 Jennifer Paddon 149 0 F 5 0-19 40:24.1 8:09/K
126 Jaswir(jazz) Dhaliwal 44 48 F 11 40-49 40:47.9 8:12/K
127 Rod Eckert 53 50 M 14 50-99 40:55.3 8:12/K
128 Amanda Hishon 102 17 F 6 0-19 40:58.0 8:12/K
129 Mary Werenko 222 65 F 9 50-99 41:00.0 8:12/K
130 Janice Hurst 106 55 F 10 50-99 41:04.8 8:18/K
131 Emma Hurst 105 28 F 10 20-29 41:05.4 8:18/K
132 Linda Young 239 61 F 11 50-99 41:11.6 8:15/K
133 Lauren Kathen 118 12 F 7 0-19 41:24.1 8:22/K
134 Samantha Voll 218 12 F 8 0-19 41:25.1 8:23/K
135 Betty Godin 79 61 F 12 50-99 41:53.5 8:27/K
136 Dennis Simiyu 189 25 M 4 20-29 41:54.0 8:27/K
137 Coletta Zenker 242 35 F 22 30-39 41:54.7 8:27/K
138 Evan Woods 236 7 M 40 0-19 43:01.4 8:43/K
139 Jon Staken 197 38 M 9 30-39 43:02.1 8:43/K
140 Aidan McCabe 138 11 M 41 0-19 43:06.1 8:44/K
141 Reese Forwell 64 11 F 9 0-19 43:44.5 8:50/K
142 Tanya Harris 96 33 F 23 30-39 43:58.2 8:52/K
143 Jordon Danneier 306 7 M 42 0-19 44:41.5 9:04/K
144 Rob Danneier 303 37 M 10 30-39 44:41.5 9:04/K
145 Pamela Anaka 280 62 F 13 50-99 45:22.7 9:06/K
146 Doetie Vandermeulen 217 53 F 14 50-99 46:15.3 9:17/K
147 Kyle Ayres 11 9 M 43 0-19 46:34.4 9:19/K
148 Gregory Herringer 100 80 M 15 50-99 46:58.6 9:26/K
149 Emma Bale 279 12 F 10 0-19 47:01.2 9:30/K
150 Darryl Bale 278 44 M 8 40-49 47:01.4 9:30/K
151 Sara Forwell 60 8 F 11 0-19 47:09.2 9:35/K
152 Abbey Israel 284 12 F 12 0-19 47:13.4 9:35/K
153 Bernie McCabe 137 34 M 11 30-39 47:37.7 9:40/K
154 Randy Bordon 28 42 M 9 40-49 47:39.1 9:40/K
155 Tiffany Danneier 304 37 F 24 30-39 47:44.0 9:41/K
156 Cassie Danneier 305 9 F 13 0-19 47:44.9 9:41/K
157 Lisa Staken 198 38 F 25 30-39 48:21.7 9:48/K
158 Christine Harrison 97 50 F 15 50-99 48:24.6 9:42/K
159 Sidney Scozzafava 184 12 F 14 0-19 48:36.2 9:46/K
160 Emileigh Ayres 10 12 F 15 0-19 48:36.5 9:46/K
161 Louise Preis 162 41 F 12 40-49 48:59.1 9:55/K
162 Melissa D'Aoust 42 36 F 26 30-39 48:59.1 9:55/K
163 Addison Wilker 228 8 F 16 0-19 49:02.1 9:52/K
164 Darlo Eclarin 291 60 M 16 50-99 49:37.3 10:12/K
165 Melissa Wilson 230 32 F 27 30-39 49:46.3 10:07/K
166 Katie Beckwith 262 11 F 17 0-19 49:54.5 10:00/K
167 Katie Slipp 191 33 F 28 30-39 49:57.7 10:10/K
168 Patricia Perez 153 28 F 11 20-29 49:58.7 10:10/K
169 Jason Davies 43 34 M 12 30-39 50:04.5 10:05/K
170 Debbie Mitchell 143 53 F 16 50-99 50:05.4 10:05/K
171 Dorothy Knight 123 42 F 13 40-49 50:09.5 10:06/K
172 Evan Bale 277 10 M 44 0-19 50:28.4 10:11/K
173 Sarah Groen 85 41 F 14 40-49 50:51.8 10:18/K
174 Nicole Fraser 70 45 F 15 40-49 50:52.5 10:15/K
175 Megan Donner 282 10 F 18 0-19 51:09.2 10:15/K
176 Hudson Donner 281 7 M 45 0-19 51:15.9 10:16/K
177 Tracy Skidmore 309 40 F 16 40-49 51:16.2 10:24/K
178 Laura Schwindt 290 42 F 17 40-49 51:16.3 10:24/K
179 Alison Lafrance 265 44 F 18 40-49 51:18.3 10:17/K
180 Zoe Menzies 257 11 F 19 0-19 51:24.7 10:17/K
181 Raegan Little 132 47 F 19 40-49 51:32.7 10:24/K
182 Quinn Ruby 176 16 F 20 0-19 51:33.9 10:24/K
183 Jennifer Cameron 34 62 F 17 50-99 51:37.9 10:24/K
184 Vickie Eckert 52 56 F 18 50-99 51:38.5 10:24/K
185 Byron Sawatzky 253 43 M 10 40-49 52:09.1 10:30/K
186 Matti Sawatzky 251 14 M 46 0-19 52:11.1 10:30/K
187 Maureen Kathen 117 40 F 20 40-49 52:11.3 10:36/K
188 Lisa Whillier 223 37 F 29 30-39 52:11.8 10:36/K
189 Graziella Priolo Baran 164 55 F 19 50-99 52:37.7 10:33/K
190 Anne Neeson 146 57 F 20 50-99 52:38.5 10:33/K
191 Nicole Balog 13 36 F 30 30-39 54:29.5 11:04/K
192 Michelle Sawatzky 254 42 F 21 40-49 55:03.2 11:05/K
193 Ethan Sawatzky 252 9 M 47 0-19 55:03.4 11:04/K
194 Chaise Beauchamp 24 14 M 48 0-19 55:47.9 11:11/K
195 Jayden Troupe 207 14 M 49 0-19 56:26.3 11:20/K
196 Ethan Troupe 208 13 M 50 0-19 56:28.2 11:20/K
197 Zack Forwell 61 6 M 51 0-19 56:28.5 11:23/K
198 Charlie Menzies 256 6 M 52 0-19 56:43.7 11:24/K
199 April Dika 48 38 F 31 30-39 57:12.0 11:37/K
200 Kristine Grobelny 84 26 F 12 20-29 57:16.2 11:37/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Patti Bantbury 289 57 F 21 50-99 57:17.8 11:37/K
202 Cathie Aikman 5 45 F 22 40-49 57:39.6 11:35/K
203 Bill Troupe 209 50 M 17 50-99 57:40.1 11:35/K
204 Jennifer Troupe 206 46 F 23 40-49 57:41.0 11:35/K
205 Doug Robinson 169 69 M 18 50-99 57:50.9 11:38/K
206 Linda Snell 194 44 F 24 40-49 57:51.6 11:38/K
207 Natasha Pieri 157 34 F 32 30-39 57:58.1 11:44/K
208 Damian Pieri 158 37 M 13 30-39 57:58.7 11:44/K
209 Christine Menzies 259 66 F 22 50-99 58:01.7 11:40/K
210 Lee Menzies 258 39 F 33 30-39 58:02.1 11:40/K
211 Paige Wahl 249 12 F 21 0-19 58:08.7 11:44/K
212 Rob Schulz 179 56 M 19 50-99 58:34.9 11:45/K
213 Paula Beauchamp 22 38 F 34 30-39 58:48.2 11:48/K
214 Marlie Beauchamp 23 10 F 22 0-19 58:48.5 11:48/K
215 Laurie Knarr 121 40 F 25 40-49 59:09.4 11:53/K
216 Ainsley Trethewey 205 11 F 23 0-19 59:09.6 11:53/K
217 Gillian Knarr 122 13 F 24 0-19 59:10.3 11:53/K
218 Lola Scozzafava 186 6 F 25 0-19 59:10.4 11:53/K
219 Kara Adair 1 42 F 26 40-49 59:23.4 11:56/K
220 Lisa Scozzafava 185 41 F 27 40-49 59:24.5 11:56/K
221 Amie Wilker 227 39 F 35 30-39 59:45.4 12:01/K
222 Isabel Wilker 229 6 F 26 0-19 59:46.7 12:01/K
223 Ryan Bordon 29 11 M 53 0-19 59:52.6 12:06/K
224 Glenda Cameron 35 61 F 23 50-99 1:00:18.8 12:06/K
225 Jenn Martin 293 30 F 36 30-39 1:00:41.4 12:19/K
226 Gail Robertson 168 58 F 24 50-99 1:00:42.2 12:10/K
227 Kelly Meissner 302 36 F 37 30-39 1:00:58.7 12:23/K
228 Lorien Battler 20 37 F 38 30-39 1:01:04.5 12:21/K
229 Jennifer Bordon 27 41 F 28 40-49 1:01:05.8 12:21/K
230 Janelle McCabe 136 35 F 39 30-39 1:01:08.6 12:22/K
231 Derrick Forwell 63 35 M 14 30-39 1:01:19.3 12:32/K
232 Carolyn Hutzal 108 34 F 40 30-39 1:01:22.8 12:23/K
233 Cruz Balog 12 6 M 54 0-19 1:01:27.7 12:27/K
234 Cayleigh McQuinn 142 6 F 27 0-19 1:01:43.0 12:26/K
235 Dan Balog 14 38 M 15 30-39 1:01:45.5 12:31/K
236 Amy Forwell 62 33 F 41 30-39 1:01:51.1 12:32/K
237 Brian Heckendorn 99 59 M 20 50-99 1:02:02.9 12:33/K
238 Cathy McQuinn 141 38 F 42 30-39 1:02:05.0 12:30/K
239 Sheila Barfoot 15 40 F 29 40-49 1:02:05.2 12:30/K
240 Julie Heckendorn 98 58 F 25 50-99 1:02:06.1 12:34/K
241 Lauren Bastel 19 6 F 28 0-19 1:02:15.3 12:30/K
242 Andre Bastel 17 42 M 11 40-49 1:02:15.4 12:30/K
243 David Snell 193 72 M 21 50-99 1:02:50.8 12:38/K
244 Ruth Rosner 250 77 F 26 50-99 1:02:53.9 12:38/K
245 Maija Eclarin 55 31 F 43 30-39 1:04:15.5 13:08/K
246 Sarah Michelle Ogden 148 31 F 44 30-39 1:04:16.1 13:08/K
247 Melissa Young 240 30 F 45 30-39 1:04:33.2 13:12/K
248 Allen Young 241 46 M 12 40-49 1:04:33.3 13:12/K
249 Jeremy Meissner 301 36 M 16 30-39 1:05:45.3 13:21/K
250 Jane Hesselink 307 56 F 27 50-99 1:06:37.7 13:30/K
251 Michelle Grundy 267 30 F 46 30-39 1:08:41.1 13:49/K
252 Mike Grundy 268 57 M 22 50-99 1:08:42.2 13:50/K
253 Pamela Janeczko 112 35 F 47 30-39 1:09:18.2 14:04/K
254 Makena Janeczko 115 8 F 29 0-19 1:09:19.2 14:05/K
255 Kaitlyn Janeczko 114 9 F 30 0-19 1:09:21.5 14:04/K
256 John Janeczko 113 36 M 17 30-39 1:09:23.0 14:04/K
257 Ben Gunn 91 0 M 55 0-19 1:09:47.3 14:16/K
258 Kenzie Gunn 93 3 F 31 0-19 1:09:47.8 14:15/K
259 Stephanie Gunn 90 32 F 48 30-39 1:09:48.1 14:16/K