Light Up the Night for Noelle

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k Run
5K Walk

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Alex Viglasky 974 F 34:20.5
2 Alicia Pretty Bright's Grove 917 F 34:55.4
3 Michelle Wright Sarnia 1000 F 36:10.7
4 Jim Curran Point Edward 425 M 40:12.9
5 Max Pintus 914 M 40:26.1
6 Dina McPhee 580 F 42:54.4
7 Zoe Averill 581 F 42:59.8
8 Karen Bettridge 818 F 43:00.0
9 Dennis Graham 491 M 45:46.8
10 Christopher Joyce 535 F 45:54.3
11 Ryan Walsh 985 M 46:07.9
12 Kevin Cannon 402 M 46:54.1
13 Josh Griffin 499 M 47:41.6
14 Carmen Lemieux Sarnia 550 F 47:48.5
15 Reggie Duff Sarnia 448 M 48:30.6
16 Jamie McGill Worsley 573 F 49:25.4
17 Corey Wright 1003 M 50:00.6
18 David Currie 427 M 50:02.7
19 Kris Henrikson 514 F 50:56.8
20 JOHN CRAWFORD 423 M 51:32.7
21 elise Soepboer 941 F 51:36.1
22 Tracey Foulis 465 F 52:05.7
23 Mike Acorn 28 M 52:22.3
24 Megan Stuart 949 F 53:59.0
25 Carter MacLean 562 M 54:39.5
26 Amy Maw Point Edward 568 F 54:44.2
27 Adam Bettridge 819 M 55:17.8
28 Amanda Wilson Burlington 997 F 58:43.6
29 Jennifer Brady Wyoming 824 F 58:53.0
30 erin gilbert 479 F 59:07.8
31 Julie Warrender Sarnia 988 F 59:19.3
32 Kathy Ikert Alvinston 529 F 59:40.3
33 Jaime Lee 1016 F 1:02:27.0
34 Karen L'Heureux 553 M 1:02:38.3
35 Shana-Rhea Gould 489 F 1:02:38.6
36 Brent Gravelle Petrolia 494 M 1:05:45.7
37 Lynda Glover 487 F 1:08:04.8
38 Dina McPhee 1014 F 1:08:05.0
39 Marlo Wright 999 M 1:09:37.2
40 John Walsh Burlington 984 M 1:09:44.0
41 Heather Campbell Toronto 401 F 1:11:20.2
42 Brian West 993 M 1:11:20.2
43 Mary Brown London 831 F 1:14:27.4
44 Andrea Evans 456 F 1:14:27.5
45 Alyssa Degroot Wyoming 432 F 1:15:26.6
46 Janelle Borthwick 821 F 1:15:27.1
47 Chelsea Avery 723 F 1:16:00.1
48 Graham Avery 709 M 1:16:00.7
Top  

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Brock Labadie 1030 M 21:29.9
2 Kris Helbin 512 M 22:37.0
3 Cole Reinders 920 M 22:52.2
4 Ciara Wright 1001 F 23:42.3
5 Paige Vrolyk Sarnia 976 F 23:51.3
6 Scottie sutherland 1031 M 24:18.1
7 Abby Vrolyk Sarnia 977 F 24:23.1
8 Dana Vanderaa 968 F 26:46.9
9 Karen Hutchins Sarnia 525 F 26:48.9
10 Jared Wilson 996 M 27:03.7
11 Ron Runstedler 927 M 27:22.6
12 Katherine Gray Sarnia 495 F 27:25.5
13 tyler rand 919 M 27:39.4
14 Courtney Monteith 589 F 27:55.6
15 arthur mabee 558 M 28:02.7
16 Adam Hutchinson 526 M 28:03.0
17 Eddie Maure 566 M 28:14.0
18 Rob Unwin 1024 M 28:18.3
19 Robert Mayo Wallaceburg 570 M 28:28.6
20 Chris Mayo Wallaceburg 569 M 28:28.9
21 Ryan Breault 827 M 29:11.8
22 Mandy Jillson 531 M 29:18.8
23 Amy Fraser 470 F 29:47.7
24 Leana McIntyre lambton Shores 574 F 30:04.1
25 Jennifer Shortreed 935 F 30:08.7
26 Matthew Ruston 928 M 30:15.5
27 Sophie McKelvie 575 F 30:27.7
28 Aaron Larkman 548 M 30:29.6
29 Robin Vandermeer 969 F 30:30.7
30 Karen Vansteenkiste 971 F 30:31.3
31 Emerson Giresi 482 M 30:34.0
32 Matthew Osmon 600 M 30:40.4
33 Laura Pool 916 F 30:42.6
34 Melanie Medeiros 1015 F 30:46.0
35 Marc Douglas 446 M 30:49.8
36 Laura Douglas 445 F 30:49.9
37 Brady Hutton 528 M 31:02.6
38 Stacey Cooper 416 F 31:04.8
39 Nicole Hutton Sarnia 527 F 31:13.0
40 Courtney Minten 1029 F 31:18.1
41 Kelly Coleman Sarnia 412 F 31:27.2
42 Shannon Waller 981 F 31:27.3
43 Lisa Lowry 1025 F 31:41.8
44 Robyn Storey 946 F 31:57.2
45 Kate Walls Sarnia 983 F 31:57.2
46 Lisa McNaught 578 F 32:49.3
47 Nolan McNaught 579 M 32:49.5
48 Charlsey DeKort 434 F 32:55.0
49 Sonja Gould Sarnia 490 F 32:57.5
50 Ryan Hastings 511 M 33:05.0
51 Chris Barton 812 M 33:13.6
52 Matthew George plympton-wyoming 477 M 33:14.3
53 Jim Oswald 902 M 33:21.6
54 Teri Oswald 901 F 33:21.9
55 Michele Smith Sarnia 939 F 33:26.6
56 val griffiths 500 F 33:30.5
57 Jack Vrolyk Radio Runners 979 M 33:33.6
58 Cadance Fraser Sarnia 469 F 33:48.9
59 Jacqueline Zonneville 1019 F 33:51.8
60 Amy MacLean 560 F 34:02.5
61 Kim Colborne 411 F 34:07.2
62 Alisha White 994 F 34:21.2
63 Tania Johnson 532 F 34:21.3
64 Callum White 1027 M 34:22.5
65 Rita Soetemans 942 F 34:30.6
66 Sandra Wardell 986 F 34:32.8
67 Matt Huggett 520 M 34:38.9
68 matthew gardner 475 M 34:51.0
69 Cheryl Degroot 433 F 34:54.1
70 Maraget Kent 537 F 34:54.1
71 Helen Van Sligtenhorst 966 F 34:54.6
72 Laurie Robichaud 1028 F 34:54.8
73 Deb Austin Sarnia 515 F 34:55.1
74 Katherine Huggett 522 F 34:57.8
75 Catharine Wright Brights Grove 1002 F 35:26.8
76 Allison Rennie plympton-wyoming 921 F 35:32.0
77 Shasta Huggett 523 F 35:42.8
78 Wendy Thompson 959 F 35:55.6
79 Hannah Myllyoja 594 F 35:56.4
80 Karen Loerke 556 F 36:08.2
81 Martin Vrolyk Sarnia 978 M 36:23.7
82 Heather Melanson 582 F 36:28.4
83 Claire Peace 913 F 36:40.2
84 Wendy Fultz 473 F 36:40.8
85 Julie LeBlanc 549 F 36:41.5
86 Jenn Beaudoin 814 F 36:41.7
87 Charles F Chivers 405 M 36:42.4
88 Sara Fraser 471 F 36:44.8
89 Danika Fraleigh 467 F 36:45.4
90 Leslie Fraleigh Brights Grove 466 F 36:45.7
91 Eileen Spowart Sarnia 943 F 36:51.3
92 Lonna Simpson 937 F 37:21.3
93 John Simpson Stoney Creek 936 M 37:22.9
94 Stefanie Syrie London 953 F 37:29.2
95 Kaylan Bartholomew 811 F 37:33.5
96 Amy Fraser 468 F 37:42.0
97 Stephanie Dunlop 449 F 37:50.2
98 Andrea Rockwood 926 F 37:51.3
99 Amanda Greer 496 F 37:58.4
100 Katie Bebingh 815 F 37:59.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Derek Greer 497 M 37:59.8
102 theresa britton 828 F 38:13.1
103 Natasha Gladwish 485 F 38:24.5
104 linda kjeldsen 541 F 38:26.4
105 Victoria Huggett 524 F 38:36.2
106 Diana Walls Sarnia 982 F 38:38.9
107 Stacey Cornelious 419 F 38:54.7
108 Bob Huggett 516 M 39:20.4
109 Tara Palominos 905 F 39:29.4
110 Tracey Scott 933 F 39:29.5
111 Lynn Corbett 417 F 39:34.7
112 Hope Gambeta 474 F 39:38.2
113 Craig Huggett Sarnia 517 M 39:52.0
114 Eddie Teixeira 957 M 39:55.7
115 Marilyn Barros 790 F 39:58.0
116 Sheila Groombridge Brights grove 503 F 40:03.9
117 Nadine Osmon 599 F 40:12.0
118 Holly Vaughan 972 F 41:38.0
119 Julie Scott Toronto 934 F 41:38.6
120 Shannon Huggett 521 F 42:08.6
121 Marci Breault 826 F 42:20.4
122 Michelle Ruston New Hamburg 929 F 42:21.2
123 Sandra Chumko 407 F 42:43.8
124 Bryan Chumko 406 M 42:44.0
125 Lauren Teft Point Edward 956 F 42:48.1
126 Courtney Mellow Port Lambton 583 F 42:48.6
127 Lisa Stead 944 F 42:56.0
128 Tracey Lampkin Sarnia 547 F 43:11.4
129 Tammy Unwin 1026 F 43:11.9
130 Heather Giorgi Sarnia 480 F 43:18.9
131 Lorrie Giorgi 481 F 43:20.3
132 Patti McCahill Sarnia 571 F 43:23.5
133 Alanna Cobb 410 F 43:38.4
134 Raeanne Brown SARNIA 832 F 43:55.7
135 Christina Osmon 598 F 43:59.6
136 Andrea Kennedy 1020 F 44:01.5
137 Dana Johnston Corunna 533 F 44:01.7
138 Mike Johnston Corunna 534 M 44:02.3
139 Angie McKenney 576 F 44:35.0
140 Janice Culp 424 F 44:35.2
141 Linda Vienneau 973 F 44:37.9
142 Natalie Gladwish 486 F 44:38.4
143 James McCaig 572 M 45:42.5
144 Lana Cook 414 F 47:42.9
145 Addison Cook 415 F 47:42.9
146 Ed Daly Sarnia 429 M 49:00.2
Top  

5K Walk

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Chrissy Dodge Wyoming 441 F 34:53.9
2 Nicole Strampel 947 F 37:06.6
3 Danaca Paquette 906 F 37:40.6
4 Savannah Morrison 591 F 40:55.6
5 Glen Crawford Sarnia 422 M 43:54.7
6 Danielle VanderVies 970 F 44:08.8
7 Angela Prins 918 F 44:09.3
8 Lindsay Giresi 483 M 44:14.2
9 Kay Roberts 924 F 44:16.8
10 Grace DeBoer Petrolia 431 F 47:36.8
11 Caroline Giethoorn Bright's Grove 478 F 47:36.8
12 Michelle Voth 975 F 47:37.0
13 Katie Ferns 460 F 47:46.8
14 Candice Nowakowski 595 F 47:47.9
15 Natalie Berry Bright's Grove 817 F 49:19.8
16 Cathy Rivest 923 F 49:51.8
17 Teri Huckle 1012 F 50:00.6
18 Carrie Yellowage Barrie 1007 F 51:21.1
19 Kelly Parent Belle river 908 F 51:21.5
20 Amy Babister Chatham 783 F 51:22.6
21 Jessica Bradley 823 F 51:54.2
22 Kerry Devere 436 F 51:54.5
23 Paula Lippiatt 555 F 52:43.8
24 Suzanne Burgess 835 F 52:43.9
25 Leslie Palimaka Camlachie 903 F 53:55.4
26 Alex Palimaka 904 M 53:55.8
27 Beth Reurink 922 F 53:59.5
28 Julie Kingma 538 F 54:51.6
29 Jordyn Kingma 539 F 54:52.0
30 Lisa Fehr Toenders 457 F 55:00.1
31 Leslie Geddes Sarnia 476 F 55:00.2
32 Laura Tarasiuk 955 F 55:24.5
33 Carrie Maure 567 F 55:24.7
34 stephanie makrigiannis 564 F 55:31.3
35 BECKY MacDougall 559 F 55:31.9
36 Debbie Fellows 459 F 56:31.1
37 Peggy Daly Sarnia 428 F 56:39.6
38 Katlyn Fellows Plympton-wyoming 458 F 56:41.1
39 Pamela Eagleson 452 F 57:29.7
40 Kerry Henrikson Sarnia 513 F 57:30.4
41 Marika Groendyk 501 F 57:41.4
42 Monica Mason 565 F 57:41.8
43 Jessica Doucet Sarnia 443 F 57:47.2
44 Trisha McKever 577 F 57:47.3
45 Julie Filip 462 F 57:47.5
46 Nell Vrolyk 980 M 57:59.8
47 Michelle Clark 409 F 59:17.5
48 Hayley Meyer Sarnia 584 F 59:18.6
49 Sherri Boyd 822 F 59:18.7
50 Hestia Meyer Sarnia 585 F 59:18.8
51 Leanne Brown Binbrook 830 F 59:19.9
52 Ruth Murray 593 F 59:20.8
53 Lisa Braet 825 F 59:20.9
54 Denise Pascoe Sarnia 909 F 59:22.3
55 Melissa Wrobel 1004 F 59:22.5
56 Pat Kelley 536 F 59:22.6
57 Sarah DARK 430 F 59:24.1
58 Kara Ciccarelli 408 F 59:24.1
59 Kellie Webster 990 F 59:26.8
60 Amelia Avery 611 F 59:53.2
61 Teri Avery 695 F 59:53.5
62 Chris Avery 614 M 59:53.6
63 Keegan Tulloch Corunna 964 M 1:00:54.2
64 Tracy Tulloch Corunna 963 F 1:00:54.3
65 Tricia Fleming Sarnia 463 F 1:00:56.5
66 mary lee barton 813 F 1:01:03.6
67 Sandy Douglas Camlachie 444 F 1:01:04.5
68 Dianne Yarkovsky Sarnia 1005 F 1:01:04.6
69 Ruth Kohut 544 F 1:01:12.7
70 Holly Reynolds 1022 F 1:01:12.9
71 Sandra Perkins 1021 F 1:01:13.1
72 Chesley Reynolds 1023 M 1:01:13.7
73 Deb Kirkland 540 F 1:01:14.9
74 Renée Ilves 530 F 1:01:24.9
75 Karine Deschenes 435 F 1:01:25.6
76 Sonya Grondin 502 F 1:01:25.9
77 Meghann Hardy 510 F 1:01:39.9
78 Emilia Arthurs 504 F 1:01:40.4
79 Jill Cousins 420 F 1:02:15.8
80 Eric Hancock 509 M 1:02:29.4
81 Rick Cousins 421 M 1:02:35.0
82 Gina Brown 829 F 1:02:35.7
83 Denise Swithenbank 951 F 1:02:37.1
84 Tori Swithenbank Sarnia 952 F 1:02:41.3
85 Kayleigh Swithenbank 950 F 1:02:42.2
86 Amanda Cousins 1018 F 1:02:54.8
87 Todd Cousins 1017 M 1:02:57.2
88 Nancy Lester 552 F 1:03:14.4
89 Heather Young 1008 F 1:03:18.9
90 Janice Morrison Plympton / Wyoming 590 F 1:03:19.5
91 Douglas Lester 551 M 1:03:30.2
92 Brad Martin 1033 M 1:05:33.7
93 Peytra Nowakowski 1032 F 1:05:42.6
94 karen pascoe-cox Brights Grove 912 F 1:07:37.5
95 stacey guthrie 1010 F 1:09:17.8
96 Irene Miles 586 F 1:09:25.9
97 Laura Troiani 962 F 1:09:26.8
98 Valerie Miles 588 F 1:09:27.7
99 Larry Miles 587 M 1:09:29.9
100 Jeff Troiani 961 M 1:09:30.4
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Taylor Dochstader 440 F 1:09:35.8
102 Liselle Dochstader 437 F 1:09:38.1
103 Robert Huggett 518 M 1:09:50.8
104 Marjorie Huggett 519 F 1:09:51.3
105 Jon Yates 1006 M 1:09:56.6
106 Carly Gladwish 484 F 1:09:57.6
107 Leila Dochstader 439 F 1:09:57.8
108 Matthew Dochstader 438 M 1:09:57.8
109 Mika Wells 991 F 1:10:59.9
110 Shelia Chiasson 404 F 1:13:58.4
111 ANNA BRUNTON 833 F 1:13:59.3