MEC Barrie Race ONE

Overall Finish List

April 04, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Jackson Milhurst 633 M 1 Top Fin 17:28.0 17:28.0
2 Mitchell Miron 575 M 2 Top Fin 18:07.1 18:08.3
3 Jeff Flindall 535 M 3 Top Fin 18:52.0 18:53.7
4 Kevin Kingsbury Collingwood 639 M 1 30-39 19:05.0 19:05.0
5 Dakota McAvoy 663 M 1 10-19 19:23.9 19:25.5
6 Jamie Hodgins 555 M 2 10-19 19:25.8 19:26.4
7 Mark Mantzel 563 M 1 0- 1 19:37.2 19:39.1
8 Emrys Halbertsma 546 M 3 10-19 19:51.5 19:53.5
9 Trevor Morgan 622 M 2 0- 1 20:06.6 20:08.5
10 James Hennessy 552 M 1 40-49 21:02.0 21:02.0
11 Hannah Hall 548 F 1 Top Fin 21:11.6 21:14.1
12 Stephanie Steenhof-Wallace Orillia 657 F 2 Top Fin 21:37.6 21:37.6
13 Ryan Mutchky 615 M 3 0- 1 21:48.1 21:50.9
14 Rick Doucet 528 M 2 40-49 22:01.3 22:02.8
15 Cameron Know Newmarket 647 M 4 10-19 22:30.2 22:34.8
16 Jean-Francois Gagne 540 M 1 50-59 22:31.2 22:38.2
17 Nancy Chong Midhurst 632 F 3 Top Fin 22:33.4 22:36.4
18 John Winchester 611 M 2 50-59 22:47.2 22:51.5
19 Tony Podziemski 595 M 3 50-59 22:54.3 22:58.4
20 Matt Oflynn 584 M 1 20-29 23:02.5 23:09.3
21 Kevin Stevenson Orillia 641 M 3 40-49 23:14.7 23:20.2
22 Amelia Lockhart 559 F 1 20-29 23:23.0 23:25.8
23 Michael Bells 504 M 4 50-59 23:33.9 23:37.6
24 Tim Green 544 M 4 0- 1 23:51.0 23:56.3
25 Jason Nichols 582 M 2 30-39 23:54.0 24:03.3
26 Chris O'Neill 586 M 5 50-59 23:56.0 24:10.3
27 Annick Gagne 539 F 1 50-59 24:00.4 24:09.6
28 Roger Deplancke 524 M 1 60-69 24:09.4 24:13.0
29 Steve Burke Barrire 662 M 4 40-49 24:31.0 24:31.0
30 Quinn Miller 572 F 1 10-19 24:51.0 24:51.0
31 Robert Hughson 659 M 2 20-29 25:05.0 25:09.7
32 Shaun Oflynn 585 M 6 50-59 25:10.3 25:15.4
33 Tara Franke 537 F 2 10-19 25:30.9 25:35.6
34 Karen Spear 605 F 1 40-49 25:49.0 25:49.0
35 Tristan Hall 547 F 3 10-19 25:53.9 25:58.2
36 Emma Deslauriers Barrie 634 F 4 10-19 26:02.2 26:08.4
37 Scott Jeffs 664 M 5 0- 1 26:18.7 26:28.3
38 Colby Barker 503 M 5 10-19 26:18.8 26:22.3
39 Julia Grodkiewicz 545 F 1 30-39 26:20.2 26:23.8
40 Julie Cain 514 F 2 40-49 26:27.7 26:37.7
41 Heather Minns 574 F 2 30-39 26:28.2 26:30.6
42 Samantha Orr 616 F 1 0- 1 26:37.3 26:42.6
43 Nancy Carlton Bradford 637 F 2 50-59 26:45.8 26:55.4
44 Owen Llinos Barrie 644 F 5 10-19 26:47.9 26:58.2
45 Amy Nicoll 583 F 3 30-39 26:51.4 27:02.5
46 Daniel Boon 507 M 7 50-59 26:55.1 26:59.7
47 Karyn Cooper 521 F 4 30-39 26:56.9 27:04.9
48 Unknown Partic. 113 114 M 6 0- 1 26:57.0 26:57.0
49 Murray Sowyrda 623 M 7 0- 1 27:08.6 27:28.3
50 Steven Cramp 523 M 5 40-49 27:14.7 27:25.0
51 Sarah Allworth 502 F 5 30-39 27:15.4 27:20.4
52 Jill Sowydra 629 F 2 0- 1 27:17.6 27:36.9
53 Pauline Denomme Orillia 636 F 3 50-59 27:22.8 27:29.6
54 Braden Zoon Toronto 650 M 3 20-29 27:24.4 27:41.5
55 Kerrin Milligan 573 F 4 50-59 27:26.5 27:35.4
56 Ella Chilton 516 F 6 10-19 27:30.5 27:45.3
57 Bradley Neuen 580 M 3 30-39 27:38.9 27:50.1
58 Ginny Gane 628 F 3 0- 1 27:48.0 27:48.0
59 Christopher Palfrey 587 M 6 10-19 27:50.9 28:02.4
60 Jennifer Fowler 536 F 3 40-49 27:54.2 28:01.5
61 Samantha Chettle Thornton 631 F 7 10-19 27:57.4 28:04.1
62 Jessie Morrison 576 F 2 20-29 28:00.7 28:06.5
63 Cynthia Conner 519 F 4 40-49 28:01.2 28:05.3
64 Clayton Smith Gravenhurst 638 M 6 40-49 28:08.6 28:25.8
65 Sarah West 610 F 3 20-29 28:14.8 28:23.3
66 Nicole Emmonds 532 F 4 20-29 28:15.5 28:18.7
67 Amanda Cowle 625 F 4 0- 1 28:19.0 28:19.0
68 Smith Diana 525 F 6 30-39 28:24.3 28:35.5
69 Courtney Munro 577 F 8 10-19 28:26.0 28:26.0
70 Kathy Sharpe 602 F 5 40-49 28:56.5 29:03.5
71 Carey Pratt 596 M 4 30-39 29:01.2 29:14.3
72 Alex-Anne Mayer 566 F 5 0- 1 29:14.4 29:34.0
73 Geri Janes 557 F 7 30-39 29:17.0 29:17.0
74 April Scott-Nichols 601 F 8 30-39 29:24.2 29:33.4
75 Virginia Cooper 520 F 9 30-39 29:29.5 29:40.7
76 Kathy Shaw 630 F 6 0- 1 29:34.5 29:51.8
77 Scott Hammond 549 M 4 20-29 29:41.8 30:00.1
78 Allison Gibson Penetang 542 F 10 30-39 29:49.7 29:57.3
79 Francine Duguay 530 F 5 50-59 29:51.3 30:00.0
80 Steve Levesque 558 F 6 50-59 29:51.3 29:59.9
81 Carmen Hicks 553 F 6 40-49 29:54.5 30:04.6
82 Danielle Aaron 501 F 5 20-29 29:58.8 30:04.6
83 Bryan McFadden 568 M 5 30-39 30:02.6 30:16.1
84 Madison Duffy 529 F 9 10-19 30:08.5 30:13.7
85 Carol Doris 526 F 6 20-29 30:26.7 30:40.8
86 Robin Luttekes 560 F 10 10-19 30:36.8 30:55.0
87 Dirk Luttekes 620 M 8 0- 1 30:39.9 30:55.4
88 Katherine Schlorff 599 F 11 10-19 31:10.9 31:15.4
89 Madison Wright 612 F 11 30-39 31:11.8 31:27.5
90 Lynn MacKay 561 F 7 50-59 31:12.5 31:28.5
91 Krista Schosser 600 F 7 40-49 31:12.8 31:28.8
92 Emma McIsaac 569 F 7 20-29 31:15.4 31:32.6
93 Katherine Bialas 505 F 8 20-29 31:16.2 31:33.9
94 Melissa Houghton 556 F 12 30-39 31:23.0 31:23.0
95 Melissa Brown 513 F 9 20-29 31:23.5 31:35.7
96 David Broughton 512 M 2 60-69 31:45.8 31:54.4
97 Jillian Stroud 606 F 10 20-29 31:49.8 32:01.9
98 Michelle Rich 658 F 1 60-69 32:08.3 32:22.6
99 Caroline Gilbert 543 F 13 30-39 32:22.5 32:33.3
100 Katheline Nault 578 F 7 0- 1 32:23.1 32:33.6
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Greg Auger Orillia 642 M 6 30-39 32:28.2 32:34.4
102 Ceylon Auger Orillia 643 F 1 2- 9 32:28.3 32:34.5
103 Paula Simpson Barrie 621 F 8 0- 1 32:40.9 32:50.1
104 Rob Milligan Orillia 640 M 8 50-59 32:57.0 32:57.0
105 Maggie Tremblay 608 F 11 20-29 32:57.2 32:57.2
106 Samantha MacKen 562 F 12 20-29 32:57.5 32:57.5
107 Danielle Neuen 579 F 13 20-29 32:58.5 33:11.4
108 Janine Peck Midhurst 593 F 8 50-59 32:59.0 33:06.4
109 Justin Metras Oro Medonte 649 M 7 40-49 32:59.2 33:12.8
110 Chris Kelly 624 M 9 0- 1 33:06.6 33:06.6
111 Maryanne Farrugia 617 F 9 0- 1 33:09.4 33:19.0
112 Michelle Palfrey 588 F 8 40-49 33:13.5 33:26.5
113 Natasha Nieder 660 F 14 30-39 33:34.0 33:38.0
114 Wendy Untch 609 F 15 30-39 33:34.2 33:38.3
115 Jamie Fraser 538 F 14 20-29 33:46.5 33:55.0
116 Hayley Scott Waubaushene 656 F 16 30-39 33:49.5 34:07.2
117 Jason Robson Midhurst 648 M 8 40-49 33:52.7 33:52.7
118 Rebecca Harjupanula 550 F 17 30-39 34:06.9 34:06.9
119 Joy Evans 534 F 9 40-49 34:13.2 34:29.7
120 Unknown Partic. 110 110 M 10 0- 1 34:25.7 34:25.7
121 Jennifer Brake 508 F 10 40-49 34:32.4 34:49.7
122 David Collver 518 M 9 50-59 34:47.7 35:02.4
123 Melissa Neuen 581 F 18 30-39 34:58.3 35:10.6
124 April Leduc Barrie 646 F 15 20-29 34:58.4 35:10.6
125 Heather Fernandez Bracebridge 652 F 11 40-49 35:00.6 35:14.9
126 Danielle Mayer 565 F 10 0- 1 35:02.8 35:22.7
127 Katrina Wyer 613 F 16 20-29 35:05.8 35:19.3
128 Dana Clark Bracebridge 651 F 17 20-29 35:11.2 35:25.5
129 Anne Chilton 517 F 12 40-49 35:31.7 35:48.5
130 Janet Pattullo 592 F 9 50-59 35:33.7 35:50.9
131 Steph Smith 603 F 11 0- 1 35:35.5 35:42.7
132 Joshua Wilkerson 619 M 11 0- 1 36:06.1 36:17.4
133 Melissa Roy 598 F 19 30-39 36:14.1 36:22.2
134 Stuart Henderson Barrie 661 M 9 40-49 36:15.7 36:18.1
135 Martha Cope 522 F 20 30-39 36:19.1 36:27.6
136 Dennis Wilkerson 618 M 12 0- 1 36:21.8 36:33.3
137 Jill Garretson 541 F 21 30-39 36:23.4 36:23.4
138 Shannon Scott Barrie 635 F 18 20-29 36:23.9 36:23.9
139 Karlie Pattullo 590 F 19 20-29 36:33.0 36:33.0
140 Unknown Partic. 614 614 M 13 0- 1 36:41.5 36:56.3
141 Charlotte Broughton 511 F 2 60-69 36:52.4 37:00.4
142 Katrina Owen Barrie 645 F 12 0- 1 36:58.1 37:08.8
143 Kaili Duncan 531 F 22 30-39 37:24.6 37:31.1
144 Katy Pattullo 591 F 20 20-29 38:10.0 38:10.0
145 Tanis Brear 509 F 21 20-29 38:44.8 39:06.1
146 Heather Thompson 607 F 13 40-49 39:11.8 39:31.5
147 Tatum Peddle Barrie 654 F 12 10-19 42:45.9 42:58.3
148 Michelle Britton 510 F 23 30-39 42:46.3 43:05.2
149 Kaelyn Longlade 627 F 13 0- 1 44:54.9 45:08.5
150 Wendy McKeown 626 F 14 0- 1 45:08.7 45:08.7
151 Renee Blokzyl 506 F 15 0- 1 45:52.3 45:52.3
152 Sara Peddle Barrie 655 F 24 30-39 47:58.3 48:10.6
153 Melissa Chaulk 515 F 16 0- 1 48:09.0 48:27.9
154 Jackie Ethier 533 F 25 30-39 48:19.5 48:38.4
155 Meagan Hawkins 551 F 26 30-39 59:13.2 59:16.0
 

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Natasha Herron Orillia 89 F 1 Top Fin 36:33.7 36:33.9
2 Kent Hollingsworth 113 M 1 Top Fin 36:56.9 36:57.7
3 Alex Paiement 58 M 2 Top Fin 37:47.7 37:49.8
4 Ian Gray Seguin 97 M 3 Top Fin 37:58.4 37:59.8
5 Patrick Voo 75 M 1 40-49 41:45.1 41:56.1
6 Andrew Grove 82 M 1 0- 1 41:46.1 41:48.8
7 Ryan Henderson Barrie 111 M 1 20-29 41:57.7 42:01.3
8 Rob Bogardis 8 M 2 40-49 42:14.0 42:15.9
9 Frederic Nolin 53 M 1 30-39 42:19.5 42:21.9
10 Mark Sykes Newmarket 90 M 2 30-39 42:47.2 42:50.9
11 Melissa Kosowan 87 F 2 Top Fin 43:00.0 43:00.4
12 Sean McCabe 85 M 2 0- 1 44:23.3 44:29.1
13 Kevin Garretson 26 M 3 30-39 44:31.6 44:34.7
14 Rylee Henderson Barrie 112 F 3 Top Fin 44:40.3 44:42.5
15 Patrick Simoneau 65 M 4 30-39 44:49.5 44:51.7
16 Tom Beyfuss 7 M 1 50-59 45:13.6 45:15.0
17 Ashleigh Bowins 9 F 1 30-39 45:33.4 45:34.0
18 James Pelot 60 M 2 50-59 45:54.5 46:01.8
19 Kevin White Barrie 100 M 3 40-49 46:03.8 46:04.8
20 Rob Vanderpost Barrie 103 M 4 40-49 46:37.3 46:41.2
21 Martin Kuhn Hillsdale 104 M 5 40-49 46:54.4 47:00.6
22 Nicole Mace 42 F 2 30-39 47:22.8 47:30.3
23 Lewis Sabo 63 M 6 40-49 47:23.4 47:28.9
24 Matt Dubreuil Barrie 91 M 5 30-39 47:38.6 47:49.5
25 Shawn Patton 80 M 3 0- 1 47:41.7 47:43.2
26 Miranda Cooper 16 F 1 40-49 48:02.1 48:05.9
27 Jayme Moore Barrie 49 F 3 30-39 48:32.3 48:33.8
28 Jill Brewer Barrie 12 F 2 40-49 48:32.9 48:39.9
29 Catherine O'Connell Barrie 55 F 3 40-49 48:32.9 48:39.8
30 Laura Grant Orillia 94 F 4 30-39 49:02.5 49:04.5
31 Joanne Merkley 45 F 4 40-49 49:06.1 49:13.2
32 Chris Allison 2 M 2 20-29 49:16.9 49:26.0
33 Terry MacFarlane Barrie 96 M 3 50-59 49:47.3 49:54.3
34 Derek Bensen 84 M 4 0- 1 49:47.7 49:54.9
35 Dan Levstik Barrie 99 M 3 20-29 49:49.1 50:07.5
36 Liesbeth Halbertsma 30 F 1 50-59 49:59.6 50:00.6
37 Jan Jensen 36 M 7 40-49 50:11.3 50:11.8
38 Don Adam 1 M 8 40-49 50:11.5 50:11.8
39 Julie Paddon 57 F 5 40-49 51:04.4 51:06.5
40 Tiffany Cliche Mulmur 15 F 5 30-39 51:53.9 51:57.7
41 Pasha Moravsky Barrie 109 M 6 30-39 52:01.2 52:01.2
42 Chris Ewles Barrie 108 M 9 40-49 52:02.0 52:02.0
43 Leslie Stunden 70 F 6 40-49 52:09.4 52:17.5
44 Eve Marchand 43 F 1 0- 1 52:11.6 52:14.6
45 Hannah Harbridge 32 F 1 10-19 52:38.2 52:42.5
46 Darcy Low 79 M 5 0- 1 52:41.6 52:47.6
47 Christina Blackley 86 F 2 0- 1 52:53.7 52:56.5
48 Ruth Henshaw 33 F 7 40-49 52:57.8 53:00.7
49 Matthew Bull 13 M 7 30-39 52:58.1 53:08.4
50 Joy McRobbie 44 F 6 30-39 53:27.2 53:29.3
51 Michelle Tokarev Tottenham 93 F 7 30-39 53:28.3 53:34.1
52 Dawn Calvinisti Alliston 88 F 8 40-49 53:45.0 53:49.5
53 Karen Kennedy 38 F 8 30-39 54:02.8 54:09.5
54 Karl Denny 19 M 4 20-29 54:06.4 54:17.3
55 Rob Hamilton 31 M 10 40-49 54:43.9 54:55.1
56 Lisa Petronski Barrie 106 F 9 30-39 55:04.4 55:15.0
57 Megan Smith 67 F 1 20-29 55:10.9 55:11.6
58 Tom Knox Newmarket 98 M 11 40-49 55:32.8 55:43.9
59 Peter Ashworth 4 M 4 50-59 55:34.9 55:40.1
60 Marie Low Barrie 105 F 10 30-39 55:37.0 55:42.6
61 Sylvie Doucette Barrie 107 F 9 40-49 55:57.9 56:07.9
62 Julia Hogg 34 F 10 40-49 56:23.7 56:25.3
63 Jennie Bradford 10 F 11 30-39 56:40.6 56:47.5
64 Wendy Bredin 11 F 2 50-59 56:47.8 56:50.8
65 Molly Baric Kilworthy 101 F 12 30-39 57:28.0 57:40.6
66 Craig Bark Kilworthy 102 M 8 30-39 57:28.3 57:40.8
67 Lindsey Barnes 6 F 2 20-29 57:35.5 57:45.1
68 Julie Muir 50 F 3 50-59 58:18.4 58:27.5
69 John Van Kuik 74 M 5 50-59 58:23.0 58:28.1
70 Lynn Stewart 69 F 11 40-49 58:23.8 58:28.3
71 Michael Forth 23 M 1 60-69 58:26.0 58:30.8
72 Kristina Osburn Orillia 56 F 13 30-39 58:33.8 58:39.2
73 Laurie Hunt 35 F 4 50-59 58:44.4 58:51.0
74 Stephen Cairns 14 M 6 50-59 59:17.0 59:23.8
75 Rachel Fulford 25 F 3 0- 1 59:40.2 59:48.3
76 Sherrie Fournier 24 F 12 40-49 1:00:04.1 1:00:12.9
77 Jessica Wright 76 F 2 10-19 1:00:16.3 1:00:18.6
78 Trish Kinsey 39 F 13 40-49 1:00:34.1 1:00:39.9
79 Gary Doiron 20 M 7 50-59 1:00:35.3 1:00:40.9
80 Pamela Wright 77 F 14 40-49 1:00:47.0 1:00:49.7
81 Tory Ambrose 3 F 3 20-29 1:00:47.5 1:00:58.0
82 Annie Mills Toronto 95 F 3 10-19 1:00:48.4 1:00:59.0
83 Jason Cooper 17 M 12 40-49 1:00:54.4 1:00:56.9
84 Sara Metras 46 F 15 40-49 1:00:54.6 1:00:56.9
85 Melanie Moore Barrie 92 F 14 30-39 1:01:03.8 1:01:14.1
86 Marlene Salojarvi 64 F 16 40-49 1:02:34.9 1:02:43.4
87 Michelle Banfield 5 F 17 40-49 1:03:00.7 1:03:12.1
88 Catherine Ellis 21 F 15 30-39 1:03:13.5 1:03:13.5
89 Richard Tremblay 73 M 9 30-39 1:03:52.8 1:04:02.4
90 Karine Temblay 72 F 16 30-39 1:03:53.2 1:04:01.5
91 Michelle Cotton 83 F 4 0- 1 1:04:57.2 1:05:34.4
92 Jessica Leeworthy 41 F 4 20-29 1:05:16.9 1:05:25.2
93 Sheri Patfield 59 F 18 40-49 1:05:49.1 1:05:53.8
94 Jennifer Gunsolus 29 F 17 30-39 1:06:55.5 1:07:05.0
95 Lindsay Leblanc 40 F 5 20-29 1:09:14.8 1:09:23.0
96 Paige Nichols Etobicoke 51 F 6 20-29 1:10:23.7 1:10:33.2
97 Lisa Gilfillan 27 F 7 20-29 1:10:27.1 1:10:35.0
98 Nancy Smith Waterloo 68 F 5 0- 1 1:15:21.5 1:15:26.8
99 Julie Sykes 71 F 18 30-39 1:15:22.5 1:15:27.0