MEC Barrie Race THREE 2015

Overall Finish List

June 27, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Flindall Barrie 353 M 1 Top Fin 18:07.3 18:08.9
2 Jamie Hodgins Barrie 368 M 2 Top Fin 18:47.3 18:48.9
3 Mark Mantzel Barrie 910 M 3 Top Fin 19:15.7 19:17.7
4 Rick Ball Orillia 933 M 1 40-49 19:24.2 19:26.7
5 Grayson Inch Mactier 938 M 1 30-39 19:28.5 19:30.5
6 Nathan Edwards Midland 941 M 1 2-19 20:03.4 20:04.9
7 Mitchell Hovey Barrie 950 M 1 20-29 20:47.7 20:49.2
8 Dakota Poulter Erin 937 F 1 Top Fin 20:53.2 20:54.8
9 Adam Moore Barrie 920 M 2 30-39 21:02.7 21:07.2
10 Kevin Stevenson Orillia 949 M 2 40-49 21:59.3 22:05.9
11 Paul Lynch Barrie 953 M 3 30-39 22:19.8 22:23.3
12 John Winchester Orillia 908 M 1 50-59 22:29.5 22:35.6
13 Neal Chambers Barrie 330 M 4 30-39 23:06.7 23:08.5
14 Jeff Simpkins Orillia 940 M 2 50-59 23:18.4 23:21.0
15 Christopher Hitchins Midhurst 366 M 2 2-19 23:48.3 23:50.3
16 Tara Franke Barrie 356 F 2 Top Fin 23:51.0 23:53.5
17 Cher Dignan Barrie 347 F 3 Top Fin 24:12.0 24:18.1
18 Travis Smith Barrie 901 M 3 2-19 24:26.6 24:30.2
19 Julia Scott Barrie 400 F 1 2-19 24:47.6 24:50.7
20 Dean Day Penetanguishene 345 M 3 40-49 24:50.7 24:54.0
21 Luise Koempf Sugarbush 932 F 1 20-29 24:57.1 25:00.1
22 Shane Long Newmarket 376 M 4 40-49 25:12.8 25:18.3
23 Christopher Tantalo Minesing 904 M 2 20-29 25:34.5 25:38.1
24 Alicia Smith Oro Medonte 903 F 2 2-19 25:36.7 25:38.5
25 Kerrin Milligan Orillia 386 F 1 50-59 25:38.5 25:42.5
26 Brendan Clemmens Oro-Medonte 336 M 5 30-39 25:43.2 25:50.4
27 Candice Jones Barrie 373 F 1 30-39 26:06.2 26:11.6
28 Katelin Barkey Orillia 917 F 2 20-29 26:08.9 26:14.0
29 Clayton Smith Gravenhurst 947 M 5 40-49 26:46.5 26:56.7
30 Jill Brewer Barrie 328 F 1 40-49 26:46.9 26:53.5
31 Allison Brewer Barrie 329 F 3 2-19 26:47.1 26:52.6
32 Colby Barker Barrie 319 M 4 2-19 27:00.8 27:03.4
33 Emma Deslauriers Barrie 913 F 4 2-19 27:04.2 27:05.9
34 Adara Erickson Barrie 935 F 3 20-29 27:17.0 27:30.7
35 Tory Ambrose Orillia 939 F 4 20-29 27:20.5 27:23.3
36 Rebecca Fullan Barrie 916 F 5 20-29 27:25.4 27:30.7
37 Madison Clark Innsifil 333 F 5 2-19 27:59.7 28:01.7
38 Tim Brittain Collingwood 928 M 6 40-49 28:00.6 28:05.5
39 John McIsaac Orillia 382 M 3 50-59 28:29.0 28:43.1
40 Rayden Cleland Innisfil 334 M 5 2-19 28:34.0 28:42.0
41 Jessica Woollings Port Sydney 951 F 6 20-29 28:43.6 28:48.4
42 Carey Pratt Midhurst 911 M 6 30-39 28:45.6 28:53.1
43 Phil Teerink Barrie 905 M 7 40-49 28:49.4 28:53.6
44 Claire Deslauriers Barrie 912 F 6 2-19 28:55.3 28:58.2
45 Unknown Partic. 952 952 M 1 0- 1 29:03.0 29:08.6
46 Scott Hammond Orillia 363 M 3 20-29 29:05.5 29:21.3
47 Eleanor Alexander 922 F 2 30-39 29:06.3 29:12.1
48 Richard Bastien Angus 322 M 4 50-59 29:07.2 29:14.5
49 Dorota Cholewicki Barrie 332 F 2 40-49 29:07.6 29:20.8
50 Andră©e Boucher Angus 326 F 2 50-59 29:11.2 29:18.0
51 Unknown Partic. 974 974 M 2 0- 1 29:18.4 29:24.1
52 Wendy Kane Orangeville 936 F 3 50-59 29:31.8 29:41.3
53 Denise Horn Orillia 370 F 3 40-49 29:36.3 29:47.1
54 Jonathan Cox Barrie 341 M 4 20-29 29:58.1 30:02.9
55 Becky Cox Barrie 340 F 7 20-29 29:58.8 30:02.7
56 Robin Goody Midland 361 F 3 30-39 30:03.3 30:12.9
57 Krista Leigh Warminster 375 F 4 30-39 30:04.2 30:12.6
58 Lisa Reynolds Minesing 942 F 4 40-49 30:15.1 30:23.4
59 Caroline Gilbert Angus 359 F 5 30-39 30:17.5 30:27.4
60 Allison Gibson Penetanguishine 358 F 6 30-39 30:18.2 30:24.8
61 Nova McCullum Barrie 379 F 7 2-19 30:30.0 30:33.0
62 Crystal Oakley Barrie 389 F 8 2-19 30:30.6 30:33.5
63 Amanda Tepei 954 F 7 30-39 30:57.0 31:08.1
64 Janette McGee Orillia 943 F 5 40-49 30:57.3 31:08.4
65 Derick McGee Orillia 945 M 8 40-49 30:58.1 31:08.0
66 Elsa Offord Barrie 918 F 8 30-39 31:16.6 31:28.3
67 Sharron Hitchens Midhurst 365 F 6 40-49 31:21.3 31:24.7
68 Joseph McElroy Newmarket 380 M 6 2-19 31:34.4 31:40.9
69 Katheline Nault Angus 388 F 9 30-39 31:35.2 31:45.3
70 Kate Curtis Collingwood 909 F 10 30-39 31:45.2 31:55.9
71 Heather Smith Oro Medonte 902 F 7 40-49 31:48.9 31:52.8
72 Alicia Fraser Chesley 934 F 8 20-29 31:48.9 31:54.5
73 Jamie Fraser Orillia 357 F 9 20-29 31:56.9 31:59.9
74 Sarah MacMurchy Midhurst 377 F 10 20-29 32:01.9 32:05.5
75 Hayden Dubreuil Barrie 349 M 7 2-19 32:17.0 32:28.0
76 Matt Dubreuil Barrie 351 M 7 30-39 32:17.4 32:28.6
77 Susan Scott Barrie 399 F 8 40-49 32:42.5 32:46.9
78 Faye Deslauriers Barrie 346 F 9 40-49 32:44.5 32:46.9
79 Unknown Partic. 994 994 M 3 0- 1 32:50.6 33:04.1
80 Unknown Partic. 993 993 M 4 0- 1 32:53.0 33:06.3
81 Jen Patfield Barrie 915 F 10 40-49 33:08.1 33:16.1
82 Jessica Reichheld Barrie 919 F 11 30-39 33:12.8 33:24.9
83 Emma McIsaac Orillia 381 F 11 20-29 33:20.1 33:35.8
84 Sonja Franke Barrie 355 F 11 40-49 33:35.8 33:38.7
85 Laura Cleland Innisfil 335 F 12 30-39 33:49.3 33:57.9
86 Sara Abbs Pefferlaw 944 F 13 30-39 34:33.7 34:46.9
87 Michelle Rich Bradford 946 F 1 60-69 34:43.4 34:50.7
88 Cathy Hood Barrie 369 F 1 0- 1 34:50.5 34:59.8
89 Carol McCulligh Barrie 378 F 2 0- 1 35:11.2 35:18.2
90 Patricia Durand-Basworth Bracebridge 931 F 14 30-39 35:11.8 35:16.3
91 Benjamin Brake Utterson 930 M 8 2-19 35:11.9 35:16.2
92 Stephanie Houston Angus 371 F 12 40-49 35:23.9 35:32.4
93 Amanda Montgomery Newmarket 387 F 15 30-39 35:36.1 35:42.1
94 Stephanie Martin Barrie 929 F 13 40-49 35:47.5 35:54.7
95 April Reynolds Barrie 996 F 14 40-49 35:47.9 35:54.9
96 Ron Parise Barrie 925 M 5 50-59 35:57.2 36:13.3
97 Courtney McKernin Minesing 384 F 12 20-29 36:19.5 36:33.6
98 Taylor Hitchins Midhurst 367 F 9 2-19 36:44.6 36:46.6
99 Torrey Barker Barrie 317 F 10 2-19 36:48.0 36:49.8
100 Sharon Marsh Barrie 927 F 15 40-49 36:48.6 36:59.0
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 David Collver Barrie 338 M 6 50-59 36:49.6 36:58.9
102 Susan O'Toole Collingwood 392 F 16 40-49 36:51.7 36:58.3
103 Kaili Durcan Barrie 923 F 16 30-39 37:46.9 37:55.5
104 Lisa Rich 948 F 3 0- 1 37:58.5 38:06.9
105 Miriam Griffin Barrie 926 F 4 50-59 38:18.7 38:32.5
106 Heather Currie Barrie 344 F 13 20-29 38:34.9 38:50.0
107 Carolyn Pitman Coldwater 395 F 17 40-49 39:26.7 39:37.2
108 Cindy Cotton Barrie 339 F 17 30-39 39:28.1 39:37.0
109 Sheri Dubreuil Barrie 348 M 8 30-39 40:24.9 40:37.3
110 Hanna Dubreuil Barrie 350 F 11 2-19 40:26.1 40:37.2
111 Gregor Crothers Moonstone 343 M 5 0- 1 41:55.9 42:00.4
112 Tammy Crothers Moonstone 342 F 4 0- 1 41:56.4 42:00.4
113 Tara McKernin Minesing 383 F 18 30-39 44:32.8 44:47.1
114 Katie Rooyakkers Seaforth 397 F 19 30-39 52:38.6 53:20.7
115 Nancy O'Hara Port Severn 390 F 5 50-59 53:44.6 54:25.7
 

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frank Sorbara Thornhill 686 M 1 Top Fin 33:25.3 33:26.9
2 Ryan Jackson Midhurst 688 M 2 Top Fin 37:17.6 37:19.7
3 Mitchell Horn Orillia 623 M 3 Top Fin 39:28.5 39:30.0
4 Scott McLean Barrie 632 M 1 30-39 41:55.5 41:59.1
5 Adam Stevens 661 M 1 20-29 44:11.2 44:14.6
6 Shawn Patton Barrie 639 M 1 40-49 44:50.6 44:54.4
7 Jordan Weber Barrie 690 M 2 30-39 45:46.1 45:52.9
8 Michel Spadafore-Lemire Barrie 657 M 2 20-29 46:01.8 46:03.5
9 George McCron Orillia 689 M 3 30-39 46:08.2 46:12.1
10 Tony Podziemski Barrie 642 M 1 0- 1 47:46.8 47:49.5
11 Ryan Ward Toronto 670 M 4 30-39 47:54.4 48:03.2
12 Robert El-Maraghi Oro-Medonte 616 M 2 40-49 48:02.3 48:11.5
13 Annick Gagne Angus 691 F 1 Top Fin 48:10.6 48:15.1
14 Christine Fontaine Innsifil 618 F 2 Top Fin 48:17.4 48:17.4
15 Ellen Yeo Bracebridge 687 F 3 Top Fin 48:17.4 48:23.5
16 Brandon Cordua Barrie 608 M 5 30-39 48:20.0 48:26.3
17 Luis Garces Oro Medonte 677 M 3 40-49 49:27.9 49:33.2
18 Dylan Teerink Barrie 664 M 1 2-19 50:21.8 50:26.2
19 Taylor Peckham Barrie 641 F 1 2-19 50:22.3 50:24.3
20 Madeline Nixon Guelph 637 F 1 40-49 51:40.2 51:43.0
21 Mitchell Forrester Barrie 676 M 3 20-29 51:53.9 51:59.1
22 Patrick Boucher Thornton 605 M 2 0- 1 52:03.6 52:11.5
23 Steve Levesque Angus 681 M 1 50-59 52:10.9 52:15.5
24 Sarah Smith Barrie 655 F 1 30-39 52:17.7 52:20.1
25 You Jin Lim Barrie 629 F 2 40-49 52:18.4 52:23.1
26 Natasha Nieder Orillia 636 F 2 30-39 53:07.0 53:10.1
27 Kirsty Wedgwood Barrie 673 F 3 40-49 53:15.9 53:20.6
28 Kevin MacLeod Barrie 631 M 6 30-39 53:28.2 53:39.6
29 Roger De Plancke Orillia 611 M 1 60-69 53:29.4 53:32.9
30 Wendy Bredin Orillia 606 F 1 50-59 54:11.1 54:16.0
31 Daniel Boon Orillia 604 M 2 50-59 54:25.8 54:29.4
32 Abbey Spear Barrie 659 F 2 2-19 54:51.9 54:56.2
33 Lee Rose Gatineau 683 M 7 30-39 54:56.2 55:00.7
34 Don Ruggles Brechin 648 M 3 50-59 55:14.7 55:19.3
35 Samantha Orr Barrie 638 F 3 30-39 55:21.6 55:29.5
36 Karen Spear Barrie 658 F 4 40-49 55:24.2 55:27.8
37 Julia Hogg Barrie 622 F 5 40-49 55:41.1 55:46.8
38 Mariagrazia Zuniga Barrie 675 F 1 20-29 55:43.9 55:53.6
39 Marika Weber Orillia 672 F 2 20-29 55:45.2 55:51.0
40 Peter Ashworth Innisfil 603 M 4 50-59 56:12.6 56:19.3
41 Joshua Hamilton 679 M 8 30-39 56:37.2 56:47.8
42 Julia Grodkiewicz Orillia 620 F 4 30-39 57:23.8 57:26.5
43 Caron Wright Coldwater 674 F 5 30-39 57:30.7 57:37.1
44 Sam Titheridge King City 667 M 4 20-29 57:55.2 58:06.2
45 Diana Smith Midhurst 653 F 6 30-39 58:01.4 58:06.7
46 Lindsay Barnes Beeton 682 F 3 20-29 58:19.3 58:24.3
47 Jennifer Fowler Penetanguishine 619 F 6 40-49 59:02.5 59:09.8
48 Michelle Vandenbroek Brechin 685 F 4 20-29 1:01:01.3 1:01:07.9
49 Miranda Cudmore Barrie 610 F 7 40-49 1:01:16.1 1:01:23.0
50 Amy Titheridge King City 669 F 3 2-19 1:02:04.3 1:02:14.9
51 Rob Poulin Barrie 643 M 5 50-59 1:03:13.2 1:03:22.1
52 Blair Poulin Barrie 644 F 5 20-29 1:03:13.4 1:03:22.5
53 Sara Dodge Callander 613 F 8 40-49 1:03:22.1 1:03:29.5
54 Marlene Salojarvi Barrie 650 F 9 40-49 1:03:27.7 1:03:34.5
55 Krista Schosser Bracebridge 651 F 10 40-49 1:03:44.3 1:03:52.1
56 Lynn MacKay Bracebridge 630 F 2 50-59 1:03:45.3 1:03:53.2
57 Sheri Patfield Minesing 678 F 11 40-49 1:04:30.2 1:04:34.1
58 Joy Evans Barrie 617 F 12 40-49 1:04:43.0 1:04:52.8
59 Eileen Dube Oro-Medonte 615 F 13 40-49 1:04:58.6 1:05:07.1
60 Craig Dodge Callander 612 M 4 40-49 1:05:16.2 1:05:24.1
61 Unknown Partic. 680 680 M 3 0- 1 1:05:17.0 1:05:23.9
62 Sherri Laycock-Coulson Oro-Medonte 627 F 3 50-59 1:05:31.7 1:05:36.8
63 Jemma Titheridge King City 668 F 6 20-29 1:06:25.9 1:06:37.4
64 David Titheridge King City 666 M 2 60-69 1:06:25.9 1:06:38.2
65 Hayley Watson Brechin 671 F 7 30-39 1:07:28.9 1:07:30.9
66 Michele Craig Barrie 609 F 4 50-59 1:11:56.7 1:12:03.3
67 Shannon Stephens 660 F 8 30-39 1:12:25.5 1:12:29.6
68 Mariane McLeod Collingwood 633 F 14 40-49 1:12:28.9 1:12:34.6
69 Brittany Lapp Cannington 626 F 7 20-29 1:16:44.1 1:16:51.2
70 Michelle Rumney Barrie 649 F 1 0- 1 1:18:54.9 1:19:04.9
71 Jackie Van Den Broek Brechin 684 F 4 2-19 1:25:31.9 1:25:39.2
72 Annie Titheridge King City 665 F 5 50-59 1:31:45.3 1:31:57.2
 

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacques Gelinas Barrie 87 M 1 Top Fin 1:23:57.2 1:23:59.3
2 Mike MacInnes Barrie 40 M 2 Top Fin 1:30:58.7 1:31:03.7
3 Lee Andersen Midhurst 84 F 1 Top Fin 1:34:33.3 1:34:35.5
4 Bradley Sharer Oakville 90 M 3 Top Fin 1:35:03.5 1:35:07.4
5 Trevor Morgan Barrie 74 M 1 30-39 1:35:03.9 1:35:06.1
6 Brady Fischer Chesley 81 M 1 20-29 1:36:54.3 1:36:56.4
7 Patrick Voo 72 M 1 40-49 1:36:58.6 1:37:16.1
8 Anita Keisinger Coldwater 37 F 2 Top Fin 1:38:25.6 1:38:27.6
9 Anne Szeto Markham 62 F 3 Top Fin 1:38:36.0 1:38:37.9
10 Tom Beyfuss Orillia 9 M 1 50-59 1:38:37.1 1:38:44.9
11 Ashleigh Bowins Barrie 10 F 1 30-39 1:39:29.3 1:39:32.0
12 David Pitts Guelph 57 M 2 40-49 1:40:10.1 1:40:12.9
13 Harish Yadav Toronto 92 M 2 30-39 1:40:49.9 1:47:40.8
14 Tanya Columbus Barrie 86 F 1 0- 1 1:40:52.9 1:40:55.7
15 James Hennessy Barrie 32 M 3 40-49 1:42:17.9 1:42:26.1
16 Clint Marsh Barrie 80 M 4 40-49 1:46:09.7 1:46:13.7
17 Robert Hughson Elmvale 34 M 2 20-29 1:46:31.2 1:46:31.9
18 Rob Nixon Guelph 89 M 5 40-49 1:46:54.4 1:46:57.7
19 Carl Wright Hillsdale 66 M 2 50-59 1:48:15.4 1:48:20.2
20 Corey Childs Barrie 13 M 3 30-39 1:48:43.8 1:48:45.7
21 Unknown Partic. 53 53 M 1 0- 1 1:50:02.5 1:50:06.2
22 Tim Green Barrie 30 M 2 0- 1 1:50:07.3 1:50:15.0
23 Adam Little Midhurst 85 M 6 40-49 1:50:28.1 1:50:30.4
24 Eric Beaudoin Ottawa 88 M 4 30-39 1:51:38.3 1:51:49.3
25 Laura Grant Orillia 29 F 2 30-39 1:52:53.6 1:52:57.8
26 Alison Brown Listowel 78 F 3 30-39 1:53:06.6 1:53:08.4
27 Chris MacIntyre Collingwood 69 M 7 40-49 1:53:44.0 1:53:54.1
28 Rick Doucet Barrie 21 M 8 40-49 1:54:40.8 1:54:43.2
29 Rose Meeder Orillia 91 F 1 40-49 1:55:56.8 1:56:06.1
30 Lorraine Murphy Barrie 51 F 4 30-39 1:56:15.3 1:56:20.2
31 Jessica Hood Barrie 33 F 5 30-39 1:56:16.2 1:56:20.6
32 Tayna Bazinet Orillia 8 F 2 40-49 1:56:33.3 1:56:40.7
33 Hilary Kellam Gravenhurst 38 F 1 20-29 1:57:47.1 1:57:50.1
34 Mark McMath Kitchener 44 M 3 50-59 1:57:54.7 1:57:59.4
35 Jamie Moore 76 F 6 30-39 1:58:25.8 1:58:32.4
36 Matt Moore Barrie 75 M 9 40-49 1:58:26.2 1:58:32.4
37 Julie Paddon Orillia 56 F 3 40-49 1:58:44.8 1:58:53.3
38 Jennifer Wagner Orillia 68 F 1 50-59 1:58:45.5 1:58:51.4
39 Debbie Bass Oro-Medonte 7 F 2 50-59 1:59:00.1 1:59:09.9
40 Josh Tillo Woodbridge 64 M 5 30-39 1:59:00.7 1:59:10.5
41 Michelle Tokarev Tottenham 65 F 7 30-39 1:59:52.7 1:59:57.8
42 David Bradbury Utopia 11 M 1 60-69 2:00:36.3 2:00:43.4
43 Murray Wood Orillia 83 M 2 60-69 2:01:33.4 2:01:46.4
44 Unknown Partic. 70 70 M 3 0- 1 2:02:02.3 2:02:05.1
45 Brenda East Midhurst 23 F 3 50-59 2:03:01.9 2:03:11.9
46 Kristin Clements Barrie 14 F 2 20-29 2:03:19.2 2:03:23.5
47 Joanne Chantler Barrie 12 F 4 40-49 2:03:33.7 2:03:39.4
48 Ellisha Ryan Aurora 59 F 8 30-39 2:05:30.5 2:05:43.2
49 Michael Mings 71 M 4 50-59 2:05:47.4 2:05:58.5
50 Mike Levy Thornhill 39 M 3 60-69 2:07:21.9 2:07:25.7
51 Sarah Allworth Barrie 3 F 9 30-39 2:07:42.9 2:07:49.6
52 Blair McReynolds Barrie 45 M 5 50-59 2:08:10.9 2:08:14.4
53 Ruthie Bowman Durham 79 F 10 30-39 2:08:31.2 2:08:40.2
54 Rebekah Main Collingwood 41 F 11 30-39 2:10:11.8 2:10:20.5
55 Sara Metras Oro-Medonte 49 F 5 40-49 2:11:11.1 2:11:19.2
56 Kristina Osburn Orillia 55 F 12 30-39 2:11:28.1 2:11:35.6
57 Lisaellen Currie Orillia 82 F 6 40-49 2:14:19.5 2:14:26.2
58 Lynn Dowswell Orillia 22 F 7 40-49 2:14:19.5 2:14:26.1
59 Hongying Yang Midhurst 67 M 10 40-49 2:17:39.5 2:17:45.5
60 Chantelle Quesnelle Barrie 77 F 13 30-39 2:19:31.6 2:19:35.6
61 Tara McDonald Aurora 43 F 14 30-39 2:25:21.1 2:25:33.7
62 Karyn Cooper Orillia 15 F 15 30-39 2:27:11.5 2:27:17.7
63 Rachel Fulford Barrie 26 F 2 0- 1 2:29:27.8 2:29:33.2
64 Laurie Hunt Barrie 35 F 4 50-59 2:42:59.7 2:43:05.2
65 Miranda Cooper Orillia 17 F 8 40-49 2:44:53.1 2:45:05.1
66 Jennifer Merrett Drayton 48 F 16 30-39 2:50:16.0 2:50:29.1
67 Beth Morris Drayton 50 F 17 30-39 2:50:17.2 2:50:29.4