MEC Barrie Race FOUR

Overall Finish List

September 24, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
15k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jen Corrick Orillia 329 25 F 1 Top Fin 18:43.3 3:45/K
2 Gerald Willmott 334 M 1 Top Fin 19:45.8 3:57/K
3 Christopher Hitchins Midhurst 137 12 M 2 Top Fin 20:00.0 4:00/K
4 Larry Carter Severn 330 59 M 3 Top Fin 20:21.1 4:04/K
5 Tate Kennie Wr Best 146 12 M 1 1-19 20:48.7 4:10/K
6 James Hutchison 141 20 M 1 20-29 20:52.3 4:11/K
7 Dave Bolan Udora 341 43 M 1 40-49 20:56.5 4:12/K
8 Kevin Stevenson Orillia 337 44 M 2 40-49 21:54.8 4:24/K
9 Tony Podziemski Barrie 179 55 M 1 50-59 22:17.1 4:28/K
10 Tara Franke Barrie 126 13 F 2 Top Fin 23:03.6 4:37/K
11 John Winchester Orillia 307 55 M 2 50-59 23:08.3 4:38/K
12 Emily Martin 157 12 F 3 Top Fin 23:26.6 4:42/K
13 Kyla Martin Ardagh Bluffs 156 10 F 1 1-19 23:27.3 4:42/K
14 Hector Palma Barrie 346 40 M 3 40-49 23:28.5 4:42/K
15 Zac Waite Orillia 333 13 M 2 1-19 24:21.6 4:53/K
16 Kevin Jacquemain Barrie 345 34 M 1 30-39 24:34.1 4:55/K
17 Jacob Hazel Orillia 335 9 M 3 1-19 24:39.8 4:56/K
18 Kate Rheault Orillia 336 41 F 1 40-49 24:39.9 4:56/K
19 Lily Watkins 342 F 1 0- 0 24:49.4 4:58/K
20 Unknown Partic. 309 309 M 1 0- 0 25:16.7 5:04/K
21 Eva Cudmore Nouvelle Alliance 315 0 F 2 0- 0 25:23.9 5:06/K
22 Erin Ambrose 322 0 F 3 0- 0 25:42.8 5:10/K
23 Tory Ambrose Orillia 321 24 F 1 20-29 25:43.1 5:10/K
24 Alesha Dunn Barrie 339 22 F 2 20-29 25:51.0 5:11/K
25 Jennifer Steeds 189 0 F 4 0- 0 25:54.6 5:12/K
26 Mark Kennie 145 44 M 4 40-49 25:55.3 5:12/K
27 Ian Wilson 306 77 M 1 60-99 25:57.0 5:12/K
28 Brendan Clemmens Oro-Medonte 114 32 M 2 30-39 26:10.0 5:15/K
29 Michael Bells Orillia 102 61 M 2 60-99 26:14.8 5:16/K
30 Kristy Cooper 343 37 F 1 30-39 26:25.1 5:20/K
31 Kerrin Milligan Orillia 165 55 F 1 50-59 26:26.1 5:18/K
32 Judy Olivier 171 52 F 2 50-59 26:31.0 5:19/K
33 Nari Hwang 143 9 F 2 1-19 26:43.7 5:21/K
34 Jennica Hwang 142 40 F 2 40-49 26:44.9 5:22/K
35 George McCron Orillia 158 40 M 5 40-49 27:06.5 5:26/K
36 Tara Green 129 23 F 3 20-29 27:38.4 5:34/K
37 Shannon Green 128 40 F 3 40-49 27:52.0 5:35/K
38 Erin Devreede 118 34 F 2 30-39 28:06.7 5:39/K
39 Unknown Partic. 362 362 M 2 0- 0 28:10.2 5:40/K
40 Darcey MacInnes 152 61 M 3 60-99 28:11.3 5:39/K
41 Patricia Clemmens 348 32 F 3 30-39 28:11.6 5:39/K
42 Jason MacIntosh 154 46 M 6 40-49 28:13.0 5:40/K
43 Rick Mutuchny 327 0 M 3 0- 0 28:18.1 5:41/K
44 Rebecca Nester 319 38 F 4 30-39 28:20.1 5:43/K
45 Susan Nagy Burlington 328 51 F 3 50-59 28:31.1 5:43/K
46 Chris Hammond 131 28 M 2 20-29 28:39.8 5:46/K
47 Emma-Joy Cudmore 316 0 F 5 0- 0 28:43.2 5:46/K
48 Carey Pratt Midhurst 180 38 M 3 30-39 28:47.5 5:47/K
49 Eleanor Waite Ramara 332 10 F 3 1-19 28:57.4 5:48/K
50 Laura Lee Hammill 130 46 F 4 40-49 29:15.1 5:53/K
51 Peter Scully 183 0 M 4 0- 0 29:23.5 5:54/K
52 Bob Manning Egbert 340 72 M 4 60-99 29:26.6 5:54/K
53 Tracy Mercer Barrie 164 47 F 5 40-49 29:42.0 5:59/K
54 Karey Goheen Barrie 344 34 F 5 30-39 29:57.7 6:00/K
55 Lisa Wilhelm 304 51 F 4 50-59 30:04.5 6:02/K
56 Derick McGee Orillia 160 42 M 7 40-49 30:10.8 6:03/K
57 Kathy Rogers 182 44 F 6 40-49 30:10.9 6:04/K
58 Janette McGee Orillia 159 41 F 7 40-49 30:11.3 6:04/K
59 Matthew Whalen 302 42 M 8 40-49 30:19.4 6:05/K
60 Susan Whalen 301 42 F 8 40-49 30:19.9 6:05/K
61 Patricia Durand-Basworth Bracebridge 338 33 F 6 30-39 30:24.7 6:07/K
62 Jennifer Lussier 151 34 F 7 30-39 30:41.1 6:10/K
63 Lisa Nicolle 169 32 F 8 30-39 30:41.2 6:10/K
64 Greg Williams 305 54 M 3 50-59 30:42.3 6:09/K
65 Brian Borowy 106 54 M 4 50-59 30:57.8 6:13/K
66 Jennifer Oja 324 0 F 6 0- 0 31:03.4 6:15/K
67 Sharon Flewelling 123 37 F 9 30-39 31:14.1 6:17/K
68 Dallas Jones 144 26 F 4 20-29 31:15.2 6:17/K
69 Stephanie Harvey 134 34 F 10 30-39 31:17.6 6:17/K
70 Sharron Hitchens Midhurst 331 49 F 9 40-49 31:27.0 6:18/K
71 Tayler Hitchins 136 11 F 4 1-19 31:27.7 6:18/K
72 Christine English-Chaloner 120 52 F 5 50-59 31:35.0 6:21/K
73 Andrea Lovering 150 51 F 6 50-59 31:37.2 6:22/K
74 Jessica Armstrong 101 24 F 5 20-29 31:50.1 6:24/K
75 Sarah Smyth 188 39 F 11 30-39 32:04.5 6:25/K
76 Matti Youd 308 33 F 12 30-39 32:58.1 6:38/K
77 Steph Smith Wasaga Beach 187 37 F 13 30-39 33:08.1 6:40/K
78 Ailsa Smith 186 39 F 14 30-39 33:12.0 6:41/K
79 Angela Thomson 194 50 F 7 50-59 33:15.8 6:41/K
80 Kathy Patterson 173 60 F 1 60-99 33:20.6 6:41/K
81 Amy Ley 318 37 F 15 30-39 33:23.7 6:43/K
82 Kaitlyn Phillips 177 11 F 5 1-19 33:31.1 6:43/K
83 Michael McGuire 161 18 M 4 1-19 33:36.3 6:44/K
84 Cathy Hughes 139 45 F 10 40-49 34:06.0 6:52/K
85 Katherine Scully 184 18 F 6 1-19 34:11.4 6:51/K
86 Trevor Morgan Barrie 310 40 M 9 40-49 34:32.8 6:55/K
87 Aston Gordon 317 74 M 5 60-99 34:39.6 6:57/K
88 Fiora Umney-Gray 198 0 F 7 0- 0 34:42.0 6:58/K
89 Karen Todd 197 43 F 11 40-49 34:43.5 6:58/K
90 Janine Peck Midhurst 174 51 F 8 50-59 34:43.7 6:58/K
91 Kelsey Lockman 149 28 F 6 20-29 34:53.4 7:01/K
92 Lisa Haylock 135 45 F 12 40-49 35:31.9 7:07/K
93 Deborah Hughes 140 42 F 13 40-49 35:51.1 7:13/K
94 Carol Bobiwash Oriliia 347 42 F 14 40-49 35:54.0 7:13/K
95 Debbie Thompson Parry Sound 193 42 F 15 40-49 35:59.3 7:13/K
96 Carolyn Pitman Coldwater 178 47 F 16 40-49 37:16.8 7:29/K
97 Kim Reid Culbert 181 31 F 16 30-39 41:28.6 8:21/K
98 Sarah Medd 163 42 F 17 40-49 41:42.9 8:23/K
99 Jamie Lamon 989 30 F 17 30-39 42:57.3 8:37/K
100 Courtney Houldsworth 984 34 F 18 30-39 42:57.5 8:37/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Amanda Chamberland 112 33 F 19 30-39 44:47.0 8:59/K
102 Maria Bilissis 103 32 F 20 30-39 47:52.2 9:36/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mike MacInnes Barrie 32 27 M 1 Top Fin 35:29.1 3:33/K
2 Darren Collins 34 0 M 2 Top Fin 37:15.4 3:44/K
3 Mark Deslauriers 31 48 M 3 Top Fin 39:45.0 3:59/K
4 Evan Thomson 17 16 M 1 1-19 40:29.0 4:03/K
5 Michael Allan 948 26 M 1 20-29 40:38.5 4:04/K
6 Mark Sykes 16 34 M 1 30-39 41:00.8 4:06/K
7 Adam Doucette 965 21 M 2 20-29 41:53.3 4:12/K
8 Spencer Gauthier 973 23 M 3 20-29 42:47.3 4:17/K
9 David Thompson Barrie 36 37 M 2 30-39 43:16.2 4:20/K
10 Kevin Garretson 972 34 M 3 30-39 43:32.8 4:22/K
11 You Jin Lim Barrie 28 41 F 1 Top Fin 43:41.1 4:22/K
12 Bruce Reville 38 56 M 1 50-59 44:32.1 4:28/K
13 Ian McCallum 993 43 M 1 40-49 46:50.6 4:42/K
14 Ellen Yeo Bracebridge 30 53 F 2 Top Fin 48:33.0 4:52/K
15 Luis Garces Oro Medonte 971 48 M 2 40-49 48:53.7 4:54/K
16 Sandra Suni 14 46 F 3 Top Fin 49:10.8 4:55/K
17 Edward Crozier 962 0 M 1 0- 0 49:50.1 4:59/K
18 Bryn Hamilton 977 36 F 1 30-39 50:21.6 5:03/K
19 Doug McLellan 994 37 M 4 30-39 50:54.0 5:05/K
20 Christian Hammer 25 0 M 2 0- 0 51:00.0 5:07/K
21 Brennen Suni 15 15 M 2 1-19 51:24.9 5:09/K
22 Tim Payne Oro-Medonte 3 66 M 1 60-99 51:33.1 5:10/K
23 Miranda Cudmore Barrie 27 43 F 1 40-49 52:06.7 5:13/K
24 Shari Hamilton 978 46 F 2 40-49 52:21.3 5:15/K
25 Roger De Plancke Orillia 963 65 M 2 60-99 52:22.4 5:14/K
26 Virginia Cooper 960 34 F 2 30-39 53:06.9 5:19/K
27 Madi Aucoin 953 20 F 1 20-29 53:10.4 5:19/K
28 Ken Neal 999 41 M 3 40-49 53:20.0 5:21/K
29 Rob Hamilton 979 41 M 4 40-49 53:24.8 5:21/K
30 Laura Reive 10 37 F 3 30-39 54:21.0 5:27/K
31 Mat Reive 9 39 M 5 30-39 54:21.7 5:27/K
32 Ted Foxley 970 67 M 3 60-99 54:49.2 5:29/K
33 David Collver Barrie 33 58 M 2 50-59 55:09.3 5:31/K
34 Brock McNamara Barrie 995 46 M 5 40-49 55:09.9 5:31/K
35 Portia Hammer 24 28 F 2 20-29 56:21.8 5:39/K
36 Daniel Boon Orillia 956 59 M 3 50-59 57:53.0 5:48/K
37 Emily Wilson 22 34 F 4 30-39 58:04.7 5:49/K
38 Nancy Konyu Oro-Medonte 988 61 F 1 60-99 58:17.8 5:50/K
39 Jessica Reichhed 26 35 F 5 30-39 59:03.4 5:55/K
40 Michelle Phillips 5 38 F 6 30-39 59:19.2 5:57/K
41 Heather Wilson Barrie 21 41 F 3 40-49 59:41.5 5:59/K
42 Dj Hutchinson 985 0 F 1 0- 0 59:55.0 6:00/K
43 Blair Poulin Barrie 6 28 F 3 20-29 1:00:45.3 6:05/K
44 Rob Poulin Barrie 8 58 M 4 50-59 1:00:45.6 6:05/K
45 Magda Potoczna 7 29 F 4 20-29 1:01:44.0 6:11/K
46 Tully Campeau 35 33 M 6 30-39 1:01:44.2 6:11/K
47 Stefanie Moy-Shuster 998 51 F 1 50-59 1:02:06.2 6:13/K
48 Carmen Hicks 981 41 F 4 40-49 1:02:55.6 6:18/K
49 Ashley Allan 947 28 F 5 20-29 1:03:53.0 6:24/K
50 Tara Schvalb 13 41 F 5 40-49 1:04:11.0 6:26/K
51 Lynn MacKay Bracebridge 29 51 F 2 50-59 1:04:48.6 6:30/K
52 Catherine Ellis Bradford 967 37 F 7 30-39 1:05:48.7 6:36/K
53 Michelle Banfield Barrie 954 42 F 6 40-49 1:05:49.0 6:36/K
54 Heather Dillabough 964 51 F 3 50-59 1:07:58.9 6:49/K
55 Anne Manning 992 66 F 2 60-99 1:08:35.6 6:52/K
56 Hayley Watson Brechin 37 F 2 0- 0 1:09:35.0 6:58/K
57 Krista Schosser Bracebridge 12 41 F 7 40-49 1:09:42.7 6:59/K
58 Glenn Barnes 955 0 M 3 0- 0 1:14:26.2 7:27/K
Top  

15k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Taylor 413 26 M 1 Top Fin 56:36.8 3:46/K
2 Filip Katynia Pickering 435 39 M 2 Top Fin 58:52.2 3:56/K
3 Ryan Mutuchky 431 15 M 3 Top Fin 1:00:06.8 4:00/K
4 Jason Shaw 403 37 M 1 30-39 1:00:56.8 4:04/K
5 Tom Mungham Newmarket 888 55 M 1 50-59 1:07:15.1 4:29/K
6 Patrick Voo Barrie 418 46 M 1 40-49 1:08:27.5 4:35/K
7 Dawn Hamel Orillia 796 61 F 1 Top Fin 1:09:17.4 4:37/K
8 Grant Price 893 28 M 1 20-29 1:11:26.5 4:46/K
9 Vanessa Potvin 892 20 F 2 Top Fin 1:11:55.4 4:48/K
10 Julia Achilles 750 30 F 3 Top Fin 1:13:31.5 4:54/K
11 Pam Elford 782 36 M 2 30-39 1:15:03.8 5:01/K
12 Joanne Merkley Thornton 886 48 F 1 40-49 1:16:05.7 5:05/K
13 David Bradbury Utopia 760 61 M 1 60-99 1:17:41.9 5:11/K
14 Carl Wright 423 57 M 2 50-59 1:18:42.1 5:15/K
15 Emily Williams 432 14 F 1 1-19 1:19:00.1 5:16/K
16 Sonia Ciccione 429 39 F 1 30-39 1:19:04.4 5:17/K
17 Joe Trombly 416 58 M 3 50-59 1:19:08.6 5:17/K
18 Geri Janes 874 42 F 2 40-49 1:19:34.6 5:18/K
19 Melanie McLearon Orillia 433 42 F 3 40-49 1:20:03.9 5:21/K
20 Rae-Ann Bennett 757 48 F 4 40-49 1:20:35.6 5:23/K
21 Crystal Oakley Barrie 427 15 F 2 1-19 1:20:51.3 5:23/K
22 Andriz Gordon 789 50 M 4 50-59 1:21:43.0 5:27/K
23 Tanya Bazinet 755 41 F 5 40-49 1:22:05.5 5:29/K
24 Marika Weber Orillia 421 29 F 1 20-29 1:22:25.7 5:30/K
25 Joy Evans Barrie 784 41 F 6 40-49 1:22:35.7 5:31/K
26 Gillian Chow 765 25 F 2 20-29 1:23:12.8 5:33/K
27 Mike Ettinger 783 49 M 2 40-49 1:23:46.2 5:35/K
28 Mariana Herrera Barrie 428 0 F 1 0- 0 1:24:03.3 5:36/K
29 Lindsey Barnes 754 27 F 3 20-29 1:24:21.0 5:38/K
30 Haleigh Fox 786 26 F 4 20-29 1:25:29.7 5:42/K
31 Marilyn Berrys 758 43 F 7 40-49 1:26:20.3 5:46/K
32 Annette Hollinger 872 0 F 2 0- 0 1:26:26.1 5:46/K
33 Emma Taylor Notre Dame 411 13 F 3 1-19 1:26:54.6 5:48/K
34 Emily Greb 791 38 F 2 30-39 1:27:01.6 5:48/K
35 Jamie Fraser Orillia 787 25 F 5 20-29 1:27:14.0 5:49/K
36 Laurie Hunt Barrie 873 56 F 1 50-59 1:28:41.1 5:55/K
37 Laura Walters Severn 434 30 F 3 30-39 1:29:08.5 5:57/K
38 Shannon Haley 795 33 F 4 30-39 1:29:29.0 5:58/K
39 Diane Hodgins 871 49 M 3 40-49 1:30:11.8 6:01/K
40 Terri-Lyn Haufe 798 36 F 5 30-39 1:34:27.7 6:18/K
41 Ernie Spering 410 52 M 5 50-59 1:36:19.8 6:26/K
42 Jocelyn Ariss 752 32 F 6 30-39 1:39:29.3 6:38/K
43 Allison Jelly 876 32 F 7 30-39 1:39:29.4 6:38/K
44 Kelly White 430 24 F 6 20-29 1:41:51.7 6:48/K
45 Becky Mann 884 36 F 8 30-39 1:42:04.6 6:49/K
46 Chelsea Wallinger 420 23 F 7 20-29 1:55:53.5 7:44/K
47 Bethany Chumbley 766 37 F 9 30-39 2:13:39.7 8:55/K
48 Katie Mitchell 887 41 F 8 40-49 2:15:32.0 9:02/K
49 Lynn Haley 794 62 F 1 60-99 2:15:33.0 9:02/K