MEC Barrie Race FIVE

Overall Finish List

October 24, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
Half Marathon

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Flindall Barrie 632 M 18:37.6 18:40.8
2 Georgette Mink 665 F 18:59.6 19:02.8
3 Sean Barroch 918 M 19:32.4 19:35.1
4 Kathleen Beaudry Angus 929 F 19:33.6 19:37.1
5 James Clark Brantford 936 M 19:46.4 19:50.3
6 Alessandro Palumbo 920 M 19:52.0 19:55.4
7 Aiden Allard 921 M 20:00.3 20:03.3
8 Grayson Inch Mactier 942 M 20:56.5 20:59.9
9 Isabelle Scheire 687 F 21:04.5 21:07.8
10 Justin Schmidt 914 M 21:07.4 21:11.2
11 Christopher Hitchins Midhurst 645 M 21:09.7 21:11.6
12 Marla Bailey 922 F 21:15.3 21:18.5
13 Leandro Arantes Barrie 923 M 21:49.6 21:52.7
14 Tara Franke Barrie 635 F 22:02.5 22:04.6
15 Jenni Richardson 919 F 22:03.6 22:07.1
16 Rory O'Connell St. Monica's 677 M 22:40.5 22:42.5
17 Kelly Smith Port Colborne 693 F 22:57.1 23:01.8
18 Brendan Clemmens Oro-Medonte 945 M 23:30.0 23:34.3
19 Lloyd Smith 943 M 23:31.2 23:49.4
20 Maria Musselman 672 F 23:55.9 24:00.3
21 Noah Campbell 609 M 24:02.7 24:06.8
22 Patrick Murphy 671 M 24:27.6 24:40.2
23 Sebastien Drapeau 622 M 24:37.7 24:42.6
24 Tanner Delaney 619 M 24:53.7 25:03.4
25 Dean Day Penetanguishene 617 M 24:57.5 25:01.5
26 Tara Smith Hamilton 691 F 24:59.1 25:03.4
27 Jacob Hazel Orillia 944 M 25:08.4 25:10.3
28 Jill Brewer Barrie 605 F 25:09.4 25:17.1
29 Emma Thomson 903 F 25:10.0 25:13.0
30 Bob Morgan Toronto 668 M 25:17.2 25:21.1
31 Daniel Morgan 667 M 25:18.6 25:21.0
32 Keith Thomson 902 M 25:26.6 25:29.6
33 Roger Deplancke 931 M 25:28.2 25:33.3
34 Catherine O'Connell Barrie 675 F 26:00.1 26:07.8
35 Murray Sowyrda 694 M 26:22.2 26:29.8
36 Chris Chow 611 M 26:24.8 26:26.8
37 Chris Oliver 678 M 26:25.1 26:31.5
38 Ryan Clark 612 M 26:27.9 26:32.7
39 Alex Catherwood Barrie 937 M 26:30.4 26:36.7
40 Carol Doris 912 F 26:35.9 26:43.2
41 Daniel Boon Orillia 932 M 26:45.5 26:51.0
42 Kirsten Smith Barrie 941 F 26:55.3 27:06.4
43 Mike Baker 601 M 27:17.2 27:22.9
44 Mark Oatway 674 M 27:27.8 27:34.9
45 Julia Grodkiewicz Orillia 640 F 27:45.1 27:51.4
46 Jim Duffy Barrie 623 M 27:45.2 27:52.0
47 Leo O'Connell 676 M 28:06.3 28:10.9
48 Ernie Sperling 695 M 28:11.7 28:26.3
49 Jamie Emmons 916 M 28:14.7 28:20.0
50 Carey Pratt Midhurst 925 M 28:25.1 28:32.6
51 Abby Spear 913 F 28:27.2 28:34.3
52 Scott Hammond Orillia 641 M 28:32.6 28:53.7
53 Desiree Allen 917 F 28:33.5 28:39.0
54 John McIsaac Orillia 660 M 28:44.7 29:06.0
55 Sue Robertson 933 F 28:45.5 28:53.8
56 Paige Nichols Etobicoke 915 F 28:48.6 28:53.9
57 Laurie Jackson 926 F 28:59.1 29:11.3
58 Elke Fondan Washago 634 F 29:12.0 29:22.5
59 Shari Morgan Barrie 940 F 29:42.9 29:47.9
60 David Broughton 606 M 30:22.2 30:31.3
61 Dana Metherall 663 F 31:04.7 31:16.2
62 Sharron Hitchins 644 F 31:05.8 31:18.4
63 Kelly Readman 683 F 31:08.6 31:21.5
64 Jeff Coll Keswick 935 M 31:09.6 31:19.9
65 Bonnie Keeting 651 F 31:29.5 31:37.2
66 Janet Duffy Barrie 624 F 31:38.2 31:44.4
67 Matt Delaney 618 M 32:08.4 32:18.5
68 Chloe Eastwood 626 F 32:08.7 32:11.7
69 Shawn Eastwood 625 M 32:09.4 32:12.4
70 Caroline Gauvin 636 F 32:11.1 32:18.9
71 Jen Patfield Barrie 924 F 32:11.9 32:25.5
72 Sean Mulrooney 669 M 32:23.8 32:31.9
73 Michelle Rich Bradford 927 F 32:40.0 32:48.2
74 Joanne Pring 682 F 32:49.1 32:56.4
75 Shelly Krasowski 652 F 32:54.9 33:00.9
76 Leanna Joslin 649 F 33:02.8 33:11.4
77 Paul Joslin 650 M 33:02.9 33:12.0
78 Tracy Mercer Barrie 662 F 33:17.4 33:28.9
79 Andrea Lovering Barrie 654 F 33:30.9 33:42.9
80 Christine Chalmer 610 F 33:36.7 33:48.7
81 Kristina Hyland 647 F 34:05.9 34:24.8
82 Beth Stewart Oakville 696 F 34:06.1 34:25.2
83 Alexandra Smith 692 F 34:06.7 34:09.1
84 Emily Jane Stewart Barrie 934 F 34:25.0 34:35.9
85 Nicole Elsasser 631 F 34:25.3 34:34.6
86 Janine Peck Midhurst 681 F 34:34.7 34:46.1
87 Tayler Hitchins 646 F 34:45.1 34:47.4
88 Ronald D'Ornellas 621 M 34:50.8 34:58.1
89 Michelle Palfrey Orillia 679 F 34:52.7 35:06.1
90 Dale Elsasser 630 F 35:01.1 35:11.7
91 Jessica McLean 661 F 35:08.1 35:14.7
92 Diana Scheddin 686 F 35:08.7 35:20.3
93 Jenny Brown 607 F 35:09.8 35:20.7
94 Emma McIsaac Orillia 659 F 35:18.2 35:40.6
95 Angela Thomson 901 F 35:26.2 35:38.6
96 Lisa Zalewski 908 F 35:43.0 35:50.3
97 Christopher Palfrey Orillia 680 M 36:20.0 36:33.7
98 Amber Tarasuk 700 F 37:13.8 37:22.3
99 Avery Larsh King City 939 F 37:14.7 37:23.7
100 Allison Gibson Penetanguishine 637 F 37:41.4 37:44.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Lila Robitaille 938 F 37:42.4 37:44.5
102 Kayla Mulrooney 670 F 38:11.8 38:20.1
103 Lucille Widawski 906 F 38:58.8 39:07.7
104 Gail Stewart-Grant 697 F 38:59.6 39:08.6
105 Laura Harney 642 F 39:57.5 40:07.3
106 Brooke Reid 685 F 39:58.5 40:07.6
107 Kurt Low 655 M 40:29.9 40:36.7
108 Sarah Covey 614 F 42:25.1 42:38.9
109 Jason Covey 615 M 42:25.4 42:39.3
110 Cindy Reid 684 F 42:27.2 42:42.4
111 Connor Eastwood 628 M 43:05.7 43:07.9
112 Jo-Anne Eastwood 627 F 43:13.2 43:16.4
113 Julie Sykes Barrie 698 F 43:15.6 43:30.0
114 Nancy Smith Waterloo 690 F 43:16.3 43:29.8
115 Christina D'Ornellas 620 F 43:18.6 43:25.7
116 Hannah Sykes 699 F 43:26.6 43:28.7
117 Michelle Leray 930 F 45:08.2 45:15.7
118 Leslie Wright 907 F 47:33.2 47:44.1
119 Jennifer Thurston 904 F 47:34.0 47:44.5
120 Stacey Bock 603 F 51:58.8 52:14.4
121 Jennifer Scott Woodstock 688 F 51:59.8 52:15.4
122 Kim Elliott 629 F 51:59.8 52:15.6
123 Amanda Da Silva 616 F 54:17.0 54:24.0
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Kingsbury Collingwood 376 M 38:59.1 39:00.7
2 Ryan Matuchky Barrie 361 M 40:36.7 40:38.2
3 Evan Thomson 353 M 41:27.9 41:30.7
4 Chad Dickinson 374 M 41:49.4 41:51.2
5 Tom Mungham Newmarket 578 M 42:08.7 42:13.3
6 Michael Colquhoun Midhurst 369 M 44:19.3 44:21.4
7 Hilda Denboer Orillia 377 F 44:20.5 44:22.6
8 Anita Keisinger 358 F 44:31.6 44:34.3
9 Nicholas Silverwood Port Perry 594 M 45:27.2 45:31.9
10 Jennifer Morrison 577 F 45:56.8 46:03.5
11 Kevin Stevenson 381 M 47:45.5 47:51.3
12 Matt Bull 555 M 48:33.0 48:35.8
13 Carlos Manjarres 571 M 48:33.4 48:42.0
14 Annick Gaane 385 F 48:55.4 48:59.9
15 Rick Zalewski 355 M 49:13.2 49:15.3
16 Stephen Burrows 556 M 49:17.8 49:21.0
17 Natalia Manjarres 375 F 49:39.6 49:47.6
18 Eve Marchand 573 F 50:11.7 50:16.8
19 Dalyce Robinson 589 F 50:11.7 50:21.6
20 Terry Turner Orillia 379 M 51:43.4 51:50.4
21 Loretta McGilp 366 F 52:04.3 52:09.4
22 Denise Fisher 365 F 52:04.9 52:08.7
23 Ruth Henshaw 371 F 52:54.5 52:57.1
24 Karen Spear Barrie 349 F 54:07.0 54:17.3
25 Shawn O'Reilly 582 M 54:07.3 54:10.9
26 Ashley Smith Alliston Union 364 F 54:07.3 54:11.5
27 Doug Williams Newmarket 372 M 54:13.7 54:19.2
28 George McCron 382 M 54:29.0 54:35.3
29 Jane Smith 597 F 55:14.3 55:17.4
30 Michael Mannapso 572 M 55:42.9 55:49.3
31 Michael Smith Hamilton 600 M 55:50.6 55:58.1
32 Alicia Smith Ethel 599 F 55:54.2 55:58.0
33 Jennifer Hussey 566 F 56:10.9 56:13.8
34 Candace Lancia 567 F 56:53.1 56:57.8
35 Jennifer Fowler Penetanguishine 562 F 57:08.1 57:14.4
36 Matt Wells 354 M 57:11.2 57:13.2
37 Sandra Reid 587 F 57:58.3 58:06.3
38 Brock McNamara Barrie 362 M 58:01.5 58:07.9
39 Merilyn Gibson 367 F 58:05.5 58:09.5
40 Dan Beaudry 549 M 58:37.8 58:49.0
41 Camilo Manjarres 378 M 58:55.1 59:04.3
42 Horst Scheddin 591 M 58:59.4 59:01.9
43 Susie Bowser 552 F 59:13.4 59:16.7
44 Erin Bowser-Macdonald 553 F 59:13.4 59:16.7
45 Luis Palau 363 M 59:42.1 59:50.8
46 Marcy Barbaro Innisfil 547 F 59:42.8 59:51.0
47 Amanda Tepei 384 F 1:00:10.7 1:00:18.2
48 Janette McGee Orillia 383 M 1:00:11.2 1:00:18.6
49 Caroline Gilbert Angus 563 F 1:00:16.8 1:00:21.8
50 Becky Cox Barrie 559 F 1:01:11.0 1:01:13.7
51 Heather Smith Burlington 598 F 1:01:27.4 1:01:36.5
52 Brian Borowy 551 M 1:03:51.3 1:03:55.7
53 Janna Nixon 581 F 1:03:53.2 1:03:58.8
54 Lisa Brown 554 F 1:04:13.0 1:04:24.4
55 Jenny Zheng 357 F 1:04:32.1 1:04:43.1
56 Lauren Simonds Hamilton 595 F 1:04:51.9 1:05:01.7
57 Caitlin Duffin 560 F 1:04:55.3 1:05:00.6
58 Iris Laycock 568 F 1:04:55.5 1:05:00.5
59 Lisa Rolland Burlington 590 F 1:05:10.3 1:05:22.6
60 Katheline Nault Angus 579 F 1:05:18.8 1:05:26.1
61 Shannon O'Reilly 583 F 1:05:51.8 1:05:55.8
62 Michelle Bidwell 550 F 1:10:31.7 1:10:39.6
63 Michelle Banfield Barrie 546 F 1:11:23.3 1:11:27.5
64 Glenn Barnes 548 M 1:11:29.0 1:11:39.6
65 Jessica Hogendoorn Lindsay 370 F 1:11:32.2 1:11:34.6
66 Catherine Ellis Bradford 561 F 1:11:40.8 1:11:40.8
67 Keith Ritchie 588 M 1:12:54.4 1:13:04.3
68 Mike Bernier Keswick 380 M 1:14:56.9 1:15:03.6
69 Janice Simonds 596 F 1:19:49.5 1:19:58.4
Top  

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Elliott 188 M 1:26:18.5 1:26:19.9
2 Andrew Grove 193 M 1:27:04.9 1:27:07.1
3 Tony Arnott 179 M 1:27:20.0 1:27:21.5
4 Frederic Nolin 155 M 1:27:49.8 1:27:52.3
5 Tom Lobsinger 180 M 1:29:28.4 1:29:30.0
6 Trevor Morgan Barrie 153 M 1:38:45.8 1:38:47.7
7 James Hennessy Barrie 140 M 1:40:07.8 1:40:13.3
8 Lesha Alfred 115 F 1:40:20.1 1:40:23.4
9 Caleb Campbell 124 M 1:40:21.1 1:40:23.7
10 Patrick Simoneau 167 M 1:41:39.6 1:41:41.7
11 Carolyn Boyer 120 F 1:41:43.8 1:41:46.9
12 Lisa Brocklehurst-Somers 122 F 1:41:45.7 1:41:52.7
13 Ashleigh Bowins Barrie 119 F 1:42:32.0 1:42:36.2
14 Jessica Hood Barrie 142 F 1:45:06.9 1:45:10.7
15 Karl Elsner 182 M 1:45:07.0 1:45:10.8
16 Angela Lloyd 148 F 1:45:55.5 1:46:02.4
17 Radeyan Sazzad 191 M 1:46:53.4 1:46:58.6
18 Holly Shoreman 181 F 1:47:22.7 1:47:26.3
19 Rob Bogardis Barrie 184 M 1:49:10.0 1:49:13.4
20 Corey Childs Barrie 125 M 1:49:23.9 1:49:26.1
21 Sarah Hurowitz 144 F 1:49:29.7 1:49:35.4
22 Emiel Verheul 173 M 1:49:39.0 1:49:44.7
23 Robin Brunet Bradford 189 F 1:49:54.7 1:50:01.0
24 You Jin Lim Barrie 147 F 1:50:41.2 1:50:46.5
25 Adam Young 177 M 1:52:26.8 1:52:32.9
26 Julia Young-Williams 178 F 1:52:33.6 1:52:39.3
27 Holly O'Neill 158 F 1:52:45.9 1:52:49.8
28 Gillian Murch Orillia 192 F 1:54:26.0 1:54:29.6
29 Michelle Christie Etobicoke 187 F 1:55:57.5 1:56:00.4
30 Dylan Teerink Barrie 171 M 1:56:08.5 1:56:15.7
31 Mariana Herrera Barrie 141 F 1:56:34.2 1:56:39.0
32 Marika Weber Orillia 174 F 1:57:15.8 1:57:23.5
33 Ellie Jenkins Barrie 145 F 1:58:01.9 1:58:08.3
34 Ian Cockburn 126 M 1:59:31.0 1:59:37.5
35 Rick Doucet Barrie 133 M 1:59:51.4 1:59:53.7
36 Brian Dilts 131 M 2:01:35.2 2:01:44.5
37 Michelle Tokarev Tottenham 172 F 2:02:18.8 2:02:26.1
38 Clark Hajji 139 M 2:04:50.9 2:04:58.2
39 David Bradbury Utopia 121 M 2:08:05.7 2:08:13.2
40 Helen Yang 176 F 2:08:35.0 2:08:40.5
41 Sarah Allworth 190 F 2:08:41.4 2:08:46.8
42 Joy Evans Barrie 135 F 2:10:45.5 2:10:50.7
43 Laurie Hunt Barrie 183 F 2:11:52.8 2:11:58.2
44 Lindsey Barnes 116 F 2:12:32.9 2:12:37.7
45 Nathalie Rivard 161 F 2:14:32.9 2:14:37.7
46 Julie Paddon Orillia 159 F 2:14:33.0 2:14:38.9
47 Jeff Simpkins Orillia 185 M 2:14:33.0 2:14:39.0
48 Lewis Sabo Angus 164 M 2:14:37.4 2:14:42.1
49 Marian Bolhaar 118 F 2:15:57.4 2:16:04.6
50 Crystal Oakley Barrie 156 F 2:16:15.9 2:16:20.0
51 Phil Teerink Barrie 170 M 2:17:59.6 2:18:06.7
52 Anna Witriak 175 F 2:22:16.2 2:22:22.2
53 Eileen Dube Oro-Medonte 134 F 2:22:52.6 2:23:01.5
54 Karen Calwell Barrie 123 F 2:26:25.7 2:26:33.4
55 Andrew Grant 194 M 2:46:21.4 2:46:30.3