MEC Barrie Race FIVE

Overall Finish List

October 29, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
Half Marathon

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Gary Pluim Barrie 663 M 1 Top Fin 19:47.2
2 Jim Willett 744 M 2 Top Fin 20:31.8
3 Mary Thompson Woodstock 692 F 1 Top Fin 20:39.0
4 Christopher Hitchins Midhurst 740 M 3 Top Fin 20:54.8
5 Virginie Forget 630 F 2 Top Fin 22:16.3
6 Aiden Manitouwabie 688 M 1 0- 0 22:19.2
7 Kevin Stevenson Orillia 730 M 1 1-99 23:07.1
8 Tara Franke Barrie 631 F 3 Top Fin 23:33.7
9 Josh Ellis Guelph 625 M 2 1-99 23:35.5
10 Sebastien Drapeau 622 M 3 1-99 23:39.9
11 Nicholas Witriak Admiral Collingwood 711 M 4 1-99 23:42.8
12 Jacob Hazel Orillia 720 M 5 1-99 23:48.1
13 Chris Hazel 719 M 2 0- 0 23:48.8
14 Janie Timms 707 F 1 0- 0 23:49.1
15 Eve Marchand 651 F 1 1-99 23:59.9
16 Natalie Manjarres Aurora 726 F 2 1-99 24:22.1
17 Bo Hwang 699 M 3 0- 0 24:43.6
18 Krista Westerneng 385 F 3 1-99 24:45.3
19 Mathiew Lancaster 689 M 4 0- 0 24:58.2
20 John Winchester Orillia 682 M 6 1-99 25:06.8
21 Unknown Partic. 741 741 M 5 0- 0 25:16.0
22 Cassandra Costello 613 F 2 0- 0 25:44.1
23 Chad Pence Kitchener 734 M 7 1-99 25:48.4
24 Chris Dance Barrie 736 M 8 1-99 26:12.5
25 Erin Devreede 618 F 3 0- 0 26:56.0
26 Jennica Hwang 700 F 4 0- 0 27:06.0
27 Nari Hwang 701 F 5 0- 0 27:08.1
28 Brian Berresford Richmond Hill 717 M 9 1-99 27:19.8
29 Unknown Partic. 709 709 M 6 0- 0 27:30.9
30 Christina Blackley Barrie 694 F 6 0- 0 27:42.3
31 August Rumney Barrie 696 M 10 1-99 27:43.4
32 Kerrin Milligan Orillia 654 F 7 0- 0 27:45.6
33 Brendan Clemmens Oro-Medonte 611 M 7 0- 0 27:55.7
34 Mary Dawn Shaw 665 F 4 1-99 27:58.9
35 Eva Cudmore Nouvelle Alliance 706 F 8 0- 0 28:01.3
36 Matias Palma 737 M 11 1-99 28:21.1
37 Hector Palma Barrie 738 M 12 1-99 28:21.5
38 Jill Holden 642 F 5 1-99 28:29.9
39 Chris Cudmore Oakville 704 M 8 0- 0 28:32.4
40 Emma-Joy Cudmore 705 F 9 0- 0 28:33.4
41 Chris Tillsley Aurora 743 M 13 1-99 28:50.9
42 Brendan Rawlins 664 M 14 1-99 28:51.0
43 Terri Kyle 645 F 6 1-99 28:52.2
44 Anna Witriak 710 F 7 1-99 28:52.5
45 Sophie Drinkwater Shanty Bay 623 F 8 1-99 28:54.2
46 Patricia Clemmens 739 F 10 0- 0 28:58.0
47 Darcey MacInnes Innisfil 708 M 15 1-99 29:45.1
48 Holly Trudeau 675 F 9 1-99 29:47.4
49 Clayton Smith Gravenhurst 731 M 16 1-99 29:49.2
50 George McCron Orillia 693 M 9 0- 0 29:50.2
51 Dave Broughton 604 M 17 1-99 29:56.1
52 Sandra Reid 724 F 10 1-99 30:06.1
53 Craig Moorman 655 M 18 1-99 30:28.5
54 Tara Sutherland Oro-Medonte 715 F 11 1-99 30:38.9
55 David Sawchuk Cumberland Beach 714 M 19 1-99 30:39.6
56 Ayla Schulz 698 F 11 0- 0 30:52.9
57 Katheline Nault Angus 656 F 12 1-99 30:55.9
58 Michelle Rumney Barrie 695 F 12 0- 0 31:05.1
59 Chris Hammond 636 M 20 1-99 31:27.8
60 Laura - Annabel Levesque 647 F 13 1-99 31:34.5
61 Krystel Weening 728 F 14 1-99 31:55.0
62 Karl Gostick 686 M 21 1-99 31:59.4
63 Robert Manning Egbert 716 M 22 1-99 32:00.5
64 Jessica Armstrong 602 F 13 0- 0 32:05.7
65 Sydney Thompson Sharon 729 F 15 1-99 32:07.2
66 Malery Tatone 673 F 16 1-99 32:08.8
67 Aude Drapeau 621 F 17 1-99 32:13.9
68 Jeff Baer Plattsville 735 M 23 1-99 32:34.4
69 Steve Starling 670 M 24 1-99 32:43.6
70 Kathrine Chabot 697 F 14 0- 0 33:46.5
71 Joshua Clark 609 M 25 1-99 33:46.6
72 Brenda Zussino 685 F 18 1-99 34:27.2
73 Sarah MacMurchy Midhurst 650 F 15 0- 0 34:27.3
74 Sharron Hitchins 702 F 16 0- 0 34:37.7
75 Tracy Mercer Barrie 653 F 17 0- 0 34:43.5
76 Andrea Lovering Barrie 649 F 18 0- 0 34:44.0
77 Christine English-Chaloner Barrie 626 F 19 0- 0 34:44.9
78 Jessica Winchester 683 F 19 1-99 35:45.0
79 Karen Hammond 637 F 20 1-99 36:02.3
80 Tayler Hitchins 703 M 10 0- 0 36:24.5
81 Laura Walters Severn 732 F 21 1-99 36:40.9
82 Amanda Zica Barrie 733 F 22 1-99 36:40.9
83 Shannon Stephens Thornton 712 F 23 1-99 37:08.5
84 Eleanor Alexander Barrie 713 F 24 1-99 37:09.6
85 Kyla Krawrtyls Barrie 742 F 25 1-99 38:31.2
86 Cathy Edney 624 F 20 0- 0 38:37.4
87 Annette Hollinger 687 F 21 0- 0 39:41.4
88 Deborah Gillespie 634 F 22 0- 0 41:09.3
89 Lee Matthieu 718 M 11 0- 0 41:41.2
90 Coleton Reid Pefferlaw 723 M 26 1-99 43:11.7
91 Avery Larsh King City 725 F 26 1-99 43:13.7
92 Brooklyn Lancaster 690 F 23 0- 0 43:21.0
93 Danielle Lancaster 691 F 24 0- 0 43:41.1
94 Bethany Chumbley 608 F 25 0- 0 44:26.4
95 Elsa Offerd 658 F 27 1-99 44:47.6
96 Alexandra Sheriff 667 F 28 1-99 44:48.3
97 Karen Todd 674 F 26 0- 0 45:40.9
98 Janine Peck Midhurst 661 F 27 0- 0 45:42.6
99 Christina D'Ornellas 619 F 29 1-99 45:43.4
100 Nicholas Sheriff 666 M 27 1-99 47:07.8
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Charles Sheriff 668 M 28 1-99 47:08.5
102 Heather Fuller 633 F 30 1-99 48:17.3
103 Jenn Walsh Middel 678 F 31 1-99 48:18.2
104 Melissa French 632 F 32 1-99 48:18.6
105 Jennifer Allen 601 F 33 1-99 56:11.6
106 Brooke Reid Pefferlaw 727 F 34 1-99 57:43.7
107 Tanner Delaney 722 M 29 1-99 57:45.3
108 Matt Delaney 721 M 30 1-99 57:51.8
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Tony Arnott Midhurst 38 M 1 Top Fin 42:43.8
2 Frederic Nolin 185 M 2 Top Fin 42:52.8
3 Jessica Rawlins 195 F 1 Top Fin 43:14.5
4 Scott O'Connor Brampton 186 M 3 Top Fin 43:22.4
5 Patrick Voo Barrie 18 M 1 1-99 43:30.1
6 Scott McLean Barrie 9000 M 1 0- 0 43:31.0
7 Michael Mathews Blue Mountains 41 M 2 1-99 44:09.0
8 Tom Mungham Newmarket 181 M 2 0- 0 45:03.6
9 David Thompson 16 M 3 1-99 45:09.8
10 Becky Belcher Bracebridge 48 F 2 Top Fin 45:17.4
11 Rick McKillop Orillia 50 M 4 1-99 46:06.6
12 Laura Burtnyk 116 F 3 Top Fin 46:40.5
13 Nancy Chong Midhurst 120 F 1 0- 0 47:02.5
14 Caleb Campbell Orillia 42 M 5 1-99 47:04.6
15 Tom Beyfuss Orillia 108 M 6 1-99 47:05.3
16 Mat Reive 198 M 3 0- 0 47:59.5
17 Tony Podziemski Barrie 191 M 4 0- 0 48:18.8
18 Ken Neal 9001 M 5 0- 0 48:37.3
19 Amanda McClenaghan 9002 F 1 1-99 48:40.5
20 Annick Gagne Angus 144 F 2 1-99 48:56.7
21 Cher Dignan Barrie 133 F 2 0- 0 49:14.1
22 Rick Zalewski 30 M 7 1-99 49:36.2
23 Eric McLoughlin 177 M 8 1-99 49:49.6
24 Joelle White 22 F 3 1-99 49:50.5
25 Ian McCallum Oro-Medonte 170 M 6 0- 0 49:53.7
26 Denise Fisher 142 F 3 0- 0 50:27.4
27 Courtney O'Neill 188 F 4 1-99 51:06.3
28 Rod Groulx 153 M 9 1-99 51:14.8
29 Kyra McDowell 172 F 5 1-99 51:39.7
30 Benjamin McFadgen 174 M 10 1-99 52:07.0
31 Heidi Deboer-Fennell 132 F 4 0- 0 52:21.0
32 Carl Wright Hillsdale 27 M 7 0- 0 52:44.5
33 Nicole Chute 122 F 6 1-99 53:14.5
34 Jennifer Wagner Severn 19 F 7 1-99 53:28.6
35 Megan Smith Stayner 43 F 8 1-99 53:43.5
36 Rose Meeder 60 F 9 1-99 53:49.2
37 Brenda East Midhurst 35 F 5 0- 0 53:51.6
38 Steve Levesque Angus 167 M 11 1-99 53:53.2
39 Marika Weber Orillia 58 F 6 0- 0 54:22.8
40 Terry Turner Orillia 45 M 12 1-99 54:23.9
41 Isabelle Scheire 4 F 10 1-99 55:22.0
42 Portia Brodersen 113 F 11 1-99 55:36.5
43 Frank Hurtado 160 M 13 1-99 55:45.3
44 Gillian Chow 121 F 12 1-99 55:59.2
45 Sophie Elise Couture 129 F 13 1-99 56:10.3
46 Angela Bush 117 F 14 1-99 56:12.2
47 Emma Taylor Notre Dame 14 F 7 0- 0 56:17.0
48 Roger De Plancke Orillia 131 M 8 0- 0 56:20.0
49 Sarah Alworth Barrie 55 F 15 1-99 56:21.9
50 Chris Bohnert Barrie 56 M 14 1-99 56:22.0
51 Stephen Pottle 194 M 15 1-99 56:34.2
52 Michelle Pottle 193 F 16 1-99 56:41.4
53 Emily Greb 53 F 8 0- 0 56:53.0
54 Julie Paddon Orillia 189 F 17 1-99 57:15.8
55 Jonathen Rollins 61 M 9 0- 0 57:54.4
56 Bob Rodney Ottawa 59 M 16 1-99 58:06.9
57 Derick McGee Orillia 33 M 10 0- 0 58:17.9
58 Katelin Goheen 52 F 18 1-99 58:28.9
59 Jeffrey Collins 124 M 17 1-99 58:32.7
60 Christian Hammer 157 M 18 1-99 58:53.0
61 Shivawn Moorman 180 F 19 1-99 58:58.8
62 Jill Sargent Coldwater 46 F 20 1-99 59:01.2
63 Lily Rowbotham Coldwater 47 F 9 0- 0 59:01.3
64 Brittany Catling Barrie 39 F 21 1-99 59:30.1
65 Janette McGee Orillia 32 F 10 0- 0 59:52.4
66 Jeffrey Halliday Toronto 44 M 19 1-99 59:59.7
67 Andree Boucher Angus 40 F 22 1-99 1:00:11.8
68 Chris Balsdon 103 M 20 1-99 1:00:13.2
69 Hongying Yang Midhurst 28 F 23 1-99 1:00:19.5
70 Marcy Barbaro Innisfil 105 F 24 1-99 1:00:27.8
71 Sarah Stea 34 F 11 0- 0 1:00:45.8
72 Ingrid Swenker 11 F 25 1-99 1:01:10.4
73 Daniel Levstik 36 M 21 1-99 1:01:12.9
74 Celia Grimbly 152 F 26 1-99 1:01:17.3
75 Laura Elchyshyn 9003 F 12 0- 0 1:01:17.5
76 Elaine Kleinikkink 165 F 27 1-99 1:01:28.5
77 Hannah Conroy 125 F 28 1-99 1:01:28.9
78 Paula Wilimek 24 F 29 1-99 1:01:42.2
79 Jessica Reichheld Barrie 196 F 30 1-99 1:01:46.9
80 Paul Grimbly 151 M 22 1-99 1:01:51.6
81 Doug Williams Newmarket 25 M 11 0- 0 1:01:56.4
82 Ashley Allen Barrie 37 F 31 1-99 1:02:38.2
83 Jenny Zheng Barrie 57 F 32 1-99 1:03:23.9
84 Daniel Szczepkowski 12 M 23 1-99 1:03:52.4
85 Rob Poulin 51 M 24 1-99 1:04:01.0
86 Blair Poulin Oro 49 M 25 1-99 1:04:01.4
87 Daniel Boon Orillia 109 M 12 0- 0 1:05:13.4
88 Julia Gwiazda 154 F 33 1-99 1:05:59.2
89 Peter Park 54 M 26 1-99 1:07:03.0
90 Karey Goheen Barrie 147 F 34 1-99 1:07:12.9
91 Kelly White 23 F 13 0- 0 1:07:14.3
92 Paul McFadgen 173 M 27 1-99 1:07:38.6
93 Anne Manning 169 F 14 0- 0 1:09:33.1
94 Tina Teeter 15 F 15 0- 0 1:09:55.7
95 Michael Camphausen 119 F 16 0- 0 1:09:55.7
96 Leanne Elchyshyn 140 F 35 1-99 1:12:13.1
97 Vivian Bourikos 112 F 36 1-99 1:14:12.5
98 Kyriaki Bourikos 111 F 37 1-99 1:38:51.0
Top  

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Christopher Guest Oro 382 M 1 Top Fin 1:25:38.4
2 Lawrence Lewis Scarborough 316 M 2 Top Fin 1:26:52.6
3 Jason Shaw Mount Albert ON 343 M 3 Top Fin 1:30:45.0
4 Radeyan Sazzad 376 M 1 0- 0 1:31:36.2
5 Mike MacInnes Barrie 375 M 2 0- 0 1:31:37.4
6 Rob Cambridge 272 M 1 1-99 1:33:21.8
7 Pasha Moravskyy 325 M 3 0- 0 1:36:22.7
8 Don Rodney 336 M 2 1-99 1:36:34.5
9 Eric Van Wesenbeeck 354 M 3 1-99 1:36:54.2
10 Amanda Knegje Vaughan 311 F 1 Top Fin 1:41:03.7
11 Youjin Lim-Barber 370 F 2 Top Fin 1:41:04.3
12 David Varty Thornhill 355 M 4 1-99 1:41:10.7
13 Tara Imerson 304 F 3 Top Fin 1:42:36.7
14 David Shaw 342 M 4 0- 0 1:43:10.5
15 Daniel Boers 266 M 5 1-99 1:44:04.1
16 Greg Thompson 386 M 5 0- 0 1:44:30.6
17 Melissa Kosowan 312 F 1 1-99 1:45:23.2
18 Ian McEwen 321 M 6 1-99 1:46:09.7
19 Scott Kett 309 M 7 1-99 1:47:46.1
20 David Mann 318 M 8 1-99 1:47:49.5
21 Neil Finney 287 M 9 1-99 1:50:25.5
22 Mike Drinkwater 280 M 10 1-99 1:51:00.2
23 Dong Ling Chen 387 F 1 0- 0 1:52:02.3
24 Peng Seung 340 M 11 1-99 1:53:31.3
25 Stephanie Dance Kitchener 384 F 2 1-99 1:53:40.8
26 Trish Conley-Knight Bracebridge 276 F 3 1-99 1:53:54.7
27 Joanne Merkley Thornton 323 F 2 0- 0 1:55:03.3
28 Karen Kennedy Mulmur 308 F 3 0- 0 1:55:19.6
29 David Bradbury Utopia 269 M 6 0- 0 1:55:36.7
30 Thea Farrell 285 F 4 1-99 1:55:48.7
31 Yuriy Volyanskyy Richmond Hill 383 M 12 1-99 1:56:07.8
32 Mariana Herrera Barrie 373 F 4 0- 0 1:56:08.2
33 Rob Mauro 320 M 13 1-99 1:56:14.0
34 Tim Elford 282 M 14 1-99 1:57:44.6
35 Geri Janes 305 F 5 0- 0 1:58:08.4
36 Debbie Allison 260 F 6 0- 0 1:58:42.3
37 Rae-Ann Bennett 265 F 7 0- 0 1:59:23.1
38 Tim Cornfield 277 M 7 0- 0 2:02:10.6
39 Bethany Heaman 300 F 5 1-99 2:02:17.7
40 Shari Hamilton 298 F 6 1-99 2:02:32.3
41 Hailie Squires 348 F 7 1-99 2:02:37.2
42 Jayme Moore 388 F 8 0- 0 2:02:37.5
43 Paul Ayres 262 M 8 0- 0 2:02:59.0
44 Sonia Ciccone 374 F 9 0- 0 2:03:32.9
45 Grant Carter 377 M 9 0- 0 2:03:34.9
46 Melanie McLearon Severn 381 F 8 1-99 2:05:25.6
47 Amy Frost 371 F 10 0- 0 2:05:44.8
48 Miranda Cudmore Barrie 368 F 11 0- 0 2:05:47.7
49 Joy Evans Barrie 284 F 12 0- 0 2:07:11.3
50 Beth Gallas 291 F 9 1-99 2:07:11.4
51 Alyssa Morrison 326 F 10 1-99 2:07:52.0
52 Clayton Ferrier 286 M 15 1-99 2:07:52.0
53 Azhar Khan Markham 378 M 16 1-99 2:08:23.4
54 Janice Potts Wasaga Beach 332 F 13 0- 0 2:09:08.0
55 Danny Monck 324 M 17 1-99 2:09:43.2
56 Sarah Hogan 302 F 11 1-99 2:10:37.9
57 Doug Eves 380 M 10 0- 0 2:10:38.7
58 Niamh McKee Innisfil 322 F 12 1-99 2:11:20.0
59 Gaggan Sandhu 338 M 11 0- 0 2:12:23.6
60 Laurie Hunt Barrie 369 F 14 0- 0 2:12:50.1
61 Chantal Belley Barrie 264 F 13 1-99 2:15:49.6
62 Jude Stewart 349 F 14 1-99 2:17:27.7
63 Crystal Oakley Barrie 372 F 15 0- 0 2:17:46.1
64 Andriz Gordon 293 M 18 1-99 2:18:34.7
65 Orsolya Scace 339 F 16 0- 0 2:19:49.6
66 Shannon Zussino 367 M 19 1-99 2:22:22.6
67 Susan Barnes 263 F 15 1-99 2:22:58.0
68 Maureen Zurawski 366 F 16 1-99 2:26:58.8
69 Ashley Smith Toronto 379 F 17 0- 0 2:29:16.4
70 Chelsea Wallinger 357 F 18 0- 0 2:29:16.8
71 John Bourikos Richmond Hill 267 M 20 1-99 2:31:54.1
72 Jean Trimnell Barrie 353 F 19 0- 0 2:33:59.1
73 Fran Hiltz Barrie 301 F 20 0- 0 2:44:51.4
74 Madison Wright 364 F 17 1-99 2:48:10.6
75 Kelly White 360 F 21 0- 0 2:48:11.6
76 Wendy Noseworthy Barrie 330 F 18 1-99 2:58:49.4
77 Louise Wright 363 F 19 1-99 2:58:49.7
78 Suzanne Graham Barrie 295 F 20 1-99 2:58:53.7