MEC Burlington Race TWO 2014

Overall Finish List

May 16, 2015


Results by Speed River Timing Errors or Omissions? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jason West Burlington 364 M 1 Top Fin 18:59.0 3:48/K
2 Jonathan Gray Burlington 306 M 2 Top Fin 19:05.1 3:49/K
3 Mike MacKett St. Catharines 319 M 3 Top Fin 19:07.7 3:49/K
4 Prasheel Gopal 329 M 1 0- 1 19:15.4 3:51/K
5 Raymond Simpson Toronto 330 M 1 50-59 19:18.2 3:52/K
6 Emily Patton Hamilton 350 F 1 Top Fin 19:45.2 3:57/K
7 Andrew Novini Mississauga 286 M 1 60-69 20:00.4 4:00/K
8 Catherine Sukkay 365 F 2 Top Fin 20:02.8 4:00/K
9 Juan Ignacio Senisterra Hamilton 310 M 2 0- 1 21:01.4 4:12/K
10 Parsa Moeini Toronto 326 M 1 2-19 21:01.4 4:12/K
11 Adrienne Tearle Hamilton 202 F 3 Top Fin 21:26.5 4:17/K
12 Scott Fairley Hamilton 335 M 1 30-39 21:29.7 4:18/K
13 Kevin Tearle Hamilton 312 M 1 40-49 21:33.2 4:19/K
14 Nathan Simanavicius Burlington 321 M 2 2-19 21:39.6 4:20/K
15 Andrew Boyle Burlington 354 M 1 20-29 21:44.8 4:21/K
16 Bruce Ysselstein Guelph 370 M 2 40-49 21:49.5 4:22/K
17 Anthony Kosick 358 M 3 0- 1 21:54.7 4:23/K
18 Stephanie McAulay Hamilton 273 F 1 20-29 21:56.2 4:23/K
19 Bethany Taylor Calgary 206 F 2 20-29 22:25.3 4:29/K
20 Sherab Melvin Toronto 272 F 1 40-49 22:29.6 4:30/K
21 Jeremiah Hynes Burlington 303 M 2 60-69 22:30.9 4:30/K
22 Mike Vitez Oakville 320 M 2 50-59 22:39.9 4:32/K
23 Scott Schiffner Oakville 334 M 3 2-19 22:40.1 4:32/K
24 Craig Cosby Dunnville 292 M 3 40-49 22:40.7 4:32/K
25 Colin Robey Burlington 290 M 4 40-49 22:45.0 4:33/K
26 Ciaran Downes 373 M 4 0- 1 22:47.5 4:33/K
27 Ethan Belanger Burlington 298 M 4 2-19 23:06.4 4:37/K
28 Michael Belanger Burlington 315 M 5 40-49 23:07.1 4:37/K
29 Anthony Simanavicius Burlington 287 M 3 50-59 23:17.8 4:39/K
30 David Kuypers Burlington 295 M 6 40-49 24:16.8 4:51/K
31 Marsha Kooiman Burlington 256 F 1 30-39 24:17.1 4:51/K
32 Christina Hassey Burlington 212 F 1 2-19 24:21.3 4:52/K
33 Steve Bignell Burlington 337 M 2 30-39 24:28.0 4:54/K
34 Emma Iserman Burlington 219 F 2 30-39 24:28.1 4:54/K
35 Liann Yap 361 F 1 0- 1 24:45.1 4:57/K
36 Alex Byl Hamilton 282 M 3 30-39 24:56.6 4:59/K
37 Chris Combs Hamilton 289 M 5 0- 1 24:56.9 4:59/K
38 Sean Murray Burlington 336 M 4 50-59 25:05.0 5:01/K
39 Morgan Vine 371 F 2 0- 1 25:21.2 5:04/K
40 Lora Murray Toronto 251 F 3 20-29 25:21.3 5:04/K
41 Lindsay Vine 372 F 3 0- 1 25:22.1 5:04/K
42 Rachel Eikelboom Ancaster 264 F 4 20-29 25:22.6 5:04/K
43 Michael Geraghty 360 M 6 0- 1 25:31.2 5:06/K
44 Kelley MacKenzie Oakville 237 F 3 30-39 25:45.6 5:09/K
45 Tyler Moffatt Oakville 339 M 4 30-39 25:50.9 5:10/K
46 Lisa Babcock Toronto 247 F 2 40-49 26:06.1 5:13/K
47 Vivian Moser Hamilton 279 F 5 20-29 26:13.0 5:15/K
48 Alexander Eikelboom Ancaster 284 M 2 20-29 26:18.7 5:16/K
49 Taryn Woodnotesaberwing 359 F 4 0- 1 26:32.2 5:18/K
50 Sara Toneguzzi Oakville 268 F 2 2-19 26:41.8 5:20/K
51 Ildiko Hynes Burlington 221 F 1 60-69 26:43.1 5:21/K
52 Rick Racioppo Burlington 331 M 7 40-49 26:45.0 5:21/K
53 Joshua Rice Racioppo Burlington 308 M 5 2-19 26:45.1 5:21/K
54 Karen Ward Oakville 233 F 1 50-59 26:55.2 5:23/K
55 Megan Byl Hamilton 260 F 6 20-29 26:59.3 5:24/K
56 Jim Pickering Burlington 378 M 5 50-59 27:00.8 5:24/K
57 Erik Jenson Hamilton 352 M 5 30-39 27:33.8 5:31/K
58 Makgorzata Saveotyja 400 F 5 0- 1 27:37.4 5:31/K
59 Chris Hayes Burlington 346 M 8 40-49 27:44.3 5:33/K
60 Devan Fenwick Toronto 296 M 6 2-19 27:46.2 5:33/K
61 Alison Bucking Milton 203 F 3 2-19 27:48.5 5:34/K
62 Aidan Rice-Racioppo Burlington 357 M 7 2-19 27:49.4 5:34/K
63 Lisa Hummel Kitchener 246 F 3 40-49 27:50.8 5:34/K
64 Olivia Hayes Burlington 347 F 4 2-19 27:53.1 5:35/K
65 Elysia Skrzypek 366 F 6 0- 1 27:56.1 5:35/K
66 Joy Paterson Milton 230 F 4 40-49 27:58.7 5:36/K
67 Sue Eadie Milton 274 F 5 40-49 27:59.1 5:36/K
68 Lori McKnight Toronto 252 F 6 40-49 27:59.1 5:36/K
69 Unknown Partic. 344 344 M 7 0- 1 28:14.1 5:39/K
70 Kyle Kornelson Oakville 345 M 8 2-19 28:14.2 5:39/K
71 Rob McCann Oakville 332 M 9 40-49 28:18.8 5:40/K
72 John Carroll 362 M 1 70-99 28:22.0 5:40/K
73 Roberto Corda Hamilton 348 M 6 50-59 28:25.6 5:41/K
74 Christine Vitez Oakville 213 F 7 40-49 28:29.5 5:42/K
75 Unknown Partic. 375 375 M 8 0- 1 28:30.4 5:42/K
76 David Simer 376 M 9 0- 1 28:36.6 5:43/K
77 Nora Sanders Etobicoke 263 F 2 50-59 28:38.0 5:44/K
78 Dena Ellis Cook Port Dover 217 F 4 30-39 28:45.8 5:45/K
79 Hilary Brown Toronto 220 F 5 30-39 28:51.2 5:46/K
80 Neil Jarvis Brantford 323 M 2 70-99 28:54.4 5:47/K
81 Laura Vandenbeukel Hamilton 239 F 6 30-39 29:01.4 5:48/K
82 Jennifer Delvoie Campbellville 225 F 3 50-59 29:09.1 5:50/K
83 Mary-Ann Ludwig Hamilton 258 F 7 30-39 29:09.5 5:50/K
84 Sandra Nobre Burlington 161 F 8 30-39 29:19.8 5:52/K
85 Alyssa Christiansen Hannon 353 F 7 20-29 29:26.1 5:53/K
86 Nick Verissimo Brampton 325 M 3 20-29 29:29.7 5:54/K
87 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville 216 F 8 40-49 29:35.9 5:55/K
88 Jane Savage Dundas 223 F 9 30-39 29:42.2 5:56/K
89 Samantha Ford Burlington 267 F 10 30-39 29:44.4 5:57/K
90 Joy Clancy Stoney Creek 231 F 2 60-69 29:44.7 5:57/K
91 Noah Campbell Mills Burlington 381 M 9 2-19 30:12.5 6:02/K
92 Andrew Rivers Maple 351 M 6 30-39 30:16.7 6:03/K
93 Augusto Peignand 369 M 10 0- 1 30:17.7 6:03/K
94 Sarah Campbell Mills Burlington 380 F 5 2-19 30:33.1 6:07/K
95 Alexander Volkel Oakville 283 M 7 50-59 30:39.0 6:08/K
96 Mary Flemington Guelph 257 F 4 50-59 30:40.1 6:08/K
97 Anne Ashcroft Kitchener 377 F 3 60-69 30:42.7 6:08/K
98 Greg Berestovenko Brantford 299 M 7 30-39 30:48.9 6:10/K
99 Unknown Partic. 355 355 M 11 0- 1 31:24.2 6:17/K
100 Kyle McLean Hamilton 349 M 4 20-29 32:22.4 6:28/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mateo Pozzobon Burlington 313 M 10 2-19 32:38.9 6:32/K
102 Peter Edmunds Hamilton 327 M 12 0- 1 32:39.3 6:32/K
103 Jennifer Chu Markham 226 F 8 20-29 32:40.7 6:32/K
104 Tammi Pozzobon Burlington 277 F 9 40-49 32:42.1 6:32/K
105 Cheryl Wimmers Burlington 211 F 10 40-49 32:54.3 6:35/K
106 Sandy Zavitz Burlington 374 F 11 40-49 32:57.5 6:35/K
107 Albert Wimmers Burlington 280 M 10 40-49 32:58.3 6:36/K
108 Sarah Rodgers Mississauga 269 F 11 30-39 33:10.3 6:38/K
109 Jessica Hue Burlington 228 F 9 20-29 33:11.1 6:38/K
110 Michael Gratton Burlington 133 M 8 30-39 34:54.2 6:59/K
111 Carina Gratton Burlington 207 F 12 30-39 34:54.4 6:59/K
112 Vern MacNeil Binbrook 340 M 8 50-59 35:11.9 7:02/K
113 Katie MacNeil Hamilton 234 F 10 20-29 35:12.3 7:02/K
114 Jessica Smith Milton 227 F 11 20-29 35:13.7 7:03/K
115 Christine Mills Burlington 379 F 12 40-49 35:21.5 7:04/K
116 John McGarr Oakville 305 M 11 40-49 35:23.6 7:05/K
117 Maddie McGarr Oakville 254 F 6 2-19 35:23.7 7:05/K
118 Judith Sicard Burlington 232 F 13 30-39 35:35.8 7:07/K
119 Chantal Gauthier Burlington 210 F 14 30-39 35:36.4 7:07/K
120 J P Sebastian Toronto 300 M 9 30-39 35:41.6 7:08/K
121 Priyanka Jain 363 F 7 0- 1 35:42.9 7:08/K
122 Andrea Vander Voet Etobicoke 204 F 13 40-49 36:25.7 7:17/K
123 Monique Kothleitner Oakville 262 F 14 40-49 36:31.6 7:18/K
124 Nicholas Kothleitner Oakville 324 M 11 2-19 36:33.3 7:19/K
125 Lauren Deel Thornbury 240 F 12 20-29 39:02.3 7:48/K
126 Michael Doyle Hamilton 316 M 5 20-29 39:04.8 7:49/K
127 Eric McHale Burlington 297 M 10 30-39 39:13.3 7:51/K
128 Maureen McHale Burlington 259 F 15 30-39 39:20.7 7:52/K
129 Terri Brown Toronto 278 F 15 40-49 39:28.7 7:54/K
130 Unknown Partic. 401 109 M 13 0- 1 39:33.0 7:55/K
131 Jeff Hoogenboom Hamilton 301 M 12 40-49 39:34.8 7:55/K
132 Lola Jones Waterdown 250 F 16 30-39 41:07.1 8:13/K
133 Lindy Sgarbossa Mississauga 244 F 13 20-29 41:08.0 8:14/K
134 Sheila Taylor Hamilton 271 F 16 40-49 41:08.3 8:14/K
135 Robyn Wimmers Burlington 266 F 7 2-19 41:35.7 8:19/K
136 Dieuwke Thornton Burlington 218 F 17 30-39 41:37.2 8:19/K
137 Daniel Rice Racioppo Burlington 294 M 12 2-19 41:53.9 8:23/K
138 Madison Wimmers Burlington 255 F 8 2-19 43:30.1 8:42/K
139 Adrianna Wimmers Burlington 201 F 9 2-19 43:30.1 8:42/K
140 Blair Adams Kitchener 288 M 11 30-39 43:36.7 8:43/K
141 Alex Fleming Hamilton 281 M 14 0- 1 44:32.4 8:54/K
142 Anna Fleming Hamilton 205 F 8 0- 1 44:33.1 8:55/K
143 John Fleming Hamilton 304 M 15 0- 1 44:33.5 8:55/K
144 Joshua Scodallero Burlington 309 M 6 20-29 44:50.9 8:58/K
145 Connor Cinnamond Burlington 291 M 7 20-29 44:51.5 8:58/K
146 Jill Firman Toronto 229 F 18 30-39 45:08.2 9:02/K
147 Carol Pollard Burlington 208 F 5 50-59 45:14.7 9:03/K
148 Noah Rice-Racioppo Burlington 356 M 13 2-19 46:40.4 9:20/K
149 Lisa Gibbs Hamilton 245 F 14 20-29 47:48.5 9:34/K
150 Rachel Henry Grimsby 265 F 19 30-39 49:01.8 9:48/K
 

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Larry Bradley Mississauga 172 M 1 Top Fin 36:12.2 3:37/K
2 Reid Coolsaet 152 M 2 Top Fin 36:12.5 3:37/K
3 Kale Heino Mississauga 121 M 3 Top Fin 36:53.6 3:41/K
4 Michael Lucente 187 M 1 0- 1 37:08.3 3:43/K
5 Mark Linseman Toronto 127 M 1 30-39 37:22.6 3:44/K
6 Kevin Smith Mississauga 123 M 1 40-49 37:34.5 3:45/K
7 Jamie Harms Burlington 401 M 2 30-39 39:34.0 3:57/K
8 Gary Johnson 183 M 2 0- 1 41:02.9 4:06/K
9 Joshua Rivard 175 M 3 0- 1 41:33.7 4:09/K
10 Mary Mako 184 M 4 0- 1 41:42.9 4:10/K
11 Darryl Fonagy Oakville 102 M 3 30-39 42:03.4 4:12/K
12 Jerred Costanzo Toronto 113 M 4 30-39 42:36.0 4:16/K
13 Kyle Mogridge Guelph 189 M 5 30-39 42:45.8 4:17/K
14 Gordon Algor 188 M 5 0- 1 43:08.0 4:19/K
15 Ocean Johnson-Storey Thorold 72 F 1 Top Fin 43:22.7 4:20/K
16 Richard Rivard 176 M 6 0- 1 43:36.8 4:22/K
17 Henry Hubers Burlington 108 M 2 40-49 43:48.2 4:23/K
18 Geoffrey Rivers Burlington 159 M 6 30-39 43:49.1 4:23/K
19 Stewart McChesney Burlington 145 M 7 30-39 44:20.3 4:26/K
20 Kerry O'Flaherty Oakville 51 F 2 Top Fin 44:37.4 4:28/K
21 Owen Demers St. Catharines 136 M 1 20-29 45:29.7 4:33/K
22 Lawrence Eikelboom Ancaster 125 M 1 2-19 45:43.3 4:34/K
23 Tom Haynes Milton 154 M 8 30-39 46:13.2 4:37/K
24 Steve McCrae Kitchener 143 M 3 40-49 46:26.1 4:39/K
25 Dominic Grubbe St. Catharines 104 M 2 20-29 46:27.9 4:39/K
26 Tom Thea Wolfe Ancaster 147 M 1 50-59 46:35.5 4:40/K
27 Pawel Samotyja Modrzyca 150 M 9 30-39 47:35.6 4:46/K
28 Jim Denault Pasadena 115 M 2 50-59 47:38.3 4:46/K
29 Matthew Westacott Scarborough 129 M 3 20-29 47:43.1 4:46/K
30 Dan Rajagopalan Oakville 101 M 10 30-39 48:00.6 4:48/K
31 Jeff Wyngaarden Ancaster 111 M 4 20-29 49:02.7 4:54/K
32 John Eikelboom Ancaster 117 M 4 40-49 49:07.3 4:55/K
33 John Buonomo Binbrook 118 M 11 30-39 49:13.8 4:55/K
34 Pouya Ashtiani Toronto 138 M 12 30-39 49:14.4 4:55/K
35 Sam Macsai 185 F 3 Top Fin 49:41.0 4:58/K
36 June Hughes Stoney Creek 44 F 1 30-39 49:46.5 4:59/K
37 Deirdre MacCallum 171 F 2 30-39 49:47.5 4:59/K
38 John Eddolls Guelph 195 M 13 30-39 50:11.9 5:01/K
39 Randy Reid Burlington 139 M 7 0- 1 50:13.5 5:01/K
40 Kate Sanderson RR 2 Lynden 46 F 1 40-49 50:40.9 5:04/K
41 Pierre Larabie Cambridge 137 M 14 30-39 50:42.9 5:04/K
42 Bivl Hatch 191 M 8 0- 1 51:00.5 5:06/K
43 Dave Parsons Burlington 178 M 15 30-39 51:17.4 5:08/K
44 Michael Pauls Grimsby 131 M 5 40-49 51:27.4 5:09/K
45 Ted Johnson Binbrook 146 M 16 30-39 51:38.8 5:10/K
46 Jordan Christiansen Hannon 162 F 1 20-29 52:11.8 5:13/K
47 Unknown Partic. 163 163 M 9 0- 1 52:11.8 5:13/K
48 Chris Skomorowski Toronto 98 M 17 30-39 52:20.0 5:14/K
49 Doug Minty Waterdown 105 M 18 30-39 52:24.2 5:14/K
50 Boris Solano Toronto 96 M 5 20-29 52:24.2 5:14/K
51 Fiona Dawson Toronto 25 F 2 20-29 52:45.3 5:17/K
52 Tyler MacDonald Toronto 148 M 19 30-39 52:52.8 5:17/K
53 Graham McKelvre 177 M 10 0- 1 52:59.4 5:18/K
54 Catherine Cino Hamilton 16 F 3 20-29 53:08.8 5:19/K
55 Ron Brejak Brampton 141 M 3 50-59 53:10.3 5:19/K
56 Jorge Herrera Burlington 120 M 20 30-39 53:11.8 5:19/K
57 Heather Elliott Brantford 30 F 4 20-29 53:16.2 5:20/K
58 Midori Buechli Hamilton 66 F 5 20-29 53:19.6 5:20/K
59 Jeff Pattinson Hamilton 112 M 4 50-59 53:20.4 5:20/K
60 Brianna Gauthier St George Brant 12 F 6 20-29 53:30.8 5:21/K
61 Jessica MacKay Burlington 39 F 1 50-59 53:35.4 5:22/K
62 Natalie Peacock 164 F 1 0- 1 53:41.4 5:22/K
63 Helen Joubert Burlington 31 F 2 40-49 53:50.5 5:23/K
64 Allison Bourne Burlington 6 F 2 50-59 54:34.9 5:27/K
65 Bob Brown Burlington 158 M 5 50-59 54:47.3 5:29/K
66 Martin Heugeveld 181 M 11 0- 1 54:47.8 5:29/K
67 Sarah Farano Oakville 82 F 7 20-29 55:14.0 5:31/K
68 Kuuku Quainoo Toronto 124 M 6 20-29 55:17.7 5:32/K
69 David Salone 173 M 12 0- 1 55:19.3 5:32/K
70 Stephen Dykstra Guelph 142 M 21 30-39 55:29.9 5:33/K
71 Mo Demers Fonthill 67 F 3 50-59 55:33.6 5:33/K
72 Valerie Larabie Cambridge 89 F 3 30-39 55:41.6 5:34/K
73 Anne Hinds Cambridge 180 F 4 30-39 55:42.9 5:34/K
74 Hubert Miecznikowski Hamilton 155 M 6 50-59 55:45.5 5:35/K
75 Kelly Smith Port Colborne 49 F 5 30-39 55:57.5 5:36/K
76 Denis Murray 170 M 13 0- 1 56:07.8 5:37/K
77 Jeff Hue Carlisle 110 M 22 30-39 56:12.2 5:37/K
78 Cheryl Hue Carlisle 20 F 6 30-39 56:12.3 5:37/K
79 Ken Ashcroft Kitchener 194 M 1 60-69 56:15.8 5:38/K
80 Glen Sharp Niagara Falls 106 M 2 60-69 56:16.4 5:38/K
81 Lynne Prout St. Catharines 59 F 3 40-49 56:23.7 5:38/K
82 Catherine Ojala Burlington 18 F 4 40-49 56:25.1 5:39/K
83 Sandy Bruce Burlington 733 F 7 30-39 56:43.0 5:40/K
84 Marco Abreu Burlington 126 M 23 30-39 56:53.8 5:41/K
85 Leanne MacSai Port Colborne 56 F 5 40-49 56:54.9 5:41/K
86 Brynn McCarron Burlington 13 F 8 30-39 57:04.2 5:42/K
87 Joe Perle Toronto 116 M 3 60-69 57:21.2 5:44/K
88 Hayden Ross Burlington 107 M 7 20-29 57:28.1 5:45/K
89 Marianna Clayton Stoney Creek 62 F 9 30-39 57:29.8 5:45/K
90 Ellen White 186 F 2 0- 1 57:36.9 5:46/K
91 Dense Buchanan 182 F 3 0- 1 57:38.0 5:46/K
92 Alison Bochlser Ancaster 5 F 10 30-39 57:39.1 5:46/K
93 Stephanie Buchanan Mississauga 85 F 11 30-39 57:39.8 5:46/K
94 Melissa McWilliam Oakville 65 F 12 30-39 57:44.5 5:46/K
95 Sarah McGarr Oakville 83 F 6 40-49 58:07.7 5:49/K
96 Helen Arsicot Burlington 32 F 4 0- 1 58:12.1 5:49/K
97 Alanna Veerman Toronto 2 F 8 20-29 58:13.2 5:49/K
98 Grace Mieszkalski Burlington 28 F 9 20-29 58:18.5 5:50/K
99 Jessica Petta Stoney Creek 41 F 10 20-29 58:35.6 5:52/K
100 Breanne Finance Hamilton 11 F 11 20-29 58:37.8 5:52/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kira Leeb 168 F 5 0- 1 58:50.3 5:53/K
102 Frank Ardizzone 167 M 14 0- 1 58:53.1 5:53/K
103 Pat Butler Port Dover 75 F 1 60-69 59:15.1 5:56/K
104 Robin Mech 193 F 6 0- 1 59:20.0 5:56/K
105 Christine Icardo Oakville 22 F 7 0- 1 59:20.8 5:56/K
106 Jennifer Anthony Burlington 36 F 13 30-39 59:34.2 5:57/K
107 Laura Dutton Burlington 55 F 14 30-39 59:43.6 5:58/K
108 Milla Kokhanova 169 F 8 0- 1 59:50.2 5:59/K
109 Rayanne Glover Dundas 77 F 7 40-49 59:51.3 5:59/K
110 Nicole Jessome Hamilton 71 F 8 40-49 59:51.3 5:59/K
111 Kristen Donovan Stoney Creek 53 F 15 30-39 59:58.8 6:00/K
112 Laura Chu Markham 54 F 12 20-29 1:00:01.4 6:00/K
113 Irma Raquel Solano Hamilton 33 F 13 20-29 1:00:15.9 6:02/K
114 Alice Petheram Waterford 4 F 16 30-39 1:00:18.0 6:02/K
115 Teresa Dennis Waterford 87 F 9 40-49 1:00:18.8 6:02/K
116 Nick Wei 190 M 15 0- 1 1:00:53.0 6:05/K
117 Amanda Pocha Burlington 9 F 17 30-39 1:01:31.1 6:09/K
118 John Scott Grant Oakville 119 M 24 30-39 1:01:39.2 6:10/K
119 Matt Ballyk Hamilton 160 M 25 30-39 1:02:00.3 6:12/K
120 Mike Vandenbrink Brantford 134 M 8 20-29 1:02:05.6 6:13/K
121 Shannon Graham Burlington 157 F 18 30-39 1:02:14.4 6:13/K
122 Kelly Sinnock Burlington 238 F 10 40-49 1:03:14.7 6:19/K
123 Herbert Snnock Burligton 156 M 7 50-59 1:03:20.8 6:20/K
124 Julie McCombe Waterloo 43 F 11 40-49 1:03:35.8 6:22/K
125 Alysha Socha Dundas 7 F 14 20-29 1:03:51.2 6:23/K
126 Karissa Vandenbrink Brantford 45 F 15 20-29 1:04:15.8 6:26/K
127 Donna Pattinson Hamilton 24 F 4 50-59 1:04:23.7 6:26/K
128 Alison Doncher 192 F 9 0- 1 1:04:27.5 6:27/K
129 Maria Ouano Burlington 61 F 12 40-49 1:04:37.8 6:28/K
130 Jessica Dzugala Hamilton 40 F 19 30-39 1:04:48.4 6:29/K
131 Carol-Ann Doucher Aurora 709 F 5 50-59 1:05:05.1 6:31/K
132 Liz Stathakos Stoney Creek 249 F 16 20-29 1:05:39.5 6:34/K
133 Carmen MacPherson Hamilton 15 F 20 30-39 1:05:40.3 6:34/K
134 Michael Butler Port Dover 132 M 4 60-69 1:06:02.7 6:36/K
135 Onnolee Boyce Mississauga 73 F 13 40-49 1:06:59.2 6:42/K
136 Liz Catalli Ballinafad 58 F 14 40-49 1:07:26.6 6:45/K
137 Robert McArthur Brampton 140 M 6 40-49 1:07:27.1 6:45/K
138 Jessica Combate Hamilton 165 F 17 20-29 1:07:31.7 6:45/K
139 Carmela Marie Perez Tacoma 166 F 18 20-29 1:07:31.8 6:45/K
140 Barb Havens 179 F 10 0- 1 1:07:50.5 6:47/K
141 Catherine Baptista Brampton 17 F 1 2-19 1:07:58.0 6:48/K
142 Jemina Pineda Brampton 35 F 15 40-49 1:07:58.4 6:48/K
143 Bob Kovacs St Catharines 94 M 8 50-59 1:09:18.2 6:56/K
144 Chelsey Sneath St Catharines 19 F 21 30-39 1:09:18.8 6:56/K
145 Kelly Logan Toronto 48 F 22 30-39 1:10:29.0 7:03/K
146 Kim Bentley Burlington 52 F 11 0- 1 1:10:52.6 7:05/K
147 Carol Little Oakville 153 F 16 40-49 1:10:53.7 7:05/K
148 Aimee Connors Milton 174 F 12 0- 1 1:11:45.0 7:11/K
149 Natalie Dykstra Guelph 68 F 23 30-39 1:12:10.2 7:13/K
150 Bobby Vuppal Toronto 95 M 9 20-29 1:14:30.2 7:27/K
151 Natasha Somani Mississauga 69 F 19 20-29 1:14:31.9 7:27/K
152 Sinead Ridley Welland 84 F 24 30-39 1:15:35.3 7:34/K
153 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville 64 F 2 60-69 1:15:49.8 7:35/K
154 Geneviã¨ve Cloutier Guelph 26 F 20 20-29 1:17:15.3 7:44/K
155 Umair Nasim Scarborough 149 M 10 20-29 1:21:37.6 8:10/K
156 Yilin Chen Burlington 92 F 13 0- 1 1:24:42.6 8:28/K
157 Patricia Young Ridgeville 76 F 3 60-69 1:27:25.7 8:45/K
158 Candace Taylor-Baptiste Brampton 14 F 14 0- 1 1:31:30.8 9:09/K
 

21.1k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mango Peeler 793 M 1 Top Fin 1:26:55.9 4:07/K
2 Tim De Clercq Mississauga 781 M 2 Top Fin 1:27:17.3 4:08/K
3 Jorge Tobon Brampton 764 M 3 Top Fin 1:27:28.1 4:09/K
4 Clive Hackforth Sutton Coldfield 745 M 1 40-49 1:27:46.5 4:10/K
5 Vaughn Ridley Welland 782 M 1 30-39 1:29:41.9 4:15/K
6 Robert Hammers Oakville 776 M 1 50-59 1:29:47.5 4:15/K
7 Andy Amiri Mississauga 741 M 2 30-39 1:31:46.3 4:21/K
8 David Lein 798 M 1 20-29 1:31:58.3 4:22/K
9 Sebastien Carre 803 M 3 30-39 1:32:25.2 4:23/K
10 Kerrie Adams Port Dover 50 F 1 Top Fin 1:33:37.0 4:26/K
11 Andre Brousseau Burlington 739 M 2 40-49 1:34:35.1 4:29/K
12 Lei Shao Oakville 766 M 2 20-29 1:34:43.7 4:29/K
13 Justin Alcorta 804 M 4 30-39 1:35:33.6 4:32/K
14 Ricky Piedrahita St.catharines 773 M 5 30-39 1:36:46.5 4:35/K
15 Bill Waddell Burlington 742 M 6 30-39 1:37:36.1 4:38/K
16 Declan Murray Dublin 751 M 2 50-59 1:38:45.8 4:41/K
17 Rob Vanderposti 802 M 3 40-49 1:39:14.9 4:42/K
18 Kim MacLaughlin 797 F 2 Top Fin 1:39:15.5 4:42/K
19 Jonathan Delahunt Burlington 763 M 3 50-59 1:39:16.4 4:42/K
20 Sarah Hurowitz Toronto 779 F 3 Top Fin 1:40:13.7 4:45/K
21 Greg Burgess Burlington 759 M 7 30-39 1:40:31.4 4:46/K
22 Kate Stewart Bradford 719 F 1 30-39 1:41:01.9 4:47/K
23 Martin Szydlowski Waterdown On 768 M 8 30-39 1:41:11.5 4:48/K
24 Terence Goldberg 807 M 9 30-39 1:41:22.3 4:48/K
25 Xavier Icardo Oakville 783 M 1 0- 1 1:43:15.0 4:54/K
26 Robert Mullen Guelph 775 M 4 40-49 1:43:30.1 4:54/K
27 Olga Pandi Brampton 728 F 1 20-29 1:43:55.6 4:55/K
28 Aman Verma 795 M 5 40-49 1:44:10.7 4:56/K
29 Gord Rutledge Kitchener 758 M 4 50-59 1:44:13.9 4:56/K
30 Adam Gunn 799 M 10 30-39 1:44:22.0 4:57/K
31 James MacRury Milton 761 M 11 30-39 1:45:20.0 5:00/K
32 Andres Renteria Burlington 740 M 6 40-49 1:50:16.9 5:14/K
33 Michael Halbmeier Burlington 769 M 12 30-39 1:51:14.0 5:16/K
34 Rob Ciccarelli Toronto 774 M 13 30-39 1:51:57.2 5:18/K
35 Jacquie Ciccarelli Toronto 714 F 2 30-39 1:51:57.2 5:18/K
36 Colin Power Miss. 746 M 7 40-49 1:52:59.0 5:21/K
37 Melissa Legault Burlington 725 F 3 30-39 1:53:13.9 5:22/K
38 Trella Garcia Wheatley 736 F 1 2-19 1:54:22.0 5:25/K
39 Richard Helyar Guelph 791 M 5 50-59 1:54:35.4 5:26/K
40 Stella Pasion Guelph 735 F 1 40-49 1:54:59.7 5:27/K
41 Stephanie Menevissis Hamilton 801 F 2 20-29 1:55:18.0 5:28/K
42 Troy Dixon 794 M 3 20-29 1:55:30.2 5:28/K
43 Fred Wanklyn Saint Catharines 756 M 6 50-59 1:55:50.8 5:29/K
44 Ewen Cameron Oakville 755 M 14 30-39 1:56:36.2 5:32/K
45 Prasenjeet Guha Brampton 787 M 15 30-39 1:57:41.1 5:35/K
46 Genevieve Giroday-Warren Toronto 713 F 4 30-39 1:58:41.4 5:37/K
47 Brian Ouano Burlington 744 M 16 30-39 1:59:58.6 5:41/K
48 Shelley Gauthier Burlington 734 F 5 30-39 2:00:11.1 5:42/K
49 Nadia Mattar Waterdown On 726 F 2 40-49 2:00:11.1 5:42/K
50 Pamela Nixon Oakville 729 F 3 40-49 2:00:15.7 5:42/K
51 Alice Ocarroll Oakville 702 F 1 50-59 2:00:36.2 5:43/K
52 Geoff Warren 805 M 2 0- 1 2:00:40.1 5:43/K
53 Roy Holland Toronto 778 M 8 40-49 2:00:42.7 5:43/K
54 Tim Nelson Burlington 790 M 7 50-59 2:00:56.1 5:44/K
55 Jennifer Coleman Dundas 786 F 6 30-39 2:00:56.3 5:44/K
56 Maureen Robinson Toronto 724 F 7 30-39 2:01:31.6 5:46/K
57 Valerie Heffernan Mississauga 737 F 8 30-39 2:01:48.8 5:46/K
58 Audrey Bell-Peter Miississauga 706 F 2 50-59 2:02:51.6 5:49/K
59 Fahimeh Soheil Mississauga 712 F 1 60-69 2:03:03.2 5:50/K
60 Anne Hougham Guelph 704 F 4 40-49 2:04:57.7 5:55/K
61 Paul Pagani Rockwood ON 772 M 9 40-49 2:04:58.3 5:55/K
62 Kyra Paterson Waterdown 720 F 5 40-49 2:06:04.7 5:58/K
63 Manny Ferreira Amilton 767 M 8 50-59 2:06:57.0 6:01/K
64 David Hutchison Burlington 750 M 10 40-49 2:09:30.3 6:08/K
65 Collen Jones Hamilton 789 F 1 0- 1 2:09:45.9 6:09/K
66 Mona Abdel-Fatton Dundas 788 F 2 0- 1 2:09:46.0 6:09/K
67 Judith Mullen Guelph 718 F 6 40-49 2:11:12.2 6:13/K
68 Leigh Kirschner Burlington 721 F 7 40-49 2:11:49.5 6:15/K
69 Jason Smith Oakville 762 M 17 30-39 2:12:32.4 6:17/K
70 Joanna Livecchi Ridgeville 716 F 9 30-39 2:17:46.3 6:32/K
71 Cynthia Lein 796 F 10 30-39 2:19:01.0 6:35/K
72 Brandy Cubtt 792 F 3 0- 1 2:20:00.5 6:38/K
73 Becky Scholman St.catharines 707 F 11 30-39 2:20:28.3 6:39/K
74 Maggie Doerksen Grimsby 723 F 12 30-39 2:20:29.9 6:39/K
75 Corinne Caucci Stoney Creek 711 F 8 40-49 2:21:12.7 6:42/K
76 Amy May Brampton 703 F 13 30-39 2:28:31.7 7:02/K
77 Alessia Barzetti Stoney Creek 701 F 4 0- 1 2:45:05.8 7:49/K
78 Bhupinder Heer Mississauga 708 F 14 30-39 3:00:22.5 8:33/K
79 Vina Sehdev 800 F 5 0- 1 3:00:22.9 8:33/K
80 Ronald Gorospe Milton 777 M 11 40-49 3:08:33.5 8:56/K