MEC Burlington Race THREE 2015

Overall Finish List

June 20, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
15k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phillip McCatty Hamilton 280 M 17:46.3 17:46.3 3:33/K
2 Nathan Berardi Welland 213 M 19:13.5 19:13.5 3:51/K
3 Mark Fraser Hamilton 200 M 21:04.2 21:04.2 4:13/K
4 Adrienne Tearle 266 F 21:05.2 21:05.2 4:13/K
5 Tim Collins Mississauga 236 M 21:05.7 21:05.7 4:13/K
6 Patrick Roessler 276 M 21:22.1 21:22.1 4:16/K
7 Ryan Fitzsimmons 270 M 21:29.1 21:29.1 4:18/K
8 Jackson Perkins Burlington 180 M 21:39.9 21:39.9 4:20/K
9 Caroline Partner Basingstoke 35 F 21:41.6 21:41.6 4:20/K
10 Raymond Simpson 264 M 22:03.4 22:03.4 4:25/K
11 Dakota Poulter Erin 41 F 22:22.5 22:22.5 4:28/K
12 Ethan Belanger Burlington 175 M 22:30.0 22:30.0 4:30/K
13 Michael Belanger Burlington 207 M 22:30.4 22:30.4 4:30/K
14 Jing Zhou Aurora 187 M 22:37.6 22:37.6 4:31/K
15 Edward Watson Hamilton 172 M 22:45.6 22:45.6 4:33/K
16 Yaw Donkoh Kitchener 242 M 22:59.9 22:59.9 4:36/K
17 Laura Morrison 267 F 23:00.2 23:00.2 4:36/K
18 Mike Jalonen 256 M 23:09.8 23:09.8 4:38/K
19 Graham McKelvie 261 M 23:10.2 23:10.2 4:38/K
20 Steve Walker Grimsby 233 M 23:13.1 23:13.1 4:39/K
21 Lindsay Bruce Dundas 95 F 23:17.9 23:17.9 4:39/K
22 Michael Fraser Oakville 208 M 23:19.3 23:19.3 4:40/K
23 Sherab Melvin 263 F 23:19.5 23:19.5 4:40/K
24 Alasdair Rathbone 272 M 23:24.5 23:24.5 4:41/K
25 Adam Beggs Burlington 155 M 23:36.2 23:36.2 4:43/K
26 Rajinder Singh Brampton 219 M 23:42.6 23:42.6 4:44/K
27 Brian Crozier Hamilton 255 M 23:44.2 23:44.2 4:45/K
28 Chris Paduch Burlington 166 M 23:47.2 23:47.2 4:45/K
29 Sandra Tam Toronto 129 F 23:47.7 23:47.7 4:45/K
30 John Eddolls Guelph 281 M 23:54.7 23:54.7 4:47/K
31 Mattieu Bugnet 275 M 24:18.6 24:18.6 4:52/K
32 Jane Freeman 254 F 24:27.1 24:27.1 4:53/K
33 Kelley MacKenzie Oakville 82 F 24:50.3 24:50.3 4:58/K
34 Miranda Jarillo Mississauga 114 F 25:01.9 25:01.9 5:00/K
35 Caitlin Ames Burlington 162 F 25:01.9 25:01.9 5:00/K
36 Owen McLean Oakville 300 M 25:02.3 25:02.3 5:00/K
37 Chao Xiong Mississauga 164 M 25:07.2 25:07.2 5:01/K
38 Tyler Moffatt Mississauga 238 M 25:18.8 25:18.8 5:04/K
39 Rachel Drake Milton 119 F 25:22.6 25:22.6 5:04/K
40 Michael Drake Milton 209 M 25:23.0 25:23.0 5:05/K
41 Lori Golka Grimsby 541 F 25:24.0 25:24.0 5:05/K
42 Luke Christianson Woodbridge 199 M 25:24.3 25:24.3 5:05/K
43 Lior Samfiru Oakville 198 M 25:24.9 25:24.9 5:05/K
44 John Christianson Woodbridge 188 M 25:26.6 25:26.6 5:05/K
45 Patrick Harris Burlington 218 M 25:32.1 25:32.1 5:06/K
46 Tanya Poon Toronto 145 F 25:44.4 25:44.4 5:09/K
47 Jerred Costanzo Toronto 186 M 25:44.9 25:44.9 5:09/K
48 Dante Carbone Stoney Creek 170 M 26:09.0 26:09.0 5:14/K
49 Alemka Novak Hamilton 20 F 26:14.5 26:14.5 5:15/K
50 Sue Eadie Milton 141 F 26:24.9 26:24.9 5:17/K
51 Tim Griffiths Guelph 235 M 26:25.6 26:25.6 5:17/K
52 Dawn Van Englen 252 F 26:29.7 26:29.7 5:18/K
53 Lester Coloma Hamilton 245 M 26:32.7 26:32.7 5:18/K
54 Alexey Rudkovskiy Toronto 568 M 26:33.2 26:33.2 5:19/K
55 Darren Madill Dunnville 171 M 26:33.9 26:33.9 5:19/K
56 Ken Ashcroft Kitchener 194 M 26:38.7 26:38.7 5:20/K
57 Joshua Rice Racioppo Burlington 192 M 26:42.0 26:42.0 5:20/K
58 Jackie Gillberry Burlington 55 F 26:51.4 26:51.4 5:22/K
59 Caralynn Portillo Hamilton 33 F 27:22.4 27:22.4 5:28/K
60 Ryan Wallace Burlington 228 M 27:25.9 27:25.9 5:29/K
61 Chris Trudeau Toronto 165 M 27:27.3 27:27.3 5:29/K
62 Igor Radunovic Burlington 402 M 27:29.5 27:29.5 5:30/K
63 Joy Paterson Milton 68 F 27:29.7 27:29.7 5:30/K
64 Gage Jones 278 M 27:31.1 27:31.1 5:30/K
65 Ashley Haroutunian St Catherines 250 F 27:33.3 27:33.3 5:31/K
66 William Wallace Burlington 240 M 27:33.9 27:33.9 5:31/K
67 Naana Donkoh Kitchener 115 F 27:36.1 27:36.1 5:31/K
68 Katrina Auld Burlington 249 F 27:41.9 27:41.9 5:32/K
69 Shannon Eddolls Guelph 279 F 27:44.4 27:44.4 5:33/K
70 Michelle Fraser Oakville 113 F 27:49.4 27:49.4 5:34/K
71 Danielle Stirrett Kingston 42 F 27:49.7 27:49.7 5:34/K
72 Jacob Hill Oakville 181 M 27:51.9 27:51.9 5:34/K
73 Matthew Woolard Burlington 204 M 28:03.9 28:03.9 5:37/K
74 Stuart Woolard Burlington 234 M 28:06.9 28:06.9 5:37/K
75 Hannah Downey Toronto 53 F 28:10.0 28:10.0 5:38/K
76 Laura Vandenbeukel Hamilton 89 F 28:13.0 28:13.0 5:39/K
77 Xian Hong Li Mississauga 151 F 28:21.3 28:21.3 5:40/K
78 Shelley Woods Burlington 134 F 28:21.4 28:21.4 5:40/K
79 Aidan Rice Racioppo Burlington 158 M 28:25.8 28:25.8 5:41/K
80 Mary Ann Ludwig 274 F 28:35.1 28:35.1 5:43/K
81 Anna Barsky Dundas 26 F 28:50.7 28:50.7 5:46/K
82 Yichen Wang Oakville 153 F 28:55.2 28:55.2 5:47/K
83 Nick Springthorpe North York 216 M 29:07.7 29:07.7 5:49/K
84 Jamie Darling Lynden 57 F 29:08.0 29:08.0 5:50/K
85 Christine Vitez Oakville 39 F 29:08.3 29:08.3 5:50/K
86 Mark Reed Oakville 416 M 29:11.3 29:11.3 5:50/K
87 Michelle Mason London 112 F 29:14.3 29:14.3 5:51/K
88 Neil Jarvis Brantford 214 M 29:16.4 29:16.4 5:51/K
89 Jennifer Delvoie 269 F 29:24.5 29:24.5 5:53/K
90 Emily Hu Burlington 49 F 29:42.1 29:42.1 5:56/K
91 Adrian Rushforth 282 M 29:45.2 29:45.2 5:57/K
92 Heidi Cumby Waterdown 54 F 29:48.0 29:48.0 5:58/K
93 Kaden Zunti Burlington 193 M 30:05.6 30:05.6 6:01/K
94 Ann Bird 251 F 30:06.8 30:06.8 6:01/K
95 Katy Kelly 257 F 30:10.2 30:10.2 6:02/K
96 Brady Perkins Burlington 160 M 30:13.8 30:13.8 6:03/K
97 Ruth Horst Waterdown 126 F 30:15.3 30:15.3 6:03/K
98 Jack McDowell Burlington 179 M 30:21.1 30:21.1 6:04/K
99 Jessa Fitzpatrick Burlington 63 F 30:22.5 30:22.5 6:04/K
100 David Kuypers Burlington 243 M 30:24.4 30:24.4 6:05/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Sofia Kuypers Burlington 244 F 30:24.5 30:24.5 6:05/K
102 Hongjun Han Mississauga 178 M 30:30.6 30:30.6 6:06/K
103 Yolanda Fitzpatrick Burlington 154 F 30:32.0 30:32.0 6:06/K
104 Scott Maki Hamilton 230 M 30:32.9 30:32.9 6:06/K
105 Brian Ross Hamilton 161 M 30:37.4 30:37.4 6:07/K
106 Lee-Anna Sangster Mississauga 93 F 30:39.9 30:39.9 6:08/K
107 Eric McHale Burlington 174 M 30:42.0 30:42.0 6:08/K
108 Michelle Chang Oakville 110 F 30:47.8 30:47.8 6:09/K
109 Ryan Pyrke Hamilton 226 M 30:48.2 30:48.2 6:10/K
110 Jeff Sutherland Hamilton 184 M 30:48.3 30:48.3 6:10/K
111 Ryan Moreau Hamilton 225 M 30:48.3 30:48.3 6:10/K
112 Dorothea Blandford Winnipeg 45 F 30:48.9 30:48.9 6:10/K
113 Kasia Lubertowicz Burlington 75 F 30:50.1 30:50.1 6:10/K
114 Denise Pezzano Cambridge 43 F 30:53.7 30:53.7 6:11/K
115 Matthew Donison Hamilton 205 M 30:57.4 30:57.4 6:11/K
116 Sarah Lovrics Hamilton 130 F 31:00.8 31:00.8 6:12/K
117 Trish Pisek Oakville 146 F 31:12.3 31:12.3 6:14/K
118 Nick Casilla Burlington 215 M 31:19.7 31:19.7 6:16/K
119 Kimberly Sylvestre Milton 84 F 31:21.3 31:21.3 6:16/K
120 Krystal Klink 262 F 31:33.4 31:33.4 6:19/K
121 Ella Laduca Burlington 48 F 31:34.9 31:34.9 6:19/K
122 Daniel Rice Racioppo Burlington 169 M 31:38.6 31:38.6 6:20/K
123 Rick Racioppo Burlington 224 M 31:39.7 31:39.7 6:20/K
124 Hanxiang Fu Mississauga 177 M 31:42.6 31:42.6 6:20/K
125 Nino Laduca Burlington 217 M 31:43.9 31:43.9 6:21/K
126 Anne Ashcroft Kitchener 27 F 31:55.8 31:55.8 6:23/K
127 Jasmine Tong Fonthill 59 F 32:00.3 32:00.3 6:24/K
128 Rebecca Samfiru Oakville 121 F 32:09.2 32:09.2 6:26/K
129 Lindsey Sieders Hamilton 96 F 32:10.4 32:10.4 6:26/K
130 Tyler Tinamley 253 M 32:13.8 32:13.8 6:27/K
131 Tania Oerholt 273 F 32:15.5 32:15.5 6:27/K
132 Nathan Farquharson Burlington 212 M 32:17.5 32:17.5 6:27/K
133 Liam O'Neill Dundan 197 M 32:19.3 32:19.3 6:28/K
134 Sarah Elliott 265 F 32:21.8 32:21.8 6:28/K
135 Cheryl Farquharson Burlington 36 F 32:22.9 32:22.9 6:28/K
136 Mateo Pozzobon 203 M 32:46.9 32:46.9 6:33/K
137 Tammi Pozzobon Burlington 144 F 32:46.9 32:46.9 6:33/K
138 Emily Elliott 268 F 32:47.7 32:47.7 6:33/K
139 Gordon Devine Waterdown 176 M 32:54.6 32:54.6 6:35/K
140 Chris Buchanan Burlington 167 M 32:57.4 32:57.4 6:35/K
141 Kathryn Litke Grimsby 77 F 32:58.8 32:58.8 6:36/K
142 Shelley Madill Dunnville 135 F 33:08.2 33:08.2 6:38/K
143 Seth Acton 259 M 33:10.3 33:10.3 6:38/K
144 Lisa De Vries Burlington 99 F 33:14.3 33:14.3 6:39/K
145 Carla Kavinta Toronto 34 F 33:22.9 33:22.9 6:40/K
146 Larry Acton 260 M 33:35.9 33:35.9 6:43/K
147 Kaitlin Devine Waterdown 73 F 33:48.0 33:48.0 6:46/K
148 Shannon Werner Dunnville 132 F 33:49.8 33:49.8 6:46/K
149 Kerry Drake Oakville 83 F 33:56.0 33:56.0 6:47/K
150 Olivia Ko Woodbridge 118 F 33:56.4 33:56.4 6:47/K
151 Anita Ko Woodbridge 25 F 33:57.3 33:57.3 6:47/K
152 Vern MacNeil Binbrook 239 M 34:02.6 34:02.6 6:48/K
153 Katie MacNeil Hamilton 79 F 34:06.5 34:06.5 6:49/K
154 Jerome Lazatin Hamilton 185 M 34:09.9 34:09.9 6:50/K
155 Lynn MacFarlane Burlington 347 F 34:16.3 34:16.3 6:51/K
156 Kristi Durette Downey Toronto 85 F 34:22.4 34:22.4 6:52/K
157 Raymond Pan Maple 221 M 34:26.3 34:26.3 6:53/K
158 Rovena Wu Maple 124 F 34:26.4 34:26.4 6:53/K
159 Emily Westorer 440 F 34:30.9 34:30.9 6:54/K
160 Emily De Cloet Turkey Point 50 F 34:36.5 34:36.5 6:55/K
161 Laura Upcott Mississauga 88 F 34:40.5 34:40.5 6:56/K
162 Madison Wallace Burlington 104 F 34:40.9 34:40.9 6:56/K
163 Maryanne Mann Burlington 106 F 34:41.8 34:41.8 6:56/K
164 Julia Ridpath Burlington 69 F 34:43.9 34:43.9 6:57/K
165 Machiko Ito Burlington 101 F 34:44.9 34:44.9 6:57/K
166 Janet Harms Burlington 182 F 34:53.2 34:53.2 6:59/K
167 Kyle Clawsie Burlington 196 M 35:01.9 35:01.9 7:00/K
168 Joseph Posca Burlington 190 M 35:07.5 35:07.5 7:01/K
169 Michelle Wallace Burlington 111 F 35:19.4 35:19.4 7:04/K
170 Val Watson Burlington 147 F 35:41.0 35:41.0 7:08/K
171 Samantha Watson Burlington 127 F 35:41.8 35:41.8 7:08/K
172 Andrea Vander Voet Etobicoke 24 F 35:56.5 35:56.5 7:11/K
173 Aidan Hill Oakville 157 M 36:06.1 36:06.1 7:13/K
174 Whitney Hill Hagersville 150 F 36:18.9 36:18.9 7:16/K
175 Kailie Almond Burlington 72 F 36:41.0 36:41.0 7:20/K
176 Amie Almond Burlington 23 F 36:41.1 36:41.1 7:20/K
177 Jessica Gowan Georgetown 65 F 36:55.1 36:55.1 7:23/K
178 Melissa Campbell Guelph 109 F 37:07.1 37:07.1 7:25/K
179 Sean Christianson Woodbridge 231 M 37:09.0 37:09.0 7:26/K
180 Mary-Ann Bucci Hamilton 105 F 37:09.5 37:09.5 7:26/K
181 Julie Law Stoney Creek 70 F 37:09.5 37:09.5 7:26/K
182 Elizabeth Ryu Woodbridge 46 F 37:14.2 37:14.2 7:27/K
183 Laura McLean Oakville 87 F 37:17.5 37:17.5 7:27/K
184 Natalie Zazulyk 277 F 37:21.1 37:21.1 7:28/K
185 Adam Gyurkovics Burlington 156 M 37:23.5 37:23.5 7:29/K
186 Maureen McHale Burlington 107 F 37:25.5 37:25.5 7:29/K
187 Stephen Corke Toronto 232 M 37:37.3 37:37.3 7:31/K
188 Ashley Townsend Toronto 30 F 37:37.3 37:37.3 7:31/K
189 Richard Hill Oakville 223 M 37:37.9 37:37.9 7:31/K
190 Katelyn Slater Burlington 76 F 37:38.8 37:38.8 7:32/K
191 Lauryn Laduca Burlington 92 F 37:41.0 37:41.0 7:32/K
192 Donna Slater Burlington 44 F 37:43.4 37:43.4 7:33/K
193 Julie Wilson Burlington 71 F 38:00.2 38:00.2 7:36/K
194 Courtney Sanderson Hamilton 40 F 38:00.3 38:00.3 7:36/K
195 Robyn Warren Burlington 123 F 38:07.4 38:07.4 7:37/K
196 Shannon Laduca Burlington 131 F 38:11.3 38:11.3 7:38/K
197 Yashan Xu Markham 152 F 38:49.4 38:49.4 7:46/K
198 Elizabeth Devine Waterdown 47 F 39:05.9 39:05.9 7:49/K
199 Samar Battistin Burlington 128 F 39:28.8 39:28.8 7:54/K
200 Ricardo Roman Ancaster 222 M 40:05.5 40:05.5 8:01/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Sophia Roman Barrera Ancaster 137 F 40:05.8 40:05.8 8:01/K
202 Judy Shimmell Hamilton 246 F 40:06.9 40:06.9 8:01/K
203 Laura Evens 248 F 40:06.9 40:06.9 8:01/K
204 Jorjanna Maggio Burlington 67 F 40:15.6 40:15.6 8:03/K
205 Ruby Tavares Burlington 125 F 40:16.0 40:16.0 8:03/K
206 Jennifer Maggio Burlington 61 F 40:16.2 40:16.2 8:03/K
207 Whitney Yin Burlington 149 F 41:05.7 41:05.7 8:13/K
208 Talia Taylor Burlington 143 F 41:07.6 41:07.6 8:13/K
209 Georgia Wagg 271 F 41:35.9 41:35.9 8:19/K
210 Christine Vanderveen Hamilton 37 F 41:57.0 41:57.0 8:23/K
211 Laura Garrick Hamilton 86 F 42:03.3 42:03.3 8:25/K
212 Lauren Cudney Hamilton 90 F 42:03.4 42:03.4 8:25/K
213 Gabrielle Knight Freelton 51 F 42:03.5 42:03.5 8:25/K
214 Afrouz Jzadian Hamilton 19 F 42:08.9 42:08.9 8:26/K
215 Violet Miles Burlington 148 F 42:09.5 42:09.5 8:26/K
216 Nadia Mattar Burlington 116 F 42:09.6 42:09.6 8:26/K
217 Jeff Whattam Smithville 183 M 42:10.6 42:10.6 8:26/K
218 Sue Becker Toronto 140 F 42:10.7 42:10.7 8:26/K
219 William Ko Woodbridge 241 M 43:16.8 43:16.8 8:39/K
220 Andrew Ko Woodbridge 159 M 43:19.0 43:19.0 8:40/K
221 Matthew Ko Woodbridge 206 M 43:20.8 43:20.8 8:40/K
222 Jeanne Meyre Ancaster 60 F 45:03.3 45:03.3 9:01/K
223 Christine Meyre Ancaster 38 F 45:03.7 45:03.7 9:01/K
224 Amanda Jang Hamilton 22 F 46:10.1 46:10.1 9:14/K
225 Katie McCabe Hamilton 78 F 46:10.3 46:10.3 9:14/K
226 Candace Taylor-Baptiste Brampton 384 F 46:56.4 46:56.4 9:23/K
227 Katherine Lachcik 258 F 48:34.5 48:34.5 9:43/K
228 Ramon Kavinta Toronto 220 M 48:47.3 48:47.3 9:45/K
229 Lisa Gibbs Hamilton 98 F 48:49.4 48:49.4 9:46/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Toms Black Toronto 434 M 36:37.0 36:37.0 3:40/K
2 Geoff Michalak Burlington 394 M 38:08.2 38:08.2 3:49/K
3 Prasheel Gopal Burlington 427 M 38:09.3 38:09.3 3:49/K
4 Jamie Harms Burlington 406 M 39:29.5 39:29.5 3:57/K
5 Jacob McDonald Binbrook 404 M 40:20.0 40:20.0 4:02/K
6 Gary Johnson 449 M 42:01.4 42:01.4 4:12/K
7 Gerardo Jarillo Mississauga 396 M 42:50.1 42:50.1 4:17/K
8 Geoffrey Rivers Burlington 395 M 43:27.0 43:27.0 4:21/K
9 Scott Fairley Hamilton 430 M 43:27.2 43:27.2 4:21/K
10 Henry Hubers Burlington 398 M 43:39.1 43:39.1 4:22/K
11 Keith Mantesso Oakville 412 M 43:40.2 43:40.2 4:22/K
12 Richard Bailey Toronto 428 M 43:53.7 43:53.7 4:23/K
13 Rob Finlay Burlington 429 M 43:58.3 43:58.3 4:24/K
14 Kevin Dennison Cambridge 414 M 45:19.4 45:19.4 4:32/K
15 Ken Slagter Freelton 413 M 45:29.7 45:29.7 4:33/K
16 Owen Demers St. Catharines 425 M 46:09.9 46:09.9 4:37/K
17 Mike Vitez Oakville 421 M 46:49.1 46:49.1 4:41/K
18 Ian Clarke Toronto 401 M 47:18.8 47:18.8 4:44/K
19 Francisco Gamez Arcaya Oakville 392 M 48:10.5 48:10.5 4:49/K
20 Tom Thea Wolfe Ancaster 433 M 48:13.3 48:13.3 4:49/K
21 Dustin Vieler 441 M 48:28.2 48:28.2 4:51/K
22 Jerry Sapa Oakville 408 M 48:29.6 48:29.6 4:51/K
23 Chelsea Gabel 442 F 48:57.6 48:57.6 4:54/K
24 Charles Deng Mississauga 385 M 49:51.8 49:51.8 4:59/K
25 David Thiffault Burlington 390 M 50:04.6 50:04.6 5:00/K
26 Kate Sanderson RR 2 Lynden 333 F 50:30.0 50:30.0 5:03/K
27 Barbara McLean Ross Hamilton 305 F 50:34.3 50:34.3 5:03/K
28 Marisa Young Hamilton 349 F 50:42.9 50:42.9 5:04/K
29 Rachel Shaye Oakville 355 F 51:42.2 51:42.2 5:10/K
30 Sarah Merriam Burlington 366 F 51:42.3 51:42.3 5:10/K
31 Anne Dean Oakville 506 F 51:47.1 51:47.1 5:11/K
32 Bill Hatch 445 M 51:55.7 51:55.7 5:12/K
33 Hugh Ziernik Milton 400 M 51:56.5 51:56.5 5:12/K
34 Brenda Maher 438 F 52:11.3 52:11.3 5:13/K
35 Blair Adams Kitchener 382 M 52:36.0 52:36.0 5:16/K
36 Vivian Moser Hamilton 378 F 52:55.6 52:55.6 5:18/K
37 Christina Hassey Burlington 311 F 53:30.5 53:30.5 5:21/K
38 Lisa Babcock Toronto 346 F 53:32.8 53:32.8 5:21/K
39 Heather Elliott Brantford 320 F 53:42.0 53:42.0 5:22/K
40 Tania Infante Burlington 373 F 53:44.4 53:44.4 5:22/K
41 Brock Horton 448 M 53:54.6 53:54.6 5:23/K
42 Rebecca Lewis St. Catharines 357 F 53:57.8 53:57.8 5:24/K
43 Kelly Smith Port Colborne 337 F 54:38.9 54:38.9 5:28/K
44 Taryn Woodnotesaberwing Brantford 374 F 54:44.4 54:44.4 5:28/K
45 Celine Tarrant 439 F 54:53.9 54:53.9 5:29/K
46 Andrew Rivers Maple 381 M 55:24.8 55:24.8 5:32/K
47 Jamie Moore Ancaster 405 M 55:45.4 55:45.4 5:35/K
48 Katisha Rasheed Toronto 334 F 55:55.7 55:55.7 5:36/K
49 Mo Demers Fonthill 351 F 56:11.3 56:11.3 5:37/K
50 Leanne MacSai Port Colborne 341 F 56:20.5 56:20.5 5:38/K
51 Sarah Van Geffen Dundas 364 F 56:25.1 56:25.1 5:39/K
52 Kim McCurlie Burlington 339 F 56:55.0 56:55.0 5:42/K
53 Stephen Dykstra Guelph 432 M 57:04.1 57:04.1 5:42/K
54 Rochelle Alexander Oakville 359 F 57:06.3 57:06.3 5:43/K
55 Dave Clancy Guelph 389 M 57:19.7 57:19.7 5:44/K
56 Julius Daquioag St. Catharines 411 M 57:34.7 57:34.7 5:45/K
57 Glen Sharp Niagara Falls 397 M 57:46.8 57:46.8 5:47/K
58 Marianna Clayton Stoney Creek 348 F 57:47.4 57:47.4 5:47/K
59 Kala McDonald Binbrook 332 F 58:04.6 58:04.6 5:48/K
60 Hubert Miecznikowski Hamilton 399 M 58:22.4 58:22.4 5:50/K
61 Brandi Roberts Niagara Falls 307 F 58:29.3 58:29.3 5:51/K
62 Gwen Springford Dundas 319 F 58:34.5 58:34.5 5:51/K
63 Breanne Finance Hamilton 308 F 58:35.2 58:35.2 5:52/K
64 Morris Pezzano Cambridge 422 M 58:37.8 58:37.8 5:52/K
65 Jennifer Aubertin Burlington 327 F 58:39.3 58:39.3 5:52/K
66 Jenn Blue Burlington 325 F 58:44.0 58:44.0 5:52/K
67 Alicia Pierce 451 F 59:09.6 59:09.6 5:55/K
68 Sarah McGarr Oakville 365 F 59:19.3 59:19.3 5:56/K
69 Sam Cussen Oakville 360 F 59:35.2 59:35.2 5:58/K
70 Sean Bureau Oakville 431 M 59:35.2 59:35.2 5:58/K
71 Heather Chan Kitchener 321 F 59:35.7 59:35.7 5:58/K
72 Suparna Bhasin Oakville 371 F 59:35.8 59:35.8 5:58/K
73 Mary Crammer Byns 450 F 1:00:17.3 1:00:17.3 6:02/K
74 Kyra Marunchak Ancaster 340 F 1:00:59.6 1:00:59.6 6:06/K
75 Catherine Richer-Mullen Hillsburgh 309 F 1:01:39.2 1:01:39.2 6:10/K
76 Jason Mullen Hillsburgh 407 M 1:01:39.4 1:01:39.4 6:10/K
77 Nick Verissimo Brampton 424 M 1:02:01.3 1:02:01.3 6:12/K
78 Marsha Kooiman Burlington 350 F 1:02:03.2 1:02:03.2 6:12/K
79 Adam Meyre Ancaster 380 M 1:02:26.4 1:02:26.4 6:15/K
80 Samantha Ford Burlington 361 F 1:02:29.4 1:02:29.4 6:15/K
81 Tina Fetner Hamilton 375 F 1:02:44.2 1:02:44.2 6:16/K
82 Shannon Corstorphine Guelph 367 F 1:02:50.3 1:02:50.3 6:17/K
83 Letitia Beatty Grimsby 342 F 1:03:02.8 1:03:02.8 6:18/K
84 Susan Harries Oakville 372 F 1:03:36.1 1:03:36.1 6:22/K
85 Elaine Lee Grimsby 313 F 1:03:49.0 1:03:49.0 6:23/K
86 Catherine Robertson 447 F 1:03:52.6 1:03:52.6 6:23/K
87 Jill Chong Oakville 329 F 1:03:53.2 1:03:53.2 6:23/K
88 Tracey Kunzli Burlington 376 F 1:04:27.6 1:04:27.6 6:27/K
89 Jamie Alexander Burlington 437 M 1:04:40.9 1:04:40.9 6:28/K
90 Michael Saunders North York 420 M 1:05:24.7 1:05:24.7 6:32/K
91 Alexandra Lopes Burlington 301 F 1:05:24.8 1:05:24.8 6:32/K
92 Alieh Roozikhah Toronto 302 F 1:05:49.7 1:05:49.7 6:35/K
93 Jane Savage Dundas 324 F 1:06:10.8 1:06:10.8 6:37/K
94 Jennifer Wieclawski Burlington 326 F 1:06:34.9 1:06:34.9 6:39/K
95 Rimma Barinshteyn Aurora 358 F 1:07:28.3 1:07:28.3 6:45/K
96 Tracy Tam-Lo Mississauga 377 F 1:07:59.1 1:07:59.1 6:48/K
97 Mark Dennison Cambridge 417 M 1:08:02.0 1:08:02.0 6:48/K
98 Lianna Harrington Oakville 343 F 1:08:12.9 1:08:12.9 6:49/K
99 Chelsey Sneath St Catharines 310 F 1:09:07.9 1:09:07.9 6:55/K
100 Bob Kovacs Beamsville 383 M 1:09:08.7 1:09:08.7 6:55/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Soula Rozic Milton 370 F 1:09:21.9 1:09:21.9 6:56/K
102 Christopher Blanchard Burlington 387 M 1:09:36.6 1:09:36.6 6:58/K
103 Isobel Fraser Burlington 322 F 1:09:36.6 1:09:36.6 6:58/K
104 Michelle Belleau 443 F 1:10:40.1 1:10:40.1 7:04/K
105 Tracey Belleau 444 F 1:11:31.5 1:11:31.5 7:09/K
106 Natalie Dykstra Guelph 352 F 1:12:09.3 1:12:09.3 7:13/K
107 Russell Efendiev 446 M 1:12:32.6 1:12:32.6 7:15/K
108 Joan Alva Mississauga 330 F 1:12:32.7 1:12:32.7 7:15/K
109 Elizabeth Atkins Burlington 315 F 1:13:01.3 1:13:01.3 7:18/K
110 Esta Halliday Burlington 316 F 1:13:01.4 1:13:01.4 7:18/K
111 Kailyn Mitchell Burlington 331 F 1:13:56.5 1:13:56.5 7:24/K
112 Deanna Tigani Waterdown 312 F 1:14:17.1 1:14:17.1 7:26/K
113 Natasha Parris Milton 353 F 1:19:13.5 1:19:13.5 7:55/K
114 Lisa Halsall Georgetown 345 F 1:20:32.6 1:20:32.6 8:03/K
115 Sherry Taylor-Baptiste Bramalea 369 F 1:22:10.5 1:22:10.5 8:13/K
116 Sheila Taylor Hamilton 368 F 1:28:10.3 1:28:10.3 8:49/K
Top  

15k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Sorbara 808 M 51:05.9 51:05.9 3:24/K
2 Vaughn Ridley Welland 595 M 1:03:36.0 1:03:36.0 4:14/K
3 Baoshi Sun Waterloo 570 M 1:03:44.9 1:03:44.9 4:15/K
4 Dave McLean Oakville 573 M 1:07:07.6 1:07:07.6 4:28/K
5 Glen Pierce 839 M 1:07:18.9 1:07:18.9 4:29/K
6 Dennis Van Gerven Orangeville 574 M 1:07:29.7 1:07:29.7 4:30/K
7 Kerrie Adams Port Dover 338 F 1:07:48.0 1:07:48.0 4:31/K
8 Katharine Christopoulos Burlington 533 F 1:08:11.1 1:08:11.1 4:33/K
9 Karim Rahim Toronto 579 M 1:09:23.2 1:09:23.2 4:38/K
10 Martin Szydidwski Burlington 201 M 1:10:28.3 1:10:28.3 4:42/K
11 Kerry O'Flaherty Oakville 536 F 1:10:38.3 1:10:38.3 4:43/K
12 Danielle Ryzer Richmond Hill 516 F 1:12:32.7 1:12:32.7 4:50/K
13 Angela Besanger Waterdown 504 F 1:13:43.1 1:13:43.1 4:55/K
14 Andrew Heald Burlington 569 M 1:13:54.2 1:13:54.2 4:56/K
15 Scott Gowan Georgetown 593 M 1:15:36.5 1:15:36.5 5:02/K
16 Matthew Ballyk Hamilton 584 M 1:15:39.5 1:15:39.5 5:03/K
17 James Howell 814 M 1:15:50.9 1:15:50.9 5:03/K
18 Derek Downes 815 M 1:16:19.3 1:16:19.3 5:05/K
19 Michael Halbmeier Burlington 586 M 1:17:09.7 1:17:09.7 5:09/K
20 Boris Solano Toronto 571 M 1:17:11.7 1:17:11.7 5:09/K
21 Sara Varga-Pagliaro Kitchener 555 F 1:20:21.4 1:20:21.4 5:21/K
22 Laurent Pinci Burlington 582 M 1:20:21.9 1:20:21.9 5:21/K
23 Margit Feledi Toronto 544 F 1:20:45.1 1:20:45.1 5:23/K
24 Denise Bondi Caledon 519 F 1:20:47.2 1:20:47.2 5:23/K
25 Aaron Springford Dundas 566 M 1:20:51.4 1:20:51.4 5:23/K
26 Victoria Connor Toronto 561 F 1:20:51.8 1:20:51.8 5:23/K
27 Lori Desjardine Burlington 542 F 1:20:58.7 1:20:58.7 5:24/K
28 Vikky Qi Toronto 564 F 1:22:00.3 1:22:00.3 5:28/K
29 Stella Pasion Guelph 558 F 1:22:26.4 1:22:26.4 5:30/K
30 Meredith Rose Bolton 547 F 1:23:01.2 1:23:01.2 5:32/K
31 Greg Marshal Burlington 899 M 1:23:45.3 1:23:45.3 5:35/K
32 Kit Maquerme Richmond Hill 581 M 1:24:29.3 1:24:29.3 5:38/K
33 Eva Chan Mississauga 523 F 1:25:11.1 1:25:11.1 5:41/K
34 Claudia Blandford London 514 F 1:25:21.6 1:25:21.6 5:41/K
35 Catherine Cino Hamilton 508 F 1:25:23.1 1:25:23.1 5:42/K
36 Midori Buechli Hamilton 549 F 1:25:24.8 1:25:24.8 5:42/K
37 Ray Viloria Brampton 588 M 1:25:52.5 1:25:52.5 5:43/K
38 Karen Woodfield Mississauga 532 F 1:26:05.5 1:26:05.5 5:44/K
39 Edwin Betancur 817 M 1:26:29.6 1:26:29.6 5:46/K
40 Lynne Prout St. Catharines 543 F 1:26:31.0 1:26:31.0 5:46/K
41 Lisa Liu Brampton 539 F 1:26:34.2 1:26:34.2 5:46/K
42 Helen Arsicot 818 F 1:26:38.7 1:26:38.7 5:47/K
43 Sandra Hua Mississauga 553 F 1:26:55.9 1:26:55.9 5:48/K
44 Victoria Sawatsky Hamilton 563 F 1:27:41.4 1:27:41.4 5:51/K
45 Jeremie Clarke Oakville 576 M 1:27:41.4 1:27:41.4 5:51/K
46 Maria Spears Oakville 545 F 1:27:58.3 1:27:58.3 5:52/K
47 Manny Ferreira Hamilton 583 M 1:27:59.1 1:27:59.1 5:52/K
48 Ron Phillips Mississauga 590 M 1:28:45.8 1:28:45.8 5:55/K
49 Wendy Burke Hamilton 598 F 1:29:54.2 1:29:54.2 6:00/K
50 Michelle Weirenga Stoney Creek 548 F 1:30:10.0 1:30:10.0 6:01/K
51 Deb Lowther Burlington 518 F 1:30:11.9 1:30:11.9 6:01/K
52 Chantal Gauthier Burlington 509 F 1:30:12.6 1:30:12.6 6:01/K
53 Shannessa Berthelotte Cambridge 802 F 1:30:28.6 1:30:28.6 6:02/K
54 Kelly Pejic Milton 534 F 1:30:49.3 1:30:49.3 6:03/K
55 Sandy Bruce Burlington 554 F 1:31:04.0 1:31:04.0 6:04/K
56 Yuliya Slavnova Toronto 565 F 1:31:24.1 1:31:24.1 6:06/K
57 Daryl Hann Toronto 517 F 1:32:12.5 1:32:12.5 6:09/K
58 Vicki D'Aurizio 821 F 1:32:31.9 1:32:31.9 6:10/K
59 Sydney Acton Toronto 559 F 1:32:47.9 1:32:47.9 6:11/K
60 Pat Butler Port Dover 551 F 1:32:52.0 1:32:52.0 6:11/K
61 Robin Mech 826 F 1:33:40.7 1:33:40.7 6:15/K
62 Kim Agostino 809 F 1:33:40.7 1:33:40.7 6:15/K
63 Xianghu Cheng Markham 596 M 1:34:14.8 1:34:14.8 6:17/K
64 Denise Acton Toronto 520 F 1:34:24.9 1:34:24.9 6:18/K
65 Jessica Petta Stoney Creek 531 F 1:34:58.8 1:34:58.8 6:20/K
66 Christina Borges Carlisle 512 F 1:36:23.8 1:36:23.8 6:26/K
67 Elisa Martone Oakville 521 F 1:36:24.4 1:36:24.4 6:26/K
68 Hong Liu Mississauga 525 F 1:37:21.1 1:37:21.1 6:29/K
69 Chris Paisley Oakville 511 F 1:39:04.9 1:39:04.9 6:36/K
70 Melissa Dhillon Kitchener 546 F 1:39:13.8 1:39:13.8 6:37/K
71 Sonja Broadbent Burlington 136 F 1:39:27.7 1:39:27.7 6:38/K
72 Jennifer Yates Burlington 529 F 1:39:27.7 1:39:27.7 6:38/K
73 Janelle Wallace Mississauga 527 F 1:41:40.2 1:41:40.2 6:47/K
74 Liz Catalli Ballinafad 540 F 1:42:03.7 1:42:03.7 6:48/K
75 Kelly Eubank Ottawa 535 F 1:42:51.0 1:42:51.0 6:51/K
76 Jessica Combate 834 F 1:43:14.2 1:43:14.2 6:53/K
77 Anita Novakovic Stoney Creek 505 F 1:43:25.4 1:43:25.4 6:54/K
78 Sharon Crowe Oakville 557 F 1:43:56.3 1:43:56.3 6:56/K
79 Rebecca Russell Courtice 552 F 1:45:21.3 1:45:21.3 7:01/K
80 Saratha Smith Courtice 556 F 1:45:21.7 1:45:21.7 7:01/K
81 Claudia Nakhla Hamilton 513 F 1:45:51.2 1:45:51.2 7:03/K
82 Fady Nakhla Hamilton 575 M 1:46:24.2 1:46:24.2 7:06/K
83 Cassandra Maerz Powell 507 F 1:52:32.2 1:52:32.2 7:30/K
84 Abhinav Goyal Columbus 567 M 1:53:59.8 1:53:59.8 7:36/K