MEC Burlington Race THREE 2016

Overall Finish List

May 21, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
21.1k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Travis Mann St Marys 70 M 1 Top Fin 17:23.6
2 Larry Bradley Mississauga 74 42 M 2 Top Fin 17:40.2
3 Murray Wilson Hamilton 295 24 M 3 Top Fin 18:41.1
4 Raymond Simpson Toronto 936 51 M 1 Male 0-99 19:25.4
5 Prasheel Gopal Burlington 234 31 M 2 Male 0-99 19:25.8
6 Juan Ignacio Senisterra Hamilton 277 31 M 3 Male 0-99 19:33.7
7 Shane Van Rensen London 289 26 M 4 Male 0-99 19:56.5
8 Shawn Chisholm Hamilton 75 52 M 5 Male 0-99 20:26.5
9 Andrew Novini Mississauga 263 62 M 6 Male 0-99 20:50.8
10 Travis Casagrande Hamilton 29 32 M 7 Male 0-99 21:10.5
11 Nathan Simanavicius Burlington 279 15 M 8 Male 0-99 21:12.2
12 Malcolm McLean Hamilton 257 17 M 9 Male 0-99 21:19.3
13 Paul Spadafora Woodbridge 81 27 M 10 Male 0-99 21:21.9
14 Trevor Oleniuk Winnipeg 264 30 M 11 Male 0-99 21:29.7
15 Eric Monteith Bulrington 259 13 M 12 Male 0-99 21:56.4
16 Dan Culligan Oakville 225 43 M 13 Male 0-99 22:01.0
17 Kevin Straube Brampton 283 18 M 14 Male 0-99 22:17.6
18 Jamie Launder Waterdown 83 45 M 15 Male 0-99 22:17.9
19 Thomas Straube Brampton 282 52 M 16 Male 0-99 22:25.2
20 Beth Derouin Campbellville 728 27 F 1 Top Fin 22:38.6
21 Adrienne Tearle Hamilton 201 36 F 2 Top Fin 22:42.9
22 Anthony Simanavicius Burlington 278 58 M 17 Male 0-99 23:11.7
23 Dale Cooley Fort Erie 69 53 M 18 Male 0-99 23:15.1
24 Jacob Hill Oakville 239 13 M 19 Male 0-99 23:40.4
25 Robert Kuruc Stoney Creek 243 43 M 20 Male 0-99 23:43.0
26 Kevin Hutchinson Morriston 41 54 M 21 Male 0-99 23:43.7
27 Lindsay Bruce Dundas 115 24 F 3 Top Fin 23:43.8
28 Stephanie Menevissis Hamilton 962 25 F 1 Female 0-99 23:50.0
29 Thomas Tushingham Whitby 288 74 M 22 Male 0-99 23:52.7
30 Felipe Ruan Dundas 275 50 M 23 Male 0-99 24:07.5
31 Erik Jenson Hamilton 240 39 M 24 Male 0-99 24:10.9
32 Pierre Mihok Markham 78 61 M 25 Male 0-99 24:19.4
33 Michael Geraghty Hamilton ON 73 61 M 26 Male 0-99 24:20.0
34 Michael Reidy Fergus 270 68 M 27 Male 0-99 24:23.0
35 Michelle Monteith Bulrington 167 48 F 2 Female 0-99 24:30.3
36 Simon Wilmot Hamilton 294 37 M 28 Male 0-99 24:37.1
37 Bob Bruce Severn 218 55 M 29 Male 0-99 24:38.8
38 Stephen Nolan Burlington 262 0 M 30 Male 0-99 24:42.8
39 Kyle MacDonald Hamilton 248 20 M 31 Male 0-99 24:58.9
40 Laura Evans St Catharines 141 34 F 3 Female 0-99 25:03.3
41 Nathan MacDonald Burlington 249 12 M 32 Male 0-99 25:03.4
42 Richard Badali Toronto (downtown) 216 49 M 33 Male 0-99 25:07.7
43 Jessica Besaw Toronto 112 25 F 4 Female 0-99 25:17.2
44 Aidan Hill Oakville 238 11 M 34 Male 0-99 25:29.2
45 Claudia Villalon Stevensville 88 F 5 Female 0-99 25:38.1
46 Ogi Milankovic Hamilton 258 28 M 35 Male 0-99 25:47.6
47 Asad Keshavji St Catharines 84 36 M 36 Male 0-99 25:51.2
48 Serg Chtcherbakov Oakville 224 52 M 37 Male 0-99 26:03.4
49 Brittany Marriott Stoney Creek 164 27 F 6 Female 0-99 26:05.4
50 Aiden Rice Racioppo 82 0 M 38 Male 0-99 26:07.1
51 Joshua Rice Racioppo Burlington 271 7 M 39 Male 0-99 26:08.7
52 Jon Norgard Burlington 38 M 40 Male 0-99 26:34.5
53 Derek MacDonald Burlington 250 45 M 41 Male 0-99 26:37.6
54 Tyler Mac Burlington 246 11 M 42 Male 0-99 26:37.6
55 Michael McGowan Oakville 254 40 M 43 Male 0-99 26:52.4
56 Aaron Stevenson Burlington 281 50 M 44 Male 0-99 26:59.4
57 Paul Psutka Beamsville 267 44 M 45 Male 0-99 27:06.7
58 Jim Pickering Burlington 266 57 M 46 Male 0-99 27:27.1
59 Karen Ward Oakville 206 51 F 7 Female 0-99 27:31.3
60 Brian McCluskey Ancaster 251 62 M 47 Male 0-99 27:47.8
61 Peter Juknys London 241 64 M 48 Male 0-99 27:51.4
62 John Carroll Oakville 80 75 M 49 Male 0-99 27:56.2
63 Kirk Peart Mississauga 265 43 M 50 Male 0-99 27:59.4
64 Marcos Lima Gruta 245 0 M 51 Male 0-99 28:03.1
65 Micheal Burch Nepean 219 60 M 52 Male 0-99 28:06.7
66 Jason Kennedy Oakville 871 39 M 53 Male 0-99 28:11.9
67 Kevin McGowan Hamilton 255 38 M 54 Male 0-99 28:24.2
68 Kelly Harris St. Catharines 145 24 F 8 Female 0-99 28:26.6
69 Paris Castellanos Hamilton 223 0 M 55 Male 0-99 28:28.0
70 Gerard Scheepers North York 276 34 M 56 Male 0-99 28:36.2
71 Christine Oliver Guelph 174 35 F 9 Female 0-99 28:39.7
72 Janet Lapierre London 159 35 F 10 Female 0-99 28:41.5
73 Roberto Corda Hamilton 71 52 M 57 Male 0-99 28:43.4
74 Nick Gracan Mississauga 235 37 M 58 Male 0-99 28:49.9
75 Jennifer Niewojt Burlington 273 35 F 11 Female 0-99 28:56.9
76 Marcel Faulkner Hamilton 231 59 M 59 Male 0-99 28:57.4
77 Bel„©n Murch St Catharines 170 29 F 12 Female 0-99 28:58.0
78 Michael Migus Toronto 79 37 M 60 Male 0-99 29:10.8
79 Nathan Ricketts Hamilton 274 26 M 61 Male 0-99 29:12.2
80 Carla Ricketts Ancaster 184 54 F 13 Female 0-99 29:13.2
81 Renata Klander Mississauga 153 32 F 14 Female 0-99 29:13.8
82 Julius Daquioag St. Catharines 227 44 M 62 Male 0-99 29:17.4
83 Danita Stevenson Burlington 197 47 F 15 Female 0-99 29:20.5
84 Ingrid Huizing Toronto 148 30 F 16 Female 0-99 29:21.6
85 Julia Kellner Dundas 151 54 F 17 Female 0-99 29:30.0
86 Justin Ferns Mississauga 848 34 M 63 Male 0-99 29:32.9
87 Dave Watson Hamilton 300 M 64 Male 0-99 29:37.4
88 Carina Straube Brampton 199 20 F 18 Female 0-99 29:44.1
89 Alexander Ferrett Burlington 232 28 M 65 Male 0-99 29:46.5
90 Janice Rischke Dundas 185 64 F 19 Female 0-99 29:54.9
91 Ann-Marie Burton Burlington 119 40 F 20 Female 0-99 30:01.5
92 Joy White Dundas 208 59 F 21 Female 0-99 30:03.0
93 Andrea Wilmot Hamilton 209 32 F 22 Female 0-99 30:04.6
94 Ian Swance Burlington 284 45 M 66 Male 0-99 30:06.6
95 Suzanne Anthony-Lafrance Burlington 105 41 F 23 Female 0-99 30:07.3
96 Stephanie Dobson Etobicoke 137 29 F 24 Female 0-99 30:07.9
97 Miles Anderson Hamilton 215 29 M 67 Male 0-99 30:08.0
98 Elizabeth Simpson Hamilton 195 27 F 25 Female 0-99 30:15.7
99 Bob Caie Oakville 220 50 M 68 Male 0-99 30:17.5
100 Andrea Settimi Hamilton 193 24 F 26 Female 0-99 30:17.8
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Heather Brunt Burlington 116 49 F 27 Female 0-99 30:20.9
102 Marianna Burch Nepean 118 53 F 28 Female 0-99 30:22.3
103 Halgan Ahmed Ajax 102 26 F 29 Female 0-99 30:24.7
104 Erin Gaiger Burlington 741 33 F 30 Female 0-99 30:25.7
105 Sarah Clarke Mount Hope 127 32 F 31 Female 0-99 30:30.8
106 Holly Daniel Oakville 132 22 F 32 Female 0-99 30:35.5
107 Breanne Reibl Grimsby 182 27 F 33 Female 0-99 30:39.9
108 Hannah Wisdom Dundas 210 45 F 34 Female 0-99 30:42.6
109 Rosalia Straube Brampton 198 55 F 35 Female 0-99 30:50.6
110 Rick Dubecki Burlington 229 63 M 69 Male 0-99 30:52.0
111 Heather Quinn Hamilton 179 25 F 36 Female 0-99 31:01.6
112 Aryan Kapur Oakville 242 14 M 70 Male 0-99 31:02.8
113 Christine Bullock Burlington 117 46 F 37 Female 0-99 31:05.0
114 Alex Vukelich Hamilton 290 32 M 71 Male 0-99 31:12.9
115 Michael Harp Brantford 236 35 M 72 Male 0-99 31:16.4
116 Joanne Gibson Hamilton 142 46 F 38 Female 0-99 31:16.7
117 Magie Kennedy Oakville 152 0 F 39 Female 0-99 31:18.7
118 Jr Gauthier Burlington 853 31 M 73 Male 0-99 31:23.9
119 Benny Lee 20 244 41 M 74 Male 0-99 31:29.0
120 Adrienne Kennedy Toronto 25 33 F 40 Female 0-99 31:29.8
121 Shawna Tremblay Dundas 204 40 F 41 Female 0-99 32:01.9
122 Monika Sostaric Hamilton 196 26 F 42 Female 0-99 32:07.0
123 Alex Salaguistang Woodbridge 23 50 M 75 Male 0-99 32:19.8
124 Alyssa Abbott Hamilton 101 28 F 43 Female 0-99 32:22.6
125 Alexandra Close 128 0 F 44 Female 0-99 32:46.0
126 Meagan Byrne Hamilton 120 34 F 45 Female 0-99 32:47.3
127 Sarah Jackson Kitchener 149 32 F 46 Female 0-99 32:52.0
128 Dawn Boardman Hamilton 709 36 F 47 Female 0-99 32:52.9
129 Daniel Rice Racioppo Burlington 272 11 M 76 Male 0-99 32:53.6
130 Rick Racioppo Burlington 268 45 M 77 Male 0-99 32:54.3
131 Teng Teng Zhang Burlington 213 27 F 48 Female 0-99 32:56.4
132 Valerie Isowa Hamilton 329 43 F 49 Female 0-99 33:07.7
133 Andra Sydorko-Flock Hamilton 804 0 F 50 Female 0-99 33:07.8
134 Basia Sapa Oakville 190 9 F 51 Female 0-99 33:07.9
135 Christopher Mock Cambridge 887 23 M 78 Male 0-99 33:08.5
136 Saakshi Joshi Mississauga 751 22 F 52 Female 0-99 33:12.6
137 Mathew Moore Newmarket 261 50 M 79 Male 0-99 33:20.7
138 Mirela Teodor Hamilton 202 41 F 53 Female 0-99 33:33.7
139 Angela Wu Oakville 211 24 F 54 Female 0-99 33:37.8
140 Gemma Santos Oakville 188 0 F 55 Female 0-99 33:38.8
141 Jessica Kott Waterdown 154 34 F 56 Female 0-99 33:49.2
142 Karen Thorburn Waterdown 203 32 F 57 Female 0-99 33:51.7
143 Crystal Armstrong` Hamilton 106 51 F 58 Female 0-99 34:02.0
144 Courtney Morgan London 168 27 F 59 Female 0-99 34:02.2
145 Heather Zelisko Stoney Creek 212 36 F 60 Female 0-99 34:14.6
146 Stephan Zelisko Stoney Creek 297 7 M 80 Male 0-99 34:14.7
147 Isabel Bayer Burlington 109 47 F 61 Female 0-99 34:21.4
148 Ann Cassidy Toronto 717 33 F 62 Female 0-99 34:25.4
149 Ula Sapa Oakville 191 6 F 63 Female 0-99 34:25.5
150 Nicole Boere London 113 18 F 64 Female 0-99 34:45.1
151 Adriana Lima Gruta 161 0 F 65 Female 0-99 34:46.0
152 Mia Kamani London 150 13 F 66 Female 0-99 34:56.8
153 Rajini Naidoo Toronto 171 35 F 67 Female 0-99 34:59.7
154 Anna Sapa Oakville 189 42 F 68 Female 0-99 35:17.9
155 Alana MacDougall Waterloo 765 29 F 69 Female 0-99 35:20.7
156 Will Thorburn Waterdown 286 30 M 81 Male 0-99 35:44.1
157 Jessica McClemens Hamilton 165 30 F 70 Female 0-99 36:10.1
158 Richard Hill Oakville 237 0 M 82 Male 0-99 36:13.4
159 Judy Shimmell Hamilton 87 51 F 71 Female 0-99 36:52.5
160 Thorel Beckett Burlington 110 57 F 72 Female 0-99 36:57.1
161 Cathy O'Neil Hamilton 175 53 F 73 Female 0-99 36:58.1
162 Trish Sawatzky Burlington 192 61 F 74 Female 0-99 37:36.2
163 Lisa Dicarmine Brantford 136 32 F 75 Female 0-99 37:37.7
164 Andrea Dreznjak Oakville 228 27 M 83 Male 0-99 37:47.3
165 Chelsea Henry Burlington 146 29 F 76 Female 0-99 37:59.9
166 Tonya Enns Dundas 140 25 F 77 Female 0-99 38:07.2
167 Oljana Protic Stoney Creek 178 29 F 78 Female 0-99 38:10.3
168 Gabriel Teodor Hamilton 285 41 M 84 Male 0-99 38:39.4
169 Joanne Lojko Barrie 162 46 F 79 Female 0-99 39:09.2
170 Lyne Rosenkrantz Hamilton 186 49 F 80 Female 0-99 39:09.6
171 Sorina Du Toit Oakville 138 37 F 81 Female 0-99 39:27.0
172 Tyler Adamson Cambridge 214 24 M 85 Male 0-99 39:33.6
173 Robyn Carey Burlington 123 23 F 82 Female 0-99 39:42.1
174 Mandi Clark Hamilton 126 41 F 83 Female 0-99 40:18.2
175 Traci English London 139 44 F 84 Female 0-99 40:30.8
176 Jane Munro Burlington 169 43 F 85 Female 0-99 40:31.3
177 Mark Montgomery Burlington 260 26 M 86 Male 0-99 40:38.1
178 Patricia Roy Oakville 187 40 F 86 Female 0-99 40:53.1
179 Leslie Wato Hamilton 207 28 F 87 Female 0-99 41:52.7
180 Ivonne Castillo Kitchener 298 F 88 Female 0-99 42:43.0
181 Patti Reid Burlington 183 57 F 89 Female 0-99 42:49.8
182 Bastian Radrigan Dundas 86 11 M 87 Male 0-99 43:18.0
183 Karen Pearson Oakville 176 0 F 90 Female 0-99 43:27.3
184 Katie Clarke Dundas 85 F 91 Female 0-99 43:27.4
185 Archana Raina Oakville 181 0 F 92 Female 0-99 44:23.8
186 Avesh Raina Oakville 72 46 M 88 Male 0-99 44:23.9
187 Sherry Taylor-Baptiste Brampton 200 54 F 93 Female 0-99 48:34.4
188 Wray McLean Dunnville 76 68 M 89 Male 0-99 51:51.3
189 Steve Walker Grimsby 291 58 M 90 Male 0-99 1:55:09.0
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Itamar Zilberman Vaughan 914 20 M 1 Top Fin 36:19.1
2 Adam Sunavsky Hannon 903 0 M 2 Top Fin 36:40.9
3 Patrick Orgar Hamilton 893 47 M 3 Top Fin 37:12.7
4 Paul Arnold London 951 29 M 1 Male 0-99 39:26.9
5 Dan Dakin St. Catharines 842 37 M 2 Male 0-99 40:13.1
6 Travis Gibbons Waterloo 854 26 M 3 Male 0-99 40:14.7
7 Gary Johnson Mississauga 940 42 M 4 Male 0-99 40:43.4
8 Adam Gougeon Brampton 857 28 M 5 Male 0-99 40:50.8
9 John Cress Burlington 839 0 M 6 Male 0-99 42:02.1
10 Patrick Jervis Burlington 866 40 M 7 Male 0-99 42:02.5
11 Brian O'Neil Hamilton 892 30 M 8 Male 0-99 42:22.4
12 Michael Gratton Burlington 859 38 M 9 Male 0-99 42:24.3
13 Kate Brown London 952 31 F 1 Top Fin 42:41.2
14 Kelly Rupoli Guelph 792 52 F 2 Top Fin 43:39.6
15 Marty Mako St. Catharines 959 40 M 10 Male 0-99 43:43.3
16 Francisco Gamez Oakville 852 41 M 11 Male 0-99 43:46.5
17 Dorothy Lo Toronto 956 39 F 3 Top Fin 43:56.4
18 Matt Woods St George 913 19 M 12 Male 0-99 44:02.4
19 Jimmy Feeney Ireland 950 61 M 13 Male 0-99 44:47.1
20 Ignacio Castillo Kitchener 923 M 14 Male 0-99 44:54.9
21 Peter Krickovic Stoney Creek 874 42 M 15 Male 0-99 45:21.8
22 Benjamin Williams Toronto 912 32 M 16 Male 0-99 46:08.6
23 David Thiffault Burlington 905 37 M 17 Male 0-99 46:10.2
24 David Ferris Waterloo 849 19 M 18 Male 0-99 46:14.9
25 Matthew Jackson Newmarket 918 29 M 19 Male 0-99 46:48.7
26 Mike Vitez Oakville 910 51 M 20 Male 0-99 47:05.4
27 Claire Mazzia Toronto 770 20 F 1 Female 0-99 47:06.7
28 Robert Sargant Burlington 625 40 M 21 Male 0-99 47:27.6
29 Caralei Peters Wiersma Hamilton 943 40 F 2 Female 0-99 47:28.0
30 Jerry Sapa Oakville 899 49 M 22 Male 0-99 47:28.9
31 Violeta Puente-Duran Hamilton 789 36 F 3 Female 0-99 47:30.9
32 Eric Cameron Burlington 835 59 M 23 Male 0-99 47:53.9
33 Matthew Maher Toronto 881 41 M 24 Male 0-99 48:11.4
34 Adam Orjala Toronto 961 M 25 Male 0-99 48:17.0
35 Javier Sandino Burlington 898 41 M 26 Male 0-99 48:29.4
36 Paul Spears Oakville 948 46 M 27 Male 0-99 48:31.6
37 Aleksandra Chivers Hamilton 719 31 F 4 Female 0-99 48:39.6
38 Martin Vanderwal Waterdown 907 43 M 28 Male 0-99 48:43.7
39 Mike Hexemer Guelph 864 49 M 29 Male 0-99 48:48.1
40 Brittany Kwiatkoski Hamilton 757 26 F 5 Female 0-99 49:02.3
41 Ted Johnson Binbrook 867 40 M 30 Male 0-99 49:03.8
42 Parker Bryant Guelph 832 28 M 31 Male 0-99 49:08.1
43 Andrew Drake Ayr 845 33 M 32 Male 0-99 49:15.0
44 Barbara McLean Ross Hamilton 773 45 F 6 Female 0-99 49:15.5
45 Kelly Knapp Ancaster 755 0 F 7 Female 0-99 49:31.8
46 Angelo Morra Woodbridge 888 31 M 33 Male 0-99 49:36.0
47 Ana Aquino Toronto 702 37 F 8 Female 0-99 49:50.8
48 Alyssa Morra Woodbridge 775 26 F 9 Female 0-99 50:04.4
49 Dennis Klein Thornhill 872 43 M 34 Male 0-99 50:09.5
50 Randy Reid Burlington 896 59 M 35 Male 0-99 50:45.8
51 Amanda Wheeldon Burlington 816 33 F 10 Female 0-99 50:55.0
52 Aidan Maher Toronto 880 33 M 36 Male 0-99 50:59.4
53 Bob Ferguson Toronto 847 53 M 37 Male 0-99 51:03.7
54 David Crombie Mississauga 841 0 M 38 Male 0-99 51:07.2
55 Matthew Ballyk Hamilton 825 30 M 39 Male 0-99 51:41.0
56 Whitney MacDonald Toronto 764 0 F 11 Female 0-99 51:52.2
57 Norm Green Oakville 860 43 M 40 Male 0-99 51:59.2
58 Orlando Lameda Oakville 876 46 M 41 Male 0-99 52:15.3
59 Gillian Crawford Hamilton 724 21 F 12 Female 0-99 52:24.8
60 Jessica Sanderson Hannon 793 20 F 13 Female 0-99 52:24.9
61 Sean Munro Burlington 889 44 M 42 Male 0-99 52:25.2
62 Bill Hatch Oakville 933 64 M 43 Male 0-99 52:27.1
63 Farzin Yousefian Toronto 917 31 M 44 Male 0-99 52:32.9
64 Jourdan Bird St. Catharines 937 27 F 14 Female 0-99 52:35.4
65 Brian Guevara Burlington 861 29 M 45 Male 0-99 52:50.3
66 Anna Center Burlington 931 38 F 15 Female 0-99 53:12.7
67 Renee O'Drowsky Guelph 779 34 F 16 Female 0-99 53:13.1
68 Jennifer Lake Oakville 758 36 F 17 Female 0-99 53:19.7
69 Michael Burton Burlington 833 41 M 46 Male 0-99 53:26.8
70 Jane McBride Hamilton 771 23 F 18 Female 0-99 53:30.8
71 Harsh Iddya Mississauga 958 17 M 47 Male 0-99 53:30.9
72 Jennifer Gladding Mississauga 744 53 F 19 Female 0-99 53:32.3
73 Barbara Smith Owen Sound 941 F 20 Female 0-99 53:34.7
74 Graham White Hamilton 911 32 M 48 Male 0-99 53:37.4
75 Brianne Garde Bolton 743 30 F 21 Female 0-99 53:49.7
76 Taylor McNamara Bolton 884 28 M 49 Male 0-99 53:50.3
77 Matthew Flammia Scarborough 850 31 M 50 Male 0-99 54:11.5
78 Annamay Oldershaw Oakville 780 32 F 22 Female 0-99 54:25.5
79 Jeff Van Dalen Binbrook 906 40 M 51 Male 0-99 54:26.3
80 Sarah Drury Mississauga 732 22 F 23 Female 0-99 54:33.5
81 ZoŽ Zeng Niagara Falls 821 29 F 24 Female 0-99 54:35.6
82 Lucie Palka St. Catharines 782 39 F 25 Female 0-99 54:42.4
83 Juliette Donoghue Milton 731 39 F 26 Female 0-99 54:58.6
84 Kelly Smith Port Colborne 799 39 F 27 Female 0-99 54:58.8
85 Laura Chu Hamilton 721 23 F 28 Female 0-99 55:01.7
86 Lyndsay Dokas Guelph 730 26 F 29 Female 0-99 55:02.7
87 Natalie Perna Hamilton 783 23 F 30 Female 0-99 55:20.4
88 Helen Brown Dundas 713 25 F 31 Female 0-99 55:30.2
89 Matthew Robertson Mississauga 897 24 M 52 Male 0-99 55:33.4
90 Serena Mayer Milton 957 36 F 32 Female 0-99 55:41.1
91 Ben Matthew Stoney Creek 924 33 M 53 Male 0-99 56:06.0
92 Leanne MacSai Port Colborne 766 0 F 33 Female 0-99 56:12.8
93 Raymond Butler Oakville 834 31 M 54 Male 0-99 56:21.8
94 Chantelle Smit Oakville 796 28 F 34 Female 0-99 56:34.1
95 Katherine Crockett Hamilton 963 26 F 35 Female 0-99 56:42.3
96 Andrew Menezes Toronto 885 16 M 55 Male 0-99 56:58.8
97 Jaclyn Racicot Georgetown 180 30 F 36 Female 0-99 57:00.8
98 Jana Boniferro Niagara Falls 711 33 F 37 Female 0-99 57:02.0
99 Candice Haywood Bracebridge 748 26 F 38 Female 0-99 57:14.5
100 Kelly Steen Toronto 801 31 F 39 Female 0-99 57:14.7
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Hatim Kheir Stoney Creek 920 22 M 56 Male 0-99 57:14.9
102 Harley Gollert Toronto 856 16 M 57 Male 0-99 57:22.8
103 David Amaya Etobicoke 823 0 M 58 Male 0-99 57:42.7
104 Catherine Ojala Burlington 919 45 F 40 Female 0-99 57:45.9
105 Rafael Jesus Rozo Burlington 929 18 M 59 Male 0-99 57:58.4
106 Jaime Lee Stevens Grimsby 938 25 F 41 Female 0-99 57:59.7
107 Emily Stevens Grimsby 939 15 F 42 Female 0-99 57:59.7
108 Francis MacApagal Toronto 947 35 M 60 Male 0-99 58:02.0
109 Mara Dantes Mississauga 725 21 F 43 Female 0-99 58:04.2
110 Elizabeth Sullivan Mississauga 803 0 F 44 Female 0-99 58:05.7
111 Jessica Poling Burlington 786 27 F 45 Female 0-99 58:18.5
112 Alberto Baladad Mississauga 824 51 M 61 Male 0-99 58:26.0
113 Theresa Baladad Mississauga 704 21 F 46 Female 0-99 58:26.2
114 Janice Smith Milton 797 40 F 47 Female 0-99 58:30.2
115 Rodrigo Rozo Burlington 927 18 M 62 Male 0-99 58:42.9
116 Alex Potocki Hamilton 787 28 F 48 Female 0-99 58:48.2
117 Laura Vandenbeukel Hamilton 810 39 F 49 Female 0-99 58:48.4
118 Chinh Dang Puslinch 843 37 M 63 Male 0-99 59:28.6
119 Stephanie Nguyen Puslinch 778 34 F 50 Female 0-99 59:30.1
120 Mary-Ann Ludwig Hamilton 953 38 F 51 Female 0-99 59:34.3
121 Benjamin Nussbaum Burlington 891 12 M 64 Male 0-99 59:38.1
122 Dana Lanchak Jarrettsville 759 46 F 52 Female 0-99 59:47.5
123 Graeme Boake 829 49 M 65 Male 0-99 59:47.9
124 Alison Ferguson Toronto 738 21 F 53 Female 0-99 1:00:09.4
125 Mark Jones Hamilton 868 52 M 66 Male 0-99 1:00:15.1
126 Diana Praskey Oakville 788 39 F 54 Female 0-99 1:00:22.6
127 Cheryl Farquharson Burlington 735 41 F 55 Female 0-99 1:00:26.8
128 Trish Van De Polder Burlington 809 45 F 56 Female 0-99 1:00:27.0
129 Marc Bond Burlington 830 30 M 67 Male 0-99 1:00:47.0
130 Unknown Partic. 960 960 0 M 68 Male 0-99 1:00:58.0
131 Andrew Lumsden Cambridge 879 39 M 69 Male 0-99 1:01:03.7
132 Jenny Moniz 925 0 F 57 Female 0-99 1:01:10.4
133 Kathy James Oakville 750 48 F 58 Female 0-99 1:01:24.5
134 Shannon Crocker Ancaster 915 48 F 59 Female 0-99 1:01:24.5
135 Andrew Bayer Burlington 827 46 M 70 Male 0-99 1:01:53.2
136 Maged Radwan Hamilton 895 33 M 71 Male 0-99 1:01:56.2
137 Jessica Combate Hamilton 954 28 F 60 Female 0-99 1:01:56.5
138 Marianna Clayton Stoney Creek 722 38 F 61 Female 0-99 1:02:00.3
139 Adam Spears Oakville 902 11 M 72 Male 0-99 1:02:01.3
140 Aman Kapur Oakville 869 49 M 73 Male 0-99 1:02:02.4
141 Henry David Burlington 844 43 M 74 Male 0-99 1:02:04.2
142 Philip Herman Milton 862 36 M 75 Male 0-99 1:02:09.5
143 Jenn Plenderleith Binbrook 785 35 F 62 Female 0-99 1:02:09.8
144 Lisa White Hamilton 817 27 F 63 Female 0-99 1:02:10.8
145 Paula Boulby Burlington 712 49 F 64 Female 0-99 1:02:15.1
146 Neil Boulby Burlington 831 0 M 76 Male 0-99 1:02:15.3
147 Thien Nguyen Kitchener 890 39 M 77 Male 0-99 1:02:28.0
148 Maria Spears Oakville 800 46 F 65 Female 0-99 1:02:28.8
149 Judy Chong Mississauga 720 59 F 66 Female 0-99 1:02:36.9
150 Jovana Krsmanovic Hamilton 756 24 F 67 Female 0-99 1:03:24.4
151 Laura Dutton Burlington 734 35 F 68 Female 0-99 1:03:25.0
152 Robert Marrakshi Burlington 949 39 M 78 Male 0-99 1:03:25.8
153 Susan Harries Oakville 747 49 F 69 Female 0-99 1:03:26.0
154 Jonathan Lee Hamilton 935 29 M 79 Male 0-99 1:03:30.4
155 Maria Ollawo 922 41 F 70 Female 0-99 1:03:30.8
156 Julia Ayyouh Dundas 934 F 71 Female 0-99 1:03:30.8
157 Samantha Jackson Toronto 916 28 F 72 Female 0-99 1:04:02.6
158 Alejandra Garavito Oakville 742 24 F 73 Female 0-99 1:04:05.1
159 Maria Carmencit Dela Cruz Kitchener 727 43 F 74 Female 0-99 1:04:13.9
160 Antoinette Finelli Hamilton 955 F 75 Female 0-99 1:05:00.4
161 Sandy Smith Burlington 798 34 F 76 Female 0-99 1:05:04.9
162 Caroline Feeley Oakville 736 43 F 77 Female 0-99 1:05:05.8
163 Marek Kus Mississauga 875 38 M 80 Male 0-99 1:05:20.4
164 Meredyth Keating Hamilton 752 40 F 78 Female 0-99 1:06:03.1
165 Scott Grant Stoney Creek 858 38 M 81 Male 0-99 1:06:06.5
166 Laura Thomas Ancaster 805 47 F 79 Female 0-99 1:06:28.5
167 Nick Verissimo Burlington 908 28 M 82 Male 0-99 1:06:32.0
168 Lien Le Friendswood 760 50 F 80 Female 0-99 1:06:46.0
169 Dana Cress Burlington 932 35 F 81 Female 0-99 1:07:00.2
170 Jonas Simaitis Dundas 900 31 M 83 Male 0-99 1:07:16.2
171 Quynh U Milton 807 24 F 82 Female 0-99 1:07:32.0
172 Laura Toito Hamilton 806 28 F 83 Female 0-99 1:07:41.0
173 Barbara Calistan Kitchener 942 41 F 84 Female 0-99 1:07:54.9
174 Mal Wensierski Caledon 815 39 F 85 Female 0-99 1:08:10.6
175 Robert McArthur New Tecumseth 883 44 M 84 Male 0-99 1:08:42.9
176 Liz Catalli Ballinafad 718 43 F 86 Female 0-99 1:08:43.2
177 Jane Murray Burlington 777 46 F 87 Female 0-99 1:08:47.0
178 Larissa Butler Oakville 716 32 F 88 Female 0-99 1:09:13.1
179 Lina Atyeo Toronto 703 61 F 89 Female 0-99 1:09:14.2
180 Kelly Malcolmson Toronto 767 29 F 90 Female 0-99 1:09:26.2
181 Angela Dokas Cambridge 729 23 F 91 Female 0-99 1:10:44.3
182 Dominic Dela Cruz Kitchener 946 50 M 85 Male 0-99 1:11:16.2
183 Chelsey Ketchum Burlington 753 26 F 92 Female 0-99 1:11:48.9
184 Jean Davis San Jose 726 0 F 93 Female 0-99 1:11:51.0
185 Robert Craik Dundas 840 45 M 86 Male 0-99 1:12:55.9
186 Matthew Korz Hamilton 873 28 M 87 Male 0-99 1:13:14.7
187 Stephanie Blanchard Hamilton 708 30 F 94 Female 0-99 1:13:17.0
188 Jaymee White Burlington 818 26 F 95 Female 0-99 1:21:08.1
189 Roger Demata Brampton 944 41 M 88 Male 0-99 1:22:42.3
190 Maria Demata Brampton 945 43 F 96 Female 0-99 1:22:42.4
191 Gina Salaguistang Woodbridge 921 49 F 97 Female 0-99 1:26:13.0
192 Paul Cheshire Cambridge 838 49 M 89 Male 0-99 1:26:44.3
193 Peter Skropolis Cambridge 901 48 M 90 Male 0-99 1:26:44.7
194 Jenna Wardrope Hamilton 814 22 F 98 Female 0-99 1:30:06.9
195 Anissa Ferguson Hamilton 737 45 F 99 Female 0-99 1:30:09.1
196 Pam Wakefield Guelph 812 46 F 100 Female 0-99 1:35:50.3
197 Janet Reilly Guelph 790 50 F 101 Female 0-99 1:35:50.8
Top  

21.1k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Lucas White Toronto 635 28 M 1 Top Fin 1:27:48.7
2 Abe Oudshoorn 649 34 M 2 Top Fin 1:31:39.7
3 Martyn Oram Georgetown 614 49 M 3 Top Fin 1:33:23.8
4 Charles Cartier Toronto 376 44 M 1 Male 0-99 1:33:55.6
5 Valerii Pudov Toronto 621 32 M 2 Male 0-99 1:39:09.6
6 Julie Hannaford Toronto 323 50 F 1 Top Fin 1:39:16.6
7 Michelle Brady Guelph 305 43 F 2 Top Fin 1:40:33.8
8 Izzie Capone Hamilton 309 21 F 3 Top Fin 1:40:54.4
9 Danielle Ryzer Richmond Hill 645 20 F 1 Female 0-99 1:42:18.1
10 Meghann Trott Drumbo 361 37 F 2 Female 0-99 1:44:04.6
11 Michel Pawlicz Kitchener 617 47 M 3 Male 0-99 1:44:04.6
12 Iris Lenauer Hamilton 332 31 F 3 Female 0-99 1:44:16.4
13 Lloyd Duncan Waterdown 380 0 M 4 Male 0-99 1:44:16.5
14 Natalia Persad Toronto 347 34 F 4 Female 0-99 1:47:18.7
15 Andres Renteria Burlington 622 41 M 5 Male 0-99 1:47:40.3
16 Rishi Persad Toronto 619 39 M 6 Male 0-99 1:47:47.7
17 Alasdair Paterson Waterdown 616 42 M 7 Male 0-99 1:47:49.6
18 Benedict Tabile Burlington 642 48 M 8 Male 0-99 1:48:04.2
19 Nicholas Carr Oakville 375 24 M 9 Male 0-99 1:48:19.9
20 Michael Skells Mississauga 629 16 M 10 Male 0-99 1:48:26.0
21 Brian Ollawo Burlington 640 38 M 11 Male 0-99 1:48:39.3
22 Andrew Guo Mississauga 388 41 M 12 Male 0-99 1:48:46.0
23 Kelly Atyeo-Fick Toronto 303 28 F 5 Female 0-99 1:48:51.5
24 Lauren Kennedy Kitchener 330 24 F 6 Female 0-99 1:48:55.3
25 Louis Stroud Hamilton 631 32 M 13 Male 0-99 1:49:12.7
26 Christine George Oakville 321 47 F 7 Female 0-99 1:49:29.6
27 Frank Nguyen Oakville 613 37 M 14 Male 0-99 1:49:32.5
28 Stephanie Dance Kitchener 318 28 F 8 Female 0-99 1:49:35.0
29 Gustavo Gutierrez Waterloo 389 52 M 15 Male 0-99 1:49:36.0
30 Aris Mangune Milton 604 37 M 16 Male 0-99 1:49:51.0
31 Hasnat Shafique Toronto 627 43 M 17 Male 0-99 1:50:37.4
32 Robert Fearman Toronto 383 24 M 18 Male 0-99 1:51:04.4
33 Bill Waddell Burlington 634 37 M 19 Male 0-99 1:51:12.9
34 Steve Vrooman Hamilton 633 52 M 20 Male 0-99 1:51:13.4
35 Jeff Mongeon Mississauga 609 36 M 21 Male 0-99 1:51:46.8
36 Ramon Palao Milton 615 47 M 22 Male 0-99 1:51:58.1
37 Jacek Mospan Milton 610 41 M 23 Male 0-99 1:52:32.8
38 Shawn Gillespie Milton 387 46 M 24 Male 0-99 1:52:34.7
39 Alexander Cajic Oakville 371 40 M 25 Male 0-99 1:53:12.8
40 Zoran Calic Burlington 372 39 M 26 Male 0-99 1:53:13.0
41 Maureen Robinson Toronto 648 31 F 9 Female 0-99 1:54:02.1
42 Jackie Gillberry Burlington 322 27 F 10 Female 0-99 1:54:23.9
43 Michael Heenan Milton 646 44 M 27 Male 0-99 1:54:36.4
44 James MacRury Milton 647 37 M 28 Male 0-99 1:54:37.0
45 Andrea Nijboer Burlington 343 30 F 11 Female 0-99 1:55:42.9
46 Cary Ceroni Burlington 310 37 F 12 Female 0-99 1:55:43.0
47 David Kuypers Burlington 601 42 M 29 Male 0-99 1:55:57.5
48 Chris Skomorowski Toronto 630 31 M 30 Male 0-99 1:56:08.7
49 Adam Fisher Brantford 384 28 M 31 Male 0-99 1:56:09.0
50 Kyle Johnston Mount Forest 644 41 M 32 Male 0-99 1:56:38.8
51 Brook Lekopoy Guelph 331 23 F 13 Female 0-99 1:56:47.3
52 Eric Sawyer Cayuga 626 64 M 33 Male 0-99 1:56:53.8
53 Yunpeng Jia Toronto 395 0 M 34 Male 0-99 1:57:09.4
54 Sara Varga-Pagliaro Milton 364 25 F 14 Female 0-99 1:58:04.7
55 Mariusz Kopec Tarczyn 399 51 M 35 Male 0-99 1:58:27.2
56 Sureel Bhatt Toronto 650 39 M 36 Male 0-99 1:58:51.7
57 Jinhyun Lee Toronto 602 54 M 37 Male 0-99 1:59:19.8
58 Jae Lee Toronto 636 M 38 Male 0-99 1:59:20.0
59 Crystal Young Burlington 368 30 F 15 Female 0-99 1:59:26.4
60 Kyra Paterson Waterdown 346 42 F 16 Female 0-99 1:59:29.4
61 Craig Silenzi Dundas 628 35 M 39 Male 0-99 1:59:43.6
62 Elizabeth Silenzi Dundas 353 31 F 17 Female 0-99 1:59:43.7
63 Valerie Harrington Toronto 324 23 F 18 Female 0-99 2:00:31.1
64 Rebecca Mullin Stoney Creek 341 44 F 19 Female 0-99 2:00:35.1
65 Trevor Arnott 643 46 M 40 Male 0-99 2:01:31.0
66 Larry Hurst Regina 392 64 M 41 Male 0-99 2:02:06.7
67 Jeff Hurst Burlington 393 49 M 42 Male 0-99 2:02:06.8
68 Kim Agostino Dundas 302 54 F 20 Female 0-99 2:02:24.8
69 Chris Capizzano Oakville 373 0 M 43 Male 0-99 2:02:42.7
70 Kylie Garland Hamilton 320 0 F 21 Female 0-99 2:02:42.8
71 Ron Burnside Burlington 639 60 M 44 Male 0-99 2:03:05.3
72 Derong Lulu Chiu Toronto 311 21 F 22 Female 0-99 2:03:15.5
73 Amy Maddock Brantford 337 37 F 23 Female 0-99 2:03:54.5
74 Darren Lum Oakville 603 56 M 45 Male 0-99 2:04:28.8
75 Allen Hai Nguyen Kitchener 612 35 M 46 Male 0-99 2:05:19.2
76 Sonya Louis Scarborough 334 22 F 24 Female 0-99 2:05:39.0
77 Suzanne Burnside Burlington 638 52 F 25 Female 0-99 2:06:06.3
78 Jennifer Yim Toronto 366 36 F 26 Female 0-99 2:06:27.9
79 Matthew Knarston Toronto 397 28 M 47 Male 0-99 2:06:28.7
80 Derek George Oakville 385 47 M 48 Male 0-99 2:08:32.7
81 Sharon Carr Oakville 637 59 F 27 Female 0-99 2:10:21.6
82 Kate Hill-Montague Burlington 327 32 F 28 Female 0-99 2:10:25.7
83 David McFarlane Burlington 607 34 M 49 Male 0-99 2:10:58.4
84 Joanna Livecchi Ridgeville 333 0 F 29 Female 0-99 2:11:42.7
85 Laura Tiernay Burlington 358 32 F 30 Female 0-99 2:11:54.0
86 Kristie Adamson Tillsonburg 301 25 F 31 Female 0-99 2:12:25.6
87 Fernando Mini Oakville 608 41 M 50 Male 0-99 2:12:28.4
88 Stephanie Higgins Toronto 326 29 F 32 Female 0-99 2:12:51.0
89 Anne Burden Brantford 307 53 F 33 Female 0-99 2:13:04.6
90 Corinne Contant Stoney Creek 317 46 F 34 Female 0-99 2:13:14.8
91 Joe Hart Grimsby 390 0 M 51 Male 0-99 2:14:19.1
92 Ken Payette Grimsby 618 0 M 52 Male 0-99 2:14:19.2
93 Whitney O'Hearn Toronto 344 30 F 35 Female 0-99 2:16:14.6
94 Ingrid Wilson Mississauga 365 52 F 36 Female 0-99 2:16:22.2
95 Selina Young Mississauga 367 40 F 37 Female 0-99 2:17:45.1
96 Lukas Marek Oakville 606 19 M 53 Male 0-99 2:18:35.6
97 Claire Byrne Georgetown 308 34 F 38 Female 0-99 2:20:30.3
98 Cassandra Collins Oakville 316 27 F 39 Female 0-99 2:20:32.0
99 Alison Clarke Toronto 312 27 F 40 Female 0-99 2:20:43.7
100 Stephanie Clarke Toronto 313 27 F 41 Female 0-99 2:20:47.2
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Josee Medina Oakville 652 52 F 42 Female 0-99 2:25:30.1
102 Susanne Trerise Adamson Dundas 360 61 F 43 Female 0-99 2:26:29.6
103 Clare Cressman Elmira 379 55 M 54 Male 0-99 2:26:34.7
104 Lan Dinn Hamilton 641 27 F 44 Female 0-99 2:27:03.5
105 Leslie MacUmber Mississauga 336 35 F 45 Female 0-99 2:30:37.5
106 Amy Smith Pickering 355 18 F 46 Female 0-99 2:33:36.7
107 Bridget Sheridan Pickering 352 19 F 47 Female 0-99 2:33:37.6
108 Hollie Smith Pickering 354 21 F 48 Female 0-99 2:33:37.9
109 Katie Tsuji Mississauga 362 30 F 49 Female 0-99 2:34:19.7
110 Robert Higdon Hamilton 391 39 M 55 Male 0-99 2:37:45.0
111 Barb Havens Stoney Creek 651 52 F 50 Female 0-99 2:44:20.0