MEC Burlington Race FIVE

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
Half Marathon

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arjun Rattan Mississauga 926 M 17:57.1 17:58.7 3:36/K
2 Craig Talbutt Hamilton 919 M 19:15.2 19:17.1 3:51/K
3 Colton Dorion Cambridge 732 M 19:31.5 19:33.0 3:55/K
4 Trevor Dykman Deep River 924 M 20:11.3 20:13.6 4:03/K
5 Nikko Ongaro Oakville 937 M 20:54.3 20:59.3 4:12/K
6 Matth Westacott Toronto 763 M 20:49.8 21:13.6 4:15/K
7 Travis Casagrande Hamilton 786 M 21:11.1 21:13.9 4:15/K
8 Mike Gillie 935 M 20:51.3 21:17.7 4:15/K
9 Keith Mantesso Oakville 753 M 21:38.9 21:41.1 4:20/K
10 Nathan Simanavicius Burlington 794 M 21:43.6 21:45.7 4:21/K
11 Lisa Beaudoin St.catharines 669 F 21:42.0 21:50.1 4:22/K
12 Adam Byrne Burlington 720 M 21:54.1 21:58.2 4:24/K
13 Kelvin Mahli Mississauga 755 M 22:20.9 22:26.8 4:29/K
14 Paula Krulicki Toronto 686 F 22:29.1 22:31.4 4:30/K
15 Duran Wedderburn Burlington 738 M 22:53.3 23:06.5 4:37/K
16 Garry Leonard Toronto 933 M 23:05.7 23:11.1 4:38/K
17 Anthony Simanavicius Burlington 793 M 23:09.2 23:13.7 4:39/K
18 Natasha Vani Toronto 682 F 23:15.1 23:17.5 4:39/K
19 Tint Matthew Oakville 270 M 22:32.8 23:37.6 4:43/K
20 Tom Tushingham Whitby 785 M 23:50.7 23:53.4 4:47/K
21 Asad Keshavji St Catharines 921 M 23:53.5 23:57.9 4:47/K
22 Carlo Faria Mississauga 914 M 23:25.0 23:58.3 4:48/K
23 Glen Norcliffe Kincardine 742 M 24:00.2 24:13.0 4:51/K
24 Stephanie Meneuissis Hamilton 939 F 24:15.3 24:20.5 4:52/K
25 Anne Wighton Burlington 618 F 23:43.0 24:21.9 4:52/K
26 Erik Jenson Hamilton 739 M 24:23.5 24:36.4 4:55/K
27 Eric Shoemaker Toronto 925 M 24:30.0 24:42.2 4:56/K
28 Mark Ridpath Ancaster 761 M 24:15.9 24:50.0 4:58/K
29 Sue Eadie Milton 710 F 25:13.0 25:21.8 5:04/K
30 Erwin Bolusz Guelph 934 M 25:08.2 25:21.9 5:04/K
31 David Kuypers Burlington 737 M 25:00.6 25:26.1 5:05/K
32 Taryn Woodnotesaberwing Brantford 713 F 25:26.3 25:37.6 5:07/K
33 Chris Combs Hamilton 730 M 25:37.9 25:53.1 5:11/K
34 Joy Paterson Milton 649 F 25:55.9 26:05.3 5:13/K
35 Emily Laurason Mississauga 938 F 25:50.6 26:09.4 5:14/K
36 Gen Rayner Milton 636 F 26:13.7 26:21.8 5:16/K
37 Shawn Coffell Binbrook 782 M 26:13.5 26:33.4 5:19/K
38 Catherine Ojala Oakville 787 F 26:26.3 26:38.9 5:20/K
39 Matthew Calderwood Oakville 908 M 25:55.5 26:41.6 5:20/K
40 Caleb Shin Richmond Hill 929 M 26:18.7 26:42.9 5:20/K
41 Michael Migus Toronto 927 M 26:48.7 26:54.9 5:23/K
42 Patrice Wedderburn Burlington 684 F 27:10.0 27:22.4 5:28/K
43 Rachael Timmerman Shallow Lake 689 F 26:45.5 27:27.9 5:29/K
44 Suzanne Filice Stoney Creek 711 F 27:16.3 27:33.3 5:31/K
45 Mark Kurhan Oshawa 760 M 27:07.7 27:46.3 5:33/K
46 Kyle Leeson Burlington 759 M 26:52.0 27:46.4 5:33/K
47 Rebecca Madsen Waterloo 691 F 27:01.2 27:55.5 5:35/K
48 Nikki Zahra Beamsville 683 F 27:51.5 28:01.7 5:36/K
49 Andrea Storey Mississauga 936 F 28:00.5 28:04.9 5:37/K
50 Joshua Hawkins Hamilton 751 M 27:56.5 28:12.2 5:38/K
51 Pablo Serrano Hamilton 771 M 27:56.3 28:12.2 5:38/K
52 Neil Jarvis Brantford 770 M 28:05.1 28:13.5 5:39/K
53 John Carroll Oakville 923 M 28:10.3 28:27.6 5:41/K
54 Kirk Peart Mississauga 758 M 28:05.7 28:35.2 5:43/K
55 Mandy Davies Brantford 932 F 28:30.5 28:40.6 5:44/K
56 Hilary Brown Toronto 637 F 28:14.5 28:43.5 5:45/K
57 Nate Calderwood Oakville 769 M 27:57.7 28:44.4 5:45/K
58 Davian Lo Scarborough 736 M 28:20.2 28:45.9 5:45/K
59 John Berkach Dundas 749 M 28:15.4 28:46.5 5:45/K
60 Patty Dawson Milton 685 F 28:07.3 28:47.1 5:45/K
61 Caleb Lo Scarborough 728 M 28:23.6 28:49.2 5:46/K
62 James Hoysa Milton 791 M 27:55.0 28:49.6 5:46/K
63 Raymond Lo Scarborough 774 M 28:23.3 28:50.1 5:46/K
64 Breanne Finance Hamilton 930 F 28:46.9 28:53.5 5:47/K
65 Scott Colwill Oakville 795 M 28:18.0 28:54.0 5:47/K
66 Unknown Partic. 781 781 M 28:17.1 28:54.2 5:47/K
67 Shelley Woods Burlington 705 F 28:46.1 29:05.5 5:49/K
68 Xian Hong Mississauga 922 F 28:46.2 29:05.6 5:49/K
69 Jane Savage Dundas 638 F 28:39.7 29:10.7 5:50/K
70 Jennifer Aubertin Burlington 642 F 28:55.9 29:12.8 5:50/K
71 Kyra Marunchak Ancaster 659 F 29:14.2 29:20.4 5:52/K
72 Adam Wilson Oakville 916 M 28:51.3 29:42.9 5:56/K
73 Julie Vanni Hamilton 651 F 29:22.5 29:45.9 5:57/K
74 Kelly Duffus Toronto 655 F 29:09.5 29:48.0 5:58/K
75 Kendyll Parker Burlington 904 F 30:07.6 30:22.1 6:04/K
76 Shawn Wilson Oakville 915 M 29:30.7 30:23.6 6:05/K
77 Godfrey Lum Thornhill 928 M 30:02.9 30:28.5 6:06/K
78 Laura Vandenbeukel Hamilton 661 F 30:35.3 30:35.3 6:07/K
79 Jessica Mantesso Welland 646 F 30:21.6 30:56.8 6:11/K
80 Michelle Rodrigues Milton 678 F 30:20.4 31:01.3 6:12/K
81 Breanne Reibl Grimsby 621 F 30:33.7 31:04.7 6:13/K
82 Fred Konyen Mississauga 741 M 30:33.9 31:14.4 6:15/K
83 Joshua Rice Racioppo Burlington 752 M 31:04.0 31:32.4 6:18/K
84 Julien Venne Beamsville 798 M 31:13.2 31:45.1 6:21/K
85 Lisa Hohban Brusse Hillsburgh 670 F 31:15.1 31:50.0 6:22/K
86 Stephanie Dobson Etobicoke 708 F 31:22.0 31:56.2 6:23/K
87 Miles Anderson Hamilton 767 M 31:22.7 31:56.5 6:23/K
88 Adam Green Oakville 912 M 31:22.5 31:58.8 6:24/K
89 Scott Green Hamilton 913 M 31:22.5 32:01.1 6:24/K
90 Julia Alexeeva Burlington 650 F 31:00.4 32:01.2 6:24/K
91 Cristina Marcello Woodbridge 625 F 31:41.8 32:07.9 6:25/K
92 Kylie Musters Burlington 796 F 32:09.9 32:23.3 6:29/K
93 Sara Wardell Hamilton 699 F 32:01.6 32:23.4 6:29/K
94 Ainsley Parker Burlington 903 F 32:09.4 32:23.7 6:29/K
95 Tracey Kunzli Burlington 716 F 32:10.1 32:28.9 6:30/K
96 Lauren Biasetti Hamilton 663 F 32:12.0 32:29.5 6:30/K
97 Sara Biasetti Grimsby 698 F 32:11.6 32:29.6 6:30/K
98 Mackenzie Parker Burlington 905 F 32:14.2 32:30.0 6:30/K
99 Kelly Parker Burlington 800 F 32:14.4 32:30.2 6:30/K
100 Cameron McCully Oakville 729 M 32:01.9 32:49.3 6:34/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Kian Venter Oakville 757 M 32:03.1 32:49.8 6:34/K
102 Anna-Lisa Mantesso Oakville 617 F 32:15.0 32:50.2 6:34/K
103 Javier Sandino Burlington 746 M 32:08.2 32:51.4 6:34/K
104 Ximena Sandino Burlington 719 F 32:08.9 32:51.6 6:34/K
105 Ron Aragon Hamilton 777 M 32:20.9 32:52.9 6:34/K
106 Sandra Fargiorgio Milton 696 F 32:25.3 32:56.4 6:35/K
107 Viateur Venne Beamsville 797 M 32:27.6 32:59.8 6:36/K
108 Evan Young Toronto 740 M 32:12.4 33:04.5 6:37/K
109 Darren Young Toronto 735 M 32:12.0 33:05.4 6:37/K
110 Kieran McCabe Oakville 906 M 32:26.4 33:13.6 6:39/K
111 Rob Heitzner Oakville 776 M 32:27.8 33:14.5 6:39/K
112 Shannon Addison Milton 703 F 32:36.7 33:16.2 6:39/K
113 Sandra Perri Mississauga 694 F 33:13.0 33:16.4 6:39/K
114 Erica Rumbolt Niagara Falls 633 F 32:38.7 33:17.5 6:39/K
115 Vicky Ringuette Binbrook 717 F 33:13.5 33:33.7 6:43/K
116 Patrick Olszewski Toronto 772 M 32:46.5 33:35.7 6:43/K
117 Phoebe Naiman Toronto 688 F 32:46.7 33:35.7 6:43/K
118 Jen Tamburrini Toronto 640 F 32:49.4 33:38.0 6:44/K
119 Benny Lee Oakville 725 M 32:50.5 33:44.4 6:45/K
120 Rachel Young Toronto 690 F 33:38.0 34:31.3 6:54/K
121 Lindsey Patton Waterdown 666 F 34:30.1 34:40.3 6:56/K
122 Mateo Pozzobon Burlington 762 M 34:32.1 34:44.9 6:57/K
123 Tammi Pozzobon Burlington 712 F 34:34.7 34:46.7 6:57/K
124 Rory Meesters Etobicoke 778 M 34:25.9 34:47.2 6:57/K
125 Karrie Conboy 601 F 34:00.1 34:52.2 6:58/K
126 Casey Hawkins Toronto 622 F 34:17.1 35:12.5 7:02/K
127 Maueen Ali Burlington 675 F 34:28.7 35:13.0 7:03/K
128 Amy McMullen Oakville 611 F 34:44.6 35:22.1 7:04/K
129 Barbara Penner Hamilton 620 F 34:39.2 35:23.6 7:05/K
130 Kanchana Padmanabhan Toronto 652 F 34:51.4 35:33.5 7:07/K
131 Joanne Venerus Moffat 647 F 35:03.2 35:43.5 7:09/K
132 Martha Power Milton 673 F 35:05.5 35:45.2 7:09/K
133 Mike Salisbury Burlington 766 M 34:50.9 35:48.6 7:10/K
134 Daniel Rice Racioppo Burlington 734 M 35:19.5 35:48.9 7:10/K
135 Rick Racioppo Burlington 775 M 35:21.1 35:49.4 7:10/K
136 Lisa Cirella Oakville 792 F 35:53.8 35:53.8 7:11/K
137 Savannah Silva Hamilton 701 F 35:09.7 36:00.7 7:12/K
138 Jennifer Gardner Oakville 644 F 36:12.6 36:12.6 7:14/K
139 Kaija Pelkey Toronto 149 F 36:08.8 36:22.1 7:16/K
140 Lindsay Turner Mississauga 665 F 36:08.2 36:25.5 7:17/K
141 Cole Haan Grimsby 731 M 35:42.4 36:42.0 7:20/K
142 Cathy Haan Grimsby 623 F 35:51.5 36:50.8 7:22/K
143 Andrea Vander Voet Etobicoke 612 F 36:24.0 37:01.2 7:24/K
144 Ashley Hrabets Mississauga 619 F 37:06.2 37:06.2 7:25/K
145 Tomoko Kitai Mississauga 715 F 36:54.7 37:31.3 7:30/K
146 Natasha Thompson Utterson 681 F 36:34.5 37:32.6 7:30/K
147 Graeme Sutherland Waterdown 743 M 37:03.7 37:55.8 7:35/K
148 Jack Donolo Oakville 744 M 37:21.0 38:12.3 7:38/K
149 Dianna Donolo Oakville 629 F 37:21.0 38:13.9 7:39/K
150 Margaret Obermeyer Ancaster 672 F 37:49.0 38:34.0 7:43/K
151 Naomi Hermanson Hamilton 680 F 38:35.3 38:59.3 7:48/K
152 Michelle Wilson Rr#3 Burford 677 F 38:25.7 39:04.1 7:49/K
153 Srini Vasudevan Toronto 783 M 38:33.7 39:15.0 7:51/K
154 Crystal Sitzer Hamilton 626 F 38:52.9 39:17.2 7:51/K
155 Jennifer Rahbek Toronto 643 F 38:48.5 39:19.1 7:52/K
156 Sheila Taylor Hamilton 704 F 38:54.0 39:32.1 7:54/K
157 Mitch Game Brampton 768 M 39:30.3 39:45.2 7:57/K
158 Theresa Dunn Arnprior 714 F 39:01.7 39:45.2 7:57/K
159 Emily Game Brampton 631 F 39:34.4 39:48.8 7:58/K
160 Elizabeth Lee Brampton 630 F 39:34.8 39:48.9 7:58/K
161 Celine George Hamilton 789 F 39:23.4 39:49.8 7:58/K
162 Sandra Tweedie Hamilton 697 F 39:00.3 39:52.5 7:58/K
163 Jeff Mount Ancaster 747 M 39:21.1 39:55.0 7:59/K
164 Andrea Mount Ancaster 613 F 39:25.6 40:00.1 8:00/K
165 Sarah Fenwick Waterdown 700 F 39:12.1 40:04.7 8:01/K
166 Kirsty Dunn Hammond 657 F 40:02.3 40:46.6 8:09/K
167 Chris Krutzmann 607 M 40:21.0 41:10.1 8:14/K
168 Jamee Pecyna 605 F 40:19.8 41:10.3 8:14/K
169 Ursula Robinison 606 F 40:58.0 41:10.4 8:14/K
170 Matthew Charman Burlington 765 M 40:52.5 41:36.4 8:19/K
171 Davis Penner Oakville 917 M 41:08.0 41:44.2 8:21/K
172 Sean McCabe Oakville 907 M 40:53.6 41:44.5 8:21/K
173 George Kalacherry Hamilton 790 M 42:08.0 42:53.1 8:35/K
174 Fiona Terry Hamilton 634 F 42:15.1 42:53.8 8:35/K
175 Shannon Westacott Toronto 702 F 42:39.3 43:20.7 8:40/K
176 Sherry Taylor-Baptiste Bramalea 707 F 43:12.7 43:48.2 8:46/K
177 Wendya Alonzo Toronto 718 F 43:55.6 44:01.2 8:48/K
178 Bailey Russell Milton 931 F 43:55.3 44:01.6 8:48/K
179 Anh Vo Grimsby 616 F 43:34.1 44:14.0 8:51/K
180 Kate Alexander Milton 653 F 44:30.6 44:41.1 8:56/K
181 Kim Coughlin Grimsby 656 F 44:29.6 44:41.7 8:56/K
182 Muoi Bui Mississauga 679 F 44:25.4 45:05.3 9:01/K
183 Candace Taylor-Baptiste Brampton 788 F 45:46.6 46:23.3 9:17/K
184 Jake Pyne Toronto 745 M 28:39.7 46:24.7 9:17/K
185 Sarah Walker 602 F 47:46.5 48:38.2 9:44/K
186 Adrian Kitai Mississauga 721 M 51:12.2 51:55.2 10:23/K
187 Anthony Kitai Mississauga 724 M 51:13.6 51:55.7 10:23/K
188 Deb Calderwood Oakville 909 F 51:13.2 52:03.9 10:25/K
189 Amanda Venter Oakville 609 F 51:13.7 52:04.6 10:25/K
190 Stefani Penner Oakville 918 F 51:17.4 52:07.4 10:25/K
191 Jennifer McCully Oakville 920 F 51:17.2 52:08.1 10:26/K
192 Larissa Migus Toronto 660 F 52:16.6 52:45.8 10:33/K
193 Johna Gray Hamilton 648 F 53:29.6 54:16.3 10:51/K
194 Debbie Jarrett Hamilton 628 F 53:30.3 54:16.6 10:51/K
195 Lisa Gibbs Hamilton 668 F 54:07.7 54:42.5 10:56/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Sinke Hamilton 510 M 38:04.6 38:06.7 3:49/K
2 Jeff Kroetsch Toronto 225 M 38:17.1 38:19.3 3:50/K
3 Robert Lavers Scotsburn 257 M 38:41.1 38:43.0 3:52/K
4 John MacMillan Toronto 300 M 39:28.0 39:31.1 3:57/K
5 Jessica Linardi Woodbridge 146 F 40:00.4 40:20.0 4:02/K
6 Amanda Linardi Woodbridge 108 F 40:06.4 40:26.3 4:03/K
7 Paul Blamire Toronto 251 M 40:42.3 40:49.4 4:05/K
8 Riley Thompson Burlington 255 M 41:57.9 42:04.4 4:12/K
9 Dan Park North York 213 M 42:04.4 42:06.3 4:13/K
10 Neil MacPherson Burlington 245 M 42:14.7 42:16.6 4:14/K
11 Andrew Novini Mississauga 208 M 42:20.0 42:22.6 4:14/K
12 Patrick Jervis Burlington 284 M 42:52.9 42:57.7 4:18/K
13 John Cress Burlington 285 M 42:54.1 42:58.1 4:18/K
14 Peter Traynor Mississauga 295 M 42:52.8 42:59.6 4:18/K
15 Jason Neevel Waterloo 222 M 43:45.5 43:57.6 4:24/K
16 Matthew Tobiasz Toronto 236 M 44:18.7 44:22.4 4:26/K
17 Steven Forrest Carlisle 267 M 44:50.9 44:52.8 4:29/K
18 Akii Hu Mississauga 294 M 45:27.6 45:35.5 4:34/K
19 David Yun Kincardine 214 M 45:25.5 45:51.3 4:35/K
20 Owen Demers St. Catharines 250 M 46:40.1 46:59.7 4:42/K
21 Thomas Szoke Hamilton 269 M 46:09.9 47:31.3 4:45/K
22 Anastasiia Ikonnikova Toronto 111 F 47:26.3 47:34.1 4:45/K
23 Paul Slan Toronto 252 M 47:33.9 47:39.1 4:46/K
24 Jerry Sapa Okaville 226 M 47:45.5 47:47.4 4:47/K
25 John Murphy St Catharines 299 M 47:48.3 47:52.8 4:47/K
26 Maria Amantea Oakville 170 F 48:08.1 48:15.5 4:50/K
27 Jason Sidoo Mississauga 223 M 47:43.8 48:26.1 4:51/K
28 Jim Fletcher St. George 227 M 48:08.3 48:36.1 4:52/K
29 Eric Ojala Burlington 277 M 48:40.3 48:53.3 4:53/K
30 Jonathan Calcagni Burlington 231 M 48:57.0 49:16.0 4:56/K
31 Clayton Gomes Mississauga 211 M 48:37.2 49:19.4 4:56/K
32 Travis Kellar Mississauga 272 M 49:01.3 49:21.9 4:56/K
33 Michael Saunders North York 242 M 49:15.6 49:26.9 4:57/K
34 Sydney Burniston Grimsby 202 F 49:32.5 49:43.3 4:58/K
35 Boris Sulano Toronto 509 M 49:30.4 49:45.7 4:59/K
36 Barbara McLean Ross Hamilton 116 F 49:50.0 49:53.4 4:59/K
37 Karen Gold Thornhill 330 F 49:43.4 49:53.7 4:59/K
38 Julie Tint Oakville 148 F 49:26.7 50:30.8 5:03/K
39 Rebecca Read St. Catharines 189 F 50:31.3 50:36.9 5:04/K
40 Steve Hyett Burlington 286 M 49:55.9 50:44.4 5:04/K
41 Alyssa Morra Woodbridge 107 F 50:37.8 50:47.8 5:05/K
42 Bill Hatch Oakville 292 M 50:46.6 50:51.5 5:05/K
43 Sarah Reimer 511 F 50:29.1 50:56.8 5:06/K
44 Rob Turnbull Hannon 512 M 50:28.5 50:57.0 5:06/K
45 Randy Reid Burlington 101 M 50:39.0 50:58.0 5:06/K
46 Katie Tint Oakville 152 F 49:55.4 51:01.8 5:06/K
47 Michael Da Cunha Brampton 240 M 50:43.8 51:20.1 5:08/K
48 Emily Roffel Burlington 129 F 51:15.0 51:22.9 5:08/K
49 Odessa Cohen Oakville 180 F 51:35.8 52:11.1 5:13/K
50 Omar Greaux Toronto 249 M 51:43.6 52:12.1 5:13/K
51 Liane Wysocki Waterdown 163 F 52:05.8 52:24.2 5:14/K
52 Marcus Horn Burlington 288 M 52:25.0 52:42.3 5:16/K
53 Rw Bullock Ancaster 259 M 52:56.7 53:03.7 5:18/K
54 Doug Minty Waterdown 280 M 52:26.5 53:07.0 5:19/K
55 Dave Parsons Burlington 501 M 52:33.6 53:13.6 5:19/K
56 Cameron Ambrose Burlington 210 M 53:13.5 53:24.9 5:20/K
57 Stephen Nolan Burlington 265 M 52:51.4 53:26.5 5:21/K
58 Michael Orr Toronto 241 M 53:06.2 53:34.0 5:21/K
59 Stephanie Buchanan 514 F 52:48.8 53:36.9 5:22/K
60 Nicole MacPherson Milton 178 F 53:30.8 53:43.6 5:22/K
61 Samantha Jackman Burlington 281 F 53:31.7 53:43.6 5:22/K
62 Josh Clayton Stoney Creek 232 M 53:17.3 53:44.0 5:22/K
63 Sierra Kellar Mississauga 197 F 53:23.3 53:45.6 5:23/K
64 Neil Schofield Burlington 246 M 53:19.0 53:46.3 5:23/K
65 Christian McCarthy Burlington 278 M 53:39.0 53:52.8 5:23/K
66 Elvis Wong Mississauga 217 M 53:40.4 53:56.8 5:24/K
67 Angelo Morra Woodbridge 209 M 53:54.5 54:04.3 5:24/K
68 William St Pierre Bethany 276 M 53:45.2 54:06.2 5:25/K
69 Enrique Cervantes Mississauga 218 M 53:59.6 54:10.2 5:25/K
70 Kim McCurlie Burlington 156 F 53:55.3 54:13.5 5:25/K
71 Dom Lopes Burlington 215 M 54:05.8 54:14.8 5:25/K
72 Jessica Novini Mississauga 145 F 53:41.6 54:15.7 5:26/K
73 Sean Green 507 M 53:46.8 54:17.5 5:26/K
74 Eunice Wong Mississauga 131 F 54:03.4 54:20.4 5:26/K
75 Nicholas Prashad Waterdown 247 M 54:16.4 54:28.1 5:27/K
76 Sergey Barkhatov Mississauga 262 M 54:19.0 54:59.6 5:30/K
77 Rajiv Rai Toronto 254 M 54:38.5 55:06.5 5:31/K
78 John Henkelman Toronto 229 M 54:59.2 55:16.5 5:32/K
79 Minh Vo Grimsby 243 M 54:56.8 55:37.4 5:34/K
80 Peter Scholtens Hamilton 296 M 54:45.7 55:54.1 5:35/K
81 Hanna Teodorovych Burlington 135 F 55:44.7 56:21.3 5:38/K
82 Rachelle Boutros Ajax 188 F 55:43.9 56:34.3 5:39/K
83 Stefania Salzer Hamilton 200 F 55:40.4 57:02.3 5:42/K
84 Courtney Knutson Whitby 126 F 56:48.2 57:06.9 5:43/K
85 Amy Kettle Oakville 110 F 56:59.1 57:09.7 5:43/K
86 Jennifer Potvin Oakville 142 F 57:02.1 57:10.7 5:43/K
87 Patricia Kellar Mississauga 182 F 56:56.7 57:19.5 5:44/K
88 Kate Angle St Catharines 150 F 57:16.8 57:32.2 5:45/K
89 Sarah McGarr Oakville 195 F 57:20.9 57:49.8 5:47/K
90 Ahmed Nofal Oakville 205 M 57:41.4 57:51.0 5:47/K
91 Chantal Belley Barrie 121 F 57:50.5 57:57.1 5:48/K
92 Kristin Marshall Burlington 157 F 57:51.0 57:58.2 5:48/K
93 Marianna Clayton Stoney Creek 172 F 57:40.2 58:06.3 5:49/K
94 Lilly Sulug Stoney Creek 502 F 57:56.2 58:17.6 5:50/K
95 Brian Hider Grimsby 293 M 57:59.2 58:18.0 5:50/K
96 Shelley Parkes Hamilton 196 F 58:16.3 58:22.9 5:50/K
97 Tony Chalmers Burlington 271 M 58:07.3 58:25.8 5:51/K
98 Nigel Kettle Oakville 248 M 58:56.9 59:07.9 5:55/K
99 Gladis Alonzo Toronto 133 F 59:10.3 59:16.2 5:56/K
100 Amcita Pana Mississauga 530 F 54:25.8 59:25.8 5:57/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Tonya Vanderhart Georgetown 203 F 59:47.8 59:59.1 6:00/K
102 Sokun Chum Burlington 289 F 1:00:16.9 1:00:32.9 6:03/K
103 Sophie St Pierre Bethany 199 F 1:00:16.1 1:00:36.5 6:04/K
104 Aman Kapur Oakville 207 M 1:00:18.4 1:00:39.9 6:04/K
105 Basmah Ahmed Hamilton 117 F 1:00:39.7 1:01:03.4 6:06/K
106 Laura Dutton Burlington 160 F 1:00:21.2 1:01:08.5 6:07/K
107 Michelle McCabe Burlington 173 F 1:00:59.8 1:01:16.2 6:08/K
108 Samantha Paul Burlington 503 F 1:01:01.1 1:01:16.8 6:08/K
109 Jessica Karam Burlington 143 F 1:00:51.2 1:01:28.6 6:09/K
110 Steve Harding Burlington 266 M 1:00:51.8 1:01:28.8 6:09/K
111 Maria Tiboni Burlington 171 F 1:01:40.0 1:01:51.8 6:11/K
112 Ruth Dowdell Oakville 504 F 1:01:28.4 1:01:55.7 6:12/K
113 Tory Ambrose Orillia 204 F 1:01:10.6 1:02:00.9 6:12/K
114 Annie Mills Toronto 113 F 1:01:11.0 1:02:01.1 6:12/K
115 Astrid Correa Burlington On 114 F 1:02:06.6 1:02:11.5 6:13/K
116 Poonam Patel Mississauga 185 F 1:02:07.9 1:02:35.4 6:16/K
117 Kristin Riley Guelph 158 F 1:01:58.7 1:02:45.2 6:17/K
118 Kurtis Knutson Whitby 233 M 1:02:31.0 1:02:54.5 6:17/K
119 Michelle Zerdin 297 F 1:02:32.6 1:02:55.1 6:18/K
120 Kim Agostino Dundas 515 F 1:02:15.6 1:03:04.3 6:18/K
121 Georgia Robinson Toronto 318 F 1:02:40.3 1:03:04.4 6:18/K
122 Nancy Rumble 516 F 1:02:16.3 1:03:04.7 6:18/K
123 Anita Niksic Hamilton 112 F 1:03:08.8 1:03:44.1 6:22/K
124 Silvi Niksic Waterdown 198 F 1:03:08.1 1:03:44.2 6:22/K
125 Alexandra Lopes Burlington 104 F 1:03:54.9 1:04:06.5 6:25/K
126 Jessica Anderson Oakville 144 F 1:03:34.4 1:04:10.4 6:25/K
127 Michael McGowan Oakville 239 M 1:03:44.2 1:04:10.6 6:25/K
128 Joanne Morra Markham 147 F 1:04:36.0 1:04:55.7 6:30/K
129 Patricia Bigattini Etobicoke 102 F 1:04:24.7 1:05:10.6 6:31/K
130 Jennette Catena Burlington 140 F 1:04:19.8 1:05:20.2 6:32/K
131 Neil Marshall Burlington 244 M 1:05:50.8 1:05:58.4 6:36/K
132 Leah Walzak Mississauga 161 F 1:05:37.7 1:06:01.5 6:36/K
133 Anaiti Goransky 506 F 1:05:51.1 1:06:03.2 6:36/K
134 Cecilia Gordillo Dundas 120 F 1:05:51.1 1:06:03.2 6:36/K
135 John Lowe Mississauga 228 M 1:05:17.6 1:06:04.9 6:36/K
136 Stacey Porter Milton 279 F 1:05:17.6 1:06:05.0 6:37/K
137 Christine Marin Cambridge 124 F 1:05:44.0 1:06:07.9 6:37/K
138 Robin MacKay Cambridge 291 F 1:05:44.2 1:06:08.0 6:37/K
139 Scott Ireland Burlington 260 M 1:05:54.9 1:06:16.8 6:38/K
140 Rachel Da Cunha Brampton 187 F 1:05:39.2 1:06:17.0 6:38/K
141 Faria Saeedi Hamilton 132 F 1:05:54.2 1:06:17.9 6:38/K
142 Sandra St Pierre Bethany 191 F 1:06:13.1 1:06:36.0 6:40/K
143 Eric St Pierre Bethany 219 M 1:06:58.5 1:07:20.2 6:44/K
144 Elisha Vooys Stouffville 128 F 1:06:51.8 1:07:23.8 6:44/K
145 Mathew Galicia Richmond Hill 235 M 1:06:52.0 1:07:23.8 6:44/K
146 Liz Catalli Ballinafad 167 F 1:06:49.0 1:07:26.5 6:45/K
147 Johnson Chou Toronto 406 M 1:06:48.0 1:07:43.0 6:46/K
148 Danielle Clemmet Toronto 127 F 1:07:42.5 1:07:48.1 6:47/K
149 Jaymee White Burlington 139 F 1:08:04.0 1:08:25.3 6:51/K
150 Chelsey Ketchum Burlington 122 F 1:09:15.6 1:09:36.1 6:58/K
151 Jennifer Roffel Burlington 141 F 1:09:36.1 1:09:45.0 6:59/K
152 Erica Wilkinson Ajax 130 F 1:11:01.2 1:11:55.0 7:12/K
153 John McGarr Oakville 230 M 1:11:26.9 1:11:56.6 7:12/K
154 Amanda Marlow 505 F 1:12:36.9 1:13:02.9 7:18/K
155 Scott Emmink Dundas 261 M 1:12:11.5 1:13:10.2 7:19/K
156 Laura Russell Dundas 159 F 1:12:12.3 1:13:10.4 7:19/K
157 Cora Stoney-Clarke Milton 125 F 1:16:26.2 1:16:44.1 7:40/K
158 Rita Weerdenburg Burlington 287 F 1:16:23.9 1:17:11.2 7:43/K
159 Mike Pauls 508 M 1:18:12.8 1:18:45.2 7:53/K
160 Rose Pauls Grimsby 190 F 1:18:13.6 1:18:45.5 7:53/K
161 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville 513 F 1:19:00.7 1:20:04.5 8:00/K
Top  

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Gray Burlington 407 M 1:24:35.7 1:24:37.8 4:01/K
2 Stephan De Wit Burlington 434 M 1:25:40.3 1:25:44.9 4:04/K
3 Michael Kelly Niagara On The Lake 421 M 1:26:16.7 1:26:20.5 4:05/K
4 Jamie Harms Burlington 401 M 1:28:12.4 1:28:14.2 4:11/K
5 Henry Stegenga Dundas 459 M 1:31:28.7 1:31:30.9 4:20/K
6 Emily Farquharson Oakville 317 F 1:31:45.7 1:31:49.3 4:21/K
7 Ken Mann Beamsville 411 M 1:32:33.5 1:32:38.4 4:23/K
8 Scott Clark Simcoe 429 M 1:32:53.4 1:32:59.5 4:24/K
9 Jeffrey Ponke Caledon 403 M 1:32:59.2 1:33:03.3 4:25/K
10 Jorge Tobon Brampton 408 M 1:33:11.5 1:33:20.9 4:25/K
11 Henry Hubers Burlington 397 M 1:34:06.5 1:34:08.3 4:28/K
12 Tanya Wharton Toronto 369 F 1:35:20.5 1:35:26.3 4:31/K
13 Sean Montani Dundas 430 M 1:35:11.8 1:35:37.6 4:32/K
14 Vincenzo Rigitano Stoney Creek 456 M 1:39:15.0 1:39:21.0 4:43/K
15 Brian Marchant Toronto 379 M 1:38:59.8 1:39:24.3 4:43/K
16 Michael Gratton Burlington 420 M 1:39:27.2 1:39:30.1 4:43/K
17 Jason Burk Burlington 450 M 1:39:56.5 1:40:29.3 4:46/K
18 Sheri Fraser London 460 F 1:40:43.5 1:40:49.8 4:47/K
19 Greg Burgess Burlington 392 M 1:42:05.7 1:42:12.5 4:51/K
20 Julia Totosy De Zepetnek Burlington 328 F 1:41:57.1 1:42:12.5 4:51/K
21 Ryan Harrison Kitchener 427 M 1:41:57.7 1:42:13.3 4:51/K
22 Victor Kass Milton 439 M 1:42:30.2 1:42:38.5 4:52/K
23 Kyle Langdon Burlington 414 M 1:42:42.3 1:42:46.5 4:52/K
24 Tine Pratt Newmarket 371 F 1:42:53.8 1:42:56.8 4:53/K
25 Joe Hewitt Burlington 405 M 1:42:55.5 1:43:00.1 4:53/K
26 Andrew Heald Burlington 376 M 1:43:17.1 1:43:30.4 4:54/K
27 Brian Lick Grimsby 378 M 1:43:25.5 1:43:39.3 4:55/K
28 Ryan MacDonald Burlington 446 M 1:43:49.3 1:43:52.9 4:55/K
29 Jaime Lee Stevens Grimsby 458 F 1:43:27.8 1:43:58.5 4:56/K
30 Shan Jandohamed Toronto 452 M 1:43:44.5 1:44:04.9 4:56/K
31 Kestin De Wit Burlington 333 F 1:43:45.8 1:44:06.6 4:56/K
32 Gurjit Gill Mississauga 393 M 1:44:07.2 1:44:11.8 4:56/K
33 Scott Fairley Hamilton 428 M 1:44:21.1 1:44:28.8 4:57/K
34 Michael Cormack Bradford 419 M 1:44:38.0 1:44:53.8 4:58/K
35 Silvia Belvedere Stoney Creek 364 F 1:45:15.8 1:45:29.7 5:00/K
36 Donni Wildi Cambridge 313 F 1:46:02.0 1:46:09.9 5:02/K
37 Julie Ritchie Cambridge 329 F 1:46:00.9 1:46:09.9 5:02/K
38 Grant Campbell Guelph 454 M 1:46:46.7 1:47:01.8 5:04/K
39 Danielle Hayes Burlington 312 F 1:47:15.2 1:47:46.6 5:06/K
40 Tara Duwyn Ingersoll 370 F 1:47:27.2 1:47:48.3 5:07/K
41 Blake Schonemann Millgrove 377 M 1:48:20.0 1:48:22.8 5:08/K
42 Jennifer Tuters Toronto 326 F 1:48:01.3 1:48:25.8 5:08/K
43 Jim Adams Burlington 445 M 1:47:59.5 1:48:30.0 5:09/K
44 Alex Tershakowec Toronto 375 M 1:49:11.1 1:49:17.3 5:11/K
45 Paul Chafe Brooklin 424 M 1:49:15.2 1:49:23.6 5:11/K
46 Gord Rutledge Kitchener 390 M 1:48:57.2 1:49:32.2 5:11/K
47 J.david Arango Burlington 398 M 1:49:38.5 1:49:44.6 5:12/K
48 Trella Garcia Wheatley 373 F 1:49:47.6 1:49:49.7 5:12/K
49 Colleen Willliams Burlington 449 F 1:50:33.4 1:50:51.8 5:15/K
50 Wesley Skoczen Burlington 457 M 1:51:03.6 1:51:23.2 5:17/K
51 Shane Smyth Toronto 432 M 1:52:03.4 1:52:35.3 5:20/K
52 Chris Jantz Welland 380 M 1:53:15.1 1:53:28.6 5:23/K
53 Gordon Drake Burlington 391 M 1:54:11.1 1:54:23.7 5:25/K
54 Michel Pawlicz Kitchener 422 M 1:54:15.3 1:54:23.8 5:25/K
55 Elaine Drake Burlington 314 F 1:54:12.3 1:54:24.0 5:25/K
56 Sarah Lawrason Mississauga 360 F 1:55:04.0 1:55:24.1 5:28/K
57 Gustavo Gutierrez Waterloo 394 M 1:54:58.4 1:55:31.3 5:28/K
58 Patrice Main Georgetown 352 F 1:55:41.5 1:56:13.1 5:30/K
59 Daniel Bazylewych Toronto 387 M 1:56:12.5 1:56:20.9 5:31/K
60 Jason Monardo Etobicoke 402 M 1:56:10.8 1:56:20.9 5:31/K
61 Sergio Arango Burlington On 431 M 1:57:07.8 1:57:12.6 5:33/K
62 Ellen Matthews Cambridge 315 F 1:57:38.2 1:57:47.2 5:35/K
63 Meaghan Shearer Adams Kitchener 344 F 1:58:35.4 1:59:10.8 5:39/K
64 Kathy Ikert Alvinston 331 F 1:59:04.5 1:59:46.5 5:41/K
65 Joslyn Main Georgetown 409 M 1:59:24.7 1:59:58.4 5:41/K
66 Yaron Haik Toronto 441 M 1:59:59.1 2:01:01.3 5:44/K
67 Glen Sharp Niagara Falls 389 M 2:01:42.0 2:02:04.5 5:47/K
68 Yuchen Tang Hamilton 442 M 2:05:21.8 2:05:49.3 5:58/K
69 Shannon Barber Toronto 362 F 2:05:35.1 2:05:52.0 5:58/K
70 Clayton Parry Toronto 383 M 2:05:36.2 2:05:52.3 5:58/K
71 Meghan Van Asseldonk Acton 345 F 2:05:11.8 2:05:54.5 5:58/K
72 June Hughes Oakville 461 F 2:05:23.8 2:05:56.1 5:58/K
73 Kristen Donovan Oakville 337 F 2:05:35.9 2:06:08.3 5:59/K
74 Stephanie Stokkermans Burlington 367 F 2:06:50.8 2:07:16.4 6:02/K
75 Kathy James Oakville 444 F 2:06:56.3 2:07:39.3 6:03/K
76 Maureen Robinson Toronto 343 F 2:07:28.7 2:07:59.2 6:04/K
77 Sarah Storer Toronto 359 F 2:08:09.4 2:08:20.1 6:05/K
78 Kyle Woolery Georgetown 451 M 2:09:45.5 2:10:38.8 6:11/K
79 Kimberly Kelly Niagara On The Lake 336 F 2:10:41.6 2:10:50.6 6:12/K
80 Sarah Spears Toronto 361 F 2:10:23.9 2:11:00.9 6:13/K
81 Justin Scherer Toronto 410 M 2:10:23.2 2:11:01.0 6:13/K
82 Melissa Mok Toronto 346 F 2:10:25.3 2:11:01.2 6:13/K
83 Sonya Louis Toronto 365 F 2:11:15.7 2:11:39.8 6:14/K
84 Rebeca Egea Markham 354 F 2:11:18.9 2:11:42.1 6:15/K
85 Lynne Prout St. Catharines 341 F 2:11:05.6 2:11:50.5 6:15/K
86 Lorraine Waller Hamilton 447 F 2:12:12.6 2:12:48.6 6:18/K
87 Tracey Morrow Rockwood 372 F 2:12:44.6 2:13:17.6 6:19/K
88 Hailey Leonard Whitby 320 F 2:13:27.8 2:13:31.5 6:20/K
89 Shane Pratt Newmarket 433 M 2:13:38.4 2:14:03.1 6:21/K
90 Chris Pratt Newmarket 381 M 2:13:38.0 2:14:03.2 6:21/K
91 Jane Robinson Claremont 322 F 2:13:40.9 2:14:05.6 6:21/K
92 Dan Scott Burlington 385 M 2:14:57.8 2:15:20.3 6:25/K
93 Stephen Logush Richmond Hill 435 M 2:15:08.1 2:15:36.8 6:26/K
94 Aly Munro Mississauga 304 F 2:15:34.1 2:16:01.5 6:27/K
95 Matthew Froese Hamilton 416 M 2:16:10.3 2:16:55.6 6:29/K
96 Laura Hogg Hamilton 455 F 2:16:41.2 2:17:07.4 6:30/K
97 Daniel Morden Toronto 386 M 2:16:21.7 2:17:18.2 6:30/K
98 Janice Shearer Dundas 323 F 2:17:39.4 2:18:13.2 6:33/K
99 Carolyn Whiting Beamsville 309 F 2:18:19.8 2:18:42.3 6:34/K
100 Kyle Gerow Toronto 412 M 2:17:45.9 2:18:42.7 6:34/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Tania Baldwin Acton 368 F 2:18:47.5 2:18:55.4 6:35/K
102 Rachelle James Burlington 353 F 2:19:31.7 2:20:12.1 6:39/K
103 Alana Kentner Toronto 301 F 2:19:36.4 2:20:32.0 6:40/K
104 Kieran Meschino Toronto 335 F 2:19:35.9 2:20:32.2 6:40/K
105 Ann Morris Hamilton 306 F 2:20:07.4 2:20:41.0 6:40/K
106 Steve Bergeron Woodstock 436 M 2:21:12.1 2:21:42.0 6:43/K
107 Marsha Kooiman Burlington 342 F 2:21:14.2 2:22:04.9 6:44/K
108 Samantha Ford Burlington 357 F 2:21:14.1 2:22:05.0 6:44/K
109 Lisa Christiansen Brampton 340 F 2:23:51.1 2:24:35.5 6:51/K
110 Silke Stadtmueller Toronto 363 F 2:23:58.4 2:24:54.6 6:52/K
111 Lee Morrow Bur 415 M 2:23:58.0 2:24:59.6 6:52/K
112 Jade Onufer Carlisle 321 F 2:24:58.0 2:25:04.5 6:53/K
113 Jasmin Armstrong Burlington 324 F 2:27:54.3 2:28:39.5 7:03/K
114 James Radford Dunnville 400 M 2:28:14.5 2:29:14.5 7:04/K
115 Chris Pelletier Dunnville 382 M 2:28:14.9 2:29:15.2 7:04/K
116 Rosemary Stearns Hamilton 356 F 2:39:54.1 2:40:38.6 7:37/K
117 Natasha Parris Milton 351 F 2:55:01.0 2:55:48.1 8:20/K
118 Ghislaine Morin Stoney Creek 319 F 3:10:03.3 3:11:00.1 9:03/K
119 Beth Jodouin Stoney Creek 308 F 3:10:03.9 3:11:00.4 9:03/K
120 Aubrey Duffy Toronto 307 F 3:11:15.0 3:11:45.2 9:05/K