MEC Burlington Race SIX

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
Half Marathon

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carter Rudge Thorold 844 M 1 Top Fin 18:24.9 18:24.9 3:41/K
2 Prasheel Gopal Burlington 817 M 2 Top Fin 19:11.3 19:11.3 3:50/K
3 Nolan Wilson Hamilton 890 M 3 Top Fin 19:23.4 19:23.4 3:53/K
4 Martin Stachowiak Mississauga 848 M 1 20-29 20:23.2 20:23.2 4:05/K
5 Andrew Novini Mississauga ON 833 M 1 60-69 20:33.0 20:33.0 4:07/K
6 John Giokas Hamilton 886 M 2 20-29 20:40.8 20:40.8 4:08/K
7 Aaron Bennink Burlington 805 M 1 30-39 21:05.0 21:05.0 4:13/K
8 Henry Stegenga Dundas 887 M 1 40-49 21:18.7 21:18.7 4:16/K
9 Graham White Hamilton 179 M 2 30-39 21:23.6 21:23.6 4:17/K
10 Addison Tzeng-Fearon Mississauga 791 F 1 Top Fin 21:29.4 21:29.4 4:18/K
11 Daniel Vanderwal Waterdown 871 M 1 10-19 21:33.1 21:33.1 4:19/K
12 John Daly Milton 813 M 2 40-49 21:42.7 21:42.7 4:20/K
13 Jordan Beijes Dundas 888 M 2 10-19 21:50.6 21:50.6 4:22/K
14 Lisa Beaudoin St. Catharines 703 F 2 Top Fin 22:05.4 22:05.4 4:25/K
15 Richard MacLean Burlington 881 M 3 40-49 22:10.2 22:10.2 4:26/K
16 Martin Vanderwal Waterdown 872 M 4 40-49 22:15.3 22:15.3 4:27/K
17 David Thiffault Burlington 850 M 3 30-39 22:19.8 22:19.8 4:28/K
18 Darren Madill Dunnville 878 M 5 40-49 22:21.6 22:21.6 4:28/K
19 Duncan McCallum Etobicoke 827 M 2 60-69 22:35.1 22:35.1 4:31/K
20 Nikko Ongaro Oakville 857 M 4 30-39 22:36.0 22:36.0 4:31/K
21 M J Grodski Burlington 866 M 6 40-49 22:38.4 22:38.4 4:32/K
22 Domenic Lonuzzo Orangeville 824 M 1 50-59 22:46.3 22:46.3 4:33/K
23 Keith Stouffer St Catharines 893 M 3 20-29 22:58.8 22:58.8 4:36/K
24 Mckenzie Tzeng-Fearon Mississauga 792 F 3 Top Fin 23:10.0 23:10.0 4:38/K
25 Joshua Rice Racioppo Burlington 842 M 1 2- 9 23:18.1 23:18.1 4:40/K
26 Caden Hubers Burlington 818 M 2 2- 9 23:18.7 23:18.7 4:40/K
27 Lily McBride Oakville 748 F 1 10-19 23:30.6 23:30.6 4:42/K
28 Neil Schofield Burlington 864 M 2 50-59 23:55.2 23:55.2 4:47/K
29 Bryden Teich Toronto 783 F 1 20-29 24:19.2 24:19.2 4:52/K
30 Barbara Smith Owen Sound 778 F 1 60-69 24:28.4 24:28.4 4:54/K
31 Pierre Mihok Markham 882 M 3 60-69 24:42.3 24:42.3 4:56/K
32 David Kuypers Burlington 820 M 7 40-49 24:49.4 24:49.4 4:58/K
33 Laura Evans St Catharines 724 F 1 30-39 24:51.8 24:51.8 4:58/K
34 Leonard Cornelisse Waterloo 811 M 3 50-59 25:20.9 25:20.9 5:04/K
35 Aimee Grodski Burlington 863 F 1 40-49 25:24.0 25:24.0 5:05/K
36 Serena Grodski Burlington 867 F 2 10-19 25:31.7 25:31.7 5:06/K
37 Mike Vandenbrink Brantford 852 M 5 30-39 25:37.5 25:37.5 5:07/K
38 Sarah Coburn St Catharines 714 F 3 10-19 25:40.5 25:40.5 5:08/K
39 Rick Racioppo Burlington 839 M 8 40-49 25:47.6 25:47.6 5:09/K
40 Meaghan Eyolfson Toronto 726 F 2 20-29 26:00.3 26:00.3 5:12/K
41 Mark Ishikawa Burlington 819 M 4 50-59 26:00.5 26:00.5 5:12/K
42 Paul Psutka Beamsville 837 M 9 40-49 26:04.3 26:04.3 5:13/K
43 Ian Espeut Hamilton 815 M 6 30-39 26:13.2 26:13.2 5:15/K
44 Jillian Briscoe Mississauga 899 F 1 50-59 26:19.9 26:19.9 5:16/K
45 Jasmine Tong Fonthill 789 F 1 0- 1 26:38.0 26:38.0 5:20/K
46 Tamara Radic Burlintgon 763 F 4 10-19 26:38.0 26:38.0 5:20/K
47 Christine Flynn Mississauga 727 F 2 30-39 26:45.2 26:45.2 5:21/K
48 Jennifer Niewott Georgetown 861 F 3 30-39 26:50.4 26:50.4 5:22/K
49 Laura Smith Burlington 777 F 4 30-39 26:51.7 26:51.7 5:22/K
50 Abdullah Mohammed Mississauga 830 M 3 10-19 27:00.8 27:00.8 5:24/K
51 Stephanie Dobson Etobicoke 720 F 3 20-29 27:02.9 27:02.9 5:24/K
52 Miles Anderson Hamilton 803 M 4 20-29 27:03.1 27:03.1 5:25/K
53 Rishi Sikka Mississauga 855 F 2 0- 1 27:07.9 27:07.9 5:25/K
54 Brent Scowen Burlington 845 M 5 50-59 27:18.6 27:18.6 5:28/K
55 Aidan Rice Racioppo Burlington 840 M 4 10-19 27:36.8 27:36.8 5:31/K
56 Nisha Pai Etobicoke 758 F 5 30-39 27:45.0 27:45.0 5:33/K
57 Skyleigh Dorsey Dundas 865 F 5 10-19 27:49.9 27:49.9 5:34/K
58 Kirk Peart Mississauga 836 M 10 40-49 27:58.5 27:58.5 5:36/K
59 Marco De Chellis Mississauga 814 M 6 50-59 28:05.7 28:05.7 5:37/K
60 John Carroll Oakville 889 M 1 70-99 28:08.7 28:08.7 5:38/K
61 David Bird Oakville 806 M 7 50-59 28:22.1 28:22.1 5:40/K
62 Carol Aiken Oakville 701 F 2 50-59 28:22.1 28:22.1 5:40/K
63 Rachel Drake Milton 721 F 6 30-39 28:23.2 28:23.2 5:41/K
64 Erin Graybiel Port Colborne 731 F 7 30-39 28:23.2 28:23.2 5:41/K
65 Tanya Chumak Burlington 711 F 8 30-39 28:23.5 28:23.5 5:41/K
66 Kevin McGowan Hamilton 874 M 7 30-39 28:29.2 28:29.2 5:42/K
67 Tucker O'Brien Oakville 880 M 5 10-19 28:35.8 28:35.8 5:43/K
68 Mariisa Baron Toronto 901 F 9 30-39 28:37.7 28:37.7 5:43/K
69 Joy White Dundas 796 F 3 50-59 29:29.7 29:29.7 5:54/K
70 Shelley Foster Madill Dunnville 877 F 2 40-49 29:34.0 29:34.0 5:55/K
71 Hannah Devon Virginia Beach 883 F 3 0- 1 29:38.1 29:38.1 5:56/K
72 Larissa Migus Toronto 749 F 3 40-49 29:38.6 29:38.6 5:56/K
73 Shelley Woods Burlington 798 F 4 40-49 29:40.6 29:40.6 5:56/K
74 Colin Czerneda Waterdown 868 M 8 30-39 29:50.3 29:50.3 5:58/K
75 Lisa White Hamilton 107 F 4 20-29 29:54.7 29:54.7 5:59/K
76 Anastasiia Bugera Mississauga 706 F 5 20-29 30:03.0 30:03.0 6:01/K
77 Jessica Scowen Burlington 772 F 6 20-29 30:04.7 30:04.7 6:01/K
78 Lee-Anna Sangster Burlington 770 F 10 30-39 30:24.5 30:24.5 6:05/K
79 Adrienne Reeve Hamilton 765 F 11 30-39 30:27.1 30:27.1 6:05/K
80 Liam MacLean Burlington 879 M 6 10-19 30:40.7 30:40.7 6:08/K
81 Paula Phelps Burlington 876 F 5 40-49 30:46.0 30:46.0 6:09/K
82 Carla Ricketts Ancaster 766 F 4 50-59 30:48.1 30:48.1 6:10/K
83 Clara Henry Waterdown 733 F 1 2- 9 30:49.5 30:49.5 6:10/K
84 Derek Snider Orangeville 847 M 9 30-39 30:49.6 30:49.6 6:10/K
85 Grace Caiado Milton 707 F 6 40-49 31:30.8 31:30.8 6:18/K
86 Kailyn Mitchell Burlington 754 F 6 10-19 31:41.4 31:41.4 6:20/K
87 Tracy Peters Waterdown 760 F 7 40-49 32:08.1 32:08.1 6:26/K
88 Lisa Paananen Hamilton 898 F 8 40-49 32:09.1 32:09.1 6:26/K
89 Jessica Duckworth Burlington 722 F 12 30-39 32:12.3 32:12.3 6:26/K
90 Kristen Hogervorst Georgetown 735 F 7 20-29 32:32.4 32:32.4 6:30/K
91 Robert Kuruc Stoney Creek 900 M 1 0- 1 32:41.5 32:41.5 6:32/K
92 Lisa Kuruc Stoney Creek 902 F 13 30-39 32:41.7 32:41.7 6:32/K
93 Deanna Tigani Waterdown 787 F 14 30-39 32:55.9 32:55.9 6:35/K
94 Vanessa Lee Hamilton 743 F 8 20-29 32:59.3 32:59.3 6:36/K
95 Natalie Piro Stoney Creek 761 F 9 20-29 33:02.1 33:02.1 6:36/K
96 Heather Bonaker-Hofmans Stoney Creek 705 F 10 20-29 33:02.5 33:02.5 6:36/K
97 Victoria Stouffer St Catharines 781 F 11 20-29 33:02.8 33:02.8 6:36/K
98 Christiane Rummel 858 F 5 50-59 33:05.8 33:05.8 6:37/K
99 Kristen Wesenberg Hamilton 795 F 12 20-29 33:09.5 33:09.5 6:38/K
100 Dave Okihiro Waterdown 834 M 10 30-39 33:23.5 33:23.5 6:41/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Sam Albidone Burlington 860 M 8 50-59 33:23.6 33:23.6 6:41/K
102 Jennifer Gould Waterdown 862 F 13 20-29 33:24.6 33:24.6 6:41/K
103 Dipika Sikka Mississauga 856 F 4 0- 1 33:36.1 33:36.1 6:43/K
104 Milica Radic Burlintgon 762 F 9 40-49 33:49.3 33:49.3 6:46/K
105 Nikhil Pai Etobicoke 835 M 11 30-39 34:04.9 34:04.9 6:49/K
106 Lindsay Koen Campbellville 740 F 14 20-29 34:05.4 34:05.4 6:49/K
107 Chris Nicholl Burlington 831 M 12 30-39 34:18.4 34:18.4 6:52/K
108 Joni Champion Stouffville 709 F 15 30-39 34:46.4 34:46.4 6:57/K
109 Jerome Lazatin Hamilton 822 M 2 0- 1 34:56.8 34:56.8 6:59/K
110 Krysta Foster Waterdown 728 F 16 30-39 35:12.4 35:12.4 7:02/K
111 Tony Whitty Mississauga 869 M 9 50-59 36:05.6 36:05.6 7:13/K
112 Suwisa Yeamboonmak Mississauga 801 F 17 30-39 36:08.4 36:08.4 7:14/K
113 Karen Neil Oakville 891 F 5 0- 1 36:11.2 36:11.2 7:14/K
114 Adam Maurita Niagara Falls 875 M 13 30-39 36:11.3 36:11.3 7:14/K
115 Jessica McClemens Hamilton 62 F 18 30-39 36:25.8 36:25.8 7:17/K
116 Salma Hindy Mississauga 734 F 15 20-29 36:39.9 36:39.9 7:20/K
117 Kathleen Simms Hamilton 776 F 19 30-39 37:08.3 37:08.3 7:26/K
118 Shawn Smith Caledonia 846 M 5 20-29 37:12.8 37:12.8 7:26/K
119 Abimbola Olarewaju Mississauga 756 F 6 0- 1 37:24.5 37:24.5 7:29/K
120 Saori Spokes Georgetown 779 F 7 0- 1 37:46.2 37:46.2 7:33/K
121 Emily Wray Ancaster 800 F 20 30-39 37:52.5 37:52.5 7:34/K
122 Heather Wray Burlington 799 F 10 40-49 37:52.6 37:52.6 7:34/K
123 Juliet Sekand Toronto 885 F 21 30-39 37:59.2 37:59.2 7:36/K
124 Trish Sawatzky Burlington 771 F 2 60-69 38:22.3 38:22.3 7:40/K
125 Tamara Parzei Milton 759 F 22 30-39 38:51.7 38:51.7 7:46/K
126 Herpreet Kalsi Waterdown 884 M 6 20-29 38:58.0 38:58.0 7:48/K
127 Jennifer Olchowy Burlington 757 F 11 40-49 39:35.0 39:35.0 7:55/K
128 Deborah Whitty Mississauga 870 F 6 50-59 40:03.8 40:03.8 8:01/K
129 Jennifer Rahbek Toronto 764 F 12 40-49 40:49.2 40:49.2 8:10/K
130 Amelia Klyn Binbrook 896 F 23 30-39 42:11.3 42:11.3 8:26/K
131 Alissa Konkin Mt Hope 897 F 8 0- 1 42:12.7 42:12.7 8:26/K
132 Jacquie Clarke Oakville 713 F 24 30-39 44:47.2 44:47.2 8:57/K
133 Navneet Gujral 892 F 9 0- 1 45:09.6 45:09.6 9:02/K
134 Emily Knott Oakville 739 F 7 10-19 45:22.6 45:22.6 9:04/K
135 Mitchell Barran Burlington 804 M 7 10-19 45:22.8 45:22.8 9:04/K
136 Kary Shannon Burlington 365 F 7 50-59 47:02.0 47:02.0 9:24/K
137 Kyle Shannon-Dwyer Burlington 859 M 7 20-29 47:02.8 47:02.8 9:24/K
138 Anne Neeson Brampton 755 F 8 50-59 47:18.5 47:18.5 9:28/K
139 Natalie Dennis Mississauga 717 F 13 40-49 47:18.6 47:18.6 9:28/K
140 Jeevangot Dhillon Brampton 895 F 14 40-49 50:36.1 50:36.1 10:07/K
141 Mohan Dhillon Brampton 894 M 2 70-99 57:40.4 57:40.4 11:32/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Sorbara Thornhill 202 M 1 Top Fin 33:25.4 33:25.4 3:21/K
2 Arjun Rattan Burlington 162 M 2 Top Fin 35:42.3 35:42.3 3:34/K
3 Greg Cartmell Waterloo 119 M 3 Top Fin 36:10.1 36:10.1 3:37/K
4 Patrick Orgar Hamilton 191 M 1 40-49 37:11.1 37:11.1 3:43/K
5 Shannon Kelsey Hamilton 47 F 1 Top Fin 37:54.1 37:54.1 3:47/K
6 Jon Gray Burlington 134 M 1 0- 1 38:33.7 38:33.7 3:51/K
7 Geoff Werstuck Ancaster 194 M 1 50-59 40:26.0 40:26.0 4:03/K
8 Brian O'Neil Hamilton 158 M 1 30-39 41:43.0 41:43.0 4:10/K
9 Jeff McKee Arthur 198 M 2 50-59 42:58.7 42:58.7 4:18/K
10 Dan Culligan Oakville 121 M 2 40-49 43:34.8 43:34.8 4:21/K
11 Michael Gratton Burlington 133 M 2 30-39 44:07.3 44:07.3 4:25/K
12 Phil Jette Hamilton 140 M 3 30-39 44:19.2 44:19.2 4:26/K
13 Iris Lenauer Hamilton 56 F 2 Top Fin 44:47.2 44:47.2 4:29/K
14 Akii Hu Mississauga 205 M 3 40-49 44:59.6 44:59.6 4:30/K
15 Jerry Sapa Oakville 165 M 4 40-49 47:03.5 47:03.5 4:42/K
16 Ryan Da Silva Toronto 123 M 2 0- 1 47:07.8 47:07.8 4:43/K
17 Jennifer Schwrer Ancaster 192 F 3 Top Fin 47:33.6 47:33.6 4:45/K
18 Jeff Jans Freelton 190 M 4 30-39 48:31.3 48:31.3 4:51/K
19 Stephen Carnduff Toronto 118 M 5 30-39 48:41.7 48:41.7 4:52/K
20 Peter Dordy Hamilton 200 M 3 50-59 48:49.9 48:49.9 4:53/K
21 Chelsea Gabel Burlington 196 F 1 30-39 48:57.9 48:57.9 4:54/K
22 Zachary Lau Markham 142 M 1 20-29 49:10.0 49:10.0 4:55/K
23 Stephen Nolan Burlington 157 M 6 30-39 49:14.0 49:14.0 4:55/K
24 Patrick Burgess Burlington On 116 M 3 0- 1 49:35.6 49:35.6 4:58/K
25 Flora Dong Markham 27 F 1 20-29 49:37.9 49:37.9 4:58/K
26 John Drover Burlington 125 M 4 50-59 50:00.8 50:00.8 5:00/K
27 Anna Iwanyshyn Toronto 44 F 2 20-29 50:18.8 50:18.8 5:02/K
28 Steven Mehltretter Oakville 193 M 5 50-59 50:20.2 50:20.2 5:02/K
29 Norm Green Oakville 135 M 5 40-49 50:48.5 50:48.5 5:05/K
30 Rob MacDonald Burlington 145 M 6 40-49 50:51.8 50:51.8 5:05/K
31 Liane Wysocki Waterdown 110 F 2 30-39 50:59.2 50:59.2 5:06/K
32 Daniel Cyr Burlington 122 M 6 50-59 51:06.7 51:06.7 5:07/K
33 Emily Jean Burlington 45 F 3 20-29 51:45.5 51:45.5 5:11/K
34 Jenn Aird Burlington 3 F 4 20-29 51:55.5 51:55.5 5:12/K
35 Ahmed Qishawi Mississauga 161 M 2 20-29 52:19.7 52:19.7 5:14/K
36 Frank Laic Oakville 199 M 7 40-49 52:25.9 52:25.9 5:15/K
37 Nick Cicchino Stoney Creek 203 M 8 40-49 52:27.8 52:27.8 5:15/K
38 Kim McCurlie Burlington 63 F 1 40-49 52:33.5 52:33.5 5:15/K
39 Danielle Jean Burlington 46 F 5 20-29 52:36.2 52:36.2 5:16/K
40 Michael Migus Toronto 151 M 7 30-39 52:47.1 52:47.1 5:17/K
41 Dave Datars Toronto 124 M 9 40-49 52:52.8 52:52.8 5:17/K
42 Konstanza Lau Markham 53 F 6 20-29 52:55.2 52:55.2 5:18/K
43 Richard Jean Burlington 139 M 7 50-59 53:18.8 53:18.8 5:20/K
44 Christopher Luciani Cambridge 143 M 8 30-39 53:28.7 53:28.7 5:21/K
45 Brian Schmidt Oakville 167 M 8 50-59 53:48.2 53:48.2 5:23/K
46 Matt Robertson Mississauga 164 M 3 20-29 53:53.7 53:53.7 5:23/K
47 Kelly Knapp Ancaster 49 F 1 0- 1 54:02.7 54:02.7 5:24/K
48 Vincent Formica Toronto 129 M 9 30-39 54:12.3 54:12.3 5:25/K
49 Dawn Boardman Hamilton 9 F 3 30-39 54:12.7 54:12.7 5:25/K
50 Benjamin Litzen Dundas 184 M 1 10-19 54:22.2 54:22.2 5:26/K
51 Christine Dubord Oakville 324 F 4 30-39 54:22.4 54:22.4 5:26/K
52 Alicia Carter Brampton 14 F 2 0- 1 54:37.4 54:37.4 5:28/K
53 Barbara Hutton Burlington 43 F 1 50-59 54:48.0 54:48.0 5:29/K
54 Sianna Dorsey Dundas 183 F 1 10-19 55:48.6 55:48.6 5:35/K
55 Brianna Cuzzolino Oakville 23 F 7 20-29 55:51.4 55:51.4 5:35/K
56 Stephen Kristensen Pickering 141 M 9 50-59 56:11.9 56:11.9 5:37/K
57 Alex Potocki Hamilton ON 74 F 8 20-29 56:14.1 56:14.1 5:37/K
58 Katherine Thomas Toronto 97 F 2 50-59 56:31.0 56:31.0 5:39/K
59 Jennifer Lake Oakville 51 F 5 30-39 56:38.0 56:38.0 5:40/K
60 Wayne Campbell Oakville 117 M 10 50-59 56:41.1 56:41.1 5:40/K
61 Elissa Christie Oakville 18 F 9 20-29 56:49.8 56:49.8 5:41/K
62 Mathew Frazer Burlington 130 M 10 30-39 56:52.0 56:52.0 5:41/K
63 Tom Brigis Toronto 115 M 4 0- 1 57:27.7 57:27.7 5:45/K
64 Chantelle Smit Oakville 369 F 10 20-29 57:38.1 57:38.1 5:46/K
65 Jessica Sanderson Hannon 84 F 11 20-29 57:44.3 57:44.3 5:46/K
66 Andrea Lawson Toronto 197 F 6 30-39 57:55.1 57:55.1 5:48/K
67 Gillian Crawford Hamilton 21 F 12 20-29 57:58.3 57:58.3 5:48/K
68 Maria Spears Oakville 91 F 2 40-49 58:08.6 58:08.6 5:49/K
69 Susan Harries Oakville 37 F 3 40-49 58:18.8 58:18.8 5:50/K
70 Sarah McGarr Oakville 306 F 4 40-49 58:18.8 58:18.8 5:50/K
71 Katalin Huszar Mississauga 42 F 13 20-29 58:19.6 58:19.6 5:50/K
72 Sarah Sinasac Burlington 88 F 7 30-39 58:19.9 58:19.9 5:50/K
73 Jesse Whitty Missisauga 185 M 4 20-29 58:23.4 58:23.4 5:50/K
74 Lynne Prout St. Catharines 78 F 5 40-49 58:46.2 58:46.2 5:53/K
75 Ahmed Nofal Oakville 156 M 5 0- 1 58:55.1 58:55.1 5:54/K
76 Mark Gladding Mississauga ON 131 M 11 50-59 59:01.2 59:01.2 5:54/K
77 Tara Cretney Newmarket 22 F 6 40-49 59:19.0 59:19.0 5:56/K
78 Jennifer Potvin Oakville 75 F 8 30-39 59:34.5 59:34.5 5:57/K
79 Marianna Clayton Stoney Creek 20 F 9 30-39 59:39.7 59:39.7 5:58/K
80 Moid Mohammed Mississauga 152 M 10 40-49 59:46.9 59:46.9 5:59/K
81 Lynsey Dinelle 189 F 10 30-39 1:00:01.6 1:00:01.6 6:00/K
82 Selina Young Mississauga 111 F 7 40-49 1:00:28.7 1:00:28.7 6:03/K
83 Sarah Ledwidge Ancster 54 F 8 40-49 1:00:29.6 1:00:29.6 6:03/K
84 Benny Lee 20 181 M 11 40-49 1:01:03.3 1:01:03.3 6:06/K
85 Venessa Rampersad Toronto 80 F 11 30-39 1:01:20.5 1:01:20.5 6:08/K
86 Katie Burgess Burlington On 10 F 14 20-29 1:01:21.8 1:01:21.8 6:08/K
87 Emily White Hamilton 108 F 3 0- 1 1:01:52.6 1:01:52.6 6:11/K
88 Shannon Bailey Hamilton 6 F 2 10-19 1:01:52.7 1:01:52.7 6:11/K
89 Faria Saeedi Hamilton 83 F 4 0- 1 1:01:53.9 1:01:53.9 6:11/K
90 Mike Cooke Mississauga 206 M 1 70-99 1:02:38.2 1:02:38.2 6:16/K
91 Lucas Somerwil Binghamton 172 M 12 50-59 1:02:56.5 1:02:56.5 6:18/K
92 Caroline Feeley Oakville 29 F 9 40-49 1:03:11.8 1:03:11.8 6:19/K
93 Mauro Manuele Brampton 146 M 5 20-29 1:03:12.9 1:03:12.9 6:19/K
94 Adam Tillich Waterdown 175 M 11 30-39 1:03:16.2 1:03:16.2 6:20/K
95 Alex Tindale Hamilton 98 F 12 30-39 1:03:16.4 1:03:16.4 6:20/K
96 Coleen Power Oakville 76 F 13 30-39 1:03:34.6 1:03:34.6 6:21/K
97 Gloria Gutierrez Waterloo 201 F 3 50-59 1:03:43.3 1:03:43.3 6:22/K
98 Diana Praskey Oakville 358 F 14 30-39 1:03:59.0 1:03:59.0 6:24/K
99 Rachel Stinson Burlington 95 F 15 30-39 1:04:04.2 1:04:04.2 6:24/K
100 Laura Stinson Cambridge 96 F 5 0- 1 1:04:04.5 1:04:04.5 6:24/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Basmah Ahmed Hamilton 2 F 15 20-29 1:04:05.9 1:04:05.9 6:25/K
102 Lori Waters Milton 105 F 6 0- 1 1:04:55.8 1:04:55.8 6:30/K
103 Ellie Mehltretter Oakville 195 F 3 10-19 1:05:33.3 1:05:33.3 6:33/K
104 Judy Chong Mississauga 17 F 4 50-59 1:06:48.9 1:06:48.9 6:41/K
105 Jennifer Gladding Mississauga 31 F 5 50-59 1:07:58.0 1:07:58.0 6:48/K
106 Michelle Tavares Milton 188 F 10 40-49 1:08:12.7 1:08:12.7 6:49/K
107 Poonam Patel Mississauga 73 F 7 0- 1 1:08:13.1 1:08:13.1 6:49/K
108 Adrianna Doge Georgetown 574 F 8 0- 1 1:08:17.7 1:08:17.7 6:50/K
109 Erica Rumboh Hamilton 187 F 16 20-29 1:09:01.3 1:09:01.3 6:54/K
110 Megan Press Burlington 77 F 17 20-29 1:10:10.1 1:10:10.1 7:01/K
111 Melissa Morin Mississauga 67 F 16 30-39 1:10:19.8 1:10:19.8 7:02/K
112 Robert McArthur New Tecumseth 148 M 12 40-49 1:11:08.8 1:11:08.8 7:07/K
113 Liz Catalli Ballinafad 16 F 11 40-49 1:11:09.8 1:11:09.8 7:07/K
114 Colleen Sinasac Oakville 89 F 6 50-59 1:11:28.5 1:11:28.5 7:09/K
115 Madison Simmons Mississauga 87 F 18 20-29 1:12:27.2 1:12:27.2 7:15/K
116 Emily Dalgleish Hamilton 25 F 9 0- 1 1:12:46.8 1:12:46.8 7:17/K
117 Chris Secord Waterloo 168 M 13 50-59 1:13:19.9 1:13:19.9 7:20/K
118 John McGarr Oakville 150 M 13 40-49 1:15:33.8 1:15:33.8 7:33/K
119 Gurnoor Gujral Brampton 35 F 4 10-19 1:16:53.3 1:16:53.3 7:41/K
120 Robert Craik Dundas 120 M 14 40-49 1:16:56.3 1:16:56.3 7:42/K
121 Harsimar Gujral Brampton 34 F 5 10-19 1:17:15.3 1:17:15.3 7:44/K
122 Kanwardeep Singh Brampton 170 M 15 40-49 1:17:15.8 1:17:15.8 7:44/K
123 Lisa Okihiro Waterdown 70 F 17 30-39 1:17:39.1 1:17:39.1 7:46/K
124 Satya Addepalli Mississauga 1 F 18 30-39 1:18:26.7 1:18:26.7 7:51/K
125 Gustavo Cuello Brampton 204 M 16 40-49 1:19:31.5 1:19:31.5 7:57/K
126 Lisa Appleby Rockwood 4 F 7 50-59 1:29:43.9 1:29:43.9 8:58/K
127 Dawn Walsworth Moffat 104 F 12 40-49 1:29:44.0 1:29:44.0 8:58/K
128 Fiona Terry Hamilton 186 F 19 20-29 1:30:50.8 1:30:50.8 9:05/K
129 Ruby Verma Stoney Creek 102 F 13 40-49 1:44:55.4 1:44:55.4 10:30/K
130 Pearl Lall Stoney Creek 52 F 19 30-39 1:44:55.9 1:44:55.9 10:30/K
131 Joy Book-Tamas Hamilton 182 F 20 30-39 1:49:18.7 1:49:18.7 10:56/K
Top  

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick MacKinnon Mount Hope 554 M 1 Top Fin 1:13:27.1 1:13:27.1 3:29/K
2 Dan Radoslav North Dumfries 573 M 2 Top Fin 1:21:47.0 1:21:47.0 3:53/K
3 Tammy Purdy Mississauga 560 F 1 Top Fin 1:23:58.6 1:23:58.6 3:59/K
4 Kasey Baynton Heidelberg 307 F 2 Top Fin 1:28:30.5 1:28:30.5 4:12/K
5 Lynn Dempsey Brantford 321 F 3 Top Fin 1:29:11.2 1:29:11.2 4:14/K
6 Chris Tomlinson Toronto 541 M 3 Top Fin 1:31:44.8 1:31:44.8 4:21/K
7 Cory Kawa Vaughan 516 M 1 30-39 1:31:52.3 1:31:52.3 4:21/K
8 Henry Hubers Burlington 512 M 1 40-49 1:34:03.4 1:34:03.4 4:27/K
9 Steve Dunham London 567 M 1 20-29 1:34:14.9 1:34:14.9 4:28/K
10 Paul Graham Oakville 504 M 2 30-39 1:35:49.3 1:35:49.3 4:32/K
11 Gary Boyce Carlisle 563 M 1 50-59 1:38:06.3 1:38:06.3 4:39/K
12 Steve Hogervorst Ailsa Craig 510 M 2 20-29 1:39:03.3 1:39:03.3 4:42/K
13 Tim Dobbin Brantford 396 M 2 50-59 1:41:01.7 1:41:01.7 4:47/K
14 Ranko Ivetic Hamilton 513 M 3 20-29 1:41:34.5 1:41:34.5 4:49/K
15 Tracy Galbraith Milton 327 F 1 30-39 1:42:32.5 1:42:32.5 4:52/K
16 Brian Hogervorst Georgetown 509 M 4 20-29 1:42:42.7 1:42:42.7 4:52/K
17 Matthew D Westacott Scarborough 546 M 5 20-29 1:42:42.7 1:42:42.7 4:52/K
18 Andre Brousseau Burlington 569 M 2 40-49 1:43:21.0 1:43:21.0 4:54/K
19 Vikki Baylis Burlington 305 F 1 40-49 1:43:36.5 1:43:36.5 4:55/K
20 Kelty Campbell Toronto 315 F 1 20-29 1:43:55.9 1:43:55.9 4:55/K
21 Christine George Oakville 329 F 2 40-49 1:44:03.9 1:44:03.9 4:56/K
22 Dylan Teerink Barrie 540 M 1 10-19 1:45:27.0 1:45:27.0 5:00/K
23 Jon Krafchek 570 M 1 60-69 1:46:29.7 1:46:29.7 5:03/K
24 Meg McLeod Williamsville 571 F 2 30-39 1:46:31.5 1:46:31.5 5:03/K
25 Michael Heenan Milton 561 M 3 40-49 1:46:36.6 1:46:36.6 5:03/K
26 Laura Armstrong Burlington 303 F 2 20-29 1:46:52.2 1:46:52.2 5:04/K
27 Jennifer Umphrey Guelph ON 375 F 1 50-59 1:46:55.7 1:46:55.7 5:04/K
28 Gustavo Gutierrez Waterloo 565 M 3 50-59 1:48:41.4 1:48:41.4 5:09/K
29 Robert Blackwell Burlington 552 M 4 50-59 1:48:49.9 1:48:49.9 5:09/K
30 Mike Vitez Oakville 544 M 5 50-59 1:49:06.9 1:49:06.9 5:10/K
31 Travis Vokey Oakville 551 M 3 30-39 1:49:17.4 1:49:17.4 5:11/K
32 Shawn Gillespie Milton 503 M 4 40-49 1:49:29.7 1:49:29.7 5:11/K
33 Jack Campbell Toronto 388 M 2 10-19 1:49:56.1 1:49:56.1 5:13/K
34 Herman Kruis Paris 518 M 2 60-69 1:50:31.6 1:50:31.6 5:14/K
35 Orlando Lameda Oakville 519 M 1 0- 1 1:50:51.7 1:50:51.7 5:15/K
36 Gord Rutledge Kitchener 530 M 3 60-69 1:50:57.1 1:50:57.1 5:15/K
37 Maria Yu Etobicoke 381 F 3 30-39 1:51:15.3 1:51:15.3 5:16/K
38 Barbara McLean Ross Hamilton 351 F 3 40-49 1:51:52.6 1:51:52.6 5:18/K
39 Rachel Cretney Newmarket 319 F 1 10-19 1:52:18.0 1:52:18.0 5:19/K
40 Kelly Hogan Mississauga 337 F 3 20-29 1:52:42.4 1:52:42.4 5:20/K
41 Luke Biscoe Brantford 386 M 5 40-49 1:53:49.2 1:53:49.2 5:24/K
42 Jeremie Clarke Oakville 392 M 4 30-39 1:55:13.3 1:55:13.3 5:28/K
43 Enrique Cervantes Mississauga 389 M 6 40-49 1:56:20.1 1:56:20.1 5:31/K
44 Jordan Dempster Oakville 395 M 6 20-29 1:56:23.7 1:56:23.7 5:31/K
45 Sarah Anselm Mississauga 556 F 4 20-29 1:57:56.2 1:57:56.2 5:35/K
46 Les Michalak Burlington 523 M 4 60-69 1:58:25.9 1:58:25.9 5:37/K
47 William Smith Guelph ON 535 M 1 70-99 1:58:57.8 1:58:57.8 5:38/K
48 Scott Pawson Burlington 526 M 7 20-29 1:59:01.1 1:59:01.1 5:38/K
49 Denise Bondi Caledon 311 F 4 40-49 1:59:55.8 1:59:55.8 5:41/K
50 Kathy Baynton Montreal 568 F 1 0- 1 2:00:09.7 2:00:09.7 5:42/K
51 Arkadiusz Rzekec Mississauga 531 M 8 20-29 2:00:54.0 2:00:54.0 5:44/K
52 Frank Nguyen Oakville 525 M 5 30-39 2:01:27.6 2:01:27.6 5:45/K
53 Bill Waddell Burlington 562 M 6 30-39 2:01:42.8 2:01:42.8 5:46/K
54 David Balsdon Waterdown 385 M 7 40-49 2:01:54.3 2:01:54.3 5:47/K
55 Stacey Litzen Dundas 553 F 5 40-49 2:02:36.0 2:02:36.0 5:49/K
56 Eden Moffatt Burlington 353 F 5 20-29 2:02:37.4 2:02:37.4 5:49/K
57 Patrice Main Georgetown 349 F 4 30-39 2:03:08.3 2:03:08.3 5:50/K
58 Stephen Miller Burlington 524 M 7 30-39 2:03:34.1 2:03:34.1 5:51/K
59 Emily Williams Newmarket 377 F 2 10-19 2:03:39.6 2:03:39.6 5:52/K
60 Chris Houston Burlington 511 M 8 30-39 2:03:43.2 2:03:43.2 5:52/K
61 Jenn Blue Burlington 310 F 6 40-49 2:03:47.8 2:03:47.8 5:52/K
62 Stephanie Clarke Markham 316 F 7 40-49 2:04:32.3 2:04:32.3 5:54/K
63 Sandra Giuliano Richmond Hill 332 F 5 30-39 2:04:32.7 2:04:32.7 5:54/K
64 Laura Braga Georgetown 313 F 6 20-29 2:04:42.3 2:04:42.3 5:55/K
65 Taylor McNamara Bolton 522 M 9 20-29 2:07:38.0 2:07:38.0 6:03/K
66 Brianne Garde Bolton 328 F 6 30-39 2:07:38.5 2:07:38.5 6:03/K
67 Corey Stargratt Ancaster 555 M 2 0- 1 2:09:00.5 2:09:00.5 6:07/K
68 Tim Leach 572 M 6 50-59 2:09:44.4 2:09:44.4 6:09/K
69 Danita Stevenson Burlington 372 F 8 40-49 2:10:02.7 2:10:02.7 6:10/K
70 Aaron Stevenson Burlington 537 M 7 50-59 2:10:03.1 2:10:03.1 6:10/K
71 Jenny Gibson Markham 331 F 9 40-49 2:10:35.6 2:10:35.6 6:11/K
72 Meredith Rose Caledon 359 F 7 30-39 2:11:37.9 2:11:37.9 6:14/K
73 Sarah Doyle Hamilton 323 F 7 20-29 2:12:40.1 2:12:40.1 6:17/K
74 Maria Carmencit Dela Cruz Kitchener 320 F 10 40-49 2:12:41.6 2:12:41.6 6:17/K
75 Ingrid Wilson Mississauga 379 F 2 50-59 2:13:17.3 2:13:17.3 6:19/K
76 Jennifer Armstrong Burlington 304 F 8 20-29 2:14:51.9 2:14:51.9 6:23/K
77 Liette Gravelle Ayr ON 566 F 2 0- 1 2:15:35.2 2:15:35.2 6:26/K
78 Clara Hernandez Luna Burlington 335 F 11 40-49 2:17:21.0 2:17:21.0 6:31/K
79 Andrss Plazas Garzon Burlington 529 M 8 40-49 2:17:21.2 2:17:21.2 6:31/K
80 Kristina Waters Milton 376 F 9 20-29 2:17:27.4 2:17:27.4 6:31/K
81 Phil Teerink Barrie 539 M 9 40-49 2:18:00.2 2:18:00.2 6:32/K
82 Derek George Oakville 501 M 10 40-49 2:18:44.5 2:18:44.5 6:35/K
83 Daniel Yi Markham 547 M 11 40-49 2:19:13.4 2:19:13.4 6:36/K
84 Susan Kallsen Hamilton 342 F 3 50-59 2:19:47.6 2:19:47.6 6:37/K
85 Rubi Willows Kitchener 378 F 12 40-49 2:21:16.7 2:21:16.7 6:42/K
86 Suzanne Anthony-Lafrance Burlington 302 F 13 40-49 2:23:05.3 2:23:05.3 6:47/K
87 Janice Shearer Dundas 366 F 1 60-69 2:24:08.0 2:24:08.0 6:50/K
88 Denis Kennedy Beamsville 558 M 2 70-99 2:24:08.7 2:24:08.7 6:50/K
89 Cassandra Collins Oakville 318 F 10 20-29 2:25:25.9 2:25:25.9 6:54/K
90 Heather Sibley Oakville 367 F 4 50-59 2:25:25.9 2:25:25.9 6:54/K
91 Linette Kennedy Beamsville 559 F 2 60-69 2:25:38.8 2:25:38.8 6:54/K
92 Nancy Houston Burlington 338 F 3 60-69 2:27:59.8 2:27:59.8 7:01/K
93 Valerie Isowa Hamilton 339 F 14 40-49 2:30:29.9 2:30:29.9 7:08/K
94 Ashly Vipeiros 564 F 15 40-49 2:30:31.1 2:30:31.1 7:08/K
95 Tamara De Dominicis Burlington 557 F 8 30-39 2:31:31.0 2:31:31.0 7:11/K
96 Aubrey Agard Markham 383 M 8 50-59 2:35:22.7 2:35:22.7 7:22/K
97 Kathleen Kitching Burlington 344 F 5 50-59 2:35:24.5 2:35:24.5 7:22/K
98 Robert Petrie Toronto 528 M 9 50-59 2:47:14.0 2:47:14.0 7:56/K
99 Sarah Hicks Toronto 336 F 9 30-39 2:47:14.2 2:47:14.2 7:56/K
100 Yogananda Namala Milton 550 M 12 40-49 2:47:30.0 2:47:30.0 7:56/K