CC des Plaines

Overall Finish List

October 01, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Men's 10k

Place Name Eligibility Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Yves Sikubwabo E4 15 M 31:22.2
2 Emmanuel Boisvert E5 4 M 31:30.5
3 Alexandre Ricard E5 14 M 31:41.2
4 Benjamin Raymond E5 13 M 31:44.7
5 Francois Jarry E4 56 M 32:01.3
6 Nicolas Morin E4 12 M 32:05.2
7 Jonathan Tedeschi E1 16 M 32:17.2
8 Alex Berhe E4 76 M 32:24.4
9 Keven Bédard E3 2 M 32:39.4
10 Dany Racine E4 125 M 32:43.2
11 Alexis Lavoie-Gilbert E5 10 M 32:51.7
12 Santiago Bessai E3 52 M 32:56.3
13 Igor Bougnot E1 5 M 33:03.4
14 Vincent Hoa Mai E4 9 M 33:09.5
15 Maxime Lopes E3 112 M 33:27.0
16 Thomas Windisch E2 72 M 33:41.8
17 Joé Dufour E5 8 M 33:47.6
18 Jules Burnotte E1 68 M 33:53.2
19 Nicolas Roberts E1 91 M 33:53.3
20 Antoine Thibeault E4 17 M 33:59.9
21 Nicolas Deshaies E4 7 M 34:03.5
22 Nicolas Audet E2 1 M 34:04.8
23 Alexandre Lavigne E3 71 M 34:07.3
24 Philippe Duchesne E1 54 M 34:13.5
25 Jason Argouin E2 65 M 34:19.5
26 Tristan Marcelis E3 58 M 34:19.8
27 Nicolas Gilbert E2 122 M 34:26.0
28 Léandre Bouchard E2 97 M 34:37.3
29 Xavier Bertrand R 3 M 34:42.2
30 Samuel St-Antoine R 115 M 34:45.2
31 Ziyad El Hankouri E3 78 M 34:47.0
32 Tom Glassco E2 80 M 34:47.3
33 Philippe Labrecque E2 57 M 34:47.6
34 Ryan MacDonell E2 85 M 34:49.1
35 Steve Farvacque R 21 M 34:50.7
36 Olivier Béland E5 66 M 35:04.7
37 Nicolas Bergeron E2 67 M 35:05.3
38 Adrian Tsang E5 93 M 35:10.4
39 Sebastian Saville E2 40 M 35:13.3
40 Christian Parenteau E3 49 M 35:14.1
41 Jared Short E2 64 M 35:26.1
42 Louis-Olivier Brassard R 20 M 35:30.4
43 Vincent Forest-Richard R 120 M 35:35.0
44 Marc-Antoine Crépeau E2 69 M 35:41.0
45 Kevin Bates E3 75 M 35:55.2
46 Jacopo Panerati E2 24 M 35:57.1
47 Guillaume Decherf E1 6 M 35:59.9
48 Jean-François Thivierge R 26 M 36:14.3
49 Olivier Guérard E2 23 M 36:18.1
50 Paul Ramsay-Vejlens R 25 M 36:22.6
51 Vincent Tremblay E1 124 M 36:25.3
52 Louis Bastenier-Boutin E2 18 M 36:25.4
53 Mykola Niemtsev R 48 M 36:27.2
54 Alexandre Levesque E2 11 M 36:39.5
55 Maximilien Moreau E2 123 M 36:45.8
56 Aidan French E2 79 M 36:52.8
57 Zach Kader E3 46 M 37:00.8
58 Sebastian Spoerel-Connelly E1 42 M 37:00.9
59 Ian Shaink R 128 M 37:02.7
60 Romain Aymon E1 74 M 37:06.6
61 Doan Bang Tran E2 116 M 37:14.7
62 Christopher Govig R 22 M 37:16.4
63 Antoine Velle E2 27 M 37:20.9
64 Liam Bruce E1 30 M 37:38.0
65 Carl Gagnon R 121 M 37:38.6
66 Gueguen Malo R 47 M 37:40.9
67 Robbie Mitchell E1 89 M 38:00.4
68 Guillaume Boglioni-Beaulieu E3 19 M 38:12.2
69 Ryan Dean E1 31 M 38:16.9
70 Valentin Perrin E1 103 M 38:20.4
71 Aaron Wong E5 95 M 38:24.3
72 André-Luc Ouellet E3 126 M 38:29.1
73 Alexandre Morel Banville E1 90 M 38:45.3
74 Marcus Sefranek E3 63 M 39:01.2
75 Adam Schwendt R 62 M 39:03.9
76 Seamus Hodgins E1 35 M 39:05.8
77 Marc-André Champoux R 119 M 39:10.1
78 Chris Menard E2 88 M 39:43.0
79 Negash Haile E1 81 M 39:46.4
80 Vincent Gosselin-Boucher E3 110 M 40:00.4
81 David MacKie E1 38 M 40:06.2
82 Cameron MacDonell E1 37 M 40:08.5
83 Neil Mahalanobis E3 86 M 40:37.7
84 Marc-André Tremblay E1 104 M 40:44.8
85 Fredérik Archambault E2 118 M 40:47.4
86 James Bruce E1 29 M 40:53.9
87 Arnaud Francioni E3 107 M 40:54.3
88 Felix Tremblay E3 50 M 41:37.8
89 Antoine Frizon R 108 M 42:01.3
90 Francois Boisante R 105 M 42:27.2
91 Nicolas Lemieux E1 101 M 42:36.0
92 Nick Grossi E2 34 M 43:30.6