CC des Plaines

October 01, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Men's 10k

Team - Laval

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16

Team Score (times): 2:38:24.0

Ave Time:31:40.8

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 Yves Sikubwabo E4 1 1 31:22.2 31:22.2 0:00.0
2 4 Emmanuel Boisvert E5 2 3 31:30.5 1:02:52.8 0:08.2
3 14 Alexandre Ricard E5 3 6 31:41.2 1:34:34.0 0:18.9
4 13 Benjamin Raymond E5 4 10 31:44.7 2:06:18.8 0:22.4
5 12 Nicolas Morin E4 6 16 32:05.2 2:38:24.0 0:43.0
6 16 Jonathan Tedeschi E1 (7) (23) 32:17.2 3:10:41.3 0:55.0
7 2 Keven Bédard E3 (9) (32) 32:39.4 3:43:20.8 1:17.2
8 125 Dany Racine E4 More Than 7   32:43.2 4:16:04.1 1:21.0
9 10 Alexis Lavoie-Gilbert E5 More Than 7   32:51.7 4:48:55.8 1:29.4
10 5 Igor Bougnot E1 More Than 7   33:03.4 5:21:59.2 1:41.1
11 9 Vincent Hoa Mai E4 More Than 7   33:09.5 5:55:08.7 1:47.2
12 8 Joé Dufour E5 More Than 7   33:47.6 6:28:56.3 2:25.3
13 17 Antoine Thibeault E4 More Than 7   33:59.9 7:02:56.3 2:37.6
14 7 Nicolas Deshaies E4 More Than 7   34:03.5 7:36:59.8 2:41.2
15 1 Nicolas Audet E2 More Than 7   34:04.8 8:11:04.6 2:42.5
16 3 Xavier Bertrand R More Than 7   34:42.2 8:45:46.9 3:20.0
17 6 Guillaume Decherf E1 More Than 7   35:59.9 9:21:46.8 4:37.6
18 11 Alexandre Levesque E2 More Than 7   36:39.5 9:58:26.3 5:17.2

Team - McGill

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 2:48:18.7

Ave Time:33:39.7

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 56 Francois Jarry E4 5 5 32:01.3 32:01.3 0:00.0
2 52 Santiago Bessai E3 10 15 32:56.3 1:04:57.7 0:55.0
3 54 Philippe Duchesne E1 16 31 34:13.5 1:39:11.2 2:12.2
4 58 Tristan Marcelis E3 18 49 34:19.8 2:13:31.0 2:18.4
5 57 Philippe Labrecque E2 23 72 34:47.6 2:48:18.7 2:46.2
6 64 Jared Short E2 (31) (103) 35:26.1 3:23:44.8 3:24.7
7 63 Marcus Sefranek E3 (52) (155) 39:01.2 4:02:46.0 6:59.8
8 62 Adam Schwendt R More Than 7   39:03.9 4:41:49.9 7:02.5

Team - Sherbrooke

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 2:51:06.7

Ave Time:34:13.3

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 72 Thomas Windisch E2 12 12 33:41.8 33:41.8 0:00.0
2 68 Jules Burnotte E1 13 25 33:53.2 1:07:35.1 0:11.4
3 71 Alexandre Lavigne E3 15 40 34:07.3 1:41:42.5 0:25.4
4 65 Jason Argouin E2 17 57 34:19.5 2:16:02.0 0:37.6
5 66 Olivier Béland E5 26 83 35:04.7 2:51:06.7 1:22.8
6 67 Nicolas Bergeron E2 (27) (110) 35:05.3 3:26:12.1 1:23.5
7 69 Marc-Antoine Crépeau E2 (34) (144) 35:41.0 4:01:53.1 1:59.1

Team - University of Ottawa

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 2:50:41.3

Ave Time:34:08.2

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 76 Alex Berhe E4 8 8 32:24.4 32:24.4 0:00.0
2 91 Nicolas Roberts E1 14 22 33:53.3 1:06:17.8 1:28.8
3 78 Ziyad El Hankouri E3 21 43 34:47.0 1:41:04.8 2:22.5
4 80 Tom Glassco E2 22 65 34:47.3 2:15:52.1 2:22.8
5 85 Ryan MacDonell E2 24 89 34:49.1 2:50:41.3 2:24.6
6 93 Adrian Tsang E5 (28) (117) 35:10.4 3:25:51.7 2:45.9
7 75 Kevin Bates E3 (35) (152) 35:55.2 4:01:46.9 3:30.7
8 79 Aidan French E2 More Than 7   36:52.8 4:38:39.8 4:28.4
9 74 Romain Aymon E1 More Than 7   37:06.6 5:15:46.5 4:42.1
10 89 Robbie Mitchell E1 More Than 7   38:00.4 5:53:46.9 5:36.0
11 95 Aaron Wong E5 More Than 7   38:24.3 6:32:11.2 5:59.8
12 90 Alexandre Morel Banville E1 More Than 7   38:45.3 7:10:56.6 6:20.8
13 88 Chris Menard E2 More Than 7   39:43.0 7:50:39.6 7:18.5
14 81 Negash Haile E1 More Than 7   39:46.4 8:30:26.0 7:21.9
15 86 Neil Mahalanobis E3 More Than 7   40:37.7 9:11:03.8 8:13.3

Team - Carabins Université de Montréal

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 2:58:50.8

Ave Time:35:46.1

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 Steve Farvacque R 25 25 34:50.7 34:50.7 0:00.0
2 20 Louis-Olivier Brassard R 32 57 35:30.4 1:10:21.1 0:39.6
3 24 Jacopo Panerati E2 36 93 35:57.1 1:46:18.3 1:06.3
4 26 Jean-François Thivierge R 37 130 36:14.3 2:22:32.6 1:23.6
5 23 Olivier Guérard E2 38 168 36:18.1 2:58:50.8 1:27.4
6 25 Paul Ramsay-Vejlens R (39) (207) 36:22.6 3:35:13.4 1:31.8
7 18 Louis Bastenier-Boutin E2 (41) (248) 36:25.4 4:11:38.9 1:34.7
8 22 Christopher Govig R More Than 7   37:16.4 4:48:55.4 2:25.6
9 27 Antoine Velle E2 More Than 7   37:20.9 5:26:16.3 2:30.2
10 19 Guillaume Boglioni-Beaulieu E3 More Than 7   38:12.2 6:04:28.6 3:21.5

Team - UQTR

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 3:00:15.0

Ave Time:36:03.0

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 122 Nicolas Gilbert E2 19 19 34:26.0 34:26.0 0:00.0
2 120 Vincent Forest-Richard R 33 52 35:35.0 1:10:01.1 1:09.0
3 124 Vincent Tremblay E1 40 92 36:25.3 1:46:26.5 1:59.2
4 123 Maximilien Moreau E2 43 135 36:45.8 2:23:12.3 2:19.7
5 128 Ian Shaink R 46 181 37:02.7 3:00:15.0 2:36.6
6 121 Carl Gagnon R (49) (230) 37:38.6 3:37:53.7 3:12.6
7 119 Marc-André Champoux R (54) (284) 39:10.1 4:17:03.9 4:44.0
8 118 Fredérik Archambault E2 More Than 7   40:47.4 4:57:51.3 6:21.3

Team - UQAM

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 3:06:21.8

Ave Time:37:16.3

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 112 Maxime Lopes E3 11 11 33:27.0 33:27.0 0:00.0
2 115 Samuel St-Antoine R 20 31 34:45.2 1:08:12.3 1:18.2
3 116 Doan Bang Tran E2 47 78 37:14.7 1:45:27.0 3:47.6
4 110 Vincent Gosselin-Boucher E3 55 133 40:00.4 2:25:27.5 6:33.4
5 107 Arnaud Francioni E3 58 191 40:54.3 3:06:21.8 7:27.2
6 108 Antoine Frizon R (60) (251) 42:01.3 3:48:23.1 8:34.2
7 105 Francois Boisante R (61) (312) 42:27.2 4:30:50.3 9:00.1

Team - Concordia

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 225

Team Score (times): 3:08:01.0

Ave Time:37:36.2

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 49 Christian Parenteau E3 30 30 35:14.1 35:14.1 0:00.0
2 48 Mykola Niemtsev R 42 72 36:27.2 1:11:41.3 1:13.0
3 46 Zach Kader E3 44 116 37:00.8 1:48:42.2 1:46.6
4 47 Gueguen Malo R 50 166 37:40.9 2:26:23.2 2:26.8
5 50 Felix Tremblay E3 59 225 41:37.8 3:08:01.0 6:23.6

Team - Carleton

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 226

Team Score (times): 3:07:15.2

Ave Time:37:27.0

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 40 Sebastian Saville E2 29 29 35:13.3 35:13.3 0:00.0
2 42 Sebastian Spoerel-Connelly E1 45 74 37:00.9 1:12:14.3 1:47.5
3 30 Liam Bruce E1 48 122 37:38.0 1:49:52.3 2:24.6
4 31 Ryan Dean E1 51 173 38:16.9 2:28:09.3 3:03.6
5 35 Seamus Hodgins E1 53 226 39:05.8 3:07:15.2 3:52.4
6 38 David MacKie E1 (56) (282) 40:06.2 3:47:21.5 4:52.8
7 37 Cameron MacDonell E1 (57) (339) 40:08.5 4:27:30.0 4:55.1
8 29 James Bruce E1 More Than 7   40:53.9 5:08:24.0 5:40.5
9 34 Nick Grossi E2 More Than 7   43:30.6 5:51:54.6 8:17.2

Team - UQAC de l'INUK

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 97 Léandre Bouchard E2 Less Than 5   34:37.3 34:37.3 0:00.0
2 103 Valentin Perrin E1 Less Than 5   38:20.4 1:12:57.8 3:43.1
3 104 Marc-André Tremblay E1 Less Than 5   40:44.8 1:53:42.6 6:07.5
4 101 Nicolas Lemieux E1 Less Than 5   42:36.0 2:36:18.7 7:58.7

Team - UQAR

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 126 André-Luc Ouellet E3 Less Than 5   38:29.1 38:29.1 0:00.0