CC des Plaines

October 01, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Women's 6k

Team - McGill

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:54:42.5

Ave Time:22:56.5

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 188 Melanie Myrand E4 1 1 21:51.6 21:51.6 0:00.0
2 180 Meggie Dargis E2 4 5 22:31.6 44:23.3 0:39.9
3 178 Sofia Butseva R 6 11 23:01.2 1:07:24.6 1:09.6
4 184 Charlotte Jacquemin E1 8 19 23:16.8 1:30:41.5 1:25.2
5 174 Alison Barwick E4 14 33 24:01.0 1:54:42.5 2:09.3
6 176 Morgane Butler E2 (17) (50) 24:10.2 2:18:52.7 2:18.5
7 182 Georgia Hamilton E4 (20) (70) 24:13.2 2:43:05.9 2:21.5
8 183 Elizabeth Hirsch R More Than 7   24:35.1 3:07:41.0 2:43.4
9 191 Charlotte Van Walraven E5 More Than 7   25:02.0 3:32:43.1 3:10.3
10 181 Chloe Fleurent-Gregoire R More Than 7   25:07.3 3:57:50.4 3:15.6
11 185 Rachel Langelaan R More Than 7   25:14.6 4:23:05.0 3:22.9
12 173 Murielle Aglot R More Than 7   25:26.9 4:48:32.0 3:35.3
13 179 Tessa Condon R More Than 7   25:41.4 5:14:13.5 3:49.7
14 189 Celeste Pilon E1 More Than 7   26:07.0 5:40:20.5 4:15.3
15 186 Camille Laomoreux-Bolduc E1 More Than 7   26:10.6 6:06:31.2 4:18.9

Team - Laval

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:58:13.0

Ave Time:23:38.6

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 162 Aurélie Dubé-Lavoie R 3 3 22:11.1 22:11.1 0:00.0
2 166 Anne-Marie Gauthier E4 9 12 23:27.4 45:38.6 1:16.2
3 167 Mariana Longpré E3 11 23 23:47.2 1:09:25.9 1:36.0
4 172 Isabelle Turcotte E2 21 44 24:19.7 1:33:45.6 2:08.5
5 163 Marilou Ferland-Daigle E5 23 67 24:27.3 1:58:13.0 2:16.1
6 164 Catherine Gagné E5 (27) (94) 24:50.3 2:23:03.4 2:39.2
7 168 Béatrice Ouellet E4 (29) (123) 24:53.8 2:47:57.2 2:42.6
8 169 Chloé Perreault E2 More Than 7   25:02.8 3:13:00.1 2:51.6
9 170 Caroline Pomerleau E3 More Than 7   25:05.1 3:38:05.2 2:53.9
10 171 Alexandra Simard E1 More Than 7   25:21.0 4:03:26.2 3:09.8
11 161 Jade Bouchard R More Than 7   25:34.8 4:29:01.1 3:23.6
12 165 Maude Gagnon R More Than 7   26:31.3 4:55:32.4 4:20.2

Team - Carabins Université de Montréal

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 2:00:39.6

Ave Time:24:07.9

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 130 Rébecca Beaumont E2 7 7 23:06.3 23:06.3 0:00.0
2 138 Marie-Andrée Marchand E2 10 17 23:42.8 46:49.1 0:36.5
3 133 Martine Parent R 13 30 23:54.1 1:10:43.3 0:47.8
4 140 Stéphanie Turgeon E2 31 61 24:55.8 1:35:39.2 1:49.5
5 135 Alexandra Lachance E2 33 94 25:00.4 2:00:39.6 1:54.1
6 131 Véronique Bilodeau R (34) (128) 25:02.1 2:25:41.7 1:55.7
7 136 Audrey Laprise E2 (35) (163) 25:03.0 2:50:44.8 1:56.7
8 134 Noémie Gravel R More Than 7   25:16.6 3:16:01.5 2:10.3
9 137 Marianne Leclerc E2 More Than 7   25:55.7 3:41:57.2 2:49.3
10 132 Catherine Comtois R More Than 7   26:45.6 4:08:42.9 3:39.3

Team - University of Ottawa

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 2:01:12.6

Ave Time:24:14.5

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 215 Katie Phillips E3 2 2 22:02.8 22:02.8 0:00.0
2 200 Rebecca Brennan E2 24 26 24:31.8 46:34.7 2:28.9
3 202 Madison Clarke E1 25 51 24:34.5 1:11:09.2 2:31.6
4 216 Sarya Ross E3 32 83 24:59.0 1:36:08.2 2:56.1
5 213 Lauren Moore E3 36 119 25:04.3 2:01:12.6 3:01.4
6 218 Tara Smith E3 (37) (156) 25:08.9 2:26:21.6 3:06.0
7 219 Rachel Thiessen E3 (39) (195) 25:28.3 2:51:49.9 3:25.4
8 220 Katie Wiwchar E4 More Than 7   25:37.1 3:17:27.0 3:34.2
9 214 Elyse Nieuwold E1 More Than 7   25:51.3 3:43:18.4 3:48.4
10 208 Natasha Kawam E1 More Than 7   25:52.4 4:09:10.8 3:49.5
11 207 Holly Hicks E1 More Than 7   25:53.2 4:35:04.1 3:50.4
12 205 Jennifer Dumoulin E1 More Than 7   25:54.7 5:00:58.9 3:51.8
13 206 Emily Fletcher E2 More Than 7   25:58.7 5:26:57.6 3:55.8
14 217 Olivia Sidock E4 More Than 7   26:19.8 5:53:17.5 4:17.0
15 211 Amelia Marrato E4 More Than 7   26:27.1 6:19:44.7 4:24.2
16 210 Polina Lepniakova E3 More Than 7   27:32.8 6:47:17.5 5:29.9
17 201 Natalie-Josee Carson E1 More Than 7   27:52.0 7:15:09.6 5:49.2

Team - Sherbrooke

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 2:05:09.8

Ave Time:25:01.9

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 198 Shana Turcotte E1 12 12 23:50.9 23:50.9 0:00.0
2 199 Mireille Turcotte E1 22 34 24:25.1 48:16.0 0:34.2
3 197 Isabelle Rouleau E5 30 64 24:53.9 1:13:09.9 1:03.0
4 195 Juliette Maurin E1 41 105 25:47.1 1:38:57.0 1:56.2
5 194 Andréanne Marquis E1 44 149 26:12.8 2:05:09.8 2:21.9
6 196 Evelyne Ouellet E2 (55) (204) 27:23.9 2:32:33.8 3:33.0
7 193 Evelyne Lacroix E4 (58) (262) 27:56.1 3:00:29.9 4:05.2

Team - University of Southern Maine

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 2:08:28.6

Ave Time:25:41.7

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 225 Hannah Damron E4 15 15 24:03.9 24:03.9 0:00.0
2 222 Jasmine Boyle E4 18 33 24:10.3 48:14.3 0:06.4
3 234 Jazmyn Sylvester E4 43 76 26:04.7 1:14:19.1 2:00.8
4 232 Kelly Lynch E3 48 124 26:58.9 1:41:18.0 2:55.0
5 231 Beganny Lauren E3 51 175 27:10.6 2:08:28.6 3:06.6
6 223 Georgia Caso E2 (52) (227) 27:16.4 2:35:45.0 3:12.4
7 228 Kayla Griffis E2 (57) (284) 27:39.8 3:03:24.9 3:35.8
8 221 Kiley Boerger E2 More Than 7   28:45.8 3:32:10.7 4:41.8
9 227 Bennett Eliza R More Than 7   28:58.1 4:01:08.9 4:54.2
10 229 Katie Hersom E3 More Than 7   30:18.7 4:31:27.6 6:14.7
11 233 Cianne Plummer E4 More Than 7   30:48.0 5:02:15.6 6:44.0
12 226 Emily Dumont R More Than 7   35:14.8 5:37:30.4 11:10.8

Team - UQTR

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 2:08:54.1

Ave Time:25:46.8

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 260 Kloé Gervais-Pépin R 26 26 24:39.9 24:39.9 0:00.0
2 257 Charlotte Bernier E2 28 54 24:53.0 49:32.9 0:13.1
3 256 Émilie Alain E1 40 94 25:36.8 1:15:09.7 0:56.9
4 259 Marie-Pier Coulombe E2 46 140 26:38.5 1:41:48.3 1:58.6
5 261 Emma Philippon E2 49 189 27:05.8 2:08:54.1 2:25.8

Team - Carleton

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 2:10:37.9

Ave Time:26:07.5

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 145 Maggie McClure E1 16 16 24:08.5 24:08.5 0:00.0
2 143 Jessie Lilly E1 19 35 24:11.4 48:19.9 0:02.9
3 150 Christina Rehbein E1 38 73 25:11.3 1:13:31.2 1:02.8
4 141 Taylor Anderson E1 54 127 27:23.8 1:40:55.1 3:15.3
5 147 Breanna Murphy E1 66 193 29:42.8 2:10:37.9 5:34.3
6 144 Hannah MacDonell E1 (67) (260) 30:22.7 2:41:00.7 6:14.2
7 142 Maria Babineau E1 (70) (330) 32:52.1 3:13:52.9 8:43.6

Team - UQAM

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 2:12:23.2

Ave Time:26:28.6

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 244 Catherine Gagnon E4 5 5 22:59.0 22:59.0 0:00.0
2 249 Claudia Rooman R 42 47 26:04.6 49:03.6 3:05.5
3 245 Agnès Insergueix E2 47 94 26:41.9 1:15:45.6 3:42.9
4 254 Caroline Vohl E1 59 153 28:04.2 1:43:49.8 5:05.1
5 247 Adele Laplante E2 62 215 28:33.4 2:12:23.2 5:34.3
6 250 Alexandra Tavaras-Lemay E3 (63) (278) 28:59.0 2:41:22.3 5:59.9
7 129 Clara Geoffrion R (64) (342) 29:18.6 3:10:40.9 6:19.5
8 253 Zoé Turcotte R More Than 7   31:08.3 3:41:49.3 8:09.3
9 252 Ann-Sophie Therrien R More Than 7   31:15.5 4:13:04.8 8:16.4
10 251 Marissa Tessier R More Than 7   1:33:14.5 5:46:19.4 1:10:15.5

Team - Concordia

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 290

Team Score (times): 2:21:56.0

Ave Time:28:23.2

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 154 Jackson Brittany E1 45 45 26:23.5 26:23.5 0:00.0
2 156 Sophie Dasaro E2 50 95 27:08.0 53:31.6 0:44.5
3 159 Bianca Jesen R 61 156 28:19.1 1:21:50.8 1:55.5
4 157 Ann-Rebecca Drolet R 65 221 29:29.7 1:51:20.6 3:06.2
5 158 Maida Hadziosmanovic E1 69 290 30:35.4 2:21:56.0 4:11.8

Team - UQAC de l'INUK

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 308

Team Score (times): 2:27:10.4

Ave Time:29:26.1

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 240 Madeleine Jacob E1 53 53 27:22.4 27:22.4 0:00.0
2 239 Vivianne Harvey E1 56 109 27:29.6 54:52.1 0:07.2
3 238 Myriam Hardy E1 60 169 28:07.4 1:22:59.5 0:44.9
4 242 Frédérique Tremblay E1 68 237 30:35.4 1:53:34.9 3:12.9
5 241 Frédérique Poulin E1 71 308 33:35.5 2:27:10.4 6:13.0

Team - UQAR

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 266 Élizabeth Brochu E3 Less Than 5   28:40.7 28:40.7 0:00.0
2 268 Annie-Claude Lemieux E1 Less Than 5   31:54.8 1:00:35.5 3:14.1
3 267 Arianne Demers E1 Less Than 5   33:10.1 1:33:45.7 4:29.4