MEC Barrie Race THREE 2016

Overall Finish List

June 25, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
Half Marathon

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Jake Buchan 416 M 17:24.8 3:29/K
2 Jeffrey Flindall 435 M 18:26.9 3:41/K
3 Jen Corrick Orillia 518 F 18:57.0 3:47/K
4 Heidi Tuszkiewicz 507 F 19:31.1 3:54/K
5 Mark MacMurch 466 M 19:49.0 3:58/K
6 Ashni Bhoolaton 412 F 20:49.7 4:10/K
7 Nick O'Connell 480 M 20:56.2 4:11/K
8 Christopher Hitchins Midhurst 536 M 21:37.4 4:19/K
9 Liam O'Connell Hewitts Creek 481 M 22:18.1 4:28/K
10 Dave Bolan Udora 413 M 22:22.3 4:28/K
11 Dylan Beck 406 M 22:23.6 4:29/K
12 Youjin Lim 524 F 22:27.4 4:29/K
13 Colleen Beck 407 F 22:30.7 4:30/K
14 Michael Tronzo 519 M 22:48.0 4:34/K
15 Satyam Beedasy 410 M 22:57.9 4:35/K
16 Anton Kozlov 458 M 23:17.2 4:39/K
17 John Winchester Orillia 512 M 24:09.3 4:50/K
18 Jill Sargent 550 37 F 24:22.9 4:52/K
19 Scott Wagg 509 M 24:29.1 4:54/K
20 Bob Farrell 433 M 24:33.4 4:55/K
21 Martin Grieve 445 M 25:33.4 5:07/K
22 Tara Benedek 521 F 25:43.2 5:09/K
23 Tara Franke Barrie 437 F 25:46.2 5:09/K
24 Maeve Conaghan Coldwater 552 14 F 26:00.2 5:12/K
25 Maya Kozlova 459 F 26:16.4 5:15/K
26 Christina Blackley Barrie 538 F 26:43.1 5:21/K
27 Gary Heinz 449 M 26:44.0 5:21/K
28 Miranda Cudmore Barrie 427 F 26:44.4 5:21/K
29 Alicia Smith Ethel 497 F 27:01.1 5:24/K
30 Kerrin Milligan Orillia 473 F 27:13.6 5:27/K
31 Kayla Casey 419 F 27:14.4 5:27/K
32 Marilyn Berrys 411 F 27:19.8 5:28/K
33 Joy Evans Barrie 544 0 F 27:28.0 5:30/K
34 Julia Scott Barrie 532 F 27:32.7 5:30/K
35 Michael Smith Hamilton 527 M 27:32.7 5:30/K
36 Lisa Larocque 461 F 27:43.5 5:33/K
37 Kristy Cooper 534 0 F 27:43.8 5:33/K
38 Leanne Van Iderstine 541 F 27:50.6 5:34/K
39 Ashley Franks 438 F 28:10.5 5:38/K
40 Lily Rowbotham 551 14 F 28:18.6 5:40/K
41 Brian Benedek 520 M 28:19.9 5:40/K
42 Kalli Anderson 402 F 28:20.8 5:40/K
43 Joanne Beck 408 F 28:31.0 5:42/K
44 Leanne Young 514 F 28:36.2 5:43/K
45 Jonah Aldom 547 12 M 28:40.9 5:44/K
46 Scott Hammond Orillia 447 M 28:49.9 5:46/K
47 Erin Devreede 428 F 28:50.8 5:46/K
48 Dylan Young 516 M 29:21.2 5:52/K
49 Madelaine Young 515 F 29:21.7 5:52/K
50 Hilary Wilde Orillia 511 F 29:23.2 5:53/K
51 Crystal Oakley Barrie 531 F 29:23.5 5:53/K
52 Andree Boucher 545 51 F 29:26.3 5:53/K
53 Rebecca Hester 540 F 29:42.6 5:56/K
54 Carolyn Kerr 553 0 F 29:51.3 5:58/K
55 Brent Beck 409 M 30:01.7 6:00/K
56 Robert Manning 548 72 M 30:05.4 6:01/K
57 Jason Robson Midhurst 539 0 M 30:19.0 6:04/K
58 Carmen Hicks 450 F 30:26.7 6:05/K
59 Ryleigh Baker 404 F 30:32.7 6:06/K
60 Tara Green 443 F 30:34.8 6:07/K
61 Phil Teerink Barrie 504 M 30:40.3 6:08/K
62 Kayla Thibeault 505 F 30:51.2 6:10/K
63 Ritchie Taylor 503 M 30:51.4 6:10/K
64 Shannon Green 444 F 30:58.7 6:12/K
65 Jacqueline Soczka 499 F 31:01.1 6:12/K
66 Christine Larochelle Barrie 460 F 31:03.5 6:13/K
67 Bob Stones 501 M 31:07.5 6:13/K
68 Rose Kimsa 456 F 31:08.7 6:14/K
69 Carrie Acton 401 F 31:12.2 6:14/K
70 Tracy Mercer Barrie 471 F 31:30.2 6:18/K
71 Darcey MacInnes 464 M 31:37.6 6:19/K
72 Sylvie St-Denis 500 F 31:44.3 6:21/K
73 Jessica Armstrong 403 F 31:52.7 6:22/K
74 Lisa Moore 474 F 31:52.8 6:22/K
75 Patricia Clemmens 423 F 32:04.5 6:25/K
76 Susan Scott Barrie 495 F 32:07.2 6:25/K
77 Sharron Hitchins 535 F 32:24.1 6:29/K
78 Kevin Sallows 494 M 32:25.9 6:29/K
79 Jen Patfield Barrie 543 F 32:32.8 6:30/K
80 Catherine Ellis Bradford 431 F 32:48.7 6:34/K
81 Michelle Banfield Barrie 405 F 32:48.8 6:34/K
82 Christine English-Chaloner Barrie 432 F 32:54.3 6:35/K
83 Christopher Hillis 451 M 33:04.9 6:37/K
84 Hongying Yang 513 F 33:08.4 6:38/K
85 Shannon Curry 517 F 33:08.4 6:38/K
86 Sarah Stea 542 F 33:10.9 6:38/K
87 Jennica Hwang 455 F 33:24.0 6:41/K
88 Nari Hwang 454 F 33:24.0 6:41/K
89 Susan Brown 414 F 33:26.8 6:41/K
90 Marilyn Shaw 496 F 33:45.9 6:45/K
91 Jen Nadon 476 F 34:07.5 6:49/K
92 Unknown Partic. 549 549 M 34:18.2 6:52/K
93 Jordyn Bell 523 0 F 34:21.6 6:52/K
94 Michelle Percival Foxpoint Road 487 F 34:40.4 6:56/K
95 Kimberly Miles 472 F 35:08.6 7:02/K
96 Andrea Lovering Barrie 463 F 35:13.8 7:03/K
97 Taylor Hitchins 537 M 35:14.7 7:03/K
98 Gabriel Raposo 493 M 35:32.5 7:06/K
99 Kelly Raposo 491 F 35:32.7 7:06/K
100 Cathy Edney 430 F 35:32.8 7:06/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Alyssa Brunton 415 F 35:35.9 7:07/K
102 Diana Scheddin 533 0 F 35:58.1 7:12/K
103 April Leduc Barrie 462 F 35:59.0 7:12/K
104 Melissa Neuen 477 F 35:59.1 7:12/K
105 Claire Raposo 492 F 36:32.5 7:18/K
106 Gary Raposo 490 M 36:34.6 7:19/K
107 Warren Phillips 488 M 36:40.1 7:20/K
108 Emma McIsaac Orillia 469 F 36:49.1 7:22/K
109 Patricia Gagnã© 439 F 37:18.7 7:28/K
110 Deborah Gillespie 441 F 37:21.6 7:28/K
111 Courtney Houldsworth 453 F 37:40.0 7:32/K
112 Courtney Houldsworth 452 F 37:43.5 7:33/K
113 Karen Couto 425 F 37:49.3 7:34/K
114 Rom Parise 482 M 37:51.6 7:34/K
115 Sara Dawson 530 F 37:58.3 7:36/K
116 Jenna King 457 F 38:25.1 7:41/K
117 Karen Todd 506 F 39:20.8 7:52/K
118 Janine Peck Midhurst 485 F 39:23.7 7:53/K
119 Alexandra Smith 498 F 39:24.9 7:53/K
120 Dianna Clark 421 F 39:40.0 7:56/K
121 Chaun McLellan 470 M 40:15.7 8:03/K
122 Beth Dewey 429 F 40:15.7 8:03/K
123 Cindy Cotton Barrie 424 F 40:33.0 8:07/K
124 Bethany Chumbley 420 F 41:37.9 8:19/K
125 Miriam Griffin Barrie 446 F 42:55.5 8:35/K
126 Richard Urbanski 546 69 M 46:56.3 9:23/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Zach Buchan 974 22 M 36:58.0 3:42/K
2 Peter Taylor Burlington 932 46 M 38:37.1 3:52/K
3 Scott O'Connor Brampton 904 M 39:41.7 3:58/K
4 Andrew Morrison 898 M 40:06.3 4:01/K
5 Andrew Grove 959 M 40:52.8 4:05/K
6 James Hutchinson 964 20 M 42:20.8 4:14/K
7 Jason Shaw Mount Albert ON 924 M 43:58.3 4:24/K
8 Caleb Barkowsky 807 M 44:39.4 4:28/K
9 James Hennessy Barrie 960 M 45:48.3 4:35/K
10 Dylan Teerink Barrie 933 M 46:06.1 4:37/K
11 Dean Clark 822 M 46:16.4 4:38/K
12 Nancy Chong Midhurst 820 F 46:16.8 4:38/K
13 David Shaw 923 M 46:21.5 4:38/K
14 James Beck 809 M 46:35.6 4:40/K
15 Sean McKay 888 M 46:43.0 4:40/K
16 Ashley Smith Moonstone 927 F 47:21.0 4:44/K
17 Kevin Garretson 857 M 47:36.5 4:46/K
18 Trevor Hewitt 864 M 47:55.7 4:48/K
19 Rory O'Connel 961 M 47:58.9 4:48/K
20 Jamie Forget 850 M 48:01.5 4:48/K
21 Cher Dignan Barrie 836 F 48:02.2 4:48/K
22 Rachel Shearer Beeton 925 F 48:30.8 4:51/K
23 Ken Neal 901 M 48:38.1 4:52/K
24 Robert McKenna 891 M 48:50.0 4:53/K
25 Terry Archer 962 M 49:13.0 4:55/K
26 Mark Fleming 847 M 49:30.8 4:57/K
27 Patrick Boucher Thornton 814 M 49:53.7 4:59/K
28 Rose Meeder 976 F 49:55.6 5:00/K
29 Robert Marinzel 882 M 51:45.3 5:11/K
30 Kyle Duffin 840 M 51:52.1 5:11/K
31 Thea Farrell 844 F 52:12.6 5:13/K
32 Tim Cornfield 827 M 52:17.8 5:14/K
33 James Hamilton 862 M 52:30.4 5:15/K
34 Danielle Fraser 853 F 52:42.8 5:16/K
35 Jill Garretson 856 F 52:58.5 5:18/K
36 Jana Miller 894 F 53:04.0 5:18/K
37 Paul Ayres 805 M 53:11.8 5:19/K
38 Karen Stainton 929 F 53:12.3 5:19/K
39 Rob Fitzgerald 846 M 53:15.3 5:20/K
40 Eve Marchand 958 F 53:23.7 5:20/K
41 Sonia Ciccone 821 F 53:35.5 5:22/K
42 Ian McCallum Oro-Medonte 886 M 53:44.3 5:22/K
43 Richard Bastien Angus 967 54 M 53:47.2 5:23/K
44 Chuck McKay 887 M 53:54.3 5:23/K
45 Karen Kennedy Mulmur 874 F 54:08.1 5:25/K
46 Roger De Plancke Orillia 834 M 54:29.8 5:27/K
47 Doug Williams Newmarket 968 0 M 54:37.0 5:28/K
48 Geri Janes 868 F 54:38.9 5:28/K
49 Rae-Ann Bennett 811 F 54:39.5 5:28/K
50 Cassandra Costello 829 F 54:53.5 5:29/K
51 Ryan Walsh 941 M 55:17.7 5:32/K
52 Emily Williams 945 F 55:18.9 5:32/K
53 Katherine Ross 918 F 55:36.3 5:34/K
54 Jackie De Groot 833 F 55:59.6 5:36/K
55 Claire Archer 804 F 57:05.9 5:43/K
56 Charlie Grag 971 38 M 57:16.2 5:44/K
57 Mat Reive 910 M 57:18.3 5:44/K
58 Laura Reive 911 F 57:18.4 5:44/K
59 Anna Reive 912 F 57:18.4 5:44/K
60 Allison Miller 893 F 57:21.1 5:44/K
61 Kayla Barker 972 24 F 57:25.4 5:45/K
62 Dan Arki 973 32 M 57:25.4 5:45/K
63 Ian Dawson 957 M 57:28.3 5:45/K
64 Ruth McKay 890 F 58:18.6 5:50/K
65 Stefannie Trudeau 938 F 58:21.7 5:50/K
66 Carey Pratt Midhurst 955 M 58:41.8 5:52/K
67 Emily Wilson Peterborough 947 F 59:01.5 5:54/K
68 Jamie Fraser Orillia 852 F 59:06.4 5:55/K
69 Stephanie Marshall 884 F 59:12.9 5:55/K
70 Adam Hewitt 865 M 59:31.5 5:57/K
71 Daniel Boon Orillia 812 M 1:00:06.5 6:01/K
72 Kim Wand 954 0 F 1:00:15.6 6:02/K
73 Mary Fowler 851 F 1:00:28.5 6:03/K
74 Heather Wilson Barrie 946 F 1:00:32.4 6:03/K
75 Dorota Cholewicki Barrie 819 F 1:00:44.1 6:04/K
76 Paula Simpson Barrie 926 F 1:01:19.4 6:08/K
77 Stephanie Mathes 956 F 1:01:47.9 6:11/K
78 Lisa Reynolds Minesing 970 42 F 1:01:51.6 6:11/K
79 Melanie Aldom 801 F 1:01:57.3 6:12/K
80 Jo Thomson 935 F 1:02:47.1 6:17/K
81 Karyn Cooper Orillia 825 F 1:02:47.5 6:17/K
82 Brian Peterson 907 M 1:03:28.7 6:21/K
83 Carol Doris 832 F 1:03:51.8 6:23/K
84 David Collver Barrie 823 M 1:03:53.9 6:23/K
85 Brigid Wright 949 F 1:04:25.9 6:27/K
86 Karl Gostick 860 M 1:04:27.7 6:27/K
87 Jacqueline Paczay 906 F 1:04:41.8 6:28/K
88 Lynn MacKay Bracebridge 880 F 1:05:09.4 6:31/K
89 Jessica Reichheld Barrie 965 35 F 1:05:11.6 6:31/K
90 Tara Schvalb 922 F 1:05:21.5 6:32/K
91 Leslie Evans 843 F 1:06:43.2 6:40/K
92 Orsolya Scace 919 F 1:07:45.3 6:47/K
93 Sherri Coulson 830 F 1:07:58.0 6:48/K
94 Katheline Nault Angus 900 F 1:09:05.6 6:55/K
95 Monica Chaudhuri 818 F 1:09:55.6 7:00/K
96 Denise Eccles 841 F 1:10:00.7 7:00/K
97 Sharon Flewelling 848 F 1:10:00.9 7:00/K
98 Dallas Jones 871 F 1:10:01.5 7:00/K
99 Fran Hiltz Barrie 866 F 1:10:59.5 7:06/K
100 Kevin Wilcox 944 M 1:11:48.5 7:11/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Emily Worrad 948 F 1:11:48.5 7:11/K
102 Amy Ley 879 F 1:12:17.0 7:14/K
103 Eileen Dube Oro-Medonte 839 F 1:13:14.8 7:19/K
104 Andrew Fong 849 M 1:13:21.4 7:20/K
105 Krista Schosser Bracebridge 921 F 1:13:52.1 7:23/K
106 Anne Manning 881 F 1:16:27.1 7:39/K
107 Jean Trimnell 937 F 1:16:37.8 7:40/K
108 Chelsea Wallinger 940 F 1:16:42.8 7:40/K
109 Alicia Bridgeman 966 38 F 1:16:55.0 7:42/K
110 Julie Solomon 928 F 1:19:25.6 7:57/K
111 Annette Hollinger 867 F 1:20:22.4 8:02/K
112 Lorraine Jordan 872 F 1:23:56.1 8:24/K
113 Kathy Patterson Port Carling 975 0 F 1:25:54.3 8:35/K
Top  

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Leo Papail 296 36 M 1:20:48.6 3:50/K
2 Mike MacInnes Barrie 246 M 1:21:32.2 3:52/K
3 Rob Bogardis Barrie 295 43 M 1:25:23.0 4:03/K
4 Frederic Nolin 254 M 1:29:08.8 4:13/K
5 Mark Sykes Newmarket 274 M 1:29:26.2 4:14/K
6 Micheal Alexander 293 26 M 1:30:02.9 4:16/K
7 Robert Hughson Elmvale 238 M 1:31:49.8 4:21/K
8 Stephanie Zammit Orangeville 281 F 1:32:24.7 4:23/K
9 Andy Horton 237 M 1:34:00.5 4:27/K
10 Tom Mungham Newmarket 252 M 1:37:45.4 4:38/K
11 Ryan Henderson Burlington 289 M 1:39:08.7 4:42/K
12 Kevin Kelly Guelph 285 M 1:39:24.3 4:43/K
13 Jason Shaw Mount Albert ON 266 M 1:40:25.0 4:46/K
14 David Thompson Burlington 275 M 1:40:40.4 4:46/K
15 Harish Yadav Toronto 297 38 M 1:41:10.4 4:48/K
16 Amanda Knegje Vaughan 242 F 1:42:37.6 4:52/K
17 Holly Shoreman 267 F 1:43:01.5 4:53/K
18 Marie-Christine Joseph 240 F 1:45:12.7 4:59/K
19 Jeff Simpkins Orillia 269 M 1:45:38.4 5:00/K
20 David Zanet 282 M 1:46:16.6 5:02/K
21 Tim Elford 225 M 1:46:58.1 5:04/K
22 Kristine Glad 232 F 1:47:07.3 5:05/K
23 Carolyn Boyer 208 F 1:47:54.4 5:07/K
24 Marie-Noelle Laprise 243 F 1:49:00.4 5:10/K
25 Sã©bastien Drapeau 224 M 1:50:41.5 5:15/K
26 Karl Denny Midhurst 221 M 1:52:45.2 5:21/K
27 Iris Laylock 291 53 F 1:52:46.0 5:21/K
28 Katerina Rosar 264 F 1:53:46.2 5:24/K
29 Heidi Deboer-Fennell 220 F 1:53:57.5 5:24/K
30 Tanya Bazinet 206 F 1:54:08.0 5:25/K
31 Marlene Sykes Newmarket 273 F 1:54:13.9 5:25/K
32 Ted Crozier 218 M 1:55:27.6 5:28/K
33 Tully Campeau 213 M 1:55:44.2 5:29/K
34 Carl Wright Barrie 279 M 1:56:18.4 5:31/K
35 Patrick Voo Barrie 292 46 M 1:57:07.6 5:33/K
36 Enthia Poon 256 F 1:58:05.9 5:36/K
37 Lorna McKee 250 F 1:58:48.7 5:38/K
38 Andriz Gordon 233 M 1:58:48.8 5:38/K
39 Corey Childs Barrie 216 M 1:59:44.3 5:40/K
40 Nicole Robson 286 0 F 2:01:32.9 5:46/K
41 Lisa Quist 259 F 2:01:35.5 5:46/K
42 Melanie Quist Moyer Arthur 260 F 2:01:35.9 5:46/K
43 Mariana Herrera Barrie 284 F 2:03:09.5 5:50/K
44 Janice Potts Wasaga Beach 258 F 2:05:52.6 5:58/K
45 Tory Ambrose Orillia 203 F 2:07:28.2 6:02/K
46 Jonathan Rollins 263 M 2:07:39.2 6:03/K
47 Homero Xoyon 280 M 2:07:52.1 6:04/K
48 Sarah Reistetter 262 F 2:07:52.1 6:04/K
49 Rylee Henderson Barrie 288 F 2:08:19.1 6:05/K
50 Cara Murphy 287 F 2:08:39.3 6:06/K
51 Becky Cox Barrie 217 F 2:09:25.0 6:08/K
52 Julie Paddon Orillia 255 F 2:10:43.5 6:12/K
53 Amanda Tepei 290 0 F 2:13:09.6 6:19/K
54 Jennifer Barrett 205 F 2:13:21.0 6:19/K
55 Jose Barreiro 204 M 2:17:34.4 6:31/K
56 Mabel Fong 229 F 2:18:00.3 6:32/K
57 Magda Potoczna 257 F 2:18:25.0 6:34/K
58 Heather Smith Burlington 270 F 2:22:17.6 6:45/K
59 Terri-Lyn Haufe 236 F 2:25:22.1 6:53/K
60 Kelly Doucette 222 F 2:26:46.7 6:57/K
61 Alexandra Tsolakidis 277 F 2:28:10.9 7:01/K
62 Lisa Gallaugher 231 F 2:28:49.4 7:03/K
63 Becky Mann 247 F 2:34:48.0 7:20/K
64 Tracy Wong 294 F 2:44:16.5 7:47/K
65 Shawnda Chambers 215 F 2:58:32.9 8:28/K