MEC Barrie Race FIVE

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
Half Marathon

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Ahokas 4299 0 F 19:15.5 3:51/K
2 Chris Hitchins Forest Hill 4220 0 M 20:13.0 4:03/K
3 Adam Moore Barrie 9000 0 M 20:26.2 4:05/K
4 Gavyn Robinson 4296 14 M 21:06.1 4:13/K
5 Tate Kennie Wr Best 1640 13 M 21:15.6 4:15/K
6 Shawn Crawford 1687 0 M 21:16.2 4:15/K
7 Caleb Bergman 1628 11 M 21:35.7 4:19/K
8 Nancy Chong Oro Medonte ON 37488 55 F 22:34.4 4:31/K
9 Jamie Cable 4300 33 M 22:46.8 4:33/K
10 Patrick Ward 9005 38 M 22:59.1 4:36/K
11 Kelly Famiglietti 4202 41 F 23:16.0 4:39/K
12 Kate Rheault 4298 42 F 23:32.1 4:42/K
13 Jacob Hazel Orillia 4297 10 M 23:32.3 4:42/K
14 Hilda Denboer Orillia 3901 51 F 23:43.3 4:45/K
15 John Winchester Orillia 4294 56 M 24:05.7 4:49/K
16 Unknown Partic. 4139 4139 M 24:08.2 4:50/K
17 Erin Tribe 4273 28 F 24:08.3 4:50/K
18 Josh Ellis Guelph 2727 29 M 24:10.0 4:50/K
19 Lane Foster 4146 28 F 24:16.2 4:51/K
20 Tim Payne Oro-Medonte 4251 0 M 24:39.0 4:56/K
21 Ethan Moulds Aurora 4244 15 M 24:54.4 4:59/K
22 Simon Johnson 4226 12 M 24:57.6 4:59/K
23 Steve Johnson 4225 51 M 24:57.8 4:59/K
24 Tim Cornfield 4194 29 M 25:10.0 5:02/K
25 Rebecca Goodier 1633 25 F 25:17.9 5:03/K
26 Tara Franke Barrie 1616 14 F 25:43.2 5:09/K
27 Emily Green Steele St. 4214 0 F 26:04.3 5:13/K
28 Michael Smith 1601 53 M 26:11.4 5:14/K
29 Holly Trudeau 9001 45 F 26:20.9 5:16/K
30 Natasha Bal 1656 0 F 27:25.7 5:29/K
31 Rick Mutuchky 9008 M 27:36.3 5:31/K
32 Laura Stringman 4293 20 F 27:49.8 5:34/K
33 Kyle Regeling 4256 0 M 27:50.6 5:34/K
34 Sheri Stringman 4292 30 F 28:10.3 5:38/K
35 Aaron Oliveira 4291 32 M 28:10.4 5:38/K
36 Andrew Grove 9009 31 M 28:34.7 5:43/K
37 Daniel Boon Orillia 37474 60 M 28:49.0 5:46/K
38 Becca Green 4212 22 F 28:52.8 5:46/K
39 John McIsaac Orillia 4144 59 M 28:54.8 5:47/K
40 Tara Green 4213 0 F 29:43.5 5:57/K
41 Marianne Auger 1655 37 F 30:00.7 6:00/K
42 Nancy Konyu Oro-Medonte 4227 0 F 30:03.7 6:01/K
43 Payton Ward 9004 12 M 30:12.7 6:02/K
44 Lori Leclair 4231 0 F 30:51.2 6:10/K
45 Darcey MacInnes Innisfil 4236 0 M 31:05.1 6:13/K
46 Heather Fernandez Bracebridge 1607 43 F 31:08.0 6:14/K
47 Sharron Hitchins 4222 0 F 31:50.9 6:22/K
48 Amy Frost-Tribe 4205 35 F 32:09.5 6:26/K
49 Jessica Winchester 4295 16 F 32:18.3 6:28/K
50 Rebecca Crawford 1682 0 F 32:24.4 6:29/K
51 Scott Hammond Orillia 4143 29 M 32:57.6 6:35/K
52 Eileen Boutilier 1667 35 F 33:18.1 6:40/K
53 Lori Holmes 4223 37 F 33:18.5 6:40/K
54 Steven Daniel 4290 62 M 33:24.1 6:41/K
55 Charlene Vegter 1623 55 F 33:59.7 6:48/K
56 Morgan Kelly 1632 26 F 34:02.0 6:48/K
57 Sofia Cecil 4140 14 F 34:02.8 6:48/K
58 Alexandra Smith 1603 10 F 34:30.9 6:54/K
59 Randi Blake 1660 27 F 34:37.3 6:55/K
60 Kim Farquhar 1618 42 F 34:37.5 6:55/K
61 Laura Lamarre 1608 31 F 34:37.6 6:55/K
62 Sonja Franke Barrie 1615 49 F 34:57.7 6:59/K
63 Unknown Chip: 0035eb5ab 9007 M 35:15.3 7:03/K
64 Michelle Blais 1659 34 F 35:15.8 7:03/K
65 Alyssa Vandervoort 9003 25 F 37:36.8 7:31/K
66 Maddison Gracey 1613 14 F 37:40.7 7:32/K
67 Tracy Mercer Barrie 4240 48 F 37:52.4 7:34/K
68 Christine English-Chaloner 2742 53 F 37:52.7 7:34/K
69 Andrea Lovering 4235 52 F 37:54.1 7:35/K
70 Emma McIsaac Orillia 4142 27 F 38:36.2 7:43/K
71 Samantha McIsaac 4141 24 F 38:37.2 7:43/K
72 Martha Wood 1604 25 F 39:15.1 7:51/K
73 Katheline Nault Angus 4247 35 F 40:35.3 8:07/K
74 Linda Grove 9010 30 F 40:37.0 8:07/K
75 Julie Solomon 30862 32 F 41:16.9 8:15/K
76 Christina D'Ornellas 2707 41 F 41:52.0 8:22/K
77 Becky Longworth 4234 33 F 42:12.9 8:26/K
78 Carter Tennant 9002 6 M 42:13.4 8:27/K
79 Lesley Fraser 4204 0 F 43:04.7 8:37/K
80 Laurie Falconi 4201 0 F 43:55.3 8:47/K
81 Scott Gunn 1612 35 F 45:56.5 9:11/K
82 Paisley Gunn Gunn 1614 4 F 45:56.9 9:11/K
83 Andrea Pinkal 9012 0 F 49:23.2 9:53/K
84 Unknown Chip: 0035e88f5 9013 M 49:23.4 9:53/K
85 Izabela Milliard 9011 35 M 49:23.9 9:53/K
86 Laura Thompson 30868 35 F 49:45.7 9:57/K
87 Unknown Partic. 30885 30885 M 53:23.2 10:41/K
88 Unknown Partic. 4137 4137 M 1:27:39.0 17:32/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Kate Ayers 37411 22 F 37:29.6 3:45/K
2 Jacob Barkey 37461 0 M 40:32.7 4:03/K
3 Caitlin Foisy Collingwood 43811 33 F 41:46.8 4:11/K
4 Patrick Voo 30871 46 M 41:51.6 4:11/K
5 Kevin Hughes 43839 34 M 41:57.3 4:12/K
6 Scott McLean 37437 40 M 41:58.4 4:12/K
7 Andrew Bergman 37435 40 M 42:13.0 4:13/K
8 Ron Andrews Midhurst 37453 52 M 42:48.6 4:17/K
9 Doug Denboer 4200 54 M 45:06.8 4:31/K
10 Audrey Rieckenberg 30850 14 F 45:20.0 4:32/K
11 Katelin Barkey Huntsville 37460 0 F 45:45.2 4:35/K
12 Ken Neal 30833 42 M 46:33.0 4:39/K
13 Bruce Reville 3969 57 M 46:40.2 4:40/K
14 Alexandre Foisy 43812 36 M 46:41.1 4:40/K
15 Kaitlyn Habermehl 43824 33 F 46:48.7 4:41/K
16 Rick Zalewski 30880 0 M 47:40.8 4:46/K
17 Tony Podziemski Barrie 30843 56 M 48:12.1 4:49/K
18 James Moulds 30830 49 M 49:05.4 4:55/K
19 Mark Fennell 30883 38 M 49:24.7 4:56/K
20 Pam Elford 3908 36 F 49:32.0 4:57/K
21 Ekaterina Solovyera 30863 0 F 49:32.6 4:57/K
22 Susanne Allen Spiers 37450 49 F 49:57.3 5:00/K
23 Sonia Ciccone 4190 40 F 50:49.3 5:05/K
24 Sean Lee 30813 0 M 51:29.1 5:09/K
25 Shaun Weaver 30874 36 M 51:37.5 5:10/K
26 Adam Parks 30840 20 M 51:55.4 5:12/K
27 Shawn Tearne 37426 34 M 52:00.3 5:12/K
28 Chris Battler 37427 62 M 52:26.2 5:15/K
29 Ernest Papuil 4145 36 M 52:32.9 5:15/K
30 Jesse Smith 37424 35 M 52:33.5 5:15/K
31 Steve Spiers 30864 50 M 52:34.0 5:15/K
32 Steve Levesque Angus 30886 54 M 52:40.4 5:16/K
33 Lynn Chua Aurora 37492 49 F 52:48.0 5:17/K
34 Laura Reive 30849 38 F 52:57.8 5:18/K
35 Mat Reive 30848 40 M 52:58.1 5:18/K
36 Jon Weening 30884 43 M 53:53.5 5:23/K
37 Andrew Clark 37438 35 M 54:24.0 5:26/K
38 Bryn Pressnail 30846 64 M 54:30.5 5:27/K
39 Esther Kelly 30805 46 F 54:36.7 5:28/K
40 Mimi Campbell 37407 30 F 54:42.0 5:28/K
41 Karen Spear Barrie 37440 45 F 55:06.8 5:31/K
42 Eric Spear 37442 49 M 55:07.3 5:31/K
43 George McCron Orillia 30823 40 M 55:50.7 5:35/K
44 Roger Deplancke 3902 66 M 56:26.8 5:39/K
45 Jane Smith 30860 59 F 56:51.5 5:41/K
46 Caroline Gilbert Angus 43822 0 F 57:52.4 5:47/K
47 Jody Duck 43803 32 F 58:47.4 5:53/K
48 Angela Sutton 37421 30 F 59:06.6 5:55/K
49 Laurie Hunt Barrie 43841 56 F 59:12.4 5:55/K
50 Garry Bohle 37414 64 M 59:53.1 5:59/K
51 Sherry Edwards 37413 58 F 59:53.5 5:59/K
52 Jenna Veenstra 30869 42 F 59:59.0 6:00/K
53 Jennifer Gunn 37419 33 F 1:00:14.2 6:01/K
54 Rebecca Wright 30878 31 F 1:00:22.8 6:02/K
55 Donna Alcock 4171 52 F 1:00:47.0 6:05/K
56 Stephanie Crabtree 4196 54 F 1:00:47.4 6:05/K
57 Sajni Khera 30809 28 F 1:01:29.0 6:09/K
58 Adara Erickson Barrie 43807 27 F 1:01:49.9 6:11/K
59 Kim Wiles 37422 38 F 1:02:16.1 6:14/K
60 Mabel Fong 30888 58 F 1:02:19.4 6:14/K
61 Paul Cain 37480 45 M 1:02:44.4 6:16/K
62 Margaret- Ellen Yeo 30879 54 F 1:03:31.9 6:21/K
63 Jeff Tennant 30867 34 M 1:04:27.0 6:27/K
64 Colleen Oneill 37431 60 F 1:04:31.1 6:27/K
65 David Truax Barrie 37447 0 M 1:06:29.4 6:39/K
66 Jaclyn De Jong 37500 32 F 1:06:51.9 6:41/K
67 Joanne Blouin 37470 48 F 1:08:07.5 6:49/K
68 Stephanie Carman 37483 50 F 1:08:08.3 6:49/K
69 Paula Stege 37446 36 F 1:11:45.1 7:11/K
70 Amanda Edwards 37415 34 F 1:11:51.5 7:11/K
71 Carter Finlayson 37418 25 M 1:11:54.5 7:11/K
72 Patricia McLeod Barrie 37445 37 F 1:12:04.9 7:12/K
73 Cheri Rogers 30852 43 F 1:12:40.1 7:16/K
74 Don Meeks 30827 62 M 1:13:40.3 7:22/K
75 Michelle Banfield Barrie 37459 43 F 1:13:42.5 7:22/K
76 Catherine Ellis Bradford 43806 38 F 1:13:42.6 7:22/K
77 Sherri Gurini 43823 43 F 1:14:21.9 7:26/K
78 Lisa Rolland 30887 32 F 1:14:23.5 7:26/K
79 Karl Gostick 37420 46 M 1:15:04.4 7:30/K
80 Julie Bateman 37462 42 F 1:15:30.9 7:33/K
81 Amy Haigh 43825 39 F 1:15:31.2 7:33/K
82 Shaun Demers 43801 36 M 1:15:54.2 7:35/K
83 Jennifer Samson 30855 39 F 1:15:54.3 7:35/K
84 Kristen Dundas 37430 30 F 1:21:16.4 8:08/K
85 Leonard Petherick 37428 61 M 1:21:17.0 8:08/K
86 Annette Hollinger 37443 0 F 1:22:40.5 8:16/K
87 Alexandra Newman 30834 32 F 1:24:20.3 8:26/K
88 Samantha Wagner 37412 45 F 1:26:51.9 8:41/K
89 Murray Smith 4138 46 M 1:29:07.8 8:55/K
90 Tara Schvalb 30856 42 F 1:34:45.8 9:29/K
91 Brodie Schvalb 30857 9 M 1:34:46.4 9:29/K
Top  

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Fred Nolin 4136 0 M 1:31:19.5 4:20/K
2 Eric Vanwesenbeek 4199 M 1:33:46.8 4:27/K
3 Darrell Olson 3954 53 M 1:34:15.3 4:28/K
4 Patrick Simoneau 3985 39 M 1:34:46.6 4:29/K
5 Dan Mainguy 3936 51 M 1:39:52.6 4:44/K
6 Amanda Knegje Vaughan 3930 38 F 1:42:36.1 4:52/K
7 Jessica Brake 4119 25 F 1:43:35.2 4:55/K
8 Annick Gagne Angus 4134 54 F 1:44:20.3 4:57/K
9 David Thompson 3991 38 M 1:45:37.3 5:00/K
10 Michael Tronzo 4124 0 M 1:45:57.4 5:01/K
11 Glen White 6105 61 M 1:48:45.8 5:09/K
12 Arianna Vegter 4121 28 F 1:48:47.2 5:09/K
13 Errol Lee 4135 49 M 1:48:53.4 5:10/K
14 Sarah Triemstra 3992 26 F 1:49:59.3 5:13/K
15 Fred Van Arragon 3993 50 M 1:50:30.1 5:14/K
16 Corey Childs Barrie 4125 41 M 1:53:42.1 5:23/K
17 Andrew Comstive 4120 0 M 1:54:01.9 5:24/K
18 Vince Piccolo 3962 44 M 1:54:12.6 5:25/K
19 Heidi Deboer-Fennell 4131 32 F 1:55:41.8 5:29/K
20 Richard Tremblay 4132 34 M 1:55:43.5 5:29/K
21 Oonagh Kelly-Metcalfe 3925 16 F 1:56:37.4 5:32/K
22 Jordyn Steffan 3988 28 F 1:56:57.1 5:33/K
23 Wendy Kelly 3924 44 F 1:57:06.9 5:33/K
24 Angela Money 3948 42 F 1:57:32.5 5:34/K
25 Brittany Croisier 4198 25 F 1:58:00.8 5:36/K
26 Karen Kennedy Mulmur 3926 38 F 1:58:54.8 5:38/K
27 Emma Bender Oshawa 4182 31 F 1:59:00.1 5:38/K
28 Laura Walters Severn 3995 0 F 1:59:09.7 5:39/K
29 Wojciech Szerminski 4115 0 M 2:00:20.0 5:42/K
30 Joseph Jakovac Newmarket ON 3921 70 M 2:00:23.0 5:42/K
31 Jaclyn Buttigieg 4188 35 F 2:01:40.6 5:46/K
32 Noel Stones 3989 39 M 2:02:46.0 5:49/K
33 Jessica Russell 4122 0 F 2:03:27.3 5:51/K
34 Jill MacAlpine 4130 40 F 2:03:28.3 5:51/K
35 Carl Wright 4170 58 M 2:03:30.8 5:51/K
36 Michelle Peddle 3959 33 F 2:05:48.7 5:58/K
37 Jean Parks Newmarket 3956 54 F 2:07:43.4 6:03/K
38 Shawn Edwards Gorrie ON 3905 0 M 2:07:43.5 6:03/K
39 Diane Forsyth 3914 55 F 2:07:47.0 6:03/K
40 Paige Steciuk 4133 48 F 2:07:47.4 6:03/K
41 Beth Gallas 4123 58 F 2:08:51.8 6:06/K
42 Tracy Embury 3910 40 F 2:12:43.7 6:17/K
43 Kevin Maisine 4118 46 M 2:12:47.6 6:18/K
44 Robin Goody Midland 3917 0 F 2:14:29.0 6:22/K
45 Kassandra Barteaux 4177 30 F 2:14:30.3 6:22/K
46 Shannon Michels 3946 47 F 2:16:05.6 6:27/K
47 Alla Khvatova 3928 48 F 2:17:25.3 6:31/K
48 Cortnie Gould 4128 27 F 2:23:54.4 6:49/K
49 Alyssa Walker 4129 28 F 2:23:55.4 6:49/K
50 Susan Whalen 3999 42 F 2:25:58.7 6:55/K
51 Lisa Sage 3976 39 F 2:25:59.1 6:55/K
52 Amy Szerminski 4114 0 F 2:28:40.6 7:03/K
53 Dan Lauzon 4126 0 M 2:29:23.6 7:05/K
54 Lucy Peters 3960 26 F 2:30:59.7 7:09/K
55 Madison Wilson 6111 23 F 2:30:59.7 7:09/K
56 Jason Comishen 4193 19 M 2:43:41.8 7:45/K
57 Desiree Poluck 3965 24 F 2:43:46.8 7:46/K
58 Cynthia Breadner 4117 57 F 2:49:34.9 8:02/K
59 Danielle Belanger 4116 31 F 2:49:35.5 8:02/K