MEC Toronto Race THREE 2016

Overall Finish List

May 29, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Sayaka Tiessen Toronto 80086 F 19:56.6 3:59/K
2 Mike Parkes Waterdown 80232 M 20:26.1 4:05/K
3 Jordan Ford 80213 M 20:47.1 4:09/K
4 Defa Shan 15382 M 21:57.1 4:23/K
5 Tu Nguyen Toronto 80230 M 22:18.5 4:28/K
6 Leeana Fitzgerald 80257 F 22:56.8 4:35/K
7 Andrew Collins Toronto 80258 M 22:57.7 4:35/K
8 Anton Trinh Mississauga 80244 M 22:58.5 4:36/K
9 Nathan Ng 80229 M 23:35.6 4:43/K
10 Samuel Band 80202 M 23:51.8 4:46/K
11 David Band 80201 M 23:54.7 4:47/K
12 Beth Hurley 80041 F 24:13.3 4:51/K
13 Ben Hogan 80217 M 24:14.3 4:51/K
14 Rob Adams 80269 M 24:14.7 4:51/K
15 Andrew Chislett 80207 M 24:20.8 4:52/K
16 Sarah Mendez 80271 F 24:25.8 4:53/K
17 Rory Craig-Barnes 80210 M 24:31.8 4:54/K
18 Rob Warden 80095 F 24:41.3 4:56/K
19 Bryan Weeks 80247 M 24:43.4 4:57/K
20 Melanie Locke 80050 F 24:58.6 5:00/K
21 Lesley Poole 80069 F 25:10.7 5:02/K
22 Jeffery Carino 80268 M 25:23.9 5:05/K
23 Pepe Malbarosa 80223 M 25:27.1 5:05/K
24 Jay Roberts 80235 M 25:39.1 5:08/K
25 Josh Overland 80231 M 25:42.3 5:08/K
26 Zoe Warden 80094 F 25:48.9 5:10/K
27 Meaghan Frauts 80034 F 25:49.0 5:10/K
28 Dimiter Todorov 80243 M 25:53.6 5:11/K
29 Andrew Rossi 80237 M 26:01.0 5:12/K
30 Eduardo Rodriguez 80236 M 26:03.4 5:13/K
31 Unknown Partic. 80265 80265 M 26:10.6 5:14/K
32 Angela Todorov 80088 F 26:35.0 5:19/K
33 Rebecca Murrant 80061 F 26:35.8 5:19/K
34 Donny Cormier Toronto 80209 M 26:37.4 5:19/K
35 Keith Manalo 80224 M 26:38.1 5:20/K
36 Tim Lussie 80267 M 26:56.0 5:23/K
37 Nicole Cocker 80021 F 27:00.7 5:24/K
38 Tina Beason 80254 F 27:32.7 5:30/K
39 Christopher Smith Toronto 80241 M 27:35.8 5:31/K
40 Melissa Capland 80256 F 27:37.1 5:31/K
41 Kenzie Ford 80031 F 27:41.2 5:32/K
42 Tera Li 80048 F 28:21.6 5:40/K
43 Nicole Trpcic 80089 F 28:37.4 5:43/K
44 Rachel Quilatan 80264 F 28:51.6 5:46/K
45 Heather Keachie 80043 F 29:05.8 5:49/K
46 Jody Warden 80093 F 29:06.2 5:49/K
47 Jazlyn Dow 80029 F 29:10.8 5:50/K
48 Ciro Gutierrez 80216 M 29:18.6 5:52/K
49 Lia D'Abate 80024 F 29:19.0 5:52/K
50 Shivon Raghunandan 80073 F 29:23.5 5:53/K
51 Madina Guillerm 80037 F 29:35.9 5:55/K
52 Jose Monteiro 80251 M 29:49.2 5:58/K
53 Soraya Blot 80262 F 29:50.1 5:58/K
54 Andrea Settimi Hamilton 80077 F 29:57.4 5:59/K
55 Meena Sharif 80078 F 30:07.0 6:01/K
56 Quevin Bravo 80203 M 30:11.7 6:02/K
57 Keri Beevor 80270 F 30:16.7 6:03/K
58 Christine Teotico 80085 F 30:18.8 6:04/K
59 Lusina Mikaelyan 80057 F 30:28.4 6:06/K
60 Jenna Landl 80045 F 30:38.7 6:08/K
61 Faye Perkins 13917 F 31:00.2 6:12/K
62 Tukata Lin 80049 F 31:16.6 6:15/K
63 Tuee Nguyen 80064 F 31:17.5 6:15/K
64 Pauline Cao 80011 F 31:17.9 6:15/K
65 Wenceslao Rivera 80234 M 31:18.9 6:16/K
66 Caitlin O'Brien 80068 F 31:20.6 6:16/K
67 Aisha Francis 80032 F 31:23.1 6:17/K
68 Delphine Bomin 80007 F 31:24.0 6:17/K
69 Judy Wang 80091 F 31:24.5 6:17/K
70 Christine Kim 80044 F 31:24.6 6:17/K
71 Aurora De PeŃ▒a 80027 F 31:37.0 6:19/K
72 William Lee 80221 M 31:46.5 6:21/K
73 Genia Vanderkruk 80090 F 32:05.0 6:25/K
74 Sarah Ward 80092 F 32:24.9 6:29/K
75 Kayla Chow 80015 F 32:26.4 6:29/K
76 Brooke Stevenson Toronto 80082 F 32:58.2 6:36/K
77 Jason Di Febo 80212 M 32:58.8 6:36/K
78 Lyndy Uyen Nguyen 80066 F 33:18.7 6:40/K
79 Melissa Uyen Nguyen 80065 F 33:27.7 6:41/K
80 Tutio Fonseca 80252 M 33:29.2 6:42/K
81 Jennifer Chan 80263 F 33:39.6 6:44/K
82 Christopher Kong 80220 M 33:45.8 6:45/K
83 Jill Potter-Hellmann 80070 F 33:47.2 6:45/K
84 Tammy Chong 80014 F 34:33.1 6:55/K
85 Christine Cheung Oakville 80259 F 34:45.4 6:57/K
86 Kuoch Tiao 80242 M 34:52.8 6:58/K
87 Raymond Chau 15432 M 34:58.0 7:00/K
88 Amy Yang 80261 F 34:58.3 7:00/K
89 Kirsteen Cormier 80023 F 35:18.8 7:04/K
90 Webster George 80214 M 35:18.9 7:04/K
91 Agustin Garcia-Soria 80255 M 35:55.1 7:11/K
92 Neusa Francisco 80033 F 36:06.4 7:13/K
93 Chantaya Nelson 80063 F 36:06.8 7:13/K
94 Mondira Chowdhury 80016 F 36:22.3 7:16/K
95 John Christensen 80208 M 37:01.2 7:24/K
96 Nicole Bi 80006 F 37:04.0 7:25/K
97 Iain Shao 80238 M 37:18.7 7:28/K
98 Yina Xie 80099 F 37:39.8 7:32/K
99 Isaac Melis 80225 M 37:54.5 7:35/K
100 Candice Leung 80047 F 38:26.3 7:41/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Sanaz Chagpar Northyork 80013 F 38:27.8 7:41/K
102 Cara Des Granges 80260 F 39:45.5 7:57/K
103 Jileesa Luckman 80053 F 40:07.9 8:01/K
104 Christopher Cabacungan 80205 M 40:08.5 8:02/K
105 Phoebe Mayled 80056 F 40:11.6 8:02/K
106 Marcy Einarsson 80030 F 40:39.8 8:08/K
107 Hao Liang 80222 M 40:51.9 8:10/K
108 Natasha Niznik 80067 F 41:18.3 8:16/K
109 Mary Shaw 80079 F 41:18.5 8:16/K
110 Amy Widdifield 80097 F 41:42.8 8:20/K
111 Lisa Bevacqua 80253 F 41:43.3 8:21/K
112 Heather Arnold 80003 F 41:46.8 8:21/K
113 Rajanandhini Balachandran 80004 F 41:47.3 8:21/K
114 Keianna Clifton 80020 F 45:28.2 9:06/K
115 Karri-Lynne Clifton 80019 F 46:07.3 9:13/K
116 Da Lee 13880 F 2:01:52.9 24:22/K
117 David Wang 15415 M 2:01:53.2 24:23/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Graham Rossall 15417 M 40:05.3 4:01/K
2 Carl Calandra 13984 M 41:46.1 4:11/K
3 Jack Djondric-Powell 15305 M 43:16.8 4:20/K
4 Tom Bradley 13980 M 43:39.7 4:22/K
5 Ross Ste-Croix 15389 M 44:00.9 4:24/K
6 Bob Berezowski 13974 M 44:30.3 4:27/K
7 Robin Van Den Oever 15396 M 44:47.3 4:29/K
8 Thomas Wong 15406 M 46:15.9 4:38/K
9 Cameron Malcolm 15354 M 46:22.1 4:38/K
10 Ryan Whittam 15403 M 46:42.0 4:40/K
11 Robert Ashby 13971 M 46:46.7 4:41/K
12 Michael Fraiman 15319 M 47:28.2 4:45/K
13 Ryan Hayman Toronto 15331 M 47:53.4 4:47/K
14 Thomas Lapeyre 15341 M 48:10.6 4:49/K
15 Richard Ritgen-Sheobaran 15377 M 48:11.1 4:49/K
16 Matt Mahon 15353 M 48:14.8 4:49/K
17 Thibault Pialat 15372 M 48:31.8 4:51/K
18 John Rosall 15423 M 48:57.0 4:54/K
19 James Connelly 13993 M 48:58.5 4:54/K
20 Pascal Langlois 15340 M 49:21.2 4:56/K
21 Elliott Tsang 15394 M 49:26.5 4:57/K
22 Tiffany Pham 13918 F 49:26.7 4:57/K
23 Mark Watson 15401 M 49:30.6 4:57/K
24 Rob Pearlman 15369 M 49:34.4 4:57/K
25 Enna Kim 13872 F 49:38.4 4:58/K
26 David Hamilton 15328 M 50:07.9 5:01/K
27 Paul O'Connor 15366 M 50:08.4 5:01/K
28 Kris Reuschel 15375 M 51:03.4 5:06/K
29 Rico Medeiros 15360 M 51:15.2 5:08/K
30 Jay O'Brien 15420 M 51:17.2 5:08/K
31 Shawn Richmor 15376 M 51:19.5 5:08/K
32 Lauren Airey 13801 F 51:21.4 5:08/K
33 Jackie Cotton 13829 F 52:01.6 5:12/K
34 Rachel Davies 13837 F 52:03.6 5:12/K
35 Farran Holmes 13862 F 52:06.3 5:13/K
36 Michael Jay Virly 15397 M 52:21.9 5:14/K
37 Kulvinder Juss 15335 M 52:30.3 5:15/K
38 Eric Clifford 13990 M 52:33.7 5:15/K
39 Emil Stanislav 15388 M 52:34.0 5:15/K
40 Paul Kralik 15336 M 52:57.5 5:18/K
41 Penny Yin 13962 F 53:02.7 5:18/K
42 Scott Delaney 15303 M 53:13.4 5:19/K
43 Luigi Di Fabio 15304 M 53:21.2 5:20/K
44 Kirsten Passmore 13913 F 53:26.8 5:21/K
45 Michelle Sandoval 13931 F 53:57.9 5:24/K
46 Eamon De Freitas 13999 M 54:38.3 5:28/K
47 Philip Lee 15344 M 54:48.7 5:29/K
48 Niamh Curran 13833 F 54:59.3 5:30/K
49 Paul Dean 15301 M 54:59.8 5:30/K
50 Katie Armstrong 13802 F 55:36.9 5:34/K
51 Gustavo Lima 15348 M 56:15.5 5:38/K
52 Carlos Zuza 15414 M 56:24.4 5:38/K
53 Abby Yew 13961 F 56:35.2 5:40/K
54 Peter Brough 13981 M 56:36.0 5:40/K
55 Michele Jaques Toronto 13866 F 56:36.1 5:40/K
56 Sumit Oberai 15365 M 56:36.4 5:40/K
57 Francisco Guevara 15326 M 56:55.3 5:42/K
58 Joseph Bodley 13978 M 57:06.3 5:43/K
59 Doug Harris 15330 M 57:09.3 5:43/K
60 Mark Coleman 13991 M 57:23.3 5:44/K
61 Allan Falconer 15314 M 57:31.2 5:45/K
62 Josh Sammut 15379 M 57:37.3 5:46/K
63 Jonathan Lo 15351 M 57:52.5 5:47/K
64 Sarah Eshafi 13845 F 57:53.8 5:47/K
65 Alissa Zhang 13966 F 57:53.9 5:47/K
66 Jennifer Tkachuk-Tremblay 13944 F 58:12.8 5:49/K
67 Caroline Fleck 15424 F 58:38.3 5:52/K
68 Derek Bitar 13976 M 58:44.1 5:52/K
69 Liam Ellis 15310 M 58:47.6 5:53/K
70 Adam Welton 15402 M 58:49.1 5:53/K
71 Kim Farr 13846 F 58:49.2 5:53/K
72 Nozinhle Kasaval 13869 F 59:02.8 5:54/K
73 Dusan Nedeljkovic Toronto 15438 M 59:04.6 5:54/K
74 Ivan Tomic Etobicoke 15436 M 59:04.8 5:54/K
75 Natalie Chow 13826 F 59:05.8 5:55/K
76 Anson Wong 15407 M 59:39.1 5:58/K
77 Erika Nguyen 13908 F 59:45.0 5:59/K
78 Alexei Darmin 13998 M 59:46.3 5:59/K
79 Dana Wagner 13950 F 59:57.0 6:00/K
80 Maggie De Barra 13838 F 59:57.1 6:00/K
81 Jon Feairs 15315 M 1:00:06.9 6:01/K
82 Alex De Sousa 14000 M 1:00:21.9 6:02/K
83 Lois Lee 13882 F 1:00:25.2 6:03/K
84 Anne Ratych 13924 F 1:00:56.6 6:06/K
85 Nathan Martinak 15357 M 1:00:56.7 6:06/K
86 Rona Bimeda 13810 F 1:01:02.9 6:06/K
87 Andrew Wynes 15410 M 1:01:10.6 6:07/K
88 Lindsay Leo 13883 F 1:01:25.3 6:09/K
89 Maria Yu 13964 F 1:01:52.7 6:11/K
90 Leonel Fernandes 15316 M 1:02:07.3 6:13/K
91 Brittany Semkowich 13933 F 1:02:26.0 6:15/K
92 Jessica Thrower 13943 F 1:02:28.3 6:15/K
93 John Zhu 15412 M 1:02:38.8 6:16/K
94 Johanna Ritgen-Sheobaran 13928 F 1:02:41.6 6:16/K
95 Christina Biernaskie 13809 F 1:02:45.4 6:17/K
96 Sarah Radford 13923 F 1:02:52.3 6:17/K
97 Heather Lockie 13890 F 1:02:57.1 6:18/K
98 Joshua Markham 15356 M 1:02:57.8 6:18/K
99 Julian Ortiz Toronto 15367 M 1:03:03.5 6:18/K
100 Agnes Park 15427 F 1:03:16.8 6:20/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Doug Ikeda 15334 M 1:03:38.5 6:22/K
102 Vincent Cheung 15430 M 1:03:44.4 6:22/K
103 Marina Bennett 13808 F 1:03:48.3 6:23/K
104 Jessica Liu 13888 F 1:04:13.6 6:25/K
105 Stephanie Cho 13825 F 1:04:14.0 6:25/K
106 Susan Yu 13963 F 1:04:22.6 6:26/K
107 Sandra Lougheed 13892 F 1:04:37.3 6:28/K
108 Vanessa Cook 13828 F 1:04:50.6 6:29/K
109 Caroline Wong 13960 F 1:05:01.9 6:30/K
110 Yvonne Lin 13884 F 1:05:03.3 6:30/K
111 Paula Makela 13896 F 1:05:05.8 6:31/K
112 Bryant Tse 15395 M 1:05:26.4 6:33/K
113 Shuangyi Liu 13887 F 1:05:30.3 6:33/K
114 Michael Fletcher 15318 M 1:06:07.4 6:37/K
115 Casey Hawkins Toronto 13860 F 1:06:24.6 6:38/K
116 Kyle Gerow Toronto 15322 M 1:06:25.0 6:39/K
117 Liv Kuijer 13874 F 1:06:29.0 6:39/K
118 Suzanne Link 13885 F 1:06:29.4 6:39/K
119 Candice Cheng 13824 F 1:06:32.0 6:39/K
120 Frank Kuijer 15338 M 1:06:35.9 6:40/K
121 Tyler Winfield 15405 M 1:07:19.8 6:44/K
122 Sophia Hu 13863 F 1:07:32.3 6:45/K
123 Andrea Zimmerman 13967 F 1:07:41.3 6:46/K
124 Yung-Ji Kim 15434 F 1:07:50.9 6:47/K
125 Thatparan Somasundaram 15385 M 1:08:15.7 6:50/K
126 Sing Leung Chan 13988 M 1:08:17.7 6:50/K
127 Sally Chui 13827 F 1:08:29.2 6:51/K
128 Katherine Keir 13870 F 1:08:30.2 6:51/K
129 Lucas Melo 15361 M 1:08:33.8 6:51/K
130 Sylvia Lee 15435 F 1:09:06.2 6:55/K
131 Amanda Ratych Toronto 13925 F 1:09:23.3 6:56/K
132 Malaika Njau 13909 F 1:09:30.6 6:57/K
133 Linda Nolan Scarborough 13910 F 1:09:30.9 6:57/K
134 Monique Peckham 13916 F 1:09:44.6 6:58/K
135 Sandra Sirizzotti 13937 F 1:10:00.8 7:00/K
136 Beth Lorimer 13891 F 1:10:05.8 7:01/K
137 Elson Sotto 15386 M 1:10:22.3 7:02/K
138 Danielle Virtue 15428 F 1:10:25.2 7:03/K
139 Anne Kimberley Ong 13912 F 1:10:51.1 7:05/K
140 Elsie Lee 13881 F 1:10:51.3 7:05/K
141 Su-Chen Mah 13895 F 1:11:08.8 7:07/K
142 Jimena Lock 13889 F 1:11:35.0 7:10/K
143 Andre Walters 15398 M 1:11:56.9 7:12/K
144 Tian Lin 15349 M 1:12:16.4 7:14/K
145 Arthur Kwok 15339 M 1:12:22.6 7:14/K
146 Rachel Fielding 13848 F 1:12:32.4 7:15/K
147 Samantha Ferdman 13847 F 1:12:41.0 7:16/K
148 Kimberly Hoang 13861 F 1:12:58.6 7:18/K
149 Deepthi Gorapalli 13858 F 1:12:58.8 7:18/K
150 Marlee MacLean 13894 F 1:14:09.2 7:25/K
151 Alex Estevez 15311 M 1:14:12.9 7:25/K
152 Jessica Puskar 13920 F 1:14:16.4 7:26/K
153 Phillip Pon 15373 M 1:14:30.8 7:27/K
154 Michael Ebels Milton 15309 M 1:15:05.0 7:31/K
155 Courtney Dempsey 13840 F 1:15:40.1 7:34/K
156 Alexandra Dempsey 13839 F 1:15:42.4 7:34/K
157 Cindy Wong 13959 F 1:16:54.0 7:41/K
158 Vijay Pereira 15370 M 1:17:09.8 7:43/K
159 David Dokhoian 15306 M 1:17:12.8 7:43/K
160 Benjamin Evans 15312 M 1:18:09.5 7:49/K
161 Kaitlyn Lee 13879 F 1:18:09.6 7:49/K
162 Jessica Tang 13941 F 1:18:33.0 7:51/K
163 Karina Pylypczuk 13921 F 1:18:47.9 7:53/K
164 Jennifer Cheng 13823 F 1:19:17.6 7:56/K
165 Will Watson 15416 M 1:19:44.0 7:58/K
166 Florence Wang 13952 F 1:20:49.0 8:05/K
167 Chris Dorrington 15307 M 1:21:11.9 8:07/K
168 Ellen Simpson 13936 F 1:22:55.3 8:18/K
169 Justine Cabrera 13818 F 1:24:24.7 8:26/K
170 Gbenga Aliu 15422 M 1:24:37.3 8:28/K
171 Alexandra Cummings 13832 F 1:25:13.7 8:31/K
172 Nick Browm 13982 M 1:32:04.5 9:12/K
173 Hansel Menezses 13904 F 1:34:09.0 9:25/K
174 Doug Dusseault 15308 M 1:36:07.9 9:37/K