Mt Forest XC

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Grade 5 Girls
Grade 5 Boys
Grade 6 Girls
Grade 6 Boys
Grade 7 Girls
Grade 7 Boys
Grade 8 Girls
Grade 8 Boys

Grade 4 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucas Callaghan Vic Cross 51 M 7:57.5 7:57.5 3:37/K
2 Kyler Bowman Drayton 156 M 8:00.4 8:00.4 3:38/K
3 Nate Binkley Minto 1 M 8:08.2 8:08.2 3:42/K
4 Owen Devries Drayton 162 M 8:13.5 8:13.5 3:44/K
5 Chad Vogel Drayton 182 M 8:13.9 8:13.9 3:44/K
6 Riley Moore Palmerston 187 M 8:19.4 8:19.4 3:47/K
7 Bryce Gray Maryborough 96 M 8:31.2 8:31.2 3:52/K
8 Graydon Lewis Vic Cross 67 M 8:39.5 8:39.5 3:56/K
9 Josh Hickman Arthur 127 M 8:39.6 8:39.6 3:56/K
10 Taran Langella Minto 6 M 8:45.2 8:45.2 3:59/K
11 Cameron Hobbs Drayton 169 M 8:46.8 8:46.8 3:59/K
12 Preston McIntosh Drayton 175 M 8:48.1 8:48.1 4:00/K
13 Jakie Dixon Vic Cross 55 M 8:49.0 8:49.0 4:00/K
14 Brett Hiddema Maryborough 98 M 8:49.4 8:49.4 4:00/K
15 Nate Carrier Vic Cross 53 M 8:50.1 8:50.1 4:01/K
16 Mark Deen Maryborough 91 M 8:51.2 8:51.2 4:01/K
17 Austin Bloomberg Drayton 153 M 8:54.7 8:54.7 4:03/K
18 Wyatt Edgar Drayton 163 M 8:55.8 8:55.8 4:03/K
19 Alex Voll Palmerston 38 M 9:08.0 9:08.0 4:09/K
20 Payton Dineen Palmerston 23 M 9:08.5 9:08.5 4:09/K
21 Ryan Wilkinson Drayton 183 M 9:25.8 9:25.8 4:17/K
22 Hunter Leith Minto 8 M 9:51.8 9:51.8 4:29/K
23 Reed McBeth Palmerston 34 M 9:55.5 9:55.5 4:30/K
24 Austin Walters Maryborough 119 M 10:05.6 10:05.6 4:35/K
25 Porter Coverdale Maryborough 88 M 10:06.8 10:06.8 4:35/K
26 Gavin Dykstra Palmerston 25 M 10:40.5 10:40.5 4:51/K
27 Hayden McIntosh Palmerston 35 M 10:40.7 10:40.7 4:51/K
28 Ian Cowan Minto 2 M 11:49.5 11:49.5 5:22/K
29 Chayse Leith Minto 7 M 12:18.1 12:18.1 5:35/K
30 Ethan Schouten Minto 15 M 12:33.7 12:33.7 5:42/K
Top  

Grade 5 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kennedy Gerbe Drayton 165 F 8:32.4 8:32.4 3:53/K
2 Sarah Zemmelink Palmerston 42 F 8:36.5 8:36.5 3:55/K
3 Kathryn Giles Drayton 166 F 8:49.9 8:49.9 4:00/K
4 Meadow Bryant Vic Cross 48 F 9:01.0 9:01.0 4:06/K
5 Marisa Huberts Maryborough 99 F 9:01.2 9:01.2 4:06/K
6 Anabelle Checkley Arthur 125 F 9:08.1 9:08.1 4:09/K
7 Dana Kuepfer Maryborough 103 F 9:11.3 9:11.3 4:10/K
8 Trinity Armstrong Vic Cross 45 F 9:15.4 9:15.4 4:12/K
9 Megan Parker Minto 13 F 9:18.4 9:18.4 4:14/K
10 Madison Bryant Vic Cross 47 F 9:22.1 9:22.1 4:15/K
11 Kayleen Morgan Vic Cross 71 F 9:23.4 9:23.4 4:16/K
12 Megan Leitch Palmerston 185 F 9:23.5 9:23.5 4:16/K
13 Avery Andrews Vic Cross 43 F 9:27.5 9:27.5 4:18/K
14 Sydney West Vic Cross 190 F 9:37.5 9:37.5 4:22/K
15 Lindsay Bauman Drayton 152 F 9:48.4 9:48.4 4:27/K
16 Jessalyn Martin Maryborough 107 F 9:52.2 9:52.2 4:29/K
17 Ainsley Cameron-Smith Palmerston 20 F 9:56.3 9:56.3 4:31/K
18 Claire Martin Maryborough 106 F 10:27.1 10:27.1 4:45/K
19 Kate Devries Drayton 160 F 10:36.0 10:36.0 4:49/K
20 Katrina Hummel Arthur 129 F 10:56.9 10:56.9 4:58/K
21 Zoe Timberlake Vic Cross 78 F 10:58.1 10:58.1 4:59/K
22 Haylie Smith Arthur 139 F 11:03.1 11:03.1 5:01/K
23 Brooklynn Bokor Arthur 122 F 11:48.9 11:48.9 5:22/K
24 Shondra Wood Palmerston 186 F 12:51.2 12:51.2 5:50/K
25 Ella Raynard Maryborough 112 F 13:05.0 13:05.0 5:57/K
26 Nicole Misch Maryborough 108 F 13:07.1 13:07.1 5:58/K
27 Heavyn Hibberd Vic Cross 189 F 14:12.4 14:12.4 6:27/K
28 Kylie Simmons Maryborough 116 F 14:24.2 14:24.2 6:33/K
29 Alanna Martin Maryborough 105 F 14:55.0 14:55.0 6:47/K
Top  

Grade 5 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas Goreski Vic Cross 60 M 7:22.9 7:22.9 3:21/K
2 Cole Kuipers Palmerston 31 M 7:27.7 7:27.7 3:23/K
3 Parker Robinson Drayton 179 M 8:00.7 8:00.7 3:38/K
4 Conner Schmidt Arthur 137 M 8:05.6 8:05.6 3:40/K
5 Orrin Tamlyn Maryborough 118 M 8:07.0 8:07.0 3:41/K
6 Hudson Haycock Drayton 168 M 8:09.0 8:09.0 3:42/K
7 Calvin Detweiler Drayton 159 M 8:10.0 8:10.0 3:43/K
8 Austin Hibberd Vic Cross 62 M 8:22.3 8:22.3 3:48/K
9 Quinn Habermehl Palmerston 27 M 8:22.6 8:22.6 3:48/K
10 Patrick Reid Vic Cross 75 M 8:29.0 8:29.0 3:51/K
11 Zayden Lindenschmidt Drayton 174 M 8:31.9 8:31.9 3:52/K
12 Jacob Harder Kenilworth 145 M 8:32.1 8:32.1 3:53/K
13 Connor Flewwelling Maryborough 93 M 8:32.6 8:32.6 3:53/K
14 Cruiz Graham Drayton 167 M 8:32.8 8:32.8 3:53/K
15 Bradley Bolke Vic Cross 46 M 8:39.3 8:39.3 3:56/K
16 Drew Cribbin Maryborough 90 M 8:45.9 8:45.9 3:59/K
17 Clayton More Palmerston 37 M 8:47.3 8:47.3 4:00/K
18 Devin Murray Maryborough 110 M 8:50.4 8:50.4 4:01/K
19 Brody Post Drayton 178 M 9:10.3 9:10.3 4:10/K
20 Aaron Kernoghan Maryborough 100 M 9:23.7 9:23.7 4:16/K
21 Bradley Lantz Vic Cross 65 M 9:29.7 9:29.7 4:19/K
22 Kalieb Walker Palmerston 39 M 9:41.4 9:41.4 4:24/K
23 Connor Romanowski Vic Cross 77 M 9:57.7 9:57.7 4:31/K
24 Michael Pfanner Maryborough 111 M 10:11.8 10:11.8 4:38/K
25 Jacob Cruse Vic Cross 191 M 10:12.3 10:12.3 4:38/K
26 Jack Driscoll Maryborough 92 M 10:35.0 10:35.0 4:49/K
27 Dylan Searth Maryborough 115 M 10:51.2 10:51.2 4:56/K
28 Ian Frey Maryborough 94 M 11:04.5 11:04.5 5:02/K
29 David Fehr Minto 3 M 12:01.0 12:01.0 5:28/K
Top  

Grade 6 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kailyn Vanveen Kenilworth 149 F 8:00.1 8:00.1 3:38/K
2 Cassie Hunter Arthur 130 F 8:03.4 8:03.4 3:40/K
3 Nikki Clayfield Drayton 157 F 8:33.7 8:33.7 3:53/K
4 Ainsley Kuepfer Maryborough 102 F 8:34.1 8:34.1 3:54/K
5 Stephanie Ottens Vic Cross 74 F 8:36.7 8:36.7 3:55/K
6 Lauren McLaughlin Minto 11 F 9:02.2 9:02.2 4:06/K
7 Amy Kabbes Drayton 171 F 9:02.6 9:02.6 4:06/K
8 Eliana Marshall Maryborough 104 F 9:02.9 9:02.9 4:06/K
9 Clare Cashin Maryborough 87 F 9:16.1 9:16.1 4:13/K
10 Sophie Beyer Maryborough 85 F 9:33.6 9:33.6 4:20/K
11 Cara Wing Maryborough 120 F 9:33.9 9:33.9 4:20/K
12 Kirsten Hummel Minto 5 F 9:44.9 9:44.9 4:25/K
13 Vicotria Howe Palmerston 30 F 9:56.8 9:56.8 4:31/K
14 Avery Moyer Vic Cross 73 F 10:04.7 10:04.7 4:35/K
15 Kate Dekorte Kenilworth 143 F 10:34.0 10:34.0 4:48/K
16 Eva Harder Kenilworth 144 F 10:38.8 10:38.8 4:50/K
17 Mackenzie Burke Vic Cross 49 F 10:40.5 10:40.5 4:51/K
18 Abby Irvine Kenilworth 146 F 12:23.9 12:23.9 5:38/K
Top  

Grade 6 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Owen Weltz Palmerston 188 M 6:53.0 6:53.0 3:08/K
2 Jesse Bowman Drayton 155 M 7:20.9 7:20.9 3:20/K
3 Wyatt Smith Arthur 140 M 7:33.7 7:33.7 3:26/K
4 Chase Wagner Kenilworth 150 M 7:34.9 7:34.9 3:26/K
5 Aiden Hume Drayton 170 M 8:07.7 8:07.7 3:41/K
6 Dawson Gray Maryborough 97 M 8:08.3 8:08.3 3:42/K
7 Jake Roth Minto 14 M 8:18.2 8:18.2 3:46/K
8 Keagan Thompson Minto 16 M 8:19.9 8:19.9 3:47/K
9 Evan Kaminski Arthur 132 M 8:32.5 8:32.5 3:53/K
10 Erik Kraehling Maryborough 101 M 8:35.6 8:35.6 3:54/K
11 Nicolas McLean Arthur 133 M 8:54.1 8:54.1 4:03/K
12 Declan Todd Arthur 141 M 9:03.9 9:03.9 4:07/K
13 Tanner Coverdale Maryborough 89 M 9:05.5 9:05.5 4:08/K
14 Aidan Hope Arthur 128 M 9:12.1 9:12.1 4:11/K
15 Preston Callaghan Vic Cross 52 M 9:44.7 9:44.7 4:25/K
16 Nathan Milley Kenilworth 147 M 11:07.4 11:07.4 5:03/K
Top  

Grade 7 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Hamilton Palmerston 28 F 13:40.9 13:40.9 4:16/K
2 Mandy Devries Drayton 161 F 13:49.3 13:49.3 4:19/K
3 Zoey Moore Drayton 176 F 15:25.1 15:25.1 4:49/K
4 Hailey Farnell Vic Cross 57 F 15:40.0 15:40.0 4:54/K
5 Brailyn Smith Arthur 138 F 17:04.0 17:04.0 5:20/K
6 Hayley Bolen Arthur 123 F 17:05.3 17:05.3 5:20/K
7 Alyssa Balheim Arthur 121 F 17:08.8 17:08.8 5:21/K
Top  

Grade 7 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grey Hugli-Armstrong Vic Cross 64 M 11:16.7 11:16.7 3:31/K
2 Elliott McCarey Minto 9 M 12:06.0 12:06.0 3:47/K
3 Hunter Allan Palmerston 18 M 12:14.4 12:14.4 3:49/K
4 Shane Crawford Vic Cross 192 M 12:22.5 12:22.5 3:52/K
5 Cole Dewar Vic Cross 54 M 12:31.7 12:31.7 3:55/K
6 Ian McDougall Vic Cross 68 M 13:03.4 13:03.4 4:05/K
7 Lucas Fidler Vic Cross 59 M 13:21.0 13:21.0 4:10/K
8 Nolan Andrews Vic Cross 44 M 13:34.1 13:34.1 4:14/K
9 Nolan Bultena Arthur 124 M 13:38.7 13:38.7 4:16/K
10 Andrew O'Donnell Arthur 134 M 13:43.1 13:43.1 4:17/K
11 Cayden Weber Arthur 184 M 13:59.1 13:59.1 4:22/K
12 Owen Morgan Vic Cross 72 M 14:26.1 14:26.1 4:31/K
13 Aiden Rumph Drayton 180 M 15:24.9 15:24.9 4:49/K
14 Caleb Schieck Drayton 181 M 16:35.4 16:35.4 5:11/K
15 Liam Henderson Arthur 126 M 17:28.4 17:28.4 5:28/K
16 Kyle Ferguson Vic Cross 58 M 18:17.0 18:17.0 5:43/K
17 Riley Wake Vic Cross 81 M 18:19.4 18:19.4 5:43/K
Top  

Grade 8 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joelle Diamond Palmerston 22 F 13:29.8 13:29.8 4:13/K
2 Carmen Duimering Palmerston 24 F 14:01.9 14:01.9 4:23/K
3 Emma Boyd Palmerston 19 F 14:15.0 14:15.0 4:27/K
4 Madi Hibberd Vic Cross 63 F 14:20.7 14:20.7 4:29/K
5 Jordan Weltz Palmerston 40 F 16:04.3 16:04.3 5:01/K
Top  

Grade 8 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Geffros Drayton 164 M 11:21.5 11:21.5 3:33/K
2 Jaxon Will Palmerston 41 M 11:28.1 11:28.1 3:35/K
3 Mason Lobsinger Palmerston 33 M 11:32.4 11:32.4 3:36/K
4 Quintin McGill Minto 10 M 11:58.3 11:58.3 3:44/K
5 Brodie Rice Vic Cross 193 M 12:01.9 12:01.9 3:45/K
6 Tye Wagner Vic Cross 80 M 12:03.1 12:03.1 3:46/K
7 Brendan Towell Vic Cross 79 M 13:13.7 13:13.7 4:08/K
8 Owen Troyer Minto 17 M 13:19.2 13:19.2 4:10/K
9 Josh Garrard Minto 4 M 16:18.7 16:18.7 5:06/K
10 Zach Harlow Vic Cross 61 M 18:11.1 18:11.1 5:41/K
11 Nolan Burke Vic Cross 50 M 18:38.6 18:38.6 5:49/K
12 Seth Goddard Palmerston 26 M 26:14.2 26:14.2 8:12/K