Mt Forest XC

Overall Finish List

October 16, 2014


Results By Speed River Timing www.guelphvictors.ca

Grade 4 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily McLeod 10 F 10:05.8 10:05.8 4:35/K
2 Kailyn Vanveen 150 F 10:31.9 10:31.9 4:47/K
3 Kate Crispin 1 F 11:20.8 11:20.8 5:09/K
4 Lauren McLaughlin 9 F 11:22.4 11:22.4 5:10/K
5 Meg Morgan 46 F 11:35.9 11:35.9 5:16/K
6 Keely Franklin 79 F 11:39.7 11:39.7 5:18/K
7 Brooke Bultena 138 F 11:52.2 11:52.2 5:24/K
8 Jayme Boyd 33 F 11:55.6 11:55.6 5:25/K
9 Ainsley Kuepfer 85 F 12:18.3 12:18.3 5:35/K
10 Kirsten Hummel 6 F 12:28.3 12:28.3 5:40/K
11 Justine Unsworth 252 F 13:00.2 13:00.2 5:55/K
12 Kate Dekorte 141 F 13:17.3 13:17.3 6:02/K
13 Victoria Howe 41 F 13:32.0 13:32.0 6:09/K
14 Claire Cashin 75 F 13:42.6 13:42.6 6:14/K
15 Caleigh McCulloch 7 F 14:41.9 14:41.9 6:40/K
16 Brianna Goldschmidt 4 F 15:23.4 15:23.4 7:00/K
17 Abbey Zimmerman 96 F 15:29.6 15:29.6 7:02/K
18 Haley Stroud 188 F 15:45.1 15:45.1 7:10/K
19 Abby Irvine 145 F 15:58.3 15:58.3 7:15/K
20 Mackenzie Burke 164 F 16:08.7 16:08.7 7:20/K
21 Alli Raynard 92 F 16:09.5 16:09.5 7:20/K
22 Landis King 43 F 17:45.6 17:45.6 8:04/K
23 Haley Speers 47 F 17:53.5 17:53.5 8:08/K
24 Jessie Hesslink 82 F 18:04.6 18:04.6 8:13/K
 

Grade 4 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt McLellan 205 M 9:16.8 9:16.8 4:13/K
2 Owen Weltz 72 M 9:22.8 9:22.8 4:15/K
3 Wyatt Smith 135 M 10:24.0 10:24.0 4:44/K
4 Jared Binkley 14 M 10:26.7 10:26.7 4:45/K
5 Cameron Lytle 18 M 10:30.2 10:30.2 4:46/K
6 Matthew Mirda 68 M 10:35.0 10:35.0 4:49/K
7 Mark Duimering 56 M 10:39.0 10:39.0 4:50/K
8 Josh Williamson 30 M 10:40.8 10:40.8 4:51/K
9 Nicolas McLean 131 M 10:43.0 10:43.0 4:52/K
10 Keagen Thompson 28 M 10:43.0 10:43.0 4:52/K
11 Cameron McNabb 155 M 11:04.1 11:04.1 5:02/K
12 Dawson Gray 103 M 11:52.6 11:52.6 5:24/K
13 Brayden Harrow 59 M 11:59.1 11:59.1 5:27/K
14 Lucas Rumph 112 M 11:59.2 11:59.2 5:27/K
15 Duncan Wanless 70 M 12:07.7 12:07.7 5:30/K
16 Gerrit Klaassen 105 M 12:20.6 12:20.6 5:36/K
17 Preston Callaghan 193 M 12:49.8 12:49.8 5:50/K
18 Aidan Hope 130 M 13:20.0 13:20.0 6:04/K
19 Beckett Brown 55 M 14:05.9 14:05.9 6:24/K
20 Zander Gaio 154 M 14:08.0 14:08.0 6:25/K
21 Jake Roth 27 M 14:27.5 14:27.5 6:34/K
22 Aidan Birkett 248 M 14:34.4 14:34.4 6:37/K
23 Nathan Miley 156 M 15:19.7 15:19.7 6:58/K
24 Trevor Ouerlette 22 M 19:06.4 19:06.4 8:41/K
25 Abram Thiessen 157 M 19:17.9 19:17.9 8:46/K
 

Grade 5 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mandy Devries 216 F 9:55.4 9:55.4 4:30/K
2 Ella Black 32 F 10:03.0 10:03.0 4:34/K
3 Jordyn Storey 187 F 10:09.6 10:09.6 4:37/K
4 Alvina Dykstra 2 F 11:18.6 11:18.6 5:08/K
5 Zoey Moore 90 F 11:26.3 11:26.3 5:12/K
6 Lauren Charlebois 34 F 11:41.4 11:41.4 5:19/K
7 Madison Rumph 93 F 11:44.5 11:44.5 5:20/K
8 Emily Jones South Burlington 42 F 11:57.5 11:57.5 5:26/K
9 Kaitlynn Noble 250 F 12:06.7 12:06.7 5:30/K
10 Nicole Spring 148 F 12:15.4 12:15.4 5:34/K
11 Sophia Labrie 120 F 12:49.8 12:49.8 5:50/K
12 Lynette Woods 94 F 13:07.1 13:07.1 5:58/K
13 Erin Whyte 151 F 13:07.3 13:07.3 5:58/K
14 Alyssa Balheim 115 F 13:41.5 13:41.5 6:13/K
15 Emma Gillespie 80 F 13:50.9 13:50.9 6:17/K
16 Olivia Wenger 251 F 13:55.8 13:55.8 6:20/K
17 Faith Faust 117 F 14:18.2 14:18.2 6:30/K
18 Mercedes Yarkie 95 F 14:27.6 14:27.6 6:34/K
19 Cloie Hanlon 144 F 14:37.7 14:37.7 6:39/K
20 Natasha Huberts 84 F 14:44.1 14:44.1 6:42/K
21 Nairn Major 121 F 15:04.9 15:04.9 6:51/K
22 Brailyn Smith 124 F 15:12.5 15:12.5 6:55/K
23 Jessa Huberts 83 F 15:33.8 15:33.8 7:04/K
24 Claire Newbigging 217 F 15:35.0 15:35.0 7:05/K
25 Ashley Jones 5 F 16:02.0 16:02.0 7:17/K
26 Mackenzie Martin 87 F 16:28.3 16:28.3 7:29/K
 

Grade 5 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hunter Allan 52 M 8:49.9 8:49.9 4:00/K
2 Grey Armstrong 191 M 8:49.9 8:49.9 4:00/K
3 Cole Murray 111 M 9:00.7 9:00.7 4:05/K
4 Shayne Crawford 194 M 9:12.9 9:12.9 4:11/K
5 Elliott McCarey 21 M 9:13.9 9:13.9 4:11/K
6 Lucas Fiddler 197 M 9:20.0 9:20.0 4:15/K
7 Clayton Martin 19 M 9:20.4 9:20.4 4:15/K
8 Tyler Hui 199 M 10:00.7 10:00.7 4:33/K
9 Ben Porter 208 M 10:04.9 10:04.9 4:35/K
10 Andrew O’donnell 133 M 10:04.9 10:04.9 4:35/K
11 Cole Dewar 195 M 10:04.9 10:04.9 4:35/K
12 Nolan Bultena 152 M 10:10.1 10:10.1 4:37/K
13 Nolan Andrews 190 M 10:10.5 10:10.5 4:37/K
14 Tyson Lalonde 63 M 10:13.9 10:13.9 4:39/K
15 Cayden Weber 137 M 10:23.5 10:23.5 4:43/K
16 Arliss Frey 102 M 10:35.4 10:35.4 4:49/K
17 Nicolaas Kuper 109 M 10:35.4 10:35.4 4:49/K
18 Daniel Klassen 62 M 10:53.8 10:53.8 4:57/K
19 Ryan Martin 220 M 10:55.5 10:55.5 4:58/K
20 Daniel Kernoghan 104 M 10:59.4 10:59.4 5:00/K
21 Abe Riley 26 M 11:25.5 11:25.5 5:11/K
22 Grayson Maxwell 20 M 11:54.1 11:54.1 5:25/K
23 Aidan Rumph 218 M 11:58.0 11:58.0 5:26/K
24 Isaac Angst 13 M 12:10.5 12:10.5 5:32/K
25 Connor Rae 24 M 12:10.8 12:10.8 5:32/K
26 Caleb Schieck 113 M 12:25.7 12:25.7 5:39/K
27 Riley Wake 214 M 12:34.1 12:34.1 5:43/K
28 Kayden Coverdale 100 M 12:40.4 12:40.4 5:45/K
29 Geron Weber 215 M 13:00.0 13:00.0 5:55/K
30 Collin Olleksandriew 69 M 13:00.2 13:00.2 5:55/K
31 Kyle Ferguson Oakville 153 M 13:13.5 13:13.5 6:00/K
32 Kieran Harrison 17 M 13:24.8 13:24.8 6:05/K
33 Chase Bourgeois 54 M 13:31.6 13:31.6 6:09/K
34 Jordan Reeves 25 M 13:34.1 13:34.1 6:10/K
35 Kaden Wright 219 M 13:35.1 13:35.1 6:10/K
36 Kane Hall 58 M 13:46.1 13:46.1 6:15/K
37 Clark Cowan 15 M 13:56.6 13:56.6 6:20/K
38 Ian Hagarty 254 M 14:15.3 14:15.3 6:29/K
39 Tyson Kuepfer 108 M 14:16.6 14:16.6 6:29/K
40 Zach Mercier 67 M 15:25.7 15:25.7 7:00/K
41 Nick Weber 29 M 16:31.0 16:31.0 7:30/K
42 John-Robert Webster 160 M 20:10.6 20:10.6 9:10/K
43 Liam Basinger 98 M 20:20.3 20:20.3 9:15/K
 

Grade 6 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joelle Diamond 37 F 9:35.7 9:35.7 4:21/K
2 Chelsey Grisdale 172 F 9:49.3 9:49.3 4:28/K
3 Megan McLellan 184 F 10:10.1 10:10.1 4:37/K
4 Carmen Duimering 39 F 10:11.7 10:11.7 4:38/K
5 Grace Dyer 142 F 10:23.1 10:23.1 4:43/K
6 Madi Hibberd 174 F 10:27.7 10:27.7 4:45/K
7 Abby Culp 221 F 10:30.1 10:30.1 4:46/K
8 Gloria Dafoe 139 F 10:32.6 10:32.6 4:47/K
9 Julia Gray 16 M 10:49.9 10:49.9 4:55/K
10 Georgia Ellison 77 F 11:01.9 11:01.9 5:00/K
11 Ashton Zimmerman 97 F 11:10.7 11:10.7 5:05/K
12 Alexa Marquet 44 F 11:14.8 11:14.8 5:06/K
13 Reeghan Rumph 247 F 11:19.4 11:19.4 5:09/K
14 Sophia Johnson 146 F 11:19.8 11:19.8 5:09/K
15 Avery Birkett 163 F 11:29.8 11:29.8 5:13/K
16 Jilly Leigh 179 F 11:40.6 11:40.6 5:18/K
17 Emma Boyd 253 F 11:43.5 11:43.5 5:20/K
18 Emma Vanderkolk 49 F 11:53.0 11:53.0 5:24/K
19 Melanie Giles 222 F 11:58.7 11:58.7 5:26/K
20 Jordan Weltz 50 F 12:05.8 12:05.8 5:30/K
21 Brie Hanlon 173 F 12:10.9 12:10.9 5:32/K
22 Mallory Crispin 35 F 12:16.2 12:16.2 5:35/K
23 Sydney Iles 176 F 12:18.6 12:18.6 5:35/K
24 Hannah Dekorte 140 F 12:25.3 12:25.3 5:39/K
25 Jill McIntyre 88 F 13:02.2 13:02.2 5:55/K
26 Nancy Thiesen 149 F 13:21.2 13:21.2 6:04/K
27 Maddy Perkin 23 M 13:21.7 13:21.7 6:04/K
28 Rebecca Gray 81 F 14:43.2 14:43.2 6:41/K
29 Rachel Mohr 89 F 14:44.8 14:44.8 6:42/K
30 Morgan Maher 86 F 14:50.4 14:50.4 6:45/K
31 Joanna Cashin 76 F 14:55.5 14:55.5 6:47/K
32 Angelina McClocklin 147 F 16:20.4 16:20.4 7:25/K
33 Brianna Flewwelling 78 F 16:20.9 16:20.9 7:25/K
34 Shayna Morphy 91 F 16:29.7 16:29.7 7:30/K
 

Grade 6 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mason Lobsinger 66 M 8:38.6 8:38.6 3:55/K
2 Dylan Richardson 134 M 8:48.7 8:48.7 4:00/K
3 Ian Geffros 223 M 8:52.9 8:52.9 4:02/K
4 Robert Klaassen 107 M 8:54.5 8:54.5 4:03/K
5 Brodie Rice 210 M 9:01.4 9:01.4 4:06/K
6 Jaxon Will 74 M 9:11.9 9:11.9 4:10/K
7 Quinton McGill 8 F 9:15.9 9:15.9 4:12/K
8 Brendan Towell 212 M 9:18.4 9:18.4 4:14/K
9 Brandon Helmka 60 M 9:27.5 9:27.5 4:18/K
10 Marcus McRobbie 206 M 9:34.5 9:34.5 4:21/K
11 Kody Irvin 61 M 9:42.9 9:42.9 4:25/K
12 Jacob Stark 11 F 9:46.7 9:46.7 4:26/K
13 Silas Tamlyn 114 M 9:54.7 9:54.7 4:30/K
14 Max Vanveen 159 M 9:56.2 9:56.2 4:31/K
15 Tyson Martin 110 M 10:01.9 10:01.9 4:33/K
16 Barrett Dobie 128 M 10:15.1 10:15.1 4:40/K
17 Ethan Gibson 129 M 10:15.3 10:15.3 4:40/K
18 Nolan Thompson 136 M 10:16.3 10:16.3 4:40/K
19 Bryce Topham 12 F 10:29.0 10:29.0 4:46/K
20 Luke Klaassen 106 M 11:16.2 11:16.2 5:07/K
21 Brenden Van 158 M 11:22.4 11:22.4 5:10/K
22 Josh Gerrard 3 F 11:57.8 11:57.8 5:26/K
23 Aiden McDougall 246 M 12:01.1 12:01.1 5:28/K
24 Braydon Prevost 224 M 12:38.2 12:38.2 5:45/K
25 Greg Crabb 101 M 13:37.3 13:37.3 6:11/K
26 Ethan Bell 99 M 13:43.7 13:43.7 6:14/K
27 Zach Harlow 198 M 14:30.9 14:30.9 6:35/K
 

Grade 7 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haven Leblanc 178 F 14:11.4 14:11.4 4:26/K
2 Jadenne Hesselink 225 F 14:23.8 14:23.8 4:30/K
3 Madi Jesso 177 F 14:56.1 14:56.1 4:40/K
4 Nina Rodrigues 122 F 15:23.2 15:23.2 4:48/K
5 Joelle Smith 125 F 15:23.5 15:23.5 4:48/K
6 Emily Allair 161 F 15:44.7 15:44.7 4:55/K
7 Daphnie More 45 F 15:45.5 15:45.5 4:55/K
8 Jacy Diamond 36 F 15:52.1 15:52.1 4:58/K
9 Paige Dowling 244 F 15:55.0 15:55.0 4:58/K
10 Alexanne Wingert 51 F 15:55.5 15:55.5 4:58/K
11 Holly Crawford 166 F 15:56.4 15:56.4 4:59/K
12 Ashley Forget 168 F 16:54.1 16:54.1 5:17/K
13 Emma Gibson 171 F 16:54.6 16:54.6 5:17/K
14 Bridget Duimering 38 F 17:16.5 17:16.5 5:24/K
15 Brooke Armstrong 162 F 17:24.1 17:24.1 5:26/K
16 Hannah MacLean 180 F 17:36.4 17:36.4 5:30/K
17 Jessica Haycock 231 F 18:29.9 18:29.9 5:47/K
18 Madison McHugh 183 F 18:32.5 18:32.5 5:48/K
19 Isabella Maher 227 F 18:34.0 18:34.0 5:48/K
20 Nina Hidema 228 F 19:21.4 19:21.4 6:03/K
21 Melissa Clayfield 232 F 19:24.0 19:24.0 6:04/K
22 Cassie Hobbs 233 F 19:38.4 19:38.4 6:08/K
23 Brianna Wing 230 F 19:57.8 19:57.8 6:14/K
24 Jaclyn Ellison 226 F 20:15.4 20:15.4 6:20/K
25 Emily Cowton 165 F 25:11.5 25:11.5 7:52/K
 

Grade 7 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brodie Leblanc 202 M 12:19.6 12:19.6 3:51/K
2 Evan Dewar 196 M 12:31.6 12:31.6 3:55/K
3 Owen Moyer 207 M 13:07.0 13:07.0 4:06/K
4 Ethan Andrews 189 M 13:21.3 13:21.3 4:10/K
5 Steve Skerritt 234 M 14:21.2 14:21.2 4:29/K
6 Will Black 53 M 14:35.1 14:35.1 4:33/K
7 Jacob McColl 204 M 15:05.2 15:05.2 4:43/K
8 Shawn Culp 235 M 15:23.4 15:23.4 4:48/K
9 Hayden Van 213 M 16:36.9 16:36.9 5:11/K
10 Caleb Callaghan 192 M 16:45.0 16:45.0 5:14/K
11 Jake Kleinsteuber 201 M 18:01.0 18:01.0 5:38/K
12 James Leversage 203 M 19:05.9 19:05.9 5:58/K
13 Matt Gonzales 236 M 20:45.3 20:45.3 6:29/K
 

Grade 8 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Brownlee 116 F 15:33.7 15:33.7 4:52/K
2 Skylar Irwin 119 F 15:43.0 15:43.0 4:55/K
3 Hayley Goreski 249 F 15:52.0 15:52.0 4:58/K
4 Julia Albrecht 31 F 16:13.3 16:13.3 5:04/K
5 Brianna Moar 185 F 16:23.9 16:23.9 5:07/K
6 Josey Rooney Arthur 123 F 17:38.7 17:38.7 5:31/K
7 Mackey Iles 175 F 17:45.7 17:45.7 5:33/K
8 Dawn France 169 F 17:46.2 17:46.2 5:33/K
9 Leah Herrfort 40 F 17:49.7 17:49.7 5:34/K
10 Mckenna McGovern 182 F 18:16.5 18:16.5 5:43/K
11 Rebekah Garrard 170 F 18:17.1 18:17.1 5:43/K
12 Jasmine Malott 181 F 19:20.4 19:20.4 6:03/K
13 Tessa Henry 118 F 21:41.3 21:41.3 6:47/K
 

Grade 8 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Litt 65 M 11:59.3 11:59.3 3:45/K
2 Luke Devries 240 M 12:18.9 12:18.9 3:51/K
3 Eric Forget 245 M 13:19.6 13:19.6 4:10/K
4 Tyson McClain 239 M 13:44.7 13:44.7 4:18/K
5 Boston Will 73 M 13:46.6 13:46.6 4:18/K
6 Anthony Martin 238 M 13:48.4 13:48.4 4:19/K
7 Hunter Radojcin 209 M 13:48.9 13:48.9 4:19/K
8 Alex Iles 200 M 13:55.1 13:55.1 4:21/K
9 Liam Prevost 243 M 15:17.2 15:17.2 4:47/K
10 Aydan Zimmerman 241 M 15:17.9 15:17.9 4:47/K
11 Will Lowe 242 M 18:08.6 18:08.6 5:40/K
12 Zach Gonzales 237 M 18:12.8 18:12.8 5:41/K
13 Cole Miller Paris 132 M 18:17.4 18:17.4 5:43/K
14 Ian Dafoe 127 M 18:23.6 18:23.6 5:45/K