Mt Forest XC

Overall Finish List

May 13, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Grade 4 Boys
Grade 5 Girls
Grade 5 Boys
Grade 6 Girls
Grade 6 Boys
Grade 7 Girls
Grade 7 Boys
Grade 8 Girls
Grade 8 Boys

Grade 4 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathryn Giles 134 F 10:56.4 10:56.4 4:58/K
2 Kennedy Gerbe 133 F 11:01.5 11:01.5 5:00/K
3 Sarah Zemmlink 46 F 11:10.8 11:10.8 5:05/K
4 Dana Kuepfer 64 F 11:29.9 11:29.9 5:13/K
5 Avery Andrews 161 F 11:34.1 11:34.1 5:15/K
6 Anabelle Checkley 89 F 11:34.6 11:34.6 5:15/K
7 Trinity Armstrong 165 F 11:40.4 11:40.4 5:18/K
8 Lindsay Bauman 119 F 11:46.4 11:46.4 5:21/K
9 Claire Martin 67 F 11:54.0 11:54.0 5:25/K
10 Ana Hui 193 F 12:14.8 12:14.8 5:34/K
11 Ainsley Cameron-Smith 19 F 12:26.6 12:26.6 5:39/K
12 Marisa Huberts 59 F 12:26.8 12:26.8 5:39/K
13 Haylie Smith 108 F 12:27.2 12:27.2 5:40/K
14 Megan Parker 9 F 12:32.1 12:32.1 5:42/K
15 Adrienne Gauci 184 F 12:58.6 12:58.6 5:54/K
16 Yuvika Patel 221 F 13:03.5 13:03.5 5:56/K
17 Madison Bryant 168 F 13:03.7 13:03.7 5:56/K
18 Averie Moore 144 F 13:07.2 13:07.2 5:58/K
19 Sydney West 239 F 13:21.4 13:21.4 6:04/K
20 Katelynn Gleeson 56 F 13:41.0 13:41.0 6:13/K
21 Meadow Bryant 169 F 13:49.5 13:49.5 6:17/K
22 Sabrina Warden 114 F 13:49.6 13:49.6 6:17/K
23 Katrina Hummel 195 F 14:02.4 14:02.4 6:23/K
24 Emma Nelson 218 F 14:03.5 14:03.5 6:23/K
25 Kaylean Morgan 216 F 14:33.6 14:33.6 6:37/K
26 Ashley Schaus 41 F 14:52.0 14:52.0 6:45/K
27 Chloe Culp 126 F 15:00.0 15:00.0 6:49/K
28 Kate Devries 129 F 15:00.0 15:00.0 6:49/K
29 Nicole Misch 70 F 15:06.7 15:06.7 6:52/K
30 Lily Beyer 47 F 15:45.2 15:45.2 7:10/K
31 Kylie Simmons 79 F 15:45.5 15:45.5 7:10/K
32 Illian 61 F 15:48.2 15:48.2 7:11/K
33 Zoe Timberlake 231 F 15:53.4 15:53.4 7:13/K
34 Brooklynn Boker 86 F 16:04.9 16:04.9 7:18/K
35 Sarah Allen Elora 118 F 16:10.8 16:10.8 7:21/K
36 Indica Reid 146 F 16:19.6 16:19.6 7:25/K
37 Elaine Dowling 180 F 16:23.0 16:23.0 7:27/K
38 Carlin Scheerer 149 F 17:38.7 17:38.7 8:01/K
39 Ella Raynard 75 F 17:47.1 17:47.1 8:05/K
40 Kiara Ellis 181 F 17:51.2 17:51.2 8:07/K
41 Aaliyah Racine 223 F 17:56.9 17:56.9 8:09/K
42 Heavyn Hibberd 189 F 18:07.1 18:07.1 8:14/K
43 Danya Lunz 35 F 23:47.7 23:47.7 10:49/K
44 Skye Dyer 24 F 23:47.9 23:47.9 10:49/K
Top  

Grade 4 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Goreski 186 M 9:06.6 9:06.6 4:08/K
2 Orrin Tamlyn 81 M 9:10.0 9:10.0 4:10/K
3 Cole Kuipers 30 M 9:12.6 9:12.6 4:11/K
4 Parker Robinson 147 M 9:37.6 9:37.6 4:22/K
5 Kaylor Lalondde 31 M 9:47.4 9:47.4 4:27/K
6 Ethan McCarey 5 M 9:54.8 9:54.8 4:30/K
7 Denton Rodrigues 39 M 9:58.6 9:58.6 4:32/K
8 Austin Stewart 14 M 10:08.1 10:08.1 4:36/K
9 Johan Hiebert 240 M 10:13.5 10:13.5 4:39/K
10 Calvin Detweiller 128 M 10:13.7 10:13.7 4:39/K
11 Bradley Bolke 167 M 10:26.0 10:26.0 4:45/K
12 Clayton Martin 36 M 10:28.0 10:28.0 4:45/K
13 Aaron Kernoghan 62 M 10:29.6 10:29.6 4:46/K
14 Patrick Reid 225 M 10:47.0 10:47.0 4:54/K
15 Conner Schmidt 106 M 10:47.0 10:47.0 4:54/K
16 Cruiz Graham 135 M 10:51.4 10:51.4 4:56/K
17 Simon Livingston 100 M 10:51.9 10:51.9 4:56/K
18 Hudson Haycock 136 M 10:53.0 10:53.0 4:57/K
19 Austin Hibberd 188 M 10:57.2 10:57.2 4:59/K
20 Drew Cribbin 50 M 10:58.0 10:58.0 4:59/K
21 Quinn Habermehl 27 M 11:05.6 11:05.6 5:02/K
22 Evan Edgar 131 M 11:06.7 11:06.7 5:03/K
23 Bradley Fowler 53 M 11:31.8 11:31.8 5:14/K
24 Tony Schmitt 42 M 11:47.1 11:47.1 5:21/K
25 Connor Flewwelling 52 M 11:56.1 11:56.1 5:25/K
26 Connor Romonwoski 227 M 12:03.8 12:03.8 5:29/K
27 Micheal Pfanner 74 M 12:19.1 12:19.1 5:36/K
28 Carter Fleming 241 M 12:33.1 12:33.1 5:42/K
29 Devin Murray 73 M 12:52.0 12:52.0 5:51/K
30 Riley Smith 80 M 12:52.3 12:52.3 5:51/K
31 Tyler Woods 83 M 13:15.7 13:15.7 6:01/K
32 Ian Frey 55 M 13:17.7 13:17.7 6:02/K
33 Kyle Unrau 154 M 13:22.3 13:22.3 6:05/K
34 Jacob Crause 176 M 13:23.5 13:23.5 6:05/K
35 Zayden Lindenschmidt 141 M 14:27.2 14:27.2 6:34/K
36 Grayson Smith 242 M 15:30.4 15:30.4 7:03/K
37 Dylan Searth 78 M 15:51.6 15:51.6 7:12/K
38 Rowan Connor 175 M 16:21.9 16:21.9 7:26/K
39 Deoandre Llamido 33 M 17:42.8 17:42.8 8:03/K
Top  

Grade 5 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn vanVeen 246 F 9:45.4 9:45.4 4:26/K
2 Emily McLeod 8 F 10:00.8 10:00.8 4:33/K
3 Stephanie Ottens-Kane 220 F 10:24.9 10:24.9 4:44/K
4 Nicole Clayfield 123 F 10:40.9 10:40.9 4:51/K
5 Lauren McLaughlin 7 F 10:59.5 10:59.5 5:00/K
6 Kirsten Hummel 4 F 11:34.4 11:34.4 5:15/K
7 Amy Kabbes 140 F 12:27.4 12:27.4 5:40/K
8 Kate Dekorte 244 F 12:58.0 12:58.0 5:54/K
9 Eva Harder 245 F 13:02.6 13:02.6 5:55/K
10 Justine Unsworth 232 F 13:27.3 13:27.3 6:07/K
11 Mackenzie Burke 170 F 14:13.0 14:13.0 6:28/K
12 Ariana Koleff 198 F 14:44.2 14:44.2 6:42/K
13 Maddie Reeves 224 F 15:20.7 15:20.7 6:58/K
14 Bella Clemmer 124 F 15:39.0 15:39.0 7:07/K
15 Olivia Bloemberg 120 F 15:50.4 15:50.4 7:12/K
16 Abby Irvine 243 F 16:05.4 16:05.4 7:19/K
Top  

Grade 5 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Bowman 121 M 8:53.8 8:53.8 4:02/K
2 Wyatt Smith 110 M 9:29.6 9:29.6 4:19/K
3 Jared Binkley 2 M 9:46.2 9:46.2 4:26/K
4 Aiden Hume 139 M 10:02.9 10:02.9 4:34/K
5 Keagan Thompson 15 M 10:11.3 10:11.3 4:38/K
6 Nicholas McLean 103 M 10:14.4 10:14.4 4:39/K
7 Aiden Pritchard 222 M 11:02.5 11:02.5 5:01/K
8 Preston Callaghan 172 M 11:03.5 11:03.5 5:01/K
9 Myles Whale 155 M 11:34.6 11:34.6 5:15/K
10 Aidan Hope 97 M 11:41.1 11:41.1 5:19/K
Top  

Grade 6 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Hamilton 28 F 9:22.6 9:22.6 4:15/K
2 Mandy Devries 130 F 9:39.2 9:39.2 4:23/K
3 Stephanie Ellis 3 F 9:53.0 9:53.0 4:30/K
4 Ella Black 17 F 9:56.3 9:56.3 4:31/K
5 Jordyn Storey 230 F 10:24.3 10:24.3 4:44/K
6 Cauren Charlebois 20 F 10:26.9 10:26.9 4:45/K
7 Zoey Moore 71 F 10:36.9 10:36.9 4:49/K
8 Caitlyn Noble 219 F 10:37.9 10:37.9 4:50/K
9 Avery Koebel 98 F 10:43.1 10:43.1 4:52/K
10 Alyssa Aitken 160 F 11:33.0 11:33.0 5:15/K
11 Alyssa Balheim 85 F 11:51.6 11:51.6 5:23/K
12 Emily Hopkins Burlington 57 F 12:08.3 12:08.3 5:31/K
13 Hayley Coughler 92 F 12:23.5 12:23.5 5:38/K
14 Brailyn Smith 107 F 12:43.7 12:43.7 5:47/K
15 Madison Rumph 76 F 12:52.6 12:52.6 5:51/K
16 Lynette Woods 82 F 13:00.0 13:00.0 5:55/K
17 Casey Burnett 48 F 13:16.1 13:16.1 6:02/K
18 Emma Spieran 229 F 13:17.4 13:17.4 6:02/K
19 Olivia Wenger 238 F 13:47.8 13:47.8 6:16/K
20 Charlize Daniels 93 F 14:14.9 14:14.9 6:28/K
21 Natasha Huberts 60 F 14:40.6 14:40.6 6:40/K
22 Tara Vanderaa 234 F 14:53.6 14:53.6 6:46/K
23 Brianna Armstrong 163 F 15:00.4 15:00.4 6:49/K
24 Jessa Huberts 58 F 15:01.2 15:01.2 6:50/K
25 Mercedes Yarkie 84 F 15:18.6 15:18.6 6:57/K
26 Narin Major 102 F 15:56.0 15:56.0 7:15/K
27 Mikenna Brown 87 F 15:57.1 15:57.1 7:15/K
28 Mackenzie Martin 68 F 16:27.0 16:27.0 7:29/K
Top  

Grade 6 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grey Hugli-Armstrong 192 M 8:20.8 8:20.8 3:47/K
2 Hunter Allan 16 M 8:43.0 8:43.0 3:58/K
3 Cohen McIsaac 143 M 8:53.3 8:53.3 4:02/K
4 Tyson Lalonde 32 M 8:53.4 8:53.4 4:02/K
5 Tyler Hui 194 M 8:56.9 8:56.9 4:04/K
6 Tyson Oude Voshaar 113 M 9:08.1 9:08.1 4:09/K
7 Cayden Weber 117 M 9:10.1 9:10.1 4:10/K
8 Cole Dewar 179 M 9:12.4 9:12.4 4:11/K
9 Gabe Christian 90 M 9:15.8 9:15.8 4:12/K
10 Lucas Fidler 182 M 9:18.8 9:18.8 4:14/K
11 Clayton Martin 252 M 9:32.1 9:32.1 4:20/K
12 Shane Crawford 178 M 9:41.8 9:41.8 4:24/K
13 Andrew O'Donnell 104 M 9:52.0 9:52.0 4:29/K
14 Abe Riley 12 M 9:53.2 9:53.2 4:30/K
15 Nolan Andrews 162 M 9:59.5 9:59.5 4:32/K
16 Nolan Bultena 88 M 10:13.1 10:13.1 4:39/K
17 Nic Kuper 66 M 10:19.0 10:19.0 4:41/K
18 Isaac Angst 1 M 10:20.1 10:20.1 4:42/K
19 Daniel Kernoghan 63 M 10:21.9 10:21.9 4:42/K
20 Connor Rae 10 M 10:25.5 10:25.5 4:44/K
21 Arliss Frey 54 M 10:44.2 10:44.2 4:53/K
22 Ian Riddell-Hagarty 11 M 10:54.2 10:54.2 4:57/K
23 Aidan Rumph 148 M 11:14.7 11:14.7 5:06/K
24 Owen McTavish 213 M 11:19.9 11:19.9 5:09/K
25 Kayden Coverdale 49 M 11:37.7 11:37.7 5:17/K
26 Thomas Warden 115 M 11:59.6 11:59.6 5:27/K
27 Eoin Carrie 173 M 12:02.1 12:02.1 5:28/K
28 Caleb Schieck 77 M 12:06.6 12:06.6 5:30/K
29 Riley Wake 235 M 12:14.2 12:14.2 5:34/K
30 Geron Weber 237 M 12:22.1 12:22.1 5:37/K
31 Shane Haycock 137 M 12:33.5 12:33.5 5:42/K
32 Tyson Kuepfer 65 M 12:51.4 12:51.4 5:50/K
33 Jesse Toner 112 M 13:25.0 13:25.0 6:06/K
34 Jevin Bell 166 M 15:29.6 15:29.6 7:02/K
Top  

Grade 7 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joelle Diamond 22 F 14:26.0 14:26.0 4:31/K
2 Carmen Dummering 23 F 15:20.3 15:20.3 4:48/K
3 Emma Boyd 18 F 15:28.1 15:28.1 4:50/K
4 Madison Hibberd 190 F 15:31.0 15:31.0 4:51/K
5 Jaime Glerum 185 F 15:48.8 15:48.8 4:56/K
6 Sydney Iles 196 F 17:09.4 17:09.4 5:22/K
7 Megan McLellan 211 F 17:31.4 17:31.4 5:28/K
8 Jordan Weltz 44 F 18:04.4 18:04.4 5:39/K
9 Katrina Hiscock 191 F 18:27.0 18:27.0 5:46/K
10 Jill McIntyre 142 F 20:36.1 20:36.1 6:26/K
11 Jilly Leigh 202 F 41:07.6 41:07.6 12:51/K
Top  

Grade 7 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Geffros 132 M 12:40.8 12:40.8 3:58/K
2 Mason Lobsinger 34 M 12:43.2 12:43.2 3:58/K
3 Quintin McGill 251 M 13:14.0 13:14.0 4:08/K
4 Brodie Rice 226 M 13:19.9 13:19.9 4:10/K
5 Jaxon Will 45 M 13:45.0 13:45.0 4:18/K
6 Garret Warnaar 116 M 14:30.0 14:30.0 4:32/K
7 Ethan Slade 151 M 15:14.3 15:14.3 4:46/K
8 Marcus McRobbie 212 M 16:57.6 16:57.6 5:18/K
9 Brayden Prevost 145 M 17:08.6 17:08.6 5:21/K
10 Brandon Unrau 153 M 20:01.5 20:01.5 6:15/K
11 Nolan Burke 171 M 20:31.4 20:31.4 6:25/K
12 Samuel Carrier 174 M 21:09.8 21:09.8 6:37/K
13 Seth Goddard 26 M 23:45.5 23:45.5 7:25/K
Top  

Grade 8 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haven Leblanc 201 F 14:15.3 14:15.3 4:27/K
2 Joelle Smith 109 F 14:23.0 14:23.0 4:30/K
3 Alyssa Farrelly 95 F 14:50.7 14:50.7 4:38/K
4 Dajung Yoon 159 F 15:05.7 15:05.7 4:43/K
5 Brooke Clark 91 F 15:39.7 15:39.7 4:53/K
6 Daphnie More 37 F 16:11.4 16:11.4 5:03/K
7 Paige Rochon 38 F 16:20.9 16:20.9 5:06/K
8 Ashley Forget 183 F 17:15.4 17:15.4 5:23/K
9 Brooke Armstrong 164 F 17:15.5 17:15.5 5:23/K
10 Holly Crawford 177 F 17:39.2 17:39.2 5:31/K
11 Cassie Hobbs 138 F 17:44.0 17:44.0 5:33/K
12 Melissa Clayfield 122 F 17:46.4 17:46.4 5:33/K
13 Hannah MacLean 204 F 18:17.7 18:17.7 5:43/K
14 Brianna Wing 156 F 18:59.4 18:59.4 5:56/K
Top  

Grade 8 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brody Leblanc 200 M 12:20.9 12:20.9 3:51/K
2 Owen Moyer 217 M 12:38.4 12:38.4 3:57/K
3 Steve Skerritt 150 M 12:56.2 12:56.2 4:03/K
4 Hayden Royds 40 M 13:13.0 13:13.0 4:08/K
5 Brandon Benson 250 M 13:15.5 13:15.5 4:08/K
6 Keenan McArthur 206 M 13:40.9 13:40.9 4:16/K
7 Isaac Major 101 M 14:01.4 14:01.4 4:23/K
8 Matheo Pilon 105 M 14:06.9 14:06.9 4:24/K
9 Hayden Van 233 M 14:18.5 14:18.5 4:28/K
10 Jacob McColl 209 M 14:36.2 14:36.2 4:34/K
11 Jake Kleinsteuber 197 M 14:39.7 14:39.7 4:35/K
12 Shawn Culp 127 M 14:40.7 14:40.7 4:35/K
13 James Leversage 203 M 15:50.0 15:50.0 4:57/K
14 Caden Cherrey 21 M 15:54.4 15:54.4 4:58/K