May 13, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 4 Girls

Team - Drayton

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 11

Team Score (times): 33:44.4

Ave Time:11:14.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 134 Kathryn Giles   1 1 10:56.4 10:56.4 0:00.0
2 133 Kennedy Gerbe   2 3 11:01.5 21:57.9 0:05.1
3 119 Lindsay Bauman   8 11 11:46.4 33:44.4 0:50.0
4 144 Averie Moore   (17) (28) 13:07.2 46:51.7 2:10.8
5 126 Chloe Culp   (21) (49) 15:00.0 1:01:51.7 4:03.5
6 129 Kate Devries   More Than 5   15:00.0 1:16:51.7 4:03.6
7 146 Indica Reid   More Than 5   16:19.6 1:33:11.4 5:23.2
8 149 Carlin Scheerer   More Than 5   17:38.7 1:50:50.1 6:42.3

Team - Victoria Cross

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 35:29.4

Ave Time:11:49.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 161 Avery Andrews   5 5 11:34.1 11:34.1 0:00.0
2 165 Trinity Armstrong   7 12 11:40.4 23:14.6 0:06.3
3 193 Ana Hui   10 22 12:14.8 35:29.4 0:40.6
4 184 Adrienne Gauci   (15) (37) 12:58.6 48:28.0 1:24.5
5 221 Yuvika Patel   (16) (53) 13:03.5 1:01:31.6 1:29.4
6 168 Madison Bryant   More Than 5   13:03.7 1:14:35.3 1:29.6
7 239 Sydney West   More Than 5   13:21.4 1:27:56.8 1:47.3
8 169 Meadow Bryant   More Than 5   13:49.5 1:41:46.4 2:15.4
9 195 Katrina Hummel   More Than 5   14:02.4 1:55:48.9 2:28.3
10 218 Emma Nelson   More Than 5   14:03.5 2:09:52.5 2:29.4
11 216 Kaylean Morgan   More Than 5   14:33.6 2:24:26.1 2:59.5
12 231 Zoe Timberlake   More Than 5   15:53.4 2:40:19.6 4:19.3
13 180 Elaine Dowling   More Than 5   16:23.0 2:56:42.6 4:48.8
14 181 Kiara Ellis   More Than 5   17:51.2 3:14:33.9 6:17.1
15 223 Aaliyah Racine   More Than 5   17:56.9 3:32:30.8 6:22.8
16 189 Heavyn Hibberd   More Than 5   18:07.1 3:50:38.0 6:33.0

Team - Maryborough

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 35:50.8

Ave Time:11:56.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 64 Dana Kuepfer   4 4 11:29.9 11:29.9 0:00.0
2 67 Claire Martin   9 13 11:54.0 23:23.9 0:24.1
3 59 Marisa Huberts   12 25 12:26.8 35:50.8 0:56.9
4 56 Katelynn Gleeson   (18) (43) 13:41.0 49:31.8 2:11.1
5 70 Nicole Misch   (22) (65) 15:06.7 1:04:38.5 3:36.7
6 47 Lily Beyer   More Than 5   15:45.2 1:20:23.7 4:15.2
7 79 Kylie Simmons   More Than 5   15:45.5 1:36:09.3 4:15.5
8 61 Illian   More Than 5   15:48.2 1:51:57.5 4:18.2
9 75 Ella Raynard   More Than 5   17:47.1 2:09:44.6 6:17.2

Team - Palmerston

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 38:29.5

Ave Time:12:49.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 46 Sarah Zemmlink   3 3 11:10.8 11:10.8 0:00.0
2 19 Ainsley Cameron-Smith   11 14 12:26.6 23:37.5 1:15.7
3 41 Ashley Schaus   20 34 14:52.0 38:29.5 3:41.1
4 35 Danya Lunz   (25) (59) 23:47.7 1:02:17.3 12:36.9
5 24 Skye Dyer   (26) (85) 23:47.9 1:26:05.2 12:37.0

Team - Arthur

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 37:51.6

Ave Time:12:37.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Anabelle Checkley   6 6 11:34.6 11:34.6 0:00.0
2 108 Haylie Smith   13 19 12:27.2 24:01.9 0:52.5
3 114 Sabrina Warden   19 38 13:49.6 37:51.6 2:14.9
4 86 Brooklynn Boker   (23) (61) 16:04.9 53:56.5 4:30.2

Team - Minto

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9 Megan Parker   14 14 12:32.1 12:32.1 0:00.0

Team - Kenilworth

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 118 Sarah Allen   24 24 16:10.8 16:10.8 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 5 Girls

Team - Minto

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 13

Team Score (times): 32:34.7

Ave Time:10:51.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8 Emily McLeod   2 2 10:00.8 10:00.8 0:00.0
2 7 Lauren McLaughlin   5 7 10:59.5 21:00.3 0:58.6
3 4 Kirsten Hummel   6 13 11:34.4 32:34.7 1:33.6

Team - Kenilworth

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 35:46.1

Ave Time:11:55.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 246 Kaitlyn vanVeen   1 1 9:45.4 9:45.4 0:00.0
2 244 Kate Dekorte   8 9 12:58.0 22:43.5 3:12.5
3 245 Eva Harder   9 18 13:02.6 35:46.1 3:17.1
4 243 Abby Irvine   (16) (34) 16:05.4 51:51.5 6:19.9

Team - Victoria Cross

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 38:05.3

Ave Time:12:41.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Stephanie Ottens-Kane   3 3 10:24.9 10:24.9 0:00.0
2 232 Justine Unsworth   10 13 13:27.3 23:52.2 3:02.3
3 170 Mackenzie Burke   11 24 14:13.0 38:05.3 3:48.0
4 198 Ariana Koleff   (12) (36) 14:44.2 52:49.5 4:19.2
5 224 Maddie Reeves   (13) (49) 15:20.7 1:08:10.2 4:55.7

Team - Drayton

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 38:47.4

Ave Time:12:55.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 123 Nicole Clayfield   4 4 10:40.9 10:40.9 0:00.0
2 140 Amy Kabbes   7 11 12:27.4 23:08.4 1:46.4
3 124 Bella Clemmer   14 25 15:39.0 38:47.4 4:58.0
4 120 Olivia Bloemberg   (15) (40) 15:50.4 54:37.8 5:09.4

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 6 Girls

Team - Palmerston

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 11

Team Score (times): 29:45.9

Ave Time:9:55.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 28 Erin Hamilton   1 1 9:22.6 9:22.6 0:00.0
2 17 Ella Black   4 5 9:56.3 19:19.0 0:33.6
3 20 Cauren Charlebois   6 11 10:26.9 29:45.9 1:04.2

Team - Victoria Cross

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 32:35.4

Ave Time:10:51.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 Jordyn Storey   5 5 10:24.3 10:24.3 0:00.0
2 219 Caitlyn Noble   8 13 10:37.9 21:02.3 0:13.6
3 160 Alyssa Aitken   10 23 11:33.0 32:35.4 1:08.7
4 229 Emma Spieran   (18) (41) 13:17.4 45:52.8 2:53.0
5 238 Olivia Wenger   (19) (60) 13:47.8 59:40.6 3:23.4
6 234 Tara Vanderaa   More Than 5   14:53.6 1:14:34.3 4:29.2
7 163 Brianna Armstrong   More Than 5   15:00.4 1:29:34.7 4:36.0

Team - Arthur

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 34:58.3

Ave Time:11:39.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 98 Avery Koebel   9 9 10:43.1 10:43.1 0:00.0
2 85 Alyssa Balheim   11 20 11:51.6 22:34.7 1:08.4
3 92 Hayley Coughler   13 33 12:23.5 34:58.3 1:40.3
4 107 Brailyn Smith   (14) (47) 12:43.7 47:42.0 2:00.5
5 93 Charlize Daniels   (20) (67) 14:14.9 1:01:57.0 3:31.7
6 102 Narin Major   More Than 5   15:56.0 1:17:53.0 5:12.9
7 87 Mikenna Brown   More Than 5   15:57.1 1:33:50.1 5:13.9

Team - Maryborough

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 35:37.9

Ave Time:11:52.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 71 Zoey Moore   7 7 10:36.9 10:36.9 0:00.0
2 57 Emily Hopkins   12 19 12:08.3 22:45.2 1:31.3
3 76 Madison Rumph   15 34 12:52.6 35:37.9 2:15.7
4 82 Lynette Woods   (16) (50) 13:00.0 48:37.9 2:23.0
5 48 Casey Burnett   (17) (67) 13:16.1 1:01:54.0 2:39.2
6 60 Natasha Huberts   More Than 5   14:40.6 1:16:34.6 4:03.6
7 58 Jessa Huberts   More Than 5   15:01.2 1:31:35.8 4:24.2
8 84 Mercedes Yarkie   More Than 5   15:18.6 1:46:54.4 4:41.6
9 68 Mackenzie Martin   More Than 5   16:27.0 2:03:21.5 5:50.1

Team - Minto

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3 Stephanie Ellis   3 3 9:53.0 9:53.0 0:00.0

Team - Drayton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 130 Mandy Devries   2 2 9:39.2 9:39.2 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 7 Girls

Team - Palmerston

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 6

Team Score (times): 45:14.5

Ave Time:15:04.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 22 Joelle Diamond   1 1 14:26.0 14:26.0 0:00.0
2 23 Carmen Dummering   2 3 15:20.3 29:46.4 0:54.3
3 18 Emma Boyd   3 6 15:28.1 45:14.5 1:02.1
4 44 Jordan Weltz   (8) (14) 18:04.4 1:03:19.0 3:38.3

Team - Victoria Cross

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 48:29.3

Ave Time:16:09.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 190 Madison Hibberd   4 4 15:31.0 15:31.0 0:00.0
2 185 Jaime Glerum   5 9 15:48.8 31:19.9 0:17.7
3 196 Sydney Iles   6 15 17:09.4 48:29.3 1:38.3
4 211 Megan McLellan   (7) (22) 17:31.4 1:06:00.8 2:00.3
5 191 Katrina Hiscock   (9) (31) 18:27.0 1:24:27.9 2:56.0
6 202 Jilly Leigh   More Than 5   41:07.6 2:05:35.5 25:36.5

Team - Drayton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 142 Jill McIntyre   10 10 20:36.1 20:36.1 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Girls

Grade 8 Girls

Team - Arthur

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 10

Team Score (times): 44:53.5

Ave Time:14:57.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 109 Joelle Smith   2 2 14:23.0 14:23.0 0:00.0
2 95 Alyssa Farrelly   3 5 14:50.7 29:13.8 0:27.7
3 91 Brooke Clark   5 10 15:39.7 44:53.5 1:16.6

Team - Victoria Cross

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 48:46.2

Ave Time:16:15.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 201 Haven Leblanc   1 1 14:15.3 14:15.3 0:00.0
2 183 Ashley Forget   8 9 17:15.4 31:30.7 3:00.1
3 164 Brooke Armstrong   9 18 17:15.5 48:46.2 3:00.2
4 177 Holly Crawford   (10) (28) 17:39.2 1:06:25.5 3:23.9
5 204 Hannah MacLean   (13) (41) 18:17.7 1:24:43.2 4:02.4

Team - Drayton

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 50:36.2

Ave Time:16:52.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 159 Dajung Yoon   4 4 15:05.7 15:05.7 0:00.0
2 138 Cassie Hobbs   11 15 17:44.0 32:49.7 2:38.3
3 122 Melissa Clayfield   12 27 17:46.4 50:36.2 2:40.7
4 156 Brianna Wing   (14) (41) 18:59.4 1:09:35.7 3:53.7

Team - Palmerston

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 Daphnie More   6 6 16:11.4 16:11.4 0:00.0
2 38 Paige Rochon   7 13 16:20.9 32:32.4 0:09.5