Meredith Hagen 5.6k and 10k

Overall Finish List

June 20, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5.6k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Victor Gatundu Burlington 211 M 1 Top Fin 20:33.6 20:35.7
2 Billy Beertender Hamilton 218 M 1/8 30-39 24:06.9 24:09.4
3 Tania Laurie Burlington 100 F 1 Top Fin 25:19.7 25:23.3
4 Bryan Chubb Burlington 38 M 1 Top Fin 25:45.2 25:51.6
5 E Johnson N/a 87 M 1/13 11-14 27:01.1 27:01.1
6 Mark Stuart Waterdown 175 M 1/11 40-49 27:33.7 27:37.1
7 Janis Chubb Burlington 37 F 1 Top Fin 27:49.4 27:54.1
8 Nicolette Little N/a 104 F 1/30 30-39 27:54.7 27:57.8
9 Lindsay Porter Guelph 154 F 2/30 30-39 28:05.4 28:13.4
10 Jeffrey Baumen Oakville 19 M 2/13 11-14 28:34.5 29:45.8
11 Jeff Baker Welland 10 M 2/8 30-39 28:51.0 28:54.2
12 Mark Corbett Burlington 46 M 1/4 20-29 29:02.1 29:06.6
13 Kyleise Baumen Oakville 18 F 1/17 11-14 29:04.3 30:17.5
14 Kathy Jurcic Milton 88 F 3/30 30-39 29:28.1 29:31.1
15 Andrew Corry Burlington 47 M 3/8 30-39 29:34.1 29:44.2
16 Robert Budd Burlington 26 M 1/2 60-69 29:38.7 29:42.5
17 Nathan MacKay Ancaster 112 M 3/13 11-14 29:54.6 29:58.0
18 Dare Zimmerman Burlington 194 M 2/11 40-49 29:58.6 30:00.6
19 Israel Cooper Mississauga 45 F 1/11 20-29 30:02.3 30:05.0
20 Benjamin Knaggs Campbellville 95 M 4/13 11-14 30:06.3 30:11.2
21 Nicole Rioux Milton 161 F 2/17 11-14 30:12.7 30:18.7
22 Damian Andrews Burlington 4 M 4/8 30-39 30:22.0 30:39.6
23 Victoria Spalding Burlington 168 F 1/46 40-49 30:27.2 30:33.2
24 Rebecca Mathieu Burlington 126 F 4/30 30-39 30:59.9 31:04.3
25 Jacob Malinauskas Oakville 118 M 1/6 1-10 31:30.8 32:26.8
26 Taylor Zimmerman Burlington 195 F 1/4 15-19 31:39.6 31:41.5
27 Angella MacKay Ancaster 110 F 2/46 40-49 31:39.9 31:45.3
28 D Herrero N/a 78 F 3/17 11-14 31:42.1 31:42.1
29 Lee Spalding Burlington 169 M 3/11 40-49 31:47.1 31:52.8
30 Tanya Woods Burlington 193 F 3/46 40-49 31:55.3 32:04.9
31 Valerie Trew Guelph 181 F 4/46 40-49 32:09.7 32:16.3
32 Ildiko Hynes Lowville 83 F 1/2 60-69 32:10.9 32:13.2
33 John Alward Hamilton 225 M 5/13 11-14 32:22.0 32:26.7
34 Zoe Vulic Burlington 226 F 5/30 30-39 32:25.0 32:36.0
35 Mario Laporta 231 M 4/11 40-49 32:34.7 34:22.0
36 Phoenix Wayland Burlington 187 F 2/4 15-19 32:40.1 34:17.0
37 Karen Offord Dundas 139 F 1/12 50-59 32:46.4 32:55.0
38 A Cuello N/a 51 M 2/6 1-10 32:52.2 33:03.5
39 Jenny Rowland Cambridge 216 F 5/46 40-49 32:56.2 33:06.0
40 Ella MacKay Ancaster 111 F 4/17 11-14 32:58.6 33:01.9
41 Daniel Houston Burlington 80 M 6/13 11-14 33:04.7 33:12.5
42 Kim Paulson Milton 148 F 6/46 40-49 33:08.5 33:15.0
43 Carolyn Malec Campbellville 115 F 7/46 40-49 33:09.4 33:15.2
44 Cameron Laurie Burlington 102 M 3/6 1-10 33:09.8 33:12.3
45 Elysia Skrzypek Brantford 167 F 6/30 30-39 33:14.4 33:24.9
46 Sonja Tome' Burlington 180 F 8/46 40-49 33:14.9 33:22.5
47 Fiona Zubac Milton 197 F 2/11 20-29 33:25.8 33:32.8
48 Danny Rioux Milton 162 M 5/11 40-49 33:27.4 33:34.5
49 Joanne Pasion Burlington 147 F 2/12 50-59 33:45.8 34:40.0
50 Laurie Tichbourne London 178 F 3/12 50-59 33:57.8 34:04.4
51 Laureen Carr Burlington 33 F 4/12 50-59 34:00.6 34:31.4
52 Austin McMinniman 203 M 7/13 11-14 34:10.4 34:25.0
53 Claire Laurie Burlington 101 F 1/18 1-10 34:12.1 34:15.4
54 G Guzman N/a 70 F 5/17 11-14 34:17.9 34:19.9
55 C Cabral-Arruda N/a 29 F 6/17 11-14 34:18.4 34:19.9
56 Shelley Gauthier Burlington 61 F 7/30 30-39 34:22.7 34:31.4
57 S Blain N/a 23 M 8/13 11-14 34:26.5 34:28.0
58 Malama Musumbulwa 201 F 9/46 40-49 34:31.7 34:41.6
59 Sandy Alward Hamilton 3 F 10/46 40-49 34:33.0 34:38.8
60 Lila Davis Burlington 55 F 2/18 1-10 34:34.9 34:38.6
61 Spencer Wayland Burlington 188 M 1/2 15-19 34:46.8 36:28.3
62 Madisson McKellar 212 F 3/11 20-29 34:59.7 35:13.2
63 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville 86 F 11/46 40-49 35:04.0 35:14.6
64 Emma Gauthier Burlington 62 F 3/18 1-10 35:20.5 35:28.2
65 Mea Rowland Burlington 217 F 7/17 11-14 35:33.0 35:34.3
66 Paige Hagan Burlington 71 F 8/17 11-14 35:33.2 35:34.5
67 Rosa Crane Burlington 50 F 12/46 40-49 35:37.6 35:48.7
68 Corina Rose 215 F 5/12 50-59 35:48.6 35:56.5
69 Brittania Davis Burlington 56 F 8/30 30-39 35:53.2 36:04.8
70 Amanda Collee Burlington 41 F 4/11 20-29 35:53.8 36:05.4
71 Elizabeth Davis Burlington 54 F 9/30 30-39 35:54.7 35:58.6
72 Emily Robinson Toronto 163 F 13/46 40-49 36:01.3 36:05.8
73 Debbie Conacher Burlington 43 F 6/12 50-59 36:02.6 36:16.9
74 Dave Malinauskas Oakville 116 M 6/11 40-49 36:19.9 37:16.3
75 L Campbell N/a 30 F 14/46 40-49 36:20.1 36:25.2
76 Kathryn Mercanti Burlington 132 F 10/30 30-39 36:21.3 36:36.8
77 M Award N/a 9 M 9/13 11-14 36:21.4 36:24.3
78 Amy Baumen Oakville 17 F 15/46 40-49 36:26.2 37:34.9
79 Leslie Ridge Burlington 159 F 11/30 30-39 36:30.3 36:47.9
80 Stephanie Keery Oakville 206 F 12/30 30-39 36:58.9 37:07.5
81 Katie Short Toronto 164 F 13/30 30-39 37:00.3 37:12.9
82 Carol Little Oakville 105 F 16/46 40-49 37:01.1 37:14.8
83 Teresa Westlake Aurora 190 F 17/46 40-49 37:02.6 37:18.4
84 Laurie Blyskis Burlington 24 F 18/46 40-49 37:04.7 37:34.3
85 Julie Redford Burlington 157 F 19/46 40-49 37:06.0 37:23.3
86 Krista Sisko Burlington 166 F 20/46 40-49 37:06.8 37:18.2
87 K Tokarz N/a 179 M 10/13 11-14 37:14.8 37:31.2
88 Erin McNamara Milton 129 F 14/30 30-39 37:15.9 37:28.5
89 Tara Farranto 205 F 15/30 30-39 37:16.3 37:35.8
90 Tom Baumgarten Burlington 21 M 1/8 50-59 37:25.6 37:33.6
91 S Barros N/a 14 F 21/46 40-49 37:26.4 37:31.3
92 M Marques N/a 121 M 4/6 1-10 37:26.6 37:29.1
93 Tamara Hirsh Burlington 79 F 22/46 40-49 37:30.7 37:45.2
94 Angela Lee Mississauga 202 F 5/11 20-29 37:41.0 37:50.5
95 Mark Humphrey Guelph 82 M 7/11 40-49 37:42.0 38:03.0
96 Will Pilon Burlington 149 M 5/6 1-10 37:44.3 37:57.1
97 Shawn Pilon Burlington 150 M 5/8 30-39 37:58.0 38:11.1
98 Emma Giguere Mississauga 64 F 6/11 20-29 38:05.2 38:09.9
99 Jenny Blain Burlington 22 F 23/46 40-49 38:21.5 38:33.7
100 Monika Tupholme Toronto 183 F 24/46 40-49 38:24.3 40:12.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Grace Magee Oakville 114 F 4/18 1-10 38:25.8 38:33.3
102 Carolyn O'Grady-Gold Stouffville 140 F 25/46 40-49 38:27.5 38:38.0
103 J Manalo N/a 119 F 9/17 11-14 38:41.4 38:44.8
104 Darcy Hagan Burlington 72 F 26/46 40-49 38:52.1 41:42.6
105 Sierra Pontes Burlington 153 F 10/17 11-14 38:54.6 39:14.8
106 Sandra Valeri Burlington 185 F 27/46 40-49 39:02.4 39:18.3
107 Jessica MacIel Burlington 108 F 7/11 20-29 39:03.2 39:18.6
108 Dawn Staz 207 F 28/46 40-49 39:04.4 40:04.6
109 Susan Chudzik 208 F 29/46 40-49 39:04.4 40:04.9
110 Paula Mataseje Ancaster 122 F 30/46 40-49 39:06.5 39:34.5
111 Jodi Coghlan Burlington 39 F 31/46 40-49 39:08.3 39:38.8
112 Mike Carr Burlington 32 M 2/8 50-59 39:08.6 39:40.2
113 Kaylee Coghlan Burlington 40 F 5/18 1-10 39:08.9 39:34.8
114 Matthew Staz Richmond Hill 170 M 2/2 15-19 39:18.8 39:28.6
115 Rachel Kennedy Burlington 90 F 8/11 20-29 39:20.3 39:27.9
116 Brenda Richardson Cambridge 158 F 32/46 40-49 39:33.5 39:53.7
117 Jennifer Ryell Burlington 230 F 7/12 50-59 39:36.3 40:42.4
118 Alan Thompson Guelph 177 M 2/2 60-69 39:42.9 39:52.4
119 Tina Iannace Hannon 84 F 16/30 30-39 39:51.4 40:42.3
120 Rosi Budd Burlington 27 F 8/12 50-59 39:53.1 40:05.2
121 Jamie Mataseje Ancaster 124 F 3/4 15-19 39:55.0 40:24.1
122 Joey Mataseje Ancaster 123 M 8/11 40-49 39:55.5 40:24.4
123 Claire Chamberlain Guelph 36 F 6/18 1-10 40:09.0 40:16.0
124 Kelly Austin Burlington 6 F 17/30 30-39 40:20.5 40:49.6
125 Megan Austin N/a 7 F 7/18 1-10 40:20.6 40:49.4
126 Nicole Rahmel Burlington 155 F 9/11 20-29 40:25.8 40:33.1
127 Tanya Collins Dundas 42 F 33/46 40-49 40:48.7 41:24.1
128 Leigh Costa Hamilton 48 F 34/46 40-49 40:49.2 41:24.2
129 Melinda Harris Burlington 73 F 35/46 40-49 40:49.6 41:03.9
130 G Maurize N/a 127 M 11/13 11-14 41:00.9 41:16.9
131 Kaelan Kinlough Burlington 93 M 6/6 1-10 41:01.1 41:34.8
132 Olivia Kenney Burlington 92 F 11/17 11-14 41:14.1 41:31.9
133 Kim Kenney Burlington 91 F 36/46 40-49 41:21.7 41:40.0
134 M Ziolkowska N/a 196 F 12/17 11-14 41:26.0 41:29.1
135 Maddy Bates Burlington 15 F 8/18 1-10 41:44.4 42:16.8
136 Jennifer Bates Burlington 16 F 37/46 40-49 41:44.7 42:16.8
137 Kristen Little Oakville 106 F 9/18 1-10 41:50.8 42:03.5
138 Jayla Davidson Oakville 53 F 13/17 11-14 41:50.9 42:03.7
139 Olivia Penera 210 F 10/18 1-10 42:04.5 42:38.8
140 Jessica Magee Oakville 113 F 18/30 30-39 42:05.7 42:12.9
141 Zachary Randle St. Catharines 156 M 2/4 20-29 42:08.6 42:23.9
142 Neil Oliver Burlington 141 M 3/8 50-59 42:14.6 42:25.5
143 Kristin Taylor Milton 176 M 9/11 40-49 42:23.5 42:45.5
144 Leslie Kuhar Mississauga 98 F 38/46 40-49 42:24.3 42:45.7
145 Anderson Steiner Burlington 172 F 11/18 1-10 42:26.5 43:00.1
146 Monty Gibson Burlington 63 M 4/8 50-59 42:29.7 42:46.7
147 Rob Steiner Burlington 171 M 6/8 30-39 42:30.2 43:04.0
148 Kate Hassard Burlington 77 F 12/18 1-10 42:31.3 42:58.1
149 Jean Brookings Hamilton 25 F 9/12 50-59 43:07.5 43:20.5
150 Bailey Baldassari Milton 11 F 10/11 20-29 43:12.4 44:14.2
151 A Nock N/a 138 M 1/3 80-99 43:13.4 43:24.8
152 Abigail Gordon Burlington 68 F 13/18 1-10 43:15.7 43:24.2
153 Tracy Gordon Burlington 67 F 19/30 30-39 43:17.5 43:26.1
154 M Milic N/a 133 M 12/13 11-14 43:22.9 43:22.9
155 K McTigue N/a 131 F 20/30 30-39 43:23.5 43:29.0
156 Angie Cancian 204 F 10/12 50-59 43:35.0 44:11.0
157 Paul Baldassari Milton 12 M 5/8 50-59 44:04.9 45:06.1
158 Catherine Zupan Burlington 198 F 4/4 15-19 44:06.9 44:21.8
159 Jordan Simpson Burlington 165 M 13/13 11-14 44:07.4 44:22.1
160 David McNaughton Beamsville 130 M 7/8 30-39 44:09.2 44:22.2
161 Derek Baranowski Burlington 222 M 10/11 40-49 44:09.5 44:22.9
162 Anne Campbell Milton 31 F 2/2 60-69 44:25.4 44:34.3
163 Aline McQueen Cambridge 213 F 11/11 20-29 44:55.5 45:09.4
164 Jeff Opie Burlington 145 M 6/8 50-59 45:20.2 46:24.2
165 Stephen Opie Stittsville 142 M 7/8 50-59 45:29.6 46:25.6
166 Michelle Boers Dundas 214 F 39/46 40-49 45:47.1 46:04.5
167 Courtney Laurie Burlington 103 F 14/18 1-10 45:47.3 45:50.3
168 Lori Kennedy Burlington 89 F 11/12 50-59 46:28.0 46:42.5
169 Nancy Zimmerman Oakville 220 F 40/46 40-49 48:52.4 49:50.1
170 Jill Huggins Oakville 81 F 41/46 40-49 48:52.7 49:50.4
171 Chris Bullen Guelph 28 M 8/8 50-59 49:11.6 49:19.0
172 E Mulcahy Rolfe N/a 135 F 21/30 30-39 49:14.8 49:19.7
173 Celia Wade Grosse Pointe Farms 186 F 22/30 30-39 49:35.0 51:22.8
174 Debbie Barrafato Burlington 13 F 42/46 40-49 50:25.7 50:49.6
175 Hannah Zimmerman Oakville 221 F 14/17 11-14 50:41.7 51:38.6
176 Jenna Malinauskas Oakville 117 F 15/17 11-14 50:41.8 51:38.9
177 Jillian Guite Hamilton 69 F 23/30 30-39 50:50.7 51:42.4
178 Veronica Castro Toronto 35 F 24/30 30-39 50:56.6 51:47.3
179 Aaron Costescu Toronto 49 M 8/8 30-39 50:57.3 51:47.0
180 Carly Adams Beamsville 1 F 25/30 30-39 51:34.9 51:58.0
181 Kimberlee Arbour Toronto 5 F 26/30 30-39 51:35.0 51:57.8
182 Holly Strangers Burlington 173 F 16/17 11-14 52:26.8 52:45.5
183 Lee Ann White Burlington 192 F 43/46 40-49 52:54.6 53:13.5
184 Carina Stranges Burlington 174 F 15/18 1-10 52:54.9 53:13.8
185 Nita Iannace Hannon 85 F 27/30 30-39 53:01.0 53:55.4
186 Jenna Krupa Burlington 97 F 16/18 1-10 53:09.7 54:36.9
187 Michelle Krupa Burlington 96 F 44/46 40-49 53:17.1 54:44.4
188 Holly Barnett Campbellville 223 F 28/30 30-39 53:18.2 54:45.4
189 Tina Pontes Burlington 151 F 45/46 40-49 53:33.1 53:53.5
190 Jordan Hassard Burlington 76 F 17/17 11-14 54:33.4 55:14.0
191 Elizabeth Alderman Burlington 224 F 17/18 1-10 56:05.0 56:23.2
192 Jeff Alderman Burlington 2 M 11/11 40-49 56:05.1 56:23.1
193 P Mayne N/a 128 M 2/3 80-99 56:16.9 56:36.5
194 Y Award N/a 8 F 18/18 1-10 56:25.5 56:30.7
195 P Laporta N/a 99 F 12/12 50-59 56:28.9 56:34.5
196 J Loor N/a 107 M 3/3 80-99 56:32.1 56:33.7
197 Carin Rioux Milton 160 F 29/30 30-39 57:13.9 57:21.0
198 Rachel Kinlough Burlington 94 F 46/46 40-49 59:38.4 1:00:24.5
199 Brett Opie Burlington 146 M 3/4 20-29 1:02:04.7 1:03:00.5
200 Ellis Opie Stittsville 144 M 4/4 20-29 1:02:04.9 1:03:00.8
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Katie Denomey Burlington 59 F 30/30 30-39 1:30:12.9 1:30:22.7
 

5.6km Walk

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Trikapis Ancaster 731 M 1 Top Fin 34:57.7 35:35.6
2 Jason Perry Burlington 680 M 1/10 1-18 35:09.0 35:46.3
3 Justin Veale Milton 703 M 2/10 1-18 36:37.8 37:27.1
4 Cheryl Colizza Burlington 228 F 1 Top Fin 37:30.4 37:45.3
5 Todd Ainsworth 229 M 3/10 1-18 38:05.2 38:06.9
6 Zachary Maharaj Dundas 657 M 4/10 1-18 43:08.4 43:34.8
7 Maryanna Robbins Mississauga 686 F 1/15 30-39 44:20.5 45:31.0
8 Clement Girard Mississauga 635 M 1/4 70-99 44:53.5 45:07.4
9 Bill Desouza Burlington 625 M 1/4 50-59 45:22.2 46:26.6
10 Leah Maharaj Dundas 656 F 1/10 1-18 45:47.1 46:13.4
11 Patti Reid Burlington 685 F 1/14 50-59 46:42.4 46:54.9
12 Cliff Hayes Maple Ridge 727 M 2/4 70-99 47:30.2 47:59.0
13 Erwin Nykamp Dundas 674 M 2/4 50-59 47:33.5 48:39.8
14 Pamela Pelletier Stoney Creek 677 F 1/9 60-69 48:06.2 48:51.6
15 Gayle Edwards Burlington 627 F 1/19 40-49 48:46.0 49:22.8
16 Dawn Perry Burlington 678 F 2/19 40-49 50:33.3 51:12.8
17 Ray Perry Burlington 679 M 1/5 40-49 50:33.8 51:13.4
18 Rubi Willows Kitchener 732 F 3/19 40-49 50:42.9 51:08.6
19 Lynn Konkin Ancaster 648 F 2/14 50-59 50:49.4 51:08.6
20 Nikolaos Trikoupis Ancaster 730 M 2/5 40-49 51:29.2 52:13.6
21 Rebecca Deley Burlington 624 F 2/10 1-18 53:06.2 53:45.3
22 Rick Staz Niagara Falls 690 M 1/6 60-69 53:14.1 53:39.3
23 Dallas Veale Milton 704 M 5/10 1-18 53:23.3 54:12.2
24 Andy Bunkowsky Burlington 610 M 6/10 1-18 53:23.8 54:14.0
25 Mary Ann Bunkowsky Burlington 608 F 4/19 40-49 53:24.2 54:14.4
26 Esther Rahmel Burlington 684 F 3/14 50-59 53:42.0 54:03.6
27 Gregory Herringer Guelph 638 M 3/4 70-99 54:09.8 54:09.8
28 Tracey Ljungberg Burlington 653 F 5/19 40-49 54:33.1 55:13.7
29 Greg Wayland Burlington 708 M 3/4 50-59 55:03.2 56:44.5
30 Easton McGillicuddy Burlington 661 F 3/10 1-18 55:04.6 56:26.9
31 Lori Wayland Burlington 707 F 4/14 50-59 55:05.1 56:44.7
32 Barry Staz Fonthill 693 M 4/4 70-99 55:16.9 56:21.5
33 Gord Juhlke Burlington 644 M 2/6 60-69 55:30.0 56:02.0
34 Ardeth Staz Niagara Falls 691 F 2/9 60-69 55:36.3 56:02.4
35 Michelle McGillicuddy Burlington 662 F 6/19 40-49 56:26.2 57:48.9
36 Luisa Pallett Burlington 676 F 5/14 50-59 56:54.2 57:26.1
37 Helen Beare 734 F 3/9 60-69 56:54.7 57:49.7
38 Lynn Staz Burlington 696 F 4/9 60-69 56:54.9 57:50.1
39 Amberley Cinti St George Brant 613 F 7/19 40-49 57:41.9 59:12.5
40 Alicia Mann Da Silva Dundas 658 F 8/19 40-49 57:41.9 59:12.5
41 Cassandra Bluhm Burlington 605 F 2/15 30-39 57:48.3 58:27.0
42 Nicole Deley Burlington 623 F 9/19 40-49 57:48.6 58:27.0
43 Brigitte De Boer Burlington 622 F 3/15 30-39 58:09.0 59:06.9
44 Nancy Gianicos Burlington 633 F 4/15 30-39 58:09.2 59:07.2
45 Deborah Melmer Beamsville 665 F 10/19 40-49 58:22.9 59:02.5
46 Shari Lecker 715 F 6/14 50-59 58:23.2 59:02.7
47 Sandy Corbett Burlington 618 F 7/14 50-59 59:16.9 1:00:03.1
48 Megan Corbett Burlington 619 F 1/4 19-29 59:17.1 1:00:02.9
49 Ashley Brockley Peterborough 607 F 5/15 30-39 59:25.9 1:00:09.1
50 Eddie Bunkowsky Burlington 609 M 7/10 1-18 59:38.3 1:00:27.7
51 Cedric Soubry 747 M 1/2 19-29 1:00:17.0 1:08:55.5
52 Sarah Lamarre 745 F 2/4 19-29 1:00:19.3 1:09:00.9
53 Lauren Cestescu 746 F 6/15 30-39 1:00:21.0 1:08:59.5
54 Tracy Veale Milton 705 F 11/19 40-49 1:00:28.7 1:01:19.0
55 Marty Staz Burlington 697 M 3/6 60-69 1:00:50.8 1:01:44.6
56 Linda Staz Burlington 698 F 8/14 50-59 1:00:52.2 1:01:44.5
57 Kaitlin Moynihan Mississauga 667 F 3/4 19-29 1:00:57.4 1:01:50.7
58 Ross Moynihan Mississauga 668 M 2/2 19-29 1:00:58.2 1:01:50.0
59 Bonnie Bernacki Cambridge 603 F 9/14 50-59 1:01:02.8 1:01:24.7
60 Rose Calabrese Oakville 611 F 12/19 40-49 1:02:55.1 1:04:24.9
61 Elisa Condo Oakville 617 F 4/10 1-18 1:02:56.0 1:04:24.6
62 Michael Condo Oakville 616 M 8/10 1-18 1:02:57.4 1:04:26.1
63 Nancy Codo Oaville 615 F 10/14 50-59 1:02:57.9 1:04:27.7
64 Mya Wlodarczyk Mt Hope 710 F 5/10 1-18 1:03:07.8 1:04:33.3
65 Gail Vanawesome Burlington 702 F 7/15 30-39 1:03:12.0 1:03:49.3
66 Nicholas Vanawesome Burlington 733 M 9/10 1-18 1:03:12.1 1:03:49.3
67 Scott Wlodarczyk Mt. Hope 711 M 3/5 40-49 1:03:14.0 1:04:38.8
68 Heather Wlodarczyk Mt Hope 709 F 11/14 50-59 1:03:14.5 1:04:39.2
69 Laurie Opie Burlington 473 F 12/14 50-59 1:04:41.4 1:04:41.4
70 Lyne Alderman Burlington 602 F 5/9 60-69 1:05:16.4 1:05:40.9
71 Melissa Forrester Hamilton 632 F 8/15 30-39 1:05:56.8 1:07:19.4
72 Mandy MacDonald Burlington 655 F 9/15 30-39 1:06:03.3 1:06:37.2
73 Avery Pilon Burlington 683 F 6/10 1-18 1:06:04.3 1:06:37.0
74 Micheal Costescu Oshawa 621 M 4/6 60-69 1:06:08.9 1:07:01.1
75 Sharon Costescu Oshawa 620 F 6/9 60-69 1:06:09.7 1:07:01.1
76 Glenda Cameron Barrie 612 F 7/9 60-69 1:06:52.2 1:08:10.5
77 Lisa Hindmarsh-Klazer Burlington 726 F 13/19 40-49 1:07:32.9 1:10:39.2
78 Raina Toomey Hamilton 701 F 14/19 40-49 1:07:36.0 1:08:03.2
79 Vincenza Wall Hamilton 706 F 15/19 40-49 1:07:36.2 1:08:03.1
80 Renee L'Heureux Mississauga 652 F 8/9 60-69 1:08:23.6 1:08:40.6
81 Georgina Staz Fonthill 694 F 1/1 70-99 1:08:43.4 1:09:51.2
82 Mara Staz Richmnd Hill 692 F 16/19 40-49 1:08:43.7 1:09:51.9
83 Jacqueline Piccoli Vineland 682 F 10/15 30-39 1:09:08.1 1:10:29.2
84 Jane Petrie Ancaster 681 F 13/14 50-59 1:09:09.1 1:10:29.9
85 Mark McGillicuddy Burlington 664 M 4/5 40-49 1:09:09.2 1:10:36.6
86 Cadence McGillicuddy Burlington 663 F 7/10 1-18 1:09:14.2 1:10:36.3
87 Mitesh Patel 722 M 1/3 30-39 1:09:22.2 1:10:07.7
88 Gord Shields Burlington 688 M 4/4 50-59 1:09:40.9 1:10:15.1
89 Lori Shields Burlington 689 F 14/14 50-59 1:09:41.0 1:10:15.1
90 Ian Hepplewhite Owen Sound 637 M 5/6 60-69 1:10:53.7 1:12:49.8
91 Heather Stuart Waterdown 700 F 11/15 30-39 1:10:53.8 1:12:48.7
92 Chantelle Zufelt Burlington 713 F 12/15 30-39 1:11:12.9 1:11:12.9
93 Danielle Alderman Burlington 601 F 13/15 30-39 1:11:36.0 1:12:01.1
94 Sonia Holdan 720 F 17/19 40-49 1:12:37.4 1:13:23.8
95 Erin Lawless Georgetown 650 F 14/15 30-39 1:12:56.7 1:14:12.7
96 Kathy May Hagersville 659 F 9/9 60-69 1:12:58.3 1:14:14.7
97 Tom May Hagersville 660 M 6/6 60-69 1:13:08.4 1:14:13.6
98 Wally Lawless Georgetown 651 M 2/3 30-39 1:13:08.4 1:14:12.4
99 Sydney Jakes Oakville 642 F 8/10 1-18 1:14:37.6 1:14:37.6
100 Tamara Jakes Oakville 641 F 18/19 40-49 1:15:22.6 1:15:22.6
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Taylor Jakes Oakville 643 F 9/10 1-18 1:15:23.4 1:15:23.4
102 Kaya Fran 735 F 10/10 1-18 1:15:50.7 1:17:29.5
103 Robert Fran Etobicoke 736 M 3/3 30-39 1:15:56.7 1:17:35.0
104 Joanne Cockshutt Hamilton 614 F 15/15 30-39 1:16:37.4 1:17:47.3
105 Rhys Murdoch Hamilton 669 M 5/5 40-49 1:16:37.6 1:17:47.4
106 Madison Keaney Etobicoke 646 F 4/4 19-29 1:26:38.2 1:28:42.7
107 Brandi Keaney Freelton 645 F 19/19 40-49 1:26:39.4 1:28:43.6
108 Jackson Keaney 725 M 10/10 1-18 1:26:39.9 1:28:44.9
 

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fred Karanja Burlington 474 M 1 Top Fin 36:11.8 36:14.6
2 Fernando Carvalho Bradford 479 M 1/3 30-39 39:56.9 39:59.0
3 Spencer Lee Ancaster 441 M 1/3 20-29 44:38.1 44:40.6
4 Amy Hicks Mississauga 426 F 1 Top Fin 47:07.3 47:10.5
5 Leanne Cooper Mississauga 410 F 1 Top Fin 47:30.7 47:33.9
6 Jeremiah Hynes Lowville 430 M 1 Top Fin 48:48.2 48:50.6
7 Shannon Bentley Markham 403 F 1/22 40-49 49:39.4 49:51.6
8 Christopher Leo Milton 443 M 2/3 30-39 50:48.4 50:51.3
9 Clinton Umphrey Burlington 466 M 1/4 40-49 50:55.5 50:58.8
10 John McVey Oakville 475 M 1/7 50-59 51:50.3 51:53.9
11 Sandy Palinski Burlington 453 F 2/22 40-49 53:08.0 53:22.0
12 Randy Reid Burlington 457 M 2/7 50-59 53:14.7 53:21.5
13 Mike Eden Kitchener 416 M 3/7 50-59 53:15.6 53:21.8
14 Norm Green Oakville 424 M 2/4 40-49 53:23.7 53:31.3
15 Daniel Poliziani Burlington 456 M 2/3 20-29 53:33.4 53:45.2
16 Maysie Poliziani 472 F 1/2 15-19 53:33.5 53:44.8
17 Cole Poliziani Oakville 471 M 1/1 15-19 53:33.9 53:45.2
18 Kelly Olsen Burlington 451 F 1/11 30-39 55:42.8 55:56.7
19 Bevin Shores Dundas 458 F 2/11 30-39 55:45.7 55:56.0
20 Jason MacKay Ancaster 446 M 3/4 40-49 55:58.0 56:07.6
21 Corey Hicks Mississauga 476 M 3/3 20-29 56:03.3 56:07.0
22 Cameron Moreira Burlington 450 M 1/1 10-14 56:33.3 56:37.6
23 John Staz Richmond Hill 462 M 4/7 50-59 56:42.9 56:47.5
24 Angela Harkey Burlington 425 F 3/11 30-39 56:59.3 57:05.7
25 Hazel Brewer Guelph 404 F 4/11 30-39 57:09.3 57:15.0
26 Matthew Bursey Burlington 406 M 3/3 30-39 57:37.3 57:41.6
27 Melissa Legault Burlington 442 F 5/11 30-39 57:38.7 57:52.3
28 Christiane Umphrey Burlington 465 F 3/22 40-49 57:39.9 57:44.2
29 Teagan Baumen Oakville 402 F 2/2 15-19 58:13.4 58:24.9
30 Jeff Baumen Oakville 401 M 5/7 50-59 58:13.4 58:25.1
31 Maija George Grosse Pointe Farms 421 F 4/22 40-49 59:19.3 59:29.9
32 Brenda Galantai 478 F 5/22 40-49 1:00:42.3 1:00:48.0
33 Darlene Smith Burlington 460 F 6/11 30-39 1:00:42.9 1:00:54.4
34 Kathy Wade Vlaar Waterdown 467 F 1/8 50-59 1:00:43.5 1:00:48.8
35 Brooke Hisey Oakville 427 F 7/11 30-39 1:01:35.5 1:01:38.8
36 Geof Goebel Oakville 423 M 6/7 50-59 1:01:44.9 1:01:51.8
37 Janet Merritt Georgetown 448 F 6/22 40-49 1:02:13.5 1:02:21.1
38 Mary Copland Dundas 411 F 1/4 20-29 1:02:33.9 1:02:43.8
39 Kristina Osburn Orillia 452 F 8/11 30-39 1:02:55.1 1:03:01.3
40 Lynn Kerrigan Georgetown 435 F 7/22 40-49 1:03:02.5 1:03:15.3
41 Christina Kessler Toronto 436 F 2/4 20-29 1:03:09.4 1:03:18.8
42 Jennifer Brine Etobicoke 405 F 3/4 20-29 1:03:09.8 1:03:18.9
43 Lynda Paterson Toronto 455 F 8/22 40-49 1:03:21.8 1:03:35.2
44 Karen Coull Oakville 412 F 2/8 50-59 1:03:23.8 1:03:33.3
45 Carol Dinic Burlington 413 F 3/8 50-59 1:03:24.0 1:03:33.3
46 Shannon Fenton Oakville 419 F 9/22 40-49 1:03:33.0 1:03:47.6
47 Kathy Tuff Dundas 464 F 4/8 50-59 1:03:43.7 1:03:53.7
48 Alison Hover Burlington 428 F 10/22 40-49 1:03:59.1 1:04:02.7
49 Nikki Walton Burlington 468 F 11/22 40-49 1:04:33.5 1:04:41.8
50 Richard Kingdon Burlington 439 M 7/7 50-59 1:04:33.8 1:04:41.9
51 Carolyn Kingdon Burlington 438 F 5/8 50-59 1:04:37.6 1:04:45.7
52 Stephanie Stevenson Burlington 463 F 12/22 40-49 1:05:33.3 1:05:47.1
53 Kelly Youngblut Burlington 470 F 9/11 30-39 1:06:03.9 1:06:13.0
54 Lina Fernandez Woodbridge 420 F 13/22 40-49 1:07:03.7 1:07:17.1
55 Ana Lucia Marquez Woodbridge 447 F 4/4 20-29 1:07:03.8 1:07:17.2
56 Franca Lera Bolton 444 F 14/22 40-49 1:07:04.2 1:07:16.9
57 Caroline Feeley Oakville 418 F 15/22 40-49 1:07:18.5 1:07:27.3
58 Mary Cave Milton 408 F 6/8 50-59 1:08:02.3 1:08:12.6
59 Mary King Toronto 437 F 10/11 30-39 1:08:35.7 1:08:43.6
60 Steffan Kamper St Thomas 477 M 1/1 70-99 1:09:08.6 1:09:12.4
61 Ann Fantin Oakville 417 F 11/11 30-39 1:09:22.9 1:09:33.0
62 Cassandra Lofranco Georgetown 445 F 16/22 40-49 1:09:38.3 1:09:47.0
63 Brooke Smith Toronto 461 F 17/22 40-49 1:10:21.1 1:10:26.8
64 Nancy Hughes Georgetown 429 F 18/22 40-49 1:10:24.1 1:10:36.9
65 Erin Paradise Grosse Pointe 454 F 19/22 40-49 1:10:31.6 1:10:42.5
66 Vanessa Drummond Puslinch 415 F 20/22 40-49 1:11:58.0 1:12:04.4
67 Debra Giammichele Burlington 422 F 21/22 40-49 1:13:01.2 1:13:15.1
68 Bruce Jakes Oakville 432 M 4/4 40-49 1:18:23.9 1:18:23.9
69 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville 440 F 1/1 60-69 1:21:13.3 1:21:27.6
70 Dana Driscoll Milton 414 F 7/8 50-59 1:24:27.6 1:24:38.4
71 Cathy Jeske Burlington 433 F 8/8 50-59 1:28:12.2 1:28:27.4
72 Amanda Jackson Hmailton 431 F 22/22 40-49 1:28:12.3 1:28:27.6