MEC London Race TWO

Overall Finish List

April 16, 16


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
15k
6k Trail
12k Trail

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeremy Walsh 206 M 1 Top Fin 17:25.5 17:26.6
2 Paul Arnold London 560 M 2 Top Fin 18:36.6 18:38.0
3 Benjamin Congram 117 M 3 Top Fin 18:40.4 18:42.2
4 Mary McGregor 562 F 1 Top Fin 18:46.0 18:47.6
5 Robert Hughson Elmvale 137 M 1 20-29 18:56.2 18:57.6
6 Albano Castanha London 604 M 1 40-49 19:12.6 19:14.0
7 Adam Jarrett 280 M 1 30-39 19:15.8 19:19.9
8 Megan Dale Stratford 120 F 2 Top Fin 19:30.8 19:32.5
9 Will Clayton London 609 M 2 30-39 19:39.9 19:42.7
10 Angela Quick Kitchener 178 F 3 Top Fin 20:09.3 20:11.5
11 Jason Parreira 168 M 2 20-29 21:06.0 21:13.6
12 David Thuss 201 M 3 30-39 21:17.6 21:20.5
13 Brent Hagerty 133 M 1 10-19 21:18.7 21:28.5
14 Steve Dunham 125 M 3 20-29 21:20.5 21:23.0
15 Patrice Bouffard 556 F 1 40-49 21:25.6 21:27.2
16 David Forneri London 129 M 4 30-39 21:29.2 21:34.5
17 Kevin Forneri Hamilton 128 M 5 30-39 21:45.4 21:50.4
18 Predrag Vujcic 204 M 6 30-39 21:51.8 21:56.8
19 Ken Eastwood 126 M 2 40-49 22:02.9 22:06.5
20 Skyler Bonk 106 F 1 10-19 22:16.2 22:17.5
21 Greg Stephenson 283 M 3 40-49 22:31.7 22:35.8
22 Ari Veittiaho 278 M 4 20-29 22:34.0 22:38.0
23 Hayden Agar London 558 M 2 10-19 23:01.3 23:07.6
24 Peter Thuss 200 M 7 30-39 23:07.8 23:11.3
25 Jim Flesher 557 M 1 50-59 23:32.9 23:35.5
26 Lisa Coutts 119 F 1 50-59 23:46.1 23:50.7
27 Cheryl Madliger London 605 F 1 20-29 23:47.6 23:50.9
28 Jennifer Thompson Toronto 198 F 2 40-49 23:49.9 23:55.9
29 Erik Veittiaho 277 M 5 20-29 23:50.0 23:53.9
30 Jamie Vanderweys 288 M 4 40-49 24:05.3 24:13.8
31 Glenn Rutherford 284 M 2 50-59 24:37.8 24:48.0
32 Susan Lavoie 279 F 2 50-59 24:38.6 24:44.6
33 Anthony McInerney 154 M 8 30-39 24:42.3 24:47.5
34 Cheryl Evagelinos 289 F 1 30-39 24:43.2 24:46.4
35 Carol Burns 110 F 3 50-59 24:45.9 24:50.7
36 Clark Haskins 135 M 3 50-59 24:57.2 25:05.2
37 Marc Lemieux 291 M 1 0- 9 25:12.2 25:19.7
38 Melissa Lassaline 282 F 2 30-39 25:25.1 25:29.5
39 Whitney Locken 149 F 2 20-29 25:34.2 25:38.1
40 Steven MacDonald 151 M 9 30-39 25:51.0 26:02.9
41 Christopher La 145 M 6 20-29 25:59.5 26:07.3
42 Bonnie Letnes 148 F 4 50-59 26:04.1 26:11.6
43 Philip Walker 205 M 7 20-29 26:13.7 26:20.6
44 Lenore Attridge 275 F 3 30-39 26:24.0 26:25.3
45 Colin Phillips London 175 M 10 30-39 26:32.5 26:48.6
46 Wilner Simpauco 187 F 3 40-49 26:36.7 26:36.7
47 Tara Phipps 612 F 4 40-49 26:41.8 26:46.4
48 Matt Kozak 144 M 8 20-29 26:44.1 26:55.0
49 Matthew Sendzik 184 M 11 30-39 26:49.6 26:58.6
50 Matthew Thompson 199 M 5 40-49 26:54.2 26:56.8
51 Michelle Mather 152 F 4 30-39 26:56.1 26:58.3
52 Trevor Newman 157 M 12 30-39 27:11.8 27:23.3
53 Paul Williamson 208 M 4 50-59 27:15.7 27:21.0
54 Caitlin Farrar 127 F 3 20-29 27:16.0 27:23.0
55 Ellery Leitch 147 F 4 20-29 27:20.0 27:22.8
56 Megan Sim 265 F 5 20-29 27:21.3 27:31.7
57 Michael Cross London 616 M 9 20-29 27:23.2 27:30.2
58 Tsun-Wang Ng 264 M 10 20-29 27:27.1 27:34.3
59 Jaelyn Kloepfer 142 F 6 20-29 27:30.5 27:35.0
60 Tara Ostrosser 164 F 7 20-29 27:31.6 27:35.7
61 Melanie Neerhof 566 F 5 30-39 27:44.2 27:58.6
62 Chelsea Clark Newmarket 509 F 8 20-29 27:54.6 28:01.2
63 Tyler Jeffrey 559 M 11 20-29 28:04.8 28:11.2
64 Teresa Park 166 F 9 20-29 28:07.6 28:21.8
65 Gail Parsons 169 F 1 60-69 28:11.9 28:25.7
66 Keri Wilkie 207 F 5 40-49 28:14.1 28:27.0
67 Liz Smith London 617 F 5 50-59 28:16.9 28:23.5
68 Allison Rutledge 180 F 6 30-39 28:23.4 28:37.7
69 Mary Kate Smith 189 F 10 20-29 28:27.9 28:33.7
70 Kyle Wills 209 M 12 20-29 28:30.4 28:40.6
71 David Hinton 136 M 5 50-59 28:32.5 28:36.8
72 Linda Silva 185 F 6 50-59 28:39.6 28:45.4
73 Monique Piccin London 273 F 6 40-49 28:45.7 28:55.0
74 Gilbert Nichols 161 M 6 50-59 28:49.0 28:58.2
75 Kathy Rombouts 297 F 1 0- 9 28:51.5 29:00.7
76 Karen Smylie-Smith 192 F 7 40-49 29:01.3 29:09.0
77 Lisa Amyot 102 F 8 40-49 29:01.8 29:15.7
78 Sarah Bronson 109 F 7 30-39 29:29.8 29:38.5
79 Nadine Sabino London 601 F 8 30-39 29:35.1 29:43.6
80 Luke Seewald 183 M 6 40-49 29:40.9 29:48.0
81 Oliver Seewald 182 M 3 10-19 29:41.8 29:48.3
82 Erica Payne - 171 F 9 40-49 29:48.1 29:56.9
83 Lucy Hinton London 611 F 11 20-29 29:52.9 29:56.9
84 Bill Nolan 162 M 1 70-99 30:25.9 30:38.5
85 Jodie Olver 163 F 9 30-39 30:39.0 30:50.0
86 Nicole Clayton 263 F 12 20-29 30:52.1 31:02.7
87 Anny Regidor 179 F 10 30-39 30:52.2 30:58.8
88 Sarah Nemeth 156 F 13 20-29 31:27.3 31:32.4
89 Louise Pyne London 353 F 10 40-49 31:27.8 31:40.9
90 Denise Cottel 118 F 11 40-49 32:24.5 32:29.7
91 Kate Dean 122 F 11 30-39 32:30.4 32:33.1
92 Natalie Smith 539 F 12 30-39 32:32.9 32:36.5
93 Lisa Hagerty 132 F 13 30-39 33:16.0 33:26.0
94 Kevin Donais 324 M 7 40-49 33:21.2 33:33.5
95 Lizzy Smith 190 F 14 20-29 33:24.8 33:31.1
96 Aisling Laverty 564 F 15 20-29 33:32.5 33:41.3
97 Rebecca Laverty 563 F 16 20-29 33:33.6 33:42.2
98 Shelley Newton 160 F 12 40-49 33:38.8 33:50.7
99 Rhonda Quantrill 177 F 14 30-39 33:38.8 33:50.8
100 Miranda Davis 121 F 15 30-39 33:45.5 33:53.6
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Alexus Newman 159 F 2 10-19 34:34.2 34:46.2
102 Dave Newman 158 M 7 50-59 34:34.5 34:46.2
103 Markus Perera 172 M 13 30-39 34:35.3 34:50.0
104 Angela Parreira 167 F 13 40-49 34:50.2 35:05.3
105 Marni Harrington 331 F 7 50-59 34:50.6 35:04.6
106 Sarah Patton 170 F 17 20-29 35:00.9 35:06.4
107 Auke Beerschoten 105 M 2 70-99 35:12.3 35:20.4
108 Emma Dickson 123 F 18 20-29 35:19.2 35:24.6
109 Colleen McGeough 153 F 14 40-49 35:21.1 35:32.3
110 Marlene Barrington 103 F 2 0- 9 35:22.1 35:27.3
111 Tammy Cloutier 116 F 16 30-39 35:36.4 35:39.1
112 Christine Jones 140 F 19 20-29 35:46.1 35:59.6
113 Meghan Potters 176 F 20 20-29 36:02.8 36:13.8
114 Madison Lathem 146 F 21 20-29 36:03.7 36:13.8
115 Jan Burton 111 F 15 40-49 36:55.4 37:03.2
116 Isabelle Burton 112 F 3 0- 9 36:55.4 37:02.9
117 Kristen Jeanveau 138 F 17 30-39 37:38.0 37:51.5
118 Cynthia Potempa 295 F 3 10-19 38:08.5 38:16.5
119 Alessandra Burza 296 F 4 10-19 38:08.5 38:16.5
120 Allie Boddy 286 F 22 20-29 43:46.8 44:05.8
121 Rebecca Sim 186 F 23 20-29 45:23.4 45:23.4
122 Becky Kester 141 F 18 30-39 49:20.0 49:30.1
123 Cathy Frenette 130 F 8 50-59 49:21.5 49:31.1
124 Unknown Partic. 293 293 M 2 0- 9 49:42.4 49:51.6
125 Pauline Wegrzyn 292 F 24 20-29 49:42.9 49:52.1
126 Emilia Kapuscinski 294 F 25 20-29 49:43.2 49:52.0
127 Valentina Trglavcnik 618 F 26 20-29 52:23.4 52:37.2
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike MacInnes Barrie 338 M 1 Top Fin 36:51.6 36:54.0
2 Michael Barrand Woodstock 301 M 2 Top Fin 39:56.6 39:58.8
3 Abe Oudshoorn 347 M 3 Top Fin 40:02.8 40:05.9
4 Dave Carver 507 M 1 50-59 40:15.4 40:18.9
5 Stephen Victor Sarnia 371 M 1 30-39 43:28.2 43:32.4
6 Brandi Victor Sarnia 370 F 1 Top Fin 45:10.3 45:15.0
7 Bryan Carey 317 M 2 30-39 46:51.8 46:57.7
8 Ravi Rastogi 534 M 1 40-49 47:41.8 47:44.6
9 Jessica Faulds 327 F 2 Top Fin 48:39.1 48:43.1
10 Steve Bridgland 310 M 1 20-29 49:04.7 49:13.1
11 Ashley Holliday St. Marys 332 F 3 Top Fin 49:45.5 49:51.1
12 Adam Siniowski 363 M 2 20-29 49:50.7 49:57.3
13 Anna Fiorito 602 F 1 40-49 50:12.1 50:16.3
14 Neil McKay 340 M 3 30-39 50:24.0 50:34.5
15 Jansen Otten 346 M 3 20-29 50:29.0 50:37.2
16 Andres Camero 316 M 4 30-39 51:53.6 51:56.9
17 Laura Blackmore 305 F 1 30-39 51:57.9 52:10.8
18 Ashley Siniowski 362 F 1 20-29 52:13.6 52:20.7
19 Paul Simoes 360 M 5 30-39 52:16.1 52:19.3
20 Andrew Blakeney 306 M 2 40-49 52:42.5 52:51.5
21 Emily Reid 354 F 2 20-29 52:45.5 52:54.5
22 Valerie Newman 344 F 2 30-39 52:50.5 53:02.8
23 Tasha Hamilton 221 F 2 40-49 52:58.4 52:58.4
24 Cindy Paczkowski 484 F 3 40-49 53:07.3 53:17.8
25 Maaike Vanjecek 369 F 3 30-39 54:31.0 54:37.5
26 Bill Bouwmeester 309 M 2 50-59 54:33.8 54:40.4
27 Jennifer Newman 343 F 4 30-39 54:55.7 55:07.9
28 Darlene Kofoed 490 F 3 20-29 54:55.8 55:08.0
29 Lucia Lehman 337 F 4 40-49 55:38.4 55:52.3
30 Ellen Rick 355 F 4 20-29 56:05.4 56:11.7
31 Amy Kerr 335 F 5 30-39 56:06.9 56:16.5
32 Aliesha Jeffery 334 F 1 50-59 56:12.9 56:18.6
33 Gill Steckle 364 F 5 40-49 57:42.8 57:53.0
34 Chris Whitford 495 M 1 10-19 57:53.4 59:22.2
35 Pedro Simoes 359 M 6 30-39 58:04.3 58:07.3
36 Catia Simoes 358 F 6 30-39 58:04.6 58:08.4
37 Margaret Bassel 502 F 7 30-39 58:44.9 58:52.7
38 Julie Strychowsky Hamilton 541 F 8 30-39 59:02.2 59:15.5
39 Shreya Roy 494 F 5 20-29 59:41.8 59:53.4
40 Catherine Burke 313 F 2 50-59 1:00:14.6 1:00:27.4
41 Jessica Carriere 318 F 6 20-29 1:01:36.9 1:01:52.8
42 Trish Core 322 F 6 40-49 1:01:37.1 1:01:52.7
43 David Robinson 492 M 3 40-49 1:01:39.1 1:01:53.9
44 Justin Cipparone 320 M 7 30-39 1:02:08.3 1:02:23.0
45 Natalia Otten 345 F 7 20-29 1:03:51.3 1:04:01.2
46 Sarah Burm 314 F 9 30-39 1:06:42.9 1:06:49.1
47 Jamie Cashen 319 F 8 20-29 1:07:17.9 1:07:30.9
48 Emily Stief 366 F 9 20-29 1:08:54.4 1:09:05.4
49 Nicole Boere 307 F 1 10-19 1:12:22.0 1:12:36.6
50 Joanne Pflugfelder 350 F 10 30-39 1:13:13.5 1:13:30.4
51 Christina Bassel 302 F 11 30-39 1:15:31.4 1:15:47.9
52 Lorraine Peters 349 F 1 60-69 1:17:17.2 1:17:32.7
53 Tina Kane-Callender 527 F 7 40-49 1:21:00.6 1:21:14.8
54 Maria Calleja 315 F 8 40-49 1:21:00.7 1:21:14.9
55 Linda Johnson 493 F 2 60-69 1:34:37.1 1:34:46.5
56 Joanne Dunn 326 F 3 50-59 1:34:38.8 1:34:46.4
57 Lyn-Anne Nash-Dertinger 341 F 4 50-59 1:45:12.9 1:45:22.6
Top  

15k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Ladouceur 530 M 1 Top Fin 1:04:43.1 1:04:48.0
2 Tim Hartley 521 M 2 Top Fin 1:06:30.0 1:06:33.5
3 Kathleen Nelligan 532 F 1 Top Fin 1:08:51.0 1:09:01.9
4 Scott Roth 536 M 3 Top Fin 1:09:16.0 1:09:21.8
5 Ali Zimmerman Toronto 548 F 2 Top Fin 1:09:57.3 1:10:01.4
6 Mariusz Grabarczyk 519 M 1 40-49 1:11:39.4 1:11:44.7
7 Melanie Sandwith 552 F 3 Top Fin 1:13:35.7 1:13:39.8
8 Wendy Klingenberger 550 F 1 50-59 1:16:29.5 1:16:34.9
9 C.J. Cramer 554 M 1 0- 9 1:16:36.6 1:16:36.6
10 Mike Dunham 515 M 2 40-49 1:17:39.4 1:17:54.8
11 Tim Bushell 506 M 1 30-39 1:18:05.0 1:18:20.2
12 Anita Cramp 512 F 1 30-39 1:18:13.9 1:18:24.5
13 Sarah Dawdy 513 F 1 40-49 1:19:52.1 1:20:01.3
14 Maggie Guenther Shaver 520 F 2 40-49 1:21:31.1 1:21:40.0
15 Soph Katsademas 528 M 1 50-59 1:23:10.6 1:23:20.6
16 Jennifer McGuire 531 F 1 20-29 1:24:04.0 1:24:15.4
17 Michelle Dotzert 514 F 2 20-29 1:26:10.4 1:26:23.0
18 Salvatore Benincasa 503 M 2 50-59 1:26:47.5 1:27:06.6
19 Caroline Holland 524 F 3 40-49 1:27:12.8 1:27:22.5
20 Leslie Boone 504 F 4 40-49 1:27:26.6 1:27:31.6
21 Connie Charles 508 F 5 40-49 1:27:32.5 1:27:42.2
22 Sarah Bowker 505 F 2 30-39 1:28:20.1 1:28:25.1
23 Tammy Robins-Gaynor 553 F 6 40-49 1:30:06.3 1:30:12.3
24 Jim Klingenberger 549 M 1 60-69 1:30:12.4 1:30:12.4
25 Tinya Lin 565 F 3 20-29 1:31:02.0 1:31:14.1
26 Tiffany Rusch 538 F 4 20-29 1:31:58.0 1:32:02.1
27 Judy Jones Corunna 526 F 2 50-59 1:35:22.8 1:35:31.6
28 Nick Emery 516 M 3 40-49 1:36:55.5 1:37:08.4
29 Clare Nelligan 533 F 5 20-29 1:37:44.7 1:37:55.7
30 Kevin Hendry 523 M 2 30-39 1:37:46.4 1:40:20.9
31 Jim Gelinas London 606 M 2 60-69 1:41:22.0 1:41:35.7
32 Norma Gelinas 518 F 3 50-59 1:41:22.4 1:41:35.7
33 Anne Wagar Guelph 546 F 1 0- 9 2:00:03.4 2:00:11.5
34 Erin Wagar 545 F 3 30-39 2:00:04.2 2:00:11.8
Top  

6k Trail

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Tielmans 620 M 1 Top Fin 24:52.6 25:07.4
2 Jenna VanVliet 613 F 1 Top Fin 25:32.5 25:34.3
3 Rick Tielemans London 621 M 2 Top Fin 26:34.5 26:51.0
4 Tyler Facchini 216 M 3 Top Fin 26:44.2 27:00.7
5 Geoff Gates 483 M 1 30-39 27:19.6 27:21.8
6 Melanie Bernier 378 F 2 Top Fin 27:27.9 27:29.4
7 Jeff Barfoot 376 M 2 30-39 27:38.8 27:56.8
8 Chris Dolson 393 M 3 30-39 28:28.7 28:31.4
9 Krissie Petropoulos 500 F 3 Top Fin 28:43.0 28:47.6
10 Dylan McLauchlan 480 M 1 20-29 29:44.8 29:48.4
11 Riley Allison 374 F 1 20-29 30:00.6 30:07.4
12 Mike Noon 440 M 1 40-49 30:10.2 30:15.5
13 Johnny Klassen 422 M 4 30-39 30:11.6 30:29.9
14 Kalene Van Boven 467 F 2 20-29 30:32.1 30:35.3
15 Julie Jung 414 F 3 20-29 30:36.3 30:40.8
16 Derek Dudek 394 M 2 40-49 30:39.9 30:43.7
17 Annette Robinson 450 F 1 40-49 30:52.5 30:58.9
18 Jeanette Evans 397 F 4 20-29 30:53.4 30:57.6
19 Lori Whitmore 473 F 1 50-59 31:37.7 31:42.0
20 Maggie McCormack 486 F 1 10-19 31:37.9 31:40.3
21 Mike Cornell 383 M 2 20-29 32:50.5 32:59.4
22 Kristine Lemieux 555 F 2 40-49 32:56.3 33:06.7
23 Martha Wilson 489 F 2 50-59 33:20.8 33:27.5
24 Nate McCormack London 485 M 1 10-19 33:21.3 33:24.0
25 Robert Kamphuis 416 M 3 40-49 33:23.6 33:34.5
26 John Cameron 496 M 3 20-29 33:25.2 33:30.1
27 Vanessa Kinsley 421 F 1 30-39 33:37.0 33:41.3
28 Mallory Wiggans 481 F 5 20-29 33:38.4 33:44.4
29 Daniel Mills 437 M 4 20-29 33:40.1 33:51.5
30 Kristen Nagle 499 F 2 30-39 33:52.1 33:58.1
31 Kristopher Kalhs 415 M 5 20-29 34:06.5 34:13.0
32 Jackie Wood 475 F 3 30-39 34:07.3 34:14.2
33 Mike Thibault 464 M 4 40-49 34:07.8 34:22.9
34 Kirsten Sutherland 462 F 2 10-19 34:25.4 34:32.2
35 Sebastian Przech 447 M 6 20-29 34:31.3 34:36.6
36 Krista Kankula London 417 F 6 20-29 34:41.0 34:50.8
37 Eric Plester 622 M 5 30-39 34:41.0 34:51.4
38 Kim Jackson 413 F 3 40-49 34:45.2 34:51.2
39 Kelly Lavoie 425 F 4 40-49 34:53.9 35:01.7
40 Rosemary Hicks 410 F 3 50-59 34:54.0 35:01.7
41 Kathryn Mitchell 438 F 4 50-59 34:55.2 35:01.8
42 Kathleen Meszaros 436 F 7 20-29 34:55.3 35:00.7
43 Jennifer Snary 459 F 4 30-39 35:38.0 35:44.4
44 Natalie Evans 398 F 3 10-19 35:40.2 35:47.6
45 Ryan Cousins 384 M 6 30-39 35:48.2 35:54.3
46 Linda Cunningham 386 F 5 50-59 35:51.0 36:08.2
47 Michelle Pink 445 F 5 30-39 36:09.6 36:13.9
48 Caleigh Hairsine 487 F 8 20-29 36:12.4 36:19.0
49 Julie Tervrugt 197 F 5 40-49 36:45.2 36:49.3
50 Charlotte Smith 458 F 9 20-29 36:47.3 36:57.0
51 Angela Balcom 375 F 6 30-39 36:49.7 37:03.0
52 Alannah Mattice 432 F 10 20-29 36:54.3 37:08.0
53 Amanda Lewis-Couto 430 F 7 30-39 37:48.9 37:56.0
54 Jen Rose 451 F 8 30-39 38:01.2 38:15.4
55 Pat Valencia 465 M 5 40-49 38:15.4 38:27.1
56 Sandra Dixon 388 F 6 50-59 38:16.2 38:26.7
57 Steve Dodge 389 M 6 40-49 38:21.7 38:30.2
58 Kyle Dodge 390 M 2 10-19 38:23.0 38:31.0
59 Dawn Kershaw 418 F 7 50-59 38:30.4 38:45.0
60 Stacey Sheldon 454 F 11 20-29 38:38.9 38:50.1
61 Cadance Halley 407 F 6 40-49 38:49.2 39:02.0
62 Michael Lee 427 M 7 40-49 39:12.4 39:25.2
63 Steve Emery 396 M 8 40-49 39:15.9 39:33.3
64 Christy Mousseau London 439 F 9 30-39 39:23.7 39:31.9
65 Joseph Game 488 M 7 30-39 39:30.2 39:39.6
66 Monica Pierrard 444 F 10 30-39 39:54.9 40:00.2
67 Sonia Kopichanski 479 F 7 40-49 40:01.4 40:10.1
68 Michele Smith 457 F 8 50-59 40:04.5 40:17.7
69 Melanie Carpenter 382 F 8 40-49 40:17.6 40:20.2
70 Marco Sijben 456 M 9 40-49 40:50.5 41:07.8
71 Ross And Hall 406 M 1 50-59 40:58.6 41:12.8
72 Christine Sijben 455 F 9 40-49 41:06.0 41:23.3
73 Jennifer Sutton 367 F 10 40-49 41:08.7 41:20.9
74 Claudia Valencia 466 F 1 0- 9 41:27.0 41:39.1
75 Penny Parker 497 F 9 50-59 41:35.7 41:54.8
76 Josh Salmon 491 M 7 20-29 41:37.2 41:45.4
77 Chris Henry 409 M 10 40-49 41:37.8 41:51.8
78 Sharon Kingsbury 420 F 11 40-49 42:06.0 42:20.1
79 Laura Albers 373 F 11 30-39 43:20.5 43:28.0
80 Claudia Oliva 441 F 10 50-59 43:27.6 43:45.8
81 Ivan Lee 428 M 1 0- 9 43:55.7 44:08.0
82 Stephanie Zubyk 477 F 12 30-39 44:13.5 44:19.4
83 Leanne Henry 408 F 12 40-49 44:13.8 44:27.8
84 Sheila Berdan 377 F 13 40-49 45:41.0 45:58.3
85 Christie Vanhooren 468 F 12 20-29 45:57.6 46:11.6
86 Jordan Brennan 380 F 13 20-29 46:00.2 46:11.9
87 Andrew Price 446 M 8 20-29 46:00.3 46:12.3
88 Scott Blandford 379 M 2 0- 9 46:45.5 47:05.6
89 Milo Peters 443 F 13 30-39 47:08.5 47:17.5
90 Ashley Iutzi 412 F 2 0- 9 48:18.9 48:35.2
91 Katie Zehr 476 F 14 20-29 48:23.3 48:39.2
92 Jacoba Dodge 392 F 14 40-49 48:39.9 48:49.2
93 Emma Dodge 391 F 4 10-19 48:40.4 48:48.8
94 Esther Vander Hyden 498 F 11 50-59 49:50.7 50:09.4
95 Katherine Burridge 381 F 14 30-39 50:12.1 50:28.8
96 Kendell Hall 405 F 12 50-59 50:32.8 50:48.9
97 Carole Wilken 474 F 13 50-59 50:37.0 50:53.3
98 Alison Roussel 452 F 15 30-39 54:48.8 54:54.5
Top  

12k Trail

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Craig Logan 299 M 1 Top Fin 47:50.1 47:51.6
2 Jeremy Groves 219 M 2 Top Fin 48:10.0 48:11.7
3 Adam Palmer Dundas 290 M 3 Top Fin 48:42.7 48:43.9
4 David Smith 245 M 1 30-39 49:59.3 50:01.3
5 Brian Groot 403 M 2 30-39 50:20.1 50:22.9
6 Jonathan Vandyk 252 M 3 30-39 51:51.1 51:53.4
7 A.j. Stephen 248 M 1 20-29 52:27.7 52:30.7
8 Sebastian Lehmann 268 M 4 30-39 54:23.0 54:30.5
9 Ian Haase 220 M 5 30-39 54:26.4 54:30.6
10 Graham Siberry London 244 M 2 20-29 54:38.0 54:41.2
11 Glen Anderson 212 M 6 30-39 55:02.6 55:05.7
12 Chris Henricks 222 M 1 40-49 55:05.0 55:07.4
13 Nick Ridpath London 239 M 7 30-39 55:57.9 56:02.6
14 Vern Ip 225 M 8 30-39 55:59.8 56:03.3
15 Trevor Shepherd St Mary's 608 M 2 40-49 56:15.2 56:18.0
16 Ron Higgins London 603 M 9 30-39 57:15.6 57:23.4
17 Daniel Cameron 276 M 10 30-39 57:22.3 57:27.7
18 Meaghan St John 247 F 1 Top Fin 59:25.3 59:31.0
19 Melissa McDougall 230 F 2 Top Fin 59:46.7 59:48.6
20 Naomi Kato 227 F 3 Top Fin 1:00:01.6 1:00:06.1
21 Chris Percival London 270 M 3 40-49 1:01:16.8 1:01:24.5
22 Jane Thornton 249 F 1 30-39 1:01:49.3 1:02:03.8
23 Amy Pavletic 269 F 1 40-49 1:01:53.0 1:01:58.5
24 Ekai Tolosa 274 M 11 30-39 1:03:14.2 1:03:23.1
25 Gregg Mellon 232 M 1 50-59 1:03:28.0 1:03:39.2
26 Marko Senk London 607 M 12 30-39 1:03:31.5 1:03:37.7
27 Nathan Wilton 260 M 13 30-39 1:05:07.2 1:05:17.7
28 Crystal Oakley Barrie 237 F 1 10-19 1:05:28.0 1:05:33.1
29 Claudette Rooyakkers 242 F 1 50-59 1:05:40.6 1:05:55.7
30 Leo Young London 272 M 1 70-99 1:06:28.3 1:06:30.9
31 Greg Freisinger 267 M 3 20-29 1:06:56.5 1:07:08.8
32 Kathy Ure 251 F 2 40-49 1:07:05.4 1:07:17.0
33 Brian Wood 262 M 2 50-59 1:07:10.0 1:07:25.2
34 Derek Barke 298 M 1 0- 9 1:07:27.4 1:07:37.9
35 Sharon Misiuda Brantford 235 F 3 40-49 1:07:28.8 1:07:39.6
36 Mariana Herrera Barrie 224 F 4 40-49 1:07:49.5 1:07:54.6
37 Jake Mitchell 236 M 4 20-29 1:08:04.7 1:08:17.2
38 Alissa Mitchell London 615 F 5 40-49 1:08:20.8 1:08:36.1
39 Riley Coughlin 214 M 5 20-29 1:08:23.2 1:08:32.9
40 Paul McEvoy 231 M 2 0- 9 1:08:25.6 1:08:32.5
41 Tyler Kennedy 228 M 6 20-29 1:08:32.8 1:08:32.8
42 Greg Barker London 610 M 3 0- 9 1:08:40.5 1:08:49.9
43 Kim Sarkissian Brantford 243 F 6 40-49 1:08:47.1 1:09:06.3
44 Rob Joosse 226 M 4 40-49 1:09:02.2 1:09:16.4
45 Chuck Edwards 215 M 2 70-99 1:09:23.2 1:09:28.2
46 Peter Rooyakkers 241 M 1 60-69 1:09:41.1 1:09:56.2
47 Natascha Wesch London 255 F 7 40-49 1:10:55.4 1:11:05.3
48 Kelly Wilson Pickering 258 F 2 30-39 1:11:01.9 1:11:12.1
49 Ryan Jeffries St Thomas 619 M 14 30-39 1:14:52.5 1:14:57.4
50 Amanda Ladd 229 F 1 20-29 1:16:05.8 1:16:09.7
51 Trish Aarts 210 F 8 40-49 1:16:11.8 1:16:25.0
52 Sara Middleton 234 F 9 40-49 1:17:25.1 1:17:37.8
53 Tanya Wilson 259 F 3 30-39 1:20:11.3 1:20:18.5
54 Andre Roberge 240 M 5 40-49 1:23:24.0 1:23:43.7
55 Paul Alison 266 M 6 40-49 1:24:04.0 1:24:12.3
56 Chelsea Smith 271 F 2 20-29 1:24:59.3 1:25:02.8
57 Rachel Caris 213 F 3 20-29 1:27:09.6 1:27:15.3
58 Janet Groen 218 F 10 40-49 1:28:43.8 1:29:00.2
59 Michelle Meunier 233 F 4 30-39 1:31:58.7 1:32:11.8
60 Sara Weadick 253 F 5 30-39 1:32:14.3 1:32:22.1