MEC London Race THREE 2015

Overall Finish List

May 30, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Whitmill London 356 M 16:41.4 16:41.4
2 Kyle Golauchenke 370 M 19:11.6 19:11.6
3 Nathan Berardi 303 M 19:44.8 19:44.8
4 Aiden Duffy 378 M 20:14.0 20:14.0
5 Mark Taleski 349 M 20:48.5 20:48.5
6 Ravi Rastogi 340 M 21:14.3 21:14.3
7 Callum Master 386 M 21:51.4 21:51.4
8 Dan Kiny 391 M 21:54.6 21:54.6
9 Ernie Latif 329 M 22:17.6 22:17.6
10 Dan Arvelin 390 M 22:20.6 22:20.6
11 Randy Klausnitzer 361 M 22:22.6 22:22.6
12 Daniel Graham 381 M 22:42.4 22:42.4
13 Greg Stephenson 345 M 22:43.5 22:43.5
14 Mark Straatman 346 M 23:24.6 23:24.6
15 Peter Creech 387 M 24:24.2 24:24.2
16 Skye Tsotras 350 F 24:41.7 24:41.7
17 Terry Wilkins 380 M 24:54.1 24:54.1
18 Ken Wood 357 M 25:08.7 25:08.7
19 Wayne Brown 360 M 25:14.7 25:14.7
20 Ryan Duffy 379 M 25:27.7 25:27.7
21 Siobhan Drysdale 384 F 25:40.2 25:40.2
22 Charla Gaudet 316 F 25:45.6 25:45.6
23 Brady Bsacock 366 M 25:53.1 25:53.1
24 Liz Sloan 364 F 25:54.2 25:54.2
25 Tamara Vorobeitchik 355 F 26:01.1 26:01.1
26 Melissa Lassaline 328 F 27:28.3 27:28.3
27 Brad Gregory 317 M 27:36.9 27:36.9
28 Michelle Fraser 315 F 27:55.0 27:55.0
29 Shannon Eddolls Guelph 388 F 28:00.5 28:00.5
30 Jason Barrett 301 M 28:10.9 28:10.9
31 Christine Taleski 348 F 28:12.0 28:12.0
32 Nicole Baarda 383 F 28:36.6 28:36.6
33 Steve Baard 382 M 28:37.4 28:37.4
34 Rob Vickers 353 M 29:14.7 29:14.7
35 Jennifer Snary 344 F 29:17.1 29:17.1
36 Krista Kankula 324 F 29:34.7 29:34.7
37 Stephanie Hoefnagels 319 F 29:40.7 29:40.7
38 Dena Ellis Cook Port Dover 312 F 30:00.2 30:00.2
39 Debbie Pyle Verhoeven 338 F 30:13.3 30:13.3
40 Lorne Thompson 369 M 30:45.3 30:45.3
41 Jonathan Young 358 M 31:21.2 31:21.2
42 David Creech 389 M 31:27.7 31:27.7
43 Sara Midedleton 392 F 31:29.0 31:29.0
44 Graham Kittmer 327 M 31:47.4 31:47.4
45 Sue Brown 359 F 32:00.3 32:00.3
46 Wayne Hanson 362 M 32:15.8 32:15.8
47 Arnold Tuttle 351 M 32:29.0 32:29.0
48 Katie Swallowell 347 F 32:48.1 32:48.1
49 Shannon Regan 377 F 32:48.3 32:48.3
50 Julie Hillis 374 F 32:48.4 32:48.4
51 Melissa Vince 354 F 32:50.5 32:50.5
52 Aaron Jackson 321 M 32:53.4 32:53.4
53 Katie Hackson 318 F 33:02.1 33:02.1
54 Rick Hunter 320 M 33:02.2 33:02.2
55 Jarrod Pridham 373 M 33:15.6 33:15.6
56 Katelyn Forget 313 F 33:22.1 33:22.1
57 Lulu Forget 314 F 33:22.7 33:22.7
58 Jodie Olver 336 F 33:57.7 33:57.7
59 Rhonda Quantrill 339 F 34:04.2 34:04.2
60 Nancy Tuttle 352 M 34:07.2 34:07.2
61 Melanie Carpenter 305 F 34:46.5 34:46.5
62 Neill Johnson 322 M 34:59.6 34:59.6
63 Lisa Baldock 385 F 35:29.0 35:29.0
64 Susan Deane 306 F 35:29.7 35:29.7
65 Beth Hanson 365 F 37:23.3 37:23.3
66 Adrienne Kester 326 F 37:29.7 37:29.7
67 Tina Kane-Callender 323 F 37:30.9 37:30.9
68 Meagan Knapek 368 F 38:37.5 38:37.5
69 Alison Foster 372 F 39:42.0 39:42.0
70 Julia Beltrano 302 F 40:12.3 40:12.3
71 Goederoen Decaluwe 363 F 40:47.0 40:47.0
72 Gina Palmese 337 F 41:52.2 41:52.2
73 Ingrid Mann 331 F 43:03.5 43:03.5
74 Jack Mann 332 M 43:03.5 43:03.5
75 Alison Roussel 341 F 43:53.1 43:53.1
76 Madelen King 393 F 47:30.9 47:30.9
77 Melanie King 394 F 48:02.5 48:02.5
78 Sara Dimarco 310 F 50:19.0 50:19.0
79 Becky Kester 325 F 50:26.9 50:26.9
 

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeremy Groves 855 M 40:01.7 40:01.7
2 Terry Drew 843 M 44:30.4 44:30.4
3 Jeff Barfoot 801 M 45:27.4 45:27.4
4 Susan Safadi 850 F 46:12.4 46:12.4
5 Bryan Larue 847 M 47:30.7 47:30.7
6 Gregory Bowden 805 M 47:42.8 47:42.8
7 Kara Yednoroz 851 F 50:11.5 50:11.5
8 Anna Fiorito 817 F 50:48.2 50:48.2
9 Ary Tsotras 838 M 51:57.4 51:57.4
10 Bridgette Fleuran 858 F 52:02.7 52:02.7
11 Jack Li 824 M 53:23.2 53:23.2
12 Tammy Whitehead 840 F 53:29.2 53:29.2
13 Greg McCarvell 827 M 54:12.3 54:12.3
14 Devan Becher 853 M 54:55.9 54:55.9
15 Bill Kalapun 823 M 55:06.8 55:06.8
16 Kerri Caldwell 808 F 55:35.0 55:35.0
17 Sean Clark 810 M 56:10.0 56:10.0
18 Salvatore Benincasa 803 M 56:32.3 56:32.3
19 Laurie Francis 820 F 57:48.7 57:48.7
20 Amanda Travnicek 837 F 59:05.9 59:05.9
21 David Forneri London 818 M 59:43.5 59:43.5
22 Kevin Forneri Hamilton 819 M 59:43.7 59:43.7
23 Jason Bergen 899 M 59:45.1 59:45.1
24 Jennifer Bell 849 F 59:46.7 59:46.7
25 Sarah Mann 825 F 1:01:11.4 1:01:11.4
26 Meghan Bell 802 F 1:02:15.9 1:02:15.9
27 Gino Cimino 809 M 1:02:28.4 1:02:28.4
28 Wendy Greenwood 821 F 1:03:10.3 1:03:10.3
29 Chrisoula Van Oirschot Dutton 839 F 1:04:43.6 1:04:43.6
30 Rob Taylor 836 M 1:06:11.0 1:06:11.0
31 Michelle Meunier 852 F 1:06:49.4 1:06:49.4
32 Carolyn Biskp Mississauga 856 F 1:07:25.2 1:07:25.2
33 Maggie Box 806 F 1:07:37.6 1:07:37.6
34 Kristal Parker 854 F 1:09:26.9 1:09:26.9
35 Julia De Paz 812 F 1:09:46.5 1:09:46.5
36 Sonia Ruiz 831 F 1:10:32.8 1:10:32.8
37 Ida De Breuin 857 F 1:11:13.1 1:11:13.1
38 Tanya Mia Zoe 842 F 1:12:43.6 1:12:43.6
39 Colleen Sweeney 835 F 1:12:47.1 1:12:47.1
40 Markus Perera 830 M 1:27:55.5 1:27:55.5
 

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Boulet 506 M 1:43:15.3 1:43:15.3
2 Crystal Stover 548 F 1:43:59.2 1:43:59.2
3 Jonathan Elia 523 M 1:48:15.4 1:48:15.4
4 Lori Timpson 550 F 1:48:18.6 1:48:18.6
5 Karen Pischedda 542 F 1:49:03.9 1:49:03.9
6 Hendrik Deuzeman 520 M 1:53:09.8 1:53:09.8
7 Elizabeth Blokker 504 F 1:53:52.9 1:53:52.9
8 Karen Brinke St Mary's 508 F 1:54:28.9 1:54:28.9
9 Cliff Cadogan 562 M 1:55:19.6 1:55:19.6
10 Mistre Alemayehu 501 M 1:56:46.6 1:56:46.6
11 Cody Dirse 567 M 1:58:29.7 1:58:29.7
12 Shelley Boyer 507 F 1:58:59.9 1:58:59.9
13 Ken Bunting Burlington 509 M 2:02:05.2 2:02:05.2
14 Allie Blokker 505 F 2:02:17.5 2:02:17.5
15 Dorian Mills 540 M 2:03:19.9 2:03:19.9
16 Grant Niebe 560 M 2:05:39.5 2:05:39.5
17 Jordan Grieve 529 M 2:07:12.8 2:07:12.8
18 Stephanie Cardill 511 F 2:07:50.2 2:07:50.2
19 Dave Carver 515 M 2:07:59.2 2:07:59.2
20 Trella Garcia Wheatley 527 F 2:08:47.4 2:08:47.4
21 Sigfrid Carletti 513 M 2:09:31.2 2:09:31.2
22 Eric Magni 537 M 2:09:51.4 2:09:51.4
23 Bryan Carey 512 M 2:11:17.3 2:11:17.3
24 Ed Wilson 569 M 2:12:35.0 2:12:35.0
25 Angela Peck 541 F 2:13:27.3 2:13:27.3
26 Tina Zhu 555 F 2:13:35.6 2:13:35.6
27 Kim McLeod 539 F 2:15:31.3 2:15:31.3
28 Kathy Woodley 554 F 2:16:04.1 2:16:04.1
29 Robert Carpenter 514 M 2:17:18.0 2:17:18.0
30 Geoff Hodgins 532 M 2:18:55.3 2:18:55.3
31 Mike Hess 531 M 2:19:03.9 2:19:03.9
32 Gail Steubing 558 M 2:19:20.5 2:19:20.5
33 Jen Thompson 549 F 2:20:02.5 2:20:02.5
34 John Skobris 545 M 2:20:04.8 2:20:04.8
35 Dave Chatterson 516 M 2:22:25.3 2:22:25.3
36 Chelsea Vergeer 563 F 2:29:16.4 2:29:16.4
37 April Varewyck 553 F 2:30:36.2 2:30:36.2
38 Loren Ulrich 551 M 2:30:36.3 2:30:36.3
39 Stephanie Dunbar 522 F 2:31:08.2 2:31:08.2
40 Judy Wilson 568 F 2:31:50.4 2:31:50.4
41 Cindy Collins 559 F 2:32:32.7 2:32:32.7
42 Michelle Vacheresse 552 F 2:32:48.9 2:32:48.9
43 Emma Fenton 525 F 2:34:45.4 2:34:45.4
44 Tyson Cragg 518 M 2:37:03.4 2:37:03.4
45 Marybeth Blokker 503 F 2:46:11.6 2:46:11.6
46 Shirley Hockley 556 F 2:48:18.8 2:48:18.8
47 Mike Gregor 564 M 2:48:18.8 2:48:18.8
48 Jay Snyder 547 M 3:06:22.0 3:06:22.0
 

Fit Spirit Girls 5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Amanda Farrell 424 F 24:18.3 24:18.3
2 Bailey Sloetjes 469 F 27:10.7 27:10.7
3 Mackenzie Fast 425 F 27:34.8 27:34.8
4 Martha Trepanier 477 F 29:11.1 29:11.1
5 Alissa Parish 456 F 29:28.3 29:28.3
6 Veronica Robbins 460 F 29:41.0 29:41.0
7 Carrie Dam 418 F 30:03.0 30:03.0
8 Alyssa Tait 473 F 30:37.6 30:37.6
9 Amy Lateurno 442 F 30:51.0 30:51.0
10 Tracy Kirkland 440 F 31:10.8 31:10.8
11 Amber Noury 454 F 31:54.1 31:54.1
12 Courtney Mayor 450 F 32:03.3 32:03.3
13 Tracey Swift 472 F 32:14.2 32:14.2
14 Maria Murica 453 F 32:44.2 32:44.2
15 Brianna Kaplanis 439 F 32:47.6 32:47.6
16 Jessica Dolby 420 F 32:51.1 32:51.1
17 Morgan Longworth 446 F 34:32.9 34:32.9
18 Olivia Hill 437 F 34:35.0 34:35.0
19 Kaitlyn MacKay 447 F 35:11.9 35:11.9
20 Rosaline Scully 466 F 35:19.4 35:19.4
21 Abby Chapman 412 F 35:19.7 35:19.7
22 Tabitha Clarke 416 F 36:05.5 36:05.5
23 Taylor Parish 457 F 36:41.0 36:41.0
24 Chelsie Tiller 475 F 36:41.1 36:41.1
25 Bebe Serumaka 467 F 36:54.3 36:54.3
26 Olivia Vandenbelt 479 F 36:54.4 36:54.4
27 Alison Bray 409 F 36:55.9 36:55.9
28 Kasia Japek 438 F 36:56.0 36:56.0
29 Kaitlyn Koroscil 441 F 37:25.6 37:25.6
30 Eleanor Weir 486 F 37:25.7 37:25.7
31 Abigail Leslie 443 F 38:19.6 38:19.6
32 Marie Therese Haasen 435 F 38:54.2 38:54.2
33 Cassandra Vanderveen 480 F 38:54.5 38:54.5
34 Lina Bettencourt 406 F 38:55.2 38:55.2
35 Mackenzie Salandziak 465 F 39:14.7 39:14.7
36 Sarah Salandziak 464 F 39:14.7 39:14.7
37 Madison Walters 483 F 39:37.1 39:37.1
38 Heather Roney 462 F 40:04.5 40:04.5
39 Vanessa Eisele 422 F 40:10.8 40:10.8
40 Renata Popovic 459 F 40:39.0 40:39.0
41 Diana Clark 414 F 40:39.1 40:39.1
42 Abigail Lynch 401 F 40:45.8 40:45.8
43 Siobhan Liabotis 444 F 40:49.3 40:49.3
44 Alexis Ford 429 F 41:06.2 41:06.2
45 Katelyn Fleming 428 F 41:07.2 41:07.2
46 Mackenzie Vickers 481 F 42:06.9 42:06.9
47 Kim Fleet 427 F 42:12.9 42:12.9
48 Katie Garner 432 F 42:22.8 42:22.8
49 Monica Sleegers 468 F 43:22.2 43:22.2
50 Emma Soltys 470 F 44:18.5 44:18.5
51 Rebecca Robins 461 F 44:18.6 44:18.6
52 Macy Bruneel 410 F 44:22.1 44:22.1
53 Samantha Liniciewicz 445 F 44:22.2 44:22.2
54 Abby Wascher 484 F 46:27.9 46:27.9
55 Abigail Garner 431 F 47:15.1 47:15.1
56 Olivia Benest 404 F 47:24.0 47:24.0
57 Mahum Ganatra 430 F 47:32.4 47:32.4
58 Anne-Marie Rytter 463 F 47:43.0 47:43.0
59 Laura Pace 455 F 47:43.1 47:43.1
60 Madison Watt 485 F 49:31.8 49:31.8
61 Stacey Duenas 421 F 49:32.1 49:32.1
62 Hunter McGee 451 F 49:36.3 49:36.3
63 Alyssa Cuthbert 417 F 49:36.9 49:36.9
64 Kristin Tucker 478 F 51:25.2 51:25.2
65 Jamad Yousuf 488 F 51:25.3 51:25.3
66 Kaitlyn Madigan 448 F 54:32.4 54:32.4
67 Mackenna Morin 452 F 1:02:59.6 1:02:59.6
68 Kailey Barned 403 F 1:05:48.8 1:05:48.8
69 Angelica Mann 449 F 1:14:12.3 1:14:12.3
70 Sydney Patterson 458 F 1:14:12.8 1:14:12.8