MEC London Race FIVE

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
15k
5k Trail
10k Trail
test

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Vader 693 M 1 Top Fin 17:58.9 18:00.2 3:36/K
2 Michael Gordon 556 M 2 Top Fin 18:17.0 18:18.2 3:40/K
3 Lucas Jones 570 M 3 Top Fin 18:29.9 18:33.3 3:43/K
4 Nicholas MacDonald 589 M 1/8 10-19 19:01.3 19:03.0 3:49/K
5 Brendon Beaton 509 M 1/12 30-39 19:39.6 19:40.9 3:56/K
6 Michael Brunelle Aylmer 521 M 1/10 40-49 20:10.0 20:12.1 4:02/K
7 Ben Eberhard 540 M 2/10 40-49 20:48.3 20:54.0 4:11/K
8 Basel Dabbagh 660 M 1/7 20-29 20:50.9 20:54.6 4:11/K
9 Unknown Partic. 669 669 M 1/9 0- 1 20:55.8 21:05.4 4:13/K
10 Ethan Pow 614 M 2/8 10-19 20:56.7 20:58.6 4:12/K
11 Robert Thuot 631 M 2/7 20-29 21:08.8 21:18.4 4:16/K
12 Isaac McCarvell 685 M 3/8 10-19 21:25.2 21:29.5 4:18/K
13 Stephen Leslie 587 M 3/7 20-29 21:27.1 21:39.6 4:20/K
14 Simon Rose 670 M 2/12 30-39 21:28.5 21:32.8 4:18/K
15 Shaonan Fang 545 M 4/7 20-29 21:36.4 21:42.6 4:20/K
16 Mathieu Boulanger 517 M 3/12 30-39 21:45.7 21:51.8 4:22/K
17 Jacob Brown 689 M 1/5 2- 9 21:47.7 21:49.4 4:22/K
18 Hannah Cameron London 697 F 1 Top Fin 21:57.4 21:59.2 4:24/K
19 Dan Feke 546 M 2/9 0- 1 21:58.8 22:06.3 4:25/K
20 Katy Boyd London 696 F 2 Top Fin 22:15.7 22:17.4 4:27/K
21 Michael Fitch 855 M 3/9 0- 1 22:39.0 23:02.1 4:36/K
22 Gil Clelland 856 M 4/9 0- 1 22:40.8 23:03.6 4:37/K
23 Greg McCarvell 82 M 3/10 40-49 22:42.0 22:46.6 4:33/K
24 Karen Siklosi Sarnia 628 F 3 Top Fin 22:47.7 22:50.7 4:34/K
25 Ken Richer 620 M 4/8 10-19 23:05.3 23:35.0 4:43/K
26 Corey Cooke 529 M 4/12 30-39 23:07.8 23:09.6 4:38/K
27 Mike Levy 671 M 5/12 30-39 23:10.0 23:40.7 4:44/K
28 Sam Hudson 690 M 2/5 2- 9 24:00.0 24:01.4 4:48/K
29 Bill Dark 703 M 5/9 0- 1 24:04.9 24:07.5 4:49/K
30 Anna Fiorito 548 F 1/11 50-59 24:06.1 24:24.2 4:53/K
31 Ryan Baldwin Georgetown 506 M 6/9 0- 1 24:07.6 24:10.1 4:50/K
32 Philip Waller 661 M 1/5 60-69 24:07.9 24:12.0 4:50/K
33 Scott Roth 910 M 4/10 40-49 24:13.0 24:17.0 4:51/K
34 Helena Roth Denfield 702 F 1/11 10-19 24:13.7 24:16.9 4:51/K
35 Paul Blunt 515 M 5/10 40-49 24:21.7 24:24.9 4:53/K
36 Kelly Kennedy 573 F 1/17 30-39 24:24.4 24:52.8 4:58/K
37 Matias Reig 619 M 5/8 10-19 24:30.8 24:34.5 4:55/K
38 Daniel Gaede 553 F 2/11 10-19 24:31.6 25:01.5 5:00/K
39 Soph Katsademas 446 M 7/9 0- 1 24:36.2 24:52.1 4:58/K
40 Robert Kamphuis 571 M 1/5 50-59 24:38.7 24:56.9 4:59/K
41 Bryan Kubasiewicz 582 M 5/7 20-29 24:39.0 24:48.5 4:58/K
42 Wayne Nickoli 602 M 6/10 40-49 24:57.2 25:01.0 5:00/K
43 Bryden Pow 613 M 3/5 2- 9 25:03.5 25:04.7 5:01/K
44 Ken Clarke 525 M 6/12 30-39 25:07.5 25:31.4 5:06/K
45 Dean Hammond 562 M 7/10 40-49 25:09.7 25:19.6 5:04/K
46 Madison Prokop 617 F 3/11 10-19 25:13.7 25:44.3 5:09/K
47 Alyssa Prokop 616 F 4/11 10-19 25:20.4 25:50.7 5:10/K
48 Jeff Barber 507 M 8/10 40-49 25:29.3 26:09.7 5:14/K
49 Emily Hutchinson 566 F 1/12 20-29 25:35.0 25:45.9 5:09/K
50 Alanna Kirchner 576 F 2/12 20-29 25:39.3 25:48.1 5:10/K
51 Wes Romak 623 M 6/7 20-29 25:40.6 25:49.3 5:10/K
52 Rebecca Dukeshire 950 F 1/8 0- 1 25:53.2 25:57.8 5:11/K
53 David Thuss 633 M 7/12 30-39 26:09.2 26:37.4 5:19/K
54 Maya Skocir 666 F 5/11 10-19 26:09.4 26:10.9 5:14/K
55 Stephan Agar 650 M 7/7 20-29 26:12.7 26:43.3 5:21/K
56 Frank Ferraiuolo 547 M 8/12 30-39 26:20.3 26:23.5 5:17/K
57 Nicole Clayton 527 F 3/12 20-29 26:34.4 26:57.5 5:23/K
58 Olivia Patterson 608 F 6/11 10-19 26:34.9 27:06.2 5:25/K
59 Brent Newman 600 M 9/12 30-39 26:35.3 26:52.0 5:22/K
60 Katie Jones 569 F 4/12 20-29 26:35.3 27:05.1 5:25/K
61 Jan Pringle 615 F 2/11 50-59 26:37.4 26:41.6 5:20/K
62 Ross Fleischhauer 549 M 2/5 60-69 26:40.3 26:54.5 5:23/K
63 Shawn Ashworth 503 M 9/10 40-49 26:44.7 27:22.3 5:28/K
64 Shambhavi Diggi 533 F 2/8 0- 1 26:48.5 26:59.0 5:24/K
65 Charlotte Stevenson 653 F 7/11 10-19 26:54.2 27:12.1 5:26/K
66 Becca Olson 667 F 8/11 10-19 27:07.0 27:11.9 5:26/K
67 Jared Craig 530 M 10/12 30-39 27:16.5 27:30.0 5:30/K
68 Erica Daubs 531 F 2/17 30-39 27:46.7 28:02.9 5:36/K
69 Wyatt Fonti 599 F 9/11 10-19 27:54.0 28:23.7 5:41/K
70 Randall Elliott 853 M 8/9 0- 1 28:16.9 28:39.9 5:44/K
71 Miranda Green-Barteet 558 F 1/20 40-49 28:22.2 28:50.2 5:46/K
72 Paul Williamson 647 M 2/5 50-59 28:30.9 28:49.1 5:46/K
73 Mike Izma Stratford 701 M 3/5 60-69 28:32.2 28:56.8 5:47/K
74 Gilbert Nichols London ON 601 M 3/5 50-59 28:39.8 29:01.3 5:48/K
75 Sandra Seabourne 668 F 2/20 40-49 29:21.4 29:27.1 5:53/K
76 Tyler Brown Waterloo 688 M 6/8 10-19 29:22.1 29:33.8 5:55/K
77 Michelle Brown London 687 F 3/20 40-49 29:23.5 29:35.3 5:55/K
78 Andrea Barendregt 657 F 4/20 40-49 29:31.6 29:49.1 5:58/K
79 Sandra Dixon 534 F 1/3 60-69 29:34.7 29:51.6 5:58/K
80 Rustom Dorabjee 537 M 11/12 30-39 29:45.7 29:59.2 6:00/K
81 Ashley Garrod 705 F 3/8 0- 1 29:49.5 30:02.7 6:00/K
82 Elaine Bottomley London ON 516 F 5/20 40-49 30:03.5 30:36.3 6:07/K
83 Zoe Pettifer London ON 609 F 3/17 30-39 30:04.3 30:37.7 6:07/K
84 Patricia Baker 505 F 6/20 40-49 30:05.4 30:12.7 6:02/K
85 Brenda Hudson London 704 F 7/20 40-49 30:10.1 30:12.5 6:02/K
86 Christina Langstaff 583 F 5/12 20-29 30:22.4 30:43.6 6:09/K
87 Lauren Rushton 625 F 8/20 40-49 30:23.1 30:44.8 6:09/K
88 Charles Edwards 541 M 4/5 60-69 30:26.5 30:48.3 6:10/K
89 Sarah Mann 590 F 9/20 40-49 30:29.5 30:34.8 6:07/K
90 David Pierotti 686 M 4/5 50-59 30:40.5 30:55.2 6:11/K
91 Rosalind Falls 544 F 10/20 40-49 30:41.4 30:55.8 6:11/K
92 Klara Kovarova 580 F 6/12 20-29 30:59.7 31:07.7 6:13/K
93 Paul Swance London 695 M 5/5 50-59 31:05.8 31:16.9 6:15/K
94 Sarah Swance London 694 F 10/11 10-19 31:06.2 31:16.9 6:15/K
95 Walter Glogovic 555 M 10/10 40-49 31:07.1 31:22.1 6:16/K
96 Elaine Thurgood 632 F 2/3 60-69 31:11.7 31:21.0 6:16/K
97 Amy Bell 511 F 11/20 40-49 31:20.7 31:46.6 6:21/K
98 Jennifer Skocir 665 F 12/20 40-49 31:24.3 31:26.3 6:17/K
99 Saskia MacMilan 133 F 13/20 40-49 31:29.6 31:42.3 6:20/K
100 Janelle Fluit 550 F 4/17 30-39 31:40.5 31:51.0 6:22/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Kari Gough 557 F 5/17 30-39 31:47.0 31:57.2 6:23/K
102 Anne Rawlings 618 F 6/17 30-39 31:51.8 32:25.0 6:29/K
103 Shawn Okorhi 603 M 7/8 10-19 31:53.5 32:28.1 6:30/K
104 Blair Partington 607 M 5/5 60-69 31:55.3 32:20.7 6:28/K
105 Malik Haji 560 M 4/5 2- 9 31:55.7 32:30.2 6:30/K
106 Soleen Bladia 514 F 1/5 2- 9 32:03.1 32:38.6 6:32/K
107 Karissa Saunders 654 F 11/11 10-19 32:06.8 32:24.3 6:29/K
108 Elara Mossman 598 F 2/5 2- 9 32:18.8 32:54.2 6:35/K
109 Krista Baigent 504 F 14/20 40-49 32:31.9 32:52.2 6:34/K
110 Lee Leonard 585 F 15/20 40-49 32:33.9 33:03.0 6:37/K
111 Tammy Jackson 567 F 16/20 40-49 32:34.4 33:02.9 6:36/K
112 Rema Miri 597 F 7/17 30-39 32:57.1 33:32.5 6:42/K
113 Sabrina Griffin 851 F 4/8 0- 1 33:03.5 33:26.9 6:41/K
114 Trevor Belliveau 512 M 8/8 10-19 33:15.9 33:51.6 6:46/K
115 Zoe Zheng 649 F 3/5 2- 9 33:18.8 33:54.3 6:47/K
116 Krystle Brazier 518 F 8/17 30-39 33:22.2 33:27.5 6:41/K
117 Jen Burns 522 F 9/17 30-39 33:34.8 33:44.3 6:45/K
118 Monique Piccin London ON 612 F 5/8 0- 1 33:41.1 34:17.6 6:51/K
119 Nadeen Haji 561 F 10/17 30-39 33:41.9 34:18.7 6:52/K
120 Sebastian Maybury 858 F 4/5 2- 9 33:42.2 34:17.6 6:51/K
121 Jodi Nash 857 F 3/11 50-59 34:28.1 34:41.5 6:56/K
122 Ronna Hoglund 662 F 4/11 50-59 34:33.3 35:03.9 7:01/K
123 Christine Saunders 912 F 5/11 50-59 34:36.8 35:02.5 7:00/K
124 Samantha Leonard 586 F 11/17 30-39 34:42.5 35:04.7 7:01/K
125 Janneth Rodriguez 621 F 17/20 40-49 35:14.9 35:25.2 7:05/K
126 Fishwick Laura 854 F 6/8 0- 1 35:17.4 35:41.1 7:08/K
127 Emma MacMillan 134 F 7/12 20-29 35:18.2 35:31.0 7:06/K
128 Bonnie Doyle 538 F 18/20 40-49 35:20.8 35:57.7 7:11/K
129 Heleen Bladia 513 F 5/5 2- 9 35:21.8 35:57.5 7:11/K
130 Diane Haynes 564 F 6/11 50-59 35:25.7 35:48.4 7:10/K
131 Barbara Dobson 535 F 3/3 60-69 35:36.5 36:01.4 7:12/K
132 Alison Shaw 627 F 19/20 40-49 35:45.9 36:00.8 7:12/K
133 Carmen Wat 643 F 8/12 20-29 36:06.3 36:30.9 7:18/K
134 Lisa Ellington 542 F 7/11 50-59 36:16.8 36:42.7 7:20/K
135 Mary-Lou Gilmore 45 F 7/8 0- 1 36:49.3 37:15.4 7:27/K
136 Veronica Hale 651 F 9/12 20-29 36:57.1 37:27.1 7:29/K
137 Meghan Wassink Drumbo 642 F 10/12 20-29 37:10.5 37:26.1 7:29/K
138 Pauline Slattery 658 F 8/11 50-59 37:13.4 37:27.7 7:29/K
139 Mary McNamee 659 F 9/11 50-59 37:13.8 37:27.8 7:29/K
140 Christie Vanhooren 1936 F 12/17 30-39 37:31.1 37:59.9 7:36/K
141 Kelly Kolech 579 F 13/17 30-39 37:33.7 38:08.6 7:38/K
142 Kristen Jeanveau 568 F 14/17 30-39 37:52.0 38:21.7 7:40/K
143 Jessica Rolfe 622 F 11/12 20-29 38:03.4 38:22.7 7:40/K
144 Christina Gavrelets 554 F 15/17 30-39 38:04.9 38:04.9 7:37/K
145 Jodie Olver 604 F 8/8 0- 1 38:19.7 38:57.5 7:47/K
146 Laura Clarke 526 F 12/12 20-29 38:20.7 38:57.8 7:47/K
147 Pamela Fradgley 692 F 10/11 50-59 38:56.4 39:08.4 7:50/K
148 Cyndi Weyler 644 F 11/11 50-59 39:12.1 39:52.9 7:58/K
149 Shayne Vickers 639 M 12/12 30-39 43:21.6 43:31.5 8:42/K
150 Debra Franke 552 F 20/20 40-49 46:52.0 47:24.2 9:29/K
151 Heather Clark 656 F 16/17 30-39 48:15.4 48:46.8 9:45/K
152 Darryl Reckman 852 M 9/9 0- 1 48:15.8 48:47.3 9:45/K
153 Arthur Elson 543 M 5/5 2- 9 52:14.4 53:04.3 10:37/K
154 Irena Paluch 605 F 17/17 30-39 52:15.3 53:05.1 10:37/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Finch 40 M 1 Top Fin 38:25.1 38:27.9 3:51/K
2 Jeremy Calder 15 M 2 Top Fin 38:36.6 38:39.5 3:52/K
3 Brian Groot 49 M 3 Top Fin 39:08.5 39:11.5 3:55/K
4 Jacob Penner 941 M 1/9 30-39 39:16.7 39:20.4 3:56/K
5 Mitchel Dreise 959 M 1/5 20-29 39:24.9 39:27.9 3:57/K
6 Rudy Nakashima 94 M 2/5 20-29 42:17.8 42:19.9 4:14/K
7 Trevor Smith 920 M 2/9 30-39 44:38.0 44:42.3 4:28/K
8 Lindsay Hayes 55 F 1 Top Fin 44:46.6 44:53.0 4:29/K
9 Addison Ross 909 M 1/2 10-19 45:00.7 45:04.7 4:30/K
10 Aj Stephen 926 M 3/5 20-29 45:18.4 45:23.6 4:32/K
11 Christopher Joyce 67 M 1/2 50-59 46:07.4 46:13.3 4:37/K
12 Ian Haase 51 M 3/9 30-39 46:26.7 46:30.7 4:39/K
13 Steve Roch 906 M 1/2 0- 1 47:53.3 48:02.6 4:48/K
14 Richard Woods 89 M 4/9 30-39 48:28.6 48:35.3 4:52/K
15 Boyd Dunleavey 34 M 1/6 40-49 48:56.0 49:03.8 4:54/K
16 Tim Martin-Chan 948 M 2/2 0- 1 49:18.2 49:28.6 4:57/K
17 Emily Manning 81 F 2 Top Fin 49:21.4 49:42.8 4:58/K
18 Jason Fisher Komoka 960 M 2/6 40-49 49:34.0 49:46.4 4:59/K
19 Richard Sleegers 919 M 3/6 40-49 49:34.4 49:40.9 4:58/K
20 Lachlan Fisher Komoka 961 M 2/2 10-19 49:34.5 49:46.0 4:59/K
21 Neil McKay 83 M 5/9 30-39 49:48.1 50:01.1 5:00/K
22 Amy Clift London 957 F 3 Top Fin 49:53.8 49:58.4 5:00/K
23 Keith McNorgan 85 M 4/6 40-49 50:08.0 50:16.7 5:02/K
24 Lauren Madinger 551 F 1/19 20-29 50:49.5 51:09.1 5:07/K
25 Antony Hunter 63 M 6/9 30-39 51:01.4 51:09.0 5:07/K
26 David Shepherd 915 M 5/6 40-49 52:17.7 52:36.7 5:16/K
27 Stephanie Phillips 97 F 2/19 20-29 52:20.2 52:34.1 5:15/K
28 Jeff Clark 1759 M 6/6 40-49 52:24.3 52:35.2 5:16/K
29 Christopher Gunter 953 M 4/5 20-29 52:31.5 52:44.9 5:16/K
30 Maddie Theodorlis East York 931 F 3/19 20-29 52:33.0 52:41.6 5:16/K
31 Rachel Dales London 958 F 4/19 20-29 52:33.2 52:41.6 5:16/K
32 Chelsey Chana-Johnson 18 F 5/19 20-29 53:00.1 53:18.8 5:20/K
33 Ellen Brown 11 F 1/4 50-59 53:53.7 54:09.6 5:25/K
34 Tim Benstead 4 M 7/9 30-39 54:23.3 54:40.2 5:28/K
35 Jessica Michael 86 F 6/19 20-29 54:28.2 54:37.2 5:28/K
36 Jennifer Snary 921 F 1/11 30-39 55:00.6 55:16.6 5:32/K
37 Mairead Rodgers 907 F 7/19 20-29 56:28.4 56:48.4 5:41/K
38 Wilma Koopman 74 F 1/4 60-69 56:51.7 57:07.5 5:43/K
39 Gillian Sonnenberg 922 F 8/19 20-29 57:21.4 57:31.8 5:45/K
40 Michelle Mather London 862 F 2/11 30-39 58:17.2 58:22.1 5:50/K
41 Astrid Chamson 945 F 2/4 50-59 58:19.2 58:27.5 5:51/K
42 Samantha Elliott 38 F 1/7 0- 1 58:55.4 59:01.4 5:54/K
43 Christie Dreise 944 F 9/19 20-29 58:59.7 59:15.0 5:56/K
44 Cindy Thornton 630 F 2/4 60-69 59:02.5 59:10.0 5:55/K
45 Denise Tyler 486 F 1/11 40-49 59:05.6 59:16.8 5:56/K
46 Lindsey Hoover Glencoe 60 F 10/19 20-29 59:17.6 59:30.1 5:57/K
47 Julie Lewis 955 F 2/7 0- 1 59:35.8 59:46.7 5:59/K
48 Pete Van Geest 935 M 1/3 60-69 59:40.4 59:56.9 6:00/K
49 Jennie O'Malley 951 F 3/11 30-39 1:00:16.0 1:00:33.4 6:03/K
50 Jillian Randall 947 F 3/7 0- 1 1:00:29.9 1:00:41.6 6:04/K
51 Sarah Bronson 8 F 2/11 40-49 1:00:46.1 1:01:01.3 6:06/K
52 Shubreet Randhawa 901 F 11/19 20-29 1:01:08.8 1:01:16.1 6:08/K
53 Christy Sich 17 F 3/11 40-49 1:01:21.6 1:01:43.7 6:10/K
54 Bill Dew 29 M 1/1 70-99 1:01:23.8 1:01:41.6 6:10/K
55 Lynda Glover 46 F 3/4 60-69 1:02:49.0 1:02:56.4 6:18/K
56 Jerry Kassies 70 M 2/3 60-69 1:02:53.0 1:03:10.3 6:19/K
57 Kylie Westgate 936 F 4/7 0- 1 1:02:56.1 1:03:22.6 6:20/K
58 Jenna Zwambag 940 F 12/19 20-29 1:02:56.4 1:03:22.8 6:20/K
59 Shannon McKechnie 84 F 13/19 20-29 1:03:14.8 1:03:24.6 6:20/K
60 Vanessa Frey 41 F 14/19 20-29 1:03:36.8 1:03:56.3 6:24/K
61 Shelby Duwyn 1766 F 15/19 20-29 1:05:16.7 1:05:35.4 6:34/K
62 Tracy Isaacs 65 F 3/4 50-59 1:06:32.1 1:06:59.8 6:42/K
63 Patty Duwyn 35 F 4/11 40-49 1:06:44.9 1:07:03.5 6:42/K
64 Marlene Barrington 3 F 5/7 0- 1 1:06:46.4 1:06:54.3 6:41/K
65 Megan Buchner 949 F 6/7 0- 1 1:08:26.4 1:08:32.8 6:51/K
66 Shelley Newton 95 F 5/11 40-49 1:09:29.5 1:10:05.6 7:01/K
67 Anny Regidor 905 F 6/11 40-49 1:09:43.2 1:09:54.7 6:59/K
68 Jennie Malone 80 F 7/11 40-49 1:10:04.5 1:10:25.2 7:03/K
69 Michelle Carey 16 F 8/11 40-49 1:10:10.5 1:10:24.1 7:02/K
70 Eric Rolfe 908 M 2/2 50-59 1:11:03.8 1:11:23.4 7:08/K
71 Colleen Craig 24 F 16/19 20-29 1:11:18.0 1:11:41.8 7:10/K
72 Lindsay Dykeman 36 F 4/11 30-39 1:11:18.2 1:11:42.2 7:10/K
73 Morgan Hoffarth 58 F 5/11 30-39 1:11:19.1 1:11:42.0 7:10/K
74 Karina Redick 904 F 17/19 20-29 1:11:20.6 1:11:40.9 7:10/K
75 Rhonda Quantrill 99 F 7/7 0- 1 1:12:28.3 1:13:04.7 7:18/K
76 Roger Rajeshwar Sidhu 918 M 5/5 20-29 1:12:45.8 1:12:51.9 7:17/K
77 Karen Savino 913 F 9/11 40-49 1:13:04.2 1:13:39.2 7:22/K
78 Michelle Winkworth 938 F 6/11 30-39 1:13:14.8 1:13:27.2 7:21/K
79 Nancy Klacer 578 F 10/11 40-49 1:15:02.7 1:15:29.2 7:33/K
80 Amanda Thibeault 932 F 7/11 30-39 1:15:26.8 1:16:00.4 7:36/K
81 Nicola Morphet 92 F 8/11 30-39 1:15:30.7 1:16:08.9 7:37/K
82 Jennifer Gillespie 43 F 9/11 30-39 1:15:37.2 1:16:10.3 7:37/K
83 Wayne Heideman 57 M 3/3 60-69 1:15:38.2 1:16:05.7 7:37/K
84 Christina Dodge 31 F 10/11 30-39 1:16:12.6 1:16:46.6 7:41/K
85 Jayme Lavery 76 M 8/9 30-39 1:16:13.8 1:16:47.9 7:41/K
86 Sarah Brooks 9 F 11/11 40-49 1:17:32.8 1:17:51.7 7:47/K
87 Madelaine Hofford 59 F 18/19 20-29 1:17:58.3 1:18:18.7 7:50/K
88 Angela Dillon 30 F 11/11 30-39 1:18:20.2 1:18:59.2 7:54/K
89 Brendan Bonnar 7 M 9/9 30-39 1:18:20.5 1:18:59.1 7:54/K
90 Nancy Lahey 75 F 4/4 50-59 1:19:26.8 1:19:49.1 7:59/K
91 Shannon Brooks 10 F 19/19 20-29 1:25:21.3 1:25:29.2 8:33/K
92 Cathy Heideman 56 F 4/4 60-69 1:33:47.9 1:34:32.2 9:27/K
Top  

15k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Garber 437 M 1 Top Fin 1:04:10.2 1:04:10.2 4:17/K
2 Lindsey Monk 592 F 1 Top Fin 1:04:59.4 1:05:08.1 4:21/K
3 Steve Dunham London 430 M 2 Top Fin 1:05:32.9 1:05:35.6 4:22/K
4 Brent Sinclair 481 M 3 Top Fin 1:07:38.8 1:07:40.8 4:31/K
5 Patricia Kriz 453 F 2 Top Fin 1:09:40.2 1:09:45.0 4:39/K
6 Liam Carr 418 M 1/1 10-19 1:10:08.3 1:10:12.5 4:41/K
7 Natalie Rosedale Ilderton 476 F 3 Top Fin 1:10:42.9 1:10:46.2 4:43/K
8 Dylan Brown 415 M 1/2 20-29 1:12:07.7 1:12:07.7 4:48/K
9 Adrienne Siberry 916 F 1/3 20-29 1:12:08.5 1:12:08.5 4:49/K
10 Chris Horodecki 498 M 1/3 30-39 1:12:47.7 1:12:54.0 4:52/K
11 Bill Darling 427 M 1/6 50-59 1:13:04.1 1:13:08.4 4:53/K
12 Kelvin Chui 422 M 2/2 20-29 1:13:26.6 1:13:35.6 4:54/K
13 Adrienne James 441 F 1/5 30-39 1:13:44.6 1:13:51.7 4:55/K
14 John Aukema 497 M 2/6 50-59 1:13:44.7 1:13:50.5 4:55/K
15 Jen Vording London 490 F 2/5 30-39 1:13:50.8 1:13:56.2 4:56/K
16 Jodie Liston 458 F 1/5 40-49 1:14:12.3 1:14:20.4 4:57/K
17 Mike Dunham 496 M 3/6 50-59 1:14:28.9 1:14:32.3 4:58/K
18 Samuel Asfaha 403 M 1/2 0- 1 1:14:54.5 1:19:13.6 5:17/K
19 Angela Cameron 416 F 2/5 40-49 1:15:18.7 1:15:23.9 5:02/K
20 Donna Kraft 452 F 1/5 50-59 1:17:59.3 1:18:01.5 5:12/K
21 Ravi Rastogi 902 M 1/2 40-49 1:19:10.8 1:19:13.2 5:17/K
22 Rebecca Lucas 459 F 1/1 10-19 1:19:32.1 1:19:36.2 5:18/K
23 Martha Wilson 492 F 2/5 50-59 1:19:43.9 1:19:50.9 5:19/K
24 Andrew Morton 469 M 4/6 50-59 1:23:01.6 1:23:03.8 5:32/K
25 Paul Kim 450 M 2/3 30-39 1:24:06.1 1:24:10.6 5:37/K
26 Sandi Schleihauf 477 F 1/3 0- 1 1:24:42.1 1:24:48.1 5:39/K
27 Kathy Chesney 421 F 3/5 50-59 1:25:21.8 1:25:24.8 5:42/K
28 Damien Ferrand 434 M 2/2 40-49 1:26:25.4 1:26:33.2 5:46/K
29 Kerri Bodin 410 F 2/3 20-29 1:28:12.4 1:28:19.5 5:53/K
30 Salvatore Benincasa 406 M 5/6 50-59 1:28:19.7 1:28:30.4 5:54/K
31 Jim Nagy 470 M 1/2 60-69 1:28:23.7 1:28:29.8 5:54/K
32 Janine Hill 439 F 3/5 30-39 1:30:16.1 1:30:20.4 6:01/K
33 Bill Spackman London 482 M 2/2 60-69 1:30:31.4 1:30:35.6 6:02/K
34 Aym Ramsay 472 F 2/3 0- 1 1:31:18.2 1:31:24.6 6:06/K
35 Emile Gauvin 956 M 2/2 0- 1 1:32:40.7 1:32:40.7 6:11/K
36 Sarah Bachert 404 F 3/3 0- 1 1:32:42.9 1:32:50.6 6:11/K
37 Ed Clark 423 M 6/6 50-59 1:32:58.5 1:33:08.5 6:13/K
38 Jeanine Robillard 474 F 4/5 30-39 1:33:02.4 1:33:06.5 6:12/K
39 Pat Cranston 425 F 1/1 60-69 1:33:02.4 1:33:11.8 6:13/K
40 Nazreen McLawrence 467 F 5/5 30-39 1:37:27.6 1:37:34.6 6:30/K
41 Dianne Stephens 484 F 4/5 50-59 1:39:08.6 1:39:17.0 6:37/K
42 Grayson Hope 440 M 3/3 30-39 1:41:14.5 1:41:19.0 6:45/K
43 Janique Chennette 19 F 3/3 20-29 1:42:04.5 1:42:09.8 6:49/K
44 Pamela Steeves 483 F 3/5 40-49 1:45:17.6 1:45:25.0 7:02/K
45 Michele Flynn Sarnia 436 F 4/5 40-49 1:47:49.6 1:47:59.2 7:12/K
46 Monica Gillis 44 F 5/5 50-59 1:47:49.9 1:47:59.2 7:12/K
47 Jennifer McCallum 463 F 5/5 40-49 2:07:26.6 2:07:33.6 8:30/K
Top  

5k Trail

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chad Spence 1926 M 1 Top Fin 19:06.6 19:07.9 3:49/K
2 Josh Lucrezi 682 M 2 Top Fin 19:52.5 19:52.5 3:58/K
3 Sean Pynaert 160 M 3 Top Fin 21:24.6 21:27.2 4:17/K
4 Jeff Beaver 103 M 1/8 30-39 21:43.0 21:45.5 4:21/K
5 Scott Harris 611 M 1/3 0- 1 21:44.1 21:44.1 4:21/K
6 Kieran Elliot 112 M 1/3 20-29 21:58.4 22:05.9 4:25/K
7 Skyler Bonk Komoka ON 163 F 1 Top Fin 22:11.1 22:11.1 4:26/K
8 David Groppler 118 M 1/7 40-49 22:30.4 22:34.8 4:31/K
9 Nathan Philippon London ON 301 M 1/4 10-19 22:37.1 22:41.3 4:32/K
10 Eric Salin 652 M 2/7 40-49 22:45.5 22:51.1 4:34/K
11 David Gaede London 306 M 2/4 10-19 23:00.1 26:30.7 5:18/K
12 Sarah Philippon London ON 145 F 2 Top Fin 23:17.1 23:17.1 4:39/K
13 Lucas Malec 135 M 3/4 10-19 23:24.1 23:26.7 4:41/K
14 Colin Hoover 170 M 2/3 0- 1 23:28.9 23:42.7 4:44/K
15 Jayden McMullen 139 M 3/3 0- 1 23:34.3 23:34.3 4:43/K
16 Matthew Frazer Burlington 1769 M 2/8 30-39 24:10.6 24:15.4 4:51/K
17 Courtney Holliday 126 F 3 Top Fin 24:32.3 24:35.5 4:55/K
18 John Fessell St Marys 307 M 3/7 40-49 24:33.5 24:36.3 4:55/K
19 Brody Mann 136 M 1/2 2- 9 24:53.2 24:53.2 4:59/K
20 Martin Mann St Thomas 305 M 4/7 40-49 24:53.5 24:53.5 4:59/K
21 Elise Soepboer 150 F 1/9 20-29 24:56.4 25:02.5 5:00/K
22 Chantelle Saunders 169 F 1/2 10-19 25:19.7 25:33.6 5:07/K
23 Philip Wisener 167 M 1/1 60-69 25:28.4 25:34.8 5:07/K
24 Ashley Goodson 117 F 1/6 30-39 25:35.1 25:38.0 5:08/K
25 Ty Vandelande St Thomas 303 M 2/2 2- 9 25:41.6 25:41.6 5:08/K
26 Mark Partridge 164 M 3/8 30-39 25:54.5 25:59.3 5:12/K
27 Stephen Lynch 130 M 5/7 40-49 25:56.3 26:00.8 5:12/K
28 Maggie Head 122 F 2/9 20-29 25:58.3 26:08.6 5:14/K
29 Pauline Barmby 102 F 1/5 40-49 25:58.4 26:06.3 5:13/K
30 Caitlin Droney 110 F 3/9 20-29 25:59.2 26:08.9 5:14/K
31 Matt Brickman 104 M 4/8 30-39 26:14.0 26:29.5 5:18/K
32 Jon Izma 127 M 5/8 30-39 26:14.5 26:29.3 5:18/K
33 Jennifer Roelands 147 F 2/6 30-39 26:16.1 26:23.1 5:17/K
34 Pegah Mollahajian 141 F 4/9 20-29 26:26.2 26:38.7 5:20/K
35 Molly McClure 168 F 2/5 40-49 26:34.5 26:38.4 5:20/K
36 Cynthia Beaver 1748 F 1/5 0- 1 26:58.4 27:03.3 5:25/K
37 Isabelle Gibney 114 F 2/5 0- 1 27:18.7 27:30.5 5:30/K
38 Jill Jansen 128 F 5/9 20-29 27:22.0 27:27.8 5:29/K
39 Colin Evans 158 M 6/8 30-39 27:36.6 27:51.0 5:34/K
40 Nate McCormack London 157 M 4/4 10-19 27:40.9 27:54.1 5:35/K
41 Jill Hamilton 165 F 1/1 60-69 27:50.7 27:57.3 5:35/K
42 Amanda Wilson 1948 F 3/6 30-39 28:14.1 28:26.1 5:41/K
43 Becky Matthews St Thomas 304 F 3/5 40-49 28:56.9 29:01.4 5:48/K
44 Allan Lewis 954 M 7/8 30-39 29:05.2 29:07.3 5:49/K
45 Laura Godts 115 F 6/9 20-29 29:16.4 29:20.6 5:52/K
46 Rachel Godts 116 F 2/2 10-19 29:16.7 29:20.7 5:52/K
47 Aaron Atcheson London 179 M 6/7 40-49 29:33.7 29:44.2 5:57/K
48 Karen Katsademas London 445 F 3/5 0- 1 30:09.1 30:21.4 6:04/K
49 Mary Moore 142 F 4/5 40-49 30:27.3 30:45.6 6:09/K
50 Chris Slabon 149 M 7/7 40-49 31:27.0 31:40.8 6:20/K
51 Kyle Henry 683 M 2/3 20-29 31:41.4 31:49.1 6:22/K
52 Julie Henry 684 F 7/9 20-29 31:41.4 31:49.1 6:22/K
53 Julee Dale 105 F 4/6 30-39 31:56.8 32:07.5 6:25/K
54 Cyllan Dekoster 1956 F 8/9 20-29 32:08.5 32:20.0 6:28/K
55 Nick Dale 106 M 8/8 30-39 32:32.0 32:43.1 6:33/K
56 Laurie Tichbourne London 152 F 1/2 50-59 34:38.9 34:54.8 6:59/K
57 Caterina Traini 153 F 5/5 40-49 34:42.0 35:00.4 7:00/K
58 Kristy Caldwell 172 F 5/6 30-39 34:43.8 34:54.3 6:59/K
59 Wendy Hoorelbeke 156 F 6/6 30-39 34:46.1 34:56.3 6:59/K
60 Debbie Garlick 113 F 2/2 50-59 36:00.2 36:16.6 7:15/K
61 Susannah Wopereis Woodstock ON 155 F 9/9 20-29 37:52.8 38:04.9 7:37/K
62 Maria Santiago 148 F 4/5 0- 1 39:00.5 39:05.2 7:49/K
63 Mitchell Hillier 159 M 3/3 20-29 39:40.0 39:46.7 7:57/K
64 Alison Roussel 624 F 5/5 0- 1 40:08.7 40:17.4 8:03/K
Top  

10k Trail

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Critchley 1761 M 1 Top Fin 37:32.6 37:32.6 3:45/K
2 Amanda Truelove 1933 F 1 Top Fin 38:28.3 38:28.3 3:51/K
3 Michael Rummel 1919 M 2 Top Fin 42:24.6 42:24.6 4:14/K
4 Alex Kelly 1955 M 3 Top Fin 42:35.8 42:37.8 4:16/K
5 Jonathan Vandyk 1934 M 1/7 30-39 44:19.9 44:19.9 4:26/K
6 John Michael White 1945 M 1/8 40-49 45:05.1 45:05.1 4:31/K
7 Ryan Duffy 1961 M 1/1 10-19 45:10.6 45:13.6 4:31/K
8 Mariusz Grabarczyk 1774 M 1/4 50-59 45:28.2 45:28.6 4:33/K
9 Mark Duffy 1960 M 2/8 40-49 47:16.6 47:20.1 4:44/K
10 Craig Warren 1940 M 3/8 40-49 47:40.5 47:43.8 4:46/K
11 Unknown Young London 1954 M 1/4 0- 1 48:04.3 48:08.3 4:49/K
12 Will Chesney 1757 M 1/2 20-29 49:28.0 49:37.2 4:58/K
13 Jason Austen 1744 M 4/8 40-49 49:31.3 49:35.3 4:58/K
14 Nicola Wilberforce 1946 F 2 Top Fin 49:50.6 49:56.1 5:00/K
15 Darren McCormick 1905 M 2/4 50-59 49:51.2 49:56.3 5:00/K
16 Chris Zhang 1953 F 3 Top Fin 50:59.8 51:11.8 5:07/K
17 Lisa Natvik 1910 F 1/5 40-49 51:11.8 51:16.9 5:08/K
18 Kate Sanderson RR 2 Lynden 1921 F 2/5 40-49 51:20.8 51:23.4 5:08/K
19 Andres Silva 1957 M 2/2 20-29 51:47.0 51:49.2 5:11/K
20 Colin Moore 1958 M 2/7 30-39 52:25.6 52:36.8 5:16/K
21 Mike Hutchinson 1789 M 5/8 40-49 53:19.1 53:27.6 5:21/K
22 Yodit Tesfagiorgis 1931 F 1/5 0- 1 53:46.1 53:58.1 5:24/K
23 Molly Spratt 1927 F 1/3 20-29 54:11.2 54:14.4 5:25/K
24 Michael Stoparczyk 1928 M 2/4 0- 1 54:31.5 54:48.7 5:29/K
25 Chantal Gauthier 1771 F 1/4 30-39 54:33.4 54:47.2 5:29/K
26 Robert Slee 1924 M 1/1 60-69 55:14.0 55:20.9 5:32/K
27 Paul McEvoy 968 M 6/8 40-49 56:59.7 57:08.5 5:43/K
28 Natascha Wesch London 1944 F 3/5 40-49 57:11.3 57:18.7 5:44/K
29 Rachel Giampa 1772 F 2/4 30-39 57:37.7 58:16.1 5:50/K
30 Maureen Dolan 32 F 1/4 50-59 58:00.9 58:10.9 5:49/K
31 Robert Campbell 1756 M 3/4 50-59 58:01.4 58:10.7 5:49/K
32 Brittany Mels Scotland 1907 F 2/3 20-29 58:15.7 58:25.0 5:51/K
33 Chuck Edwards 1767 M 1/3 70-99 58:22.5 58:32.8 5:51/K
34 Leo Young 1966 M 2/3 70-99 58:22.5 58:42.1 5:52/K
35 Eric Magni London ON 1967 M 3/3 70-99 58:31.7 58:42.0 5:52/K
36 Henry Neustetter 969 M 7/8 40-49 59:21.3 59:29.8 5:57/K
37 Andrea Kassay 1793 F 2/5 0- 1 59:28.6 59:41.5 5:58/K
38 Wendy Boucher 1751 F 4/5 40-49 59:54.9 1:00:06.2 6:01/K
39 Dan McRoberts 1906 M 3/7 30-39 1:01:08.7 1:01:20.2 6:08/K
40 Scott Murphy 1965 M 3/4 0- 1 1:02:05.1 1:02:07.4 6:13/K
41 Eric Elson 1768 M 4/7 30-39 1:02:06.3 1:02:10.9 6:13/K
42 Margot Hastie 1785 F 3/4 30-39 1:02:14.2 1:02:27.9 6:15/K
43 Melanie Camara 1754 F 5/5 40-49 1:02:35.5 1:03:13.9 6:19/K
44 Adam Wilsom 1947 M 5/7 30-39 1:03:49.2 1:04:03.5 6:24/K
45 Andrew Knapp 1962 M 4/4 0- 1 1:06:11.2 1:06:13.2 6:37/K
46 Karen Schouten 1923 F 4/4 30-39 1:06:40.1 1:06:53.1 6:41/K
47 Nikki Zeh 1952 F 3/5 0- 1 1:06:41.0 1:06:42.7 6:40/K
48 Judy Jones Corunna 1791 F 2/4 50-59 1:06:49.4 1:07:00.5 6:42/K
49 Sara Slee 1925 F 3/4 50-59 1:07:16.2 1:07:29.5 6:45/K
50 Louise Greene 1776 F 4/4 50-59 1:07:24.5 1:07:40.1 6:46/K
51 Shelby Sanders 1920 F 4/5 0- 1 1:07:29.8 1:07:46.0 6:47/K
52 Carly Clark 1758 F 5/5 0- 1 1:07:30.0 1:07:46.0 6:47/K
53 Tony Krammer 1798 M 6/7 30-39 1:11:26.9 1:11:27.5 7:09/K
54 Jim Lumsden 1799 M 7/7 30-39 1:11:27.1 1:11:27.1 7:09/K
55 Andre Roberge 1918 M 8/8 40-49 1:12:21.9 1:12:33.3 7:15/K
56 David Greene 1775 M 4/4 50-59 1:13:56.9 1:14:12.8 7:25/K
57 Chrisinda Gordon 1773 F 3/3 20-29 1:21:53.9 1:22:01.0 8:12/K