Marsh Mash

Overall Finish List

May 01, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

9k Kayak Men

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Peter Patasi 57 M 51:30.0 51:30.0
2 Nemec Marian 99 M 52:31.0 52:31.0
3 Borisse Prochourine 50 M 52:32.0 52:32.0
4 Andrei Pamkratov 178 M 54:08.0 54:08.0
5 Andrei Bekliaev 11 M 54:38.0 54:38.0
6 Blaine Dobson 26 M 58:05.0 58:05.0
7 Rob Scott 107 M 1:00:25.0 1:00:25.0
8 Steve Quattrin Bradford 23 M 1:05:54.0 1:05:54.0
9 Adam Majewski 29 M 1:10:25.0 1:10:25.0
10 Clarence Virtue 28 M 1:16:08.0 1:16:08.0
 

9k Under 16 Kayak

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vita Ivanovs 69 F 58:05.0 58:05.0
 

18k Open Kayak

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gavin Needham 21 M 1:45:16.0 1:45:16.0
2 Phil Green 27 M 1:46:57.0 1:46:57.0
3 William Patino 106 M 1:58:10.0 1:58:10.0
4 Charles Schofield 100 M 2:01:30.0 2:01:30.0
5 Nat Guimond 30 M 2:30:07.0 2:30:07.0
6 Lida Martinovic 97 F 2:35:57.0 2:41:57.0
 

9k Canoe Rec

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Bobala Mike Kennedy 48 M 59:15.0 59:15.0
2 Gord Todd Chris Priebse 68 M 1:11:42.0 1:11:42.0
 

9k Under 16 Canoe Rec

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Chambers 56 M 48:10.0 48:10.0
2 Sam Djurfeldt 60 M 48:12.0 48:12.0
3 Daniel Cuba 58 M 48:52.0 48:52.0
4 Jack Tutty 67 M 50:02.0 50:02.0
5 Colin Moran 59 M 53:07.0 53:07.0
6 Morgan MacDonald 94 M 53:07.5 53:07.5
 

9k SUP

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Stringer 64 M 57:46.0 57:46.0
2 Andrew Skeoch 65 M 57:47.0 57:47.0
3 Gander Tawaststjerna 25 M 1:06:30.0 1:06:30.0
4 David Kralik 98 M 1:14:37.0 1:14:37.0
 

9k Kayak Women

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mackenzie Jenkins 49 F 57:28.0 57:28.0
2 Gail Bailey 95 F 1:01:55.0 1:01:55.0
3 Dana Labrie 96 F 1:12:45.0 1:12:45.0
4 Pat Schofield 10 F 1:31:00.0 1:31:00.0
 

18k Open C1

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Heath 61 M 1:36:27.0 1:36:27.0
2 Chris Helyar 47 M 1:50:07.0 1:50:07.0
3 Dragon Olajdzija 44 M 1:50:46.0 1:50:46.0
4 Don Stoneman 45 M 1:52:45.0 1:52:45.0
5 Ken Hawthorn 46 M 1:59:41.0 1:59:41.0
6 Rodney Ruddock 70 M 2:09:35.0 2:09:35.0
 

9k OC1 C1

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Wilkes 66 M 1:01:00.0 1:01:00.0
2 Andrew McClure 62 M 1:01:10.0 1:01:10.0
3 Iain Craig 32 M 1:02:30.0 1:02:30.0
4 Robert Mays 101 M 1:05:00.0 1:05:00.0
5 Chris Preece 12 M 1:13:08.0 1:13:08.0
 

6k adult child

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tyler Preece Jim Preece 8 M 53:27.0 53:27.0
2 Evan Weldren Andrew Weldren 9 M 54:30.0 54:30.0
 

6k Under 15 Canoe

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Evan McLaughlin 1 M 44:28.0 46:28.0
2 Hunter Ruttan 17 M 45:52.0 45:52.0
3 Linda Hutchison 14 F 47:14.0 47:14.0
4 Michael Duch 5 M 48:52.0 48:52.0
 

6k Under 15 kayak

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Cuzzetto 16 M 27:27.2 27:27.2
2 Alisha D'Souza 18 F 46:47.0 46:47.0
3 Rachel Masucci 15 F 49:02.0 49:02.0
 

6k Under 13 Kayak

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hayden Kralik 7 M 40:05.0 40:05.0
2 Trevor Grant 6 M 44:16.0 44:16.0
3 Jackson Skeoch 2 M 46:42.0 46:42.0
 

6k Under 13 Canoe

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Noah Darling 4 M 44:29.0 44:29.0
2 Molly Skoech 3 F 1:05:00.0 1:05:00.0
 

24k Senior

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darryl Bohm 51 M 2:09:31.0 2:09:31.0
2 Andrei Ivanov 42 M 2:15:46.0 2:15:46.0
3 Rory Bohm 102 M 2:17:56.0 2:17:56.0
4 Andrei Zoubakine 19 M 2:20:43.2 2:20:43.2
5 Ann Currell 103 F 2:39:47.0 2:39:47.0
 

24k Junior

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Oscar Morawski 40 M 2:07:45.0 2:07:45.0
2 David Stewart Oakville 36 M 2:12:22.0 2:12:22.0
3 Nikolas Tsaousidis 35 M 2:12:28.0 2:12:28.0
4 Tula Morawska 39 M 2:16:10.0 2:16:10.0
5 Brendan Rogers 37 M 2:18:28.0 2:18:28.0
6 Eric Weston 38 M 2:28:56.0 2:28:56.0
7 Alexander Ivanov 41 M 2:42:06.0 2:42:06.0
8 Elizabeth Zoubakina 55 F 2:50:15.0 2:50:15.0
 

24k Mixed

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Liz Loek Dean Brown 53 M 2:13:30.0 2:13:30.0
2 Karen Simpson Stan MacAchek 20 M 2:16:45.0 2:16:45.0
3 Dave Johnson Carolyn Johnson 34 M 2:17:22.0 2:17:22.0
4 Lariviere Pete Buday 33 M 2:18:00.0 2:18:00.0
5 Gwyn Hayman Bob Vincent 31 M 2:30:27.2 2:30:27.2
6 Rene Boogemans Sharilyn Johnston 43 M 2:33:59.0 2:33:59.0
 

24k Open

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Glen Dawson Peter Harbocian 22 M 2:16:03.0 2:16:03.0
2 Dean Coulson Stan Anusiewicz 114 M 2:21:44.0 2:21:44.0
3 John Liversage Michael Bender 104 M 2:30:27.0 2:30:27.0
4 Matthew Mukansk Des Fan 54 M 2:50:58.0 2:50:58.0
 

9k Under 16 Women Canoe

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Howard 24 F 1:07:36.0 1:07:36.0
2 Emily Jenkins Oakville 52 F 1:09:59.0 1:09:59.0
3 Natalie Stringer 63 F 1:10:59.0 1:10:59.0