Mo'Run Sarnia

Overall Finish List

November 22, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k Run
16k Run
5k Walk
10k Walk

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Joyce Sarnia 814 50 M 1 Top Fin 23:20.1 4:40/K
2 Bill Greenaway Kapuskasing 808 52 M 2 Top Fin 24:14.2 4:51/K
3 Shawn Saunders Sarnia 824 41 M 3 Top Fin 26:17.7 5:16/K
4 Jeff Hodgson Sarnia 812 54 M 1 50-59 26:29.1 5:19/K
5 Patricia Mombourquette Brights Grove 924 F 1 Top Fin 26:41.2 5:21/K
6 Mark Lumley Sarnia 906 47 M 1 40-49 27:13.0 5:27/K
7 Ryan Lumley Sarnia 907 12 M 1 0-19 27:17.1 5:28/K
8 James Vella-White Point Edward 829 16 M 2 0-19 27:45.6 5:34/K
9 Jordan Power Sarnia 821 34 M 1 30-39 27:49.2 5:35/K
10 Karen Eddleston Wallaceburg 804 41 F 2 Top Fin 28:49.9 5:47/K
11 Chris Mayo Wallaceburg 916 30 M 2 30-39 29:15.2 5:52/K
12 Kelly Helbin Mitchell's Bay 905 38 F 3 Top Fin 30:19.9 6:05/K
13 Sommer Phenix Wallaceburg 820 31 F 1 30-39 30:21.1 6:05/K
14 Trevor Tynes sarnia 921 M 3 0-19 30:24.7 6:06/K
15 Eddie Brennan Point Edward 802 18 M 4 0-19 31:19.2 6:16/K
16 Angela Brown sarnia 803 40 F 1 40-49 31:34.9 6:22/K
17 Tanya Saunders Sarnia 823 30 F 2 30-39 31:45.0 6:22/K
18 Christopher West Sarnia 923 37 M 3 30-39 32:00.7 6:25/K
19 Kelly Lane Sarnia 918 52 F 1 50-59 32:15.1 6:28/K
20 Lynda Glover Sarnia 807 58 F 2 50-59 33:25.6 6:42/K
21 Alina Paterson Sarnia 819 38 F 3 30-39 33:54.9 6:48/K
22 Jerry Wodzinski Sarnia 831 64 M 1 60-99 34:49.8 7:00/K
23 Trina Marcolin wallaceburg 816 33 F 4 30-39 35:15.1 7:04/K
24 Patricia Mancini Sarnia 815 55 F 3 50-59 36:27.3 7:20/K
25 Tony Barrand Sarnia 801 67 M 2 60-99 36:35.1 7:21/K
26 Mandy Gunby WALLACEBURG 810 38 F 5 30-39 36:45.6 7:22/K
27 Kari Vankoughnett Dresden 828 42 F 2 40-49 37:04.6 7:25/K
28 Megan Gurr Point Edward 811 35 F 6 30-39 38:08.7 7:39/K
29 Ted Zavitz London 832 51 M 2 50-59 38:33.9 7:44/K
30 Sheila Groombridge Brights grove 809 56 F 4 50-59 39:17.1 7:53/K
31 Lonna Seed Bright's Grove 826 53 F 5 50-59 39:17.6 7:53/K
32 Paul Eddleston Wallaceburg 805 50 M 3 50-59 39:23.9 7:54/K
33 Krista Roberts Brights grove 825 F 1 0-19 39:26.7 7:55/K
34 Kathy Wodzinski Sarnia 830 61 F 1 60-99 39:27.2 7:55/K
35 Bree Moyneur-Cadman Point Edward 818 18 F 2 0-19 39:35.9 7:56/K
36 Melissa Huxted Point Edward 813 15 F 3 0-19 51:16.2 10:16/K
37 Eric McDowell Point Edward 817 17 M 5 0-19 51:27.6 10:18/K
38 Gage Marsh Point Edward 910 16 M 6 0-19 54:56.9 11:00/K
39 Unknown Partic. 919 919 M 7 0-19 54:57.9 11:00/K
Top  

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Chapple Brights Grove 837 44 M 1 Top Fin 45:30.4 4:34/K
2 John Verwegen Sarnia 911 59 M 2 Top Fin 46:24.2 4:39/K
3 Adam Nyp Woodstock 851 34 M 3 Top Fin 47:18.1 4:44/K
4 Cal Schram Sarnia 853 62 M 1 60-99 48:32.1 4:52/K
5 Steve Snauwaert Sarnia 856 43 M 1 40-49 49:38.8 4:58/K
6 Jill Libby sarnia 847 47 F 1 Top Fin 50:05.2 5:01/K
7 ALICE ANDRUCHOW SARNIA 835 59 F 2 Top Fin 53:10.9 5:20/K
8 Jackie Dupuis Toronto 840 50 F 3 Top Fin 53:12.7 5:20/K
9 Linda Coulter Sarnia 839 54 F 1 50-59 55:29.1 5:33/K
10 Mathew Simard Sarnia 855 34 M 1 30-39 58:00.7 5:49/K
11 Jane Pilkey Point edward 852 30 F 1 30-39 59:22.9 5:57/K
12 Krista Simard Sarnia 854 31 F 2 30-39 59:23.0 5:57/K
13 Stephanie Lenover Tupperville 846 34 F 3 30-39 59:34.1 5:58/K
14 Ian Mayo Sombra 848 28 M 1 20-29 1:00:56.8 6:06/K
15 Michele McPherson Point Edward 850 26 F 1 20-29 1:01:46.2 6:11/K
16 Brent Gravelle Petrolia 842 32 M 2 30-39 1:02:53.4 6:18/K
17 David Gough Sarnia 841 69 M 2 60-99 1:03:01.7 6:19/K
18 Lawrence Reddy Sarnia 925 M 1 0-19 1:04:14.2 6:26/K
19 Martin Vrolyk Sarnia 858 47 M 2 40-49 1:05:24.7 6:33/K
20 Jason McDowell Point Edward 849 16 M 2 0-19 1:05:57.5 6:36/K
21 Larry Bock Toronto 862 58 M 1 50-59 1:06:22.0 6:39/K
22 Mary Ann Gariepy Corunna 912 68 F 1 60-99 1:08:17.1 6:50/K
23 Kendra Thouless Ingersoll 857 32 F 4 30-39 1:09:01.4 6:55/K
24 Sara Jankowski woodstock 845 28 F 2 20-29 1:09:02.8 6:55/K
25 Rachel Horton Alton 844 28 F 3 20-29 1:10:39.7 7:04/K
26 Marlo Wright Sarnia 859 27 F 4 20-29 1:10:40.1 7:04/K
27 Sandra Henry Sarnia 843 43 F 1 40-49 1:26:17.1 8:39/K
Top  

16k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Cooper Camlachie 868 29 M 1 Top Fin 1:12:38.8 4:33/K
2 Mark Persyn Wallaceburg 884 51 M 2 Top Fin 1:18:24.9 4:54/K
3 Tim Westaway Sarnia 890 60 M 3 Top Fin 1:18:31.0 4:55/K
4 Angela Reddy Brights Grove 885 50 F 1 Top Fin 1:19:12.4 4:57/K
5 Chris Brown Sarnia 909 38 M 1 30-39 1:19:44.9 4:59/K
6 Haley Walker Brights Grove 915 24 F 2 Top Fin 1:19:54.1 5:00/K
7 Ryan Albano Brampton 917 26 M 1 20-29 1:20:33.4 5:03/K
8 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot 871 56 M 1 50-59 1:20:54.4 5:04/K
9 Kevin Laplante Camlachie 875 42 M 1 40-49 1:20:56.2 5:04/K
10 Melanie Bouck Sarnia 863 38 F 3 Top Fin 1:20:57.9 5:04/K
11 Marc Giampietri Sarnia 873 41 M 2 40-49 1:21:03.3 5:04/K
12 Lee Foster Port Lambton 872 50 M 2 50-59 1:21:27.8 5:06/K
13 Deborah Highfield Sombra 874 41 F 1 40-49 1:21:40.0 5:06/K
14 Rob Rodenhuis Sarnia 908 45 M 3 40-49 1:21:41.3 5:06/K
15 Brandon Killian Sarnia 920 M 1 0-19 1:21:41.9 5:07/K
16 Gerald March North York 922 M 2 0-19 1:21:44.5 5:07/K
17 Terry Linseman Sarnia 876 60 M 1 60-99 1:22:09.4 5:08/K
18 DWAYNE NELLES CAMLACHIE 882 44 M 4 40-49 1:23:30.7 5:13/K
19 Kevin McCormick Sarnia 878 46 M 5 40-49 1:27:03.7 5:27/K
20 Tim Clarke Sarnia 864 47 M 6 40-49 1:28:01.3 5:31/K
21 Mike Barron Sarnia 861 46 M 7 40-49 1:28:35.7 5:33/K
22 Sarah Cogghe Wallaceburg 866 48 F 2 40-49 1:29:06.0 5:34/K
23 Jarred Meyerink Blenhiem 880 15 M 3 0-19 1:29:07.5 5:34/K
24 Jason Cogghe Wallaceburg 865 41 M 8 40-49 1:29:40.3 5:37/K
25 Robert Mayo Wallaceburg 877 64 M 2 60-99 1:29:42.5 5:37/K
26 Lesley Allen Sarnia 860 37 F 1 30-39 1:30:41.0 5:40/K
27 Jim Mitchell Sarnia 881 57 M 3 50-59 1:30:50.2 5:41/K
28 Aaron Thornton sarnia 887 44 M 9 40-49 1:42:00.2 6:23/K
29 Elaine Collier Sarnia 867 33 F 2 30-39 1:42:30.6 6:25/K
30 Marta Fernandes London 914 40 F 3 40-49 1:44:05.3 6:31/K
31 Karen Dickson Sarnia 870 46 F 4 40-49 1:45:01.1 6:34/K
32 Michael Verstappen Wallaceburg 889 48 M 10 40-49 1:55:00.6 7:12/K
33 Amy Davis Sarnia 869 43 F 5 40-49 1:59:49.8 7:30/K
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Meaghan Lilley Wallaceburg 892 28 F 1 20-29 28:50.6 11:47/K
2 Donna George Kettle Point FN 806 48 F 1 40-49 49:31.1 9:56/K
3 Cathy Vickerd Courtright 896 52 F 1 50-59 49:31.4 9:56/K
4 Debbie Anderson Mooretown 891 45 F 2 40-49 49:34.9 9:57/K
5 Edward Norton Sarnia 893 68 M 1 60-99 54:26.7 10:55/K
6 Cathy Tomkins Sarnia 895 64 F 1 60-99 54:38.6 10:57/K
7 MaryAnn Sowinski Sarnia 894 58 F 2 50-59 54:39.3 10:57/K
Top  

10k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Creber SARNIA 897 59 F 1 50-59 1:21:13.0 8:08/K
2 Leslie Green Sarnia 899 53 F 2 50-59 1:21:13.7 8:08/K
3 Dale Kerslake Sarnia 900 52 M 1 50-59 1:21:53.4 8:12/K
4 Karen Martin Sarnia 901 53 F 3 50-59 1:24:02.9 8:25/K
5 Cindy O'Neil Corunna 904 58 F 4 50-59 1:25:18.7 8:32/K
6 Betty Ann O'Connor Sarnia 903 59 F 5 50-59 1:25:19.1 8:32/K
7 Mary Crowe Sarnia 898 59 F 6 50-59 1:34:07.5 9:25/K
8 Liam McNaughton Delaware 902 9 M 1 0-19 1:34:07.6 9:25/K