Mo'Run Sarnia

Overall Finish List

November 12, 2017


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k Run
16k Run
5k Walk
10k Walk

5k Run

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Bill Greenaway                    Kapuskasing           361    54   M       1 Top Fin             20:24.7     20:24.7
      2    Sydney Murdock                    St Thomas             450    12   F       1 Top Fin             22:29.0     22:29.3
      3    Jeff Bissell                                            468    36   M       2 Top Fin             22:32.1     22:34.5
      4    George Mallay                                           463    58   M       3 Top Fin             22:50.5     22:53.0
      5    Paul Blunt                                              459    48   M       1 40-49               24:20.6     24:23.9
      6    Marc Guindon                                            458    51   M       1 50-59               24:22.5     24:24.8
      7    Ron Runstedler                                          460    61   M       1 60-99               24:38.4     24:39.8
      8    Dustin Bouma                                            481    30   M       1 30-39               25:35.5     25:42.2
      9    Jeffrey B Hodgson                                       454    56   M       2 50-59               26:20.8     26:28.4
     10    Tiago Neiva                                             455     9   M       1  0-19               27:37.1     27:38.0
     11    Shelly Neiva                                            443    38   F       2 Top Fin             27:37.6     27:37.9
     12    Lisa Young                                              446    36   F       3 Top Fin             28:09.7     28:12.4
     13    Victoria Gough                                          435    34   F       1 30-39               28:37.5     28:42.7
     14    Charlsey DeKort                                         464    22   F       1 20-29               28:49.3     28:51.2
     15    Laura MacPherson                                        469    36   F       2 30-39               29:02.6     29:04.8
     16    Bruno Lafreniere                                        456    58   M       3 50-59               29:26.2     29:30.4
     17    Amy MacLean                                             444    44   F       1 40-49               30:02.3     30:05.0
     18    Tammy Lane                                              447    38   F       3 30-39               30:28.1     30:34.4
     19    Jacob Lane                                              462    13   M       2  0-19               30:29.1     30:34.4
     20    Larry Buren                                             457    53   M       4 50-59               30:35.5     30:40.6
     21    Chrissy Marchand-Dodge                                  465    41   F       2 40-49               30:36.4     30:41.7
     22    Taylor MacLean                                          483    14   M       3  0-19               30:45.3     30:47.1
     23    Marg Kent                                               490    37   F       4 30-39               30:51.5     30:56.7
     24    Leyla Kayhan                      Sarnia                470    37   F       5 30-39               31:10.8     31:15.4
     25    Angela Brown                      sarnia                445    42   F       3 40-49               34:19.6     34:24.1
     26    Brianne Brothers                                        441    27   F       2 20-29               34:45.3     34:49.1
     27    Heather Melanson                                        442    34   F       6 30-39               34:45.5     34:49.6
     28    Darrel Fowler                                           480    52   M       5 50-59               36:36.5     36:44.1
     29    Cynthia Haffner`                                        439    57   F       1 50-59               39:19.9     39:26.9
     30    Kieran Hunt                                             482    29   M       1 20-29               43:55.7     44:09.5
     31    Neil Cannon                                             484    35   M       2 30-39               43:57.7     44:08.0
     32    Brent Gravelle                    Petrolia              471    34   M       3 30-39               43:59.4     44:12.6
     33    Chase Ainsworth                                         485    29   M       2 20-29               44:00.2     44:11.5
     34    Krystyna Warner                                         466    31   F       7 30-39               45:04.2     45:15.1
     35    Kelly Montanaro                                         449    47   F       4 40-49               45:04.7     45:17.6
     36    Alex Viglasky                                           467    24   F       3 20-29               45:05.1     45:14.3
     37    Jane Pilkey                       Point Edward          486    32   F       8 30-39               45:05.6     45:14.1
     38    Melissa Bell                                            491    38   F       9 30-39               45:06.5     45:17.9
     39    Charlotte Whitehead                                     448    49   F       5 40-49               45:06.7     45:18.1
     40    Lori Igwe                                               438    45   F       6 40-49               46:44.9     46:51.3



 
Top

10k Run

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Mark Linseman                     Toronto               379    32   M       1 Top Fin             38:58.5     38:59.2
      2    Fraser Burgess                                          389    36   M       2 Top Fin             39:54.1     39:55.4
      3    Alex Guindon                                            388    16   M       3 Top Fin             40:08.8     40:09.4
      4    Alexandra Harriss                 Dundas                367    26   F       1 Top Fin             41:01.9     41:03.0
      5    Lydia Frost                       Guelph                359    27   F       2 Top Fin             41:58.1     41:58.8
      6    Kate Burgess                                            371    36   F       3 Top Fin             43:25.0     43:26.5
      7    Rob Rodenhuis                                           352    49   M       1 40-49               45:01.8     45:05.7
      8    Tim Clarke                        Sarnia                377    49   M       2 40-49               46:07.1     46:14.0
      9    Reggie Duff                       Sarnia                385    44   M       3 40-49               46:15.7     46:17.7
     10    Andrew Randall                                          384    30   M       1 30-39               50:07.9     50:10.9
     11    Richard Hummel                                          357    46   M       4 40-49               51:13.0     51:17.6
     12    ALICE ANDRUCHOW                   SARNIA                375    61   F       1 60-99               53:28.2     53:30.6
     13    Jon Janssens                                            386    35   M       2 30-39               53:46.8     53:52.5
     14    Angela Gillard                                          358    42   F       1 40-49               54:15.8     54:18.8
     15    Aarika Fortier                                          370    37   F       1 30-39               54:58.9     55:00.8
     16    Jessica Janssens                  Woodstock  ON         369    33   F       2 30-39               55:34.3     55:39.8
     17    Michele McPherson                 Point Edward          362    28   F       1 20-29               58:26.8     58:31.2
     18    Natalie Clarke                                          364    29   F       2 20-29               58:51.9     58:55.6
     19    Derek Bouma                                             381    35   M       3 30-39               59:11.4     59:16.3
     20    Matthew Ruston                                          387    32   M       4 30-39             1:00:31.3   1:00:38.4
     21    Sonja Gould                       Sarnia                360    59   F       1 50-59             1:03:31.2   1:03:33.7
     22    Dina McPhee                                             373    60   F       2 60-99             1:03:45.5   1:03:48.7
     23    Lynda Glover                                            374    60   F       3 60-99             1:03:46.4   1:03:48.6
     24    Pat Cannon                                              390    33   M       5 30-39             1:05:00.6   1:05:07.0
     25    Haley Densmore                                          376    31   F       3 30-39             1:05:01.9   1:05:08.4
     26    Asia Leavins                                            372    28   F       3 20-29             1:09:00.0   1:09:04.8
     27    Leah MacDonald                                          351    31   F       4 30-39             1:09:09.7   1:09:13.9
     28    Chuck Chivers                     Sarnia                383    57   M       1 50-59             1:13:33.4   1:13:37.2



 
Top

16k Run

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Michael Chopchitz                                       428    40   M       1 Top Fin           1:02:13.4   1:02:13.4
      2    Derrick Ladouceur                                       429    46   M       2 Top Fin           1:07:21.8   1:07:23.0
      3    Nina Sieh                         Mississauga           408    27   F       1 Top Fin           1:08:53.9   1:08:53.9
      4    Sean Ozburn                                             424    52   M       3 Top Fin           1:09:26.0   1:09:26.7
      5    Ashley Manning                                          413    29   F       2 Top Fin           1:14:23.4   1:14:24.1
      6    DWAYNE NELLES                     Camlachie             425    46   M       1 40-49             1:14:56.8   1:14:59.2
      7    Chris Brown                                             414    40   M       2 40-49             1:15:37.1   1:15:39.6
      8    Adam Nyp                          Woodstock  ON         416    36   M       1 30-39             1:16:10.9   1:16:13.0
      9    Brynelle Glover                                         410    28   F       3 Top Fin           1:17:01.9   1:17:04.2
     10    Brittany Veale                                          407    28   F       1 20-29             1:17:55.6   1:17:56.4
     11    Larry Luth                                              418    49   M       3 40-49             1:19:05.7   1:19:08.0
     12    Christopher Joyce                                       423    52   M       1 50-59             1:19:27.4   1:19:28.7
     13    Amy Chamney                       Sarnia                412    36   F       1 30-39             1:20:38.9   1:20:40.3
     14    Terry Linseman                    Sarnia                415    62   M       1 60-99             1:20:43.5   1:20:44.3
     15    JEFF WOOD                                               422    56   M       2 50-59             1:22:51.6   1:22:55.4
     16    Deirdre Harley                                          406    56   F       1 50-59             1:22:52.2   1:22:55.9
     17    Amberley Schuyler                                       404    36   F       2 30-39             1:29:25.1   1:29:26.6
     18    Erin Gilbert                                            403    26   F       2 20-29             1:32:23.9   1:32:26.8
     19    Mark Taylor                                             426    62   M       2 60-99             1:36:37.5   1:36:40.6
     20    Jennifer Brady                    Wyoming               411    37   F       3 30-39             1:38:39.3   1:38:44.8
     21    Jordan Power                      Sarnia                427    36   M       2 30-39             1:38:39.6   1:38:45.0
     22    Debra Conrad                                            409    57   F       2 50-59             1:39:46.3   1:39:50.1
     23    Leeanne MacDougall                                      402    45   F       1 40-49             1:47:58.0   1:48:01.9
     24    Maaike Campbell                                         401    36   F       4 30-39             1:48:47.8   1:48:51.6



 
Top

10k Walk

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Catherine Creber                  SARNIA                477    61   F       1 60-99             1:21:00.9   1:21:07.4
      2    Tara Palominos                                          476    36   F       1 30-39             1:24:23.4   1:24:32.0
      3    Tracey Scott                                            475    46   F       1 40-49             1:24:23.8   1:24:31.7
      4    Yvonne Lamb                                             478    55   F       1 50-59             1:24:24.3   1:24:32.1
      5    Joe Partic. 473                                         473     0   M       1  0-19             1:45:15.2   1:45:15.2