Mo'Run Sarnia

Overall Finish List

November 20, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k Run
16k Run
5k Walk
10k Walk

5k Run

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Bryan Cole                        Elmira  ON            762    24   M       1 Top Fin             19:41.0     19:43.3
      2    Mark Linseman                     Guelph  ON            769    31   M       2 Top Fin             19:42.2     19:43.2
      3    Mike Boulet                       Strathroy  ON         760    36   M       3 Top Fin             21:48.7     21:50.1
      4    Neil Cannon                       Sarnia  ON            778    34   M       1 30-39               22:49.0     22:53.8
      5    Cal Schram                        Sarnia  ON            774    63   M       1 60-99               23:07.8     23:09.8
      6    Kirsten Dezort                    Sarnia  ON            731    36   F       1 Top Fin             23:14.4     23:16.3
      7    Leon Roegiest                     Wallaceburg  ON       771    55   M       1 50-59               23:56.9     24:02.1
      8    Robyn Wolf                        Petrolia  ON          752    30   F       2 Top Fin             25:50.1     25:52.6
      9    Brian Hynes                       Camlachie  ON         767    59   M       2 50-59               25:56.4     25:57.4
     10    Patrick Newsome                   london  ON            770    35   M       2 30-39               26:45.3     26:46.6
     11    Matthew Dunn                      Sarnia  ON            763    16   M       1  0-19               26:53.6     26:55.8
     12    Marcia Pageau                     Corunna  ON           744    45   F       3 Top Fin             27:10.4     27:12.8
     13    Leslee Hornett                    Mooretown  ON         737    45   F       1 40-49               27:13.9     27:20.4
     14    Emily McIntosh                    GUELPH  ON            742    26   F       1 20-29               27:24.5     27:25.9
     15    Lukas Van Oirschot                London  ON            776    12   M       2  0-19               27:37.8     27:41.6
     16    Chrisoula Van Oirschot            London  ON            749    41   F       2 40-49               27:45.1     27:49.0
     17    Larry Buren                       strathroy  ON         761    52   M       3 50-59               29:25.5     29:29.0
     18    Maggie Kent                       Wyoming  ON           738    36   F       1 30-39               29:25.8     29:28.9
     19    Jeff Skillings                    Cambridge  ON         775    42   M       1 40-49               30:12.4     30:18.2
     20    Traci Elliott                     Cambridge  ON         732    42   F       3 40-49               30:12.5     30:18.2
     21    Jerry Wodzinski                   Kingsville  ON        777    65   M       2 60-99               30:58.7     31:02.1
     22    Patricia Mancini                  Sarnia  ON            741    56   F       1 50-59               31:43.4     31:48.4
     23    Lynda Glover                      Sarnia  ON            735    59   F       2 50-59               32:09.3     32:13.4
     24    Angela Ladouceur                  sarnia  ON            703    41   F       4 40-49               32:40.6     32:47.5
     25    Jacob Lane                        Sarnia  ON            768    12   M       3  0-19               32:49.5     32:54.0
     26    Tammy Lane                        Sarnia  ON            740    38   F       2 30-39               32:49.7     32:54.1
     27    Heather Plain                     Sarnia  ON            746    39   F       3 30-39               33:30.5     33:38.1
     28    Dawn Smith                        Sarnia  ON            754    42   F       5 40-49               33:44.5     33:51.6
     29    Lonna Seed                        Bright's Grove  ON    748    54   F       3 50-59               35:34.3     35:39.9
     30    Sheila Groombridge                Brights grove  ON     736    57   F       4 50-59               35:34.9     35:40.2
     31    Sandra Wardell                    Camlachie  ON         751    55   F       5 50-59               36:09.1     36:14.1
     32    Catharine Wright                  Brights Grove  ON     753    55   F       6 50-59               36:09.6     36:14.1
     33    Tony Barrand                      Sarnia  ON            759    68   M       3 60-99               38:03.1     38:09.3
     34    Cathy Foster                      Kerwood  ON           733    56   F       7 50-59               38:31.5     38:34.2
     35    Gennine L'Heureux                 Bright's Grove  ON    739    31   F       4 30-39               40:19.2     40:23.7
     36    Cheryl Verhoeven                  Kerwood  ON           750    56   F       8 50-59               40:34.9     40:37.9
     37    Daniel Gibney                     Sarnia  ON            765    30   M       3 30-39               41:02.1     41:07.0
     38    Karen Minty                       Sarnia  ON            743    53   F       9 50-59               46:04.2     46:10.7



 
Top

10k Run

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Fraser Burgess                    Bracebridge  ON       632    35   M       1 Top Fin             44:12.9     44:12.9
      2    Kate Burgess                      Bracebridge  ON       662    35   F       1 Top Fin             45:40.6     45:40.6
      3    Eric Forshaw                      St. Joachim  ON       666    48   M       2 Top Fin             46:43.0     46:46.5
      4    Brandon Poltronieri               Sarnia  ON            672    30   M       3 Top Fin             48:24.6     48:29.1
      5    Tanner Tessier                    Sarnia  ON            674    25   M       1 20-29               48:26.9     48:29.3
      6    Kenneth Foster                    sarnia  ON            667    37   M       1 30-39               49:30.2     49:32.8
      7    Tim Clarke                        Sarnia  ON            664    48   M       1 40-49               50:34.4     50:38.4
      8    Jeff Bissell                      Sarnia  ON            644    35   M       2 30-39               50:51.4     50:57.0
      9    ALICE ANDRUCHOW                   SARNIA  ON            630    60   F       2 Top Fin             51:03.3     51:04.9
     10    Robert Mayo                       Wallaceburg  ON       670    65   M       1 60-99               52:37.8     52:42.8
     11    Staci Boon                        Sarnia  ON            631    29   F       3 Top Fin             52:57.2     53:00.4
     12    Lynn Faubert                      Sarnia  ON            635    56   F       1 50-59               53:49.0     53:50.6
     13    Mary Keating                      Sarnia  ON            638    26   F       1 20-29               55:44.1     55:47.6
     14    Jane Pilkey                       Sarnia  ON            646    31   F       1 30-39               55:44.7     55:47.6
     15    Derrick Tessier                   Sarnia  ON            673    57   M       1 50-59               56:54.8     56:57.5
     16    Cori Savo                         Sarnia  ON            648    34   F       2 30-39               58:11.6     58:15.6
     17    Jamie Bibby                       Sarnia  ON            660    31   M       3 30-39               59:51.7     59:55.4
     18    Laura MacPherson                  Sarnia  ON            661    35   F       3 30-39             1:00:05.6   1:00:10.6
     19    Taylor Furtah                     Corunna  ON           675    22   M       2 20-29             1:04:19.7   1:04:24.1
     20    Amanda Widdis                     Sarnia  ON            652    30   F       4 30-39             1:04:21.2   1:04:25.6
     21    Natalie Clarke                    Sarnia  ON            633    28   F       2 20-29             1:04:21.8   1:04:27.5
     22    Catherine Lang                    Sarnia  ON            641    28   F       3 20-29             1:04:37.7   1:04:42.4
     23    Ke?ly Hedlund                     Sarnia  ON            636    33   F       5 30-39             1:05:35.7   1:05:40.4
     24    David Gough                       Sarnia  ON            668    70   M       2 60-99             1:06:30.8   1:06:33.8
     25    Jason Palmer                      Corunna  ON           671    36   M       4 30-39             1:07:05.1   1:07:12.7
     26    Michelle Ryan                     Sarnia  ON            647    32   F       6 30-39             1:07:06.0   1:07:12.9
     27    Mike Crighton                     Sarnia  ON            665    62   M       3 60-99             1:07:25.8   1:07:32.2
     28    Sonja Gould                       Sarnia  ON            637    58   F       2 50-59             1:08:08.7   1:08:15.3
     29    Leah MacDonald                    sarnia  ON            643    30   F       7 30-39             1:10:45.0   1:10:50.4
     30    Chuck Chivers                     Sarnia  ON            663    56   M       2 50-59             1:21:45.6   1:21:52.5
     31    Marcia Weed                       Bright's Grove  ON    651    58   F       3 50-59             1:22:31.2   1:22:37.6
     32    Johanne Deschamps                 Sarnia  ON            634    52   F       4 50-59             1:22:31.5   1:22:37.8
     33    Ian Mayo                          Sombra  ON            669    29   M       3 20-29             1:25:41.9   1:25:46.2
     34    Lindsey Travis                    Sarnia  ON            649    30   F       8 30-39             1:25:42.3   1:25:46.4



 
Top

16k Run

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Lee Foster                        Port  Lambton  ON     718    51   M       1 Top Fin           1:14:43.1   1:14:45.4
      2    Chris Brown                       sarnia  ON            715    39   M       2 Top Fin           1:16:12.5   1:16:12.7
      3    Blair Young                       Sornia  ON            724    35   M       3 Top Fin           1:17:52.5   1:17:55.5
      4    Brittany Lee                      Sarnia  ON            704    27   F       1 Top Fin           1:18:18.6   1:18:21.0
      5    Christopher Joyce                 Sarnia  ON            720    51   M       1 50-59             1:19:14.8   1:19:15.6
      6    Ashley Manning                    Sarnia  ON            706    28   F       2 Top Fin           1:21:34.4   1:21:36.3
      7    George Mallay                     Sarnia  ON            725    57   M       2 50-59             1:23:10.2   1:23:11.7
      8    Terry Linseman                    Sarnia  ON            721    61   M       1 60-99             1:23:42.0   1:23:43.8
      9    Jarod DeGroot                     Sarnia  ON            717    23   M       1 20-29             1:24:46.6   1:24:54.9
     10    David Tiede                       Sarnia  ON            723    26   M       2 20-29             1:32:15.4   1:32:17.2
     11    Debbie Nutson                     Sarnia  ON            708    52   F       3 Top Fin           1:36:48.4   1:36:53.3
     12    Suzie Kaloyanis                   CHATHAM  ON           702    37   F       1 30-39             1:40:44.5   1:40:45.8
     13    Cindy Robinson                    Petrolia  ON          710    45   F       1 40-49             1:42:35.6   1:42:42.2
     14    Elizabeth Lopes                   Sarnia  ON            713    48   F       2 40-49             1:42:55.3   1:42:56.3
     15    Erin Gilbert                      sarnia  ON            712    25   F       1 20-29             1:42:59.0   1:43:00.3
     16    Brent Gravelle                    Petrolia  ON          719    33   M       1 30-39             1:43:18.7   1:43:22.8
     17    Leeanne MacDougall                Warwick  ON           705    44   F       3 40-49             1:46:22.0   1:46:25.7
     18    Mandy Jillson                     sarnia  ON            701    29   F       2 20-29             1:47:24.3   1:47:30.2
     19    Jason Cole                        Sarnia  ON            716    45   M       1 40-49             1:48:04.7   1:48:07.3
     20    Maaike Campbell                   Warwick Township  O   698    35   F       2 30-39             1:52:04.2   1:52:07.7



 
Top

5k Walk

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Bruce Miller                      Wallaceburg  ON       785    50   M       1 50-59               44:45.3     44:52.3
      2    Brian Gilmore                     Strathroy  ON         784    36   M       1 30-39               44:52.5     44:58.4
      3    Jamie Wallis                      Alvinston  ON         786    41   M       1 40-49               45:06.4     45:13.6
      4    April Pavey                       Strathroy  ON         782    40   F       1 40-49               45:44.6     45:52.0
      5    Monica Wallis                     Alvinston  ON         783    40   F       2 40-49               45:44.9     45:52.2
      6    Darrel Fowler                     Sarnia  ON            788    51   M       2 50-59             1:02:35.9   1:02:43.1
      7    Shaylyn Fowler                    Sarnia  ON            787    22   F       1 20-29             1:02:37.6   1:02:44.0



 
Top

10k Walk

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Sheryl Foster                     Sarnia  ON            684    65   F       1 60-99             1:20:20.8   1:20:26.4
      2    Dale Kerslake                     Sarnia  ON            687    53   M       1 50-59             1:23:07.5   1:23:15.4
      3    Rita Dietz                        Sarnia  ON            683    64   F       2 60-99             1:26:48.5   1:26:54.2
      4    Mary Crowe                        Sarnia  ON            682    60   F       3 60-99             1:28:43.2   1:28:49.3
      5    Liam McNaughton                   Delaware  ON          688    10   M       1  0-19             1:28:43.4   1:28:49.3
      6    Karen Martin                      Sarnia  ON            685    54   F       1 50-59             1:28:55.8   1:29:02.2
      7    Cecil Mills                       Sarnia  ON            689    55   M       2 50-59             1:30:49.0   1:30:55.1
      8    Jim Mills                         Sarnia  ON            690    58   M       3 50-59             1:35:30.6   1:35:35.9