MEC Toronto Race ONE 2015

Overall Finish List

January 25, 2015


Results by Speed River Timing www.SpeedRiverTiming.com

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Stephan Matrakchine 876 M 17:50.8 3:34/K
2 Marton Pandy Toronto 883 M 18:00.3 3:36/K
3 David Hill Toronto 865 M 19:15.7 3:51/K
4 Kenny Yum Toronto 897 M 19:42.5 3:57/K
5 Max Davies 856 M 20:16.0 4:03/K
6 Eric Ashby 911 M 20:31.3 4:07/K
7 Ana Gheorghe Toronto 899 F 20:40.3 4:09/K
8 Matthew Dutra 858 M 21:46.8 4:22/K
9 Jesse Mykolyn 881 M 21:47.2 4:22/K
10 Harish Yadav Toronto 896 M 21:47.9 4:22/K
11 Kael Deverell 817 F 22:22.0 4:29/K
12 Kevin Black 850 M 22:28.0 4:30/K
13 Hannah Zither 916 F 22:40.2 4:34/K
14 Steve Grupiljonhs 915 M 22:41.2 4:35/K
15 Mark Kinash 870 M 22:58.1 4:36/K
16 Matthew Guy 863 M 23:10.8 4:39/K
17 Colin Lacy 871 M 23:11.4 4:39/K
18 Michael Caturai Toronto 903 M 23:27.6 4:43/K
19 Payman Samavarchi-Tehrani 921 M 23:27.8 4:43/K
20 William Crawford 855 M 24:00.6 4:50/K
21 Andrew Sinclair 891 M 24:04.1 4:50/K
22 Kylie Blades 808 F 24:05.1 4:51/K
23 David Crawford 854 M 24:06.4 4:51/K
24 Cassidy Smyth-Robinson 917 F 24:18.1 4:52/K
25 Erin Smyth 918 F 24:18.4 4:52/K
26 Brian Hua 866 M 24:52.6 5:00/K
27 Bilal Shaerazi 913 M 24:58.1 5:00/K
28 Luke Hoel 909 M 25:31.3 5:08/K
29 Justin D'Angelo East York 902 M 25:33.9 5:08/K
30 Marc Sim 890 M 25:36.6 5:08/K
31 Jordana Heney 823 F 25:43.2 5:10/K
32 Stephanie Bell 806 F 25:44.7 5:10/K
33 Alessandro Bonucci 851 M 25:49.9 5:12/K
34 Joseph Jakovaz Newmarket 901 M 26:03.1 5:14/K
35 Nick Alexander 846 M 27:12.5 5:27/K
36 Jennifer Buonaiuto 812 F 27:42.9 5:34/K
37 Joey Caturay 852 M 27:45.9 5:35/K
38 Tom McGinn 877 M 27:48.9 5:34/K
39 Kate Cowan 912 F 28:13.0 5:41/K
40 Thomas Kerr 869 M 28:15.8 5:41/K
41 Nigel Ramsey Toronto 908 M 28:18.0 5:42/K
42 Robin Dutt 818 F 28:29.7 5:44/K
43 Shane Hann 864 M 28:30.5 5:44/K
44 Jon Feairs 860 M 28:36.7 5:44/K
45 Jocelyne Poirier 838 F 28:46.1 5:46/K
46 Emily Hedges 822 F 28:49.8 5:47/K
47 Amber Alitawi 802 F 28:52.0 5:47/K
48 Naomi Iwashita 825 F 28:56.4 5:50/K
49 Mike Strizic Toronto 892 M 28:56.5 5:50/K
50 Zak Kain 867 M 28:56.7 5:48/K
51 John Ford 862 M 28:58.7 5:51/K
52 Kulvinder Juss 919 M 28:59.7 5:51/K
53 Victoria Adilman 801 F 29:06.0 5:50/K
54 Michael Li 872 M 29:19.7 5:54/K
55 Arnel Paulino 885 M 29:24.3 5:56/K
56 Arjo Paulino 884 M 29:37.0 5:58/K
57 Jenny Tran 844 F 29:44.9 5:58/K
58 Natalie Rosecky 839 F 29:46.4 5:58/K
59 Vash Ebbadi 859 M 29:46.5 6:00/K
60 Chrissy Bozik 809 F 29:52.5 6:01/K
61 Claude Robillard 888 M 30:00.1 6:03/K
62 Breanne Finance 821 F 30:26.0 6:08/K
63 Brooke Stevenson 841 F 30:26.5 6:08/K
64 Mu Zhen Liu 828 F 30:32.3 6:09/K
65 Kyra Marunchak 830 F 30:32.5 6:09/K
66 Genevieve Gilbert Toronto 906 F 30:32.6 6:06/K
67 Casey Wong 894 M 30:45.8 6:12/K
68 Dirk Townsend 893 M 30:47.9 6:12/K
69 Bernat Bernaus Townsend 849 M 30:47.9 6:12/K
70 Veronique Altcheh 803 F 30:54.0 6:11/K
71 Nick Cook 853 M 30:56.0 6:14/K
72 Heather Lockie 920 F 30:57.8 6:15/K
73 Amanda Cilla 813 F 31:02.9 6:14/K
74 Jen Poetker 837 F 31:03.3 6:14/K
75 Christine Teotico 843 F 31:07.7 6:14/K
76 John Marsonet 874 M 31:42.9 6:22/K
77 Mike Wright Milton 895 M 31:52.3 6:23/K
78 Nathan Martinak 907 M 31:58.2 6:25/K
79 Andrea Sutherland 842 F 32:18.0 6:30/K
80 Chris Bark 848 M 32:18.1 6:30/K
81 Lauren Cox 815 F 32:32.8 6:31/K
82 Rob Miller Kitchener 879 M 32:42.3 6:34/K
83 Kimberley Miller 833 F 32:42.5 6:34/K
84 Laurie Lupton 829 F 32:59.9 6:38/K
85 Anluan O'Brien 882 M 33:57.4 6:50/K
86 Wenceslao Rivera 887 M 34:21.5 6:52/K
87 Mariah Perry 836 F 34:50.3 6:59/K
88 Matteo Masci-Zuliani 875 M 35:27.6 7:06/K
89 Kelly Masci 831 F 35:27.8 7:06/K
90 Nicole Andrade 804 F 35:52.1 7:11/K
91 Taylor Andrade 805 F 35:52.5 7:11/K
92 Ryan Marciniak 873 M 36:35.8 7:21/K
93 Katelyn Fairweather Brampton 819 F 37:37.9 7:33/K
94 Ferusa Sylio-Rivera Scarborough 904 F 37:56.5 7:37/K
95 Tena Brown 810 F 38:45.8 7:46/K
96 Angelica Jacobs North York 910 F 38:47.2 7:47/K
97 Jazeen Hollings 824 F 39:46.3 7:59/K
98 Jim Kelly 868 M 39:46.5 7:59/K
99 Erica White 845 F 40:10.2 8:04/K
100 Lenke Katona 914 F 42:47.3 8:35/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Jhoanna Sylio Scarborough 905 F 43:19.7 8:41/K
 

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Ben Johnson 165 M 33:24.7 3:20/K
2 Jesse Bruce Toronto 183 M 36:06.9 3:37/K
3 Jeff Haig 163 M 37:48.6 3:47/K
4 Shawn Davies 195 M 38:43.5 3:52/K
5 Benjamin Wãžthrich 177 M 38:53.2 3:53/K
6 Andrea Botsinis 106 F 40:23.7 4:02/K
7 Noel Buckley 151 M 41:18.0 4:08/K
8 Mark Hoel 185 M 41:25.3 4:09/K
9 Andrew Young Toronto 180 M 41:35.2 4:10/K
10 Kerri Andreas Toronto 103 F 43:57.1 4:24/K
11 Regan Harder 118 F 44:55.6 4:30/K
12 Damara Nickerson 135 F 44:56.6 4:30/K
13 Ibrahim Cisse 154 M 45:04.1 4:30/K
14 Daniel Constable Toronto 155 M 45:05.3 4:31/K
15 Chris Robinson 191 M 46:45.8 4:41/K
16 Leigh Ellen Walsh 190 F 46:52.4 4:41/K
17 Bogdan Balan 149 M 47:15.6 4:44/K
18 Neil Wood 179 M 47:19.2 4:44/K
19 Alexa May 132 F 48:06.7 4:49/K
20 Anthony Chee Chue 153 M 48:12.8 4:49/K
21 Jason Killackey 192 M 48:30.1 4:51/K
22 Carl Ebsen 157 M 48:43.2 4:52/K
23 Barbara Shain 140 F 50:01.8 5:00/K
24 Richard St. Joihn Toronto 189 M 50:26.2 5:03/K
25 Wing Tang 186 F 50:33.9 5:03/K
26 Caroline Harlow 119 F 51:57.8 5:12/K
27 Julia Lauwers 193 F 52:04.9 5:12/K
28 Ronald Kwok 168 M 52:47.8 5:17/K
29 Francesca Davenport 113 F 53:04.6 5:18/K
30 Nadine Kearney Toronto 182 F 53:32.3 5:21/K
31 Ruby Sultana 143 F 53:39.9 5:22/K
32 Cindy Gallant 181 F 53:44.6 5:22/K
33 Ciaran Willcocks 178 M 54:04.1 5:24/K
34 Jim Bryson 150 M 54:27.2 5:27/K
35 Anil Gok 161 M 54:27.6 5:27/K
36 Michael Kealy 167 M 54:29.1 5:27/K
37 Bianka Resko 139 F 54:42.3 5:28/K
38 Maxine Featherstonhaugh 114 F 55:03.5 5:30/K
39 Suzanne Smith Hingham 141 F 56:00.6 5:36/K
40 Paulo Renato Jorge Toronto 166 M 57:18.7 5:44/K
41 Mike Greenwood 162 M 57:50.4 5:47/K
42 Suraj Shetti 175 M 57:53.8 5:47/K
43 Amelie Soulie-Leung 142 F 58:01.4 5:48/K
44 Katrina Keilhauer 122 F 58:38.7 5:52/K
45 Cassia Johnson Toronto 187 F 58:48.3 5:53/K
46 Janice Ward 145 F 59:13.2 5:55/K
47 Mia Cassidy 108 F 59:15.8 5:56/K
48 Teresa White 146 F 1:00:07.7 6:01/K
49 Faye Perkins 137 F 1:01:15.9 6:08/K
50 Elda Da Silva 112 F 1:01:46.4 6:11/K
51 Agnes Kovacs Zsoltne Kovac 128 F 1:02:19.0 6:14/K
52 Erin Marchak 194 F 1:02:35.7 6:16/K
53 Jess Bryson 107 F 1:03:14.8 6:19/K
54 Fernando Leibovici 169 M 1:04:51.8 6:29/K
55 Patricia Ann Adams Toronto 101 F 1:06:21.0 6:38/K
56 Sara Leung 130 F 1:06:53.8 6:41/K
57 Sarah Flood 115 F 1:07:36.8 6:46/K
58 Alysia McAuslan 133 F 1:07:37.6 6:46/K
59 Kara Percy Alliston 136 F 1:07:38.3 6:46/K
60 Andrea Benson 105 F 1:09:20.2 6:56/K
61 Meghan Kizuik 127 F 1:09:47.8 6:59/K
62 Angelique Plata Toronto 184 F 1:09:56.9 7:00/K
63 Leila Kheradpir 124 F 1:14:02.7 7:24/K
64 Marcie Kizuik 126 F 1:19:07.1 7:55/K
65 Peter Margolian Toronto 188 M 1:32:09.0 9:13/K