MEC Toronto Race 5

Overall Finish List

July 24, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

7k Trail

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Thomas Schuepsmeyer 1003 M 26:57.9
2 Cory Nagler 517 M 28:14.0
3 Filip Kotynia 1052 M 29:31.4
4 Rowan Head-Marsden Toronto 1099 M 29:52.6
5 Andre Blackrose 422 M 30:31.9
6 Matt Ezrin 459 M 30:32.2
7 Chris White Markham ON 580 M 30:37.6
8 Alex Flint 464 M 30:52.4
9 Freddy Ruiz 1065 M 31:08.0
10 Jason Luk 1071 M 31:24.1
11 Rasa Augaitis 205 F 31:31.5
12 Christopher Smith Toronto 555 M 31:46.0
13 Anton Trinh Mississauga 569 M 31:46.3
14 Daniel Lai Kei Mok 514 M 31:58.1
15 Nick Stupich 1056 M 32:12.0
16 Greg Faiczak 460 M 32:35.7
17 Thibault Pialat 531 M 32:49.7
18 Matthew Wongkee 582 M 32:51.6
19 Chris Walton 573 M 33:13.1
20 William Crawford 441 M 33:35.7
21 Matthew Joice 492 M 33:36.7
22 Nathaniel Siteman 552 M 33:39.6
23 Arthur Chow 436 M 33:42.6
24 Sean Muldoon 1005 M 33:59.6
25 Rico Medeiros 512 M 34:13.3
26 Richard Ritgen-Sheobaran 540 M 34:46.5
27 Cesar Curbelo 1055 M 34:51.1
28 Kris Reuschel 536 M 34:52.3
29 Ryan Hayman Toronto 480 M 34:58.1
30 Pascal Rajarom 1001 M 35:04.9
31 Sabrina Young 410 F 35:32.9
32 Matthew Dil 453 M 35:33.8
33 Aidan Austin-Day 417 M 35:41.3
34 Joyce Chiang 230 F 35:45.3
35 Sean Gallagher 469 M 35:45.9
36 Paul O'Connor 524 M 35:47.2
37 Dylan Teerink Barrie 568 M 35:49.4
38 David Savelli 546 M 36:32.4
39 Shawn Richmor 537 M 36:46.6
40 Darrin Walter 1069 M 36:54.9
41 Art McDonald 220 M 37:04.1
42 Aaron Fisher 1059 M 37:19.2
43 Nanae Yoshi 600 F 37:23.1
44 Rory Craig-Barnes 440 M 37:34.2
45 Joel Hardwick Mississauga 478 M 37:37.5
46 Ryan Ng 1060 M 37:37.8
47 Scott Hazelton 481 M 37:51.4
48 Lawrence Nirenberg 522 M 37:55.4
49 Jerry Day 445 M 37:59.5
50 Luigi Di Fabio 452 M 38:05.6
51 Brian Naish 519 M 38:26.3
52 Joshua Spalla 558 M 38:35.1
53 Mathew Ho 484 M 38:37.9
54 Carly Ramsay 1070 F 38:40.9
55 Wilfred Man 508 M 38:45.6
56 Jordan Saleh 543 M 38:50.3
57 Josh Overland 528 M 39:02.1
58 Aaron Li 1058 M 39:19.0
59 Sean MacLeod Kitchener 506 M 39:20.2
60 Oliver Tabay 1068 M 39:23.6
61 Colin Walton 574 M 39:27.1
62 Alyssa Muise 333 F 39:27.5
63 Nathan Martinak 509 M 39:30.6
64 Kyri Kyriacou 497 M 39:37.5
65 Tom Pierson 532 M 39:41.1
66 Sara Mison Toronto 330 F 39:54.5
67 Allison Kurahashi Toronto 305 F 39:56.7
68 Jennifer Campbell Orangeville 224 F 39:59.0
69 Joshua Dennill 451 M 39:59.1
70 Yue Zhang 591 M 40:00.9
71 Inga Wenderoth 402 F 40:08.7
72 Reid Linforth Toronto 503 M 40:09.0
73 Oleg Nikolov 521 M 40:24.1
74 Daphne Foley 267 F 40:34.9
75 Ivan Yaruk 588 M 40:35.3
76 Peter Leszczynski Toronto 1051 M 40:37.1
77 Angela Wagner 1004 F 40:39.4
78 Brando Adlawan 414 M 40:46.7
79 Katie Armstrong 204 F 40:51.0
80 Shaun Haber 476 M 40:56.2
81 Limor Nirenberg 336 F 41:03.0
82 David McLay 511 M 41:06.2
83 Jeff Reinhart 535 M 41:06.2
84 Greg Warren 575 M 41:15.0
85 Carl Lussier 504 M 41:20.5
86 Alexandra Malvino 323 F 41:27.0
87 Dylan Rinella 539 M 41:29.0
88 Alex De Sousa 446 M 41:33.6
89 Samera Fares Toronto 260 F 41:35.2
90 Victor Leung 501 M 41:46.8
91 Selena Black Aurora 215 F 41:46.8
92 Jean Parks Newmarket 343 F 41:47.1
93 Michele Jaques Toronto 293 F 42:00.2
94 Stephanie Flaifel 265 F 42:09.6
95 Anthony Stuart Markham 560 M 42:09.8
96 Zola Fiorella Fronda 270 F 42:12.2
97 Renzo Villanoy 1053 M 42:18.6
98 Alyssa Cheung 229 F 42:22.4
99 Yaron Haik Toronto 477 M 42:25.6
100 Heather Boots 219 F 42:26.4
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Ray Boots 425 M 42:26.7
102 Cvijeta Sonoc 377 F 42:45.2
103 Carlos Zapata 590 M 42:47.4
104 Claudio D'Orazio 455 M 42:54.0
105 Kim Thomson 1002 F 43:05.0
106 Alfonso Wallace 572 M 43:14.5
107 Andrei Sonoc 557 M 43:24.1
108 Ruth Childs 232 F 43:25.9
109 Doug Ikeda 489 M 43:42.6
110 David Kwong 496 M 43:45.4
111 Hal Doornbosch 454 M 43:49.9
112 Johanna Ritgen-Sheobaran 362 F 43:54.0
113 Carmen Moy 332 F 43:56.6
114 Fereidoon Jahesh 490 M 44:09.5
115 Ludmilla Soultani 378 F 44:12.7
116 Calista Jonah Toronto 294 F 44:15.9
117 Julie Fortin Toronto 268 F 44:16.2
118 Laurie Duke 256 F 44:21.6
119 Paula Rutherford 366 F 44:21.7
120 Vivian Esmailzadeh Hamilton 257 F 44:24.6
121 Janelle Mutya 334 F 44:44.0
122 Arian Demneri Maple 450 M 44:45.1
123 Anne Marie Ratych Toronto 357 F 44:49.2
124 Larry Quinlan Scarborough 1063 M 45:02.5
125 Scott Oliff Vaughan 526 M 45:12.5
126 Nadia Young 409 F 45:22.9
127 Brooke Stevenson Toronto 381 F 45:23.3
128 Amy Davidson 248 F 46:00.2
129 Rachel Skelton 375 F 46:07.3
130 Stephen O'Connor 525 M 46:11.3
131 Andrew Bell 1067 M 46:11.7
132 Katelyn MacDonald 319 F 46:17.7
133 Bernie MacDonald 505 M 46:22.9
134 Kat Clarke Toronto ON 235 F 46:44.1
135 Chiara Graf 281 F 46:44.2
136 Abdul Tahir 562 M 46:53.1
137 Earl Aliling 415 M 47:00.0
138 Adam Parks 530 M 47:07.3
139 Mark Hunter 488 M 47:07.4
140 Daniel Hernandez Brampton 482 M 47:09.3
141 Lorin Beiko 421 M 47:28.4
142 Steve Choi 434 M 47:30.6
143 Steve Flood 465 M 47:44.6
144 Jose Hernandez 1074 M 47:47.8
145 Silvio Filho 462 M 47:48.5
146 Vivien Ku 303 F 47:51.1
147 Terrence Chin 433 M 47:51.1
148 Samantha Robinson 364 F 47:57.3
149 Colin Huggard 487 M 47:57.5
150 George Psofimis 534 M 48:04.3
151 Stephanie Dobson Etobicoke 1072 F 48:05.0
152 Miles Anderson Hamilton 1073 M 48:06.0
153 Julie Hardwick Mississauga 284 F 48:08.2
154 Olga Coltova 241 F 48:20.4
155 Andrea Falco 259 F 48:21.5
156 Claudia Hernandez Mississauga 287 F 48:22.9
157 Judy Zapata Mississauga 412 F 48:26.9
158 Melissa Kaups 297 F 48:32.4
159 Cristina Diego 253 F 48:42.2
160 Catherine Powell Toronto 1057 F 48:47.8
161 Sally Chui 233 F 48:52.8
162 Susan Yu 411 F 48:53.0
163 Eric Black 598 M 48:54.0
164 Mark Sawh 596 M 48:54.3
165 Meghan Yuri-Young 595 F 48:54.6
166 Cassie Day 597 F 48:54.7
167 Kelly Baumgartner 208 F 49:19.2
168 Jacky Fu 468 M 49:25.4
169 Nivia Gomes Toronto 278 F 49:31.3
170 David Gee 472 M 49:33.3
171 Francis Navarra 520 M 49:37.0
172 Joseph Villanoy 1054 M 49:37.9
173 Lydia Gee 274 F 49:39.6
174 Susana Hernandez 285 F 49:41.5
175 Liza Grebennikova 1064 F 49:46.7
176 Tina Galanos 272 F 49:53.8
177 Jim Papadimitriou 529 M 49:55.5
178 Paul Choi 435 M 50:04.1
179 Ethan Kwok 495 M 50:14.1
180 Gayathri Wewala 579 F 50:16.7
181 Anthony Giordano York 473 M 50:20.9
182 Jasmine Hovinga 289 F 50:41.8
183 Stephanie MacDonald 318 F 50:43.7
184 Ying Wang 401 F 50:45.9
185 Amanda Ratych Toronto 358 F 50:47.0
186 Andrew Fong 466 M 50:47.1
187 Phil Teerink Barrie 567 M 51:01.1
188 Elke Blinick Toronto 217 F 51:02.2
189 Bryan House 486 M 51:05.6
190 Shaira Rahimi 356 F 51:08.7
191 Emily Calder 223 F 51:09.2
192 Hillary Stewardson 382 F 51:10.5
193 Lindsay Quinn 353 F 51:12.7
194 Danielle Virtue 396 F 51:17.3
195 Maggie Crawford 246 F 51:30.1
196 David Crawford 442 M 51:30.3
197 Lisa Larionova Richmond Hill 310 F 51:34.6
198 Jenna Landl 308 F 51:38.0
199 Netila Demneri Toronto 251 F 51:38.8
200 Riley McCullough 326 F 51:50.5
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time
201 Kimberley Samlall Brampton 367 F 51:52.9
202 Pj Kumar 494 M 52:16.5
203 Aisha Francis 269 F 52:27.2
204 Olga Larionova Richmond Hill 311 F 53:17.1
205 Julia Coburn 238 F 53:22.1
206 Dixie Quintanilla 354 F 53:31.5
207 Noemia Cerqueira Toronto 228 F 53:45.1
208 Alyssa Vasko 394 F 53:55.1
209 Elena Agapito 201 F 53:57.4
210 Kanchana Padmanabhan Toronto 341 F 54:35.3
211 Kaitlyn Lee 312 F 54:53.7
212 Benjamin Evans 458 M 54:53.9
213 Kathrina Aliling 203 F 54:58.8
214 Emilia Cifani 234 F 55:34.0
215 Brendon Baila 418 M 55:34.1
216 Nerissa Hernandez 286 F 56:36.9
217 Karen Reid 361 F 57:26.2
218 Anthony Chan 431 M 57:54.8
219 Virginia Mo 331 F 57:55.3
220 Derik Tam 564 M 58:32.3
221 Sherry MacDonald 320 F 58:33.3
222 Deniyi Talabi 563 M 58:42.3
223 Oluyomi Osimokun 340 F 58:50.7
224 Laura Muntean 516 F 58:56.1
225 Mario Garingo 471 M 58:56.2
226 Alan Carrillo 430 M 58:56.9
227 Katherine Prieto 352 F 58:57.7
228 Sasha Larionova Richmond Hill 1066 F 59:01.6
229 Renee Soares 376 F 59:17.5
230 Robert Filice 463 M 1:00:07.6
231 Angela Filice 262 F 1:00:07.8
232 Carla Giovanelli 277 F 1:00:36.8
233 Dianne Kwok 306 F 1:00:44.5
234 Dimitri Mladenovski 513 M 1:01:00.8
235 Kara Giordano 276 F 1:01:22.3
236 Srini Vasudevan Toronto 571 M 1:02:03.8
237 Ana Maria Storozuk 383 F 1:05:10.2
238 Linda Bilanski Brampton 214 F 1:05:15.2
239 Kathy Wallace Brampton 398 F 1:05:18.6
240 Hansel Cheung 432 M 1:10:57.1
241 Alex Zhong 592 M 1:11:01.5
242 Anthony Embury 457 M 1:11:14.1
243 Olga Georgakopoulos 275 F 1:11:14.2
244 Lisa Bevacqua 211 F 1:15:20.5
245 Amy Widdifield 403 F 1:15:21.6
246 Amit Sethi 547 M 1:22:04.0
247 Aryan Sethi 370 F 1:22:04.2
248 Sumati Bhalla 212 F 1:23:11.1
249 Siwon Yi 589 M 1:23:21.0
250 Hanul Yi 408 F 1:23:21.4
251 Koty Fisher 1061 F 1:29:12.1
252 Gidon Fisher 1062 M 1:29:13.7