MTA XC meet

September 13, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Boys

Mite Boys

Team - Meaford Coyotes Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 6 Team Score (times): 14:58.0 Ave Time:4:59.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

771

Denon Taylor

 

1

1

4:46.5

4:46.5

0:00.0

2

766

Charlie MacCulloch

 

2

3

5:01.6

9:48.1

0:15.1

3

762

Cole Gillis

 

3

6

5:09.8

14:58.0

0:23.3

4

761

Wes Brown

 

(6)

(12)

5:31.6

20:29.6

0:45.0

5

768

Edmund McPherson

 

More Than 4

 

5:41.9

26:11.6

0:55.4

 
Team - Guelph Minor Track Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 16:34.5 Ave Time:5:31.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

844

Matteo Kapetanios

 

4

4

5:29.0

5:29.0

0:00.0

2

843

Dax Falkingham

 

5

9

5:30.8

10:59.9

0:01.7

3

846

Nathan Vaz

 

7

16

5:34.5

16:34.5

0:05.4

 
Team - Burlington Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

800

Matthew Luke

 

Less Than 3

 

4:54.6

4:54.6

0:00.0

2

801

Nathan Parkes

 

Less Than 3

 

5:14.2

10:08.8

0:19.6

 
Team - Blue Devils Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

834

Andrew Cescon

 

Less Than 3

 

5:33.5

5:33.5

0:00.0

 
Team - Unattached Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

882

Oliver Kings

 

Less Than 3

 

5:33.8

5:33.8

0:00.0

 
Team - North Halton TFC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

892

Andrew Grenier

 

Less Than 3

 

6:06.4

6:06.4

0:00.0

2

894

Kailash Maybury

 

Less Than 3

 

6:07.9

12:14.3

0:01.5

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Tyke Boys

 
 
Team - Burlington Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 9 Team Score (times): 18:10.4 Ave Time:6:03.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

804

Matthew Tindale

 

1

1

5:54.3

5:54.3

0:00.0

2

802

Owen Parkes

 

3

4

6:01.0

11:55.4

0:06.7

3

796

Riley Hebb

 

5

9

6:14.9

18:10.4

0:20.6

4

805

Cooper Wark

 

(6)

(15)

6:15.1

24:25.5

0:20.7

5

799

Andre Luke

 

More Than 4

 

6:23.7

30:49.2

0:29.4

6

803

Alexander Thomas

 

More Than 4

 

6:44.4

37:33.7

0:50.1

 
Team - Meaford Coyotes Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 19:05.6 Ave Time:6:21.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

763

Devlin Gillis

 

2

2

5:59.5

5:59.5

0:00.0

2

765

Sebastian Leblanc

 

4

6

6:03.3

12:02.9

0:03.7

3

770

Noah Ruffett

 

10

16

7:02.7

19:05.6

1:03.1

 
Team - North Halton TFC Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 19:55.0 Ave Time:6:38.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

896

Brayden Neville

 

7

7

6:19.8

6:19.8

0:00.0

2

895

Liam Miller

 

8

15

6:44.0

13:03.9

0:24.1

3

893

Brian Grenier

 

9

24

6:51.1

19:55.0

0:31.2

 
Team - BTFC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

806

Emmitt Biggin

 

Less Than 3

 

7:27.5

7:27.5

0:00.0

 
Team - HOC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

812

Brando Farruggia

 

Less Than 3

 

7:11.7

7:11.7

0:00.0

 
Team - Blue Devils Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

835

Evan Cescon

 

Less Than 3

 

6:36.8

6:36.8

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Atom Boys

 
 
Team - London Legion Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 10 Team Score (times): 24:04.6 Ave Time:8:01.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

864

Eathan Aarts

 

1

1

7:32.4

7:32.4

0:00.0

2

876

Dylan Yzenbrandt

 

3

4

7:54.4

15:26.8

0:22.0

3

866

Ryan Clunas

 

6

10

8:37.7

24:04.6

1:05.3

4

872

Riley McLean

 

(8)

(18)

9:20.0

33:24.6

1:47.6

 
Team - HOC Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 11 Team Score (times): 24:22.3 Ave Time:8:07.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

814

Mitchell Litman

 

2

2

7:43.7

7:43.7

0:00.0

2

811

Foster Deighton

 

4

6

8:01.3

15:45.1

0:17.5

3

816

David Rule

 

5

11

8:37.2

24:22.3

0:53.4

4

813

Giancarlo Farruggia

 

(7)

(18)

8:40.4

33:02.8

0:56.6

5

815

Anthony Minotti

 

More Than 4

 

9:54.8

42:57.6

2:11.0

 
Team - Meaford Coyotes Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

767

Jamie MacCulloch

 

Less Than 3

 

7:55.2

7:55.2

0:00.0

 
Team - Leaside Youth Athletic Club Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

773

Micaiah Ellis

 

Less Than 3

 

8:08.5

8:08.5

0:00.0

 
Team - Speed River TFC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

778

Colin Grant

 

Less Than 3

 

8:25.6

8:25.6

0:00.0

 
Team - Burlington Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

797

Alex James

 

Less Than 3

 

8:53.3

8:53.3

0:00.0

2

798

Adley Jefford

 

Less Than 3

 

9:07.6

18:00.9

0:14.2

 
Team - 310 Running Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

832

Sam Hoffman

 

Less Than 3

 

8:09.1

8:09.1

0:00.0

2

831

Sean Cromack

 

Less Than 3

 

8:14.5

16:23.7

0:05.3

 
Team - Windsor Legion Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

908

Tanner Atkinson

 

Less Than 3

 

7:41.4

7:41.4

0:00.0

 
Team - Guelph Minor Track Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

845

Kyle Tenyenhuis

 

Less Than 3

 

8:31.2

8:31.2

0:00.0

 
Team - Unattached Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

881

Jaden Amoroso

 

Less Than 3

 

8:37.8

8:37.8

0:00.0

 
Team - Sundown AC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

900

Owen Gemmel

 

Less Than 3

 

8:27.6

8:27.6

0:00.0

2

904

Mat McKee

 

Less Than 3

 

8:30.6

16:58.2

0:03.0

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

MTA SR Boys

 
 
Team - Sundown AC Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 6 Team Score (times): 33:55.1 Ave Time:11:18.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

902

Dion Killens

 

1

1

11:13.5

11:13.5

2:45.9

2

901

Simon Harburn

 

2

3

11:14.4

22:28.0

2:46.8

3

903

Jake McClure

 

3

6

11:27.0

33:55.1

2:59.4

4

905

Callum Robiuson

 

(4)

(10)

11:50.2

45:45.3

3:22.6

 
Team - Meaford Coyotes Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

769

Matthew Nickels

 

Less Than 3

 

11:56.5

11:56.5

0:00.0

 
Team - Speed River TFC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

779

Andrew Stonehouse

 

Less Than 3

 

12:05.5

12:05.5

0:00.0

 
Team - SS Athletics Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

788

Lionel Doan

 

Less Than 3

 

12:03.5

12:03.5

0:00.0

 
Team - London Legion Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

870

Kyle Koyanagi

 

Less Than 3

 

10:51.4

10:51.4

0:00.0

2

868

Eric Klassen

 

Less Than 3

 

10:53.9

21:45.4

0:02.5