MTA XC meet

Overall Finish List

September 13, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Tyke Girls
Atom Girls
MTA SR Girls
Mite Boys
Tyke Boys
Atom Boys
MTA SR Boys

Mite Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time
1 Sarah Jaquith London Legion 854 4:41.8
2 Olivia Latham Meaford Coyotes 757 5:08.9
3 Taryn Lee Meaford Coyotes 759 5:09.5
4 Alicia Cromack 310 Running 821 5:10.6
5 Brianna Lovshin Unattached 879 6:03.5
6 Claire Grenier North Halton TFC 885 6:30.1
Top  

Tyke Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time
1 Kara Tichbourne Meaford Coyotes 760 5:44.7
2 Skylar Bonk London Legion 847 5:44.9
3 Lorelai Phinnemore London Legion 858 5:51.4
4 Payton Dodd Meaford Coyotes 754 6:00.6
5 Emily Cescon Blue Devils 833 6:02.2
6 Kaitlyn Koyanagi London Legion 856 6:07.8
7 Paige Barber 310 Running 818 6:19.9
8 Stephanie Shaw SS Athletics 785 6:23.2
9 Maddie Spadzinski 310 Running 829 6:24.5
10 Tara Ienciu North Halton TFC 886 6:25.6
11 Haley Cassie 750 6:25.8
12 Faith Fenwick SS Athletics 781 6:35.2
13 Mckenna Karn Meaford Coyotes 755 6:39.3
14 Carly Sladek London Legion 860 6:43.3
15 Maya Keon SS Athletics 782 6:43.6
16 Sumaya Baker Leaside Youth Athletic Club 772 6:48.5
17 Kiana Burke Speed Factory 878 6:51.9
18 Grace Boyce Meaford Coyotes 753 6:54.2
19 Sarah Philippon 751 6:55.8
20 Jenna Clunas London Legion 849 6:56.6
21 Tayor Bechard North Halton TFC 909 7:04.4
22 Meghan Harris Guelph Minor Track 838 7:10.9
23 Eden Meyer Guelph Minor Track 841 7:17.9
24 Natalie Webb SS Athletics 786 7:20.9
25 Kaitlyn Love North Halton TFC 888 7:23.9
26 Ella Falkingham Guelph Minor Track 837 7:25.5
27 Maya Jaquith London Legion 852 7:26.8
28 Uma Maybury North Halton TFC 890 7:29.4
29 Muriel Lovshin Toronto Olympic Club 906 7:30.8
30 Grace Bousfield Guelph Minor Track 836 7:33.4
31 Alexis Jordeczka North Halton TFC 887 8:05.8
32 Maija Fotr Burlington 793 10:00.1
Top  

Atom Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time
1 Aysia Maurice 310 Running 828 7:59.4
2 Aaralyn McGill Guelph Minor Track 840 8:17.6
3 Rachel Love North Halton TFC 889 8:19.7
4 Olivia Karn Meaford Coyotes 756 8:21.8
5 Giselle Carter Sundown AC 897 8:55.8
6 Grace Gualtieri HOC 808 9:00.1
7 Lucie Bugler Burlington 790 9:02.3
8 Maddie Martin HOC 809 9:05.9
9 Sara Haddow Speed River TFC 775 9:06.3
10 Brynn Miller North Halton TFC 891 9:11.8
11 Tara Johannink 310 Running 825 9:12.4
12 Fiona Johnson 310 Running 826 9:12.8
13 Lily Cousins London Legion 851 9:13.3
14 Sabrina Della Penna 310 Running 822 9:14.5
15 Ellie Tenyenhuis Guelph Minor Track 842 9:15.4
16 Averie Church Burlington 791 9:25.4
17 Hannah Duerden North Halton TFC 883 9:57.2
18 Elina Natvik London Legion 907 9:58.3
19 Lauren Taht Burlington 795 10:01.2
20 Annika Fotr Burlington 792 10:17.4
21 Zoe Gingrich North Halton TFC 884 10:36.7
22 Charlotte Spezaile HOC 810 11:59.3
Top  

MTA SR Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time
1 Dakota Poulter SS Athletics 783 11:42.0
2 Alexys Maurice 310 Running 827 11:58.2
3 Emma Everett 310 Running 823 12:04.8
4 Tiana Lostracco Guelph Minor Track 839 12:12.4
5 Clarissa Sladek London Legion 861 12:23.8
6 Charlotte Barber 310 Running 817 12:27.3
7 Charlotte Barnes Burlington 789 12:40.2
8 Matalyn Lee Meaford Coyotes 758 12:41.5
9 Kampbell Reid SS Athletics 784 12:42.6
10 Katie Weibe SS Athletics 787 12:45.0
11 Rachel Cory SS Athletics 780 12:49.5
12 Olivia Fasan 310 Running 824 13:19.2
13 Olivia Cadieux 310 Running 820 13:29.5
14 Amy Mitchell Burlington 794 13:32.9
15 Holly Steeneveld Speed River TFC 776 13:45.3
16 Madelyn White 310 Running 830 14:00.2
17 Kylie Frost HOC 807 14:09.1
18 Kaitlyn Bessette 310 Running 819 14:11.4
19 Taylar McKee Sundown AC 898 14:17.4
20 Sydney Vanberkel London Legion 862 14:19.0
Top  

Mite Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time
1 Denon Taylor Meaford Coyotes 771 4:46.5
2 Matthew Luke Burlington 800 4:54.6
3 Charlie MacCulloch Meaford Coyotes 766 5:01.6
4 Cole Gillis Meaford Coyotes 762 5:09.8
5 Nathan Parkes Burlington 801 5:14.2
6 Matteo Kapetanios Guelph Minor Track 844 5:29.0
7 Dax Falkingham Guelph Minor Track 843 5:30.8
8 Wes Brown Meaford Coyotes 761 5:31.6
9 Andrew Cescon Blue Devils 834 5:33.5
10 Oliver Kings Unattached 882 5:33.8
11 Nathan Vaz Guelph Minor Track 846 5:34.5
12 Edmund McPherson Meaford Coyotes 768 5:41.9
13 Andrew Grenier North Halton TFC 892 6:06.4
14 Kailash Maybury North Halton TFC 894 6:07.9
Top  

Tyke Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time
1 Matthew Tindale Burlington 804 5:54.3
2 Devlin Gillis Meaford Coyotes 763 5:59.5
3 Owen Parkes Burlington 802 6:01.0
4 Sebastian Leblanc Meaford Coyotes 765 6:03.3
5 Riley Hebb Burlington 796 6:14.9
6 Cooper Wark Burlington 805 6:15.1
7 Brayden Neville North Halton TFC 896 6:19.8
8 Andre Luke Burlington 799 6:23.7
9 Evan Cescon Blue Devils 835 6:36.8
10 Liam Miller North Halton TFC 895 6:44.0
11 Alexander Thomas Burlington 803 6:44.4
12 Brian Grenier North Halton TFC 893 6:51.1
13 Noah Ruffett Meaford Coyotes 770 7:02.7
14 Brando Farruggia HOC 812 7:11.7
15 Emmitt Biggin BTFC 806 7:27.5
Top  

Atom Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time
1 Eathan Aarts London Legion 864 7:32.4
2 Tanner Atkinson Windsor Legion 908 7:41.4
3 Mitchell Litman HOC 814 7:43.7
4 Dylan Yzenbrandt London Legion 876 7:54.4
5 Jamie MacCulloch Meaford Coyotes 767 7:55.2
6 Foster Deighton HOC 811 8:01.3
7 Micaiah Ellis Leaside Youth Athletic Club 773 8:08.5
8 Sam Hoffman 310 Running 832 8:09.1
9 Sean Cromack 310 Running 831 8:14.5
10 Colin Grant Speed River TFC 778 8:25.6
11 Owen Gemmel Sundown AC 900 8:27.6
12 Mat McKee Sundown AC 904 8:30.6
13 Kyle Tenyenhuis Guelph Minor Track 845 8:31.2
14 David Rule HOC 816 8:37.2
15 Ryan Clunas London Legion 866 8:37.7
16 Jaden Amoroso Unattached 881 8:37.8
17 Giancarlo Farruggia HOC 813 8:40.4
18 Alex James Burlington 797 8:53.3
19 Adley Jefford Burlington 798 9:07.6
20 Riley McLean London Legion 872 9:20.0
21 Nathan Philippon 752 9:46.4
22 Anthony Minotti HOC 815 9:54.8
Top  

MTA SR Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time
1 Kyle Koyanagi London Legion 870 10:51.4
2 Eric Klassen London Legion 868 10:53.9
3 Dion Killens Sundown AC 902 11:13.5
4 Simon Harburn Sundown AC 901 11:14.4
5 Jake McClure Sundown AC 903 11:27.0
6 Callum Robiuson Sundown AC 905 11:50.2
7 Matthew Nickels Meaford Coyotes 769 11:56.5
8 Lionel Doan SS Athletics 788 12:03.5
9 Andrew Stonehouse Speed River TFC 779 12:05.5